Included taxa

Heimer, S. & Nentwig, W. (1991). Spinnen Mitteleuropas: Ein Bestimmungsbuch. Paul Parey, Berlin, 543 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 110, f. 316 (mf) Abacoproeces saltuum
Abiskoa abiskoensis Linyphiidae 182, f. 497 (mf) Lepthyphantes abiskoensis
Acantholycosa lignaria Lycosidae 310, f. 830 (mf) Acantholycosa lignaria
Acantholycosa norvegica sudetica Lycosidae 310, f. 832 (mf) Acantholycosa sudetica
Acantholycosa pedestris Lycosidae 310, f. 831 (mf) Acantholycosa pedestris
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 110, f. 317 (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Aculepeira carbonaria Araneidae 70, f. 160 (mf) Aculepeira carbonaria
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 70, f. 159 (mf) Aculepeira ceropegia
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 494, f. 1318-1319 (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 70, f. 161 (mf) Agalenatea redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 356, f. 922 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 182, f. 498 (mf) Lepthyphantes expunctus
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 388, f. 1012 (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 390, f. 1016 (mf) Agroeca pullata
Agroeca dentigera Liocranidae 388, f. 1013 (f) Agroeca dentigera
Agroeca inopina Liocranidae 390, f. 1014 (mf) Agroeca inopina
Agroeca lusatica Liocranidae 390, f. 1017 (mf) Agroeca lusatica
Agroeca proxima Liocranidae 390, f. 1015 (mf) Agroeca proxima
Agyneta affinis Linyphiidae 208, f. 563 (mf) Meioneta beata
Agyneta cauta Linyphiidae 112, f. 321 (mf) Agyneta cauta
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 110, f. 319 (mf) Agyneta conigera
Agyneta decora Linyphiidae 112, f. 324 (mf) Agyneta decora
Agyneta equestris Linyphiidae 210, f. 569 (mf) Meioneta equestris
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 210, f. 567 (m) Meioneta fuscipalpis
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 212, f. 570 (mf) Meioneta gulosa
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 208, f. 562 (mf) Meioneta innotabilis
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 210, f. 564 (mf, using nomen dubium) Meioneta tenera
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 210, f. 568 (m) Meioneta nigripes
Agyneta olivacea Linyphiidae 112, f. 322 (mf) Agyneta olivacea
Agyneta ramosa Linyphiidae 112, f. 320 (mf) Agyneta ramosa
Agyneta ressli Linyphiidae 212, f. 571 (mf) Meioneta ressli
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 212, f. 572 (mf) Meioneta rurestris
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 210, f. 566 (mf) Meioneta saxatilis
Agyneta simplicitarsis Linyphiidae 210, f. 565 (mf) Meioneta simplicitarsis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 112, f. 323 (mf) Agyneta subtilis
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 356, f. 923 (mf) Agelena gracilens
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 114, f. 326 (mf) Allomengea scopigera
Allomengea vidua Linyphiidae 114, f. 325 (mf) Allomengea vidua
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 312, f. 843 (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 312, f. 841 (mf) Alopecosa cuneata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 314, f. 847 (mf) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 312, f. 836 (mf) Alopecosa fabrilis
Alopecosa farinosa Lycosidae 314, f. 845 (mf, misidentified) Alopecosa accentuata
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 312, f. 837 (mf) Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 312, f. 839 (mf) Alopecosa mariae
Alopecosa pinetorum Lycosidae 314, f. 846 (mf) Alopecosa pinetorum
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 314, f. 844 (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa schmidti Lycosidae 312, f. 840 (mf) Alopecosa schmidti
Alopecosa solitaria Lycosidae 314, f. 848 (mf) Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 312, f. 838 (mf) Alopecosa striatipes
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 312, f. 835 (mf) Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa trabalis Lycosidae 312, f. 842 (mf) Alopecosa trabalis
Altella biuncata Dictynidae 372, f. 969 (mf) Altellela biuncata
Altella lucida Dictynidae 372, f. 968 (mf) Altella lucida
Amaurobius erberi Amaurobiidae 382, f. 991 (mf) Amaurobius erberi
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 382, f. 996 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 382, f. 992 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius jugorum Amaurobiidae 382, f. 993 (mf) Amaurobius jugorum
Amaurobius obustus Amaurobiidae 382, f. 995 (mf) Amaurobius obustus
Amaurobius pallidus Amaurobiidae 382, f. 997 (mf) Amaurobius pallidus
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 382, f. 994 (mf) Amaurobius similis
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 282, f. 759 (mf) Anelosimus pulchellus
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 282, f. 758 (mf) Anelosimus vittatus
Anguliphantes angulipalpis Linyphiidae 196, f. 530 (mf) Lepthyphantes angulipalpis
Anguliphantes monticola Linyphiidae 196, f. 531 (mf) Lepthyphantes monticola
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 368, f. 956 (mf) Antistea elegans
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 386, f. 1003 (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Aphantaulax cincta Gnaphosidae 414, f. 1093 (mf) Aphantaulax cincta
Aphantaulax trifasciata Gnaphosidae 414, f. 1094 (mf) Aphantaulax seminigra
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 114, f. 327 (mf) Aphileta misera
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 390, f. 1018 (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Araeoncus anguineus Linyphiidae 114, f. 328 (mf) Araeoncus anguineus
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 116, f. 330 (mf) Araeoncus crassipes
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 114, f. 329 (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Araneus alsine Araneidae 74, f. 168 (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 72, f. 164 (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus circe Araneidae 72, f. 163 (mf) Araneus circe
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 74, f. 167 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus grossus Araneidae 72, f. 165 (mf) Araneus grossus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 74, f. 169 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 72, f. 162 (mf) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 74, f. 170 (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus saevus Araneidae 74, f. 166 (mf) Araneus saevus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 80, f. 179 (mf) Atea sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 80, f. 180 (mf) Atea triguttata
Araniella alpica Araneidae 76, f. 172 (mf) Araniella alpica
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 78, f. 175 (mf) Araniella cucurbitina
Araniella displicata Araneidae 78, f. 173 (mf) Araniella displicata
Araniella inconspicua Araneidae 76, f. 171 (mf) Araniella inconspicua
Araniella opisthographa Araneidae 78, f. 176 (mf) Araniella opisthographa
Araniella proxima Araneidae 78, f. 174 (mf) Araniella proxima
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 374, f. 977 (mf) Dictyna ammophila
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 374, f. 978 (mf) Dictyna consecuta
Archaeodictyna minutissima Dictynidae 374, f. 974 (mf) Dictyna minutissima
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 348, f. 901 (mf) Tricca alpigena
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 320, f. 852 (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Arctosa figurata Lycosidae 320, f. 849 (mf) Arctosa figurata
Arctosa fulvolineata Lycosidae 320, f. 850 (mf) Arctosa fulvolineata
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 320, f. 854 (mf) Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa lutetiana Lycosidae 348, f. 900 (mf) Tricca lutetiana
Arctosa maculata Lycosidae 320, f. 856 (mf) Arctosa maculata
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 320, f. 853 (mf) Arctosa perita
Arctosa personata Lycosidae 320, f. 851 (mf) Arctosa personata
Arctosa renidescens Lycosidae 348, f. 902 (mf, misidentified) Tricca lamperti
Arctosa stigmosa Lycosidae 320, f. 855 (mf) Arctosa stigmosa
Argenna patula Dictynidae 374, f. 971 (mf) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 374, f. 970 (mf) Argenna subnigra
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 80, f. 177 (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope lobata Araneidae 80, f. 178 (mf) Argiope lobata
Argyroneta aquatica Dictynidae 366, f. 951 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 296, f. 796 (mf) Steatoda phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 514, f. 1374.2-4 (mf; N.B.: f. 1374.1 is Philaeus chrysops) Phlegra festiva
Asthenargus helveticus Linyphiidae 116, f. 332 (mf) Asthenargus helveticus
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 116, f. 333 (mf) Asthenargus paganus
Asthenargus perforatus Linyphiidae 116, f. 331 (mf) Asthenargus perforatus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 518, f. 1390 (mf) Sitticus distinguendus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 518, f. 1393 (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 518, f. 1392 (mf) Sitticus saltator
Atypus affinis Atypidae 36, f. 72 (mf) Atypus affinis
Atypus muralis Atypidae 36, f. 73 (mf) Atypus muralis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 36, f. 74 (f) Atypus piceus
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 324, f. 857 (mf) Aulonia albimana
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 494, f. 1320 (mf) Ballus chalybeius
Baryphyma gowerense Linyphiidae 116, f. 334 (mf) Baryphyma gowerense
Baryphyma maritimum Linyphiidae 118, f. 335 (mf) Baryphyma maritimum
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 118, f. 337 (mf) Baryphyma pratense
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 118, f. 336 (mf) Baryphyma trifrons
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 120, f. 340 (mf) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 122, f. 344 (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 120, f. 343 (mf) Bathyphantes nigrinus
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 122, f. 344 (mf) Bathyphantes parvulus
Bathyphantes setiger Linyphiidae 120, f. 341 (mf) Bathyphantes setiger
Bathyphantes similis Linyphiidae 120, f. 342 (mf) Bathyphantes similis
