Included taxa

Song, D. X., Zhu, M. S. & Chen, J. (1999). The Spiders of China. Hebei University of Science and Techology Publishing House, Shijiazhuang, 640 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abiskoa abiskoensis Linyphiidae 181, f. 101A-B, N-O (mf) Lepthyphantes abiskoensis
Acantholycosa baltoroi Lycosidae 310, f. 186A, M (mf) Acantholycosa baltoroi
Acantholycosa lignaria Lycosidae 316, f. 186B (f) Acantholycosa lignaria
Achaearanea simaoica Theridiidae 91, f. 42C-D (f) Achaearanea simaoica
Aculepeira armida Araneidae 230, f. 131J, 145G (f) Aculepeira armida
Aculepeira armida orientalis Araneidae 230, f. 131K, 145H (f) Aculepeira armida orientalis
Aculepeira carbonaria sinensis Araneidae 230, f. 131L-N, 132F-G, 145I (mf) Aculepeira carbonaria sinensis
Aculepeira luosangensis Araneidae 230, f. 131O-Q, 132H-I, 145J (mf) Aculepeira luosangensis
Aculepeira packardi Araneidae 230, f. 132A-C, J-K. 145K (mf) Aculepeira packardi
Aculepeira taibaishanensis Araneidae 230, f. 132D-E, L-M, 145L (mf) Aculepeira taibaishanensis
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 230, f. 133A-D, 145M (mf) Acusilas coccineus
Aelurillus m-nigrum Salticidae 505, f. 288H-J, 289A (mf) Aelurillus m-nigrum
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 230, f. 133E-F, 145N (f) Agalenatea redii
Agelena bifida Agelenidae 353, f. 204R-S, 206F, P (mf) Agelena bifida
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 354, f. 205G-H, 207A (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena limbata Agelenidae 355, f. 206C, N, 207F (mf) Agelena sublimbata
Agelena poliosata Agelenidae 354, f. 205J-K (f) Agelena micropunctulata
Agelena poliosata Agelenidae 354, f. 205O-P (f) Agelena poliosata
Agelena scopulata Agelenidae 354, f. 206A-B, M, 207E (mf) Agelena scopulata
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 354, f. 205I, 206H, 207B (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 354, f. 205C-D (f) Agelena daoxianensis
Ageleradix cymbiforma Agelenidae 353, f. 205A-B (f, not m) Agelena cymbiforma
Ageleradix otiforma Agelenidae 354, f. 205M-N, 206K, 207C (mf) Agelena otiforma
Ageleradix zhishengi Agelenidae 353, f. 206G, Q (m, misidentified) Agelena cymbiforma
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 181, f. 101M (f) Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agroeca mongolica Liocranidae 402, f. 238A-B, E-F (mf) Agroeca mongolica
Agroeca montana Liocranidae 402, f. 238C-D (f) Agroeca montana
Agyneta affinis Linyphiidae 186, f. 104Q-R (f) Meioneta beata
Agyneta birulai Linyphiidae 187, f. 105A-B, M (mf) Meioneta bialata
Agyneta dactylis Linyphiidae 187, f. 105C-D, N (mf) Meioneta dactylis
Agyneta decurvis Linyphiidae 187, f. 105O (m) Meioneta decurvis
Agyneta falcata Linyphiidae 187, f. 105E-F, P (mf) Meioneta falcata
Agyneta palustris Linyphiidae 187, f. 105G-H (f) Meioneta palustris
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 187, f. 105I-J (f) Meioneta rurestris
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 156, f. 85A-B (m) Agyneta subtilis
Agyneta unicornis Linyphiidae 187, f. 105K-L, Q (mf) Meioneta unicornis
Ajmonia aurita Dictynidae 362, f. 212M-P (mf) Ajmonia auritus
Ajmonia capucina Dictynidae 362, f. 212Q, 213A, D-E (mf) Ajmonia capucina
Alcimochthes limbatus Thomisidae 479, f. 274C, 276F (f) Alcimochthes limbatus
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 235, f. 6B, 133H-K, 146A-B (Tmf from Agalenatea) Alenatea fuscocolorata
Alenatea touxie Araneidae 235 (Df) Alenatea touxie
Alenatea wangi Araneidae 235, f. 133L-N (Df) Alenatea wangi
Alioranus chiardolae Linyphiidae 156, f. 85C-F (mf) Alioranus avanturus
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 354, f. 13E, 205E-F, 206R (mf) Agelena difficilis
Allagelena koreana Agelenidae 354, f. 205Q-R, 206L, 207D (mf) Agelena sangzhiensis
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 354, f. 205L, 206I-J (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alloclubionoides circinalis Agelenidae 374, f. 219C, J (m) Coelotes circinalis
Alloclubionoides meniscatus Agelenidae 376, f. 221A-B (f) Coelotes meniscatus
Alloclubionoides nariceus Agelenidae 377, f. 221I-J (f) Coelotes nariceus
Alloclubionoides rostratus Agelenidae 377, f. 224J-K, 226R, 227R (mf) Coelotes rostratus
Allomengea dentisetis Linyphiidae 156, f. 85G-J (mf) Allomengea dentisetis
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 316, f. 186E, N (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 316, f. 186G, O (mf) Alopecosa albostriata
Alopecosa alpicola Lycosidae 316, f. 186H (f) Alopecosa alpicola
Alopecosa auripilosa Lycosidae 316, f. 186I, P (mf) Alopecosa auripilosa
Alopecosa chagyabensis Lycosidae 316, f. 186J, 187A (mf) Alopecosa chagyabensis
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 316, fd. 186K, 187B (mf) Alopecosa cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 317, f. 186L (f) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa disca Lycosidae 317, f. 187E (f) Alopecosa disca
Alopecosa hamata Lycosidae 317, f. 187C (m) Alopecosa hamata
Alopecosa kratochvili Lycosidae 317, f. 187D, F (mf) Alopecosa krotochivii
Alopecosa lessertiana Lycosidae 317, f. 187G, I (m, Df) Alopecosa lessertiana
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 317, f. 187H, J (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Alopecosa orbisaca Lycosidae 317, f. 187M (f) Alopecosa orbisaca
Alopecosa pseudocuneata Lycosidae 317, f. 187N (f) Alopecosa pseudocuneata
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 317, f. 187K, O (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 318, f. 187P (f) Alopecosa sibirica
Alopecosa spinata Lycosidae 318, f. 187L, 188A (mf) Alopecosa spinata
Alopecosa subrufa Lycosidae 318, f. 188B (f) Alopecosa subrufa
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 316, f. 186F (f) Alopecosa aerosa
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 318, f. 188I (f) Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa taeniopus Lycosidae 318, f. 188C (f) Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa wenxianensis Lycosidae 318, f. 188J (m) Alopecosa wenxianensis
Alopecosa xilinensis Lycosidae 318, f. 188D (f) Alopecosa xilinensis
Alopecosa xinjiangensis Lycosidae 318, f. 188E, K (mf) Alopecosa xinjiangensis
Amyciaea forticeps Thomisidae 479, f. 274D, 276G, K (mf) Amyciaea forticeps
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 465, f. 267J, N (mf) Anahita fauna
Anelosimus chonganicus Theridiidae 95, f. 44K (m) Anelosimus chonganicus
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 95, f. 44E-F, L (mf) Anelosimus crassipes
Anelosimus exiguus Theridiidae 95, f. 44G-H, M (mf) Anelosimus exiguus
Anelosimus seximaculatus Theridiidae 142, f. 79G-H (f) Theridion seximaculatum
Anelosimus taiwanicus Theridiidae 95, f. 44I-J, N (mf) Anelosimus taiwanicus
Anepsion depressum Araneidae 236, f. 133O-P, 146C (f) Anepsion depressum
Anepsion japonicum Araneidae 236, f. 134B-C, 146D (m) Anepsion japonicum
Anepsion maritatum Araneidae 236, f. 134A, 146E (f) Anepsion maritatum
Anguliphantes karpinskii Linyphiidae 182, f. 102I-J (f) Lepthyphantes karpinskii
Anguliphantes maritimus Linyphiidae 182, f. 102O-P (f) Lepthyphantes maritimus
Anguliphantes nasus Linyphiidae 182, f. 103C-D (f) Lepthyphantes nasus
Anguliphantes zygius Linyphiidae 181, f. 101J-K. R-S (mf) Lepthyphantes dentatus
Anyphaena mogan Anyphaenidae 402, f. 237J-K, N-P (mf) Anyphaena mogan
Anyphaena xiushanensis Anyphaenidae 402, f. 237L-M, Q-R (mf) Anyphaena xiushanensis
Aprifrontalia afflata Linyphiidae 156, f. 85K-M (mf) Aprifrontalia afflata
Arachnura heptotubercula Araneidae 236, f. 134D-E, H-I, 146F-G (mf) Arachnura heptotubercula
Arachnura logio Araneidae 236, f. 134J, 146H-I (m) Arachnura logio
Arachnura melanura Araneidae 236, f. 134F-G, 146J (f) Arachnura melanura
Araneus acusisetus Araneidae 236, f. 134K-L, 146K (m) Araneus acusisetus
Araneus affinis Araneidae 236, f. 134M, 135A, 146L (m) Araneus affinis
Araneus aksuensis Araneidae 237, f. 135B-D, 146M (f) Araneus aksuensis
Araneus albomaculatus Araneidae 237, f. 135E-G, 142F, 146N (mf) Araneus albomaculatus
Araneus ancurus Araneidae 237, f. 135H-I, 142G-H, 147A (mf) Araneus ancurus
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 237, f. 135J-L, 147B (f) Araneus angulatus
Araneus auriculatus Araneidae 237, f. 135M-N, 142I-J (mf) Araneus auriculatus
Araneus badiofoliatus Araneidae 237, f. 135O-P, 147C (f) Araneus badiofoliatus
Araneus badongensis Araneidae 237, f. 142K-L (m) Araneus badongensis
Araneus beijiangensis Araneidae 237, f. 135T, 136A-B, 142O, 147E (mf) Araneus beijiangensis
Araneus bicavus Araneidae 237, f. 136C-D, 147F (f) Araneus bicavus
Araneus biprominens Araneidae 237, f. 136E-G, 142P-Q, 147G (mf) Araneus biprominens
Araneus boesenbergi Araneidae 237, f. 136H (f) Araneus bosenbergi
Araneus cercidius Araneidae 237, f. 136I-K. 147H (f) Araneus cercidius
Araneus chunhuaia Araneidae 237, f. 136L-M. 142M-N, 147I (mf) Araneus chunhuaia
Araneus circellus Araneidae 237, f. 136N-O (f) Araneus circellus
Araneus circumbasilaris Araneidae 238, f. 136P-R, 147J (f) Araneus circumbasilaris
Araneus colubrinus Araneidae 238, f. 136S-T (f) Araneus colubrinus
Araneus dayongensis Araneidae 238, f. 137A-B, 147K (f) Araneus dayongensis
Araneus decentellus Araneidae 238, f. 143A (m) Araneus decentellus
Araneus diadematoides Araneidae 238, f. 137C-D, 147L (f) Araneus diadematoides
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 238, f. 137E, G, 143B-C, 147M (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus diffinis Araneidae 238, f. 137H-I, 147N (f) Araneus diffinis
Araneus doenitzellus Araneidae 238, f. 137F (f) Araneus doenitzella
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 238, f. 137J-K, 143D (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 299, f. 175O-Q, 178Q-R, 180F (mf) Neoscona elliptica
Araneus elongatus Araneidae 238, f. 137L-N, 147O (f) Araneus elongatus
Araneus fengshanensis Araneidae 238, f. 137O-Q, 147P (f) Araneus fengshanensis
Araneus flagelliformis Araneidae 238, f. 137R-T, 147Q (f) Araneus flagelliformis
Araneus gratiolus Araneidae 238, f. 138A-B, 148B (f) Araneus gratiolus
Araneus guandishanensis Araneidae 239, f. 143E-F, 148C (m) Araneus guandishanensis
Araneus inustus Araneidae 239, f. 138F-G, 148F (f) Araneus inustus
Araneus licenti Araneidae 239, f. 138J-L (f) Araneus licenti
Araneus linshuensis Araneidae 239, f. 138M-N, 148G (f) Araneus linshuensis
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 239, f. 138O-P, 143G-H, 148H (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus marmoroides Araneidae 239, f. 138Q-R, 143I-J (mf) Araneus marmoroides
Araneus menglunensis Araneidae 239, f. 143K-L, 148I (m) Araneus menglunensis
Araneus miquanensis Araneidae 239, f. 138S-U, 148J (f) Araneus miquanensis
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 239, f. 139A-B (f) Araneus mitificus
Araneus motuoensis Araneidae 239, f. 139C-D, 148K (f) Araneus motuoensis
Araneus nidus Araneidae 239, f. 139G-H, 143M-N, 148M (mf) Araneus nidus
Araneus nigromaculatus Araneidae 240, f. 139E-F, 148L (f) Araneus nigromaculatus
Araneus nympha Araneidae 240, f. 139J-L, 148N (f) Araneus nympha
Araneus octodentalis Araneidae 240, f. 144A-B (m) Araneus octodentalis
Araneus pahalgaonensis Araneidae 240, f. 139I, M-N, 148O (f) Araneus pahalgaonensis
Araneus pallasi Araneidae 299, f. 175M-N, 178P, 180E (mf) Neoscona chasisa
Araneus pavlovi Araneidae 240, f. 144C-D (m) Araneus pavlovi
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 240, f. 139O-P, 144G-H, 148P (mf) Araneus pentagrammicus
Araneus pichoni Araneidae 240, f. 139Q, 148Q (f) Araneus pichoni
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 240, f. 139U-V, 144E-F (mf) Araneus pinguis
Araneus pseudosturmii Araneidae 240, f. 140A, 148F (f) Araneus pseudosturmii
Araneus pseudoventricosus Araneidae 240, f. 144I (m) Araneus pseudoventricosus
Araneus qianshan Araneidae 240, f. 140B-C (f) Araneus qianshan
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 237, f. 137O-W, 148A (f) Araneus flavidus
Araneus roseomaculatus Araneidae 241, f. 140D-E (f) Araneus roseomaculatus
Araneus shunhuangensis Araneidae 241, f. 140F-H, 149A (f) Araneus shunhuangensis
Araneus stella Araneidae 241, f. 140T-U, X, 149H (f) Araneus tsuno
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 241, f. 140I-J, 149B (f) Araneus sturmi
Araneus taigunensis Araneidae 241, f. 140J-K, 149C (m) Araneus taiguensis
Araneus tartaricus Araneidae 241, f. 140K-L (f) Araneus tartaricus
Araneus tenerius Araneidae 241, f. 140M-O, 149D (f) Araneus tenerius
Araneus tengxianensis Araneidae 241, f. 140P-Q, 149E (f) Araneus tengxianensis
Araneus tetraspinulus Araneidae 241, f. 140R-S, 149F (f) Araneus tetraspinulus
Araneus tricoloratus Araneidae 241, f. 140V-W, 144L-M, 149G (mf) Araneus tricoloratus
Araneus tubabdominus Araneidae 241, f. 140Y-Z, 144N-O, 149I (mf) Araneus tubabdominus
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 241, f. 141A-C, 145A, 149J (mf) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 241, f. 13B, 141D-F, 145B-C (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araneus vermimaculatus Araneidae 242, f. 141F-G, 149K (f) Araneus vermimaculatus
Araneus viperifer Araneidae 242, f. 141H, 149L (f) Araneus viperifer
Araneus virgus Araneidae 242, f. 141I (f) Araneus virgus
Araneus viridiventris Araneidae 242, f. 141J-K, N, 145D, 149M (mf) Araneus viridiventris
Araneus wulongensis Araneidae 242, f. 141O-P (f) Araneus wulongensis
Araneus xianfengensis Araneidae 242, f. 141L-M (f) Araneus xianfengensis
Araneus yuanminensis Araneidae 242, f. 141R-T, 149N (f) Araneus yuanminensis
Araneus yunnanensis Araneidae 242, f. 141Q, U-V, 149O (f) Araneus yunnanensis
Araneus yuzhongensis Araneidae 242, f. 142A-C, 145E-F, 149P (mf) Araneus yuzhongensis
Araneus zebrinus Araneidae 242, f. 142D-E, 150A (f) Araneus zebrinus
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 260, f. 150B-C (f) Araniella cucurbitina
Araniella displicata Araneidae 260, f. 150D-E, L-M, P (mf) Araniella displicata
Araniella inconspicua Araneidae 260, f. 150F-H, Q (f) Araniella inconspicua
Araniella jilinensis Araneidae 260, f. 150I-K, N-O (mf) Araniella jilingensis
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 363, f. 213B-C, F (mf) Archaeodictyna consecuta
Archaraeoncus prospiciens Linyphiidae 156, f. 86A-D (mf) Archaraeoncus prospiciens
Arctosa depectinata Lycosidae 318, f. 188F (f) Arctosa depectinata
Arctosa depectinata Lycosidae 318, f. 188L (m) Arctosa binalis
Arctosa ebicha Lycosidae 318, f. 188G, M (mf) Arctosa ebicha
Arctosa fujiii Lycosidae 318, f. 188N (m) Arctosa fujiii
Arctosa hunanensis Lycosidae 318, f. 188H, O (mf) Arctosa hunanensis
Arctosa indica Lycosidae 319, f. 188P, 189A (mf) Arctosa indicus
Arctosa khudiensis Lycosidae 319, f. 189B, I (mf) Arctosa khudiensis
Arctosa kiangsiensis Lycosidae 319, f. 189C, J (mf) Arctosa kiangsiensis
Arctosa kwangreungensis Lycosidae 319, f. 189D (f) Arctosa kwangreungensis
Arctosa laminata Lycosidae 319, f. 189E, K (mf) Arctosa laminata
Arctosa liujiapingensis Lycosidae 319, f. 189L (m) Arctosa liujiapingensis
Arctosa meitanensis Lycosidae 319, f. 189F, M (mf) Arctosa meitanensis
Arctosa mittensa Lycosidae 319, f. 189G, M (mf) Arctosa mittensa
Arctosa ningboensis Lycosidae 319, f. 189H (f) Arctosa ningboensis
Arctosa recurva Lycosidae 319, f. 189O, 190A (mf) Arctosa recurva
Arctosa serrulata Lycosidae 319, f. 189P, 190B (mf) Arctosa serrulata
Arctosa springiosa Lycosidae 319, f. 190C, Q (mf) Arctosa springiosa
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 319, f. 190D, R (mf, misidentified) Arctosa stigmosa
Arctosa vaginalis Lycosidae 320, f. 190E-F (f) Arctosa vaginalis
Arctosa xunyangensis Lycosidae 320, f. 190G, S (mf) Arctosa xunyangensis
Arctosa ziyunensis Lycosidae 320, f. 190H (f) Arctosa ziyunensis
Argenna patula Dictynidae 363, f. 213G-J (mf) Argenna patula
Argiope aemula Araneidae 260, f. 150R-S, 151A, 152L, 153F (mf) Argiope aemula
Argiope aetheroides Araneidae 260, f. 151B-D, 152M, 153G (mf) Argiope aetheroides
Argiope amoena Araneidae 260, f. 151E-F, 152N, 153H (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 261, f. 151G-I (f) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 261, f. 151J-K, 152O (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope caesarea Araneidae 261, f. 151L-N, 153I (f) Argiope caesarea
Argiope cameloides Araneidae 261, f. 152P, 153J (m) Argiope cameloides
Argiope catenulata Araneidae 261, f. 151O-P, 152Q, 153K (mf) Argiope catenulata
Argiope jinghongensis Araneidae 260, f. 152R (m) Argiope jinghongensis
Argiope macrochoera Araneidae 261, f. 151Q-S, 153L (f) Argiope macrochoera
Argiope minuta Araneidae 261, f. 151T-U, 153A (mf) Argiope minuta
Argiope ocula Araneidae 262, f. 151W-X (f) Argiope ocula
Argiope perforata Araneidae 262, f. 151V, Y-Z, 153B, M (mf) Argiope perforata
Argiope pulchella Araneidae 262, f. 152A-C, 153C, N (mf) Argiope pulchella
Argiope pulchelloides Araneidae 262, f. 152D-F, 153D, O (mf) Argiope pulchelloides
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 262, f. 152G-H, 154A (f) Argiope trifasciata
Argiope versicolor Araneidae 262, f. 152I-K, 153E, 154B (mf) Argiope versicolor
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 95, f. 45A-B, K (mf) Argyrodes argentatus
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 95, f. 45C-D, L (mf, S) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes fissifrons Theridiidae 100, f. 45I-J, N (mf) Argyrodes fissifrons
Argyrodes fissifrons Theridiidae 100, f. 46G-H (f) Argyrodes menlunensis
Argyrodes flavescens Theridiidae 100, f. 46A-B, K (mf) Argyrodes flavescens
Argyrodes miltosus Theridiidae 100, f. 47A-B, K-L (mf; N.B.: considered a junior synonym of A. miniaceus by Yoshida, 2003a: 148, and Kim & Kim, 2007: 218, but apparently without examination of types) Argyrodes miltosus
Argyrodes zhui Theridiidae 103, f. 48C-D, F-G (mf) Argyrodes zhui
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 355, f. 207H-J (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Ariadna pelia Segestriidae 67, f. 27B-C (m) Ariadna pelios
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 100, f. 45G-H, M (mf) Argyrodes cylindrogaster
Asagena americana Theridiidae 128, f. 67C-D, K-L (mf) Steatoda americana
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 132, f. 69G-H, O-P (mf) Steatoda phalerata
Asceua jianfeng Zodariidae 430, f. 256K-L, S, 257A (mf) Asceua jianfeng
Asceua kunming Zodariidae 430, f. 256M-N (f) Asceua kunming
Asceua menglun Zodariidae , 256O-P, 257B-C (mf) Asceua menglun
Asceua similis Zodariidae 430, f. 256Q-R, 257D-E (mf) Asceua similis
Asemonea sichuanensis Salticidae 505, f. 288K-L (m) Asemonea sichuanensis
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 505, f. 288M-O, 289B-C (mf) Asianellus festivus
Asianellus potanini Salticidae 506, f. 288P-Q, 289D (mf) Asianellus potanini
Asiohahnia liangdangensis Hahniidae 361, f. 210O-P, 211N-O (mf) Hahnia liangdangensis
Asiohahnia xinjiangensis Hahniidae 361, f. 210Y, 211A, 212C-D (mf) Hahnia xinjiangensis
Asperthorax granularis Linyphiidae 159, f. 86K-L (f) Asperthorax granularis
Asthenargus edentulus Linyphiidae 159, f. 86M-P (mf) Asthenargus edentulus
Aterigena aculeata Agelenidae 360, f. 209C-D, K-L (mf) Tegenaria aculeata
Atypena cirrifrons Linyphiidae 203, f. 114N-Q (mf) Paranasoona cirrifrons
Atypus baotianmanensis Atypidae 35, f. 15P, T-U (mf) Atypus baotianmanensis
Atypus heterothecus Atypidae 35, f. 15Q, V-W (mf) Atypus heterothecus
Atypus karschi Atypidae 35, f. 11B, 15R, 16A-B (mf) Atypus karschi
Atypus sinensis Atypidae 35, f. 16C (m) Atypus sinensis
Atypus suiningensis Atypidae 35, f. 15S, 16D-E (mf) Atypus suiningensis
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 480, f. 276H, L (mf) Bassaniana decorata
Bathyphantes bohuensis Linyphiidae 159, f. 86Q-R, 87F (mf) Bathyphantes bohuensis
Bathyphantes eumenis Linyphiidae 159, f. 86S-T (f) Bathyphantes eumenis
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 159, f. 87A, G (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 159, f. 87B-C, H (mf) Bathyphantes orientis
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 159, f. 87I (m) Bathyphantes parvulus
Bathyphantes tongluensis Linyphiidae 159, f. 87D-E, J-K (mf) Bathyphantes tongluensis
