Included taxa

Paquin, P. & Dupérré, N. (2003). Guide d'identification des araignées de Québec. Fabreries, Supplement 11: 1-251. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 41, f. 251-253 (mf) Acanthepeira stellata
Acanthoneta aggressa Linyphiidae 147, f. 1623-1625 (mf) Poeciloneta aggressa
Acanthoneta furcata Linyphiidae 147, f. 1626-1628 (mf) Poeciloneta furcata
Aculepeira carbonarioides Araneidae 42, f. 254-256 (mf) Aculepeira carbonarioides
Admestina tibialis Salticidae 193, f. 2151-2153 (mf) Admestina tibialis
Agelenopsis actuosa Agelenidae 28, f. 108-110 (mf) Agelenopsis actuosa
Agelenopsis emertoni Agelenidae 28, f. 111-113 (mf) Agelenopsis emertoni
Agelenopsis potteri Agelenidae 29, f. 114-116 (mf) Agelenopsis potteri
Agelenopsis utahana Agelenidae 29, f. 117-119 (mf) Agelenopsis utahana
Agroeca ornata Liocranidae 152, f. 1669-1671 (mf) Agroeca ornata
Agroeca pratensis Liocranidae 152, f. 1672-1674 (mf) Agroeca pratensis
Agyneta allosubtilis Linyphiidae 131, f. 1401-1405 (mf) Agyneta allosubtilis
Agyneta amersaxatilis Linyphiidae 131, f. 1406-1410 (mf) Agyneta amersaxatilis
Agyneta angulata Linyphiidae 131, f. 1411-1415 (mf) Agyneta angulata
Agyneta dynica Linyphiidae 131, f. 1416-1420 (mf) Agyneta dynica
Agyneta fabra Linyphiidae 132, f. 1421-1425 (mf) Agyneta fabra
Agyneta jacksoni Linyphiidae 132, f. 1426-1430 (mf) Agyneta jacksoni
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 132, f. 1431-1435 (mf) Agyneta nigripes
Agyneta olivacea Linyphiidae 132, f. 1436-1440 (mf) Agyneta olivacea
Agyneta serrata Linyphiidae 133, f. 1441-1445 (mf) Agyneta serrata
Agyneta simplex Linyphiidae 133, f. 1446-1450 (mf) Agyneta simplex
Agyneta unimaculata Linyphiidae 133, f. 1451-1455 (mf) Agyneta unimaculata
Allomengea dentisetis Linyphiidae 133, f. 1456-1457 (mf) Allomengea dentisetis
Allomengea vidua Linyphiidae 134, f. 1458-1459 (mf) Allomengea vidua
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 157, f. 1719-1722 (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa hirtipes Lycosidae 157, f. 1723-1726 (mf) Alopecosa hirtipes
Alopecosa kochi Lycosidae 157, f. 1727-1730 (mf) Alopecosa kochii
Alopecosa pictilis Lycosidae 158, f. 1731-1734 (mf) Alopecosa pictilis
Amaurobius borealis Amaurobiidae 31, f. 138-141 (mf) Amaurobius borealis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 31, f. 142-145 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 32, f. 146-149 (mf) Amaurobius similis
Annapolis mossi Linyphiidae 89, f. 768-771 (mf) Annapolis mossi
Antistea brunnea Hahniidae 84, f. 740-743 (mf) Antistea brunnea
Anyphaena celer Anyphaenidae 35, f. 193-195 (mf) Anyphaena celer
Aphileta microtarsa Linyphiidae 138, f. 1525-1527 (mf) Eulaira microtarsus
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 89, f. 772-775 (mf) Aphileta misera
Araneus bicentenarius Araneidae 42, f. 257-259 (mf) Araneus bicentenarius
Araneus cavaticus Araneidae 42, f. 260-261 (mf) Araneus cavaticus
Araneus corticarius Araneidae 42, f. 263-265 (mf) Araneus corticarius
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 43, f. 266-268 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus groenlandicola Araneidae 43, f. 269-271 (mf) Araneus groenlandicola
Araneus iviei Araneidae 43, f. 272-274 (mf) Araneus iviei
Araneus juniperi Araneidae 43, f. 275-277 (mf) Araneus juniperi
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 44, f. 278-280 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 44, f. 281-283 (mf) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus saevus Araneidae 44, f. 284-286 (mf) Araneus saevus
Araneus trifolium Araneidae 44, f. 287-289 (mf) Araneus trifolium
Araniella displicata Araneidae 45, f. 290-292 (mf) Araniella displicata
Araniella proxima Araneidae 45, f. 293-295 (mf) Araniella proxima
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 158, f. 1735-1738 (mf) Arctosa alpigena
Arctosa emertoni Lycosidae 158, f. 1739-1742 (mf) Arctosa emertoni
Arctosa insignita Lycosidae 158, f. 1743-1746 (mf) Arctosa insignita
Arctosa lama Lycosidae 159, f. 1747-1750 (mf) Arctosa lama
Arctosa littoralis Lycosidae 159, f. 1751-1753 (mf) Arctosa littoralis
Arctosa raptor Lycosidae 159, f. 1754-1756 (mf) Arctosa raptor
Arctosa rubicunda Lycosidae 159, f. 1757-1759 (mf) Arctosa rubicunda
Argenna obesa Dictynidae 65, f. 527-529 (mf) Argenna obesa
Argiope aurantia Araneidae 45, f. 296-298 (mf) Argiope aurantia
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 45, f. 299-301 (mf) Argiope trifasciata
Asagena americana Theridiidae 220, f. 2462-2464 (mf) Steatoda americana
Attidops youngi Salticidae 193, f. 2154-2156 (mf) Attidops youngii
Baryphyma gowerense Linyphiidae 89, f. 776-779 (mf) Baryphyma gowerense
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 90, f. 788-791 (mf) Baryphyma trifrons affine
Bassaniana utahensis Thomisidae 227, f. 2530-2533 (mf) Bassaniana utahensis
Bassaniana versicolor Thomisidae 227, f. 2534-2537 (mf) Bassaniana versicolor
Bathyphantes alboventris Linyphiidae 134, f. 1460-1463 (mf) Bathyphantes alboventris
Bathyphantes brevipes Linyphiidae 134, f. 1464-1467 (mf) Bathyphantes brevipes
Bathyphantes brevis Linyphiidae 134, f. 1468-1471 (mf) Bathyphantes brevis
Bathyphantes canadensis Linyphiidae 135, f. 1472-1475 (mf) Bathyphantes canadensis
Bathyphantes eumenis Linyphiidae 136, f. 1488-1491 (mf) Bathyphantes simillimus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 135, f. 1480-1483 (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 135, f. 1484-1487 (mf) Bathyphantes pallidus
Bathyphantes weyeri Linyphiidae 136, f. 1492-1493 (m, not f, f. 1494-1495) Bathyphantes weyeri
Callilepis pluto Gnaphosidae 74, f. 627-629 (mf) Callilepis pluto
Callobius bennetti Amaurobiidae 32, f. 150-153 (mf) Callobius bennetti
Callobius nomeus Amaurobiidae 32, f. 154-157 (mf) Callobius nomeus
Canalidion montanum Theridiidae 223, f. 2497-2499 (mf) Theridion montanum
Carorita limnaea Linyphiidae 90, f. 792-795 (mf) Carorita limnaea
Castianeira cingulata Corinnidae 61, f. 491-495 (mf) Castianeira cingulata
Castianeira descripta Corinnidae 61, f. 496-500 (mf) Castianeira descripta
Castianeira longipalpa Corinnidae 61, f. 501-504 (mf) Castianeira longipalpa
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 136, f. 1496-1498 (mf) Centromerita bicolor
Centromerus denticulatus Linyphiidae 136, f. 1499-1502 (mf) Centromerus denticulatus
