Included taxa

Song, D. X., Zhu, M. S. & Chen, J. (2001). The Fauna of Hebei, China: Araneae. Hebei University of Science and Techology Publishing House, Shijiazhuang, 510 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acantholycosa baltoroi Lycosidae 226, f. 138A-D (mf) Acantholycosa baltoroi
Aculepeira carbonaria sinensis Araneidae 181, f. 106A-F (mf) Aculepeira carbonaria sinensis
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 273, f. 171A-C (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 138, f. 74A-D (mf) Meioneta nigra
Agyneta palgongsanensis Linyphiidae 139, f. 75A-F (mf) Meioneta palgongsanensis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 118, f. 58A-C (mf) Agyneta subtilis
Ajmonia capucina Dictynidae 279, f. 174A-D (mf) Ajmonia capucina
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 183, f. 107A-G (mf) Alenatea fuscocolorata
Alenatea touxie Araneidae 185, f. 108A-C (f) Alenatea touxie
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 272, f. 170A-C (mf) Agelena difficilis
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 228, f. 139A-E (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 230, f. 140A-C (mf) Alopecosa albostriata
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 231, f. 141A-D (mf) Alopecosa cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 232, f. 142A-D (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 365, f. 239A-C (mf, misidentified per J├Ąger, 2012e: 12) Anahita fauna
Araneus circumbasilaris Araneidae 187, f. 109A-D (f) Araneus circumbasilaris
Araneus diadematoides Araneidae 188, f. 110A-C (f) Araneus diadematoides
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 189, f. 111A-D (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus diffinis Araneidae 190, f. 112A-C (f) Araneus diffinis
Araneus marmoroides Araneidae 191, f. 113A-E (mf) Araneus marmoroides
Araneus pavlovi Araneidae 192, f. 114A-C (m) Araneus pavlovi
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 193, f. 115A-F (mf) Araneus pentagrammicus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 194, f. 116A-E (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araneus yuanminensis Araneidae 196, f. 117A-E (f) Araneus yuanminensis
Araniella displicata Araneidae 197, f. 118A-E (mf) Araniella displicata
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 280, f. 175A-C (mf) Archaeodictyna consecuta
Arctosa ebicha Lycosidae 234, f. 143A-D (mf) Arctosa ebicha
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 236, f. 144A-D (mf, misidentified) Arctosa stigmosa
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 199, f. 119A-F (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 97, f. 46A-D (mf) Argyrodes argentatus
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 107, f. 52A-E (mf) Steatoda phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 422, f. 279A-F (mf) Asianellus festivus
Attulus niveosignatus Salticidae 462, f. 309 (m) Sitticus niveosignatus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 463, f. 310A-F (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 464, f. 311A-F (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Atypus sinensis Atypidae 49, f. 18A-C (m) Atypus sinensis
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 120, f. 60A-D (mf) Bathyphantes orientis
Bifurcia curvata Linyphiidae 119, f. 59A-E (f) Arcuphantes curvatus
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 334, f. 214A-E (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Calommata signata Atypidae 50, f. 19A-D (mf) Calommata signata
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 425, f. 281A-C (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Ceratinella plancyi Linyphiidae 122, f. 61A-E (mf) Ceratinella plancyi
Cheiracanthium brevispinum Eutichuridae 311, f. 197A-D (mf) Cheiracanthium brevispinum
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 312, f. 198A-B (f) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 313, f. 199A-D (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 314, f. 200A-C (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 316, f. 201A-D (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 317, f. 202A-C (mf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 318, f. 203A-D (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona mandschurica Clubionidae 319, f. 204A-B (mf) Clubiona mandschurica
Clubiona manshanensis Clubionidae 320, f. 205A-D (mf) Clubiona manshanensis
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 321, f. 206A-C (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 322, f. 207A-D (mf) Clubiona pseudogermanica
Coelotes modestus Agelenidae 291, f. 184A-B (m) Coelotes gypsarpageus
Coelotes modestus Agelenidae 292, f. 185A-D (f) Coelotes modestus
Coelotes plancyi Agelenidae 293, f. 186A-D (m) Coelotes plancyi
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 99, f. 47A-D (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 123, f. 62A-B (mf) Collinsia inerrans
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 335, f. 215A-D (mf) Coreodrassus lancearius
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 389, f. 256A-D (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 101, f. 48A-E (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 93, f. 43A-E (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 200, f. 120A-C (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 426, f. 282A-E (mf) Dendryphantes fusconotatus
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 68, f. 26 (m) Scytodes striatipes
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 281, f. 176A-C (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 283, f. 177A-C (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 284, f. 178A-D (mf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna major Dictynidae 285, f. 179A-C (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 286, f. 180A-C (f) Dictyna uncinata