Berlandina cinerea Gnaphosidae 416, f. 1095 (mf) Berlandina cinerea
Berlandina nubivaga Gnaphosidae 416, f. 1096 (f) Berlandina nubivaga
Bolephthyphantes index Linyphiidae 124, f. 349 (mf) Bolyphantes index
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 122, f. 346 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 122, f. 347 (mf) Bolyphantes luteolus
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 376, f. 982 (mf) Dictyna civica
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 374, f. 973 (mf) Dictyna latens
Brommella falcigera Dictynidae 374, f. 972 (mf) Brommella falcigera
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 416, f. 1097 (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 416, f. 1098 (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 384, f. 998 (mf) Callobius claustrarius
Caracladus avicula Linyphiidae 124, f. 350 (mf) Caracladus avicula
Caracladus leberti Linyphiidae 124, f. 351 (mf) Caracladus leberti
Carorita limnaea Linyphiidae 124, f. 353 (mf) Carorita limnaea
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 494, f. 1322 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Caviphantes saxetorum Linyphiidae 126, f. 354 (mf) Caviphantes saxetorum
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 126, f. 355 (mf) Centromerita bicolor
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 126, f. 356 (mf) Centromerita concinna
Centromerus albidus Linyphiidae 126, f. 358 (mf) Centromerus albidus
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 132, f. 374 (mf) Centromerus arcanus
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 134, f. 377 (m) Centromerus unidentatus
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 126, f. 362 (mf) Centromerus aequalis
Centromerus capucinus Linyphiidae 132, f. 372 (mf) Centromerus capucinus
Centromerus cavernarum Linyphiidae 128, f. 361 (mf) Centromerus cavernarum
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 130, f. 367 (mf) Centromerus dilutus
Centromerus incilium Linyphiidae 132, f. 373 (mf) Centromerus incilium
Centromerus leruthi Linyphiidae 130, f. 366 (mf) Centromerus leruthi
Centromerus levitarsis Linyphiidae 130, f. 365 (mf) Centromerus laevitarsis
Centromerus pabulator Linyphiidae 130, f. 369 (mf) Centromerus pabulator
Centromerus persimilis Linyphiidae 128, f. 364 (mf) Centromerus persimilis
Centromerus prudens Linyphiidae 132, f. 371 (mf) Centromerus prudens
Centromerus sellarius Linyphiidae 128, f. 360 (mf) Centromerus sellarius
Centromerus semiater Linyphiidae 128, f. 363 (mf) Centromerus incultus
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 126, f. 359 (mf) Centromerus serratus
Centromerus silvicola Linyphiidae 132, f. 370 (mf) Centromerus similis
Centromerus silvicola Linyphiidae 134, f. 376 (f) Centromerus silvicola
Centromerus subalpinus Linyphiidae 134, f. 375 (mf) Centromerus subalpinus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 126, f. 357 (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Cepheia longiseta Synaphridae 306, f. 823 (m) Cepheia longiseta
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 134, f. 380 (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 134, f. 381 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella major Linyphiidae 134, f. 382 (mf) Ceratinella major
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 134, f. 378 (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Ceratinella wideri Linyphiidae 134, f. 379 (mf) Ceratinella wideri
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 80, f. 181 (mf) Cercidia prominens
Cetonana laticeps Trachelidae 392, f. 1019 (mf) Ceto laticeps
Chalcoscirtus alpicola Salticidae 496, f. 1323 (mf) Chalcoscirtus alpicola
Chalcoscirtus brevicymbialis Salticidae 496, f. 1324 (mf) Chalcoscirtus brevicymbialis
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 496, f. 1325 (mf) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Cheiracanthium campestre Eutichuridae 398, f. 1037 (mf) Cheiracanthium campestre
Cheiracanthium effossum Eutichuridae 398, f. 1033 (mf) Cheiracanthium effossum
Cheiracanthium elegans Eutichuridae 398, f. 1034 (mf) Cheiracanthium elegans
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 396, f. 1030 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium mildei Eutichuridae 396, f. 1032 (mf) Cheiracanthium mildei
Cheiracanthium montanum Eutichuridae 396, f. 1031 (mf) Cheiracanthium montanum
Cheiracanthium oncognathum Eutichuridae 396, f. 1028 (mf) Cheiracanthium oncognathum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 396, f. 1029 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 398, f. 1035 (mf) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 398, f. 1036 (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cicurina cicur Hahniidae 356, f. 924 (mf) Cicurina cicur
Cinetata gradata Linyphiidae 138, f. 386 (mf) Cineta gradata
Civizelotes caucasius Gnaphosidae 440, f. 1159 (mf) Zelotes caucasius
Civizelotes civicus Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1164 (mf) Zelotes civicus
Civizelotes gracilis Gnaphosidae 440, f. 1161 (mf) Zelotes gracilis
Civizelotes pygmaeus Gnaphosidae 440, f. 1160 (mf) Zelotes pygmaeus
Clubiona alpicola Clubionidae 402, f. 1044 (mf) Clubiona alpicola
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 406, f. 1063 (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 402, f. 1047 (mf) Clubiona coerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 400, f. 1043 (mf) Clubiona comta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 400, f. 1038 (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 406, f. 1061 (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 406, f. 1057 (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 400, f. 1041 (mf) Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 406, f. 1062 (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona hilaris Clubionidae 402, f. 1045 (mf) Clubiona hilaris
Clubiona juvenis Clubionidae 400, f. 1042 (mf) Clubiona juvenis
Clubiona kulczynskii Clubionidae 400, f. 1039 (mf) Clubiona kulczynskii
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 406, f. 1056 (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona marmorata Clubionidae 406, f. 1059 (mf) Clubiona marmorata
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 404, f. 1053 (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona norvegica Clubionidae 402, f. 1050 (mf) Clubiona norvegica
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 406, f. 1064 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 404, f. 1051 (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 406, f. 1055 (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona rosserae Clubionidae 402, f. 1049 (mf) Clubiona rosserae
Clubiona saxatilis Clubionidae 402, f. 1046 (mf) Clubiona dvoraki
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 404, f. 1052 (mf) Clubiona similis
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 402, f. 1048 (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 400, f. 1040 (mf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 406, f. 1060 (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 404, f. 1054 (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 406, f. 1058 (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 138, f. 387 (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 356, f. 927 (mf) Coelotes atropos
Coelotes solitarius Agelenidae 356, f. 928 (mf) Coelotes solitarius
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 356, f. 929 (mf) Coelotes terrestris
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 166, f. 451 (mf) Halorates distinctus
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 166, f. 450 (mf) Halorates holmgreni
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 218, f. 587 (mf) Milleriana inerrans
Comaroma simoni Anapidae 282, f. 760 (mf) Comaroma simoni
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 468, f. 1232 (mf) Coriarachne depressa
Cozyptila blackwalli Thomisidae 474, f. 1247 (mf) Ozyptila blackwalli
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 282, f. 761 (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 282, f. 762 (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryphoeca carpathica Cybaeidae 360, f. 933 (mf) Cryphoeca carpathica
Cryphoeca lichenum Cybaeidae 358, f. 930 (mf) Cryphoeca lichenum
Cryphoeca nivalis Cybaeidae 360, f. 932 (mf) Cryphoeca nivalis
Cryphoeca silvicola Cybaeidae 358, f. 931 (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 280, f. 755 (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cybaeus angustiarum Cybaeidae 360, f. 934 (mf) Cybaeus angustiorum
Cybaeus tetricus Cybaeidae 360, f. 935 (mf) Cybaeus tetricus
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 82, f. 182 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 82, f. 183 (mf) Cyclosa oculata
Dasumia canestrinii Dysderidae 42, f. 90 (mf) Dasumia canestrinii
Dasumia carpatica Dysderidae 42, f. 89 (mf) Dasumia carpatica
Dasumia taeniifera Dysderidae 42, f. 91 (mf) Dasumia taeniifera
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 496, f. 1326 (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 496, f. 1327 (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 468, f. 1233 (mf) Diaea dorsata
Diaea livens Thomisidae 468, f. 1234 (mf) Diaea pictilis
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 376, f. 980 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 374, f. 975 (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 376, f. 979 (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 376, f. 981 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 138, f. 389 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 140, f. 392 (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocentria mediocris Linyphiidae 164, f. 446 (mf) Gongylidiellum mediocre
Diplocentria rectangulata Linyphiidae 216, f. 582 (mf) Microcentria rectangulata
Diplocephalus caecus Linyphiidae 144, f. 403 (m) Diplocephalus caecus
Diplocephalus connatus Linyphiidae 140, f. 393 (mf) Diplocephalus connatus
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 140, f. 396 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus dentatus Linyphiidae 142, f. 397 (mf) Diplocephalus dentatus
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 142, f. 400 (mf; N.B.: female appears to be Araeoncus anguineus per Thaler, in litt.) Diplocephalus helleri
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 140, f. 395 (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus lusiscus Linyphiidae 144, f. 402 (mf) Diplocephalus lusicus