Centromerus furcatus Linyphiidae 137, f. 1503-1506 (m, fig. f) Centromerus furcatus
Centromerus longibulbus Linyphiidae 137, f. 1507-1510 (mf) Centromerus longibulbus
Centromerus persolutus Linyphiidae 137, f. 1511-1514 (mf) Centromerus persolutus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 137, f. 1515-1518 (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Ceraticelus atriceps Linyphiidae 90, f. 796-799 (mf) Ceraticelus atriceps
Ceraticelus bulbosus Linyphiidae 91, f. 800-803 (mf) Ceraticelus bulbosus
Ceraticelus crassiceps Linyphiidae 91, f. 804-807 (mf) Ceraticelus crassiceps
Ceraticelus emertoni Linyphiidae 91, f. 808-811 (mf) Ceraticelus emertoni
Ceraticelus fissiceps Linyphiidae 91, f. 812-815 (mf) Ceraticelus fissiceps
Ceraticelus laetabilis Linyphiidae 92, f. 816-819 (mf) Ceraticelus laetabilis
Ceraticelus laetus Linyphiidae 92, f. 820-823 (mf) Ceraticelus laetus
Ceraticelus minutus Linyphiidae 92, f. 824-827 (mf) Ceraticelus minutus
Ceraticelus silus Linyphiidae 93, f. 832-835 (mf) Ceraticelus silus
Ceraticelus similis Linyphiidae 93, f. 836-839 (mf) Ceraticelus similis
Ceratinella alaskae Linyphiidae 93, f. 840-842 (mf) Ceratinella alaskae
Ceratinella brunnea Linyphiidae 93, f. 843-845 (mf) Ceratinella brunnea
Ceratinella buna Linyphiidae 94, f. 846-848 (mf) Ceratinella buna
Ceratinella ornatula Linyphiidae 94, f. 849-851 (mf) Ceratinella ornatula
Ceratinella parvula Linyphiidae 94, f. 852-854 (m, fig. f) Ceratinella parvula
Ceratinops annulipes Linyphiidae 94, f. 855-858 (mf) Ceratinops annulipes
Ceratinops crenatus Linyphiidae 95, f. 859-862 (mf) Ceratinops crenatus
Ceratinops latus Linyphiidae 95, f. 863-866 (mf) Ceratinops latus
Ceratinops sylvaticus Linyphiidae 113, f. 1162-1165 (mf) Lophomma sylvaticum
Ceratinopsis auriculata Linyphiidae 95, f. 867-870 (mf) Ceratinopsis auriculata
Ceratinopsis interpres Linyphiidae 95, f. 871-874 (mf) Ceratinopsis interpres
Ceratinopsis labradorensis Linyphiidae 96, f. 875-878 (m, fig. f) Ceratinopsis labradorensis
Ceratinopsis nigriceps Linyphiidae 96, f. 879-882 (mf) Ceratinopsis nigriceps
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 46, f. 302-304 (mf) Cercidia prominens
Cesonia bilineata Gnaphosidae 74, f. 630-633 (mf) Cesonia bilineata
Cheiracanthium inclusum Eutichuridae 53, f. 366-369 (mf) Cheiracanthium inclusum
Cheiracanthium mildei Eutichuridae 53, f. 370-373 (mf) Cheiracanthium mildei
Cheniseo sphagnicultor Linyphiidae 96, f. 883-886 (m, fig. f) Cheniseo sphagnicultor
Chinattus parvulus Salticidae 195, f. 2172-2174 (mf) Habrocestum parvulum
Cicurina arcuata Dictynidae 65, f. 530-532 (mf) Cicurina arcuata
Cicurina brevis Dictynidae 65, f. 533-535 (mf) Cicurina brevis
Cicurina itasca Dictynidae 66, f. 536-538 (mf) Cicurina itasca
Cicurina pallida Dictynidae 66, f. 539-541 (mf) Cicurina pallida
Cicurina robusta Dictynidae 66, f. 542-544 (mf) Cicurina robusta
Clubiona abboti Clubionidae 53, f. 374-377 (mf) Clubiona abbotii
Clubiona angulata Clubionidae 53, f. 378-381 (mf) Clubiona angulata
Clubiona bishopi Clubionidae 54, f. 382-385 (mf) Clubiona bishopi
Clubiona bryantae Clubionidae 54, f. 386-390 (mf) Clubiona bryantae
Clubiona canadensis Clubionidae 54, f. 391-394 (mf) Clubiona canadensis
Clubiona chippewa Clubionidae 54, f. 395-399 (mf) Clubiona chippewa
Clubiona furcata Clubionidae 55, f. 400-404 (mf) Clubiona furcata
Clubiona gertschi Clubionidae 55, f. 405-408 (mf) Clubiona gertschi
Clubiona johnsoni Clubionidae 55, f. 409-412 (mf) Clubiona johnsoni
Clubiona kastoni Clubionidae 55, f. 413-416 (mf) Clubiona kastoni
Clubiona kulczynskii Clubionidae 56, f. 417-420 (mf) Clubiona kulczynskii
Clubiona maritima Clubionidae 56, f. 421-424 (mf) Clubiona maritima
Clubiona mixta Clubionidae 56, f. 425-429 (mf) Clubiona mixta
Clubiona moesta Clubionidae 56, f. 430-433 (mf) Clubiona moesta
Clubiona norvegica Clubionidae 57, f. 434-437 (mf) Clubiona norvegica
Clubiona obesa Clubionidae 57, f. 438-442 (mf) Clubiona obesa
Clubiona opeongo Clubionidae 57, f. 443-446 (mf) Clubiona opeongo
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 57, f. 447-450 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona pikei Clubionidae 58, f. 451-454 (mf) Clubiona pikei
Clubiona praematura Clubionidae 58, f. 455-459 (mf) Clubiona praematura
Clubiona pygmaea Clubionidae 58, f. 460-463 (mf) Clubiona pygmaea
Clubiona quebecana Clubionidae 58, f. 464-467 (mf) Clubiona quebecana
Clubiona riparia Clubionidae 59, f. 468-471 (mf) Clubiona riparia
Clubiona spiralis Clubionidae 59, f. 472-475 (mf) Clubiona spiralis
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 59, f. 476-479 (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 96, f. 887-890 (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 109, f. 1102-1104 (mf) Halorates holmgreni
Collinsia oxypaederotipus Linyphiidae 109, f. 1105-1107 (mf) Halorates oxypaederotipus
Collinsia pertinens Linyphiidae 110, f. 1108-1110 (mf) Halorates pertinens
Collinsia plumosa Linyphiidae 110, f. 1111-1113 (mf) Halorates plumosus
Coloncus siou Linyphiidae 97, f. 891-893 (f, fig. m) Coloncus siou
Coras aerialis Agelenidae 32, f. 158-161 (mf) Coras aerialis
Coras juvenilis Agelenidae 33, f. 162-165 (mf) Coras juvenilis
Coras lamellosus Agelenidae 33, f. 166-169 (mf) Coras lamellosus
Coras medicinalis Agelenidae 33, f. 170-173 (mf) Coras medicinalis
Coras montanus Agelenidae 33, f. 174-177 (mf) Coras montanus
Coriarachne brunneipes Thomisidae 228, f. 2538-2541 (mf) Coriarachne brunneipes
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 214, f. 2396-2398 (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryphoeca montana Hahniidae 66, f. 545-547 (mf) Cryphoeca montana
Cryptachaea rupicola Theridiidae 213, f. 2379-2380 (mf) Achaearanea rupicola
Cybaeopsis euopla Amaurobiidae 34, f. 178-180 (mf) Cybaeopsis euopla
Cybaeopsis tibialis Amaurobiidae 34, f. 181-183 (mf) Cybaeopsis tibialis
Cybaeota calcarata Cybaeidae 62, f. 509-512 (mf) Cybaeota calcarata
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 46, f. 305-307 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus Salticidae 193, f. 2157-2159 (mf) Dendryphantes nigromaculatus
Dictyna alaskae Dictynidae 67, f. 548-550 (mf) Dictyna alaskae
Dictyna bostoniensis Dictynidae 67, f. 551-553 (mf) Dictyna bostoniensis
