Included taxa

Mcheidze, T. S. (1997). [Spiders of Georgia: Systematics, Ecology, Zoogeographic Review]. Tbilisi University, 390 pp. (in Georgian). [English version published by Otto (2014) available here] download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira armida Araneidae 270, f. 599-600 (mf) Araneus victoria
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 269, f. 597-598 (f) Araneus ceropegius
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 93, f. 100-101 (f) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 273, f. 613-616 (mf) Araneus redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 204, f. 418-423 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Aituaria pontica Nesticidae 293, f. 678-680 (mf) Nesticus ponticus
Alopecosa albofasciata Lycosidae 216, f. 443-444 (mf) Alopecosa albofasciata
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 218, f. 453-455 (mf) Alopecosa cuneata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 219, f. 456-458 (mf) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa farinosa Lycosidae 218, f. 450-452 (mf, misidentified) Alopecosa accentuata
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 217, f. 448-449 (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa taeniopus Lycosidae 219, f. 459 (f) Alopecosa taeniopus
Amaurobius pallidus Amaurobiidae 53, f. 35-36 (f) Amaurobius pallidus
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 53, f. 37 (f) Amaurobius similis
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 190, f. 379-380 (mf) Theridium pulchellum
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 190, f. 377-378 (mf) Theridium vittatum
Araneus alsine Araneidae 279, f. 638-640 (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 268, f. 588-591 (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 271, f. 605-608 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus grossus Araneidae 267, f. 581-583 (f) Araneus grossus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 272, f. 609-611 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 267, f. 584-586 (f) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 278, f. 635-637 (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus svanetiensis Araneidae 270, f. 601-604 (Dmf) Araneus svanetiensis
Araniella alpica Araneidae 275, f. 622 (f) Araneus alpicus
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 274, f. 619-621 (m) Araneus cucurbitinus
Araniella tbilisiensis Araneidae 280, f. 642-644 (Dmf) Araneus tbilisiensis
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 56, f. 47-49 (mf) Dictyna pygmaea
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 221, f. 463-464 (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Arctosa lagodechiensis Lycosidae 221, f. 465-466 (Df) Arctosa lagodechiensis
Arctosa tbilisiensis Lycosidae 220, f. 460-462 (mf) Arctosa tbilisiensis
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 252, f. 543-547 (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 202, f. 415-417 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 183, f. 362-365 (mf) Asagena phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 93, f. 102-103 (f) Aelurillus festivus
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 303, f. 705-707 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Carpathonesticus birsteini Nesticidae 292, f. 674-676 (mf) Nesticus birsteini
Carpathonesticus borutzkyi Nesticidae 292, f. 677 (m) Nesticus borutzkyi
Carpathonesticus caucasicus Nesticidae 294, f. 681-682 (mf) Nesticus caucasicus
Carpathonesticus zaitzevi Nesticidae 294, f. 683-684 (mf) Nesticus zaitzevi
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 96, f. 112 (f) Carrhotus bicolor
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 171, f. 319-320 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium mildei Eutichuridae 170, f. 317-318 (f) Cheiracanthium mildei
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 171, f. 321-324 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 171, f. 325-327 (mf) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 172, f. 328-330 (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Civizelotes caucasius Gnaphosidae 116, f. 161-163 (mf) Zelotes caucasius
Clubiona alpicola Clubionidae 175, f. 345-346 (Df) Clubiona liachviana
Clubiona alpicola Clubionidae 176, f. 347 (m, misidentified) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 176, f. 348 (f, not m) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 175, f. 341-343 (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 175, f. 344 (m) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 174, f. 334-336 (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 174, f. 331-333 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 174, f. 337-340 (mf) Clubiona similis
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 176, f. 349-350 (mf) Clubiona stagnalis
Cryptoparachtes charitonowi Dysderidae 83, f. 83 (f) Harpactocrates charitonowi
Cryptoparachtes fedotovi Dysderidae 83, f. 84 (f) Harpactocrates fedotovi
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 255, f. 554-557 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 254, f. 549-551 (mf) Cyclosa oculata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 56, f. 44-46 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 55, f. 38-40 (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 55, f. 41-43 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 247, f. 537-539 (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 113, f. 149-151 (f) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 113, f. 154-155 (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 113, f. 152-153 (mf) Drassodes villosus