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 140, f. 394 (mf) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 142, f. 398 (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Diplocephalus protuberans Linyphiidae 142, f. 401 (mf) Diplocephalus protuberans
Diplocephalus rostratus Linyphiidae 142, f. 399 (mf) Diplocephalus rostratus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 146, f. 404 (mf) Diplostyla concolor
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 286, f. 771 (mf) Dipoena braccata
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 284, f. 766 (m) Dipoena erythropus
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 284, f. 763 (mf) Dipoena melanogaster
Dipoena nigroreticulata Theridiidae 284, f. 768 (mf) Dipoena nigroreticulata
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 284, f. 764 (mf) Dipoena torva
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 146, f. 406 (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 146, f. 405 (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 350, f. 909 (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 350, f. 910 (mf) Dolomedes plantarius
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 148, f. 407 (mf) Donacochara speciosa
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 148, f. 408 (mf) Drapetisca socialis
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 418, f. 1101 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 416, f. 1099 (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 416, f. 1100 (mf) Drassodes villosus
Drassodex granja Gnaphosidae 418, f. 1105 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes hispanus
Drassodex heeri Gnaphosidae 418, f. 1104 (mf) Drassodes heeri
Drassodex hypocrita Gnaphosidae 418, f. 1103 (mf) Drassodes hypocrita
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1171 (mf) Zelotes lutetianus
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1173 (mf) Zelotes praeficus
Drassyllus pumilus Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1168 (mf) Zelotes pumilus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1172 (mf) Zelotes pusillus
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1169 (mf) Zelotes villicus
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1170 (mf) Zelotes vinealis
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 148, f. 409 (mf) Drepanotylus uncatus
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 44, f. 94 (mf) Dysdera crocota
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 44, f. 95 (mf) Dysdera erythrina
Dysdera hungarica Dysderidae 44, f. 96 (mf) Dysdera hungarica
Dysdera lata Dysderidae 44, f. 93 (mf, lapsus) Dysdera laurica
Dysdera longirostris Dysderidae 46, f. 97 (mf) Dysdera longirostris
Dysdera ninnii Dysderidae 44, f. 92 (mf) Dysdera ninnii
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 472, f. 1238 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidata
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 420, f. 1106 (mf) Echemus angustifrons
Emblyna annulipes Dictynidae 374, f. 976 (mf; may be E. mitis) Dictyna annulipes
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 286, f. 772 (f) Enoplognatha caricis
Enoplognatha latimana Theridiidae 288, f. 775 (mf) Enoplognatha latimana
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 288, f. 776 (mf) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 777 (mf) Enoplognatha schaufussi
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 288, f. 778 (mf) Enoplognatha oelandica
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 288, f. 774 (mf) Enoplognatha lineata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 286, f. 773 (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 150, f. 412 (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 150, f. 414 (mf) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara errata Linyphiidae 152, f. 418 (mf) Entelecara errata
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 150, f. 417 (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 150, f. 413 (mf) Entelecara flavipes
Entelecara media Linyphiidae 150, f. 416 (mf) Entelecara media
Entelecara omissa Linyphiidae 150, f. 415 (mf) Entelecara omissa
Episinus angulatus Theridiidae 290, f. 780 (mf) Episinus angulatus
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 290, f. 779 (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 364, f. 946 (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 362, f. 937 (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 362, f. 938 (mf) Tegenaria saeva
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 362, f. 939 (mf) Tegenaria gigantea
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 362, f. 940 (mf) Tegenaria picta
Eresus kollari Eresidae 52, f. 112 (mf) Eresus niger
Erigone aletris Linyphiidae 154, f. 425 (mf) Erigone aletris
Erigone arctica Linyphiidae 156, f. 430 (mf) Erigone arctica
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 154, f. 424 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 156, f. 428 (mf) Erigone capra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 154, f. 423 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone jaegeri Linyphiidae 154, f. 419 (m) Erigone jaegeri
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 156, f. 429 (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone promiscua Linyphiidae 156, f. 426 (mf) Erigone promiscua
Erigone psychrophila Linyphiidae 154, f. 422 (mf) Erigone psychrophila
Erigone remota Linyphiidae 156, f. 427 (mf) Erigone remota
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 154, f. 421 (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 158, f. 431 (mf) Erigonella hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 158, f. 432 (mf) Erigonella ignobilis
Erigonoplus foveatus Linyphiidae 240, f. 646 (mf) Raebothorax foveatus
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 160, f. 433 (mf) Erigonoplus globipes
Erigonoplus justus Linyphiidae 110, f. 318 (m) Acartauchenius justus
Ero aphana Mimetidae 92, f. 207 (mf) Ero aphana
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 92, f. 206 (mf) Ero cambridgei
Ero furcata Mimetidae 92, f. 205 (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 92, f. 208 (mf) Ero tuberculata
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 498, f. 1334 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys herbigrada Salticidae 498, f. 1335 (m) Euophrys herbigrada
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 192, f. 783 (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 292, f. 782 (mf) Euryopis laeta
Euryopis quinqueguttata Theridiidae 290, f. 781 (mf) Euryopis quinqueguttata
Euryopis saukea Theridiidae 292, f. 784 (mf) Euryopis saukea
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 160, f. 434 (mf) Evansia merens
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 502, f. 1342 (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 502, f. 1341 (mf) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 502, f. 1343 (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 160, f. 435 (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Formiphantes lephthyphantiformis Linyphiidae 192, f. 526 (mf) Lepthyphantes lephthyphantiformis
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 160, f. 436 (mf) Frontinella frutetorum
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 82, f. 185 (mf) Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 82, f. 184 (mf) Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 84, f. 187 (mf) Gibbaranea omoeda
Gibbaranea ullrichi Araneidae 82, f. 186 (mf) Gibbaranea ullrichi
Glyphesis cottonae Linyphiidae 160, f. 437 (mf) Glyphesis cottonae
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 162, f. 438 (mf) Glyphesis servulus
Glyphesis taoplesius Linyphiidae 162, f. 439 (mf) Glyphesis taoplesius
Gnaphosa alpica Gnaphosidae 426, f. 1122 (f) Gnaphosa alpica
Gnaphosa badia Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1118 (mf) Gnaphosa badia
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 420, f. 1107 (mf) Gnaphosa bicolor
Gnaphosa lapponum Gnaphosidae 424, f. 1121 (mf) Gnaphosa lapponum
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 420, f. 1109 (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1113 (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1119 (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa microps Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1111 (mf) Gnaphosa microps
Gnaphosa modestior Gnaphosidae 420, f. 1108 (f, m=G. alpica) Gnaphosa modestior
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1117 (mf) Gnaphosa montana
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1112 (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa nigerrima Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1120 (mf) Gnaphosa nigerrima
Gnaphosa opaca Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1115 (mf) Gnaphosa opaca
Gnaphosa petrobia Gnaphosidae 420, f. 1110 (mf) Gnaphosa petrobia
Gnaphosa rhenana Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1116 (mf) Gnaphosa rhenana
Gnaphosa tigrina Gnaphosidae 422, f. 1114 (mf) Gnaphosa tigrina
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 162, f. 440 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium hilare Linyphiidae 162, f. 444 (mf) Gonatium hilare
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 162, f. 443 (mf) Gonatium paradoxum
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 162, f. 442 (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 162, f. 441 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 164, f. 445 (mf) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 164, f. 447 (mf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 164, f. 448 (mf) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 166, f. 449 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 370, f. 963 (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 372, f. 965 (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 372, f. 964 (mf) Hahnia ononidum
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 370, f. 962 (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Hahniharmia picta Hahniidae 370, f. 954 (mf) Hahnia picta
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 166, f. 452 (mf) Halorates reprobus
Haplodrassus aenus Gnaphosidae 426, f. 1126 (mf) Haplodrassus aeneus
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 428, f. 1130 (mf) Haplodrassus cognatus