Dictyna brevitarsa Dictynidae 67, f. 554-556 (mf) Dictyna brevitarsus
Dictyna coloradensis Dictynidae 67, f. 557-559 (mf) Dictyna coloradensis
Dictyna foliacea Dictynidae 68, f. 560-562 (mf) Dictyna foliacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 68, f. 563-565 (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna minuta Dictynidae 68, f. 566-568 (mf) Dictyna minuta
Dictyna volucripes Dictynidae 68, f. 569-571 (mf) Dictyna volucripes
Dicymbium elongatum Linyphiidae 97, f. 894-897 (mf) Dicymbium elongatum
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 97, f. 898-900 (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocentria perplexa Linyphiidae 97, f. 901-903 (mf) Diplocentria perplexa
Diplocentria rectangulata Linyphiidae 98, f. 904-906 (mf) Diplocentria rectangulata
Diplocentria retinax Linyphiidae 98, f. 907-909 (mf) Diplocentria retinax
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 98, f. 910-913 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus subrostratus Linyphiidae 98, f. 914-917 (mf) Diplocephalus subrostratus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 135, f. 1476-1479 (mf) Bathyphantes concolor
Dipoena nigra Theridiidae 214, f. 2399-2401 (mf) Dipoena nigra
Dismodicus alticeps Linyphiidae 99, f. 918-921 (m, fig. f) Dismodicus alticeps
Dismodicus decemoculatus Linyphiidae 99, f. 922-925 (mf) Dismodicus decemoculatus
Dolomedes scriptus Pisauridae 188, f. 2091-2094 (mf) Dolomedes scriptus
Dolomedes striatus Pisauridae 188, f. 2095-2098 (mf) Dolomedes striatus
Dolomedes tenebrosus Pisauridae 189, f. 2099-2102 (mf) Dolomedes tenebrosus
Dolomedes triton Pisauridae 189, f. 2103-2106 (mf) Dolomedes triton
Drapetisca alteranda Linyphiidae 138, f. 1519-1522 (mf) Drapetisca alteranda
Drassodes mirus Gnaphosidae 74, f. 634-636 (mf) Drassodes mirus
Drassodes neglectus Gnaphosidae 75, f. 637-639 (mf) Drassodes neglectus
Drassyllus depressus Gnaphosidae 75, f. 640-642 (mf) Drassyllus depressus
Drassyllus eremitus Gnaphosidae 75, f. 643-645 (mf) Drassyllus eremitus
Drassyllus fallens Gnaphosidae 75, f. 646-648 (mf) Drassyllus fallens
Drassyllus niger Gnaphosidae 76, f. 649-651 (mf) Drassyllus niger
Drassyllus socius Gnaphosidae 76, f. 652-654 (mf) Drassyllus socius
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 71, f. 596-599 (mf) Dysdera crocata
Ebo iviei Philodromidae 179, f. 1975-1978 (mf) Ebo iviei
Ebo pepinensis Philodromidae 179, f. 1979-1982 (mf) Ebo pepinensis
Eidmannella pallida Nesticidae 175, f. 1955-1957 (mf) Eidmannella pallida
Elaver excepta Clubionidae 59, f. 480-483 (mf) Elaver excepta
Emblyna annulipes Dictynidae 69, f. 572-574 (mf) Emblyna annulipes
Emblyna hentzi Dictynidae 69, f. 575-577 (mf) Emblyna hentzi
Emblyna manitoba Dictynidae 69, f. 578-580 (mf) Emblyna manitoba
Emblyna maxima Dictynidae 69, f. 581-583 (mf) Emblyna maxima
Emblyna phylax Dictynidae 70, f. 584-586 (mf) Emblyna phylax
Emblyna sublata Dictynidae 70, f. 587-589 (mf) Emblyna sublata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 215, f. 2405-2406 (mf) Enoplognatha caricis
Enoplognatha intrepida Theridiidae 215, f. 2407-2408 (mf) Enoplognatha intrepida
Enoplognatha latimana Theridiidae 215, f. 2409-2410 (mf) Enoplognatha latimana
Enoplognatha marmorata Theridiidae 216, f. 2411-2412 (mf) Enoplognatha marmorata
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 216, f. 2413-2414 (mf) Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 216, f. 2415-2416 (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Entelecara sombra Linyphiidae 99, f. 926-929 (mf) Entelecara sombra
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 29, f. 120-123 (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eridantes erigonoides Linyphiidae 101, f. 955-957 (mf) Eridantes erigonoides
Erigone aletris Linyphiidae 101, f. 958-963 (mf) Erigone aletris
Erigone alsaida Linyphiidae 102, f. 964-969 (m, fig. f) Erigone alsaida
Erigone arctica Linyphiidae 103, f. 970-975 (mf) Erigone arctica
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 102, f. 976-981 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone autumnalis Linyphiidae 102, f. 982-987 (mf) Erigone autumnalis
Erigone blaesa Linyphiidae 103, f. 988-993 (mf) Erigone blaesa
Erigone cristatopalpus Linyphiidae 104, f. 1028-1033 (mf) Erigone zographica
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 103, f. 999-1004 (mf) Erigone dentigera
Erigone psychrophila Linyphiidae 104, f. 1010-1015 (mf) Erigone psychrophila
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 104, f. 1016-1021 (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Erigone whymperi Linyphiidae 104, f. 1022-1027 (mf) Erigone whymperi
Eris militaris Salticidae 194, f. 2160-2162 (mf) Eris militaris
Ero canionis Mimetidae 173, f. 1941-1942 (mf) Ero canionis
Ero leonina Mimetidae 174, f. 1943-1944 (mf) Ero leonina
Estrandia grandaeva Linyphiidae 138, f. 1523-1524 (mf) Estrandia grandaeva
Euophrys monadnock Salticidae 194, f. 2163-2165 (mf) Euophrys monadnock
Euryopis argentea Theridiidae 216, f. 2417-2419 (mf) Euryopis argentea
Euryopis funebris Theridiidae 217, f. 2420-2422 (mf) Euryopis funebris
Eustala anastera Araneidae 46, f. 308-310 (mf) Eustala anastera
Evarcha hoyi Salticidae 194, f. 2166-2168 (mf) Evarcha hoyi
Floricomus nasutus Linyphiidae 105, f. 1034-1037 (mf) Floricomus nasutus
Floricomus plumalis Linyphiidae 105, f. 1038-1041 (mf) Floricomus plumalis
Floricomus praedesignatus Linyphiidae 105, f. 1042-1045 (m, fig. f) Floricomus praedesignatus
Floricomus rostratus Linyphiidae 105, f. 1046-1049 (mf) Floricomus rostratus
Frontinella communis Linyphiidae 138, f. 1528-1530 (mf) Frontinella pyramitela
Geolycosa domifex Lycosidae 160, f. 1760-1762 (mf) Geolycosa domifex
Geolycosa missouriensis Lycosidae 160, f. 1763-1765 (mf) Geolycosa missouriensis
Ghelna canadensis Salticidae 194, f. 2169-2171 (mf) Ghelna canadensis
Gladicosa gulosa Lycosidae 160, f. 1766-1768 (mf) Gladicosa gulosa
Glyphesis idahoanus Linyphiidae 106, f. 1050-1052 (f, fig. m) Glyphesis idahoanus
Glyphesis scopulifer Linyphiidae 106, f. 1053-1056 (mf) Glyphesis scopulifer
Gnaphosa borea Gnaphosidae 76, f. 655-657 (mf) Gnaphosa borea
Gnaphosa brumalis Gnaphosidae 76, f. 658-660 (mf) Gnaphosa brumalis
Gnaphosa microps Gnaphosidae 77, f. 661-663 (mf) Gnaphosa microps