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 267, f. 167A-B (f) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 266, f. 166A-B (mf) Dolomedes senillis
Draconarius triatus Agelenidae 294, f. 187A-B (f) Coelotes triatus
Drassodes fugax Gnaphosidae 337, f. 216A-C (mf) Drassodes fugax
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 338, f. 217A-D (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 339, f. 218A-E (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus excavatus Gnaphosidae 340, f. 219A-B (f) Drassyllus excavatus
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 341, f. 220A-D (mf) Drassyllus vinealis
Ebrechtella pseudovatia Thomisidae 393, f. 259A-D (mf) Misumenops pseudovatius
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 395, f. 260A-D (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Ectatosticta deltshevi Hypochilidae 64, f. 24A-E (mf, misidentified) Ectatosticta davidi
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 102, f. 49A-F (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 79, f. 35A-D (mf) Eresus cinnaberinus
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 124, f. 63A-C (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 125, f. 64A-B (f) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 126, f. 65A-D (mf) Erigone prominens
Eriovixia cavaleriei Araneidae 202, f. 121A-E, G (f, not m) Eriovixia cavalerier
Eriovixia sticta Araneidae 202, f. 121F, H (m, misidentified) Eriovixia cavalerier
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 427, f. 283A-D (mf) Evarcha albaria
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 127, f. 66A-F (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 204, f. 122A-F (mf) Gasteracantha kuhli
Gibbaranea abscissa Araneidae 205, f. 123A-C (mf) Gibbaranea abscissus
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 343, f. 221A-D (mf) Gnaphosa licenti
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 344, f. 222A-D (mf) Gnaphosa sinensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 129, f. 68A-F (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 131, f. 69A-E (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 128, f. 67A-F (mf) Gnathonarium cornigerum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 276, f. 173A-D (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 345, f. 223A-D (mf) Haplodrassus pugnans
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 431, f. 286A-E (mf) Heliophanus baicalensis
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 433, f. 287A-D (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 390, f. 257A-D (mf) Heriaeus mellotteei
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 132, f. 70A-E (mf) Hylyphantes graminicola
Hypselistes acutidens Linyphiidae 133, f. 71A-G (mf) Hypselistes acutidens
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 207, f. 124A-D (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 208, f. 125A-F (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 85, f. 38A-C (mf) Hyptiotes affinis
Iwogumoa dicranata Agelenidae 290, f. 183A-D (mf) Coelotes dicranatus
Kishidaia albimaculata Gnaphosidae 354, f. 230A-F (mf) Poecilochroa albimaculata
Larinia sekiguchii Araneidae 210, f. 126A-C (f) Larinia sekiguchii
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 211, f. 127A-D (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 287, f. 181A-B (m) [misidentified per Marusik, Koponen & Fritzén, 2009: 187] Lathys humilis
Latouchia cornuta Ctenizidae 53, f. 20A-C (mf) Latouchia cornuta
Latouchia pavlovi Ctenizidae 54, f. 21A-C (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Lepthyphantes hamifer Linyphiidae 135, f. 72A-D (mf) Lepthyphantes hamifer
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 136, f. 73A-E (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Lycosa labialis Lycosidae 237, f. 145A-D (mf) Lycosa labialis
Lycosa labialisoides Lycosidae 239, f. 146A-C (f) Lycosa labialisoides
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 240, f. 147A-B (mf) Lycosa sinensis
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 241, f. 148A-D (mf) Lycosa suzukii
Mangora crescopicta Araneidae 213, f. 128A-D (f) Mangora crescopicta
Mangora rhombopicta Araneidae 214, f. 129A-C (f) Mangora rhombopicta
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 435, f. 289A-C (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 434, f. 288A-C (mf) Marpissa elongata
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 437, f. 290A-C (mf) Menemerus fulvus
Mesiotelus lubricus Liocranidae 304, f. 193A-D (mf) Mesiotelus lubricus
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 165, f. 96A-C (f) Metleucauge yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 86, f. 39A-D (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 351, f. 228A-C (mf) Micaria romana
Micaria bonneti Gnaphosidae 347, f. 224A-B (f) Micaria bonneti
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 348, f. 225A-E (mf) Micaria dives
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 349, f. 226A-C (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria pulcherrima Gnaphosidae 350, f. 227A-D (mf) Micaria pulcherrima
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 352, f. 229A-E (mf) Micaria rossica
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 139, f. 76A-D (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 392, f. 258A-F (mf) Misumena vatia
Modunda aeneiceps Salticidae 423, f. 280A-C (f) Bianor aeneiceps
Mughiphantes nigromaculatus Linyphiidae 159, f. 92A-D (mf) Parawubanoides nigromaculatus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 439, f. 291A-B (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 440, f. 292A-F (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 441, f. 293A-F (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 141, f. 77A-D (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 216, f. 130A-E (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 217, f. 131A-F (mf) Neoscona holmi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 218, f. 132A-E (mf) Neoscona mellotteei