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 428, f. 1129 (mf) Haplodrassus dalmatensis
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 426, f. 1124 (mf) Haplodrassus kulczynskii
Haplodrassus minor Gnaphosidae 426, f. 1123 (mf) Haplodrassus minor
Haplodrassus moderatus Gnaphosidae 428, f. 1132 (mf) Haplodrassus moderatus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 426, f. 1125 (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 428, f. 1131 (mf) Haplodrassus silvestris
Haplodrassus soerenseni Gnaphosidae 428, f. 1127 (mf) Haplodrassus soerenseni
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 428, f. 1128 (mf) Haplodrassus umbratilis
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 46, f. 98 (mf) Harpactea hombergi
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 46, f. 99 (mf) Harpactea lepida
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 46, f. 100 (mf) Harpactea rubicunda
Harpactea saeva Dysderidae 46, f. 101 (mf) Harpactea saeva
Harpactocrates drassoides Dysderidae 48, f. 102 (mf) Harpactocrates drassoides
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 504, f. 1345 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 506, f. 1354 (mf) Heliophanus aeneus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 504, f. 1351 (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 506, f. 1355 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dampfi Salticidae 506, f. 1356 (mf) Heliophanus dampfi
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 504, f. 1352 (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 504, f. 1348 (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 504, f. 1347 (mf) Heliophanus kochi
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 504, f. 1349 (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 504, f. 1350 (mf) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 504, f. 1353 (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 504, f. 1346 (mf) Heliophanus tribulosus
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 166, f. 453 (mf) Helophora insignis
Heriaeus graminicola Thomisidae 470, f. 1235 (mf) Heriaeus graminicola
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 470, f. 1236 (mf, misidentified) Heriaeus mellottei
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Theridiidae 302, f. 810 (mf) Theridion nigrovariegatum
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 170, f. 457 (mf) Hilaira excisa
Hilaira herniosa Linyphiidae 170, f. 458 (mf) Hilaira herniosa
Hilaira nubigena Linyphiidae 168, f. 454 (mf) Hilaira nubigena
Hilaira pervicax Linyphiidae 168, f. 455 (mf) Hilaira pervicax
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 360, f. 936 (mf) Histopona torpida
Holocnemus pluchei Pholcidae 40, f. 80 (mf) Holocnemus pluchei
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata Lycosidae 324, f. 858 (mf) Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 172, f. 461 (mf) Hylyphantes graminicola
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 172, f. 462 (mf) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 172, f. 464 (mf) Hypomma bituberculatum
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 172, f. 465 (mf) Hypomma cornutum
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 172, f. 463 (mf) Hypomma fulvum
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 174, f. 466 (mf) Hypselistes florens
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 174, f. 467 (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 84, f. 188 (mf) Hypsosinga albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 84, f. 189 (mf) Hypsosinga heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 84, f. 190 (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 84, f. 191 (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 56, f. 118 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Iberina candida Hahniidae 370, f. 959 (mf) Hahnia candida
Iberina difficilis Hahniidae 370, f. 961 (mf) Hahnia difficilis
Iberina microphthalma Hahniidae 368, f. 957 (f) Hahnia microphthalma
Iberina montana Hahniidae 370, f. 960 (mf) Hahnia montana
Improphantes complicatus Linyphiidae 196, f. 536 (mf) Lepthyphantes complicatus
Improphantes decolor Linyphiidae 192, f. 527 (mf) Lepthyphantes decolor
Improphantes geniculatus Linyphiidae 192, f. 523 (mf) Lepthyphantes geniculatus
Improphantes holmi Linyphiidae 192, f. 525 (mf) Lepthyphantes holmi
Improphantes improbulus Linyphiidae 196, f. 535 (mf) Lepthyphantes improbulus
Improphantes nitidus Linyphiidae 192, f. 524 (mf) Lepthyphantes nitidus
Incestophantes annulatus Linyphiidae 182, f. 496 (mf) Lepthyphantes annulatus
Incestophantes crucifer Linyphiidae 122, f. 348 (mf) Bolyphantes crucifer
Incestophantes frigidus Linyphiidae 182, f. 494 (mf) Lepthyphantes frigidus
Incestophantes kotulai Linyphiidae 182, f. 495 (mf, removed from S of Lepthyphantes annulatus, contra Wunderlich, 1972b: 298) Lepthyphantes kotulai
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 356, f. 925 (mf) Coelotes inermis
Ipa keyserlingi Linyphiidae 188, f. 507 (mf) Lepthyphantes keyserlingi
Ipa terrenus Linyphiidae 188, f. 508 (mf) Lepthyphantes quadrimaculatus
Ischnothyreus velox Oonopidae 50, f. 107 (mf) Ischnothyreus velox
Jacksonella falconeri Linyphiidae 174, f. 468 (mf) Jacksonella falconeri
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 174, f. 470 (mf) Kaestneria dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 174, f. 469 (mf) Kaestneria pullata
Kaestneria torrentum Linyphiidae 130, f. 339 (mf) Bathyphantes torrentum
Karita paludosa Linyphiidae 124, f. 352 (mf) Carorita paludosa
Kishidaia conspicua Gnaphosidae 438, f. 1152 (mf) Poecilochroa conspicua
Kochiura aulica Theridiidae 282, f. 757 (mf) Anelosimus aulicus
Kratochviliella bicapitata Linyphiidae 230, f. 617 (mf) Pelecopsis bicapitata
Kryptonesticus eremita Nesticidae 276, f. 732 (m) Nesticus eremita
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 176, f. 471 (mf) Labulla thoracica
Larinia elegans Araneidae 90, f. 203 (mf) Singa phragmiteti
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 86, f. 192 (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 86, f. 196 (mf) Larinioides ixobolus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 86, f. 194 (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 86, f. 195 (mf) Larinioides sclopetarius
Larinioides suspicax Araneidae 86, f. 193 (mf, misidentified) Larinioides folium
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 286, f. 769 (mf) Dipoena coracina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 284, f. 765 (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 286, f. 770 (mf) Dipoena tristis
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 176, f. 472 (mf) Lasiargus hirsutus
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 380, f. 985 (mf) Lathys nielseni
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 380, f. 984 (mf) Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 380, f. 983 (mf, misidentified) Lathys puta
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 180, f. 491 (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 180, f. 489 (mf) Lepthyphantes minutus
Lepthyphantes nodifer Linyphiidae 196, f. 528 (mf) Lepthyphantes nodifer
Lepthyphantes notabilis Linyphiidae 196, f. 532 (mf) Lepthyphantes notabilis
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 508, f. 1357 (mf) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 176, f. 474 (mf) Leptorhoptrum robustum
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 176, f. 475 (mf) Leptothrix hardyi
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 202, f. 543 (mf) Lessertia dentichelis
Lessertinella kulczynskii Linyphiidae 202, f. 544 (mf) Lessertinella kulczynskii
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 66, f. 144 (mf) Zygiella stroemi
Leviellus thorelli Araneidae 66, f. 145 (mf) Zygiella thorelli
Linyphia alpicola Linyphiidae 202, f. 548 (mf) Linyphia alpicola
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 202, f. 547 (mf) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia tenuipalpis Linyphiidae 202, f. 546 (mf) Linyphia tenuipalpis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 202, f. 545 (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 388, f. 1011 (mf) Agraecina striata
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 392, f. 1020 (mf) Liocranum rupicola
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 204, f. 549 (mf) Lophomma punctatum
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 498, f. 1328 (mf) Eris nidicolens
Macrargus carpenteri Linyphiidae 204, f. 552 (mf) Macrargus carpenteri
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 204, f. 551 (mf) Macrargus rufus
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 88, f. 197 (mf) Mangora acalypha
Mansuphantes arciger Linyphiidae 192, f. 522 (mf) Lepthyphantes arciger
Mansuphantes aridus Linyphiidae 192, f. 520 (mf) Lepthyphantes aridus
Mansuphantes fragilis Linyphiidae 192, f. 519 (mf) Lepthyphantes fragilis
Mansuphantes mansuetus Linyphiidae 192, f. 517 (mf) Lepthyphantes mansuetus
Mansuphantes pseudoarciger Linyphiidae 192, f. 521 (m, Df) Lepthyphantes pseudoarciger
Mansuphantes simoni Linyphiidae 192, f. 518 (mf) Lepthyphantes simoni
Maro lehtineni Linyphiidae 206, f. 553 (mf) Maro lehtineni
Maro lepidus Linyphiidae 206, f. 555 (mf) Maro lepidus
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 206, f. 554 (mf) Maro minutus
Maro sublestus Linyphiidae 206, f. 556 (mf) Maro sublestus
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 508, f. 1362 (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 508, f. 1358 (mf) Marpissa nivoyi
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 508, f. 1361 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 508, f. 1360 (mf) Marpissa radiata
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 208, f. 558 (mf) Maso gallicus
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 208, f. 559 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mastigusa arietina Hahniidae 366, f. 950 (mf) Tuberta arietina
Mecopisthes peusi Linyphiidae 208, f. 561 (mf) Mecopisthes peusi
Mecopisthes silus Linyphiidae 208, f. 560 (mf) Mecopisthes silus
Mecynargus brocchus Linyphiidae 240, f. 647 (mf) Raebothorax brocchus
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 240, f. 645 (mf) Raebothorax morulus
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 240, f. 644 (mf) Raebothorax paetulus