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 77, f. 664-666 (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa orites Gnaphosidae 77, f. 657-659 (mf) Gnaphosa orites
Gnaphosa parvula Gnaphosidae 77, f. 670-672 (mf) Gnaphosa parvula
Gnathonaroides pedalis Linyphiidae 106, f. 1056-1058 (m, fig. f) Gnathonaroides pedalis
Gonatium crassipalpum Linyphiidae 106, f. 1059-1062 (mf) Gonatium crassipalpum
Goneatara nasutus Linyphiidae 107, f. 1063-1066 (mf) Goneatara nasutus
Grammonota angusta Linyphiidae 107, f. 1067-1070 (mf) Grammonota angusta
Grammonota capitata Linyphiidae 107, f. 1071-1074 (mf) Grammonota capitata
Grammonota gentilis Linyphiidae 107, f. 1075-1078 (mf) Grammonota gentilis
Grammonota gigas Linyphiidae 108, f. 1079-1082 (mf) Grammonota gigas
Grammonota inornata Linyphiidae 108, f. 1083-1086 (mf) Grammonota inornata
Grammonota maritima Linyphiidae 108, f. 1087-1090 (mf) Grammonota maritima
Grammonota pallipes Linyphiidae 108, f. 1091-1094 (mf) Grammonota pallipes
Grammonota vittata Linyphiidae 109, f. 1095-1098 (mf) Grammonota vittata
Habronattus borealis Salticidae 195, f. 2178-2180 (mf) Habronattus borealis
Habronattus calcaratus maddisoni Salticidae 195, f. 2181-2183 (mf) Habronattus calcaratus maddisoni
Habronattus decorus Salticidae 106, f. 2184-2186 (mf) Habronattus decorus
Habronattus viridipes Salticidae 196, f. 2187-2189 (mf) Habronattus viridipes
Habronattus waughi Salticidae 196, f. 2190-2192 (mf) Habronattus waughi
Hahnia cinerea Hahniidae 85, f. 744-746 (mf) Hahnia cinerea
Hahnia glacialis Hahniidae 85, f. 747-749 (mf) Hahnia glacialis
Haplodrassus bicornis Gnaphosidae 78, f. 673-675 (mf) Haplodrassus bicornis
Haplodrassus eunis Gnaphosidae 78, f. 679-681 (mf) Haplodrassus eunis
Haplodrassus hiemalis Gnaphosidae 78, f. 676-678 (mf) Haplodrassus hiemalis
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 78, f. 682-684 (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 139, f. 1531-1534 (mf) Helophora insignis
Hentzia mitrata Salticidae 196, f. 2193-2195 (mf) Hentzia mitrata
Hentziectypus globosus Theridiidae 212, f. 2375-2376 (mf) Achaearanea globosa
Herpyllus ecclesiasticus Gnaphosidae 79, f. 685-687 (mf) Herpyllus ecclesiasticus
Hilaira canaliculata Linyphiidae 110, f. 1114-1116 (mf) Hilaira canaliculata
Hilaira herniosa Linyphiidae 111, f. 1120-1122 (mf) Hilaira herniosa
Hogna carolinensis Lycosidae 160, f. 1769-1771 (mf) Hogna carolinensis
Hogna frondicola Lycosidae 161, f. 1772-1774 (mf) Hogna frondicola
Horcotes quadricristatus Linyphiidae 111, f. 1126-1129 (mf) Horcotes quadricristatus
Hybauchenidium cymbadentatum Linyphiidae 111, f. 1130-1133 (mf) Hybauchenidium cymbadentatum
Hybauchenidium gibbosum Linyphiidae 112, f. 1134-1137 (mf) Hybauchenidium gibbosum
Hypomma marxi Linyphiidae 112, f. 1138-1141 (mf) Hypomma marxi
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 112, f. 1142-1145 (mf) Hypselistes florens
Hypsosinga groenlandica Araneidae 46, f. 311-314 (mf) Hypsosinga groenlandica
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 47, f. 315-318 (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 47, f. 319-322 (mf) Hypsosinga rubens
Hyptiotes cavatus Uloboridae 239, f. 2690-2693 (mf) Hyptiotes cavatus
Hyptiotes gertschi Uloboridae 239, f. 2694-2697 (mf) Hyptiotes gertschi
Idionella rugosa Linyphiidae 92, f. 828-831 (mf) Ceraticelus rugosus
Improphantes complicatus Linyphiidae 139, f. 1535-1537 (mf) Improphantes complicatus
Incestophantes duplicatus Linyphiidae 139, f. 1538-1540 (mf) Incestophantes duplicatus
Incestophantes washingtoni Linyphiidae 139, f. 1541-1543 (mf) Incestophantes washingtoni
Islandiana flaveola Linyphiidae 112, f. 1146-1149 (mf) Islandiana flaveola
Islandiana holmi Linyphiidae 113, f. 1150-1153 (mf) Islandiana holmi
Islandiana longisetosa Linyphiidae 113, f. 1154-1157 (mf) Islandiana longisetosa
Islandiana princeps Linyphiidae 113, f. 1158-1161 (mf) Islandiana princeps
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 140, f. 1544-1546 (mf) Kaestneria pullata
Kaestneria rufula Linyphiidae 140, f. 1547-1549 (mf) Kaestneria rufula
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 47, f. 323-325 (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 47, f. 326-328 (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 48, f. 329-331 (mf) Larinioides sclopetarius
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 215, f. 2402-2404 (mf) Dipoena prona
Lathys foxi Dictynidae 70, f. 590-592 (mf) Lathys foxii
Lathys pallida Dictynidae 70, f. 593-595 (mf) Lathys pallida
Lepthyphantes alpinus Linyphiidae 140, f. 1550-1552 (mf) Lepthyphantes alpinus
Lepthyphantes intricatus Linyphiidae 141, f. 1559-1561 (m, fig. f) Lepthyphantes intricatus
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 141, f. 1562-1564 (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Lepthyphantes turbatrix Linyphiidae 142, f. 1568-1570 (mf) Lepthyphantes turbatrix
Lophomma vaccinii Linyphiidae 114, f. 1166-1169 (mf) Lophomma vaccinii
Macrargus multesimus Linyphiidae 142, f. 1571-1573 (mf) Macrargus multesimus
Maevia inclemens Salticidae 197, f. 2196-2198 (mf) Maevia inclemens
Mangora gibberosa Araneidae 48, f. 332-334 (mf) Mangora gibberosa
Mangora placida Araneidae 48, f. 335-337 (mf) Mangora placida
Maro amplus Linyphiidae 142, f. 1574 (m) Maro amplus
Maro nearcticus Linyphiidae 142, f. 1575-1576 (mf) Maro nearcticus
Marpissa formosa Salticidae 197, f. 2199-2201 (mf) Marpissa formosa
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 114, f. 1170-1172 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mecaphesa asperata Thomisidae 228, f. 2546-2549 (mf) Misumenops asperatus
Mecaphesa carletonica Thomisidae 228, f. 2550-2553 (mf) Misumenops carletonicus
Mecynargus borealis Linyphiidae 114, f. 1173-1175 (mf) Mecynargus borealis
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 114, f. 1176-1178 (mf) Mecynargus paetulus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 143, f. 1577-1579 (mf) Megalepthyphantes nebulosus
Mermessus augustalis Linyphiidae 99, f. 930-932 (mf) Eperigone augustalis
Mermessus brevidentatus Linyphiidae 103, f. 994-998 (mf) Erigone brevidentata
Mermessus entomologicus Linyphiidae 100, f. 933-935 (mf) Eperigone entomologica
Mermessus index Linyphiidae 100, f. 936-938 (mf) Eperigone index
Mermessus maculatus Linyphiidae 100, f. 939-941 (mf) Eperigone maculata