Neoscona pseudoscylla Araneidae 219, f. 133A-F (mf) Neoscona pseudoscylla
Neoscona subpullata Araneidae 220, f. 134A-C (f) Neoscona subpullata
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 220, f. 135A-F (mf) Neoscona theisi
Nephila clavata Araneidae 167, f. 97A-B (mf) Nephila clavata
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 168, f. 98A-C (mf) Nephila pilipes
Neriene angulifera Linyphiidae 143, f. 78A-B (f) Neriene angulifera
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 144, f. 79A-E (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 145, f. 80A-D (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 146, f. 81A-D (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene jinjooensis Linyphiidae 147, f. 82A-E (mf) Neriene jinjooensis
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 148, f. 83A-D (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene nigripectoris Linyphiidae 149, f. 84A-C (mf) Neriene nigripectoris
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 150, f. 85A-C (mf) Neriene radiata
Neriene zanhuangica Linyphiidae 151, f. 86A-F (mf) Neriene zanhuangica
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 298, f. 190A-C (mf) Nurscia albofasciata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 87, f. 40A-D (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 88, f. 41A-B (mf) Octonoba varians
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 81, f. 36A-C (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 154, f. 88A-D (mf) Oedothorax hulongensis
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 455, f. 304A-E (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 305, f. 194A-E (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 157, f. 91A-B (mf) Osterarius melanopygius
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 302, f. 192A-D (mf) Oxyopes licenti
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 397, f. 261A-D (mf) Oxytate parallela
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 398, f. 262A-B (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila inaequalis Thomisidae 399, f. 263A-D (mf) Ozyptila inaequalis
Ozyptila orientalis Thomisidae 400, f. 264A-B (m) Ozyptila orientalis
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 115, f. 57A-E (mf) Theridion subpallens
Parasteatoda subtabulata Theridiidae 94, f. 44A-E (mf) Achaearanea subtabulata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 95, f. 45A-E (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Paratrachelas acuminus Trachelidae 324, f. 208A-G (mf) Trachelas acumina
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 244, f. 149A-D (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 244, f. 150A-C (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 246, f. 151A-D (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 249, f. 153A-D (mf) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 250, f. 154A-D (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa jambaruensis Lycosidae 251, f. 155A-D (mf) Pardosa jambaruensis
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 252, f. 156A-D (mf; N.B.: may be misidentified, per Tanikawa et al., 2014: 24) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa multivaga Lycosidae 253, f. 157A-D (mf) Pardosa multivaga
Pardosa paratesquorum Lycosidae 254, f. 158A-E (mf) Pardosa paratesquorum
Pardosa taczanowskii Lycosidae 248, f. 152A-D (mf) Pardosa chionophila
Pardosa tesquorumoides Lycosidae 256, f. 159A-D (mf) Pardosa tesquorumoides
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 442, f. 294A-D (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 443, f. 295A-D (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 370, f. 242A-D (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 372, f. 243A-D (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 375, f. 246A-B (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 376, f. 247A-C (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 377, f. 248A-B (m) Philodromus subaureolus
Phintella parva Salticidae 445, f. 296A-D (mf) Phintella parva
Phintella popovi Salticidae 446, f. 297A-E (mf) Phintella popovi
Pholcus alloctospilus Pholcidae 72, f. 29A-G (mf) Pholcus alloctospilus
Pholcus beijingensis Pholcidae 73, f. 30A-H (mf) Pholcus beijingensis
Pholcus bessus Pholcidae 74, f. 31A-G (mf) Pholcus bessus
Pholcus clavatus Pholcidae 75, f. 32A-G (mf) Pholcus clavatus
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 71, f. 28A-D (mf) Pholcus affinis
Pholcus yichengicus Pholcidae 77, f. 34A-G (mf) Pholcus yichengicus
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 76, f. 33A-F (mf, misidentified) Pholcus crypticolens
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 307, f. 195A-F (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 307, f. 196A-H (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 260, f. 162A-D (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 257, f. 160A-E (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 259, f. 161A-D (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 261, f. 163A-E (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 295, f. 188A-C (mf) Paracoelotes luctuosus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 296, f. 189A-C (mf) Paracoelotes spinivulva
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 268, f. 168A-B (f) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 269, f. 169A-D (mf) Pisaura lama
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 402, f. 265A-E (mf) Pistius undulatus
Plator insolens Trochanteriidae 330, f. 212A-D (mf) Plator insolens
Plator nipponicus Trochanteriidae 331, f. 213A-D (mf) Plator nipponicus
Plexippoides annulipedis Salticidae 447, f. 298A-E (m) Plexippoides annulipedis