Batueta similis Linyphiidae 159, f. 87L-M (m) Batueta similis
Belisana forcipata Pholcidae 65, f. 26X-Z, A' (mf) Spermophora forcipata
Benoitia agraulosa Agelenidae 355, f. 207K-L, M-N (Tmf from Agelena, after comments by Wang, 1997) Benoitia agraulosa
Berlandina potanini Gnaphosidae 446, f. 259A (f) Berlandina potanini
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 506, f. 289J, 290A, 324M (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Bianor hongkong Salticidae 506, f. 289G-H (f) Bianor hongkong
Bianor incitatus Salticidae 506, f. 289K, 324N (m, misidentified) Bianor maculatus
Bifurcia curvata Linyphiidae 156, f. 86E-F (f) Arcuphantes curvatus
Bifurcia ramosa Linyphiidae 156, f. 86G-J (mf) Arcuphantes ramosus
Bishopiana glumacea Linyphiidae 160, f. 87P-S (mf) Bishopiana glumacea
Bolephthyphantes index Linyphiidae 160, f. 88E-F (f) Bolyphantes index
Boliscus tuberculatus Thomisidae 480, f. 274E-F, 276I, M (mf) Boliscus tuberculatus
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 160, f. 88A-D (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 160, f. 88G-J (mf) Bolyphantes luteolus
Borboropactus bituberculatus Thomisidae 480, f. 274G, 276J, 277I (mf) Borboropactus hainanus
Brigittea varians Dictynidae 364, f. 215A-B, J-K (mf) Dictyna xinjiangensis
Bristowia heterospinosa Salticidae 506, f. 289L-M, 290C (mf) Bristowia heterospinosa
Brommella punctosparsa Dictynidae 363, f. 213K-N (mf) Brommella punctosparsa
Burmattus pococki Salticidae 507, f. 289N, 290D-E, 324O (mf) Burmattus pococki
Burmattus sinicus Salticidae 507, f. 289O-P (m) Burmattus sinicus
Caerostris sumatrana Araneidae 262, f. 154C-E (f) Caerostris sumatrana
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 446, f. 259B, I (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 448, f. 258C, J (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Callitrichia formosana Linyphiidae 160, f. 88K-L (mf) Callitrichia formosana
Calommata signata Atypidae 35, f. 16F-G (mf) Calommata signata
Camaricus formosus Thomisidae 480, f. 277A, J (mf) Camaricus formosus
Campanicola campanulata Theridiidae 86, f. 38E-F, M-N (mf) Achaearanea campanulata
Campanicola ferrumequina Theridiidae 90, f. 39G-H (f) Achaearanea ferrumequina
Camptoscaphiella sinensis Oonopidae 68, f. 27J-K (mf) Camptoscaphiella sinensis
Capsulia tianmushana Linyphiidae 163, f. 89L-N, S-T (mf) Centromerus tianmushanus
Caracladus montanus Linyphiidae 160, f. 88M-O (mf) Caracladus montanus
Carniella weyersi Theridiidae 132, f. 71E-F (f) Theonoe weyersi
Carorita limnaea Linyphiidae 160, f. 89A-B (f) Carorita limnaea
Carrhotus coronatus Salticidae 507, f. 290F-G (f) Carrhotus coronatus
Carrhotus sannio Salticidae 507, f. 289Q, 290H, 324P (mf) Carrhotus sannio
Carrhotus viduus Salticidae 507, f. 290I-J, 291A-B, 324Q (mf) Carrhotus viduus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 507, f. 290K, 291C (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Castianeira arcistriata Corinnidae 428, f. 254G-H (f) Castianeira arcistriata
Castianeira daoxianensis Corinnidae 428, f. 254I-J (f) Castianeira daoxianensis
Castianeira flavimaculata Corinnidae 428, f. 254K-L, 255A-B (mf) Castianeira flavimaculata
Castianeira flavipatellata Corinnidae 429, f. 254M-N, 255C-D (mf) Castianeira flavipatellata
Castianeira hongkong Corinnidae 429, f. 255G-H (m) Castianeira hongkong
Castianeira shaxianensis Corinnidae 429, f. 254Q-R (f) Castianeira shaxianensis
Castianeira trifasciata Corinnidae 425, f. 255I-J (m) Castianeira trifasciata
Caviphantes flagellatus Linyphiidae 160, f. 89C-D, I (mf) Caviphantes flagellatus
Caviphantes pseudosaxetorum Linyphiidae 160, f. 89E-F (f) Caviphantes pseudosaxetorum
Caviphantes samensis Linyphiidae 160, f. 89G-H (f) Caviphantes samensis
Centromerus trilobus Linyphiidae 163, f. 89O-P, 90A-B (mf) Centromerus triobus
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 163, f. 90C-D, G-H (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella plancyi Linyphiidae 163, f. 90E-F, I-J (mf) Ceratinella plancyi
Cetonana orientalis Trachelidae 429, f. 255K-L (f) Cetonana orientalis
Cheiracanthium brevispinum Eutichuridae 413, f. 241G-H, 243E-F (mf) Cheiracanthium brevispinum
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 413, f. 241I-J (f) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium exquestitum Eutichuridae 413, f. 241K-L, 243G-H (mf) Cheiracanthium exquistitum
Cheiracanthium fibrosum Eutichuridae 413, f. 241M-N, 243I-J (mf) Cheiracanthium fibrosum
Cheiracanthium fujianense Eutichuridae 413, f. 241O-P (f) Cheiracanthium fujianense
Cheiracanthium hypocyrtum Eutichuridae 413, f. 241S-T (f) Cheiracanthium hypocyrtum
Cheiracanthium insigne Eutichuridae 413, f. 243K-L (m) Cheiracanthium insigne
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 412, f. 241E-F, 243C-D (mf) Cheiracanthium adjacensoides
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 413, f. 241U-V (f) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium liuyangense Eutichuridae 413, f. 241W-X (f) Cheiracanthium liuyangensis
Cheiracanthium longtailen Eutichuridae 413, f. 242A-B (f) Cheiracanthium longtailen
Cheiracanthium mordax Eutichuridae 414, f. 242O-P, 244C-D (mf) Cheiracanthium submordax
Cheiracanthium ningmingense Eutichuridae 413, f. 243M-N (m) Cheiracanthium ningmingensis
Cheiracanthium olliforme Eutichuridae 413, f. 242C-D (f) Cheiracanthium olliforme
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 413, f. 242E-F, 243O-P (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium pichoni Eutichuridae 414, f. 242G-H, 243Q-R (mf) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Cheiracanthium rupicola Eutichuridae 413, f. 241Q-R (f) Cheiracanthium gyirongense
Cheiracanthium simaoense Eutichuridae 414, f. 242I-J, 244A-B (mf) Cheiracanthium simaoensis
Cheiracanthium solidum Eutichuridae 414, f. 242K-L (f) Cheiracanthium solidum
Cheiracanthium sphaericum Eutichuridae 414, f. 242M-N (f) Cheiracanthium sphaericum
Cheiracanthium taegense Eutichuridae 414, f. 242Q-R, 244E-F (mf) Cheiracanthium taegense
Cheiracanthium uncinatum Eutichuridae 414, f. 242S-T, 244G-H (mf) Cheiracanthium uncinatum
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 414, f. 242U-V, 244I-J (mf) Cheiracanthium unicum
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 414, f. 242W-X (f) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cheiracanthium zhejiangense Eutichuridae 414, f. 243A-B, 244K-L (mf) Cheiracanthium zhejiangense
Cheliceroides longipalpis Salticidae 507, f. 290L-M, 291D-E, 325A (mf) Cheliceroides longipalpis
Chikunia albipes Theridiidae 107, f. 50C-D, K (mf) Chrysso rapula
Chikunia nigra Theridiidae 103, f. 49G-H, O (mf) Chrysso nigra
Chilobrachys hubei Theraphosidae 40, f. 17L-M (m) Chilobrachys hubei
Chinattus dactyloides Salticidae 512, f. 297E-F, O-P (mf) Habrocestoides dactyloides
Chinattus emeiensis Salticidae 512, f. 297G-H (f) Habrocestoides emeiensis
Chinattus furcatus Salticidae 512, f. 297Q, 298I (m) Habrocestoides furcatus
Chinattus sinensis Salticidae 512, f. 298J-K (m) Habrocestoides sinensis
Chinattus tibialis Salticidae 512, f. 298A-B (Tf from Heliophanus) Habrocestoides geminus
Chinattus tibialis Salticidae 512, f. 298E-F, L-M (mf) Habrocestoides tibialis
Chinattus undulatus Salticidae 512, f. 298G, N (Tf from Heliophanus, Sm) Habrocestoides undulatus
Chinattus validus Salticidae 512, f. 298O-P (m) Habrocestoides validus
Chinattus wulingensis Salticidae 512, f. 298H, 299A (f) Habrocestoides wulingensis
Chorizopes dicavus Araneidae 262, f. 154H-I, 155E (f) Chorizopes dicavus
Chorizopes goosus Araneidae 262, f. 154J-K, 155F (f) Chorizopes goosus
Chorizopes khanjanes Araneidae 262, f. 154L-N, 155G (f) Chorizopes khanjanes
Chorizopes nipponicus Araneidae 262, f. 154O-P, X, 155H (mf) Chorizopes nipponicus
Chorizopes shimenensis Araneidae 263, f. 154Q-R, 155I (f) Chorizopes shimenensis
Chorizopes trimamillatus Araneidae 263, f. 154S, 155J-K (f) Chorizopes trimamillatus
Chorizopes tumens Araneidae 263, f. 154T-U, 155A-B, L (mf) Chorizopes tumens
Chorizopes wulingensis Araneidae 263, f. 154V-W, 155M (f) Chorizopes wulingensis
Chorizopes zepherus Araneidae 263, f. 155C, N (m) Chorizopes zepherus
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 103, f. 48H-I, L (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Chrysilla lauta Salticidae 507, f. 290N-O (m) Chrysilla lauta
Chrysso caudigera Theridiidae 103, f. 48J-K, M-N (mf) Chrysso caudigera
Chrysso cyclocera Theridiidae 103, f. 49A-B, I-J (mf) Chrysso cyclocera
Chrysso lativentris Theridiidae 103, f. 49C-D (f) Chrysso lativentris
Chrysso lingchuanensis Theridiidae 103, f. 49E-F, M-N (mf) Chrysso lingchuanensis
Chrysso oxycera Theridiidae 103, f. 50H-I (m) Chrysso oxycera
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 107, f. 51C-D, K (mf) Chrysso venusta
Chrysso subrapula Theridiidae 107, f. 50M-N (m) Chrysso subrapulum
Chrysso trimaculata Theridiidae 107, f. 50F-G, O-P (mf) Chrysso trimaculata
Chrysso trispinula Theridiidae 107, f. 51A-B (f) Chrysso trispinula
Chrysso vitra Theridiidae 107, f. 51G-H, L-M (mf) Chrysso vitra
Chrysso wangi Theridiidae 107, f. 51I-J (f) Chrysso wangi
Chrysso wenxianensis Theridiidae 107, f. 51N-O (m) Chrysso wenxianensis
Cicurina anhuiensis Dictynidae 363, f. 213O-P, 214E-F (mf) Cicurina anhuiensis
Cicurina calyciforma Dictynidae 363, f. 213Q-R, 214G-H (mf) Cicurina calyciforma
Cicurina eburnata Dictynidae 363, f. 213S-T, 214I-J (mf) Cicurina eburnata
Cicurina jiangyongensis Dictynidae 363, f. 214A-B (f) Cicurina jiangyongensis
Cicurina tianmuensis Dictynidae 363, f. 214C-D (f) Cicurina tianmuensis
Clubiona aciformis Clubionidae 414, f. 244M-N, 247A-B (mf) Clubiona aciformis
Clubiona asrevida Clubionidae 414, f. 247C-D (m) Clubiona asrevida
Clubiona baimaensis Clubionidae 415, f. 244O-P (f) Clubiona baimaensis
Clubiona bakurovi Clubionidae 415, f. 247E-F (m) Clubiona bakurovi
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 415, f. 245A, 247I-J (mf) Clubiona coerulescens
Clubiona coreana Clubionidae 415, f. 245B-C, 247K-L (mf) Clubiona coreana
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 415, f. 245D-E, 247M-N (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 415, f. 245F-G, 247O, 248A (mf) Clubiona deletrix
Clubiona drassodes Clubionidae 415, f. 245H-I, 248B-C (mf) Clubiona drassodes
Clubiona duoconcava Clubionidae 415, f. 245J-K, 248D-E (mf) Clubiona duoconcava
Clubiona filicata Clubionidae 415, f. 245L-M, 248F-G (mf) Clubiona filicata
Clubiona filicata Clubionidae 415, f. 245L-M, 248F-G (mf, S) Clubiona filicata
Clubiona fusoidea Clubionidae 415, f. 245P-Q, 248J-K (mf) Clubiona fusoidea
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 416, f. 245R-S, 248L-M (mf) Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona haeinsensis Clubionidae 416, f. 245T, 246A (f) Clubiona haeinsensis
Clubiona hedini Clubionidae 416, f. 246B-C, 248N-O (f, not m, =C. jucunda) Clubiona hedini
Clubiona heterosaca Clubionidae 416, f. 246D-E (f) Clubiona heterosaca
Clubiona hummeli Clubionidae 416, f. 249A-B (m) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona insulana Clubionidae 416, f. 249C-D (m) Clubiona insulana
Clubiona interjecta Clubionidae 416, f. 246F-G, 249E-F (mf) Clubiona interjecta
Clubiona irinae Clubionidae 416, f. 246H-I, 249G-H (mf) Clubiona irinae
Clubiona japonica Clubionidae 416, f. 246J-K, 249I-J (mf) Clubiona japonica
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 416, f. 246L-M, 249K-L (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jiulongensis Clubionidae 416, f. 246N-O (f) Clubiona jiulongensis
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 425, f. 246P, 249M (mf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kayashimai Clubionidae 425, f. 246Q-R (f) Clubiona kayashimai
Clubiona kimyongkii Clubionidae 425, f. 246S-T, 248N-O (mf) Clubiona kimyongkii
Clubiona kuanshanensis Clubionidae 425, f. 246U-V (f) Clubiona kuanshanensis
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 425, f. 246W-X, 250A-B (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 425, f. 250C-D (f) Clubiona lena
Clubiona linea Clubionidae 425, f. 250E-F (f) Clubiona linea
Clubiona lyriformis Clubionidae 425, f. 250G-H (f) Clubiona lyriformis
Clubiona mandschurica Clubionidae 425, f. 252K-L (m) Clubiona mandschurica
Clubiona manshanensis Clubionidae 425, f. 250I-J, 252M-N (mf, S) Clubiona manshanensis
Clubiona moesta Clubionidae 426, f. 250K-L, 252O-P (mf) Clubiona moesta
Clubiona moralis Clubionidae 426, f. 250M-N, 252Q-R (mf) Clubiona moralis
Clubiona neglectoides Clubionidae 426, f. 252S, 253A (m) Clubiona neglectoides
Clubiona odesanensis Clubionidae 426, f. 250O-P, 253B (mf) Clubiona odesanensis
Clubiona ovalis Clubionidae 426, f. 250Q-R (f) Clubiona ovalis
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 415, f. 245N-O, 248H-I (mf) Clubiona flexa
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 426, f. 250S-T (f) Clubiona papillata
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 427, f. 251K-L, 253L-M (mf) Clubiona serrulata
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 427, f. 252C-D (f) Clubiona wolchongsensis
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 426, f. 253C (m) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona phragmitoides Clubionidae 426, f. 251A-B (f) Clubiona phragmitoides
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 426, f. 252C-D, 253D-E (mf) Clubiona pseudogermanica
Clubiona pyrifera Clubionidae 427, f. 251E-F, 253F-G (mf) Clubiona pyrifera
Clubiona riparia Clubionidae 427, f. 251G-H, 253H-I (mf) Clubiona riparia
Clubiona riparia Clubionidae 427, f. 252E-F (f) Clubiona xilinensis
Clubiona rostrata Clubionidae 427, f. 251I-J, 253J-K (mf) Clubiona rostrata
Clubiona subrostrata Clubionidae 427, f. 251M-N, 253N-O (mf) Clubiona subrostrata
Clubiona taiwanica Clubionidae 415, f. 247G-H (m) Clubiona bonicula
Clubiona taiwanica Clubionidae 427, f. 251Q-R (f) Clubiona taiwanica
Clubiona tanikawai Clubionidae 427, f. 251O-P, 254A-B (mf) Clubiona tanikawai
Clubiona tiantongensis Clubionidae 427, f. 251S-T (f) Clubiona tiantongensis
Clubiona violaceovittata Clubionidae 427, f. 252A-B (f) Clubiona violaceovittata
Clubiona viridula Clubionidae 426, f. 250U-V (f) Clubiona parallelos
Clubiona yaginumai Clubionidae 427, f. 254C-D (m) Clubiona yaginumai
Clubiona yangmingensis Clubionidae 428, f. 252G-H, 254E-F (mf) Clubiona yangmingensis
Clubiona zhangmuensis Clubionidae 428, f. 252I-J (f) Clubiona zhangmuensis
Coelotes brachiatus Agelenidae 374, f. 216T-U, 218G, N (mf) Coelotes brachiatus
Coelotes cylistus Agelenidae 374, f. 219D, K (m) Coelotes cylistus
Coelotes galeiformis Agelenidae 375, f. 217S-T (f) Coelotes galeiformis
Coelotes globasus Agelenidae 388, f. 229C-D (f) Coras globasus
Coelotes guttatus Agelenidae 375, f. 217W-X (f) Coelotes guttatus
Coelotes icohamatus Agelenidae 375, f. 220A, 222F, 223I (mf) Coelotes icohamatus
Coelotes jucundus Agelenidae 376, f. 220L-M (f) Coelotes jucundus
Coelotes mastrucatus Agelenidae 376, f. 220V-W, 222L, 223O (mf) Coelotes mastrucatus
Coelotes modestus Agelenidae 375, f. 222C-D (m) Coelotes gypsarpageus
Coelotes modestus Agelenidae 376, f. 221C-D (f) Coelotes modestus
Coelotes plancyi Agelenidae 377, f. 223B-C (m) Coelotes plancyi
Coelotes prolixus Agelenidae 377, f. 221Y-Z, 223D, 224F (mf) Coelotes prolixus
Coelotes robustus Agelenidae 377, f. 226Q, 227Q (m) Coelotes robustus
Coelotes rugosus Agelenidae 388, f. 229E-F (f) Coras rugosus
Coelotes saccatus Agelenidae 378, f. 224N-O, 226T, 228B (mf) Coelotes saccatus
Coelotes septus Agelenidae 224P-Q (f) Coelotes septus
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 378, f. 225O-P, 227F-G (mf) Coelotes terrestris
Coelotes undulatus Agelenidae 388, f. 227M, 228N (m) Coelotes undulatus
Coelotes wangi Agelenidae 388, f. 226G-H (f) Coelotes wangi
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 107, f. 52A-B, G (mf) Coleosoma blandum
Coleosoma floridanum Theridiidae 107, f. 52C-D, H (mf) Coleosoma floridanum
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 110, f. 52E-F, I (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 163, f. 90K-L (mf) Collinsia inerrans
Colyttus lehtineni Salticidae 507, f. 290P-Q, 291F-G (mf) Colyttus lehtineni
Comaroma tongjunca Anapidae 155, f. 84G-J (mf; N.B.: may be a theridiid, per Wunderlich, 2004h: 1035) Comaroma tongjunca
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 446, f. 259D, K (Tm from Drassodes, Sf) Coreodrassus lancearius
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 480, f. 277B, K (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Corinnomma severum Corinnidae 429, f. 254O-P, 255E-F (mf) Castianeira hamulata
Cornicephalus jilinensis Linyphiidae 163, f. 90M-O (mf) Cornicephalus jilinensis
Coscinida asiatica Theridiidae 110, f. 52J-M (mf) Coscinida asiatica
Crispiphantes biseulsanensis Linyphiidae 181, f. 101G-I (f) Lepthyphantes biseulsanensis
Crossopriza lyoni Pholcidae 52, f. 22H-O (mf) Crossopriza lyoni
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 110, f. 53A-B, E (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 110, f. 53C-D, F (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 91, f. 41E-F, K-L (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cryptachaea rostra Theridiidae 91, f. 42A-B, K-L (mf) Achaearanea rostra
Cybaeus cylisteus Cybaeidae 355, f. 208A-B (f) Cybaeus cylisteus
Cybaeus deletroneus Cybaeidae 355, f. 208C-D, K-L (mf) Cybaeus deletroneus
Cybaeus desmaeus Cybaeidae 355, f. 208E-F (f) Cybaeus desmaeus
Cybaeus echinaceus Cybaeidae 355, f. 208M-N (m) Cybaeus echinaceus
Cybaeus jilinensis Cybaeidae 355, f. 208G-H, O-P (mf) Cybaeus jilinensis
Cyclocosmia ricketti Ctenizidae 36, f. 16H, K-L (f) Cyclocosmia ricketti
Cyclosa argentata Araneidae 263, f. 155O-P, 160C (f) Cyclosa argentata
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 263, f. 155Q-R, 158I, 160H (mf, S) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 263, f. 155S-T (f) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa bianchoria Araneidae 263, f. 155U, 158J, 160I (mf) Cyclosa bianchoria
Cyclosa cephalodina Araneidae 264, f. 158K-L, 160K (m) Cyclosa cephalodina
Cyclosa confusa Araneidae 264, f. 156A-B, 158M-N, 160L (mf) Cyclosa confusa
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 264, f. 156C, 158O, 160M (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa cucurbitoria Araneidae 264, f. 156D-E, 158P-Q, 160N (mf) Cyclosa cucurbitoria
Cyclosa cylindrata Araneidae 264, f. 156F-G, 160O (f) Cyclosa cylindrata
Cyclosa damingensis Araneidae 264, f. 156H-I, 160P (f) Cyclosa damingensis
Cyclosa dives Araneidae 264, f. 156J-K, 158R, 160Q (mf) Cyclosa dives
Cyclosa formosana Araneidae 264, f. 156L-M, 160R (f) Cyclosa formosana
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 264, f. 156N-O, 160S (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa gulinensis Araneidae 264, f. 156P-Q, 161A (f) Cyclosa gulinensis
Cyclosa informis Araneidae 264, f. 156R-S, 158S, 161B (mf) Cyclosa informis
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 264, f. 156T-U, 159A-B, 161C (mf) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa koi Araneidae 271, f. 156V-W, 161D (f) Cyclosa koi
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 271, f. 156X-Y, 159C, 161E (mf) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa minora Araneidae 271, f. 159D-E, 161F (m) Cyclosa minora
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 271, f. 157A, 159F-G, 161G (mf) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae 271, f. 157B-C, 159H (mf) Cyclosa mulmeinensis
Cyclosa nigra Araneidae 271, f. 157D-E, 159I, 161J (mf) Cyclosa nigra
Cyclosa norihisai Araneidae 271, f. 157F-H, 160I (f) Cyclosa norihisai
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 271, f. 157I-J, 159J, M, 161J (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 271, f. 157K-L, 161K (f) Cyclosa oculata
Cyclosa omonaga Araneidae 271, f. 157M, 159K-L, 161L (mf) Cyclosa omonaga
Cyclosa onoi Araneidae 271, f. 157N-P, 159N-O, 161M (mf) Cyclosa onoi
Cyclosa pentatuberculata Araneidae 271, f. 157Q-S, 161N (f) Cyclosa pentatuberculata
