Included taxa

Hansen, H. J. (1882). Spindeldyr. In: Schiödte, J. C. (ed.) Zoologia Danica. Kjöbenhavn 3, 1-81, I-V. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 45, pl. 3, f. 6 (mf) Agalena labyrinthica
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 71, pl. 5, f. 2 (mf) Tarentula inquilina
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 41, pl. 3, f. 1 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 45, pl. 3, f. 5 (mf) Hahnia elegans
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 52, pl. 3, f. 12 (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 52, pl. 3, f. 11 (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 17, pl. 1, f. 31 (mf) Epeira diademata
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 18, pl. 1, f. 32 (mf) Epeira quadrata
Araniella displicata Araneidae 21, pl. 1, f. 36 (mf) Epeira westringii
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 72, pl. 5, f. 4 (mf) Trochosa cinerea
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 73, pl. 5, f. 5 (mf) Trochosa picta
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 48, pl. 3, f. 8 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 36, pl. 2, f. 13 (mf) Asagena phalerata
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 54, pl. 4, f. 2 (mf) Cheiracanthium carnifex
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 54, pl. 3, f. 14 (mf) Clubiona compta
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 53, pl. 3, f. 13, pl. 4, f. 1 (mf, misidentified) Clubiona holosericea
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 42, pl. 3, f. 2 (mf) Coelotes atropos
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 22, pl. 1, f. 37 (mf) Cyrtophora conica
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 67, pl. 4, f. 14 (mf) Diaea dorsata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 40, pl. 2, f. 14 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 75, pl. 5, f. 8 (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 33, pl. 2, f. 9 (mf) Phyllonethis lineata
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 29, pl. 2, f. 5 (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 50, pl. 3, f. 9 Eresus cinnaberinus
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 81, pl. 5, f. 14 (mf) Attus falcatus
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 20, pl. 1, f. 35 (mf) Epeira omoeda
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 79, pl. 5, f. 12 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 32, pl. 2, f. 7 Erigone bituberculata
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 19, pl. 1, f. 34 (mf) Epeira sclopetaria
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 80, pl. 5, f. 13 (mf) Marpessa muscosa
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 25, pl. 2, f. 2 (mf) Meta menardi
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 24, pl. 1, f. 40, pl. 2, f. 1 (mf) Meta segmentata
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 56, pl. 4, f. 3 (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 63, pl. 4, f. 9 (mf) Micrommata virescens
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 66, pl. 4, f. 13 (mf) Misumena vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 78, pl. 5, f. 10 (mf) Salticus formicarius
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 19, pl. 1, f. 33 (mf) Epeira umbratica
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 76, pl. 5, f. 9 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 28, pl. 2, f. 4 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 71, pl. 5, f. 1 (mf) Lycosa amentata
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 65, pl. 4, f. 11 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 65 (Dm) Philodromus auronitens
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 64, pl. 4, f. 10 (mf) Artanes margaritatus
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 34, pl. 2, f. 10 (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 73, pl. 5, f. 6 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 75, pl. 5, f. 8 (mf) Ocyale mirabilis
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 78, pl. 5, f. 11 (mf) Epiblemum scenicum
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 57, pl. 4, f. 4 (mf) Drassus scutulatus
Singa hamata Araneidae 22, pl. 1, f. 38 (mf) Singa hamata
Sitticus floricola Salticidae 81, pl. 5, f. 15 (mf) Attus floricola
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 36, pl. 2, f. 12 (mf) Lithyphantes corollatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 35, pl. 2, f. 11 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 43, pl. 3, f. 4 (mf) Tegenaria derhamii
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 42, pl. 3, f. 3 (mf, misidentified) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 25, pl. 2, f. 3 (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 47, pl. 3, f. 7 (mf) Textrix denticulata
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 65, pl. 6, f. 12 (mf) Thanatus oblongus
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 72, pl. 5, f. 3 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 68, pl. 4, f. 16 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 68, pl. 4, f. 15 (mf) Xysticus impavidus
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 58, pl. 4, f. 5 (mf, misidentified) Prosthesima petiverii
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 51, pl. 3, f. 10 (mf) Zora maculata
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 23, pl. 1, f. 39 (mf) Zilla x-notata