Mermessus tridentatus Linyphiidae 100, f. 942-946 (mf) Eperigone tridentata
Mermessus trilobatus Linyphiidae 101, f. 947-950 (mf) Eperigone trilobata
Mermessus undulatus Linyphiidae 101, f. 951-954 (mf) Eperigone undulata
Meta ovalis Tetragnathidae 206, f. 2292-2294 (mf) Meta ovalis
Metepeira palustris Araneidae 48, f. 338-340 (mf) Metepeira palustris
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 115, f. 1179-1182 (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micaria aenea Gnaphosidae 79, f. 688-690 (mf) Micaria aenea
Micaria longipes Gnaphosidae 79, f. 691-693 (mf) Micaria longipes
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 79, f. 694-696 (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria riggsi Gnaphosidae 80, f. 697-699 (mf) Micaria riggsi
Micaria tripunctata Gnaphosidae 80, f. 700-702 (mf) Micaria tripunctata
Micrargus longitarsus Linyphiidae 115, f. 1183-1185 (mf) Micrargus longitarsus
Microlinyphia mandibulata Linyphiidae 143, f. 1580-1582 (mf) Microlinyphia mandibulata
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 143, f. 1583-1585 (mf) Microlinyphia pusilla
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 143, f. 1586-1588 (mf) Microneta viaria
Mimetus epeiroides Mimetidae 174, f. 1945-1947 (mf) Mimetus epeiroides
Mimetus notius Mimetidae 174, f. 1948-1950 (mf) Mimetus notius
Mimetus puritanus Mimetidae 174, f. 1951-1953 (mf) Mimetus puritanus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 228, f. 2542-2545 (mf) Misumena vatia
Naphrys pulex Salticidae 195, f. 2175-2177 (mf) Habrocestum pulex
Neoantistea agilis Hahniidae 85, f. 750-752 (mf) Neoantistea agilis
Neoantistea magna Hahniidae 85, f. 753-755 (mf) Neoantistea magna
Neon nelli Salticidae 197, f. 2202-2204 (mf) Neon nellii
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 49, f. 341-343 (mf) Neoscona arabesca
Neospintharus trigonum Theridiidae 214, f. 2390-2395 (mf) Argyrodes trigonum
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 217, f. 2423-2425 (mf) Neottiura bimaculata
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 144, f. 1589-1590 (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 144, f. 1591-1592 (mf) Neriene montana
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 144, f. 1593-1594 (mf) Neriene radiata
Neriene variabilis Linyphiidae 144, f. 1595-1596 (mf) Neriene variabilis
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 175, f. 1958-1960 (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 176, f. 1961-1963 (mf) Oecobius navus
Oedothorax alascensis Linyphiidae 109, f. 1099-1101 (mf) Halorates alascensis
Oedothorax montifer Linyphiidae 115, f. 1186-1189 (mf) Oedothorax montifer
Oedothorax trilobatus Linyphiidae 115, f. 1190-1193 (mf) Oedothorax trilobatus
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 213, f. 2377-2378 (mf) Achaearanea ohlertii
Oreoneta brunnea Linyphiidae 110, f. 1117-1119 (mf) Hilaira frigida brunnea
Oreoneta garrina Linyphiidae 111, f. 1123-1125 (mf) Hilaira tatrica garrina
Oreonetides flavescens Linyphiidae 145, f. 1597-1599 (mf) Oreonetides flavescens
Oreonetides rectangulatus Linyphiidae 145, f. 1600-1602 (mf) Oreonetides rectangulatus
Oreonetides rotundus Linyphiidae 145, f. 1603-1605 (mf) Oreonetides rotundus
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 145, f. 1606-1608 (mf) Oreonetides vaginatus
Oreophantes recurvatus Linyphiidae 146, f. 1609-1611 (mf) Oreophantes recurvatus
Orodrassus canadensis Gnaphosidae 80, f. 703-705 (mf) Orodrassus canadensis
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 146, f. 1612-1614 (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Oxyopes scalaris Oxyopidae 177, f. 1965-1969 (mf) Oxyopes scalaris
Ozyptila americana Thomisidae 229, f. 2554-2557 (mf) Ozyptila americana
Ozyptila conspurcata Thomisidae 229, f. 2558-2561 (mf) Ozyptila conspurcata
Ozyptila distans Thomisidae 229, f. 2562-2565 (mf) Ozyptila distans
Ozyptila georgiana Thomisidae 229, f. 2566-2569 (mf) Ozyptila georgiana
Ozyptila gertschi Thomisidae 230, f. 2570-2573 (mf) Ozyptila gertschi
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 230, f. 2574-2577 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila sincera canadensis Thomisidae 230, f. 2578-2581 (mf) Ozyptila sincera canadensis
Pachygnatha autumnalis Tetragnathidae 206, f. 2295-2298 (mf) Pachygnatha autumnalis
Pachygnatha brevis Tetragnathidae 206, f. 2299-2302 (mf) Pachygnatha brevis
Pachygnatha dorothea Tetragnathidae 207, f. 2303-2306 (mf) Pachygnatha dorothea
Pachygnatha tristriata Tetragnathidae 207, f. 2307-2310 (mf) Pachygnatha tristriata
Pachygnatha xanthostoma Tetragnathidae 207, f. 2311-2314 (mf) Pachygnatha xanthostoma
Parasteatoda tabulata Theridiidae 213, f. 2381-2382 (mf) Achaearanea tabulata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 213, f. 2383-2384 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa albomaculata Lycosidae 161, f. 1779-1782 (mf) Pardosa albomaculata
Pardosa algens Lycosidae 161, f. 1783-1786 (mf) Pardosa algens
Pardosa concinna Lycosidae 162, f. 1787-1790 (mf) Pardosa concinna
Pardosa distincta Lycosidae 162, f. 1791-1794 (mf) Pardosa distincta
Pardosa furcifera Lycosidae 162, f. 1795-1798 (mf) Pardosa furcifera
Pardosa fuscula Lycosidae 162, f. 1799-1802 (mf) Pardosa fuscula
Pardosa glacialis Lycosidae 163, f. 1803-1806 (mf) Pardosa glacialis
Pardosa groenlandica Lycosidae 163, f. 1807-1810 (mf) Pardosa groenlandica
Pardosa hyperborea Lycosidae 163, f. 1811-1814 (mf) Pardosa hyperborea
Pardosa labradorensis Lycosidae 163, f. 1815-1818 (mf) Pardosa labradorensis
Pardosa lapidicina Lycosidae 164, f. 1819-1822 (mf) Pardosa lapidicina
Pardosa lapponica Lycosidae 164, f. 1823-1826 (mf) Pardosa lapponica
Pardosa mackenziana Lycosidae 164, f. 1827-1830 (mf) Pardosa mackenziana
Pardosa milvina Lycosidae 164, f. 1831-1834 (mf) Pardosa milvina
Pardosa modica Lycosidae 165, f. 1835-1838 (mf) Pardosa modica
Pardosa moesta Lycosidae 165, f. 1839-1842 (mf) Pardosa moesta
Pardosa podhorskii Lycosidae 165, f. 1843-1846 (mf) Pardosa podhorskii
Pardosa saxatilis Lycosidae 165, f. 1847-1851 (mf) Pardosa saxatilis
Pardosa tesquorum Lycosidae 166, f. 1852-1855 (mf) Pardosa tesquorum
Pardosa uintana Lycosidae 166, f. 1856-1859 (mf) Pardosa uintana
Pardosa xerampelina Lycosidae 166, f. 1860-1863 (mf) Pardosa xerampelina
