Included taxa

Chikuni, Y. (1989b). Pictorial Encyclopedia of Spiders in Japan. Kaisei-sha Publishing Co., Tokyo, 310 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 75, f. 40 (mf) Acusilas coccineus
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 98, f. 3 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena limbata Agelenidae 98, f. 1 (mf) Agelena limbata
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 54, f. 35 (mf) Meioneta nigra
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 70, f. 27 (mf) Araneus fuscocoloratus
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 98, f. 2 (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alopecosa hokkaidensis Lycosidae 110, f. 5 (mf) Alopecosa hokkaidensis
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 110, f. 7 (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa virgata Lycosidae 110, f. 6 (mf) Alopecosa virgata
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 132, f. 1 (mf) Anahita fauna
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 31, f. 8 (mf) Anelosimus crassipes
Antrodiaetus roretzi Antrodiaetidae 18, f. 1 (m) Antrodiaetus roretzi
Antrodiaetus yesoensis Antrodiaetidae 18, f. 2 (m) Antrodiaetus yesoensis
Anyphaena ayshides Anyphaenidae 129, f. 2 (mf) Anyphaena ayshides
Anyphaena pugil Anyphaenidae 129, f. 1 (mf) Anyphaena pugil
Aprifrontalia mascula Linyphiidae 55, f. 40 (mf) Aprifrontalia mascula
Arachnura logio Araneidae 77, f. 45 (mf) Arachnura logio
Araneus boreus Araneidae 66, f. 15 (f) Araneus boreus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 65, f. 9 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 69, f. 23 (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ishisawai Araneidae 63, f. 4 (f, Dm) Araneus ishisawai
Araneus macacus Araneidae 63, f. 3 (mf) Araneus macacus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 65, f. 10 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 66, f. 14 (mf) Araneus mitificus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 65, f. 8 (mf) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 66, f. 13 (mf) Araneus pentagrammicus
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 64, f. 5 (mf) Araneus pinguis
Araneus rotundicornis Araneidae 64, f. 7 (mf) Araneus rotundicornis
Araneus stella Araneidae 64, f. 6 (mf) Araneus tsuno
Araneus uyemurai Araneidae 63, f. 2 (mf) Araneus uyemurai
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 66, f. 12 (mf) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 62, f. 1 (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araneus viperifer Araneidae 68, f. 19 (mf) Araneus viperifer
Araneus viridiventris Araneidae 69, f. 24 (mf) Araneus viridiventris
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 111, f. 11 (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Arctosa daisetsuzana Lycosidae 111, f. 10 (mf) Arctosa daisetsuzana
Arctosa depectinata Lycosidae 112, f. 14 (mf) Arctosa depectinata
Arctosa ebicha Lycosidae 111, f. 8 (mf) Arctosa ebicha
Arctosa fujiii Lycosidae 112, f. 15 (mf) Arctosa fujiii
Arctosa ipsa Lycosidae 112, f. 13 (mf) Arctosa japonica
Arctosa kawabe Lycosidae 111, f. 12 (mf) Arctosa kawabe
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 111, f. 9 (mf) Arctosa subamylacea
Arcuphantes chikunii Linyphiidae 46, f. 1 (mf) Arcuphantes chikunii
Arcuphantes delicatus Linyphiidae 46, f. 3 (f, Dm) Arcuphantes delicatus
Arcuphantes kobayashii Linyphiidae 46, f. 2 (mf) Arcuphantes kobayashii
Argiope aemula Araneidae 78, f. 46 (mf) Argiope aemula
Argiope amoena Araneidae 79, f. 48 (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 79, f. 49 (mf) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 78, f. 47 (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope minuta Araneidae 79, f. 50 (mf) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 34, f. 21 (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes cylindratus Theridiidae 35, f. 26 (mf) Argyrodes cylindratus
Argyrodes flavescens Theridiidae 34, f. 22 (mf, misidentified) Argyrodes miniaceus
Argyrodes kumadai Theridiidae 34, f. 23 (mf, misidentified) Argyrodes fissifrons
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 97, f. 1 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Ariadna insulicola Segestriidae 25, f. 2 (m) Ariadna insulicola
Ariadna lateralis Segestriidae 24, f. 1 (m) Ariadna lateralis
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 35, f. 28 (mf) Argyrodes cylindrogaster
Asceua japonica Zodariidae 97, f. 2 (m) Doosia japonica
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 146, f. 2 (mf) Aelurillus festivus
Asperthorax communis Linyphiidae 53, f. 32 (mf) Asperthorax communis
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 150, f. 16 (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Atypus karschi Atypidae 20, f. 1 (m) Atypus karschi