Megalepthyphantes collinus Linyphiidae 180, f. 488 (mf) Lepthyphantes collinus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 180, f. 487 (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 508, f. 1359 (mf) Marpissa canestrinii
Meta bourneti Tetragnathidae 62, f. 137 (mf) Meta bourneti
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 62, f. 136 (mf) Meta menardi
Metapanamomops kaestneri Linyphiidae 212, f. 573 (mf) Metapanamomops kaestneri
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 64, f. 140 (mf) Metellina mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 64, f. 138 (mf) Metellina merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 64, f. 139 (mf) Metellina segmentata
Metopobactrus nadigi Linyphiidae 214, f. 576 (m) Metopobactrus nadigi
Metopobactrus nodicornis Linyphiidae 212, f. 574 (mf) Metopobactrus nodicornis
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 214, f. 575 (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micaria aenea Gnaphosidae 434, f. 1140 (mf) Micaria aenea
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 436, f. 1148 (mf) Micaria romana
Micaria alpina Gnaphosidae 434, f. 1141 (mf) Micaria alpina
Micaria coarctata Gnaphosidae 436, f. 1145 (mf) Micaria albimana
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 430, f. 1134 (mf) Micaria dives
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 434, f. 1144 (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 432, f. 1135 (mf) Micaria fulgens
Micaria guttulata Gnaphosidae 432, f. 1138 (mf) Micaria guttulata
Micaria lenzi Gnaphosidae 434, f. 1142 (mf) Micaria lenzi
Micaria nivosa Gnaphosidae 436, f. 1147 (mf) Micaria nivosa
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 436, f. 1146 (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 432, f. 1137 (mf) Micaria rossica
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 430, f. 1133 (f) Micaria simplex
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 434, f. 1143 (mf) Micaria silesiaca
Micaria sociabilis Gnaphosidae 432, f. 1136 (mf) Micaria sociabilis
Micaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 432, f. 1139 (mf) Micaria subopaca
Micrargus apertus Linyphiidae 214, f. 579 (mf) Micrargus apertus
Micrargus georgescuae Linyphiidae 214, f. 577 (mf) Micrargus georgescuae
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 214, f. 578 (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus laudatus Linyphiidae 214, f. 581 (mf) Micrargus laudatus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 214, f. 580 (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 216, f. 583 (mf) Microctenonyx subitaneus
Microdipoena jobi Mysmenidae 306, f. 822 (mf) Mysmena jobi
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 218, f. 585 (mf) Microlinyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 216, f. 584 (mf) Microlinyphia pusilla
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 456, f. 1201 (mf) Micrommata roseum
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 218, f. 586 (mf) Microneta viaria
Midia midas Linyphiidae 178, f. 476 (mf) Lepthyphantes midas
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 218, f. 588 (mf) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 218, f. 589 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 220, f. 590 (mf) Mioxena blanda
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 470, f. 1237 (mf) Misumena vatia
Moebelia berolinensis Linyphiidae 148, f. 411 (m) Entelecara berolinensis
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 148, f. 410 (mf) Entelecara penicillata
Monocephalus castaneipes Linyphiidae 220, f. 591 (mf) Monocephalus castaneipes
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 220, f. 592 (mf) Monocephalus fuscipes
Mughiphantes armatus Linyphiidae 180, f. 492 (mf) Lepthyphantes armatus
Mughiphantes baebleri Linyphiidae 182, f. 502 (mf) Lepthyphantes baebleri
Mughiphantes cornutus Linyphiidae 178, f. 477 (mf) Lepthyphantes cornutus
Mughiphantes handschini Linyphiidae 182, f. 501 (mf, S) Lepthyphantes handschini
Mughiphantes mughi Linyphiidae 182, f. 506 (mf) Lepthyphantes mughi
Mughiphantes pulcher Linyphiidae 182, f. 500 (mf) Lepthyphantes pulcher
Mughiphantes rupium Linyphiidae 182, f. 504 (mf) Lepthyphantes rupium
Mughiphantes styriacus Linyphiidae 182, f. 503 (mf) Lepthyphantes styriacus
Mughiphantes variabilis Linyphiidae 182, f. 505 (mf) Lepthyphantes variabilis
Mughiphantes varians Linyphiidae 180, f. 493 (mf) Lepthyphantes varians
Mughiphantes whymperi Linyphiidae 182, f. 499 (mf) Lepthyphantes whymperi
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 510, f. 1363 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 138, f. 388 (mf) Cnephalocotes sanguinolentus
Neon levis Salticidae 510, f. 1367 (mf) Neon laevis
Neon rayi Salticidae 512, f. 1368 (mf) Neon rayi
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 510, f. 1365 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon robustus Salticidae 510, f. 1366 (mf) Neon robustus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 510, f. 1364 (mf) Neon valentulus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 88, f. 198 (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 292, f. 785 (mf) Neottiura bimaculata
Neottiura suaveolens Theridiidae 294, f. 786 (mf) Neottiura suaveolens
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 222, f. 597 (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 222, f. 598 (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 222, f. 596 (mf) Neriene furtiva
Neriene hammeni Linyphiidae 220, f. 594 (mf) Neriene hammeni
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 222, f. 595 (mf) Neriene montana
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 222, f. 599 (mf) Neriene peltata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 220, f. 593 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 276, f. 731 (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 380, f. 987 (mf) Nigma flavescens
Nigma puella Dictynidae 380, f. 988 (m) Nigma puella
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 380, f. 986 (mf) Nigma walckenaeri
Nomisia aussereri Gnaphosidae 436, f. 1149 (mf) Nomisia aussereri
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 438, f. 1150 (mf) Nomisia exornata
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 222, f. 600 (mf) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Nuctenea silvicultrix Araneidae 88, f. 200 (mf) Nuctenea silvicultrix
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 88, f. 199 (mf) Nuctenea umbratica
Nurscia albomaculata Titanoecidae 386, f. 1000 (mf) Titanoeca albomaculata
Nusoncus nasutus Linyphiidae 266, f. 704 (mf) Troxochrus nasutus
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 178, f. 482 (mf) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 54, f. 116 (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 54, f. 117 (mf) Oecobius annulipes
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 224, f. 606 (mf) Oedothorax agrestis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 224, f. 602 (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 224, f. 605 (mf) Oedothorax fuscus
Oedothorax gibbifer Linyphiidae 224, f. 604 (mf) Oedothorax gibbifer
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 224, f. 601 (mf) Oedothorax gibbosus
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 224, f. 603 (mf) Oedothorax retusus
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 280, f. 756 (Tmf from Theridion, rejected) Achaearanea ohlerti
Oonops domesticus Oonopidae 52, f. 108 (m) Oonops domesticus
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 52, f. 109 (m) Oonops pulcher
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 170, f. 460 (mf) Hilaira frigida
Oreoneta montigena Linyphiidae 168, f. 456 (mf, elevated from subspecies of Hilaira frigida) Hilaira montigena
Oreoneta tatrica Linyphiidae 170, f. 459 (mf) Hilaira tatrica
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 226, f. 608 (mf) Oreonetides glacialis
Oreonetides quadridentatus Linyphiidae 226, f. 609 (mf) Oreonetides quadridentatus
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 226, f. 607 (mf) Oreonetides vaginatus
Oryphantes angulatus Linyphiidae 196, f. 529 (mf) Lepthyphantes angulatus
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 228, f. 610 (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 352, f. 912 (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes lineatus Oxyopidae 352, f. 914 (mf) Oxyopes lineatus
Oxyopes nigripalpis Oxyopidae 352, f. 915 (mf) Oxyopes nigripalpis
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 352, f. 913 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 472, f. 1242 (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 472, f. 1241 (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 472, f. 1246 (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila gertschi Thomisidae 474, f. 1249 (mf) Ozyptila gertschi
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 472, f. 1245 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila pullata Thomisidae 472, f. 1244 (mf) Ozyptila pullata
Ozyptila rauda Thomisidae 472, f. 1243 (mf) Ozyptila rauda
Ozyptila sanctuaria Thomisidae 472, f. 1240 (mf) Ozyptila sanctuaria
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 472, f. 1239 (mf) Ozyptila scabricola
Ozyptila simplex Thomisidae 474, f. 1250 (mf) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 474, f. 1248 (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 58, f. 121 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 58, f. 120 (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 58, f. 122 (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 300, f. 805 (mf) Theridion pallens
Palliduphantes alutacius Linyphiidae 200, f. 538 (mf, elevated from subspecies) Lepthyphantes alutacius
Palliduphantes antroniensis Linyphiidae 196, f. 534 (mf) Lepthyphantes antroniensis
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 200, f. 540 (mf) Lepthyphantes ericaeus
Palliduphantes insignis Linyphiidae 200, f. 542 (mf) Lepthyphantes insignis
Palliduphantes montanus Linyphiidae 200, f. 539 (mf) Lepthyphantes montanus
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 200, f. 537 (mf) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Palliduphantes pillichi Linyphiidae 200, f. 541 (mf) Lepthyphantes pillichi
Panamomops affinis Linyphiidae 228, f. 616 (m) Panamomops affinis
Panamomops fagei Linyphiidae 228, f. 615 (mf) Panamomops fagei
Panamomops inconspicuus Linyphiidae 228, f. 611 (mf) Panamomops inconspicuus