Peckhamia picata Salticidae 197, f. 2205-2208 (mf) Peckhamia picata
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 116, f. 1194-1197 (mf) Pelecopsis mengei
Pelecopsis moesta Linyphiidae 116, f. 1198-1201 (mf) Pelecopsis moesta
Pelegrina flaviceps Salticidae 198, f. 2208-2211 (mf) Pelegrina flaviceps
Pelegrina flavipes Salticidae 198, f. 2212-2214 (mf) Pelegrina flavipes
Pelegrina insignis Salticidae 198, f. 2215-2217 (mf) Pelegrina insignis
Pelegrina montana Salticidae 198, f. 2218-2220 (mf) Pelegrina montana
Pelegrina proterva Salticidae 199, f. 2221-2223 (mf) Pelegrina proterva
Perregrinus deformis Linyphiidae 116, f. 1202-1205 (mf) Perregrinus deformis
Phidippus borealis Salticidae 199, f. 2224-2226 (mf) Phidippus borealis
Phidippus clarus Salticidae 199, f. 2227-2229 (mf) Phidippus clarus
Phidippus princeps Salticidae 199, f. 2230-2232 (mf) Phidippus princeps
Phidippus purpuratus Salticidae 200, f. 2233-2235 (mf) Phidippus purpuratus
Phidippus whitmani Salticidae 200, f. 2236-2238 (mf) Phidippus whitmani
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 186, f. 1987-1990 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus exilis Philodromidae 180, f. 1991-1994 (mf) Philodromus exilis
Philodromus imbecillus Philodromidae 180, f. 1999-2002 (mf) Philodromus imbecillus
Philodromus lutulentus Philodromidae 181, f. 2003-2006 (mf) Philodromus lutulentus
Philodromus marxi Philodromidae 181, f. 2007-2010 (mf) Philodromus marxii
Philodromus minutus Philodromidae 181, f. 2011-2014 (mf) Philodromus minutus
Philodromus oneida Philodromidae 182, f. 2019-2022 (mf) Philodromus oneida
Philodromus peninsulanus Philodromidae 182, f. 2023-2026 (mf) Philodromus peninsulanus
Philodromus pernix Philodromidae 182, f. 2927-2030 (mf) Philodromus pernix
Philodromus placidus Philodromidae 182, f. 2031-2034 (mf) Philodromus placidus
Philodromus praelustris Philodromidae 183, f. 2035-2038 (mf) Philodromus praelustris
Philodromus rufus quartus Philodromidae 183, f. 2039-2041 (mf) Philodromus rufus quartus
Philodromus rufus vibrans Philodromidae 183, f. 2042-2045 (mf) Philodromus rufus vibrans
Philodromus validus Philodromidae 183, f. 2046-2049 (mf) Philodromus validus
Philodromus vulgaris Philodromidae 184, f. 2050-2053 (mf) Philodromus vulgaris
Phlattothrata flagellata Linyphiidae 121, f. 1272-1275 (mf) Tapinocyba flagellata
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 186, f. 2082-2084 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phoroncidia americana Theridiidae 217, f. 2426-2428 (mf) Phoroncidia americana
Phrurotimpus alarius Phrurolithidae 152, f. 1675-1676 (mf) Phrurotimpus alarius
Phrurotimpus borealis Phrurolithidae 152, f. 1677-1678 (mf) Phrurotimpus borealis
Pirata aspirans Lycosidae 166, f. 1864-1868 (mf) Pirata aspirans
Pirata bryantae Lycosidae 167, f. 1867-1869 (mf) Pirata bryantae
Pirata montanus Lycosidae 168, f. 1685-1687 (mf) Pirata montanus
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 168, f. 1888-1891 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata praedo Lycosidae 169, f. 1895-1898 (mf) Pirata zelotes
Pirata sedentarius Lycosidae 168, f. 1892-1894 (mf) Pirata sedentarius
Piratula canadensis Lycosidae 167, f. 1870-1873 (mf) Pirata canadensis
Piratula cantralli Lycosidae 167, f. 1874-1877 (mf) Pirata cantralli
Piratula insularis Lycosidae 167, f. 1878-1881 (mf) Pirata insularis
Piratula minuta Lycosidae 168, f. 1882-1884 (mf) Pirata minutus
Pisaurina brevipes Pisauridae 189, f. 2107-2109 (mf) Pisaurina brevipes
Pisaurina mira Pisauridae 189, f. 2110-2112 (mf) Pisaurina mira
Pityohyphantes costatus Linyphiidae 146, f. 1615-1617 (mf) Pityohyphantes costatus
Pityohyphantes limitaneus Linyphiidae 146, f. 1618-1620 (mf) Pityohyphantes limitaneus
Pityohyphantes subarcticus Linyphiidae 147, f. 1621-1622 (mf) Pityohyphantes subarcticus
Platycryptus undatus Salticidae 200, f. 2239-2241 (mf) Platycryptus undatus
Pocadicnemis americana Linyphiidae 116, f. 1206-1208 (mf) Pocadicnemis americana
Poeciloneta bihamata Linyphiidae 140, f. 1553-1555 (mf) Lepthyphantes bihamatus
Poeciloneta calcaratus Linyphiidae 141, f. 1556-1558 (mf) Lepthyphantes calcaratus
Poeciloneta theridiformis Linyphiidae 147, f. 1629-1631 (mf) Poeciloneta theridiformis
Porrhomma terrestre Linyphiidae 148, f. 1632-1633 (mf) Porrhomma terrestre
Praestigia groenlandica Linyphiidae 89, f. 780-783 (mf) Baryphyma groenlandicum
Praestigia kulczynskii Linyphiidae 90, f. 784-787 (mf) Baryphyma kulczynskii
Rhomphaea fictilium Theridiidae 214, f. 2385-2389 (mf) Argyrodes fictilium
Rhysodromus alascensis Philodromidae 179, f. 1983-1986 (mf) Philodromus alascensis
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 180, f. 1995-1998 (mf) Philodromus histrio
Rhysodromus mysticus Philodromidae 181, f. 2015-2018 (mf) Philodromus mysticus
Robertus banksi Theridiidae 217, f. 2429-2431 (mf) Robertus banksi
Robertus borealis Theridiidae 218, f. 2432-2434 (mf) Robertus borealis
Robertus crosbyi Theridiidae 218, f. 2435-2437 (f, fig. m) Robertus crosbyi
Robertus fuscus Theridiidae 218, f. 2438-2440 (mf) Robertus fuscus
Robertus longipalpus Theridiidae 218, f. 2441-2443 (mf) Robertus longipalpus
Robertus pumilus Theridiidae 219, f. 2444-2446 (mf) Robertus pumilus
Robertus riparius Theridiidae 219, f. 2447-2449 (mf) Robertus riparius
Robertus spinifer Theridiidae 219, f. 2450-2452 (mf) Robertus spinifer
Rugathodes aurantius Theridiidae 219, f. 2453-2455 (mf) Rugathodes aurantius
Rugathodes sexpunctatus Theridiidae 220, f. 2456-2458 (mf) Rugathodes sexpunctatus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 200, f. 2242-2244 (mf) Salticus scenicus
Satilatlas marxi Linyphiidae 117, f. 1209-1211 (mf) Satilatlas marxii
Schizocosa avida Lycosidae 169, f. 1899-1902 (mf) Schizocosa avida
Schizocosa communis Lycosidae 169, f. 1903-1905 (mf) Schizocosa communis
Schizocosa crassipalpata Lycosidae 169, f. 1906-1908 (mf) Schizocosa crassipalpata
Schizocosa humilis Lycosidae 170, f. 1909-1911 (mf) Schizocosa humilis
Schizocosa ocreata Lycosidae 170, f. 1812-1815 (mf) Schizocosa ocreata
Schizocosa saltatrix Lycosidae 170, f. 1916-1918 (mf) Schizocosa saltatrix
Sciastes dubius Linyphiidae 117, f. 1212-1214 (mf) Sciastes dubius
Sciastes mentasta Linyphiidae 103, f. 1005-1009 (mf) Erigone mentasta
Sciastes truncatus Linyphiidae 117, f. 1215-1217 (mf) Sciastes truncatus