Australomimetus japonicus Mimetidae 61, f. 4 (mf) Mimetus japonicus
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 139, f. 6 (mf) Bassaniana decorata
Bathylinyphia maior Linyphiidae 47, f. 7 (mf) Bathyphantes japonicus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 47, f. 5 (mf) Bathyphantes orientis
Bathyphantes robustus Linyphiidae 47, f. 6 (mf) Bathyphantes robustus
Belisana akebona Pholcidae 27, f. 1 (mf) Spermophora akebona
Boliscus tuberculatus Thomisidae 143, f. 24 (mf) Boliscus tuberculatus
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 47, f. 8 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Brommella punctosparsa Dictynidae 22, f. 5 (mf) Lathys punctosparsa
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 118, f. 2 (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 118, f. 1 (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Callobius hokkaido Amaurobiidae 21, f. 3 (mf) Callobius hokkaido
Calommata signata Atypidae 20, f. 2 (m) Calommata signatum
Campanicola ferrumequina Theridiidae 31, f. 5 (mf) Achaearanea ferrumequinum
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 146, f. 1 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 53, f. 30 (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 123, f. 5 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium eutittha Eutichuridae 123, f. 3 (mf) Cheiracanthium eutittha
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 122, f. 1 (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium lascivum Eutichuridae 122, f. 2 (mf) Cheiracanthium lascivum
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 123, f. 4 (mf) Cheiracanthium unicum
Chikunia albipes Theridiidae 42, f. 58 (mf) Theridion rapulum
Chorizopes nipponicus Araneidae 85, f. 69 (mf) Chorizopes nipponicus
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 32, f. 18 (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Chrysso foliata Theridiidae 32, f. 13 (mf) Chrysso punctifera
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 32, f. 12 (mf) Chrysso venusta
Cicurina japonica Dictynidae 99, f. 7 (mf) Cicurina japonica
Cicurina maculifera Dictynidae 99, f. 6 (mf) Cicurina maculifera
Clubiona akagiensis Clubionidae 125, f. 12 (mf) Clubiona akagiensis
Clubiona chikunii Clubionidae 126, f. 15 (mf; N.B.: considered a possible junior synonym of C. pseudogermanica by Zhang, 1991a, sub C. propinqua, but that view rejected by Hayashi, 1994: 63) Clubiona chikunii
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 126, f. 19 (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona ezoensis Clubionidae 125, f. 14 (mf) Clubiona ezoensis
Clubiona inaensis Clubionidae 126, f. 17 (mf) Clubiona inaensis
Clubiona japonica Clubionidae 124, f. 8 (mf) Clubiona japonica
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 123, f. 6 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 124, f. 9 (mf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 125, f. 13 (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 126, f. 18 (mf) Clubiona lena
Clubiona riparia Clubionidae 124, f. 10 (mf) Clubiona yagata
Clubiona rostrata Clubionidae 125, f. 11 (mf) Clubiona rostrata
Clubiona sapporensis Clubionidae 126, f. 16 (mf) Clubiona sapporensis
Clubiona vigil Clubionidae 124, f. 7 (mf) Clubiona vigil
Clubiona yaginumai Clubionidae 126, f. 20 (mf) Clubiona yaginumai
Coelotes antri Agelenidae 102, f. 18 (mf) Coelotes antri
Coelotes decolor Agelenidae 102, f. 17 (mf) Coelotes decolor
Coelotes exitialis Agelenidae 100, f. 11 (mf) Coelotes exitialis
Coelotes kitazawai Agelenidae 101, f. 14 (mf) Coelotes kitazawai
Coelotes musashiensis Agelenidae 101, f. 15 (mf) Coelotes musashiensis
Coelotes personatus Agelenidae 100, f. 10 (mf) Coelotes personatus
Coelotes yaginumai Agelenidae 101, f. 12 (mf) Coelotes yaginumai
Coelotes yodoensis Agelenidae 101, f. 13 (mf) Coelotes yodoensis
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 33, f. 17 (mf) Coleosoma blandum
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 33, f. 18 (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 58, f. 59 (mf) Milleriana japonica
Comaroma maculosa Anapidae 33, f. 20 (mf) Comaroma maculosum
Conculus lyugadinus Anapidae 61, f. 1 (mf) Conculus lyugadinus
Conothele fragaria Ctenizidae 19, f. 3 (m) Ummidia fragaria
Coriarachne fulvipes Thomisidae 140, f. 11 (mf) Coriarachne fulvipes
Crossopriza lyoni Pholcidae 29, f. 7 (mf) Crossopriza lyoni
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 31, f. 11 (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 31, f. 10 (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cybaeopsis typica Amaurobiidae 21, f. 5 (mf) Cybaeopsis typicus
Cybaeus nipponicus Cybaeidae 104, f. 26 (mf) Cybaeus nipponicus