Panamomops mengei Linyphiidae 228, f. 612 (mf) Panamomops mengei
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 228, f. 613 (mf) Panamomops sulcifrons
Panamomops tauricornis Linyphiidae 228, f. 614 (mf) Panamomops tauricornis
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 502, f. 1344 (f) Evarcha crassipes
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 230, f. 621 (mf) Pelecopsis nemoralis
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 280, f. 752 (mf) Achaearanea lunata
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 280, f. 754 (mf) Achaearanea simulans
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 280, f. 753 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Parasyrisca vinosa Gnaphosidae 418, f. 1102 (mf) Drassodes vinosus
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 326, f. 864 (mf, S) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 326, f. 862 (mf) Pardosa agricola
Pardosa albatula Lycosidae 326, f. 866 (m) Pardosa albata
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 330, f. 883 (mf) Pardosa amentata
Pardosa bifasciata Lycosidae 328, f. 878 (mf) Pardosa bifasciata
Pardosa blanda Lycosidae 326, f. 867 (mf) Pardosa blanda
Pardosa cincta Lycosidae 328, f. 876 (mf) Pardosa cincta
Pardosa cribrata Lycosidae 332, f. 1404 (mf) Pardosa cribrata
Pardosa eiseni Lycosidae 326, f. 870 (m) Pardosa eiseni
Pardosa evelinae Lycosidae 328, f. 875 (mf) Pardosa evelinae
Pardosa ferruginea Lycosidae 328, f. 880 (mf) Pardosa ferruginea
Pardosa giebeli Lycosidae 326, f. 869 (mf) Pardosa giebeli
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 332, f. 1402 (mf) Pardosa hortensis
Pardosa hyperborea Lycosidae 326, f. 872 (m) Pardosa hyperborea
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 328, f. 881-882 (mf) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa mixta Lycosidae 324, f. 859 (mf) Pardosa mixta
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 326, f. 865 (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa morosa Lycosidae 332, f. 1403 (mf) Pardosa morosa
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 332, f. 891 (mf) Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nigra Lycosidae 326, f. 868 (m) Pardosa nigra
Pardosa nigriceps Lycosidae 328, f. 879 (mf) Pardosa nigriceps
Pardosa oreophila Lycosidae 328, f. 874 (mf) Pardosa oreophila
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 332, f. 890 (mf) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 324, f. 861 (mf) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 330, f. 886 (mf) Pardosa prativaga
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 332, f. 1405 (mf) Pardosa proxima
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 330, f. 885 (mf) Pardosa pullata
Pardosa purbeckensis Lycosidae 324, f. 860 (mf, removed from S of P. agrestis, contra Clark, in Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974: 33) Pardosa purbeckensis
Pardosa riparia Lycosidae 330, f. 884 (mf) Pardosa riparia
Pardosa saltuaria Lycosidae 328, f. 873 (mf) Pardosa saltuaria
Pardosa saturatior Lycosidae 330, f. 888 (mf) Pardosa saturatior
Pardosa schenkeli Lycosidae 328, f. 877 (mf) Pardosa schenkeli
Pardosa sordidata Lycosidae 332, f. 889 (mf) Pardosa sordidata
Pardosa tatarica Lycosidae 332, f. 1401 (mf; N.B.: Buchar & Thaler, 2002: 446 treat P. subita as a junior synonym of P. atomaria, and P. tatarica as a possible synonym of that name as well) Pardosa strigillata
Pardosa torrentum Lycosidae 326, f. 863 (mf) Pardosa torrentum
Pardosa trailli Lycosidae 326, f. 871 (f) Pardosa trailli
Pardosa wagleri Lycosidae 330, f. 887 (mf) Pardosa wagleri
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 230, f. 618 (mf) Pelecopsis elongata
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 230, f. 620 (mf) Pelecopsis mengei
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 230, f. 619 (mf) Pelecopsis parallela
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 230, f. 622 (mf) Pelecopsis radicicola
Pellenes lapponicus Salticidae 512, f. 1369 (mf) Pellenes lapponicus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 512, f. 1371 (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 512, f. 1370 (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 232, f. 623 (mf) Peponocranium ludicrum
Peponocranium orbiculatum Linyphiidae 232, f. 624 (mf) Peponocranium orbiculatum
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 438, f. 1151 (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 514, f. 1372 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus albidus Philodromidae 458, f. 1215 (mf) Philodromus albidus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 458, f. 1211 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus buxi Philodromidae 460, f. 1223 (mf) Philodromus buxi
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 458, f. 1213 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 460, f. 1216 (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 458, f. 1208 (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 458, f. 1210 (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 460, f. 1222 (mf) Philodromus fuscomarginatus
Philodromus laricium Philodromidae 460, f. 1219 (mf) Philodromus corticinus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 460, f. 1221 (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 460, f. 1218 (mf) Philodromus poecilus
Philodromus praedatus Philodromidae 458, f. 1212 (mf) Philodromus praedatus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 458, f. 1214 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus vagulus Philodromidae 460, f. 1217 (mf) Philodromus vagulus
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 514, f. 1375 (mf) Phlegra fuscipes
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 514, f. 1376 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 294, f. 787 (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 40, f. 82 (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 40, f. 81 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 392, f. 1023 (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 392, f. 1025 (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Phrurolithus pullatus Phrurolithidae 392, f. 1022 (mf) Phrurolithus pullatus
Phrurolithus szilyi Phrurolithidae 392, f. 1024 (mf) Phrurolithus szilyi
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 284, f. 767 (mf) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 302, f. 808 (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 302, f. 809 (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Piniphantes pinicola Linyphiidae 196, f. 533 (mf) Lepthyphantes pinicola
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 346, f. 892 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata piscatorius Lycosidae 346, f. 899 (mf) Pirata piscatorius
Pirata tenuitarsis Lycosidae 346, f. 893 (mf) Pirata tenuitarsis
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 346, 894 (mf) Pirata hygrophilus
Piratula insularis Lycosidae 346, f. 896 (mf) Pirata piccolo
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 346, f. 897 (mf) Pirata knorri
Piratula latitans Lycosidae 346, f. 898 (mf) Pirata latitans
Piratula uliginosa Lycosidae 346, f. 895 (mf) Pirata uliginosus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 350, f. 911 (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 476, f. 1251 (mf) Pistius truncatus
Pityohyphantes phrygianus Linyphiidae 234, f. 625 (mf) Pityohyphantes phrygianus
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 302, f. 812 (mf) Theridion tinctum
Pocadicnemis carpatica Linyphiidae 234, f. 626 (mf) Pocadicnemis carpathica
Pocadicnemis juncea Linyphiidae 234, f. 628 (mf) Pocadicnemis juncea
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 234, f. 627 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poecilochroa variana Gnaphosidae 438, f. 1153 (mf) Poecilochroa variana
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 234, f. 629 (mf) Poeciloneta globosa
Porrhomma campbelli Linyphiidae 236, f. 634 (mf, S) Porrhomma campbelli
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 238, f. 639 (mf) Porrhomma convexum
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 236, f. 633 (mf, S) Porrhomma egeria
Porrhomma errans Linyphiidae 236, f. 632 (mf) Porrhomma errans
Porrhomma microphthalmum Linyphiidae 236, f. 635 (mf) Porrhomma microphthalmum
Porrhomma microps Linyphiidae 236, f. 636 (mf) Porrhomma lativela
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 236, f. 631 (mf) Porrhomma montanum
Porrhomma myops Linyphiidae 238, f. 640 (mf) Porrhomma myops
Porrhomma oblitum Linyphiidae 236, f. 630 (mf) Porrhomma oblitum
Porrhomma pallidum Linyphiidae 236, f. 637 (mf) Porrhomma pallidum
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 236, f. 638 (mf) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Porrhomma rosenhaueri Linyphiidae 238, f. 641 (mf, S) Porrhomma rosenhaueri
Praestigia duffeyi Linyphiidae 118, f. 338 (mf) Baryphyma duffeyi
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 154, f. 420 (mf) Erigone vagans
Pritha nana Filistatidae 38, f. 75 (mf; f. 75.4 is P. parva after Legittimo et al., 2017: 218) Pritha nana
Pritha parva Filistatidae 38, f. 75.4 (mf; misidentified after Legittimo et al., 2017: 218) Pritha nana
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 498, f. 1331 (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 498, f. 1332 (mf) Euophrys lanigera
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 498, f. 1333 (mf) Euophrys obsoleta
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 498, f. 1336 (m) Euophrys browningi
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 516, f. 1377 (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Pseudocarorita thaleri Linyphiidae 206, f. 557 (f) Maro thaleri
Pseudomaro aenigmaticus Linyphiidae 240, f. 643 (f) Pseudomaro aenigmaticus
Psilochorus simoni Pholcidae 40, f. 83 (mf) Psilochorus simoni
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 460, f. 1220 (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 458, f. 1209 (mf) Philodromus histrio
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 294, f. 789 (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus insignis Theridiidae 296, f. 795 (m) Robertus insignis
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 294, f. 790 (mf) Robertus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 296, f. 792 (m, not f) Robertus grasshoffi
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 296, f. 794 (mf) Robertus neglectus
