Included taxa

Agnarsson, I. (1996). Íslenskar köngulaer. Fjölrit Náttúrufraedistofnunar 31: 1-175. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agyneta decora Linyphiidae 132, f. 147A-B (mf) Agyneta decora
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 134, f. 147E-F (mf) Agyneta nigripes
Agyneta similis Linyphiidae 133, f. 147C-D (mf) Agyneta similis
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 152, f. 168A-B (mf) Allomengea scopigera
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 60, f. 46A-C (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 62, f. 48A-D (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 43, f. 25A-B (mf) Arctosa alpigena
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 142, f. 157A-B (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bolephthyphantes index Linyphiidae 143, f. 159A-C (mf) Bolyphantes index
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 139, f. 153A-B (mf) Centromerita bicolor
Centromerus prudens Linyphiidae 138, f. 151A-B (mf) Centromerus prudens
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 73, f. 56A-B (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 90, f. 83A-C (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 103, f. 105A-B (mf) Collinsia holmgreni
Collinsia spetsbergensis Linyphiidae 105, f. 107A-B (mf) Collinsia spitsbergensis
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 29, f. 8A-D (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 106, f. 109A-B (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 97, f. 95A-D (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 99, f. 97A-D (mf) Diplocephalus permixtus
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 85, f. 75A-C (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 122, f. 130A-B (mf) Drepanotylus uncatus
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 81, f. 69A-D (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Entelecara media Linyphiidae 82, f. 70A-B (mf) Entelecara media
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 48, f. 31A-B (mf) Tegenaria duellica
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 48, f. 32A-B (mf) Tegenaria saeva
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 49, f. 33A-B (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Erigone arctica Linyphiidae 110, f. 120B, 121B (mf) Erigone arctica
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 109, f. 120A, 121A (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 113, f. 120E, 123A (mf) Erigone capra
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 111, f. 120C, 122A (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone psychrophila Linyphiidae 114, f. 120F, 123B (mf) Erigone psychrophila
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 112, f. 120D, 122B (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Gnaphosa lapponum Gnaphosidae 33, f. 12A-B (mf) Gnaphosa lapponum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 86, f. 77A-C (mf) Gonatium rubens
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 127, f. 136A-B (mf) Halorates reprobus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 31, f. 11A-C (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 84, f. 73A-B (mf) Hylyphantes graminicola
Improphantes complicatus Linyphiidae 149, f. 167C (mf) Lepthyphantes complicatus
Islandiana princeps Linyphiidae 120, f. 126A-B (mf) Islandiana princeps
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 63, f. 49A-C (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 65, f. 52A-B (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 145, f. 161A-C (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 121, f. 128A-B (mf) Leptorhoptrum robustum
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 124, f. 132A-C (mf) Leptothrix hardyi
Maro lehtineni Linyphiidae 136, f. 148A-D (mf) Maro lehtineni
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 137, f. 149A-D (mf) Maro minutus
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 88, f. 79A-B (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mecynargus borealis Linyphiidae 101, f. A-D (mf) Mecynargus borealis
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 102, f. 103A-C (mf) Mecynargus morulus
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 59, f. 45A-C (mf) Metallina mengei
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 35, f. 14A-B (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 94, f. 89A-C (mf) Microctenonyx subitaneus
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 125, f. 134A-C (mf) Hilaira frigida
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 128, f. 137A-B (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 149, f. 167D (mf) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 52, f. 35A-B (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa hyperborea Lycosidae 38, f. 19A-C (mf) Pardosa hyperborea
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 39, f. 20A-C (mf) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa sphagnicola Lycosidae 41, f. 23A-C (mf) Pardosa sphagnicola
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 30, f. 10A-C (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 45, f. 27A-B (mf) Pirata piraticus
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 129, f. 140A, 141A-B (mf) Porrhomma convexum
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 130, f. 140C, 143A-B (mf) Porrhomma hebescens
Porrhomma oblitum Linyphiidae 130, f. 140B, 142A-B (mf) Porrhomma oblitum
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 54, f. 38A-B (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus lyrifer Theridiidae 54, f. 39A-B (mf) Robertus lyrifer
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 53, f. 36A-B (mf) Rugathodes bellicosus
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 141, f. 155A-B (mf) Saaristoa abnormis
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 96, f. 93A-D (mf) Savignia frontata
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 100, f. 99A-B (mf) Scotinotylus evansi
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 119, f. 124A-C (mf) Latithorax faustus
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 89, f. 81A-D (mf) Silometopus ambiguus
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 93, f. 87A-C (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 46, f. 29A-C (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 49, f. 34A-B (mf) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 148, f. 167B (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 147, f. 167A (mf) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 57, f. 43A-C (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 55, f. 40A-B (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 95, f. 91A-C (mf) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 91, f. 85A-B (mf) Tiso aestivus
Wabasso replicatus Linyphiidae 107, f. 111A-D (mf, misidentified) Wabasso quaestio
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 78, f. 67A-C (mf) Walckenaeria atrotibialis
Walckenaeria clavicornis Linyphiidae 76, f. 65A-C (mf) Walckenaeria clavicornis
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 77, f. 66A-C (mf) Walckenaeria cuspidata
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 81, f. 68 (f) Walckenaeria incisa
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 74, f. 63A-C (mf) Walckenaeria nodosa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 75, f. 64A-B (mf) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 35, f. 16A-B (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 66, f. 54A-C (mf) Zygiella x-notata