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 86, f. 73 (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa confusa Araneidae 84, f. 68 (m, misidentified) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa hamulata Araneidae 86, f. 76 (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 86, f. 74 (mf) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa kumadai Araneidae 86, f. 75 (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 87, f. 77 (f only; m=C. monticola) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 87, f. 78 (f) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 87, f. 77 (misidentified, m only) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae 85, f. 71 (f) Cyclosa mulmeinensis
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 84, f. 67 (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa omonaga Araneidae 84, f. 68 (f, misidentified) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 85, f. 70 (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyclosa vallata Araneidae 85, f. 72 (f) Cyclosa vallata
Cyrtarachne akirai Araneidae 82, f. 57 (mf, misidentified) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 82, f. 56 (mf) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 82, f. 59 (f) Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis
Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis Araneidae 82, f. 58 (mf) Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 81, f. 54 (f) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora ikomosanensis Araneidae 81, f. 53 (mf, misidentified) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea gyoja Thomisidae 140, f. 12 (mf) Diaea gyoja
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 138, f. 3 (mf) Misumenops japonicus
Dicornua hikosanensis Linyphiidae 59, f. 61 (mf) Dicornua hikosanensis
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 22, f. 2 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 22, f. 1 (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 22, f. 4 (mf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 22, f. 3 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Diplocephaloides saganus Linyphiidae 58, f. 58 (f, Dm) Diplocephaloides saganus
Dipoena punctisparsa Theridiidae 36, f. 31 (mf) Dipoena punctisparsa
Doenitzius peniculus Linyphiidae 52, f. 29 (mf) Doenitzius peniculus
Dolomedes raptor Pisauridae 107, f. 5 (mf) Dolomedes raptor
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 107, f. 7 (mf) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes silvicola Pisauridae 106, f. 4 (mf, misidentified) Dolomedes saganus
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 107, f. 6 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 119, f. 7 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 119, f. 6 (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus sanmenensis Gnaphosidae 120, f. 14 (mf) Zelotes sanmenensis
Drassyllus shaanxiensis Gnaphosidae 121, f. 15 (f, Dm) Zelotes shaanxiensis
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 120, f. 10 (f only; m belongs to the Poecilochroa complex) Zelotes pallidipatellis
Ebelingia kumadai Thomisidae 138, f. 4 (mf) Misumenops kumadai
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 137, f. 2 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 37, f. 36 (mf) Enoplognatha transversifoveata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 37, f. 37 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha margarita Theridiidae 37, f. 38 (mf) Enoplognatha margarita
Entelecara dabudongensis Linyphiidae 59, f. 64 (m) Entelecara dabudongensis
Epibellowia septentrionalis Linyphiidae 46, f. 4 (f, Dm) Arcuphantes septentrionalis
Episinus affinis Theridiidae 38, f. 39 (mf) Episinus affinis
Episinus chikunii Theridiidae 38, f. 41 (mf) Episinus chikunii
Episinus kitazawai Theridiidae 38, f. 42 (mf) Episinus kitazawai
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 38, f. 40 (mf) Episinus nubilus
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 53, f. 34 (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 53, f. 33 (mf) Erigone prominens
Eriovixia pseudocentrodes Araneidae 68, f. 21 (f, not m) Araneus pseudocentrodes
Eriovixia sticta Araneidae 68, f. 21 (m, misidentified) Araneus pseudocentrodes
Ero furcata Mimetidae 60, f. 2 (mf) Ero furcata
Ero japonica Mimetidae 60, f. 1 (mf) Ero japonica
Estrandia grandaeva Linyphiidae 52, f. 28 (mf) Estrandia nearctica
Euophrys kataokai Salticidae 149, f. 14 (mf, misidentified) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 153, f. 29 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha proszynskii Salticidae 154, f. 35 (mf, misidentified) Evarcha flammata
Falcileptoneta iriei Leptonetidae 27, f. 1 (m) Leptoneta iriei