Dysdera armenica Dysderidae 78, f. 71 (m) Dysdera armenica
Dysdera azerbajdzhanica Dysderidae 77, f. 69-70 (mf) Dysdera azerbajdzhanica
Dysdera charitonowi Dysderidae 80, f. 78 (f) Dysdera charitonowi
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 74, f. 61-62 (mf) Dysdera crocata
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 78, f. 72 (m) Dysdera erythrina
Dysdera hungarica atra Dysderidae 75, f. 65 (m) Dysdera atra
Dysdera imeretiensis Dysderidae 79, f. 75 (f) Dysdera imeretiensis
Dysdera meschetiensis Dysderidae 76, f. 66 (m) Dysdera tkibuliensis
Dysdera meschetiensis Dysderidae 79, f. 76 (f) Dysdera iberica
Dysdera meschetiensis Dysderidae 80, f. 77 (f) Dysdera meschetiensis
Dysdera punctata Dysderidae 76, f. 67-68 (mf) Dysdera punctata
Dysdera richteri Dysderidae 81, f. 80-81 (mf) Dysdera richteri
Dysdera spasskyi Dysderidae 74, f. 59-60 (mf) Dysdera spasskyi
Dysdera tbilisiensis Dysderidae 78, f. 73-74 (mf) Dysdera tbilisiensis
Dysdera ukrainensis Dysderidae 80, f. 79 (m) Dysdera ukrainensis
Dysdera westringi Dysderidae 75, f. 63-64 (mf) Dysdera westringi
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 142, f. 229-231 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 191, f. 381-383 (f) Theridion ovatum
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 181, f. 356-358 (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 209, f. 433-434 (f) Tegenaria agrestis
Eresus kollari Eresidae 47, f. 24-28 (m) Eresus niger
Eresus lavrosiae Eresidae 48, f. 29 (Dm) Eresus lavrosiae
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 308, f. 716-717 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 307, f. 711-712 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 308, f. 713-715 (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 95, f. 104-110 (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 302, f. 702-703 (m) Linyphia frutetorum
Geolycosa charitonovi Lycosidae 217, f. 445-447 (Df) Alopecosa charitonovi
Geolycosa vultuosa Lycosidae 226, f. 474-475 (mf) Lycosa vultuosa
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 268, f. 592-593 (m) Araneus bituberculatus
Gibbaranea ullrichi Araneidae 269, f. 594-596 (mf) Araneus ullrichi
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 112, f. 135 (m) Gnaphosa bicolor
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 111, f. 137, 144 (m) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 110, f. 138, 142-143 (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa mcheidzeae Gnaphosidae 109, f. 140-141 (Df; N.B.: preoccupied by Ovtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992) Gnaphosa caucasica
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 111, f. 136 (m) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa taurica Gnaphosidae 109, f. 139 (f) Gnaphosa taurica
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 114, f. 157-160 (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Harpactea caucasia Dysderidae 85, f. 86 (m) Harpactea caucasia
Harpactea zaitzevi Dysderidae 85, f. 87 (m) Harpactea zaitzevi
Harpactocrates trialetiensis Dysderidae 84, f. 85 (Df) Harpactocrates trialetiensis
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 103, f. 125-127 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 102, f. 122-124 (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 102, f. 120 (m) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 102, f. 121 (m) Heliophanus tribulosus
Heriaeus hirtus Thomisidae 136, f. 211 (m) Heriaeus hirtus
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 137, f. 212-214 (mf) Heriaeus oblongus
Hogna radiata Lycosidae 227, f. 476-477 (m) Lycosa radiata
Hoplopholcus longipes Pholcidae 65, f. 56-57 (f) Holocnemus longipes
Hygrocrates georgicus Dysderidae 82, f. 82 (f) Harpactocrates georgicus
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 257, f. 564-566 (mf) Hypsosinga albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 258, f. 570-572 (mf) Hypsosinga heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 257, f. 567-569 (mf) Hypsosinga pigmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 258, f. 573-574 (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 60, f. 53 (f) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 276, f. 626-627 (f) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 275, f. 623-624 (mf) Araneus ocellatus
Larinioides suspicax Araneidae 277, f. 628-629 (mf, misidentified) Araneus folium
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 180, f. 353-355 (mf) Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 301, f. 697-698 (f) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 299, f. 686-688 (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Lycosa praegrandis Lycosidae 225, f. 472-473 (mf) Lycosa nordmanni
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 224, f. 468-471 (mf) Lycosa singoriensis
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 255, f. 558-561 (mf) Mangora acalypha
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 97, f. 114 (mf) Marpissa radiata
Marpissa zaitzevi Salticidae 97, f. 115-116 (Df) Marpissa zaitzevi