Cyclosa quinqueguttata Araneidae 271, f. 157T-U, 159P, 161O (mf) Cyclosa quinqueguttata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 272, f. 157V-W, 160A, 161P (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyclosa senticauda Araneidae 272, f. 157X, 158A, 160B, 162A (mf) Cyclosa senticauda
Cyclosa shinoharai Araneidae 272, f. 158B-C, 160C-D, 162B (mf) Cyclosa shinohariai
Cyclosa vallata Araneidae 272, f. 158D-E, 160E-F, 162C (mf) Cyclosa vallata
Cyclosa zhangmuensis Araneidae 272, f. 158F-H (f) Cyclosa zhangmuensis
Cyphalonotus elongatus Araneidae 272, f. 162D-F (f) Cyphalonotus elongatus
Cyrba ocellata Salticidae 508, f. 291H-J, 292A (mf) Cyrba ocellata
Cyriopagopus schmidti Theraphosidae 40, f. 17N-P (mf) Selenocosmia huwena
Cyrtarachne akirai Araneidae 279, f. 162O, 163A, K (mf, misidentified) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 272, f. 162G-H, 163G (f) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne fangchengensis Araneidae 272, f. 162I-J, 163H (f) Cyrtarachne fangchengensis
Cyrtarachne gilva Araneidae 272, f. 162K-L, 163I (f) Cyrtarachne gilva
Cyrtarachne hubeiensis Araneidae 279, f. 162M-N, 163J (f) Cyrtarachne hubeiensis
Cyrtarachne menghaiensis Araneidae 279, f. 163B-C, M (m) Cyrtarachne menghaiensis
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 279, f. 162R-S, 163D, N (mf) Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis
Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis Araneidae 279, f. 162P-Q, 163L (f) Cyrtarachne induta
Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis Araneidae 279, f. 162U-V, 163E-F, O (mf) Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis
Cyrtophora bicauda Araneidae 263, f. 155V, 160J (f) Cyclosa bicauda
Cyrtophora cicatrosa Araneidae 279, f. 163P-Q, 164O-P, 165A (mf) Cyrtophora cicatrosa
Cyrtophora citricola Araneidae 279, f. 163R-S, 165B (f) Cyrtophora citricola
Cyrtophora cylindroides Araneidae 279, f. 164A, D, 165C (f) Cyrtophora cylindroides
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 279, f. 164B, E, Q (mf) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora guangxiensis Araneidae 280, f. 164C, F, R, 165D (mf) Cyrtophora guangxiensis
Cyrtophora hainanensis Araneidae 280, f. 164G, J, 165E (f) Cyrtophora hainanensis
Cyrtophora lacunaris Araneidae 280, f. 164H, K, 165F (f) Cyrtophora lacunaris
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 280, f. 164I, L. S (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Cyrtophora unicolor Araneidae 280, f. 164M-N, 165G (f) Cyrtophora unicolor
Dactylopisthes diphyus Linyphiidae 163, f. 91A-D (mf) Dactylopisthes diphyus
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 508, f. 291K, 292B, 325B (mf) Dendryphantes fusconotatus
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 508, f. 291L, 292C (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes potanini Salticidae 508, f. 291M, 292D-E (mf) Dendryphantes potanini
Dendryphantes pseudochuldensis Salticidae 508, f. 292F-G, 325C (f) Dendryphantes pseudochuldensis
Devade tenella Dictynidae 365, f. 216F-G (f) Amaurobius qiemuensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 480, f. 274I, 277D, M (mf) Diaea subdola
Diaea suspiciosa Thomisidae 481, f. 277E, N (mf) Diaea suspiciosa
Dianleucauge deelemanae Tetragnathidae 212, f. 119K-M (mf) Dianleucauge deelemanae
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 49, f. 20E-G (m) Scytodes striatipes
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 363, f. 214K-L, 215E (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 364, f. 214M, 215F (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 364, f. 13H, 214N, 215G (mf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna major Dictynidae 364, f. 214O-P, 215H (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 364, f. 214Q-R (f) Dictyna uncinata
Dictyna xizangensis Dictynidae 364, f. 215C-D, L-M (mf) Dictyna xizangensis
Dicymbium libidinosum Linyphiidae 163, f. 91E-F, K-L (mf) Dicymbium libidinosum
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 167, f. 91G-H, M-N (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 167, f. 91I-J (f; probably misidentified, per Komnenov, 2014: 61) Dicymbium tibiale
Diphya taiwanica Tetragnathidae 213, f. 119N (f) Diphya taiwanica
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 167, f. 91O-R (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocephalus mirabilis Linyphiidae 167, f. 92A-D (mf) Diplocephalus mirabilis
Dipoena gui Theridiidae 110, f. 54A-B, I-J (mf) Dipoena gui
Dipoena hui Theridiidae 110, f. 54G-H (f) Dipoena hui
Dipoena pelorosa Theridiidae 112, f. 55I-J, O (mf) Dipoena pelorosa
Dipoena redunca Theridiidae 112, f. 56A-B, I-J (mf) Dipoena redunca
Dipoena ripa Theridiidae 112, f. 56C-D (f) Dipoena ripa
Dipoena submustelina Theridiidae 112, f. 57A-B (f) Dipoena submustelina
Dipoena turriceps Theridiidae 112, f. 57C-D, I (mf) Dipoena turriceps
Dipoena wangi Theridiidae 112, f. 57E-F, J-K (mf) Dipoena wangi
Dipoena yutian Theridiidae 112, f. 57G-H, L-M (mf) Dipoena yutian
Dipoenura aplustra Theridiidae 118, f. 58A-B, E (mf) Dipoenura aplustra
Dipoenura cyclosoides Theridiidae 112, f. 58C-D, F (mf) Dipoenura cyclosoides
Doenitzius pruvus Linyphiidae 167, f. 92E-F (f) Doenitzius pruvus
Dolomedes chinesus Pisauridae 347, f. 202K-L (f) Dolomedes chinesus
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 347, f. 203A-B (f) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes nigrimaculatus Pisauridae 347, f. 202M-N, 203F-G (mf) Dolomedes nigrimaculatus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 347, f. 13D, 202O-P, 203H-I (mf) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 347, f. 203D-E (m) Dolomedes insurgens
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 347, f. 202Q, 203J (mf) Dolomedes senilis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 347, f. 203C, K (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Draconarius arcuatus Agelenidae 374, f. 216J-K, 218A-B (f, Dm) Coelotes arcuatus
Draconarius argenteus Agelenidae 374, f. 218C, J (m) Coelotes argenteus
Draconarius aspinatus Agelenidae 374, f. 216L-M, 218D, K (mf) Coelotes aspinatus
Draconarius bituberculatus Agelenidae 374, f. 218F, M (m) Coelotes bituberculatus
Draconarius brunneus Agelenidae 374, f. 216V-W (f) Coelotes brunneus
Draconarius calcariformis Agelenidae 374, f. 217A-B, 218H-I (mf) Coelotes calcariformis
Draconarius carinatus Agelenidae 374, 217C-D, 219A, H (mf) Coelotes carinatus
Draconarius cheni Agelenidae 374, f. 217E-F (f) Coelotes cheni
Draconarius digitusiformis Agelenidae 374, f. 217K-L, 219F, M (mf) Coelotes digitusiformis
Draconarius digitusiformis Agelenidae 378, f. 226U, 228C (m) Coelotes shuangpaiensis
Draconarius gyriniformis Agelenidae 375, f. 217Y-Z (f) Coelotes gyriniformis
Draconarius hangzhouensis Agelenidae 375, f. 217A-B (f) Coelotes hangzhouensis
Draconarius huizhunesis Agelenidae 375, f. 219O-P, 222E, 223H (mf, invalid emendation) Coelotes huizhouensis
Draconarius infulatus Agelenidae 375, f. 220F-G (f) Coelotes infulatus
Draconarius jiangyongensis Agelenidae 376, f. 220J-K (f) Coelotes jiangyongensis
Draconarius lutulentus Agelenidae 360, f. 209G-H, N-O (mf) Tegenaria muscus
Draconarius lutulentus Agelenidae 378, f. 224T-U (f) Coelotes sinualis
Draconarius lutulentus Agelenidae 376, f. 220R-S, 222K, 223N (mf) Coelotes lutulentus
Draconarius molluscus Agelenidae 376, f. 221G-H (f) Coelotes molluscus
Draconarius neixiangensis Agelenidae 374, f. 216P-Q, 218E, L (mf) Coelotes baccatus
Draconarius neixiangensis Agelenidae 377, f. 221K-L, 222N, 224B (mf) Coelotes neixiangensis
Draconarius noctulus Agelenidae 377, f. 221M-N (f) Coelotes noctulus
Draconarius ornatus Agelenidae 377, f. 221O-P (f) Coelotes ornatus
Draconarius penicillatus Agelenidae 377, f. 221U-V, 223A, 224E (mf) Coelotes penicilatus
Draconarius pervicax Agelenidae 377, f. 221W-X (f) Coelotes pervicax
Draconarius potanini Agelenidae 355, f. 208I-J (f) Cybaeus potanini
Draconarius quadratus Agelenidae 377, f. 224H-I (f) Coelotes quadratus
Draconarius rufulus Agelenidae 377, f. 224L-M, 226S, 228A (mf) Coelotes rufulus
Draconarius singulatus Agelenidae 378, f. 224R-S, 227A, 228D (mf) Coelotes singulatus
Draconarius streptus Agelenidae 378, f. 224V-W (f) Coelotes streptus
Draconarius striolatus Agelenidae 378, f. 225A-B (f) Coelotes striolatus
Draconarius strophadatus Agelenidae 378, f. 225C-D (f) Coelotes strophadatus
Draconarius syzygiatus Agelenidae 378, f. 225G-H, 227C, 228F (mf) Coelotes syzygiatus
Draconarius terebratus Agelenidae 378, f. 225M-N, 227E, 228H (mf) Coelotes terebratus
Draconarius triatus Agelenidae 378, f. 225S-T (f) Coelotes triatus
Draconarius trifasciatus Agelenidae 388, f. 225U-V, 227I, 228J (mf) Coelotes trifasciatus
Draconarius tryblionatus Agelenidae 388, f. 226C-D, 227K, 228L (mf) Coelotes tryblionatus
Draconarius uncinatus Agelenidae 388, f. 227L, 228M (m) Coelotes uncinatus
Draconarius wenzhouensis Agelenidae 388, f. 226I-J (f) Coelotes wenzhouensis
Draconarius wudangensis Agelenidae 388, f. 226K-L, 227O, 229A (mf) Coelotes wudangensis
Draconarius yadongensis Agelenidae 395, f. 230M-N (f) Wadotes yadongensis
Drapetisca bicruris Linyphiidae 167, f. 92G-J (mf, misidentified) Drapetisca socialis
Draposa burasantiensis Lycosidae 330, f. 194C (f, misidentified per Kronestedt, 2010: 34) Pardosa burasantiensis
Draposa zhanjiangensis Lycosidae 335, f. 199Q, 200B (mf) Pardosa zhanjiangensis
Drassodes auritus Gnaphosidae 446, f. 259E, L (mf) Drassodes auritus
Drassodes fugax Gnaphosidae 446, f. 259F, M (mf) Drassodes fugax
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 447, f. 259G, N (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes platnicki Gnaphosidae 447, f. 259H, O (mf) Drassodes lesserti
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 447, f. 259P, 260A (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus coreanus Gnaphosidae 447, f. 259Q (m) Drassyllus coreanus
Drassyllus excavatus Gnaphosidae 447, f. 259R, 260B, I (mf) Drassyllus excavatus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 448, f. 260C, J (mf) Drassyllus pusillus
Drassyllus sanmenensis Gnaphosidae 448, f. 260D-E, K (mf) Drassyllus sanmenensis
Drassyllus shaanxiensis Gnaphosidae 448, f. 260F-G, L (mf) Drassyllus shaanxiensis
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 448, f. 260H, M (mf) Drassyllus vinealis
Drassyllus yunnanensis Gnaphosidae 448, f. 260N, 261A (mf) Drassyllus yunnanensis
Drepanotylus aduncus Linyphiidae 167, f. 92K-N (mf) Drepanotylus aduncus
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 68, f. 27F-I (mf) Dysdera crocota
Ebelingia hubeiensis Thomisidae 483, f. 279B, J (mf) Misumenops hubeiensis
Ebrechtella forcipata Thomisidae 482, f. 279H (m) Misumenops forcipatus
Ebrechtella hongkong Thomisidae 482, f. 279L (m) Misumenops hongkong
Ebrechtella pseudovatia Thomisidae 483, f. 279C, K (mf) Misumenops pseudovatius
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 483, f. 14I, 279D, L (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Ebrechtella xinjiangensis Thomisidae 483, f. 279M, 280F (mf) Misumenops xinjiangensis
Ebrechtella xinjie Thomisidae 483, f. 280E (m) Misumenops xinjie
Ectatosticta deltshevi Hypochilidae 41, f. 11D, 17Q-T (mf, misidentified) Ectatosticta davidi
Emblyna wangi Dictynidae 364, f. 214S-T, 215I (mf) Dictyna wangi
Emertonella taczanowskii Theridiidae 123, f. 63C-D, G (mf) Euryopis taczanowskii
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 118, f. 59C-D, K-L (mf) Enoplognatha hangzhouensis
Enoplognatha bobaiensis Theridiidae 118, f. 58G-H (f) Enoplognatha bobaiensis
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 118, f. 59E-F, M-N (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 119, f. 58I-J (f) Enoplognatha tecta
Enoplognatha diodonta Theridiidae 118, f. 58K-N (mf) Enoplognatha diodonta
Enoplognatha gramineusa Theridiidae 118, f. 59A-B, I-J (mf) Enoplognatha gramineusa
Enoplognatha lordosa Theridiidae 118, f. 59G-H, O-P (mf) Enoplognatha lordosa
Enoplognatha margarita Theridiidae 118, f. 60A-B, K-L (mf) Enoplognatha margarita
Enoplognatha margarita Theridiidae 119, f. 60I-J, M-N (mf) Enoplognatha submargarita
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 118, f. 60C-D (f) Enoplognatha mordax
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 118, f. 60E-F (f) Enoplognatha oelandica
Enoplognatha qiuae Theridiidae 118, f. 60G-H (f, corrected patronym) Enoplognatha qiuae
Entelecara aurea Linyphiidae 167, f. 92O-P, 93A (mf) Entelecara aurea
Entelecara dabudongensis Linyphiidae 167, f. 92Q-R, 93B-C (mf) Entelecara dabudongensis
Epeus bicuspidatus Salticidae 508, f. 291N-O (m) Epeus bicuspidatus
Epeus glorius Salticidae 508, f. 291P-Q (m) Epeus glorius
Epidius gongi Thomisidae 480, f. 274H, 277C, L (mf) Cupa gongi
Episinus affinis Theridiidae 119, f. 61A-B, I (mf) Episinus affinis
Episinus gibbus Theridiidae 119, f. 61C-D, J-K (mf) Episinus gibbus
Episinus longabdomenus Theridiidae 119, f. 61L-M (m) Episinus longabdomenus
Episinus makiharai Theridiidae 119, f. 61E-F, N-O (mf) Episinus makiharai
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 119, f. 61G-H, P-Q (mf) Episinus nubilus
Episinus punctisparsus Theridiidae 119, f. 62A (m) Episinus punctisparsus
Episinus variacorneus Theridiidae 119, f. 62B-C, H-I (mf) Episinus variacorneus
Episinus xiushanicus Theridiidae 119, f. 62D-E, J (mf) Episinus xiushanicus
Episinus yoshidai Theridiidae 119, f. 62F-G, K (mf) Episinus yoshidai
Epocilla blairei Salticidae 508, f. 291R-S (m) Epocilla blairei
Epocilla calcarata Salticidae 509, f. 292H-I, 325D-E (mf) Epocilla calcarata
Eresus kollari Eresidae 74, f. 11L, 31A-B (m) Eresus cinnaberinus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 74, f. 31C-D (m) Eresus tristis
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 168, f. 93L-M, 94E (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 168, f. 93N-O, 94F (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone jaegeri Linyphiidae 168, f. 93P-Q, 94G (mf) Erigone jaegeri
Erigone koshiensis Linyphiidae 168, f. 93R, 94H (mf) Erigone koshiensis
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 168, f. 93S, 94A, I (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 168, f. 94B-C, J (mf) Erigone prominens
Erigone sinensis Linyphiidae 168, f. 94D (f) Erigone sinensis
Eriophora conica Araneidae 310, f. 184L-M, 185A-B, M (mf) Zilla conica
Eriovixia cavaleriei Araneidae 281, f. 165K-L, 167E, G (f, not m) Eriovixia cavaleriei
Eriovixia enshiensis Araneidae 281, f. 166M-N, 167H (f) Eriovixia enshiensis
Eriovixia hainanensis Araneidae 281, f. 166O-P, 167I (f) Eriovixia hainanensis
Eriovixia laglaizei Araneidae 281, f. 166Q-R, 167F, J (mf) Eriovixia laglaizei
Eriovixia menglunensis Araneidae 281, f. 166S-T, 167K (f) Eriovixia menglunensis
Eriovixia poonaensis Araneidae 281, f. 166U, 167A, L (f) Eriovixia poonaensis
Eriovixia pseudocentrodes Araneidae 240, f. 139W-X, 148S (f) Araneus pseudocentrodes
Eriovixia sticta Araneidae 281, f. 167D (m, misidentified) Eriovixia cavaleriei
Eriovixia yunnanensis Araneidae 281, f. 167B-C, M (f) Eriovixia yunnanensis
Ero aphana Mimetidae 73, f. 29I-J (f) Ero aphana
Ero canala Mimetidae 73, f. 29K-L (f) Ero canala
Ero galea Mimetidae 73, f. 29T-U (m) Ero galea
Ero japonica Mimetidae 73, f. 29M-N, V-W (mf) Ero japonica
Ero juhuaensis Mimetidae 73, f. 29O-P (f, invalid emendation) Ero jiuhuaensis
Ero koreana Mimetidae 73, f. 29Q-R (f) Ero koreana
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 73, f. 29S, 30A (mf) Ero tuberculata
Eskovina clava Linyphiidae 199, f. 113L-M, Q-R (mf) Oinia clava
Estrandia grandaeva Linyphiidae 169, f. 94K-L (f) Estrandia grandaeva
Euophrys atrata Salticidae 509, f. 293A, 325F (f) Euophrys atrata
Euophrys everestensis Salticidae 509, f. 292J (m) Euophrys everestensis
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 509, f. 292K-L, 293B-C (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys rufibarbis Salticidae 509, f. 293G, 325H (f) Euophrys rufibarbis
Eupoa hainanensis Salticidae 509, f. 293H (f) Eupoa hainanensis
Eupoa yunnanensis Salticidae 509, f. 292O, 325J (m) Eupoa yunnanensis
Euryopis cyclosisa Theridiidae 123, f. 62P-Q (m) Euryopis cyclosia
Euryopis episinoides Theridiidae 119, f. 62L-O (mf) Euryopis acuminata
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 123, f. 63E-F (m) Euryopis flavomaculata
Euryopis galeiforma Theridiidae 123, f. 63A-B (f) Euryopis galeiforma
Eusparassus potanini Sparassidae 467, f. 268H, K (mf) Eusparassus nanjianensis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 509, f. 292P-Q, 294B-C (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 510, f. 293L, 294D, 325K (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha bulbosa Salticidae 510, f. 293J-K, 325L (m) Evarcha bulbosa
Evarcha coreana Salticidae 510, f. 293L-M, 294E (mf) Evarcha coreana
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 510, f. 293O-P (m) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha fasciata Salticidae 510, f. 294I-J (m) Evarcha fasciata
Evarcha flavocincta Salticidae 510, f. 294F, 325M (f) Evarcha flavocincta
Evarcha hirticeps Salticidae 510, f. 294K-L (Tm from Pharacocerus) Evarcha hirticeps
Evarcha hirticeps Salticidae 510, f. 294M-N (m) Evarcha hunanensis
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 510, f. 294G-H (f) Evarcha laetabunda
Evarcha mongolica Salticidae 511, f. 295F-G, O-P (mf) Evarcha pseudolaetabunda
Evarcha orientalis Salticidae 510, f. 294O-P, 295A-B (Tmf from Pharacocerus) Evarcha orientalis
Evarcha paralbaria Salticidae 510, f. 295C, I-J (mf) Evarcha paralbaria
Evarcha pococki Salticidae 511, f. 295K-L, 325N (m) Evarcha pococki
Evarcha proszynskii Salticidae 511, f. 295D-E, M-N (mf) Evarcha proszynskii
Evarcha pseudopococki Salticidae 511, f. 296E-F, 325O (m) Evarcha pseudopococki
Evarcha sichuanensis Salticidae 511, f. 295H, 296G-H (mf) Evarcha sichuanensis
Evarcha wenxianensis Salticidae 511, f. 296A, I (mf) Evarcha wenxianensis
Evarcha wulingensis Salticidae 511, f. 296J (m) Evarcha wulingensis
Evippa lugubris Lycosidae 320, f. 202I (m) Evippa lugubris
Evippa sibirica Lycosidae 320, f. 190I, T (mf) Evippa fujianensis
Evippa sjostedti Lycosidae 320, f. 190J (f) Evippa helanshanensis
Evippa sjostedti Lycosidae 320, f. 190K, 191A (mf) Evippa potanini
Evippa soderbomi Lycosidae 320, f. 190L, 191B (mf) Evippa soderbomi
Faiditus xiphias Theridiidae 103, f. 48A-B, E (mf) Argyrodes xiphias
Featheroides typicus Salticidae 511, f. 296M-N (m) Featheroides typicus
Featheroides yunnanensis Salticidae 511, f. 296O-P (m) Featheroides yunnanensis
Fecenia cylindrata Psechridae 397, f. 231O-Q (mf) Fecenia cylindrata
Filistata marginata Filistatidae 46, f. 17U (f) Filistata marginata
Filistata tarimuensis Filistatidae 46, f. 17V-X (mf) Filistata tarimuensis
Filistata xizanensis Filistatidae 36, f. 17Y-Z (mf, invalid emendation) Filistata xizangensis
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 169, f. 94M-N, 95A-B (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Floronia hunanensis Linyphiidae 169, f. 94O-P, 95C (mf) Floronia hunanensis
Floronia jiuhuensis Linyphiidae 169, f. 95D-E (m) Floronia jiuhuensis
Floronia zhejiangensis Linyphiidae 169, f. 94Q-R, 95F-G (mf) Floronia zhejiangensis
Frontinella hubeiensis Linyphiidae 169, f. 95H-I, L-M (mf) Frontinella hubeiensis
Frontinella zhui Linyphiidae 169, f. 95J-K (f) Frontinella zhui
Gamasomorpha anhuiensis Oonopidae 68, f. 27N-P (mf) Gamasomorpha anhuiensis
Gamasomorpha cataphracta Oonopidae 68, f. 27Q-R (mf) Gamasomorpha cataphracta
Gamasomorpha nigrilineata Oonopidae 68, f. 27S-U (mf) Gamasomorpha nigrilineata
Gasteracantha diadesmia Araneidae 281, f. 168C-D, P (f) Gasteracantha diadesmia
Gasteracantha hasselti Araneidae 281, f. 168E-F, K-L, Q-R (mf) Gasteracantha hasselti
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 281, f. 168G-H, M, S-T (mf) Gasteracantha kuhli
Gasteracantha sauteri Araneidae 282, f. 168I-J, N, 169A (f) Gasteracantha sauteri
Gea spinipes Araneidae 282, f. 169B-D (mf) Gea spinipes
Gedea daoxianensis Salticidae 511, f. 296D, Q, 297A, I (mf) Gedea daoxianensis
Gedea fungiformis Salticidae 534, f. 304B, 327J (f) Meata fungiformis
Gedea sinensis Salticidae 511, f. 297J-K (m) Gedea sinensis
Gedea unguiformis Salticidae 512, f. 297B, L, 325Q (mf) Gedea unguiformis
Gelotia syringopalpis Salticidae 512, f. 297C-D, M-N, 326A (mf) Gelotia syringopalpis