Floronia exornata Linyphiidae 52, f. 27 (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Gamasomorpha cataphracta Oonopidae 25, f. 1 (mf) Gamasomorpha cataphracta
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 83, f. 64 (mf) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Gibbaranea abscissa Araneidae 67, f. 18 (mf) Araneus abscissus
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 119, f. 9 (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnathonarium exsiccatum Linyphiidae 58, f. 55 (mf) Gnathonarium exiccatum
Gonatium arimaense Linyphiidae 57, f. 49 (mf) Gonatium arimaense
Gonatium japonicum Linyphiidae 57, f. 50 (mf) Gonatium japonicum
Gongylidioides cucullatus Linyphiidae 55, f. 42 (mf) Gongylidioides cucullatus
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 105, f. 1 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 151, f. 22 (mf) Icius himeshimensis
Haplodrassus hatsushibai Gnaphosidae 121, f. 17 (mf, misidentified) Haplodrassus montanus
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 121, f. 16 (mf) Haplodrassus pugnans
Harmochirus insulanus Salticidae 147, f. 3 (mf, misidentified) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 154, f. 36 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Helicius cylindratus Salticidae 158, f. 55 (mf) Helicius cylindrata
Helicius yaginumai Salticidae 158, f. 54 (mf) Helicius yaginumai
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 151, f. 23 (mf) Heliophanus aeneus
Heptathela kimurai Liphistiidae 18, f. 1 (m) Heptathela kimurai
Herbiphantes cericeus Linyphiidae 48, f. 10 (mf) Lepthyphantes cericeus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 139, f. 8 (mf) Heriaeus mellottei
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 130, f. 1 (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Himalaphantes azumiensis Linyphiidae 48, f. 9 (mf) Lepthyphantes azumiensis
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 118, f. 3 (mf) Poecilochroa unifascigera
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 56, f. 45 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypocoelotes tumidivulva Agelenidae 102, f. 18 (mf) Coelotes tumidivulva
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 76, f. 42 (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 24, f. 7 (mf) Hyptiotes affinis
Ischnothyreus narutomii Oonopidae 25, f. 2 (f) Ischnothyreus narutomii
Iwogumoa insidiosa Agelenidae 100, f. 9 (mf) Coelotes insidiosus
Iwogumoa interuna Agelenidae 102, f. 18 (mf) Coelotes interunus
Kishidaia albimaculata Gnaphosidae 119, f. 8 (mf) Kishidaia albimaculata
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 87, f. 79 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 67, f. 17 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 65, f. 11 (f) Araneus patagiatus
Latouchia swinhoei Ctenizidae 19, f. 2 (m) Latouchia swinhoei
Latouchia typica Ctenizidae 19, f. 1 (m) Latouchia typica
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 91, f. 5 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 91, f. 4 (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge crucinota Tetragnathidae 92, f. 7 (f, Dm) Leucauge crucinota
Leucauge subblanda Tetragnathidae 91, f. 6 (mf) Leucauge subblanda
Leucauge subgemmea Tetragnathidae 92, f. 8 (mf) Leucauge subgemmea
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 109, f. 4 (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa ishikariana Lycosidae 109, f. 3 (mf) Lycosa ishikariana
Lysiteles coronatus Thomisidae 141, f. 14 (mf) Lysiteles coronatus
Lysiteles maior Thomisidae 141, f. 16 (mf) Lysiteles maius
Lysiteles okumae Thomisidae 141, f. 15 (mf) Lysiteles okumae
Mallinella hoosi Zodariidae 97, f. 1 (f) Storena hoosi
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 155, f. 39 (mf) Marpissa dybowskii
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 155, f. 41 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 155, f. 40 (mf) Marpissa pulla
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 156, f. 42 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 156, f. 43 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 156, f. 44 (mf) Marpissa pulchra
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 151, f. 21 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Menosira ornata Tetragnathidae 92, f. 9 (mf) Menosira ornata
Meotipa argyrodiformis Theridiidae 32, f. 14 (mf) Chrysso argyrodiformis
Meotipa vesiculosa Theridiidae 32, f. 15 (f) Chrysso vesiculosa
Mermessus naniwaensis Linyphiidae 56, f. 47 (mf) Erigonidium naniwaense
Meta japonica Tetragnathidae 88, f. 84 (mf, misidentified) Meta menardi
Meta reticuloides Tetragnathidae 89, f. 85 (mf) Meta reticuloides
Metleucauge chikunii Tetragnathidae 88, f. 82 (mf, misidentified) Metleucauge kompirensis