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 250, f. 540-541 (m) Meta segmentata
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 300, f. 693-696 (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 120, f. 176-178 (mf) Micrommata roseum
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 142, f. 226-228 (m) Misumena vatia
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 272, f. 633-634 (mf) Araneus adiantus
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 300, f. 690-692 (f) Linyphia emphana
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 301, f. 704 (f) Linyphia peltata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 302, f. 699-701 (mf) Linyphia marginata
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 277, f. 630-632 (mf) Araneus umbraticus
Octonoba yesoensis Uloboridae 59, f. 51-52 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:006387] Uloborus georgicus
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 200, f. 411-413 (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 200, f. 409-410 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Ozyptila lugubris Thomisidae 139, f. 216-217 (mf) Ozyptila lugubris
Ozyptila mingrelica Thomisidae 140, f. 223-224 (f) Ozyptila mingrelica
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 139, f. 218-220 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 140, f. 221-222 (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 285, f. 645-649 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 286, f. 693 (m) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 285, f. 650-652 (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 194, f. 394-396 (mf) Theridium lunatum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 193, f. 393-393 (mf) Theridium tepidariorum
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 235, f. 498-499 (f) Pardosa agricola
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 236, f. 501-502 (f) Pardosa arenicola
Pardosa alasaniensis Lycosidae 238, f. 509-510 (Df) Pardosa alasaniensis
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 232, f. 481-482 (mf) Pardosa amentata
Pardosa blanda Lycosidae 234, f. 489-490 (f) Pardosa blanda
Pardosa colchica Lycosidae 238, f. 507-508 (f) Pardosa colchica
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 235, f. 495-497 (mf) Pardosa hortensis
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 251, f. 478-480 (mf) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 237, f. 503-504 (f) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa nebulosa orientalis Lycosidae 233, f. 485-486 (f) Pardosa orientalis
Pardosa ninigoriensis Lycosidae 237, f. 505-506 (Df) Pardosa ninigoriensis
Pardosa plumipes Lycosidae 233, f. 487-488 (mf) Pardosa plumipes
Pardosa pontica Lycosidae 239, f. 511-512 (f) Pardosa caraiensis
Pardosa schenkeli Lycosidae 234, f. 492-494 (mf) Pardosa calida
Pardosa torrentum Lycosidae 234, f. 491 (f) Pardosa torrentum
Pardosa vittata Lycosidae 239, f. 513-514 (f) Pardosa vittata
Pardosa wagleri Lycosidae 232, f. 483-484 (mf) Pardosa wagleri
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 118, f. 171-172 (m) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 128, f. 182-183 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 127, f. 181 (m) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 127, f. 185 (f) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 128, f. 184 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 94, f. 104-107 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 177, f. 356 (m) Phrurolithus festivus
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 192, f. 388-391 (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 192, f. 385-387 (f) Theridion sisyphium
Piratula hurkai Lycosidae 244, f. 529-530 (mf) Pirata hurkai
Piratula insularis Lycosidae 243, f. 527-528 (f) Pirata piccolo
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 244, f. 531-532 (f) Pirata knorri
Pireneitega spasskyi Agelenidae 204, f. 429-430 (f) Coelotes spasskyi
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 246, f. 533-535 (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Pisaura novicia Pisauridae 246, f. 536 (f) Pisaura novicia
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 99, f. 118-119 (mf) Euophrys erratica
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 126, f. 179-180 (mf) Philodromus histrio
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 197, f. 408 (f) Robertus scoticus
Sagana rutilans Liocranidae 177, f. 352 (m) Liocranum rutilans
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 87, f. 91 (m) Segestria bavarica
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 86, f. 89 (m) Segestria florentina
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 87, f. 90 (m) Segestria senoculata
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 105, f. 129-130 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 194, f. 397-398 (m) Theridium simile
Singa hamata Araneidae 259, f. 577-579 (mf) Singa hamata
Singa nitidula Araneidae 259, f. 575-576 (mf) Singa nitidula
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 184, f. 367-369 (mf) Lithyphantes albomaculatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 182, f. 359-361 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 185, f. 374 (f) Teutana castanea
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 185, f. 370-373 (mf) Teutana grossa