Gibbaranea abscissa Araneidae 282, f. 169E-G, N, Q (mf) Gibbaranea abscissus
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 282, f. 169H-J, R (f) Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gibbaranea hetian Araneidae 282, f. 169O-P, S (m) Gibbaranea hetian
Gibbaranea nanguosa Araneidae 282, f. 169K-M, 170A (f) Gibbaranea nanguosa
Glenognatha dentata Tetragnathidae 213, f. 119O-R (m) Dyschiriognatha dentata
Gnaphosa dege Gnaphosidae 448, f. 261B (f) Gnaphosa dege
Gnaphosa fagei Gnaphosidae 448, f. 260O, 261C (mf) Gnaphosa fagei
Gnaphosa gracilior Gnaphosidae 448, f. 260P, 261D (mf) Gnaphosa gracilior
Gnaphosa hastata Gnaphosidae 449, f. 260Q, 261E (mf) Gnaphosa hastata
Gnaphosa inconspecta Gnaphosidae 449, f. 260R, 261F (mf) Gnaphosa inconspecta
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 449, f. 261H, J (mf) Gnaphosa kansuensis
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 449, f. 261H, J (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 449, f. 261K, 262A (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 449, f. 261L, 262B (mf) Gnaphosa licenti
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 450, f. 261M, 252C (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 450, f. 261N, 262D (mf) Gnaphosa mandschurica
Gnaphosa moerens Gnaphosidae 450, f. 261O, 262E (mf) Gnaphosa moerens
Gnaphosa mongolica Gnaphosidae 450, f. 261P, 262F (mf) Gnaphosa mongolica
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 250, f. 262Q, 262G (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa potanini Gnaphosidae 450, f. 262H, M (mf) Gnaphosa potanini
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 450, f. 262I, N (mf) Gnaphosa sinensis
Gnaphosa stoliczkai Gnaphosidae 450, f. 262J, O (mf) Gnaphosa stoliczkai
Gnaphosa taurica Gnaphosidae 451, f. 262K, P (mf) Gnaphosa taurica
Gnaphosa wiehlei Gnaphosidae 451, f. 262L, Q (mf) Gnaphosa wiehlei
Gnaphosa zhaoi Gnaphosidae 451, f. 14F, 263A, I (mf) Gnaphosa zhaoi
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 169, f. 96A, L (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium exsiccatum Linyphiidae 169, f. 96B-C, M-N (mf, misidentified per Tu & Li, 2004b: 851) Gnathonarium exsiccatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 170, f. 96F-G, 97A (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 169, f. 95N-O, 96J-K (mf) Gnathonarium cornigerum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 169, f. 96D-E, O-P (mf) Gnathonarium flavidum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 170, f. 96H-I, 97B-C (mf) Gnathonarium phragmigerum
Gongylidioides foratus Linyphiidae 170, f. 97D-E, M (mf) Gongylidioides foratus
Gongylidioides griseolineatus Linyphiidae 170, f. 97I (f) Gongylidioides griseolineata
Gongylidioides onoi Linyphiidae 156, f. 85N-Q (mf) Aprifrontalia quadrialata
Gongylidioides rimatus Linyphiidae 170, f. 97F-G, N (mf) Gongylidioides rimatus
Gongylidioides ussuricus Linyphiidae 170, f. 97H, J-L (mf) Gongylidioides ussuricus
Guizygiella guangxiensis Tetragnathidae 229, f. 129Q-S (mf) Zygiella guangxiensis
Guizygiella nadleri Tetragnathidae 229, f. 130A-C (mf) Zygiella nadleri
Guizygiella salta Tetragnathidae 213, f. 120L-O, 130F (mf) Guizygiella quadrata
Habrocestum hongkongiense Salticidae 513, f. 299I-J (m) Habrocestum hongkongensis
Hahnia cervicornata Hahniidae 361, f. 210A-B (f) Hahnia cervicornata
Hahnia chaoyangensis Hahniidae 361, f. 210C-D, 211F (mf) Hahnia chaoyangensis
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 361, f. 210E-F, 211G-H (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia falcata Hahniidae 361, f. 210G-H, 211I (mf) Hahnia falcata
Hahnia himalayaensis Hahniidae 361, f. 210K-L, 211L-M (mf) Hahnia himalayaensis
Hahnia laodiana Hahniidae 361, f. 210M-N (f) Hahnia laodiana
Hahnia ovata Hahniidae 361, f. 210S-T, 211P-Q (mf) Hahnia ovata
Hahnia pyriformis Hahniidae 361, f. 13G, 210U-V (f) Hahnia pyriformis
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 361, f. 210I-J, 211J-K (mf) Hahnia flagellifera
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 361, f. 210Q-R (f, misidentified) Hahnia maginii
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 362, f. 211B-C (f, not f. 212E-F, =H. zhejiangensis) Hahnia yueluensis
Hahnia tortuosa Hahniidae 361, f. 210W-X (f) Hahnia tortuosa
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 361, f. 212A-B (m, misidentified) Hahnia thorntoni
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 362, f. 212E-F (m, misidentified) Hahnia yueluensis
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 362, f. 211D-E, 212G-H (mf) Hahnia zhejiangensis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 542, f. 312K-L, 313N (mf) Pseudicius himeshimensis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 558, f. 315E (f) Salticus koreanus
Hamadruas sikkimensis Oxyopidae 400, f. 234O-P, 235K, 237B (mf) Oxyopes sikkimensis
Hamataliwa labialis Oxyopidae 400, f. 234A-B, 235G, 236G (mf) Oxyopes labialis
Hamataliwa sanmenensis Oxyopidae 399, f. 233E-H (mf) Hamataliwa sanmenensis
Haplodrassus dentatus Gnaphosidae 451, f. 263B, J (mf) Haplodrassus dentatus
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 451, f. 263C, K (mf) Haplodrassus pugnans
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 513, f. 299D, K, 326B-C (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarina contortospinosa Salticidae 513, f 299F, M (mf) Hasarina contortospinosa
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 513, f. 299G, N, 326F-G (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Hasarius kweilinensis Salticidae 512, f. 298C-D (f) Habrocestoides kweilinensis
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 513, f. 299H, 326H (f) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 513, f. 299O, 300A (mf) Heliophanus baicalensis
Heliophanus curvidens Salticidae 513, f. 299P-R, 300B-C (mf) Heliophanus berlandi
Heliophanus curvidens Salticidae 514, f. 300D-E, J-L (mf) Heliophanus curvidens
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 514, f. 300F, 326I (f) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 514, f. 300M-N (m) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 514, f. 300G-H, O-P, 326J-K (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 514, f. 300I, Q (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus potanini Salticidae 514, f. 300R-S, 301A (mf) Heliophanus potanini
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 514, f. 301B, I-J (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Heliophanus wulingensis Salticidae 514, f. 301C-D (f) Heliophanus wulingensis
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 170, f. 97O-P, 98A-B (mf) Helophora insignis
Herennia multipuncta Nephilidae 213, f. 120P-R (mf) Herennia ornatissima
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 481, f. 274J, 277F, O (mf) Heriaeus melloteei
Hersilia albomaculata Hersiliidae 78, f. 32G-H, 33A-B (mf) Hersilia albomaculata
Hersilia asiatica Hersiliidae 80, f. 32I-J, 33C-D (mf) Hersilia asiatica
Hersilia striata Hersiliidae 80, f. 12C, 32K-L, 33E (mf) Hersilia striata
Hersilia yunnanensis Hersiliidae 80, f. 32M-N (f) Hersilia yunnanensis
Hersiliola xinjiangensis Hersiliidae 80, f. 32O-P, 33F-G (mf) Hersilia xinjiangensis
Heteropoda chengbuensis Sparassidae 467, f 268E (f) Heteropoda chengbuensis
Heteropoda jiangxiensis Sparassidae 467, f. 268H (f) Heteropoda jiangxiensis
Heteropoda squamacea Sparassidae 468, f. 268R, 269A (m, presumably not f) Heteropoda squamacea
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 467, f. 268O (m) Heteropoda hainanensis
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 468, f. 269C, I (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 469, f. 270G-H (f, misidentified) Sinopoda pengi
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Theridiidae 148, f. 82E-F, I-J (mf) Theridion xinjiangense
Heurodes fratrellus Araneidae 242 (considered unidentifiable) Araneus fratrellus
Hilaira tuberculifera Linyphiidae 171, f. 98E-F, I-J (mf) Hilaira tuberculifera
Himalaphantes azumiensis Linyphiidae 171, f. 98K-N (mf) Himalaphantes azumiensis
Himalcoelotes gyirongensis Agelenidae 375, f. 217U-V (f) Coelotes gyirongensis
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 320, f. 190M, 191C (mf) Hippasa holmerae
Hippasa lycosina Lycosidae 321, f. 190N, 191D (mf) Hippasa lycosina
Hitobia cancellata Gnaphosidae 451, f. 263D, L (mf) Hitobia cancellata
Hitobia monsta Gnaphosidae 452, f. 263E, M (mf) Hitobia monsta
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 452, f. 263F, N (mf) Hitobia unifascigera
Hitobia yasunosukei Gnaphosidae 452, f. 263G, O (mf) Hitobia yasunosukei
Hogna himalayensis Lycosidae 321, f. 191P (f) Lycosa himalayensis
Hogna jiafui Lycosidae 321, f. 191E (m) Hogna jiafui
Hogna trunca Lycosidae 321, f. 190O, 191F (mf) Hogna trunca
Holminaria sibirica Linyphiidae 159, f. 87N-O (f) Birgerius triangulus
Hongkongia wuae Gnaphosidae 452, f. 263P (m) Hongkongia wuae
Huangyuania tibetana Agelenidae 355, f. 206D-E, O, 207G (mf) Agelena triangulata
Huangyuania tibetana Agelenidae 355, f. 208Q-R, 209A-B (mf) Huangyuania levii
Hygrolycosa alpigena Lycosidae 321, f. 190P (f) Hygrolycosa alpigena
Hygropoda higenaga Pisauridae 348, f. 203O-Q (f) Hygropoda hippocrepiforma
Hygropoda taeniata Pisauridae 348, f. 203L (f) Hygropoda taeniata
Hyllus diardi Salticidae 514, f. 301E, 326L (f) Hyllus diardi
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 171, f. 12J, 98O-P, 99A (mf) Hylyphantes graminicola
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 171, f. 98Q-R, 99B-C (mf) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 171, f. 99D (m) Hypomma bituberculatum
Hypselistes acutidens Linyphiidae 171, f. 99E-F, K-L (mf) Hypselistes acutidens
Hypselistes fossilobus Linyphiidae 171, f. 99G-H, M-N (mf) Hypselistes fossilobus
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 171, f. 99I-J, O-P (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Hypsosinga alboria Araneidae 282, f. 170B-C, I-J, 171A (mf) Hypsosinga alboria
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 282, f. 170D, K (mf) Hypsosinga heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 282, f. 170E-F, N, 171B (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 291, f. 170G-H, L-M, 171C (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hypsosinga wanica Araneidae 291, f. 170O-P (m) Hypsosinga wanica
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 81, f. 33H-I, N (mf) Hyptiotes affinis
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 81, f. 33J-K, 34A (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Hyptiotes xinlongensis Uloboridae 81, f. 33L-M (f) Hyptiotes xinlongensis
Incestophantes kochiellus Linyphiidae 171, f. 100A-C (mf) Incestophantes kochiellus
Indophantes halonatus Linyphiidae 181, f. 102A-B, Q (mf) Lepthyphantes halonatus
Irura hamatapophysis Salticidae 532, f. 301H, K (mf) Irura hamatapophysis
Irura longiochelicera Salticidae 532, f. 301L, 302A, 326M (mf) Irura longiochelicera
Irura trigonapophysis Salticidae 532, f. 301M, 302B, 326N-O (mf) Irura trigonapophysis
Irura yueluensis Salticidae 532, f. 301N, 302C (mf) Irura yueluensis
Irura yunnanensis Salticidae 532, f. 301O, 302D, 326P (mf) Irura yunnanensis
Ischnothyreus flagellichelis Oonopidae 69, f. 28A-E (mf) Ischnothyreus flagellichelis
Ischnothyreus peltifer Oonopidae 69, f. 28F-H (mf) Ischnothyreus formosus
Ischnothyreus peltifer Oonopidae 69, f. 28I-K (mf) Ischnothyreus omus
Ischnothyreus yueluensis Oonopidae 69, f. 28L-M (mf, elevated from subspecies) Ischnothyreus yueluensis
Iwogumoa dicranata Agelenidae 374, f. 217G-H, 219B, I (mf) Coelotes cinctus
Iwogumoa dicranata Agelenidae 374, f. 217I-J, 219E, L (mf) Coelotes dicranatus
Iwogumoa dicranata Agelenidae 377, f. 221S-T, 222P, 224D (mf) Coelotes paradicranatus
Iwogumoa illustrata Agelenidae 375, f. 220B-C, 22GH, 223J (mf) Coelotes illustratus
Iwogumoa pengi Agelenidae 377, f. 221Q-R (f) Coelotes ovatus
Iwogumoa songminjae Agelenidae 388, f. 226A-B (f) Coelotes tropidosatus
Iwogumoa xinhuiensis Agelenidae 388, f. 216N-O, 226M-N (mf) Coelotes xinhuiensis
Kaestneria longissima Linyphiidae 171, f. 100D-E, J-K (mf) Kaestneria longissima
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 181, f. 100F-G, L (mf) Kaestneria pullata
Keijiella oculiprominens Theridiidae 91, f. 41A-B, G-H (mf) Achaearanea oculiprominentis
Langerra longicymbia Salticidae 532, f. 301P, 327A (m) Langerra longicymbium
Langerra oculina Salticidae 532, f. 302E-F (f) Langerra oculina
Langona bhutanica Salticidae 532, f. 301Q, 327B (m) Langona bhutanica
Langona hongkong Salticidae 532, f. 302I-J (m) Langona hongkong
Larinia astrigera Araneidae 291, f. 171T-U (m) Larinia astrigera
Larinia cyclera Araneidae 291, f. 171D-E, V-W, 172K (mf) Larinia cyclera
Larinia dinanea Araneidae 291, f. 171F-G, 172A-B, L (mf) Larinia dinanea
Larinia elegans Araneidae 291, f. 171H-I, 172C-D (mf) Larinia elegans
Larinia macrohooda Araneidae 291, f. 171J-K, 172M (f) Larinia macrohooda
Larinia microhooda Araneidae 291, f. 171L-M, 172N ((f) Larinia microhooda
Larinia nolabelia Araneidae 291, f. 172E-F, O (m) Larinia nolabelia
Larinia phthisica Araneidae 291, f. 171N-O. 172G-H, P (mf) Larinia phthisica
Larinia sekiguchii Araneidae 291, f. 171P-Q, 172Q (f) Larinia sekiguchii
Larinia triprovina Araneidae 292, f. 171R-S, 172R (f) Larinia triprovina
Larinia wenshanensis Araneidae 292, f. 172I-J, S (m) Larinia wenshanensis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 292, f. 172T, 173A-D (mf) Lariniaria argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 292, f. 13A, 173E, L (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 292, f. 173F-G, M (f) Larinioides ixobolus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 292, f. 173H-I, N (f) Larinioides patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 292, f. 173J-K, O (f) Larinioides sclopetarius
Lasaeola okinawana Theridiidae 110, f. 53M (m, misidentified) Dipoena amaniensis
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 364, f. 215N (m) Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 364, f. 215O-R (mf, misidentified) Lathys puta
Latouchia cornuta Ctenizidae 36, f. 11C, 16I, M, P (mf) Latouchia cornuta
Latouchia fossoria Ctenizidae 36, f. 16Q-R (Dm) Latouchia fossoria
Latouchia pavlovi Ctenizidae 36, f. 16J, N-O (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Latrodectus elegans Theridiidae 123, f. 63H-I (f, misidentified) Latrodectus mactans
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 123, f. 63J-M (mf) Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Laufeia proszynskii Salticidae 532, f. 302K (m) Laufeia proszynskii
Laufeia squamata Salticidae 533, f. 302G-H (f) Lechia squamata
Lepthyphantes cultellifer Linyphiidae 181, f. 101Q (m) Lepthyphantes cultellifer
Lepthyphantes erigonoides Linyphiidae 181, f. 101L (f) Lepthyphantes erigonoides
Lepthyphantes hamifer Linyphiidae 182, f. 102C-D, R (mf) Lepthyphantes hamifer
Lepthyphantes hummeli Linyphiidae 182, f. 102G-H (f) Lepthyphantes hummeli
Leptoneta anocellata Leptonetidae 50, f. 20I, T (mf) Leptoneta anocellata
Leptoneta arquata Leptonetidae 50, f. 20J (f) Leptoneta arquata
Leptoneta huanglongensis Leptonetidae 50, f. 20L, W (mf) Leptoneta huanglongensis
Leptoneta lingqiensis Leptonetidae 50, f. 6C, 20M, 21A-B (mf) Leptoneta lingqiensis
Leptoneta maculosa Leptonetidae 50, f. 20N, 21C (mf) Leptoneta maculosa
Leptoneta miaoshiensis Leptonetidae 50, f. 20O, 21D-E (mf) Leptoneta miaoshiensis
Leptoneta monodactyla Leptonetidae 51, f. 21H-I (m) Leptoneta monodactyla
Leptoneta taizhensis Leptonetidae 51, f. 20Q, 21J-K (mf) Leptoneta taizhensis
Leptoneta trispinosa Leptonetidae 51, f. 20R, 21L-M (mf) Leptoneta trispinosa
Leptoneta tunxiensis Leptonetidae 51, f. 20S, 21N-O (mf) Leptoneta tunxiensis
Leptoneta unispinosa Leptonetidae 51, f. 21P-Q (m) Leptoneta unispinosa
Leptonetela hangzhouensis Leptonetidae 50, f. 20K, U-V (mf) Leptoneta hangzhouensis
Leptonetela microdonta Leptonetidae 051, f. 20P, 21F-G (mf) Leptoneta microdonta
Leptopholcus podophthalmus Pholcidae 58, f. 24O-V (mf) Pholcus podophthalmus
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 213, f. 121A-B, Q-R, 130G-H (mf, S) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 213, f. 121C-D, 122A-B, 130I-J (mf) Leucauge celebesiana
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121M-N, 130P-Q (f only, not m, f. 122I-J, =L. subblanda) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 216, f. 123F (m, misidentified) Leucauge tuberculata
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121H-I, 122E-F, 130L-M (mf) Leucauge decorata
Leucauge subblanda Tetragnathidae 216, f. 122I-J (m only, misidentified) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge subgemmea Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121P, 122M-N (mf) Leucauge subgemmea
Leucauge tessellata Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121E-F, 123A-B, 131A-B (mf) Leucauge termisticta
Leucauge tessellata Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121J, 122G-H, 130N-O (f, not m) Leucauge lygisma
Leucauge tuberculata Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121L, 131E-F (f, not m, =L. celebesiana) Leucauge tuberculata
Leucauge wulingensis Tetragnathidae 216, f. 123F-G (m) Leucauge wulingensis
Lineacoelotes bicultratus Agelenidae 374, f. 216R-S (f) Coelotes bicultratus
Lineacoelotes funiushanensis Agelenidae 375, f. 217Q-R, 222B, 223G (mf) Coelotes funiushanensis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 186, f. 104A-B, E-F (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Linyphia triangularoides Linyphiidae 186, f. 104C (f) Linyphia triangularoides
Logunyllus albocinctus Salticidae 563, f. 322R, 323I, 324A-B (mf) Yllenus albocinctus
Longicoelotes karschi Agelenidae 376, f. 221E-F, 222M, 224A (mf, misidentified) Coelotes moellendorfi
Loxobates daitoensis Thomisidae 481, f. 274K, 277P (m) Loxobates daitoensis
Loxosceles aphrasta Sicariidae 49, f. 19K, O (mf) Loxosceles aphrasta
Loxosceles lacta Sicariidae 49, f. 19L, P (mf) Loxosceles lacta
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 49, f. 19M-N, Q (mf) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa beihaiensis Lycosidae 321, f. 191K (f) Lycosa beihaiensis
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 321, f. 191G, L (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa danjiangensis Lycosidae 321, f. 191M (f) Lycosa danjiangensis
Lycosa erjianensis Lycosidae 321, f. 191N (f) Lycosa erjianensis
Lycosa grahami Lycosidae 321, f. 191H, O (mf) Lycosa grahami
Lycosa kempi Lycosidae 322, f. 191Q (f) Lycosa kempi
Lycosa labialis Lycosidae 322, f. 191I, R (mf) Lycosa labialis
Lycosa labialisoides Lycosidae 322, f. 192A (f) Lycosa labialisoides
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 322, f. 191J, 192B (mf) Lycosa sinensis
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 322, f. 192C, L (mf) Lycosa singoriensis
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 322, f. 192D, M (mf, S) Lycosa suzukii
Lycosa vittata Lycosidae 322, f. 192E, N (mf) Lycosa vittata
Lycosa wangi Lycosidae 322, f. 192F (f) Lycosa wangi
Lycosa wulsini Lycosidae 322, f. 192G (f) Lycosa wulsini
Lycosa yizhangensis Lycosidae 322, f. 192H (f) Lycosa yizhangensis
Lycosa yunnanensis Lycosidae 322, f. 192I (f) Lycosa yunnanensis
Lysiteles amoenus Thomisidae 481, f. 277G (f) Lysiteles amoenus
Lysiteles badongensis Thomisidae 481, f. 278A, I (mf) Lysiteles badongensis
Lysiteles dianicus Thomisidae 481, f. 277H (f) Lysiteles dianicus
Lysiteles hongkong Thomisidae 481, f. 278B (f) Lysiteles hongkong
Lysiteles inflatus Thomisidae 481, f. 274L, 278C, J (mf) Lysiteles inflatus
Lysiteles kunmingensis Thomisidae 481, f. 278K (m) Lysiteles kunmingensis
Lysiteles maior Thomisidae 482, f. 278D, L (mf) Lysiteles maius
Lysiteles minimus Thomisidae 482, f. 278M (m) Lysiteles minimus
Lysiteles minusculus Thomisidae 482, f. 278N (m) Lysiteles minusculus
Lysiteles qiuae Thomisidae 482, f. 278E, O (mf) Lysiteles qiuae
Lysiteles saltus Thomisidae 482, f. 278F, P (mf) Lysiteles saltus
Lysiteles silvanus Thomisidae 482, f. 278G, 279E (mf) Lysiteles silvanus
Lysiteles wenensis Thomisidae 482, f. 278H (f) Lysiteles wenensis