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 88, f. 81 (mf) Metleucauge yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 24, f. 6 (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria japonica Gnaphosidae 121, f. 18 (mf) Micaria japonica
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 57, f. 52 (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 131, f. 4 (mf) Micrommata virescens
Mimetus testaceus Mimetidae 61, f. 5 (mf) Mimetus testaceus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 138, f. 5 (mf) Misumena vatia
Monaeses aciculus Thomisidae 143, f. 23 (mf) Monaeses aciculus
Moneta caudifera Theridiidae 38, f. 43 (mf) Episinus mirabilis
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 160, f. 63 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne inermichelis Salticidae 160, f. 64 (mf) Myrmarachne innermichelis
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 160, f. 61 (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Myrmarachne kuwagata Salticidae 160, f. 62 (m, Df) Myrmarachne kuwagata
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 56, f. 44 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neoantistea quelpartensis Hahniidae 105, f. 2 (f) Neoantistea quelpartensis
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 159, f. 59 (f) Neon reticulatus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 72, f. 31 (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 73, f. 35 (mf) Neoscona mellotteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 72, f. 33 (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 67, f. 16 (mf) Araneus punctigera
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 71, f. 30 (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 73, f. 34 (mf) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 69, f. 22 (mf) Araneus semilunaris
Neoscona subpullata Araneidae 70, f. 29 (f, Dm) Neoscona subpullata
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 72, f. 32 (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neospintharus fur Theridiidae 34, f. 24 (mf) Argyrodes fur
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 43, f. 59 (mf) Theridion bimaculatum
Neottiura margarita Theridiidae 33, f. 19 (mf) Coleosoma margaritum
Nephila clavata Araneidae 80, f. 51 (mf) Nephila clavata
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 80, f. 52 (mf) Nephila maculata
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 49, f. 13 (mf) Linyphia albolimbata
Neriene angulifera Linyphiidae 50, f. 17 (mf) Linyphia angulifera
Neriene brongersmai Linyphiidae 49, f. 14 (mf) Linyphia brongersmai
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 49, f. 15 (mf) Linyphia clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 52, f. 25 (mf) Linyphia emphana
Neriene fusca Linyphiidae 50, f. 18 (mf) Linyphia fusca
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 50, f. 20 (mf) Linyphia japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 52, f. 26 (mf) Linyphia limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 51, f. 21 (mf) Linyphia longipedella
Neriene marginella Linyphiidae 51, f. 24 (mf) Linyphia marginella
Neriene nigripectoris Linyphiidae 50, f. 19 (mf) Linyphia nigripectoris
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 49, f. 16 (mf) Linyphia oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 51, f. 23 (mf) Linyphia radiata
Neserigone basarukini Linyphiidae 56, f. 46 (m, misidentified per Fujisawa, 2010: 17) Neserigone nigriterminorum
Neserigone nigriterminorum Linyphiidae 56, f. 46 (f; not m=E. basarukini) Erigonidium nigriterminorum
Nesticella brevipes Nesticidae 45, f. 3 (mf) Nesticus brevipes
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 45, f. 2 (mf) Nesticus mogera
Nesticus chikunii Nesticidae 45, f. 1 (mf) Nesticus chikunii
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 31, f. 6 (mf) Achaearanea japonica
Nippononeta projecta Linyphiidae 54, f. 36 (mf) Meioneta projecta
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 21, f. 2 (mf) Titanoeca albofasciata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 23, f. 2 (mf) Uloborus sinensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 23, f. 3 (mf) Uloborus sybotides
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 23, f. 1 (mf) Uloborus varians
Octonoba yesoensis Uloboridae 23, f. 5 (mf) Uloborus yesoensis
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 24, f. 1 (mf) Oecobius annulipes
Ogulnius pullus Theridiosomatidae 89, f. 3 (f, Dm) Ogulnius pullus
Oia imadatei Linyphiidae 58, f. 57 (mf) Oia imadatei
Okumaella okumae Theridiidae 37, f. 35 (mf) Dipoena okumae
Ordgarius sexspinosus Araneidae 83, f. 66 (f) Ordgarius sexspinosus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 149, f. 13 (mf) Icius vulpes