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 448, f. 299A-F (mf) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 449, f. 300A-E (mf) Plexippoides regius
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 451, f. 301A-D (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 452, f. 302A-D (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pritha beijingensis Filistatidae 66, f. 25A-E (mf) Pritha beijingensis
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 222, f. 136A-F (mf) Pronoides brunneus
Pseudicius wesolowskae Salticidae 454, f. 303A-F (Dmf) Pseudicius wesolowskae
Pseudicius zabkai Salticidae 456, f. 305A-H (Dmf) Pseudicius zabkai
Raveniola hebeinica Nemesiidae 56, f. 22A-I (mf) Raveniola hebeinica
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 373, f. 244A-D (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus lanchowensis Philodromidae 374, f. 245A-B (f) Philodromus lanchouensis
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 458, f. 306A-E (mf) Salticus potanini
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 69, f. 27A-C (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 355, f. 231A-E (mf) Poecilochroa hosiziro
Sernokorba pallidipatellis Gnaphosidae 356, f. 232A-F (mf) Sernokorba pallidipatellis
Sibianor proszynski Salticidae 429, f. 284A-D (Dm) Harmochirus proszynski
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 430, f. 285A-F (mf) Harmochirus pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 460, f. 307A-F (mf) Siler cupreus
Silometopoides yodoensis Linyphiidae 156, f. 90A-D (mf) Orientopus yodoensis
Singa hamata Araneidae 224, f. 137A-D (mf) Singa hamata
Sinopesa sinensis Nemesiidae 57, f. 23A-F (mf) Raveniola sinensis
Sinothela sinensis Liphistiidae 46, f. 17A-E (mf) Heptathela sinensis
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 461, f. 308A-C (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 104, f. 50A-E (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 106, f. 51A-E (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 109, f. 53A-E (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Stemmops nipponicus Theridiidae 111, f. 54A-D (mf) Stemmops nipponicus
Sudesna hedini Dictynidae 288, f. 182A-B (f) Sudesna hedini
Synema globosum Thomisidae 403, f. 266A-C (mf) Synema globosum
Tapinopa guttata Linyphiidae 160, f. 93A-H (mf) Tapinopa octodentata
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 275, f. 172A-D (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 171, f. 100A-J (m) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 172, f. 101A-H (m) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 173, f. 102A-J (m) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 175, f. 103A-L (m) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 178, f. 105A-H (m) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus coreanus Philodromidae 379, f. 249A-D (mf) Thanatus coreanus
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 380, f. 250A-D (mf) Thanatus miniaceus
Thanatus mongolicus Philodromidae 381, f. 251A-D (mf) Thanatus mongolicus
Thanatus nipponicus Philodromidae 382, f. 252A-D (mf) Thanatus nipponicus
Theridion albioculum Theridiidae 113, f. 55A-F (mf) Theridion albioculum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 114, f. 56A-E (mf) Theridion pinastri
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 405, f. 267A-E (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 406, f. 268A-D (mf) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 384, f. 253A-C (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 384, f. 254A-D (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 386, f. 255A-C (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 408, f. 269A-F (mf) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 409, f. 270A-D (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 410, f. 271A-D (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 324, f. 209A-H (mf) Trachelas japonicus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 357, f. 233A-D (mf) Trachyzelotes jaxartensis
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 262, f. 164A-D (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 264, f. 165A-D (mf) Trochosa terricola
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 89, f. 42A-G (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 152, f. 87A-E (mf) Oedothorax feminea
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 154, f. 89A-F (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 83, f. 37A-E (mf) Uroctea lesserti
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 359, f. 234A-D (mf) Urozelotes rusticus
Xysticus baltistanus Thomisidae 412, f. 272A-C (m) Xysticus albomarginatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 414, f. 274A-D (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 415, f. 275A-D (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 417, f. 276A-D (mf) Xysticus hedini
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 418, f. 177A-D (mf) Xysticus pseudoblitea
Xysticus pseudocristatus Thomisidae 413, f. 273A-C (mf, misidentified) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 419, f. 278A-D (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 465, f. 312A-D (mf) Yaginumaella medvedevi
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 360, f. 235A-D (mf) Zelotes exiguus
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 361, f. 236A-D (mf) Zelotes potanini
Zelotes wuchangensis Gnaphosidae 362, f. 237A-D (mf) Zelotes wuchangensis
Zelotes yinae Gnaphosidae 363, f. 238A-B (f) Zelotes yinae
Zodarion chaoyangense Zodariidae 327, f. 210A-D (mf) Zodarion chaoyangense
Zodarion furcum Zodariidae 328, f. 211A-E (mf) Zodarion furcum
Zora lyriformis Miturgidae 367, f. 240A-F (mf) Zora lyriformis
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 368, f. 241A-C (f) Zora spinimana
Zoropsis tangi Zoropsidae 300, f. 191A-H (mf, misidentified) Zoropsis pekingensis