Macaroeris moebi Salticidae 533, f. 303A-B (f) Macaroeris moebi
Macracantha arcuata Araneidae 281, f. 167N-P, 168A-B, O (f) Gasteracantha arcuata
Macrargus multesimus Linyphiidae 186, f. 104H-I (f) Macrargus multesimus
Macrothele guizhouensis Hexathelidae 36, f. 17C (f) Macrothele guizhouensis
Macrothele palpator Hexathelidae 39, f. 17D-F (mf) Macrothele palpator
Mallinella dinghu Zodariidae 430, f. 257F-G (f) Mallinella dinghu
Mallinella hainan Zodariidae 430, f. 257H-I, N-O (mf) Mallinella hainan
Mallinella hingstoni Zodariidae 430, f. 257J-K (f) Mallinella hingstoni
Mallinella labialis Zodariidae 430, f. 257L-M (f) Mallinella labialis
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 292, f. 173P-Q, 174J (mf) Mangora acalypha
Mangora angulopicta Araneidae 292, f. 173R-S, 174K-L, Q (mf) Mangora angulopicta
Mangora crescopicta Araneidae 293, f. 173T-U, 174R (f) Mangora crescopicta
Mangora foliosa Araneidae 293, f. 174A-B, S (f) Mangora foliosa
Mangora herbeoides Araneidae 293, f. 174C, M-N, T (mf) Mangora herbeoides
Mangora polypicula Araneidae 293, f. 174O-P. U (m) Mangora polyspicula
Mangora rhombopicta Araneidae 293, f. 174D-E, 175A (f) Mangora rhombopicta
Mangora songyangensis Araneidae 293, f. 174F-G, 175B (f) Mangora songyangensis
Mangora spiculata Araneidae 293, f. 174H, 175C (f) Mangora spiculata
Mangora tschekiangensis Araneidae 293, f. 174I, 175D (f) Mangora tschekiangensis
Maratus furvus Salticidae 533, f. 302L (m) Lycidas furvus
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 533, f. 303C (f) Marpissa dybowskii
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 534, f. 302Q, 303H, 327E-F (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 534, f. 303J, 304A, 327I (mf) Marpissa pulla
Marusyllus auspex Salticidae 563, f. 323J-K, 324C-D (mf) Yllenus auspex
Marusyllus bajan Salticidae 564, f. 323L-M, 324E-F (mf) Yllenus bajan
Marusyllus bator Salticidae 564, f. 324G-H (f) Yllenus bator
Marusyllus maoniuensis Salticidae 537, f. 306N-O, 307F-G (mf) Philaeus maoniuensis
Marusyllus robustior Salticidae 564, f. 323N-O, 324I-J (mf) Yllenus robustior
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 186, f. 104K-N (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mecynargus tungusicus Linyphiidae 186, f. 104O-P (f) Mecynargus tungusicus
Megalepthyphantes kronebergi Linyphiidae 182, f. 102K-L, T (mf) Lepthyphantes kronebergi
Megalepthyphantes kuhitangensis Linyphiidae 182, f. 102M-N (f) Lepthyphantes kuhitangensis
Megalepthyphantes turkestanicus Linyphiidae 186, f. 103K-L, R (mf) Lepthyphantes turkestanicus
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 533, f. 302N, 303E (mf) Marpissa canestrinii
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 533, f. 302P, 303G (mf) Marpissa obscura
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 533, f. 302M, 303D, 327C-D (mf) Marpissa elongata
Mendoza nobilis Salticidae 533, f. 302O, 303F (mf) Marpissa nobilis
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 534, f. 302R, 303I, 327G-H (mf) Marpissa pulchra
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 534, f. 303K (m) Menemerus bonneti
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 534, f. 303L, 304C (mf) Menemerus fulvus
Meotipa pulcherrima Theridiidae 103, f. 50A-B, J (mf) Chrysso pulcherrima
Meotipa spiniventris Theridiidae 107, f. 50E-L (mf) Chrysso spiniventris
Meotipa vesiculosa Theridiidae 103, f. 49K-L (m) Chrysso jianglensis
Meotipa vesiculosa Theridiidae 107, f. 51E-F (f) Chrysso vesiculosa
Mermessus fradeorum Linyphiidae 167, f. 93D-E, H-I (mf) Eperigone fradeorum
Mermessus naniwaensis Linyphiidae 167, f. 93F-G, J-K (mf) Eperigone naniwaensis
Mesasigone mira Linyphiidae 187, f. 106A-D (mf) Mesasigone beijianensis
Mesiotelus lubricus Liocranidae 411, f. 238M-N (mf) Mesiotelus lubricus
Meta qianshanensis Tetragnathidae 216, f. 123H-I, L-M (mf) Meta qianshanensis
Metleucauge chikunii Tetragnathidae 216, f. 123J, N-O (mf) Metleucauge chikuni
Metleucauge davidi Tetragnathidae 217, f. 123K, P-Q (mf) Metleucauge davidi
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 217, f. 124A. C-D (mf) Metleucauge kompirensis
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 217, f. 124B, E-F (mf) Metleucauge yunohamensis
Miagrammopes oblongus Uloboridae 81, f. 34B-C (f) Miagrammopes oblongus
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 81, f. 34D-F (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 453, f. 264G, 265I (mf) Micaria romana
Micaria alxa Gnaphosidae 452, f. 263H, Q (mf) Micaria alxa
Micaria bonneti Gnaphosidae 452, f. 264A (f) Micaria bonneti
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 452, f. 264B, M (mf) Micaria dives
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 452, f. 264C, N (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria lenzi Gnaphosidae 452, f. 264D, O (mf) Micaria lenzi
Micaria pulcherrima Gnaphosidae 452, f. 264E, P (mf) Micaria pulcherrima
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 453, f. 264F, Q (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 453, f. 264H, 265J (mf) Micaria rossica
Micaria tuvensis Gnaphosidae 453, f. 264L (f) Micaria tuvensis
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 187, f. 106E-F, I (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 187, f. 106G-H, J (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 187, f. 106K-L (f) Microlinyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 187, f. 106M-O, Q (mf) Microlinyphia pusilla
Microlinyphia zhejiangensis Linyphiidae 186, f. 103M-N, S-T (mf) Lepthyphantes zhejiangensis
Micromisumenops xiushanensis Thomisidae 483, f. 279N, 280G (mf) Misumenops xiushanensis
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae , 269G, M (mf) Micrommata virescens
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 188, f. 106P, R (mf) Microneta viaria
Micropholcus fauroti Pholcidae 52, f. 22T-Y (mf) Micropholcus fauroti
Mimetus caudatus Mimetidae 73, f. 30N-O (m) Mimetus caudatus
Mimetus echinatus Mimetidae 73, f. 30B-C, P-Q (mf) Mimetus echinatus
Mimetus labiatus Mimetidae 74, f. 30D-E (f) Mimetus labiatus
Mimetus ryukyus Mimetidae 74, f. 30F-G, R (mf) Mimetus ryukyus
Mimetus sinicus Mimetidae 74, f. 11K, 30H-I, S-T (mf) Mimetus sinicus
Mimetus testaceus Mimetidae 74, f. 30J-K, U-V (mf) Mimetus testaceus
Mimetus tuberculatus Mimetidae 74, f. 30L-M (f) Mimetus tuberculatus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 482, f. 274M, 278A, F (mf) Misumena vatia
Misumenops forcatus Thomisidae 482, f. 275A, 279G (m) Misumenops forcatus
Misumenops zhangmuensis Thomisidae 483, f. 279O (f) Misumenops zhangmuensis
Modunda aeneiceps Salticidae 506, f. 289E (f) Bianor aeneiceps
Mogrus antoninus Salticidae 534, f. 303M-N, 304E-F (mf) Mogrus antoninus
Molestia molesta Linyphiidae 182, f. 103A-B (f) Lepthyphantes molestus
Molione triacantha Theridiidae 123, f. 64A-C (mf) Molione triacantha
Monaeses aciculus Thomisidae 483, f. 275B, 279P, 280H (mf) Monaeses aciculus
Monaeses caudatus Thomisidae 483, f. 275C, 280A, I (mf) Monaeses caudatus
Moneta caudifera Theridiidae 123, f. 64D-E, K-L (mf) Moneta caudifer
Moneta hunanica Theridiidae 123, f. 64F-G (f) Moneta hunanica
Moneta mirabilis Theridiidae 123, f. 64H, M (mf) Moneta mirabilis
Moneta spinigera Theridiidae 123, f. 64I-J, N (mf) Moneta spiniger
Moneta spinigeroides Theridiidae 127, f. 65A-B (f) Moneta spinigeroides
Moneta subspinigera Theridiidae 127, f. 65C-D (f) Moneta subspiniger
Moneta tumida Theridiidae 127, f. 65E-F (f) Moneta tumida
Moneta tumulicola Theridiidae 127, f. 65I-J (m) Moneta tumulicola
Moneta uncinata Theridiidae 127, f. 65G-H, K-L (mf) Moneta uncinata
Moneta yoshimurai Theridiidae 127, f. 65M (m) Moneta yoshimurai
Mongolicosa songi Lycosidae 316, f. 186C-D (f, misidentified) Acantholycosa triangulata
Mughiphantes nigromaculatus Linyphiidae 203, f. 115A-D (mf) Parawubanoides nigromaculatus
Myrmaplata plataleoides Salticidae 536, f. 305G, S (mf) Myrmarachne plataleoides
Myrmarachne angusta Salticidae 535, f. 303O-P, 304G-H, 327K (mf) Myrmarachne annamita
Myrmarachne elongata Salticidae 535, f. 304I-J, 327L (f) Myrmarachne elongata
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 535, f. 303Q, 304K-M (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 535, f. 304N-P, 305A-B (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 535, f. 304R (m) Myrmarachne japonica
Myrmarachne kiboschensis Salticidae 535, f. 304S (m) Myrmarachne kiboschensis
Myrmarachne kuwagata Salticidae 535, f. 305K-M, 327M (m) Myrmarachne kuwagata
Myrmarachne linguiensis Salticidae 536, f. 305O-P, 327N (m) Myrmarachne linguiensis
Myrmarachne lugubris Salticidae 536, f. 305E, Q (mf) Myrmarachne lugubris
Myrmarachne schenkeli Salticidae 535, f. 305D, N (m, f may be mislabeled) Myrmarachne lesserti
Myrmavola globosa Salticidae 535, f. 304Q, 305C (mf) Myrmarachne globosa
Myrmavola volatilis Salticidae 536, f. 14J, 305H-I, T-U (mf) Myrmarachne volatilis
Nandicius cambridgei Salticidae 542, f. 313B-C (f) Pseudicius cambridgei
Nandicius deletus Salticidae 542, f. 313J-K (f) Pseudicius deletus
Nandicius frigidus Salticidae 542, f. 313L-M (f) Pseudicius frigidus
Nandicius szechuanensis Salticidae 542, f. 313P-Q (f) Pseudicius szechuanensis
Nanningia zhangi Tetragnathidae 217, f. 124G-H, J-K (mf) Nanningia zhangi
Nasoona nigromaculata Linyphiidae 188, f. 107D-G (mf) Nasoona nigromaculata
Nasoonaria sinensis Linyphiidae 188, f. 107H-J (mf) Nasoonaria sinensis
Nematogmus digitatus Linyphiidae 188, f. 107K-L, O-P (mf) Nematogmus digitatus
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 188, f. 107M-N, Q (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neoantistea quelpartensis Hahniidae 362, f. 212I-L (mf) Neoantistea quelpartensis
Neogea yunnanensis Araneidae 293, f. 175E-G (m) Neogea yunnanensis
Neon levis Salticidae 536, f. 305J, 306A (mf) Neon levis
Neoscona achine Araneidae 293, f. 175H-J, 178N, 180D (mf) Neoscona achine
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 293, f. 175K-L, 178O (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 299, f. 175R-T, 178S, 180G (mf) Neoscona holmi
Neoscona jinghongensis Araneidae 299, f. 175U-V, 176A, 180H (f) Neoscona jinghongensis
Neoscona kunmingensis Araneidae 299, f. 176B-D, 180I (f) Neoscona kunmingensis
Neoscona lactea Araneidae 299, f. 176E-G (f) Neoscona lacteus
Neoscona leucaspis Araneidae 299, f. 176H, 180J (f) Neoscona leucaspis
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 299, f. 176I-J, 179A (mf) Neoscona melloteei
Neoscona menghaiensis Araneidae 299, f. 176K-M, 179B, 180K (mf) Neoscona menghaiensis
Neoscona multiplicans Araneidae 300, f. 176N-O (f) Neoscona multiplicans
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 300, f. 176P-R, 179C, 180L (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona pavida Araneidae 300, f. 176S-U, 180M (f) Neoscona pavida
Neoscona polyspinipes Araneidae 300, f. 176V-X, 179D-E, 180N (mf) Neoscona polyspinipes
Neoscona pseudonautica Araneidae 300, f. 176Y-Z, A', 179F, 180O (mf) Neoscona pseudonautica
Neoscona pseudoscylla Araneidae 300, f. 177A-C, 179G, 181A (mf) Neoscona pseudoscylla
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 300, f. 177D-F, 179H, 181B (mf) Neoscona punctigera
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 300, f. 177G-H, 179I (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 301, f. 177I-K, 179J, 181C (mf) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 301, f. 177L-N, 181D (f) Neoscona semilunaris
Neoscona shillongensis Araneidae 301, f. 177O-Q, 179K, 181E (mf) Neoscona shillongensis
Neoscona sinhagadensis Araneidae 301, f. 177R-T, 181F (f) Neoscona sinhagadensis
Neoscona subpullata Araneidae 301, f. 177U, 181G (f) Neoscona subpullata
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 301, f. 177V-X, 179L, 181H (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona tianmenensis Araneidae 301, f. 177Y-Z, 178A, 179M, 181I (mf) Neoscona tianmenensis
Neoscona triramusa Araneidae 301, f. 178B-D, 179N-O, 181J (mf) Neoscona triramusa
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 301, f. 178E-G, 180A-B, 181K (mf) Neoscona vigilans
Neoscona xishanensis Araneidae 301, f. 178H-J, 181L (f) Neoscona xishanensis
Neoscona yadongensis Araneidae 302, f. 178K-M, 180C, 181M (mf) Neoscona yadongensis
Neospintharus fur Theridiidae 100, f. 46C-D (f) Argyrodes fur
Neospintharus fur Theridiidae 100, f. 46I-J (m) Argyrodes gansuensis
Neospintharus nipponicus Theridiidae 100, f. 47C-D, M (mf) Argyrodes nipponicus
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 137, f. 72A-B, O-P (mf) Theridion bimaculatum
Neottiura herbigrada Theridiidae 142, f. 78G-H (f) Theridion pustuliferus
Neottiura margarita Theridiidae 138, f. 76C-D, I-J (mf) Theridion margaritum
Nepalicius koreanus Salticidae 542, f. 312M, 313O, 328P (mf) Pseudicius koreanus
Nephila antipodiana Nephilidae 217, f. 124I, L, S, 125A (mf) Nephila antipodiana
Nephila clavata Nephilidae 217, f. 124M-N, 125B-C (mf) Nephila clavata
Nephila laurinae Nephilidae 217, f. 124O-P, 125D (mf) Nephila imperialis
Nephila pilipes Nephilidae 217, f. 124Q-R, 125E (mf) Nephila pilipes
Nephilengys malabarensis Nephilidae 217, f. 125F-I (mf) Nephilengys malabarensis
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 188, f. 108A-B, M-N (mf) Neriene albolimbata
Neriene angulifera Linyphiidae 188, f. 108C-D (f) Neriene angulifera
Neriene aquilirostralis Linyphiidae 188, f. 108E-F, O-P (mf) Neriene aquilirostralis
Neriene birmanica Linyphiidae 188, f. 108G-H, Q (mf) Neriene birmanica
Neriene calozonata Linyphiidae 193, f. 108I-J (f) Neriene calozonata
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 193, f. 108K-L, R-S (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 193, f. 109A-B, J-K (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene compta Linyphiidae 193, f. 109C (f) Neriene compta
Neriene decormaculata Linyphiidae 193, f. 109D-E, L-M (mf) Neriene decormaculata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 193, f. 12I, 109F-G, N-O (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 193, f. 110B-C, J (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene jinjooensis Linyphiidae 193, f. 109H-I, P, 110A (mf, misidentified) Neriene hammeni
Neriene jinjooensis Linyphiidae 193, f. 110D-E, K-L (mf) Neriene jinjooensis
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 193, f. 110F-G, M-N (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene litigiosa Linyphiidae 194, f. 110O (m) Neriene litigiosa
Neriene liupanensis Linyphiidae 194, f. 110H-I (f) Neriene liupanensis
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 194, f. 111A-B, I-J (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene macella Linyphiidae 194, f. 111C-D, K-L (mf) Neriene macella
Neriene nitens Linyphiidae 194, f. 111E-F, M-N (mf) Neriene nitens
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 194, f. 111G-H, O-P (mf) Neriene oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 194, f. 112A-B, I-J (mf) Neriene radiata
Neriene zanhuangica Linyphiidae 194, f. 112E-F, K-L (mf) Neriene zanhuangica
Neriene zhui Linyphiidae 194, f. 112G-H, O-P (mf) Neriene zhui
Nesticella brevipes Nesticidae 85, f. 37G (m) Nesticella brevipes
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 86, f. 37B-C, H (mf) Nesticella mogera
Nesticella odonta Nesticidae 86, f. 12E, 37E-F, I (mf) Nesticella odonta
Nesticella yui Nesticidae 86, f. 37D (f) Nesticella yui
Nesticodes rufipes Theridiidae 127, f. 65N-Q (mf) Nesticodes rufipes
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 365, f. 215S-T (f) Nigma flavescens
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 91, f. 40A-B, M-N (mf) Achaearanea japonica
Nihonhimea mundula Theridiidae 91, f. 40I-J (f) Achaearanea mundula
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 353, f. 204O-Q (mf) Thalassius phipsoni
Nippononeta alpina Linyphiidae 186, f. 104D, G, J (mf) Macrargus alpinus
Nippononeta coreana Linyphiidae 199, f. 113A-C (mf) Nippononeta coreanus
Notiocoelotes palinitropus Agelenidae 377, f. 220O, 224C (m) Coelotes palinitropus
Nungia epigynalis Salticidae 536, f. 305V, 306B, 327O (mf) Nungia epigynalis
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 395, f. 230O-P, T (mf) Nurscia albofasciata
Octonoba biforata Uloboridae 81, f. 34G-H, 35A-B (mf) Octonoba biforata
Octonoba longshanensis Uloboridae 81, f. 34I-J (f) Octonoba longshanensis
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 81, f. 12D, 34K-L, 35C (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba spinosa Uloboridae 84, f. 34M-N, 35D (mf) Octonoba spinosa
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 84, f. 34O, 35E (mf) Octonoba sybotides
Octonoba taiwanica Uloboridae 84, f. 34R-S, 35F (mf) Octonoba taiwanica
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 84, f. 34P, 35G (mf) Octonoba varians
Octonoba yesoensis Uloboridae 84, f. 34Q, 35H (mf) Octonoba yesoensis
Ocyale qiongzhongensis Lycosidae 329, f. 192O (m) Ocyale qiongzhongensis
Odontodrassus hondoensis Gnaphosidae 453, f. 264J, 265H (mf) Odontodrassus hondoensis
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 77, f. 12A, 31E, L (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius nadiae Oecobiidae 77, f. 31F-G, M-N (mf) Oecobius nadiae
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 77, f. 31H-I, O-P (mf) Oecobius navus
Oecobius przewalskyi Oecobiidae 77, f. 31J-K (f) Oecobius przewalskyi
Oedignatha platnicki Liocranidae 429, f. 255M-N (m) Oedignatha platnicki
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 199, f. 113D-E, H (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax collinus Linyphiidae 199, f. 113F-G, N (mf) Oedothorax collinus
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 199, f. 113I-K (mf) Oedothorax hulongensis
Okhotigone sounkyoensis Linyphiidae 199, f. 113O-P, S (mf) Okhotigone sounkyoensis
Olios nanningensis Sparassidae 468, f. 269F, L (mf) Micrommata nanningensis
Olios tiantongensis Sparassidae 468, f. 269B (f) Heteropoda tiantongensis
Opadometa grata Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121K, 123C-D, 131C-D (mf) Leucauge trigonosa
Opopaea conujaingensis Oonopidae 68, f. 27L-M (mf, invalid emendation) Epectris guniujiangensis
Opopaea cornuta Oonopidae 69, f. 11J, 28N-P (mf) Opopaea cornuta
Opopaea media Oonopidae 69, f. 28Q-R (mf) Opopaea media
Opopaea plumula Oonopidae 69, f. 28S-U (mf) Opopaea plumula
Opopaea sauteri Oonopidae 69, f. 28V-W (m) Opopaea sauteri
Orchestina sinensis Oonopidae 69, f. 29A-C (mf) Orchestina sinensis
Orchestina thoracica Oonopidae 69, f. 29D-F (mf) Orchestina thoracica
Ordgarius hobsoni Araneidae 302, f. 181N, 182A (f) Ordgarius hobsoni
Ordgarius sexspinosus Araneidae 302, f. 181O-P, 182B (f) Ordgarius sexspinosus
Oreoneta tatrica Linyphiidae 171, f. 98C-D, G-H (mf) Hilaira tatrica
Oreonetides longembolus Linyphiidae 199, f. 114A-B (m) Oreonetides longembolus
Orienticius chinensis Salticidae 542, f. 313D-E (f) Pseudicius chinensis
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 542, f. 312N, 313R-S, 328Q (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Orsinome vethi Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121J, 122G-H, 130N-O (m, misidentified) Leucauge lygisma
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 411, f. 238O-R (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Orthobula yaginumai Phrurolithidae 411, f. 239A-B (m) Orthobula yaginumai
Orumcekia gemata Agelenidae 389, f. 229G-H, K-M (mf) Coronilla gemata
Orumcekia sigillata Agelenidae 229I-J, L-M (mf) Coronilla sigillata
Ostearius muticus Linyphiidae 203, f. 114F-I (mf) Ostearius muticus
Otacilia foveata Phrurolithidae 411, f. 239G-H (f) Phrurolithus foveatus
Otacilia hengshan Phrurolithidae 411, f. 239I-J, 240K-L (mf) Phrurolithus hengshan
Otacilia komurai Phrurolithidae 411, f. 239K-L (f) Phrurolithus komurai
Ovia procurva Lycosidae , 197E, K (mf) Pardosa procurva
Oxyopes birmanicus Oxyopidae 399, f. 235B, 236A (m) Oxyopes birmanicus
Oxyopes daksina Oxyopidae 399, f. 233K-L (f) Oxyopes daksina
Oxyopes forcipiformis Oxyopidae 399, f. 233M-N, 235D, 236C (mf) Oxyopes forcipiformis
Oxyopes fujianicus Oxyopidae 399, f. 235E, 236D (m) Oxyopes fujianicus
Oxyopes fujianicus Oxyopidae 399, f. 233I-J, 235A, N (mf) Oxyopes bianatinus