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 128, f. 27 (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 53, f. 31 (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Otacilia komurai Phrurolithidae 127, f. 24 (mf) Phrurolithus komurai
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 117, f. 2 (mf) Oxyopes badius
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 117, f. 3 (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 117, f. 1 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 137, f. 1 (mf) Oxytate striatipes
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 90, f. 3 (m) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 90, f. 2 (m) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 90, f. 1 (m) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 44, f. 65 (mf) Theridion subpallens
Paikiniana mira Linyphiidae 59, f. 62 (mf) Walckenaeria mira
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 154, f. 34 (mf) Evarcha crassipes
Paraplectana sakaguchii Araneidae 83, f. 63 (f) Paraplectana sakaguchii
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 30, f. 4 (mf) Achaearanea angulithorax
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 31, f. 7 (mf) Achaearanea kompirensis
Parasteatoda ryukyu Theridiidae 30, f. 2 (mf, misidentified per Yoshida, 2016) Achaearanea culicivora
Parasteatoda tabulata Theridiidae 30, f. 3 (mf) Achaearanea tabulata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 30, f. 1 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Paratheuma shirahamaensis Dictynidae 99, f. 5 (mf) Litisedes shirahamaensis
Paratmeticus bipunctis Linyphiidae 58, f. 56 (m, Df) Tmeticus japonicus
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 115, f. 29 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa brevivulva Lycosidae 114, f. 26 (mf) Pardosa brevivulva
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 116, f. 36 (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa isago Lycosidae 115, f. 32 (mf) Pardosa isago
Pardosa koponeni Lycosidae 116, f. 34 (mf, misidentified) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 114, f. 25 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa paramushirensis Lycosidae 116, f. 33 (mf) Pardosa paramushirensis
Pardosa plumipes Lycosidae 114, f. 27 (mf) Pardosa plumipes
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 115, f. 30 (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa takahashii Lycosidae 114, f. 28 (mf) Pardosa takahashii
Pardosa yaginumai Lycosidae 115, f. 31 (mf) Pardosa yaginumai
Parhypomma naraense Linyphiidae 59, f. 60 (Tmf from Mythoplastoides) Dicornua naraensis
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 106, f. 3 (mf) Perenethis fascigera
Pharta brevipalpus Thomisidae 142, f. 20 (f) Cupa zhengi
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 135, f. 8 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 134, f. 4-5 (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 134, f. 6 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 136, f. 13 (mf) Philodromus flavidus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 136, f. 11 (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 135, f. 10 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 134, f. 7 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 135, f. 9 (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 148, f. 9 (mf) Phintella abnormis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 148, f. 7 (mf) Phintella difficilis
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 148, f. 11 (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella linea Salticidae 148, f. 8 (mf) Phintella linea
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 149, f. 12 (mf) Phintella versicolor
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 157, f. 48 (f) Phlegra fasciata
Pholcus crypticolens Pholcidae 28, f. 3 (mf) Pholcus crypticolens
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 29, f. 6 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus nagasakiensis Pholcidae 29, f. 5 (mf) Pholcus nagasakiensis
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 28, f. 4 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phoroncidia altiventris Theridiidae 39, f. 46 (f, Dm) Phoroncidia altiventris
Phoroncidia pilula Theridiidae 39, f. 45 (mf) Phoroncidia pilula
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 127, f. 22 (mf) Phrurolithus claripes
Phrurolithus nipponicus Phrurolithidae 127, f. 21 (mf) Phrurolithus nipponicus
Phrurolithus pennatus Phrurolithidae 127, f. 23 (mf) Phrurolithus pennatus
Phrynarachne katoi Thomisidae 140, f. 10 (f) Phrynarachne katoi
Phycosoma flavomarginatum Theridiidae 36, f. 33 (mf) Dipoena flavomarginata
Phycosoma mustelinum Theridiidae 36, f. 32 (mf) Dipoena mustelina