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 296, f. 793 (mf) Robertus scoticus
Robertus truncorum Theridiidae 294, f. 791 (mf) Robertus truncorum
Robertus ungulatus Theridiidae 294, f. 788 (mf) Robertus ungulatus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 300, f. 804 (mf) Theridion bellicosum
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 300, f. 803 (mf) Theridion instabile
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 476, f. 1252 (mf) Runcinia lateralis
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 242, f. 649 (mf) Saaristoa abnormis
Saaristoa firma Linyphiidae 242, f. 648 (mf) Saaristoa firma
Sagana rutilans Liocranidae 392, f. 1021 (mf) Liocranum rutilans
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 242, f. 650 (mf) Saloca diceros
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 516, f. 1378 (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 516, f. 1380 (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus unciger Salticidae 516, f. 1381 (mf) Salticus unciger
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 516, f. 1379 (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 302, f. 811 (mf) Theridion blackwalli
Satilatlas britteni Linyphiidae 242, f. 651 (mf) Satilatlas britteni
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 242, f. 652 (mf) Savignia frontata
Sciastes carli Linyphiidae 244, f. 653 (mf) Sciastes carli
Scotargus pilosus Linyphiidae 204, f. 550 (mf) Macrargus strandi
Scotina celans Liocranidae 394, f. 1026 (mf) Scotina celans
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 394, f. 1027 (mf) Scotina gracilipes
Scotinotylus alpigena Linyphiidae 244, f. 656 (mf) Scotinotylus alpigenus
Scotinotylus antennatus Linyphiidae 244, f. 655 (mf) Scotinotylus antennatus
Scotinotylus clavatus Linyphiidae 244, f. 654 (mf) Scotinotylus clavatus
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 244, f. 657 (mf) Scotinotylus evansi
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 438, f. 1154 (mf) Scotophaeus blackwalli
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 438, f. 1155 (mf) Scotophaeus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 438, f. 1156 (mf) Scotophaeus scutulatus
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 42, f. 85 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 48, f. 105 (m) Segestria bavarica
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 48, f. 103 (m) Segestria florentina
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 48, f. 104 (m) Segestria senoculata
Semljicola caliginosus Linyphiidae 246, f. 658 (mf) Semljicola caliginosa
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 176, f. 473 (mf) Latithorax faustus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 494, f. 1321 (mf) Bianor aurocinctus
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 50, f. 106 (mf) Dysderina loricatula
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 246, f. 661 (mf) Silometopus ambiguus
Silometopus bonessi Linyphiidae 246, f. 660 (mf) Silometopus bonessi
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 246, f. 659 (mf) Silometopus elegans
Silometopus incurvatus Linyphiidae 246, f. 662 (mf) Silometopus incurvatus
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 246, f. 663 (mf) Silometopus reussi
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 300, f. 807 (mf) Theridion simile
Singa hamata Araneidae 90, f. 201 (mf) Singa hamata
Singa nitidula Araneidae 90, f. 202 (mf) Singa nitidula
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 248, f. 664 (mf) Sintula cornigera
Sintula spiniger Linyphiidae 250, f. 665 (m, S) Sintula spinigera
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 518, f. 1382 (mf) Sitticus terebratus
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 518, f. 1387 (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 518, f. 1385 (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 518, f. 1386 (mf) Sitticus rupicola
Sittiflor zimmermanni Salticidae 518, f. 1384 (mf) Sitticus zimmermanni
Sittilong longipes Salticidae 518, f. 1391 (mf) Sitticus longipes
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 518, f. 1383 (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Sittisax dzieduszyckii Salticidae 518, f. 1388 (mf) Sitticus dzieduszyckii
Sittisax saxicola Salticidae 518, f. 1389 (mf) Sitticus saxicola
Sosticus loricatus Gnaphosidae 440, f. 1157 (mf) Sosticus loricatus
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 40, f. 84 (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 298, f. 799 (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 298, f. 800 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 296, f. 797 (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 298, f. 801 (mf) Steatoda grossa
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 298, f. 798 (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Stemonyphantes conspersus Linyphiidae 250, f. 667 (mf) Stemonyphantes conspersus
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 250, f. 666 (mf) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Styloctetor austerus Linyphiidae 136, f. 383 (mf) Ceratinopsis austera
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 136, f. 385 (mf) Ceratinopsis stativa
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 136, f. 384 (mf) Ceratinopsis romana
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 252, f. 668 (mf) Syedra gracilis
Syedra myrmicarum Linyphiidae 252, f. 669 (mf) Syedra myrmicarum
Synageles dalmaticus Salticidae 522, f. 1395 (mf) Synageles dalmaticus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 522, f. 1394 (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 522, f. 1396 (mf) Synageles venator
Synema globosum Thomisidae 478, f. 1253 (mf) Synema globosum
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 498, f. 1330 (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera aperta Salticidae 500, f. 1338.3 (m) Euophrys aperta
Talavera aperta Salticidae 500, f. 1339.3-4 (f only, misidentified) Euophrys thorelli
Talavera inopinata Salticidae 500, f. 1338.1, 2 (m, misidentified) Euophrys aperta
Talavera monticola Salticidae 500, f. 1337 (mf) Euophrys monticola
Talavera monticola Salticidae 500, f. 1338.4 (f, misidentified) Euophrys aperta
Talavera parvistyla Salticidae 500, f. 1340 (mf, misidentified) Euophrys westringi
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 498, f. 1329 (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Talavera thorelli Salticidae 500, f. 1339.1 (m only) Euophrys thorelli
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 130, f. 368 (mf) Centromerus expertus
Tapinesthis inermis Oonopidae 52, f. 110 (mf) Tapinesthis inermis
Tapinocyba affinis Linyphiidae 252, f. 673 (mf) Tapinocyba affinis
Tapinocyba biscissa Linyphiidae 252, f. 672 (mf) Tapinocyba biscissa
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 252, f. 674 (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba mitis Linyphiidae 252, f. 671 (mf) Tapinocyba mitis
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 252, f. 675 (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 252, f. 670 (mf) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 254, f. 676 (mf) Tapinocyboides pygmaeus
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 256, f. 678 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 256, f. 679 (mf) Taranucnus setosus
Tegenaria campestris Agelenidae 362, f. 941 (mf) Tegenaria campestris
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 364, f. 944 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 364, f. 943 (mf) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 364, f. 945 (mf) Tegenaria pagana
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 364, f. 947 (mf) Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 362, f. 942 (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Tenuiphantes alacris Linyphiidae 180, f. 490 (mf) Lepthyphantes alacris
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 188, f. 509 (mf) Lepthyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 188, f. 513 (mf) Lepthyphantes flavipes
Tenuiphantes jacksoni Linyphiidae 188, f. 511 (mf) Lepthyphantes jacksoni
Tenuiphantes jacksonoides Linyphiidae 188, f. 510 (m) Lepthyphantes jacksonoides
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 188, f. 514 (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 188, f. 515 (mf) Lepthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 188, f. 516 (mf) Lepthyphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 188, f. 512 (mf) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 62, f. 130 (mf) Tetragnatha dearmata
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 60, f. 124 (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 60, f. 127 (mf) Tetragnatha montana
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 60, f. 128 (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 62, f. 129 (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 60, f. 125 (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha reimoseri Tetragnathidae 58, f. 123 (mf) Tetragnatha kaestneri
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 60, f. 126 (mf) Tetragnatha striata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 364, f. 948 (mf) Textrix denticulata
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 466, f. 1228 (mf) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus coloradensis Philodromidae 464, f. 1226 (mf) Thanatus alpinus
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 464, f. 1225 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus sabulosus Philodromidae 464, f. 1227 (mf) Thanatus sabulosus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 464, f. 1224 (mf) Thanatus striatus
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 466, f. 1229 (mf) Thanatus vulgaris
Theonina cornix Linyphiidae 256, f. 680 (mf) Theonina cornix
Theonina kratochvili Linyphiidae 256, f. 681 (mf) Theonina kratochvili
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 298, f. 802 (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridion betteni Theridiidae 304, f. 815 (mf) Theridion betteni
Theridion boesenbergi Theridiidae 306, f. 818 (mf) Theridion boesenbergi
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 304, f. 813 (mf) Theridion familiare
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 304, f. 816 (mf) Theridion melanurum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 304, f. 817 (mf) Theridion mystaceum