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 399, f. 233O-P, 235F, 236E (mf) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 399, f. 233Q-R, 236F (mf) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes jianfeng Oxyopidae 400, f. 233S-T (f) Oxyopes jianfeng
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 400, f. 234E-F, 236I-J (m, Sf) Oxyopes licenti
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 400, f. 234C-D, 236H (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 400, f. 13K, 234G-H, 235H, 236K (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes ningxiaensis Oxyopidae 400, f. 234I-J, 236M (m, not f) Oxyopes ningxiaensis
Oxyopes sertatoides Oxyopidae 400, f. 234K-L, 236M (mf) Oxyopes sertatoides
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 400, f. 234M-N, 237A (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxyopes striagatus Oxyopidae 401, f. 234Q-R, 235J, 237C (mf) Oxyopes striagatus
Oxyopes sushilae Oxyopidae 401, f. 234S-T, 235L, 237D (mf) Oxyopes sushilae
Oxyopes takobius Oxyopidae 399, f. 235C, 236B (m) Oxyopes foliiformis
Oxyopes tenellus Oxyopidae 401, f. 235M, 237E (m) Oxyopes tenellus
Oxytate forcipata Thomisidae 484, f. 280B, J (mf) Oxytate forcipatus
Oxytate hoshizuna Thomisidae 484, f. 275D, 280K (m) Oxytate hoshizuna
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 484, f. 280C, L (mf) Oxytate parallela
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 484, f. 280D, M (mf) Oxytate striatipes
Ozyptila inaequalis Thomisidae 484, f. 280N, 281A (mf) Ozyptila inaequalis
Ozyptila kansuensis Thomisidae 502, f. 286N (m) Xysticus kansuensis
Ozyptila nipponica Thomisidae 484, f. 280O (m) Ozyptila nipponica
Ozyptila nongae Thomisidae 484, f. 281B (f) Ozyptila nongae
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 484, f. 280P (m) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila wuchangensis Thomisidae 484, f. 275E, 281C, L (mf) Ozyptila wuchangensis
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 213, f. 120E-F, J-K (m) Dyschiriognatha yiliensis
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 213, f. 120A-B, G (m) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 213, f. 120C-D, H-I (m) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Pacifiphantes zakharovi Linyphiidae 181, f. 100H-I, M (mf) Kaestneria rahmanni
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 142, f. 77A-B, I-J (mf, S) Theridion subpallens
Paikiniana mira Linyphiidae 210, f. 119G-H (m) Walckenaeria cylindrica
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 510, f. 293N (m) Evarcha crassipes
Pancorius hainanensis Salticidae 536, f. 305W (m) Pancorius hainanensis
Pancorius hongkong Salticidae 536, f. 306C-D, 327P (f) Pancorius hongkong
Pancorius minutus Salticidae 537, f. 306E (f) Pancorius minutus
Pandava laminata Titanoecidae 396, f. 230Q, U (mf) Pandava laminata
Parameioneta bilobata Linyphiidae 203, f. 114J-M (mf) Parameioneta bilobata
Paraplectana sakaguchii Araneidae 302, f. 181Q, 182C (f) Paraplectana sakaguchii
Paraplectana tsushimensis Araneidae 302, f. 181R, 182D (f) Paraplectana tsushimensis
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 86, f. 38A-B, I-J (mf) Achaearanea angulithorax
Parasteatoda asiatica Theridiidae 86, f. 38C-D, K-L (mf) Achaearanea asiaticus
Parasteatoda celsabdomina Theridiidae 86, f. 38G-H, O-P (mf) Achaearanea celsabdomina
Parasteatoda cingulata Theridiidae 86, f. 39A-B (f) Achaearanea cingulata
Parasteatoda daliensis Theridiidae 86, f. 39C-D, K-L (mf) Achaearanea daliensis
Parasteatoda ducta Theridiidae 90, f. 39E-F (f) Achaearanea ducta
Parasteatoda galeiforma Theridiidae 90, f. 39I-J, M-N (mf) Achaearanea galeiforma
Parasteatoda gui Theridiidae 90, f. 40K-L (m) Achaearanea gui
Parasteatoda jinghongensis Theridiidae 91, f. 40C-D (f) Achaearanea jinghongensis
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 91, f. 40E-F, O-P (mf) Achaearanea kompirensis
Parasteatoda longiducta Theridiidae 91, f. 40G-H (f) Achaearanea longiducta
Parasteatoda oxymaculata Theridiidae 91, f. 41C-D, I-J (mf) Achaearanea oxymaculata
Parasteatoda songi Theridiidae 91, f. 42E-F, I-J (mf) Achaearanea songi
Parasteatoda subtabulata Theridiidae 91, f. 42G-H, M-N (mf) Achaearanea subtabulata
Parasteatoda subvexa Theridiidae 91, f. 43A-B, G-H (mf) Achaearanea subvexa
Parasteatoda tabulata Theridiidae 91, f. 43C-D, I-J (mf) Achaearanea tabulata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 95, f. 12F, 43E-F, K-L (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Parasteatoda transipora Theridiidae 95, f. 44A-D (mf) Achaearanea transipora
Parasyrisca helanshan Gnaphosidae 453, f. 264K-L (f) Parasyrisca helanshan
Parasyrisca potanini Gnaphosidae 453, f. 265A, L (mf) Parasyrisca potanini
Parasyrisca schenkeli Gnaphosidae 454, f. 265B, M (mf) Parasyrisca schenkeli
Parasyrisca sollers Gnaphosidae 454, f. 265C (f) Parasyrisca sollers
Paratrachelas acuminus Trachelidae 429, f. 255O-P, 256E-F (mf) Trachelas acumina
Parawixia dehaani Araneidae 302, f. 182E-I (mf) Parawixia dehaani
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 329, f. 192J, P (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa alboannulata Lycosidae 329, f. 192Q (m) Pardosa alboannulata
Pardosa algoides Lycosidae 329, f. 192K, R (mf) Pardosa algoides
Pardosa altitudis Lycosidae 329, f. 193A, I (f) Pardosa altitudis
Pardosa anchoroides Lycosidae 329, f. 193B, J (mf) Pardosa anchoroides
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 329, f. 193C, K (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa atrata Lycosidae 329, f. 193D, L (mf) Pardosa atrata
Pardosa atronigra Lycosidae 329, f. 193E, M (mf) Pardosa atronigra
Pardosa baoshanensis Lycosidae 329, f. 193F (f) Pardosa baoshanensis
Pardosa baxianensis Lycosidae 329, f. 193G (f) Pardosa baxianensis
Pardosa beijiangensis Lycosidae 329, f. 193H, N (mf) Pardosa beijiangensis
Pardosa bifasciata Lycosidae 330, f. 193O, 194A (mf) Pardosa bifasciata
Pardosa brevivulva Lycosidae 330, f. 194N (f) Pardosa brevivulva
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 330, f. 193Q, 194E (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa chenbuensis Lycosidae 330, f. 193R, 194F (mf, invalid emendation) Pardosa chengbuensis
Pardosa datongensis Lycosidae 330, f. 194H, R (mf) Pardosa datongensis
Pardosa dentitegulum Lycosidae 330, f. 194S (m) Pardosa dentitegulum
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 330, f. 194J, U (mf) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa haibeiensis Lycosidae 330, f. 194K, 195A (mf) Pardosa haibeiensis
Pardosa haupti Lycosidae 331, f. 194L-M. 195B (mf) Pardosa haupti
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 331, f. 194N, 195C (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa hohxilensis Lycosidae 331, f. 194O, 195D (mf) Pardosa hohxilensis
Pardosa italica Lycosidae 331, f. 194P, 195E (mf) Pardosa italica
Pardosa jambaruensis Lycosidae 331, f. 195F, K (mf) Pardosa jambaruensis
Pardosa jinpingensis Lycosidae 331, f. 195G, L (mf) Pardosa jinpingensis
Pardosa kupupa Lycosidae 332, f. 196L, R (mf) Pardosa palavulva
Pardosa laciniata Lycosidae 321, f. 195M (f) Pardosa laciniata
Pardosa lapponica Lycosidae 331, f. 195N (f) Pardosa lapponica
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 331, f. 195H, O (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa longionycha Lycosidae 331, f. 195I (m) Pardosa longionycha
Pardosa luctinosa Lycosidae 331, f. 195J, P (mf, S) Pardosa luctinosa
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 331, f. 195Q, 196A (mf; N.B.: may be misidentified, per Tanikawa et al., 2014: 24) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa mionebulosa Lycosidae 332, f. 195R, 196B (mf) Pardosa mionebulosa
Pardosa miquanensis Lycosidae 331, f. 196C, K (mf) Pardosa miquanensis
Pardosa mongolica Lycosidae 332, f. 196D, L (mf) Pardosa mongolica
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 332, f. 196E, M (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa multivaga Lycosidae 330, f. 194I, T (f, Dm) Pardosa dukouensis
Pardosa multivaga Lycosidae 332, f. 196F, N (mf) Pardosa multivaga
Pardosa nanyuensis Lycosidae 332, f. 196O (f) Pardosa nanyuensis
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 330, f. 193P, 194D (mf) Pardosa buttneri
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 332, f. 196G, P (mf) Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa oriens Lycosidae 332, f. 196H, Q (mf) Pardosa oriens
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 332, f. 197A (f) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 332, f. 196J (m) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa paralapponica Lycosidae 332, f. 197B (f) Pardosa paralapponica
Pardosa paratesquorum Lycosidae 333, f. 197C, I (mf) Pardosa paratesquorum
Pardosa plumipes Lycosidae 333, f. 197D, J (mf) Pardosa plumipes
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 333, f. 197F, L (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa pusiola Lycosidae 333, f. 197G, M (mf) Pardosa pusiola
Pardosa pusiola Lycosidae 333, f. 197R, 198D (mf) Pardosa shuangjiangensis
Pardosa qinhaiensis Lycosidae 333, f. 197N (m, invalid emendation) Pardosa qinghaiensis
Pardosa qionghuai Lycosidae 333, f. 197H, O (mf) Pardosa qionghuai
Pardosa rudis Lycosidae 133, f. 197P (m) Pardosa rudius
Pardosa sangzhiensis Lycosidae 333, f. 198B (f) Pardosa sangzhiensis
Pardosa sanmenensis Lycosidae 333, f. 197Q, 198A (mf) Pardosa sanmenensis
Pardosa schenkeli Lycosidae 333, f. 198C (f) Pardosa schenkeli
Pardosa shugangensis Lycosidae 334, f. 198M (m) Pardosa shugangensis
Pardosa shyamae Lycosidae 334, f. 198E (f) Pardosa shyamae
Pardosa sichuanensis Lycosidae 334, f. 198F, N (mf) Pardosa sichuanensis
Pardosa sinensis Lycosidae 334, f. 198G, O (mf) Pardosa sinensis
Pardosa soccata Lycosidae 334, f. 198H, P (mf) Pardosa soccata
Pardosa strena Lycosidae 334, f. 198I (f) Pardosa strena
Pardosa strigata Lycosidae 334, f. 198J (f) Pardosa strigata
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae , 198K, Q (mf) Pardosa sumatrana
Pardosa suwai Lycosidae 334, f. 198L, 199I (mf) Pardosa suwai
Pardosa taczanowskii Lycosidae 330, f. 194G, Q (mf) Pardosa chionophila
Pardosa tesquorum Lycosidae 334, f. 199A (f) Pardosa tesquorum
Pardosa tesquorumoides Lycosidae 334, f. 1999B, J (mf) Pardosa tesquorumoides
Pardosa uncifera Lycosidae 334, f. 199C, K (mf) Pardosa uncifera
Pardosa vulvitecta Lycosidae 334, f. 199D, L (mf) Pardosa vulvitecta
Pardosa wagleri Lycosidae 334, f. 199E, M (mf) Pardosa wagleri
Pardosa wuyiensis Lycosidae 335, f. 199F, N (mf) Pardosa wuyiensis
Pardosa xinjiangensis Lycosidae 335, f. 199G, O (mf) Pardosa xinjiangensis
Pardosa yadongensis Lycosidae 335, f. 199H, P (mf) Pardosa yadongensis
Pardosa zhangi Lycosidae 335, f. 200A (f) Pardosa zhangi
Pardosa zhui Lycosidae 335, f. 200C (f) Pardosa zhui
Pardosa zuojiani Lycosidae 335, f. 199R (m) Pardosa zuojiani
Pelecopsis nigroloba Linyphiidae 203, f. 115E-H (mf) Pelecopsis nigroloba
Pellenes denisi Salticidae 537, f. 306F-G, 327Q (f) Pellenes albomaculatus
Pellenes gobiensis Salticidae 537, f. 306H-J, 307A (mf) Pellenes gobiensis
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 537, f. 306K-L, 307B-C (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 348, f. 203M-N (f) Perenethis fascigera
Perregrinus deformis Linyphiidae 203, f. 115I-J (f) Perregrinus deformis
Peucetia akwadaensis Oxyopidae 401, f. 237F-G (f) Peucetia akwadaensis
Peucetia latikae Oxyopidae 401, f. 237H-I (m) Peucetia latikae
Pharta brevipalpus Thomisidae 485, f. 275J, 281J, P (mf) Sanmenia zhengi
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 537, f. 306M, 307D-E (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 470, f. 271B, 272B (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 470, f. 271C, 272C (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 470, f. 271D, 272D (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 476, f. 271E (f) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus renarius Philodromidae 476, f. 271K (f) Philodromus renarius
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 476, f. 271L (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 476, f. 271M, 272H (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 477, f. 271N, 272I, 274A (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Philoponella cymbiformis Uloboridae 84, f. 36A-B (m) Philoponella cymbiformis
Philoponella nasuta Uloboridae 84, f. 36C (m) Philoponella nasuta
Philoponella nigromaculata Uloboridae 84, f. 35I, 36D (mf) Philoponella nigromaculata
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 84, f. 36J-K, 36E (mf) Philoponella prominens
Philoponella wuyiensis Uloboridae 84, f. 35L-M (f) Philoponella wuyiensis
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 537, f. 306P-Q (m) Phintella abnormis
Phintella accentifera Salticidae 537, f. 307H, 327R (f) Phintella accentifera
Phintella aequipeiformis Salticidae 537, f. 307I, 328A (m) Phintella aequipeiformis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 538, f. 307J, 308A-B (mf) Phintella arenicolor
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 538, f. 307K-L, 308C-D, 328B (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 538, f. 307M, 308E-F, 328C (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella debilis Salticidae 538, f. 307N-O, 308G (mf) Phintella debilis
Phintella hainani Salticidae 538, f. 307P-Q (m) Phintella hainani
Phintella linea Salticidae 538, f. 307R-S, 308H, 309A (mf) Phintella linea
Phintella parva Salticidae 538, f. 308I-J, 309B-C (mf) Phintella parva
Phintella popovi Salticidae 538, f. 308K-L, 309D-E (mf) Phintella popovi
Phintella pygmaea Salticidae 509, f. 293E-F, 325G (f) Euophrys pygmaea
Phintella suavis Salticidae 539, f. 308M-N (m) Phintella suavis
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 539, f. 308O-P, 309F-G, 328E-F (mf) Phintella versicolor
Phintella vittata Salticidae 539, f. 308Q (m) Phintella vittata
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 539, f. 310B-D (f) Phlegra fuscipes
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 539, f. 308R, 309H-I, 316A, 328G (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra pisarskii Salticidae 539, f. 309J-K, 328H (m) Phlegra pisarskii
Phlegra thibetana Salticidae 539, f. 310E-F (f) Phlegra thibetana
Pholcomma yunnanense Theridiidae 127, f. 66A-B (f) Pholcomma yunnanense
Pholcus alloctospilus Pholcidae 52, f. 22P-S (mf) Pholcus alloctospilus
Pholcus beijingensis Pholcidae 52, f. 22Z, A'-C', 23A-C (Dmf) Pholcus beijingensis
Pholcus bessus Pholcidae 57, f. 23D-G (mf) Pholcus bessus
Pholcus clavimaculatus Pholcidae 57, f. 23P-U (Dm) Pholcus clavimaculatus
Pholcus elongatus Pholcidae 65, f. 26P-W (mf) Spermophora elongata
Pholcus gaoi Pholcidae 57, f. 23L-O (mf) Pholcus gaoi
Pholcus guani Pholcidae 57, f. 23V-Y (mf) Pholcus guani
Pholcus gui Pholcidae 57, f. 24A-H (Dmf) Pholcus gui
Pholcus kimi Pholcidae 58, f. 24I-J (m) Pholcus kimi
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 52, f. 11H, 22D-G (mf) Pholcus affinis
Pholcus mengla Pholcidae 58, f. 24K-N (Df) Pholcus mengla
Pholcus ponticus Pholcidae 63, f. 25X-Z (mf) Pholcus xinjiangensis
Pholcus qinghaiensis Pholcidae 59, f. 24W-Z, A'-D' (Dmf) Pholcus qinghaiensis
Pholcus spilis Pholcidae 59, f. 24E-H (mf) Pholcus spilis
Pholcus suizhongicus Pholcidae 59, f. 25A-H (Dmf) Pholcus suizhongicus
Pholcus taibaiensis Pholcidae 63, f. 25I-K (mf) Pholcus taibaiensis
Pholcus taishan Pholcidae 63, f. 25L-S (Dmf) Pholcus taishan
Pholcus wuyiensis Pholcidae 63, f. 25T-W (mf) Pholcus wuyiensis
Pholcus yichengicus Pholcidae 63, f. 25A'-C' (mf) Pholcus yichengicus
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 57, f. 23H-K (mf, misidentified) Pholcus crypticolens
Phoroncidia crustula Theridiidae 127, f. 66C-D (f) Phoroncidia crustula
Phoroncidia pilula Theridiidae 127, f. 66E-G (mf) Phoroncidia pilula
Phrurolithus daoxianensis Phrurolithidae 411, f. 240G-H (m) Phrurolithus daoxianensis
Phrurolithus dianchiensis Phrurolithidae 411, f. 239C-D (f) Phrurolithus dianchiensis
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 411, f. 239E-F, 240I-J (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus palgongensis Phrurolithidae 411, f. 239M-N, 240M-N (mf) Phrurolithus liaoningensis
Phrurolithus pennatus Phrurolithidae 411, f. 230O-P (f) Phrurolithus pennatus
Phrurolithus shimenensis Phrurolithidae 412, f. 239Q-R (f) Phrurolithus shimenensis
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 412, f. 13L, 239S, 240A-B, 241A-B (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Phrurolithus splendidus Phrurolithidae 412, f. 240C-D, 241C-D (mf) Phrurolithus splendidus
Phrurolithus zhejiangensis Phrurolithidae 412, f. 240E-F (f) Phrurolithus zhejiangensis
Phrynarachne huangshanensis Thomisidae 485, f. 281D (f) Phrynarachne huangshanensis
Phrynarachne mammillata Thomisidae 485, f. 275F-G, 281E (f) Phrynarachne mammillata
Phycosoma amamiense Theridiidae 110, f. 53G-H (f, not m) Dipoena amamiensis
Phycosoma flavomarginatum Theridiidae 110, f. 53K-L, P (mf) Dipoena flavomarginata
Phycosoma flavomarginatum Theridiidae 112, f. 54M-N (m) Dipoena immaculata
Phycosoma hainanensis Theridiidae 110, f. 54C-D. K-L (mf) Dipoena hainanensis
Phycosoma hana Theridiidae 110, f. 54E-F (f) Dipoena hana
Phycosoma labialis Theridiidae 112, f. 55A-B (f) Dipoena labialis
Phycosoma martinae Theridiidae 112, f. 55C-D, K-L (mf) Dipoena martinae
Phycosoma mustelinum Theridiidae 112, f. 55E-F, M (mf) Dipoena mustelina
Phycosoma nigromaculatum Theridiidae 112, f. 55G-H, N (mf) Dipoena nigromaculata
Phycosoma sinica Theridiidae 112, f. 56E-F, K-L (mf) Dipoena sinica
Phycosoma stellaris Theridiidae 112, f. 56G-H (f) Dipoena stellaris
Phycosoma stictum Theridiidae 112, f. 56M-N (m) Dipoena sticta
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 138, f. 74A-B, K-L (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 142, f. 80A-B, I-J (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Physocyclus globosus Pholcidae 63, f. 26A-H (Dmf) Physocyclus orientalis
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 344, f. 200K, 201B (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 335, f. 200G, S (mf) Pirata haploapophysis
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 344, f. 200N, 201E (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula borea Lycosidae 335, f. 200D (f) Pirata boreus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 335, f. 200E, Q (mf) Pirata clercki
Piratula denticulata Lycosidae 335, f. 200F, R (mf) Pirata denticulatus
Piratula longjiangensis Lycosidae 335, f. 200H, T (mf) Pirata longjiangensis
Piratula meridionalis Lycosidae 344, f. 200I, U (mf) Pirata meridionalis
Piratula montigena Lycosidae 344, f. 200J, 201A (mf) Pirata montigenus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 344, f. 200L, 201C (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 344, f. 200M, 201D (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula tenuisetacea Lycosidae 344, f. 200O, 201F (mf) Pirata tenuisetaceus
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 344, f. 200P, 201G (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega involuta Agelenidae 376, f. 220H-I, 222I, 223L (mf) Coelotes involutus
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 389, f. 229O-P, U (mf) Paracoelotes luctuosus
Pireneitega luniformis Agelenidae 376, f. 220P-Q, 222J, 223M (mf) Coelotes luniformis
Pireneitega major Agelenidae 389, f. 229Q-R (f) Paracoelotes major
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 375, f. 217O-P, 222A, 223F (mf) Coelotes fasciatus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 377, f. 221A'-B', 223E, 224G (mf) Coelotes qinlingensis
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 389, f. 229S-T, V (mf) Paracoelotes spinivulva
Pireneitega taishanensis Agelenidae 378, f. 225E-F, 227B, 228E (mf) Coelotes subluctuosus
Pireneitega taishanensis Agelenidae 378, f. 225I-J, 227D, 228G (mf) Coelotes taishanensis
Pireneitega tianchiensis Agelenidae 378, f. 225Q-R, 227H, 228I (mf) Coelotes tianchiensis
Pireneitega triglochinata Agelenidae 388, f. 225W-X, 227J, 228K (mf) Coelotes triglochinatus