Scironis tarsalis Linyphiidae 148, f. 1634-1636 (mf) Scironis tarsalis
Scotinella brittoni Phrurolithidae 153, f. 1679-1681 (mf) Scotinella brittoni
Scotinella divesta Phrurolithidae 153, f. 1682-1684 (mf) Scotinella divesta
Scotinella minnetonka Phrurolithidae 153, f. 1685-1687 (mf) Scotinella minnetonka
Scotinella pugnata Phrurolithidae 153, f. 1688-1690 (mf) Scotinella pugnata
Scotinotylus alpinus Linyphiidae 117, f. 1218-1221 (mf) Scotinotylus alpinus
Scotinotylus pallidus Linyphiidae 118, f. 1222-1225 (mf) Scotinotylus pallidus
Scotinotylus sacer Linyphiidae 118, f. 1226-1229 (mf) Scotinotylus sacer
Scylaceus pallidus Linyphiidae 118, f. 1230-1232 (mf) Scylaceus pallidus
Scyletria inflata Linyphiidae 118, f. 1233-1235 (m, fig. f) Scyletria inflata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 204, f. 2283-2285 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Semljicola obtusus Linyphiidae 119, f. 1236-1238 (mf) Semljicola obtusus
Sergiolus decoratus Gnaphosidae 80, f. 706-709 (mf) Sergiolus decoratus
Sergiolus montanus Gnaphosidae 81, f. 710-713 (mf) Sergiolus montanus
Sergiolus ocellatus Gnaphosidae 81, f. 714-717 (mf) Sergiolus ocellatus
Sibianor aemulus Salticidae 201, f. 2245-2247 (mf) Sibianor aemulus
Singa keyserlingi Araneidae 49, f. 344-346 (mf) Singa keyserlingi
Sisicottus montanus Linyphiidae 119, f. 1238-1242 (mf) Sisicottus montanus
Sisicottus quoylei Linyphiidae 119, f. 1243-1246 (mf) Sisicottus quoylei
Sisicus apertus Linyphiidae 148, f. 1637-1638 (mf) Sisicus apertus
Sisicus penifusifer Linyphiidae 148, f. 1639-1640 (m, fig. f) Sisicus penifusifer
Sisis rotundus Linyphiidae 119, f. 1247-1249 (mf) Sisis rotundus
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 201, f. 2248-2250 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Sitticus finschi Salticidae 201, f. 2251-2253 (mf) Sitticus finschii
Sitticus floricola palustris Salticidae 201, f. 2254-2256 (mf) Sitticus floricola palustris
Sitticus ranieri Salticidae 202, f. 2257-2259 (mf) Sitticus ranieri
Sitticus striatus Salticidae 202, f. 2260-2262 (mf) Sitticus striatus
Sosticus insularis Gnaphosidae 81, f. 718-720 (mf) Sosticus insularis
Sosticus loricatus Gnaphosidae 81, f. 721-723 (mf) Sosticus loricatus
Soucron arenarium Linyphiidae 120, f. 1250-1252 (mf) Soucron arenarium
Souessa spinifera Linyphiidae 120, f. 1253-1256 (mf) Souessa spinifera
Sougambus bostoniensis Linyphiidae 120, f. 1257-1259 (mf) Sougambus bostoniensis
Souidas tibialis Linyphiidae 120, f. 1260-1261 (m) Souidas tibialis
Soulgas corticarius Linyphiidae 121, F. 1262-1264 (mf) Soulgas corticarius
Sphodros niger Atypidae 50, f. 353-355 (mf) Sphodros niger
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 220, f. 2459-2461 (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 220, f. 2465-2467 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda borealis Theridiidae 221, f. 2468-2470 (mf) Steatoda borealis
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 221, f. 2471-2473 (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 221, f. 2474-2476 (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Stemonyphantes blauveltae Linyphiidae 149, f. 1641-1642 (mf) Stemonyphantes blauveltae
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 121, f. 1265-1267 (mf) Styloctetor stativus
Synageles noxiosus Salticidae 202, f. 2263-2266 (mf) Synageles noxiosus
Synageles venator Salticidae 202, f. 2267-2269 (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera minuta Salticidae 203, f. 2270-2272 (mf) Talavera minuta
Tapinocyba bicarinata Linyphiidae 121, f. 1268-1271 (mf) Tapinocyba bicarinata
Tapinocyba minuta Linyphiidae 122, f. 1276-1279 (mf, misidentified) Tapinocyba minuta
Tapinocyba simplex Linyphiidae 122, f. 1280-1283 (mf) Tapinocyba simplex
Tapinopa bilineata Linyphiidae 149, f. 1643-1645 (mf) Tapinopa bilineata
Taranucnus ornithes Linyphiidae 149, f. 1646-1647 (mf) Taranucnus ornithes
Tarsiphantes latithorax Linyphiidae 123, f. 1290-1293 (mf) Typhochrestus latithorax
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 29, f. 124-127 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tennesseellum formica Linyphiidae 149, f. 1648-1649 (mf) Tennesseellum formicum
Tenuiphantes cracens Linyphiidae 150, f. 1650 (m) Tenuiphantes cracens
Tenuiphantes sabulosus Linyphiidae 141, f. 1565-1567 (mf) Lepthyphantes sabulosus
Tenuiphantes zebra Linyphiidae 150, f. 1651-1653 (mf) Tenuiphantes zebra
Tetragnatha caudata Tetragnathidae 207, f. 2315-2318 (mf) Tetragnatha caudata
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 208, f. 2319-2322 (mf) Tetragnatha dearmata
Tetragnatha elongata Tetragnathidae 208, f. 2323-2326 (mf) Tetragnatha elongata
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 208, f. 2327-2330 (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha laboriosa Tetragnathidae 208, f. 2331-2334 (mf) Tetragnatha laboriosa
Tetragnatha pallescens Tetragnathidae 208, f. 2335-2338 (mf) Tetragnatha pallescens
Tetragnatha shoshone Tetragnathidae 209, f. 2339-2342 (mf) Tetragnatha shoshone
Tetragnatha straminea Tetragnathidae 209, f. 2343-2346 (mf) Tetragnatha straminea
Tetragnatha versicolor Tetragnathidae 209, f. 2347-2350 (mf) Tetragnatha versicolor
Thanatus coloradensis Philodromidae 184, f. 2054-2057 (mf) Thanatus coloradensis
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 184, f. 2058-2061 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus rubicellus Philodromidae 184, f. 2062-2065 (mf) Thanatus rubicellus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 185, f. 2066-2069 (mf) Thanatus striatus
Theonoe stridula Theridiidae 221, f. 2477-2478 (mf) Theonoe stridula
Theridion albidum Theridiidae 222, f. 2479-2481 (mf) Theridion albidum
Theridion differens Theridiidae 222, f. 2482-2484 (mf) Theridion differens
Theridion frondeum Theridiidae 222, f. 2485-2487 (mf) Theridion frondeum
Theridion glaucescens Theridiidae 222, f. 2488-2490 (mf) Theridion glaucescens
Theridion hemerobium Theridiidae 223, f. 2491-2493 (mf) Theridion hemerobium
Theridion murarium Theridiidae 223, f. 2500-2502 (mf) Theridion murarium
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 224, f. 2503-2505 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 225, f. 2517-2519 (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Theridula emertoni Theridiidae 224, f. 2506-2508 (mf) Theridula emertoni