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 113, f. 17 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 113, f. 19 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 113, f. 18 (mf) Pirata clercki
Piratula meridionalis Lycosidae 114, f. 23 (mf) Pirata meridionalis
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 113, f. 20 (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 113, f. 21 (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula tanakai Lycosidae 113, f. 22 (mf) Pirata tanakai
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 114, f. 24 (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 100, f. 8 (mf) Coelotes luctuosus
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 105, f. 1 (mf) Pisaura lama
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 140, f. 13 (mf) Pistius undulatus
Platnickina mneon Theridiidae 43, f. 61 (mf) Theridion adamsoni
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 43, f. 60 (mf) Theridion sterninotatum
Plebs astridae Araneidae 74, f. 37 (mf) Zilla astridae
Plebs aurea Araneidae 75, f. 39 (Tf from Araneus, Dm) Zilla aurea
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 74, f. 36 (mf) Zilla sachalinensis
Plexippoides annulipedis Salticidae 152, f. 28 (mf) Plexippoides annulipedis
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 152, f. 27 (mf) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 152, f. 26 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 152, f. 25 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Poltys illepidus Araneidae 81, f. 55 (mf) Poltys illepidus
Portia fimbriata Salticidae 157, f. 50 (mf) Portia fimbriata
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 128, f. 26 (mf) Itatsina praticola
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 77, f. 43 (mf) Pronous minutus
Pseudeuophrys iwatensis Salticidae 149, f. 15 (f) Euophrys iwatensis
Pseudomicrargus asakawaensis Linyphiidae 57, f. 51 (mf) Micrargus asakawaensis
Rhene atrata Salticidae 147, f. 5 (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhomphaea sagana Theridiidae 35, f. 27 (mf) Argyrodes saganus
Rugathodes nigrolimbatus Theridiidae 45, f. 66 (mf) Theridion nigrolimbatum
Runcinia acuminata Thomisidae 139, f. 9 (mf) Runcinia acuminata
Ryuthela nishihirai Liphistiidae 18, f. 2 (m) Heptathela nishihirai
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 26, f. 1 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria nipponica Segestriidae 25, f. 3 (m) Segestria nipponica
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 118, f. 4 (mf) Poecilochroa hosiziro
Shinobius orientalis Trechaleidae 106, f. 2 (mf) Cispius orientalis
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 147, f. 4 (mf) Harmochirus pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 154, f. 37 (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 76, f. 41 (mf) Singa hamata
Sinopoda forcipata Sparassidae 130, f. 2 (mf) Heteropoda forcipata
Sinopoda stellatops Sparassidae 131, f. 3 (mf, misidentified) Heteropoda stellata
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 150, f. 17 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 150, f. 20 (f) Sitticus floricola
Sittisax ranieri Salticidae 150, f. 19 (mf) Sitticus lineolatus
Solenysa mellotteei Linyphiidae 56, f. 48 (mf) Solenysa mellotteei
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 27, f. 2 (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Spheropistha melanosoma Theridiidae 35, f. 29 (mf) Spheropistha melanosoma
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 40, f. 47 (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 40, f. 48 (mf) Steatoda cavernicola
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 40, f. 49 (m) Steatoda erigoniformis
Stemmops nipponicus Theridiidae 41, f. 51 (mf) Stemmops nipponicus
Strandella fluctimaculata Linyphiidae 54, f. 39 (mf) Strandella fluctimaculata
Strandella quadrimaculata Linyphiidae 54, f. 37 (mf) Strandella quadrimaculata
Strandella yaginumai Linyphiidae 54, f. 38 (mf) Strandella yaginumai
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 158, f. 52 (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Synagelides annae Salticidae 158, f. 53 (mf) Synagelides annae
Synema chikunii Thomisidae 142, f. 18 (mf) Synema chikunii
Synema globosum Thomisidae 142, f. 17 (mf) Synema globosum
Taira flavidorsalis Amaurobiidae 21, f. 1 (mf) Amaurobius flavidorsalis
Takachihoa truciformis Thomisidae 139, f. 7 (mf) Takachihoa truciformis
Takayus chikunii Theridiidae 41, f. 52 (mf) Theridion chikunii
Takayus latifolius Theridiidae 41, f. 53 (mf) Theridion latifolium
Takayus takayensis Theridiidae 41, f. 54 (mf) Theridion takayense
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 55, f. 41 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Tegecoelotes corasides Agelenidae 103, f. 21 (mf) Coelotes corasides