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 348, f. 204A (f) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura bicornis Pisauridae 348, f. 204B-C, I-J (mf) Pisaura bicornis
Pisaura bicornis Pisauridae 348, f. 204E (f) Pisaura lantanus
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 348, f. 204D, K (mf) Pisaura lama
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 348, f. 204F, N (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 485, f. 275H, 281F, M (mf) Pistius undulatus
Platnickina mneon Theridiidae 137, f. 71G-H, M-N (mf) Theridion adamsoni
Platnickina qionghaiensis Theridiidae 142, f. 78I-J, O-P (mf) Theridion qionghaiensis
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 142, f. 80C-D, K-L (mf) Theridion sterninotatum
Platocoelotes icohamatoides Agelenidae 375, f. 219Q-R (f) Coelotes icohamatoides
Platocoelotes impletus Agelenidae 375, f. 220D-E, 222H, 223K (mf) Coelotes impletus
Plator insolens Trochanteriidae 431, f. 14D, 258C, H-I (mf) Plator insolens
Plator pennatus Trochanteriidae 431, f. 258G (f) Plator pennatus
Plator sinicus Trochanteriidae 431, f. 258D-E, J-K (mf, misidentified) Plator nipponicus
Plebs astridae Araneidae 280, f. 165M, 166B, G (m) Eriophora migra
Plebs astridae Araneidae 310, f. 184J-K (f) Zilla astridae
Plebs baotianmanensis Araneidae 237, f. 135Q-S, 147D (f) Araneus baotianmanensis
Plebs baotianmanensis Araneidae 280, f. 165H-I, 166J (f) Eriophora wangi
Plebs baotianmanensis Araneidae 280, f. 165N, 166D (m) Eriophora shaanxiensis
Plebs himalayaensis Araneidae 239, f. 138E, H-I, 148E (f) Araneus himalayaensis
Plebs oculosus Araneidae 280, f. 165L, 166C, H (m) Eriophora oculosa
Plebs plumiopedellus Araneidae 310, f. 184N, S, 185C-D, O (mf) Zilla plumiopedella
Plebs poecilus Araneidae 310, f. 184O-P, 185P (f) Zilla poecila
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 240, f. 139R-T, 148R (f) Araneus pineus
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 280, f. 165J-K, 166A, F (m) Eriophora flava
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 310, f. 184T-U, 185E-F, Q (mf) Zilla sachalinensis
Plebs tricentrus Araneidae 280, f. 165O, 166E, I (m) Eriophora tricentra
Plexippoides annulipedis Salticidae 539, f. 309L-M (m) Plexippoides annulipedis
Plexippoides cornutus Salticidae 540, f. 309N-O, 328I (m) Plexippoides cornutus
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 540, f. 309P-Q, 310G-H, 328J (mf) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 540, f. 310I-J, 311A-B (mf) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippoides potanini Salticidae 540, f. 310K, 311C, 328K (mf) Plexippoides potanini
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 540, f. 310L-M, 311D (mf) Plexippoides regius
Plexippoides szechuanensis Salticidae 540, f. 310N, 311E-G (mf) Plexippoides szechuanensis
Plexippoides validus Salticidae 540, f. 310O (m) Plexippoides validus
Plexippus clemens Salticidae 540, f. 311G, 312A (f) Plexippus bhutani
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 540, f. 14K, 310P, 311B, 328L (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus petersi Salticidae 541, f. 310Q, 312C, 328M (mf) Plexippus petersi
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 541, f. 311I, 312D, 328N (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pocadicnemis jacksoni Linyphiidae 203, f. 115K-L (f) Pocadicnemis jacksoni
Pocadicnemis juncea Linyphiidae 203, f. 115M-N (f; probably misidentified, per Komnenov, 2014: 79) Pocadicnemis juncea
Poltys nigrinus Araneidae 302, f. 182L-P (f) Poltys nigrinus
Polyboea zonaformis Pisauridae 353, f. 204G-H, L-M (mf) Pisaura zonaformis
Porcataraneus bengalensis Araneidae 262, f. 154F-G, 155D (f, S) Chorizopes bengalensis
Porrhomma longjiangense Linyphiidae 204, f. 115O-P (m, misidentified) Porrhomma rakanum
Portia heteroidea Salticidae 541, f. 311J, 312E (mf) Portia heteroidea
Portia jianfeng Salticidae 541, f. 311K-L (m) Portia jianfeng
Portia quei Salticidae 541, f. 311M-N, 312F-G (mf) Portia quei
Portia songi Salticidae 541, f. 311O-P, 312H, 313A, 328Q (mf) Portia songi
Pritha ampulla Filistatidae 46, f. 18A (f) Pritha ampulla
Pritha beijingensis Filistatidae 46, f. 18B, M-N (mf) Pritha beijingensis
Pritha spinula Filistatidae 46, f. 11E, 18C, U-V (mf) Pritha spinula
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 402, f. 238I-L (mf, S) Itatsina praticola
Prodidomus rufus Prodidomidae 432, f. 14E, 258L-O (mf) Prodidomus imaidzumii
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 309, f. 183A-D, 185G (mf) Pronoides brunneus
Prosoponoides sinensis Linyphiidae 194, f. 112C-D, M-N (mf) Neriene sinensis
Psechrus ghecuanus Psechridae 397, f. 232A-B, M-N (mf) Psechrus ghecuanus
Psechrus kunmingensis Psechridae 397, f. 232C-D, O-P (f, Dm) Psechrus kunmingensis
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 397, f. 232E-F, Q-R (mf) Psechrus mimus
Psechrus sinensis Psechridae 397, f. 232G-H, S (mf, S) Psechrus sinensis
Psechrus tingpingensis Psechridae 398, f. 232I-J (f) Psechrus tingpingensis
Psenuc hongkong Salticidae 532, f. 301F-G (f) Icius hongkong
Pseudicius courtauldi Salticidae 542, f. 312I-J, 313H-I (mf) Pseudicius courtauldi
Pseudicius yunnanensis Salticidae 534, f. 304D (f) Menemerus yunnanensis
Pseudopoda exiguoides Sparassidae 467, f. 267G, L (Dmf) Heteropoda exiguoides
Pseudopoda grahami Sparassidae 467, f. 268N (m) Heteropoda grahami
Pseudopoda lushanensis Sparassidae 468, f. 268P (m) Heteropoda lushanensis
Pseudopoda marsupia Sparassidae 469, f. 269R, 270D-E (mf) Sinopoda marsupia
Pseudopoda spiculata Sparassidae 468, f. 268Q (m) Heteropoda spiculata
Pseudopoda zhejiangensis Sparassidae 468, f. 269K (m) Heteropoda zhejiangensis
Ptocasius montiformis Salticidae 543, f. 313T-U (f) Ptocasius montiformis
Ptocasius songi Salticidae 543, f. 312O-P (m) Ptocasius songi
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 543, f. 312Q, 313V, 329A (mf) Ptocasius strupifer
Ptocasius vittatus Salticidae 543, f. 313W-X (f) Ptocasius vittatus
Ptocasius yunnanensis Salticidae 543, f. 314A-B (f) Ptocasius yunnanensis
Pulchellodromus mainlingensis Philodromidae 476, f. 271J, 272F (mf) Philodromus mainlingensis
Qiyunia lehtineni Dictynidae 365, f. 216A-C (mf) Qiyunia lehtineni
Raveniola xizangensis Nemesiidae 40, f. 17I-J (Tmf from Brachythele) Raveniola xizangensis
Rhene albigera Salticidae 543, f. 314C, J, 329C (mf) Rhene albigera
Rhene atrata Salticidae 543, f. 314D, K, 329D (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhene biembolusa Salticidae 543, f. 314E-F, M-N, 328E (mf) Rhene biembolusa
Rhene flavigera Salticidae 543, f. 314G-H (f) Rhene flavigera
Rhene plana Salticidae 558, f. 315A-B (f) Rhene plana
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 538, f. 314O-P, 315C-D, 329F (mf) Rhene rubrigera
Rhene triapophyses Salticidae 538, f. 314Q (m) Rhene triapophyses
Rhitymna verruca Sparassidae 468, f. 269N (m, no explanation provided for generic placement; not f) Olios verruca
Rhomphaea ceraosus Theridiidae 100, f. 45E-F (f) Argyrodes ceraosus
Rhomphaea hyrcana Theridiidae 100, f. 46L-M (m) Argyrodes hyrcanus
Rhomphaea labiata Theridiidae 100, f. 46E-F, N (mf) Argyrodes labiatus
Rhomphaea sagana Theridiidae 100, f. 47G-H, O (mf) Argyrodes saganus
Rhomphaea sinica Theridiidae 103, f. 47I-J, P (mf) Argyrodes sinicus
Rhysodromus alascensis Philodromidae 470, f. 271A, 272A (mf) Philodromus alascensis
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 476, f. 271F, 272E (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 376, f. 271G (f) Philodromus histrio
Rhysodromus lanchowensis Philodromidae 476, f. 271H (f) Philodromus lanchowensis
Rhysodromus leucomarginatus Philodromidae 476, f. 271I (f) Philodromus leucomarginatus
Rhysodromus pictus Philodromidae 476, f. 272G (m) Philodromus nanjiangensis
Rhysodromus triangulatus Philodromidae 477, f. 271O (f) Philodromus triangulatus
Rhysodromus xinjiangensis Philodromidae 477, f. 271P, 272J (mf) Philodromus xinjiangensis
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 127, f. 66H-I, N-O (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus emeishanensis Theridiidae 127, f. 66J-K, P-Q (mf) Robertus emeishanensis
Robertus ungulatus Theridiidae 127, f. 66L-M, R-S (mf) Robertus ungulatus
Robusticoelotes pichoni Agelenidae 360, f. 209I-J, P-Q (mf) Tegenaria pichoni
Rudakius cinctus Salticidae 542, f. 311Q-R, 313F-G (mf) Pseudicius cinctus
Runcinia acuminata Thomisidae 485, f. 281G, N (mf) Runcinia acuminata
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 485, f. 281I, O (mf) Runcinia lateralis
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 485, f. 275I, 281H (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Sachaliphantes sachalinensis Linyphiidae 182, f. 103I-J, Q (mf) Lepthyphantes sachalinensis
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 558, f. 315F-G, I, 329G (mf) Salticus potanini
Scytodes fusca Scytodidae 49, f. 19R, 20D (mf) Scytodes fusca
Scytodes liui Scytodidae 49, f. 19S (f) Scytodes liui
Scytodes pallida Scytodidae 49, f. 19T (f) Scytodes pallida
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 49, f. 11F, 20A, H (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Scytodes yphanta Scytodidae 50, f. 20B (f) Scytodes yphanta
Scytodes zamena Scytodidae 50, f. 20C (f) Scytodes zamena
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 67, f. 27D-E (m) Segestria bavarica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 466, f. 268A, I (mf) Selenops bursarius
Selenops ollarius Selenopidae 466, f. 268C (f) Selenops ollarius
Selenops radiatus Selenopidae 466, f. 268B, J (mf) Selenops cordatus
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 181, f. 100N-O (f) Latithorax faustus
Semljicola qixiensis Linyphiidae 181, f. 100P-Q (f) Latithorax qixiensis
Sernokorba pallidipatellis Gnaphosidae 456, f. 265D, N (mf) Sernokorba pallidipatellis
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 506, f. 289F, I (f only) Bianor aurocinctus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 506, f. 290B (f) Bianor inexploratus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 513, f. 299E, L, 326D-E (mf) Harmochirus pullus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 506, f. 289F, I (m, misidentified) Bianor aurocinctus
Siler bielawskii Salticidae 558, f. 315H, 329H (f) Siler bielawskii
Siler collingwoodi Salticidae 558, f. 315G, 316A (mf) Siler collingwoodi
Siler cupreus Salticidae 558, f. 315K-L, 316B, 329L (mf) Siler cupreus
Siler semiglaucus Salticidae 568, f. 315M, 316C-D, 329J (mf) Siler semiglaucus
Siler severus Salticidae 558, f. 315N-O (m) Siler severus
Silometopoides yodoensis Linyphiidae 199, f. 114C-E (mf) Orientopus yodoensis
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 204, f. 116A-D (mf) Silometopus reussi
Simorcus asiaticus Thomisidae 486, f. 275K, 281K, 282I (mf) Simorcus asiaticus
Sinanapis crassitarsa Anapidae 155, f. 12H, K, 84K-L (m) Sinanapis crassitarsus
Singa alpigena Araneidae 309, f. 183E-F, K-L, 185J (mf) Singa alpigena
Singa alpigenoides Araneidae 309, f. 183M-N (m) Singa alpigenoides
Singa cruciformis Araneidae 309, f. 183G-H, O-P, 185K (mf) Singa cruciformis
Singa hamata Araneidae 309, f. 183I-J, 184A-B (mf) Singa hamata
Sinocoelotes pseudoterrestris Agelenidae 378, f. 224N-O, 226T, 228B (mf; N.B.: figure numbers duplicated from C. saccatus) Coelotes sacratus
Sinoinsula maculata Salticidae 509, f. 294A, 325I (f) Eupoa maculata
Sinolinyphia henanensis Linyphiidae 204, f. 116E-F (mf) Sinolinyphia cyclosoides
Sinolinyphia henanensis Linyphiidae 239, f. 138C-D, 148D (f) Araneus henanensis
Sinopesa sinensis Nemesiidae 40, f. 17G-H (Tmf from Macrothele) Raveniola sinensis
Sinopoda campanacea Sparassidae , 269O, 270A (mf) Sinopoda campanacea
Sinopoda forcipata Sparassidae 469, f. 269P, 270B (mf) Sinopoda forcipata
Sinopoda hamata Sparassidae 469, f. 269Q, 270C (mf) Sinopoda hamata
Sinopoda minschana Sparassidae 469, f. 270F, M (mf, misidentified) Sinopoda minschana
Sinopoda pengi Sparassidae 469, f. 270N (Dm, not f. =Heteropoda venatoria) Sinopoda pengi
Sinopoda serrata Sparassidae 469, f. 270O (m) Sinopoda serrata
Sinopoda shennonga Sparassidae 469, f. 270I-J (f) Sinopoda shennonga
Sinopoda wangi Sparassidae 469, f. 270K, P (Dmf) Sinopoda wangi
Sinothela schensiensis Liphistiidae 33, f. 15E, L-M (mf) Heptathela schensiensis
Sinothela sinensis Liphistiidae 33, f. 15F, N-O (mf) Heptathela sinensis
Sinothomisus hainanus Thomisidae 502, f. 285H, 286J (mf) Xysticus hainanus
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 559, f. 315P, 316E, 329K (mf) Sitticus albolineatus
Sitticus avocator Salticidae 559, f. 315Q-R, 316F-G (mf) Sitticus avocator
Sitticus clavator Salticidae 559, f. 316H-J, 317A (mf) Sitticus clavator
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 559, f. 316K, 317B (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Sitticus floricola Salticidae 559, f. 316L-M (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sitticus niveosignatus Salticidae 559, f. 316N (m) Sitticus niveosignatus
Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae 559, f. 316O, 317C, 329L (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Sitticus sinensis Salticidae 559, f. 316P, 317D, 329M (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Smeringopus pallidus Pholcidae 65, f. 26I-O (mf) Smeringopus pallidus
Solenysa longqiensis Linyphiidae 204, f. 116J-K, Q-R (mf) Solenysa longqiensis
Solenysa protrudens Linyphiidae 204, f. 116H-I, N-O (f, not m) Solenysa circularis
Solenysa protrudens Linyphiidae 204, f. 116L-M, P, S (f, not m) Solenysa protrudens
Solenysa tianmushana Linyphiidae 204, f. 116H-I, N-O (m, misidentified) Solenysa circularis
Solenysa wulingensis Linyphiidae 204, f. 117A-B (m) Solenysa wulingensis
Songthela bristowei Liphistiidae 32, f. 15A (f) Heptathela bristowei
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 32, f. 15B-C, H-I (mf) Heptathela hangzhouensis
Songthela yunnanensis Liphistiidae 33, f. 15G (f) Heptathela yunnanensis
Spartaeus jianfengensis Salticidae 560, f. 316R, 317F-G (mf) Spartaeus jianfengensis
Spartaeus platnicki Salticidae 560, f. 316Q, 317E (mf) Spartaeus heterospineus
Spartaeus platnicki Salticidae 560, f. 317H, J-K, 318A (mf) Spartaeus platnicki
Spartaeus thailandicus Salticidae 560, f. 318B, 329N (f) Spartaeus thailandica
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 65, f. 26B'-D' (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Spheropistha orbita Theridiidae 100, f. 47E-F, N (mf) Argyrodes orbitus
Spiricoelotes zonatus Agelenidae 376, f. 220N-O (f) Coelotes laoyingensis
Spiricoelotes zonatus Agelenidae 388, f. 226O-P, 227P, 229B (mf) Coelotes zonatus
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 128, f. 67A-B, I-J (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 128, f. 67E-F, M (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 128, f. 67G-H, N-O (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 128, f. 68A-B, I-J (mf) Steatoda cingulata
Steatoda craniformis Theridiidae 128, f. 68C-D (f) Steatoda craniformis
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 128, f. 68E-F, K-L (mf) Steatoda erigoniformis
Steatoda gui Theridiidae 128, f. 68M-N (m) Steatoda gui
Steatoda hui Theridiidae 132, f. 68G-H, O-P (mf) Steatoda hui
Steatoda kuytunensis Theridiidae 132, f. 69A-B, I-J (mf) Steatoda kuytunensis
Steatoda mainlingensis Theridiidae 132, f. 69C-D, K-L (mf) Steatoda mainlingensis
Steatoda paykulliana Theridiidae 132, f. 69E-F, M-N (mf) Steatoda paykulliana
Steatoda terastiosa Theridiidae 132, f. 70C-D (m) Steatoda terastiosa
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 132, f. 70A-B, E-F (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Steatoda wangi Theridiidae 132, f. 70G-H (m) Steatoda wangi
Stemmops forcipus Theridiidae 132, f. 70I-L (mf) Stemmops forcipus
Stemmops nigrabdomenus Theridiidae 132, f. 70M-N (m) Stemmops nigrabdomenus
Stemmops nipponicus Theridiidae 132, f. 71A-D (mf) Stemmops nipponicus
Stemonyphantes griseus Linyphiidae 204, f. 117C-D (mf) Stemonyphantes griseus
Stenaelurillus minutus Salticidae 560, f. 317L, 318C, 329O (mf) Stenaelurillus hainanensis
Stenaelurillus minutus Salticidae 560, f. 317M-N (m) Stenaelurillus minutus
Strandella pargongensis Linyphiidae 207, f. 117E-F (f) Strandella pargogensis
Strigoplus guizhouensis Thomisidae 486, f. 275L, 282A (f) Strigoplus guizhouensis
Sudesna hedini Dictynidae 365, f. 216D-E (f) Sudesna hedini
Syedra oii Linyphiidae 207, f. 117G-I (mf) Syedra rutilata
Synageles ramitus Salticidae 560, f. 317O-P, 318D-E (mf) Synageles ramitus
Synageles venator Salticidae 560, f. 318F-G (f) Synageles venator
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 560, f. 317Q, 318H-I, 318A (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Synagelides annae Salticidae 560, f. 318J-K, 319B-C (mf) Synagelides annae
Synagelides cavaleriei Salticidae 560, f. 318L-M, 319D-E (mf) Synagelides cavaleriei
Synagelides gambosus Salticidae 561, f. 318N-O, 319F-G (mf) Synagelides gambosus
Synagelides longus Salticidae 561, f. 319H (f) Synagelides longus
Synagelides lushanensis Salticidae 561, f. 318D, 319I, 320A, 329P (mf) Synagelides lushanensis
Synagelides palpalis Salticidae 561, f. 320B-C (f) Synagelides palpalis
Synagelides tianmu Salticidae 561, f. 320D-E, 329Q (f) Synagelides tianmu
Synagelides yunnan Salticidae 561, f. 320F-G (f) Synagelides yunnan
Synagelides zhilcovae Salticidae 561, f. 320H, 321A, 329R (f) Synagelides zhilcovae
Synema globosum Thomisidae 486, f. 275M, 282B, J (mf) Synema globosum
Synema zonatum Thomisidae 486, f. 282C (f) Synema zonatum
Systaria mengla Miturgidae 402, f. 238G-H (f) Itatsina mengla
Takachihoa truciformis Thomisidae 486, f. 282D, K (mf) Takachihoa truciformis
Takayus chikunii Theridiidae 137, f. 72E-F, Q-R (mf) Theridion chikunii
Takayus huanrenensis Theridiidae 137, f. 73G-H, O-P (mf) Theridion huanrenensis
Takayus kunmingicus Theridiidae 138, f. 74E-F, M-N (mf) Theridion kunmingicum
Takayus latifolius Theridiidae 138, f. 74G-H, O-P (mf) Theridion latifolium
Takayus linimaculatus Theridiidae 138, f. 75C-D, I-J (mf) Theridion linimaculatum
Takayus lunulatus Theridiidae 138, f. 75E-F, M-N (mf) Theridion lunulatum
Takayus lushanensis Theridiidae 138, f. 76A-B, G-H (mf) Theridion lushanensis
Takayus naevius Theridiidae 138, f. 77E-F, L-M (mf) Theridion naevium
Takayus quadrimaculatus Theridiidae 142, f. 79A-B, I, K (mf) Theridion quadrimaculatum
Takayus sublatifolius Theridiidae 142, f. 80M-N (m) Theridion sublatifolium
Takayus takayensis Theridiidae 148, f. 81A-B, I (mf) Theridion takayense
Takayus wangi Theridiidae 148, f. 81G-H, N-O (mf) Theridion wangi
Takayus xui Theridiidae 148, f. 82C-D, L-M (mf) Theridion xui
Takeoa nishimurai Zoropsidae 398, f. 233A (m) Takeoa nishimurai
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 561, f. 319J-K, 321B-C (mf) Talavera aequipes
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 561, f. 321D-E, 330A (mf) Talavera petrensis
Talavera trivittata Salticidae 561, f. 321F (f) Talavera trivittata
Tallusia forficala Linyphiidae 160, f. 89J-K, Q-R (mf) Centromerus forficalus
Tamgrinia alveolifera Agelenidae 389, f. 230A-B (f) Tamgrinia chhanguensis
Tamgrinia laticeps Agelenidae 395, f. 230C-D (f, S) Tamgrinia laticeps
Tapinocyba kolymensis Linyphiidae 207, f. 117J-K (m) Tapinocyba kolymensis
Tapinopa guttata Linyphiidae 207, f. 117L-N (mf) Tapinopa octodentata
Tasa davidi Salticidae 561, f. 319L-M, 330B (m) Tasa davidi
Tasa nipponica Salticidae 561, f. 319N-O (m) Tasa nipponica
Tchatkalophantes bonneti Linyphiidae 182, f. 103G-H, P (mf) Lepthyphantes riyueshanensis
Tchatkalophantes huangyuanensis Linyphiidae 182, f. 102E-F, S (mf) Lepthyphantes huangyuanensis
Tegecoelotes secundus Agelenidae 375, f. 217M-N. 219G, N (mf) Coelotes erraticus
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 360, f. 13F, 209E-F, M (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 365, f. 216H-I (f) Coelotes amygdaliformis
Telamonia caprina Salticidae 562, f. 319P-Q, 320E, 330C (mf) Telamonia caprina
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 562, f. 320I, 321H (mf) Telamonia festiva
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 562, f. 320J, 322A, 330D (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Telema dongbei Telemidae 51, f. 21R-U (mf) Telema dongbei