Synageles venator Salticidae 92, f. 95-98 (mf) Synageles venator
Synema caucasicum Thomisidae 143, f. 232-236 (mf) Synema caucasicum
Synema globosum Thomisidae 144, f. 237-240 (mf) Synema globosum
Synema globosum Thomisidae 144, f. 241-242 (f) Synema globosum daghestanicum
Synema plorator Thomisidae 145, f. 243-246 (mf) Synema richteri
Talanites atscharicus Gnaphosidae 118, f. 173-174 (f) Talanites atscharica
Tegenaria abchasica Agelenidae 209, f. 435-437 (m) Tegenaria abchasica
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 211, f. 439-441 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 211, f. 442 (m) Tegenaria pagana
Tegenaria taurica Agelenidae 208, f. 431-432 (mf) Tegenaria taurica
Tenuiphantes contortus Linyphiidae 303, f. 708-709 (Df) Lepthyphantes lagodechiensis
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 289, f. 663-667 (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha isidis Tetragnathidae 286, f. 654-658 (mf) Eucta isidis
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 288, f. 659-661 (m) Tetragnatha montana
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 289, f. 668-672 (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 130, f. 192-193 (mf) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 131, f. 190-191 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus imbecillus Philodromidae 131, f. 188-189 (f) Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus lineatipes Philodromidae 130, f. 186-187 (f) Thanatus lineatipes
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 194, f. 399-400 (f) Theridion denticulatum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 196, f. 402-404 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 195, f. 401 (f) Theridion pinastri
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 133, f. 204-206 (mf) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus macellus Philodromidae 132, f. 194-195 (f) Tibellus macellus
Tibellus macellus georgicus Philodromidae 132, f. 196-197 (Df) Tibellus macellus georgicus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 133, f. 201-203 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 133, f. 198-200 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Titanoeca nivalis Titanoecidae 52, f. 34 (f) Titanoeca nivalis
Titanoeca schineri Titanoecidae 51, f. 31-33 (f) Titanoeca schineri
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 134, f. 208-210 (mf) Tmarus piger
Trochosa cachetiensis Lycosidae 241, f. 520-522 (Dmf) Trochosa cachetiensis
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 240, f. 515-517 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 241, f. 518-519 (f) Trochosa terricola
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 243, f. 524-526 (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 160, f. 283-286 (mf) Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus adzharicus Thomisidae 165, f. 312-313 (f) Xysticus adscharicus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 184, f. 247-249 (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bacurianensis Thomisidae 164, f. 309-310 (f) Xysticus bacurianensis
Xysticus charitonowi Thomisidae 164, f. 307-308 (f) Xysticus charitonovi
Xysticus cribratus Thomisidae 164, f. 311 (f) Xysticus cribratus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 154, f. 250-251 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus gallicus Thomisidae 155, f. 259-261 (mf) Xysticus gallicus
Xysticus gallicus batumiensis Thomisidae 156, f. 262-263 (f) Xysticus gallicus batumiensis
Xysticus kalandadzei Thomisidae 159, f. 281-282 (f) Xysticus kalandadzei
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 161, f. 293-295 (m) Xysticus kempeleni
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 155, f. 252-256 (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus kochi abchasicus Thomisidae 155, f. 257-258 (f) Xysticus kochi abchasicus
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 158, f. 275-277 (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 161, f. 290-292 (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 157, f. 267-269 (mf) Xysticus cambridgei
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 160, f. 287-289 (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus marmoratus Thomisidae 163, f. 305-306 (m) Xysticus marmoratus
Xysticus ninnii Thomisidae 162, f. 299-301 (mf) Xysticus ninnii
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 165, f. 314-316 (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 162, f. 302-304 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus spasskyi Thomisidae 157, f. 264-266 (m) Xysticus umbrinus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 162, f. 296-298 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ukrainicus Thomisidae 159, f. 278-280 (m) Xysticus ukrainicus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 158, f. 270-274 (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 116, f. 167 (f) (see also Rozwalka et al., 2016) Zelotes erebeus
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 116, f. 164 (m) (see also Rozwalka et al., 2016) Zelotes serotinus
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 116, f. 165-166 (f) (f. 164 (m) misidentified, shows Z. khostensis, Rozwalka et al., 2016) Zelotes serotinus
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 117, f. 168-169 (mf) Zelotes subterraneus