Tegecoelotes michikoae Agelenidae 102, f. 20 (mf) Coelotes michikoae
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 99, f. 4 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 157, f. 49 (f) Telamonia vlijmi
Telema nipponica Telemidae 26, f. 1 (m) Telema nipponica
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 94, f. 16 (m) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 95, f. 19 (m) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha lauta Tetragnathidae 93, f. 11 (m) Tetragnatha lauta
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 95, f. 18 (m) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 93, f. 12 (m) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 95, f. 17 (m) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha shinanoensis Tetragnathidae 94, f. 13 (m) Tetragnatha shinanoensis
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 94, f. 14 (m) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 96, f. 20 (m) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Tetragnatha yesoensis Tetragnathidae 94, f. 15 (m) Tetragnatha yesoensis
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 133, f. 1 (mf) Thanatus miniaceus
Thelacantha brevispina Araneidae 83, f. 65 (mf, misidentified) Gasteracantha mammosa
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 131, f. 5 (mf) Thelcticopis severa
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 42, f. 56 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 42, f. 55 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridiosoma epeiroides Theridiosomatidae 89, f. 1 (mf) Theridiosoma epeiroides
Theridula gonygaster Theridiidae 40, f. 50 (f) Theridula gonygaster
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 142, f. 19 (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thymoites chikunii Theridiidae 37, f. 34 (mf) Dipoena chikunii
Tibellus japonicus Philodromidae 133, f. 2 (mf, misidentified) Tibellus tenellus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 133, f. 3 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 143, f. 21 (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 143, f. 22 (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 128, f. 28 (mf) Trachelas japonicus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 120, f. 11 (mf) Zelotes jaxartensis
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 108, f. 1 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 108, f. 2 (mf) Trochosa terricola
Turinyphia yunohamensis Linyphiidae 51, f. 22 (mf) Linyphia yunohamensis
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 93, f. 10 (mf) Tylorida striata
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 57, f. 53 (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps
Ummeliata osakaensis Linyphiidae 57, f. 54 (mf) Ummeliata osakaensis
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 96, f. 1 (mf) Uroctea compactilis
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 120, f. 12 (mf) Zelotes rusticus
Wadicosa okinawensis Lycosidae 116, f. 35 (mf) Pardosa okinawensis
Weintrauboa chikunii Pimoidae 48, f. 12 (mf) Labulla contortipes chikunii
Weintrauboa contortipes Pimoidae 48, f. 11 (mf) Labulla contortipes
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 112, f. 16 (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 145, f. 30 (f) Xysticus atrimaculatus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 145, f. 32 (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 144, f. 27 (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 144, f. 25 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus insulicola Thomisidae 144, f. 26 (mf) Xysticus insulicola
Xysticus kurilensis Thomisidae 145, f. 31 (mf) Xysticus kurilensis
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 144, f. 28 (mf) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus trizonatus Thomisidae 145, f. 29 (f) Xysticus trizonatus
Yaginumaella striatipes Salticidae 157, f. 47 (mf) Yaginumaella ususudi
Yaginumanis sexdentatus Salticidae 159, f. 57 (mf) Yaginumanis sexdentatus
Yaginumena castrata Theridiidae 36, f. 30 (mf) Dipoena castrata
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 75, f. 39 (mf) Yaginumia sia
Yunohamella lyrica Theridiidae 44, f. 64 (mf) Theridion lyricum
Yunohamella subadulta Theridiidae 44, f. 63 (mf) Theridion subadultum
Yunohamella yunohamensis Theridiidae 42, f. 57 (mf) Theridion yunohamense
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 120, f. 13 (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 132, f. 1 (m) Zora spinimana
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 23, f. 4 (mf) Uloborus geniculatus
Zygiella dispar Araneidae 77, f. 44 (mf, misidentified) Zygiella montana