Telema wunderlichi Telemidae 51, f. 11G, 22A-C (mf) Telema wunderlichi
Tenuiphantes aduncus Linyphiidae 181, f. 101C-D, P (mf) Lepthyphantes aduncus
Tenuiphantes ancatus Linyphiidae 181, f. 101E-F (f) Lepthyphantes ancatus
Tenuiphantes nigriventris Linyphiidae 182, f. 103E-F, O (mf) Lepthyphantes nigriventris
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 221, f. 125J, L-O (mf) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha ceylonica Tetragnathidae 221, f. 125K, P-S (mf) Tetragnatha ceylonica
Tetragnatha chauliodus Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126A, G, W-X, 127A-B (mf) Tetragnatha chauliodus
Tetragnatha esakii Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126B, H, 127C-F (mf) Tetragnatha esakii
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126I, 127G-J (m) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha hasselti Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126C, J, 127K-L (mf) Tetragnatha hasselti
Tetragnatha hiroshii Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126K, 127M-N (m) Tetragnatha hiroshii
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126L, 127O-Q (m) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha lauta Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126D, M, 127R-U (mf) Tetragnatha lauta
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126N, 127V-Y (m) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 221, f. 126O, 128A-D (m) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 222, f. 126L, P, 128E-F (m) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 222, f. 126Q-R, 128G-H (m) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 222, f. 126F, S, 128I-L (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha retinens Tetragnathidae 222, f. 126T, 128T-V (m) Tetragnatha retinens
Tetragnatha serra Tetragnathidae 223, f. 126E, 128Q (f) Tetragnatha serra
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 223, f. 126U, 128R-S, W (m) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 223, f. 126V, 128X-Y (m) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus coloradensis Philodromidae 477, f. 271Q, 272L (mf) Thanatus coloradensis
Thanatus coreanus Philodromidae 477, f. 271R, 272M (mf) Thanatus coreanus
Thanatus hongkong Philodromidae 478, f. 273H (m) Thanatus hongkong
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 478, f. 271S, 273I (mf, S) Thanatus miniaceus
Thanatus mongolicus Philodromidae 478, f. 271T, 273J (mf) Thanatus mongolicus
Thanatus neimongol Philodromidae 478, f. 273K (m) Thanatus neimongol
Thanatus nipponicus Philodromidae 478, f. 273A, L (mf) Thanatus nipponicus
Thanatus oblongiusculus Philodromidae 477, f. 272K (m) Philodromus yiningensis
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 478, f. 273B, M (mf) Thanatus vulgaris
Thanatus xinjiangensis Philodromidae 478, f. 273C (f) Thanatus xinjiangensis
Thelacantha brevispina Araneidae 309, f. 184C-F, 185H-I (mf) Thelacantha brevispina
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 469, f. 270L (f) Thelcticopis jiulongensis
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 469, f. 270Q (m) Thelcticopis severa
Theridion albioculum Theridiidae 137, f. 71I-J, O-P (mf) Theridion albioculum
Theridion biforaminum Theridiidae 137, f. 71K-L (f) Theridion biforaminum
Theridion cheni Theridiidae 137, f. 72C-D (f) Theridion cheni
Theridion chonetum Theridiidae 137, f. 72G-H, S-T (mf) Theridion chonetum
Theridion clivalum Theridiidae 137, f. 72I-J (f) Theridion clivalum
Theridion dayongense Theridiidae 137, f. 72K-L (f) Theridion dayongensis
Theridion dukouense Theridiidae 137, f. 72M-N (f) Theridion dukouensis
Theridion gramineum Theridiidae 137, f. 73A-B (f) Theridion gramineusum
Theridion hainenense Theridiidae 137, f. 73C-D, K-L (mf) Theridion hainanensis
Theridion hotanense Theridiidae 137, f. 73E-F, M-N (mf) Theridion hotanensis
Theridion hui Theridiidae 137, f. 73I-J (f) Theridion hui
Theridion karamayense Theridiidae 138, f. 74C-D, I-J (mf) Theridion karamayensis
Theridion liaoyuanense Theridiidae 138, f. 75A-B, G-H (mf) Theridion liaoyuanensis
Theridion longipalpum Theridiidae 138, f. 75K-L (m) Theridion longipalpum
Theridion melanostictum Theridiidae 138, f. 76E-F, K-L (mf) Theridion melanostictum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 138, f. 77C-D, K (mf) Theridion mystaceum
Theridion obscuratum Theridiidae 138, f. 77G-H (f) Theridion obscuratum
Theridion odoratum Theridiidae 138, f. 78A-B (f) Theridion odoratusum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 138, f. 78C-D, K-L (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion poecilum Theridiidae 142, f. 78E-F, M-N (mf) Theridion poecilum
Theridion sangzhiense Theridiidae 142, f. 79C-D, J, L (mf) Theridion sangzhiensis
Theridion serpatusum Theridiidae 142, f. 79M-N (m) Theridion serpatusum
Theridion setum Theridiidae 142, f. 79E-F (f) Theridion setum
Theridion submirabile Theridiidae 142, f. 80G-H, O-P (mf) Theridion submirabile
Theridion undatum Theridiidae 148, f. 81C-D, J-K (mf) Theridion undatum
Theridion varians Theridiidae 148, f. 81E-F, L-M (mf) Theridion varians
Theridion xianfengense Theridiidae 148, f. 82A-B, K, O (mf) Theridion xianfengense
Theridion yani Theridiidae 148, f. 82G-H, N (mf) Theridion yani
Theridion zhaoi Theridiidae 148, f. 83C-D, G (mf) Theridion zhaoi
Theridion zhoui Theridiidae 148, f. 83E-F (f) Theridion zhoui
Theridion zonulatum Theridiidae 148, f. 83A-B (f) Theridion zebrinusum
Theridula gonygaster Theridiidae 148, f. 83H-J (mf) Theridula gonygaster
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 562, f. 320K, 322B, 330E (mf) Thiania bhamoensis
Thiania cavaleriei Salticidae 562, f. 320L-M (m) Thiania cavaleriei
Thiania inermis Salticidae 562, f. 320N-O (m) Thiania inermis
Thiania suboppressa Salticidae 562, f. 320P, 322C, 330F (mf) Thiania suboppressa
Thomisops sanmen Thomisidae 486, f. 276A, 282E, L (mf) Thomisops sanmen
Thomisus guangxicus Thomisidae 486, f. 282F, M (mf) Thomisus guangxicus
Thomisus hui Thomisidae 486, f. 282N (m) Thomisus hui
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 487, f. 276B, 282G, O (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus okinawensis Thomisidae 487, f. 282H, P (mf) Thomisus okinawensis
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 487, f. 283A, M (mf) Thomisus onustus
Thomisus transversus Thomisidae 487, f. 283B (f) Thomisus transversus
Thomisus zhui Thomisidae 487, f. 283C, N (mf) Thomisus zhui
Thwaitesia glabicauda Theridiidae 148, f. 83K-L (f) Thwaitesia glabicauda
Thwaitesia margaritifera Theridiidae 149, f. 83O-P (m) Thwaitesia margaritifera
Thyene bivittata Salticidae 562, f. 321I-J (m) Thyene bivittata
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 562, f. 321K-L, 322D-E, 330G (mf) Thyene imperialis
Thyene orientalis Salticidae 562, f. 321M-N, 330H (m) Thyene orientalis
Thyene radialis Salticidae 563, f. 321O-P, 330L (m) Thyene radialis
Thyene triangula Salticidae 561, f. 321Q, 322I, 330J (m) Thyene triangula
Thyene yuxiensis Salticidae 563, f. 322J-K, 330K (m) Thyene yuxiensis
Thymoites bellissimus Theridiidae 142, f. 80E-F (f) Theridion subimpressum
Thymoites wangi Theridiidae 149, f. 83M-N, Q-R (mf) Thymoites wangi
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 478, f. 273D, N (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 479, f. 273E, O (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 479, f. 273F, P (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Tibellus zhui Philodromidae 479, f. 273G, 274B (f) Tibellus zhui
Tibioploides cyclicus Linyphiidae 207, f. 118A-D (mf) Tibioploides cyclicus
Titanoeca altaica Titanoecidae 396, f. 230R-S, V-W (mf) Titanoeca altaica
Titanoeca asimilis Titanoecidae 396, f. 231A-D (mf, S) Titanoeca asimilis
Titanoeca flavicoma Titanoecidae 396, f. 231E-H, L (mf; probably misidentified, per Komnenov, 2014: 144) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca liaoningensis Titanoecidae 396, f. 231I-K, M-N (mf) Titanoeca liaoningensis
Tmarus circinalis Thomisidae 487, f. 283D, O (mf) Tmarus circinalis
Tmarus koreanus Thomisidae 500, f. 283F (f) Tmarus koreanus
Tmarus longqicus Thomisidae 500, f. 283G, P (mf) Tmarus longqicus
Tmarus menglae Thomisidae 500, f. 283H (f) Tmarus menglae
Tmarus ningshaanensis Thomisidae 500, f. 283I, 284A (mf) Tmarus ningshaanensis
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 500, f. 276C-D, 283J, 284B (mf) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 500, f. 283K, 284C (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmarus punctatissimus Thomisidae 487, f. 283E (f) Tmarus hanrasanensis
Tmarus qinlingensis Thomisidae 500, f. 283L, 284D (mf) Tmarus qinlingensis
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 500, f. 284E, M (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Tmarus taibaiensis Thomisidae 500, f. 284N (m) Tmarus taibaiensis
Tmarus taishanensis Thomisidae 500, f. 284F (f) Tmarus taishanensis
Tmarus taiwanus Thomisidae 500, f. 284G (f) Tmarus taiwanus
Tmarus yiminhensis Thomisidae 500, f. 284H (f) Tmarus yiminhensis
Tonsilla eburniformis Agelenidae 395, f. 230E-F (f) Tonsilla eburniformis
Tonsilla imitata Agelenidae 395, f. 230G-H (f) Tonsilla imitata
Tonsilla lyrata Agelenidae 376, f. 220T-U (f) Coelotes lyratus
Tonsilla tautispina Agelenidae 378, f. 225K-L (f) Coelotes tautispinus
Tonsilla truculenta Agelenidae 395, f. 13I, 230I-L (mf) Tonsilla truculenta
Tonsilla variegata Agelenidae 388, f. 226E-F, 227N, 228O (mf) Coelotes variegatus
Toschia celans Linyphiidae 207, f. 118E-H (mf) Toschia celans
Toxeus maxillosus septemdentatus Salticidae 536, f. 305F, R (mf) Myrmarachne maxillosa septemdentata
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 429, f. 255S-T (f) Trachelas japonicus
Trachelas sinensis Trachelidae 429, f. 256A-B, I-J (mf) Trachelas sinensis
Trachyzelotes adriaticus Gnaphosidae 455, f. 265E, O (mf) Trachyzelotes adriaticus
Trachyzelotes fuscipes Gnaphosidae 455, f. 265F, P (mf) Trachyzelotes fuscipes
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 455, f. 265G, Q (mf) Trachyzelotes jaxartensis
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 207, f. 118I (m) Trematocephalus cristatus
Tricalamus albidulus Filistatidae 48, f. 18D, O-P (mf) Tricalamus albidulus
Tricalamus gansuensis Filistatidae 48, f. 18E (f) Tricalamus gansuensis
Tricalamus jiangxiensis Filistatidae 48, f. 18F, Q-R (mf) Tricalamus jiangxiensis
Tricalamus longimaculatus Filistatidae 48, f. 18G, W-X (mf) Tricalamus longimaculatus
Tricalamus menglaensis Filistatidae 48, f. 18H, S-T (mf) Tricalamus menglaensis
Tricalamus meniscatus Filistatidae 48, f. 18I, 19A-B (mf) Tricalamus meniscatus
Tricalamus papilionaceus Filistatidae 48, f. 18J, 19C-D (mf) Tricalamus papilionaceus
Tricalamus papillatus Filistatidae 48, f. 19E-F (m) Tricalamus papillatus
Tricalamus tetragonius Filistatidae 48, f. 18K, 19G-H (mf) Tricalamus tetragonius
Tricalamus xianensis Filistatidae 48, f. 18L, 19I-J (mf) Tricalamus xianensis
Trichoncus maculatus Linyphiidae 210, f. 118J-M (mf) Trichoncus maculatus
Trochosa aquatica Lycosidae 345, f. 201L (f) Trochosa aquatica
Trochosa bannaensis Lycosidae 345, f. 201M (f) Trochosa bannaensis
Trochosa bannaensis Lycosidae 345, f. 201N (f) Trochosa menglaensis
Trochosa robusta Lycosidae 345, f. 201O (f) Trochosa robusta
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 345, f. 201H, P (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa ruricoloides Lycosidae 345, f. 201I, Q (mf) Trochosa ruricoloides
Trochosa suiningensis Lycosidae 345, f. 201J, R (mf) Trochosa suiningensis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 345, f. 201K, S (mf) Trochosa terricola
Tylorida cylindrata Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121G, 122C-D, 130K (mf) Leucauge cylindrata
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 223, f. 129A-B, E (mf) Tylorida striata
Tylorida ventralis Tetragnathidae 216, f. 121O, 122K-L, 130R (mf) Leucauge sphenoida
Tylorida ventralis Tetragnathidae 223, f. 129C-D, F (mf) Tylorida ventralis
Uloborus guangxiensis Uloboridae 84, f. 36F-G, L-M (mf) Uloborus guangxiensis
Uloborus penicillatoides Uloboridae 84, f. 36H-I (f) Uloborus penicillatoides
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 84, f. 36J-K, N (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 210, f. 118N-P (mf) Ummeliata feminea
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 210, f. 118Q-S (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 78, f. 32A-B, F (mf) Uroctea compactilis
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 78, f. 12B, 32C-E (mf, S) Uroctea lesserti
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 456, f. 265H, R (mf) Urozelotes rusticus
Utivarachna gui Trachelidae 429, f. 14B, 255Q-R, 258G-H (mf) Trachelas gui
Utivarachna taiwanica Trachelidae 429, f. 256C-D (f) Trachelas taiwanicus
Venonia spirocysta Lycosidae 346, f. 202A, E (mf) Venonia spirocysta
Vinathela hongkong Liphistiidae 33, f. 11A, 15J-K (m) Heptathela hongkong
Vinathela hunanensis Liphistiidae 33, f. 15D (f) Heptathela hunanensis
Wadicosa daliensis Lycosidae 346, f. 202B, F (mf) Wadicosa daliensis
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae , 202C, G (mf) Wadicosa fidelis
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 210, f. 119A-B, I-J (mf) Walckenaeria antica
Walckenaeria clavicornis Linyphiidae 210, f. 119C-D (f) Walckenaeria clavicornis
Walckenaeria karpinskii Linyphiidae 210, f. 119E-F (f) Walckenaeria karpinskii
Wendilgarda assamensis Theridiosomatidae 149, f. 84A-B (mf) Wendilgarda assamensis
Wendilgarda sinensis Theridiosomatidae 148, f. 12G, 84C-F (mf) Wendilgarda sinensis
Wolongia guoi Tetragnathidae 223, f. 129G-H, K-L (mf) Wolongia guoi
Wolongia wangi Tetragnathidae 223, f. 129I-J, M-N (mf) Wolongia wangi
Xerolycosa mongolica Lycosidae 346, f. 202J (m) Xerolycosa undulata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 346, f. 202D, H (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xyphinus karschi Oonopidae 72, f. 29G-H (mf) Pseudotriaeris karschi
Xysticus aletaiensis Thomisidae 501, f. 284I (f) Xysticus aletaiensis
Xysticus alpinistus Thomisidae 501, f. 284J (f) Xysticus alpinistus
Xysticus alsus Thomisidae 501, f. 284K, P (mf) Xysticus alsus
Xysticus baltistanus Thomisidae 501, f. 284O (m) Xysticus albomarginatus
Xysticus chui Thomisidae 501, f. 284L, 285I (mf) Xysticus chui
Xysticus concretus Thomisidae 501, f. 285N (m) Xysticus dichotomus
Xysticus conflatus Thomisidae 501, f. 285A, J (mf) Xysticus conflatus
Xysticus cribratus Thomisidae 501, f. 285B, K (mf) Xysticus cribratus
Xysticus crispabilis Thomisidae 501, f. 288G (m) Xysticus crispabilis
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 501, f. 285C, M (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus dolpoensis Thomisidae 501, f. 285D (f) Xysticus dolpoensis
Xysticus dzhungaricus Thomisidae 503, f. 287C (f) Xysticus piceana
Xysticus emertoni Thomisidae 502, f. 285E, O (mf) Xysticus emertoni
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 502, f. 285F, P (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus gobiensis Thomisidae 503, f. 286E (f) Xysticus laticeps
Xysticus guizhou Thomisidae 502, f. 285G, 286I (mf) Xysticus guizhou
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 502, f. 286A, K (mf) Xysticus hedini
Xysticus hui Thomisidae 502, f. 286L (m) Xysticus hui
Xysticus insulicola Thomisidae 502, f. 286B, M (mf) Xysticus insulicola
Xysticus jinlin Thomisidae 502, f. 286C (f) Xysticus jinlin
Xysticus kurilensis Thomisidae 503, f. 286D, O (mf) Xysticus kurilensis
Xysticus manas Thomisidae 503, f. 286F (f) Xysticus manas
Xysticus mongolicus Thomisidae 503, f. 286G, P (mf) Xysticus mongolicus
Xysticus nyingchiensis Thomisidae 503, f. 286H (f) Xysticus nyingchiensis
Xysticus parapunctatus Thomisidae 503, f. 287B (f) Xysticus parapunctatus
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 503, f. 287D, J (mf) Xysticus pseudoblitea
Xysticus pseudocristatus Thomisidae 501, f. 285L (m, misidentified) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus quadratus Thomisidae 503, f. 287E (f) Xysticus quadratus
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 503, f. 287F, K (mf) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus sicus Thomisidae 504, f. 287G (f) Xysticus sicus
Xysticus sikkimus Thomisidae 504, f. 287H, L (mf) Xysticus sikkimus
Xysticus soldatovi Thomisidae 503, f. 276E, 287A, I (mf) Xysticus obtusfurcus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 504, f. 287M, 288A (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus torsivoides Thomisidae 504, f. 288B (f) Xysticus torsivoides
Xysticus torsivus Thomisidae 504, f. 287N, 288C (f) Xysticus torsivus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 504, f. 287O, 288D (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Xysticus wuae Thomisidae 504, f. 287P (m) Xysticus wuae
Xysticus xizangensis Thomisidae 504, f. 288E-F (mf) Xysticus xizangensis
Yaginumaella badongensis Salticidae 563, f. 322F, 330L (f) Yaginumaella badongensis
Yaginumaella bilaguncula Salticidae 563, f. 322G, 330M (f) Yaginumaella bilaguncula
Yaginumaella flexa Salticidae 563, f. 322L, 330N (m) Yaginumaella flexa
Yaginumaella longnanensis Salticidae 563, f. 322H, M-N, 323A (mf) Yaginumaella longnanensis
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 563, f. 322O, 323B-C (mf) Yaginumaella medvedevi
Yaginumaella montana Salticidae 563, f. 323D (f) Yaginumaella montana
Yaginumaella nanyuensis Salticidae 563, f. 323E (f) Yaginumaella nanyuensis
Yaginumaella nepalica Salticidae 563, f. 323F (f) Yaginumaella nepalica
Yaginumaella thakkholaica Salticidae 563, f. 322P-Q, 323G (mf) Yaginumaella thakkholaica
Yaginumaella variformis Salticidae 563, f. 323H (f) Yaginumaella variformis
Yaginumena castrata Theridiidae 110, f. 53I-J, N-O (mf) Dipoena castrata
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 309, f. 184G-I, 185L (mf) Yaginumia sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 456, f. 266A, I (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zelotes barkol Gnaphosidae 456, f. 266B, J (mf) Zelotes barkol
Zelotes cantonensis Gnaphosidae 456, f. 266C (f) Zelotes cantonensis
Zelotes davidi Gnaphosidae 456, f. 266D, K (mf) Zelotes davidi
Zelotes helanshan Gnaphosidae 456, f. 266E, L (mf) Zelotes helanshan
Zelotes hui Gnaphosidae 456, f. 266F (f) Zelotes hui
Zelotes hummeli Gnaphosidae 456, f. 266G, M (mf) Zelotes hummeli
Zelotes liaoi Gnaphosidae 464, f. 266H, N (mf) Zelotes liaoi
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 464, f. 266O, 267A (mf) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes mundus Gnaphosidae 464, f. 267G, M (mf) Zelotes yutian
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 464, f. 266P, 267B (mf) Zelotes potanini
Zelotes pseudoapricorum Gnaphosidae 464, f. 267C (f) Zelotes pseudoapricorum
Zelotes sanmen Gnaphosidae 464, f. 267D (f) Zelotes sanmen
Zelotes tsaii Gnaphosidae 464, f. 266Q (m) Zelotes tsaii
Zelotes wuchangensis Gnaphosidae 464, f. 266R, 267E (mf) Zelotes wuchangensis
Zelotes yinae Gnaphosidae 464, f. 267F (f) Zelotes yinae
Zelotes zhaoi Gnaphosidae 464, f. 267H (f) Zelotes zhaoi
Zelotes zhengi Gnaphosidae 464, f. 267I (f) Zelotes zhengi
Zeuxippus pallidus Salticidae 564, f. 323P, 324K, 330O (mf) Zeuxippus pallidus
Zeuxippus yunnanensis Salticidae 564, f. 324L, 330P (f) Zeuxippus yunnanensis
Zilla crownia Araneidae 310, f. 184Q-R, 185N (f) Zilla crownia
Zodarion chaoyangense Zodariidae 431, f. 257P-Q, 258A (mf) Zodarion chaoyangense
Zodarion furcum Zodariidae 431, f. 257R-S, 258B (mf) Zodarion furcum
Zora lyriformis Miturgidae 465, f. 267K, O (mf) Zora lyriformis
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 465, f. 267P-Q (m) Zora nemoralis
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 466, f. 267L (f) Zora spinimana
Zoropsis markamensis Zoropsidae 398, f. 232T-U (f) Zoropsis markamensis
Zoropsis tangi Zoropsidae 398, f. 13J, 232V-W, 233B-D (mf, misidentified) Zoropsis pekingensis
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 85, f. 35N-O, 37A (mf, S) Zosis geniculatus
Zygiella calyptrata Araneidae 229, f. 129O-P (f) Zygiella calyptrata
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 229, f. 130D-E (m) Zygiella x-notata