Theridion petraeum Theridiidae 306, f. 820 (mf) Theridion petraeum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 300, f. 806 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 306, f. 819 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion varians Theridiidae 304, f. 814 (mf) Theridion varians
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 66, f. 146 (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 478, f. 1254 (mf) Thomisus onustus
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 256, f. 682 (mf) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 256, f. 683 (mf) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 466, f. 1230 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 466, f. 1231 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 258, f. 684 (mf) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 258, f. 685 (mf) Tiso vagans
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 386, f. 1001 (mf) Titanoeca obscura
Titanoeca schineri Titanoecidae 386, f. 1002 (mf) Titanoeca schineri
Titanoeca tristis Titanoecidae 384, f. 999 (mf) Titanoeca tristis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 478, f. 1255 (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 258, f. 686 (mf) Tmeticus affinis
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 440, f. 1158 (mf) Zelotes pedestris
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 258, f. 687 (mf) Trematocephalus cristatus
Triaeris stenaspis Oonopidae 52, f. 111 (f) Triaeris stenaspis
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 260, f. 690 (mf) Trichoncus affinis
Trichoncus auritus Linyphiidae 260, f. 692 (mf) Trichoncus kulczynskii
Trichoncus hackmani Linyphiidae 258, f. 688 (mf) Trichoncus hackmani
Trichoncus helveticus Linyphiidae 260, f. 693 (mf) Trichoncus helveticus
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 258, f. 689 (mf) Trichoncus saxicola
Trichoncus sordidus Linyphiidae 260, f. 694 (mf) Trichoncus sordidus
Trichoncus vasconicus Linyphiidae 260, f. 691 (mf; N.B.: may be a S of T. affinis, see Wunderlich, 2011: 283) Trichoncus vasconicus
Trichoncyboides simoni Linyphiidae 254, f. 677 (mf) Tapinocyboides simoni
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 262, f. 696 (mf) Trichopterna cito
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 262, f. 695 (mf) Trichopterna thorelli
Trochosa robusta Lycosidae 348, f. 903 (mf) Trochosa robusta
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 348, f. 904 (m) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 348, f. 905 (m) Trochosa spinipalpis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 348, f. 906 (m) Trochosa terricola
Troglohyphantes fagei Linyphiidae 264, f. 701 (mf) Troglohyphantes tirolensis
Troglohyphantes lucifuga Linyphiidae 264, f. 702 (mf) Troglohyphantes lucifugus
Troglohyphantes noricus Linyphiidae 262, f. 697 (mf) Troglohyphantes noricus
Troglohyphantes novicordis Linyphiidae 262, f. 698 (mf) Troglohyphantes novicordis
Troglohyphantes subalpinus Linyphiidae 264, f. 703 (mf) Troglohyphantes subalpinus
Troglohyphantes tauriscus Linyphiidae 264, f. 700 (mf) Troglohyphantes tauriscus
Troglohyphantes thaleri Linyphiidae 262, f. 699 (mf) Troglohyphantes thaleri
Trogloneta granulum Mysmenidae 306, f. 821 (mf) Trogloneta granulum
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 266, f. 705 (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Tuberta maerens Cybaeidae 366, f. 949 (mf) Tuberta maerens
Typhlonesticus idriacus Nesticidae 276, f. 733 (m) Nesticus indriacus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 266, f. 707 (mf) Typhochrestus digitatus
Typhochrestus inflatus Linyphiidae 266, f. 708 (mf) Typhochrestus inflatus
Typhochrestus simoni Linyphiidae 266, f. 706 (mf) Typhochrestus simoni
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 56, f. 119 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Urocoras longispinus Agelenidae 356, f. 926 (mf) Coelotes longispina
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 446, f. 1184 (mf) Zelotes rusticus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 268, f. 709 (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria alticeps Linyphiidae 268, f. 717 (mf) Walckenaeria alticeps
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 268, f. 716 (mf) Walckenaeria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 270, f. 719 (mf) Walckenaeria melanocephala
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 268, f. 711 (mf) Walckenaeria capito
Walckenaeria clavicornis Linyphiidae 270, f. 723 (mf) Walckenaeria clavicornis
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 270, f. 726 (mf) Walckenaeria corniculans
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 268, f. 712 (mf) Walckenaeria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 270, f. 725 (mf) Walckenaeria cuspidata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 272, f. 729 (mf) Walckenaeria dysderoides
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 268, f. 710 (mf) Walckenaeria furcillata
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 268, f. 715 (mf) Walckenaeria incisa
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 270, f. 722 (mf) Walckenaeria kochi
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 168, f. 713 (mf) Walckenaeria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 270, f. 718 (mf) Walckenaeria monoceros
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 268, f. 714 (mf) Walckenaeria nodosa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 272, f. 728 (mf) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 270, f. 721 (mf) Walckenaeria obtusa
Walckenaeria stylifrons Linyphiidae 270, f. 720 (mf) Walckenaeria stylifrons
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 270, f. 724 (mf) Walckenaeria unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 272, f. 727 (mf) Walckenaeria vigilax
Wiehlea calcarifera Linyphiidae 276, f. 730 (mf) Wiehlea calcarifera
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 350, f. 908 (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 350, f. 907 (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 480, f. 1268 (mf) Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 478, f. 1257 (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 478, f. 1259 (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus bonneti Thomisidae 482, f. 1270 (mf, S; N.B.: used younger name without explanation) Xysticus johannislupi
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 478, f. 1256 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 480, f. 1261 (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 480, f. 1266 (mf) Xysticus kempeleni
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 480, f. 1260 (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 480, f. 1263 (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 480, f. 1265 (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 478, f. 1258 (mf) Xysticus cambridgei
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 480, f. 1267 (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus ninnii Thomisidae 482, F. 1273 (mf) Xysticus ninnii
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 480, f. 1269 (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 482, f. 1272 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus secedens Thomisidae 482, f. 1271 (mf) Xysticus secedens
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 480, f. 1264 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 480, f. 1262 (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Yllenus arenarius Salticidae 522, f. 1397 (mf) Yllenus arenarius
Zelotes aeneus Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1177 (mf) Zelotes aeneus
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1176 (mf) Zelotes apricorum
Zelotes atrocaeruleus Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1178 (mf) Zelotes atrocaeruleus
Zelotes aurantiacus Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1182 (mf) Zelotes aurantiacus
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1180 (mf) Zelotes clivicolus
Zelotes devotus Gnaphosidae 450, f. 1189 (f) Zelotes devotus
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1174 (mf) Zelotes electus
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1175 (mf) Zelotes erebeus
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 440, f. 1162 (mf) Zelotes exiguus
Zelotes gallicus Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1179 (mf) Zelotes pseudoclivicolus
Zelotes hermani Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1166 (mf) Zelotes hermanni
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1167 (mf) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 446, f. 1185 (mf) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes oblongus Gnaphosidae 446, f. 1187 (mf) Zelotes oblongus
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 446, f. 1186 (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zelotes puritanus Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1163 (mf) Zelotes puritanus
Zelotes segrex Gnaphosidae 442, f. 1165 (mf) Zelotes declinans
Zelotes similis Gnaphosidae 444, f. 1181 (mf) Zelotes similis
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 446, f. 1183 (mf) Zelotes subterraneus
Zelotes talpinus Gnaphosidae 446, f. 1188 (mf) Zelotes talpinus
Zelotes zellensis Gnaphosidae 450, f. 1190 (f) Zelotes zellensis
Zilla diodia Araneidae 90, f. 204 (mf) Zilla diodia
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 54, f. 113 (mf) Zodarion germanicum
Zodarion italicum Zodariidae 54, f. 114 (mf, misidentified) Zodarion gallicum
Zodarion rubidum Zodariidae 54, f. 115 (mf) Zodarion rubidum
Zora alpina Miturgidae 454, f. 1194 (f, S) Zora alpina
Zora armillata Miturgidae 456, f. 1200 (mf) Zora armillata
Zora distincta Miturgidae 456, f. 1197 (mf) Zora distincta
Zora manicata Miturgidae 1192 (mf) Zora manicata
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 456, f. 1198 (mf) Zora nemoralis
Zora parallela Miturgidae 454, f. 1196 (mf) Zora parallela
Zora pardalis Miturgidae 454, f. 1195 (f) Zora pardalis
Zora silvestris Miturgidae 454, f. 1193 (mf) Zora silvestris
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 456, f. 1199 (mf) Zora spinimana
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 64, f. 142 (mf) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella montana Araneidae 64, f. 141 (mf) Zygiella montana
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 66, f. 143 (mf) Zygiella x-notata