Thymoites minnesota Theridiidae 224, f. 2509-2511 (m, fig. f) Thymoites minnesota
Thymoites unimaculatus Theridiidae 224, f. 2512-2514 (mf) Thymoites unimaculatus
Tibellus asiaticus Philodromidae 185, f. 2070-2073 (mf) Tibellus asiaticus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 185, f. 2074-2077 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 185, f. 2078-2082 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tigrosa helluo Lycosidae 161, f. 1775-1778 (mf) Hogna helluo
Titanoeca americana Titanoecidae 237, f. 2682-2685 (mf) Titanoeca americana
Tmarus angulatus Thomisidae 230, f. 2582-2585 (mf) Tmarus angulatus
Tmeticus ornatus Linyphiidae 122, f. 1284-1286 (mf) Tmeticus ornatus
Trachelas tranquillus Trachelidae 61, f. 505-508 (mf) Trachelas tranquillus
Trebacosa marxi Lycosidae 170, f. 1919-1922 (mf) Trebacosa marxi
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 171, f. 1923-1925 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 171, f. 1926-1928 (mf) Trochosa terricola
Tunagyna debilis Linyphiidae 122, f. 1287-1289 (mf) Tunagyna debilis
Tutelina harti Salticidae 203, f. 2273-2275 (mf) Tutelina hartii
Tutelina similis Salticidae 203, f. 2276-2278 (mf) Tutelina similis
Uloborus glomosus Uloboridae 239, f. 2698-2700 (mf) Uloborus glomosus
Varacosa avara Lycosidae 171, f. 1929-1932 (mf) Varacosa avara
Varacosa shenandoa Lycosidae 171, f. 1933-1936 (mf) Varacosa shenandoa
Vermontia thoracica Linyphiidae 123, f. 1294-1296 (mf) Vermontia thoracica
Wabasso cacuminatus Linyphiidae 123, f. 1297-1299 (mf) Wabasso cacuminatus
Wabasso quaestio Linyphiidae 123, f. 1300-1302 (mf) Wabasso quaestio
Wadotes calcaratus Agelenidae 34, f. 184-187 (mf) Wadotes calcaratus
Wadotes hybridus Agelenidae 34, f. 188-191 (mf) Wadotes hybridus
Walckenaeria arctica Linyphiidae 124, f. 1303-1306 (mf) Walckenaeria arctica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 124, f. 1307-1310 (mf) Walckenaeria atrotibialis
Walckenaeria auranticeps Linyphiidae 124, f. 1311-1314 (mf) Walckenaeria auranticeps
Walckenaeria castanea Linyphiidae 124, f. 1315-1318 (mf) Walckenaeria castanea
Walckenaeria clavipalpis Linyphiidae 125, f. 1319-1322 (f, fig. m) Walckenaeria clavipalpis
Walckenaeria communis Linyphiidae 125, f. 1323-1327 (mf) Walckenaeria communis
Walckenaeria cuspidata brevicula Linyphiidae 125, f. 1328-1331 (mf) Walckenaeria cuspidata brevicula
Walckenaeria digitata Linyphiidae 125, f. 1332-1335 (mf) Walckenaeria digitata
Walckenaeria directa Linyphiidae 126, f. 1336-1340 (mf) Walckenaeria directa
Walckenaeria exigua Linyphiidae 126, f. 1341-1344 (mf) Walckenaeria exigua
Walckenaeria fallax Linyphiidae 126, f. 1345-1348 (m, fig. f) Walckenaeria fallax
Walckenaeria karpinskii Linyphiidae 126, f. 1349-1352 (mf) Walckenaeria karpinskii
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 127, f. 1353-1356 (mf) Walckenaeria kochii
Walckenaeria lepida Linyphiidae 127, f. 1357-1360 (mf) Walckenaeria lepida
Walckenaeria minuta Linyphiidae 127, f. 1361-1364 (mf) Walckenaeria minuta
Walckenaeria pallida Linyphiidae 127, f. 1365-1368 (mf) Walckenaeria pallida
Walckenaeria palustris Linyphiidae 128, f. 1369-1372 (mf) Walckenaeria palustris
Walckenaeria pinocchio Linyphiidae 128, f. 1373-1375 (m) Walckenaeria pinocchio
Walckenaeria redneri Linyphiidae 128, f. 1376-1379 (mf) Walckenaeria redneri
Walckenaeria spiralis Linyphiidae 128, f. 1380-1383 (mf) Walckenaeria spiralis
Walckenaeria tibialis Linyphiidae 129, f. 1384-1387 (mf) Walckenaeria tibialis
Walckenaeria tricornis Linyphiidae 129, f. 1388-1391 (mf) Walckenaeria tricornis
Walckenaeria tumida Linyphiidae 129, f. 1392-1395 (mf) Walckenaeria tumida
Wubana drassoides Linyphiidae 150, f. 1654-1657 (mf) Wubana drassoides
Wubana pacifica Linyphiidae 150, f. 1658-1661 (mf) Wubana pacifica
Wulfila saltabundus Anyphaenidae 35, f. 196-198 (mf) Wulfila saltabundus
Xysticus alboniger Thomisidae 231, f. 2586-2589 (mf) Xysticus alboniger
Xysticus ampullatus Thomisidae 231, f. 2590-2593 (mf) Xysticus ampullatus
Xysticus banksi Thomisidae 231, f. 2594-2597 (mf) Xysticus banksi
Xysticus britcheri Thomisidae 231, f. 2598-2601 (mf) Xysticus britcheri
Xysticus canadensis Thomisidae 232, f. 2602-2605 (mf) Xysticus canadensis
Xysticus chippewa Thomisidae 232, f. 2606-2609 (mf) Xysticus chippewa
Xysticus discursans Thomisidae 232, f. 2610-2613 (mf) Xysticus discursans
Xysticus durus Thomisidae 232, f. 2614-2617 (mf) Xysticus durus
Xysticus elegans Thomisidae 233, f. 2618-2621 (mf) Xysticus elegans
Xysticus ellipticus Thomisidae 233, f. 2622-2625 (mf) Xysticus ellipticus
Xysticus emertoni Thomisidae 233, f. 2626-2629 (mf) Xysticus emertoni
Xysticus ferox Thomisidae 233, f. 2630-2633 (mf) Xysticus ferox
Xysticus fraternus Thomisidae 234, f. 2634-2637 (mf) Xysticus fraternus
Xysticus gulosus Thomisidae 234, f. 2638-2641 (mf) Xysticus gulosus
Xysticus labradorensis Thomisidae 234, f. 2642-2645 (mf) Xysticus labradorensis
Xysticus luctans Thomisidae 234, f. 2646-2649 (mf) Xysticus luctans
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 235, f. 2650-2652 (m, not f, f. 2653) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus montanensis Thomisidae 235, f. 2654-2657 (mf) Xysticus montanensis
Xysticus obscurus Thomisidae 235, f. 2658-2661 (mf) Xysticus obscurus
Xysticus pellax Thomisidae 235, f. 2662-2665 (mf) Xysticus pellax
Xysticus punctatus Thomisidae 236, f. 2666-2669 (mf) Xysticus punctatus
Xysticus triangulosus Thomisidae 236, f. 2670-2673 (mf) Xysticus triangulosus
Xysticus triguttatus Thomisidae 236, f. 2674-2677 (mf) Xysticus triguttatus
Xysticus winnipegensis Thomisidae 236, f. 2679-2681 (mf) Xysticus winnipegensis
Yunohamella lyrica Theridiidae 223, f. 2494-2496 (mf) Theridion lyricum
Zelotes fratris Gnaphosidae 82, f. 724-726 (mf) Zelotes fratris
Zelotes hentzi Gnaphosidae 82, f. 727-729 (mf) Zelotes hentzi
Zelotes puritanus Gnaphosidae 82, f. 730-732 (mf) Zelotes puritanus
Zelotes sula Gnaphosidae 82, f. 733-735 (mf) Zelotes sula
Zornella armata Linyphiidae 129, f. 1396-1398 (mf, misidentified) Zornella cultrigera
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 49, f. 347-349 (mf) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella nearctica Araneidae 49, f. 350-352 (mf) Zygiella nearctica
Zygoballus nervosus Salticidae 203, f. 2279-2281 (mf) Zygoballus nervosus