Included taxa

Zhang, W. S. (ed.) (1987). [Farm spiders from Hebei Province]. Hebei University of Science and Techology Press, 299 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira armida Araneidae 73, f. 56.1-2 (f) Araneus victoria
Aculepeira armida orientalis Araneidae 74, f. 57.1-2 (f) Araneus victoria orientalis
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 135, f. 112.1-4 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 114, f. 94.1-3 (mf) Meioneta nigra
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 83, f. 67.1-2 (apparent Tf, unsubstantiated) Neoscona angulopictus
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 85, f. 69.1-5 (mf) Neoscona fuscocolorata
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 134, f. 111.1-4 (mf) Agelena difficilis
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 141, f. 117.1-3 (mf) Alopecosa albostriata
Alopecosa auripilosa Lycosidae 142, f. 118.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa argenteopilosa
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 144, f. 119.1-3 (mf) Alopecosa cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 145, f. 120.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Anahita samplexa Ctenidae 201, f. 174.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Anahita fauna
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 63, f. 46.1-3 (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 66, f. 48.1-4 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 69, f. 51.1-3 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 70, f. 52.1-2 (f) Araneus pentagrammicus
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 70, f. 53.1-2 (mf) Araneus pinguis
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 74, f. 58.1-2 (f, misidentified) Araneus quadratus
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 71, f. 54.1-3 (f) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 72, f. 55.1-2 (f) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 67, f. 49.1-3 (mf) Araneus displicatus
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 145, f. 121.1-4 (mf, S, misidentified) Arctosa stigmosa
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 75, f. 59.1-4 (mf) Argiope bruennichii
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 106, f. 85.1-3 (f, misidentified) Argyrodes bonadea
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 110, f. 90.1-2 (f) Steatoda phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 249, f. 221.1-4 (mf) Phlegra festiva
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 209, f. 181.1-4 (mf) Bassaniana decorata
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 113, f. 92.1-3 (mf) Bathyphantes orientis
Calommata signata Atypidae 45, f. 31.1-3 (f) Calommata signatum
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 236, f. 207.1-4 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Cheiracanthium brevispinum Eutichuridae 191, f. 163.1-5 (mf) Cheiracanthium brevispinus
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 192, f. 164.1-2 (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 193, f. 165.1-3 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Clubiona hedini Clubionidae 194, f. 166.1-3 (f, not m, =C. jucunda) Clubiona hedini
Clubiona hummeli Clubionidae 194, f. 167.1-5 (m, not f, =P. pseudogermanica) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 195, f. 168.1-5 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 194, f. 166.1-3 (m only, misidentified) Clubiona hedini
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 196, f. 169.1-5 (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 197, f. 170.1-3 (f) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 194, f. 167.1-5 (f, misidentified) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 198, f. 171.1-3 (m) Clubiona propinqua
Clubiona vigil Clubionidae 199, f. 172 (f) Clubiona vigil
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 106, f. 86.1-4 (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 129, f. 107.1-2 (mf) Milleriana inerrans
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 173, f. 145.1-3 (mf) Drassodes potanini
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 203, f. 175.1-5 (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 77, f. 60.1-4 (mf) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 78, f. 61.1-2 (f, misidentified) Cyclosa laticauda
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 50, f. 35.1-6 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 51, f. 36.1-4 (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 52, f. 37.1-4 (mf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna major Dictynidae 53, f. 38.1-4 (mf) Dictyna major
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 166, f. 140.1-2 (mf) Dolomedes senilis
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 175, f. 146.1-2 (f) Drassodes pseudopubescens
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 205, f. 177.1-3 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 107, f. 87.1-3 (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 108, f. 88.1-3 (f) Enoplognatha japonica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 47, f. 33.1-3 (mf) Eresus niger
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 124, f. 102.1-4 (mf) Erigone prominens
Erigone sinensis Linyphiidae 123, f. 101.1-4 (mf) Erigone changchunensis
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 237, f. 208.1-2 (m) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 238, f. 209.1-4 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 177, f. 149.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 176, f. 148.1-3 (mf) Gnaphosa acuaria
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 179, f. 121, f. 150.1-3 (m) Gnaphosa schensiensis
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 180, f. 151.1-3 (f) Gnaphosa sinensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 127, f. 105.1-5 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 128, f. 106.1-3 (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 126, f. 104.1-4 (mf) Gnathonarium cornigerum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 139, f. 116.1-6 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 175, f. 147.1-5 (mf) Drassodes pugnans
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 239, f. 210.1-3 (f) Heliophanus baicalensis
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 239, f. 211.1-2 (m) Heliophanus ussuricus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 204, f. 176.1-4 (mf) Heriaeus mellottei
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 125, f. 103.1-3 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 80, f. 63.1-4 (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 81, f. 64.1-3 (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Kukulcania hibernalis Filistatidae 30, f. 26 (m) Filistata hibernalis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 81, f. 65.1-3 (f) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 64, f. 29, 47.1-4 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 68, f. 50.1-3 (m) Araneus ixobolatus
Lepthyphantes hamifer Linyphiidae 113, f. 93.1-3 (f) Lepthyphantes minhenensis
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 149, f. 124.1-3 (Tmf from Pardosa, S) Lycosa shansia
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 147, f. 122.1-4 (mf) Lycosa yaginumai
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 241, f. 213.1-4 (mf) Marpissa magister
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 242, f. 214.1-5 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 183, f. 155.1-3 (mf) Micaria scintillans
Micaria bonneti Gnaphosidae 182, f. 153.1-3 (f) Micaria bonneti
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 182, f. 154.1-5 (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria pulcherrima Gnaphosidae 181, f. 152.1-2 (m, misidentified) Micaria alpina
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 206, f. 178.1-3 (f) Misumena vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 243, f. 215.1-5 (mf) Myrmarachne joblotii
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 244, f. 216.1-6 (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 245, f. 217.1-5 (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 82, f. 66.1-4 (mf) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 84, f. 68.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 86, f. 70.1-2 (f) Neoscona melloteei
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 87, f. 71.1-3 (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neriene angulifera Linyphiidae 115, f. 95.1-2 (f) Neriene angulifera
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 116, f. 96.1-3 (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 117, f. 97.1-3 (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 118, f. 98.1-3 (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 119, f. 99.1-3 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 49, f. 34.1-4 (mf) Nurscia albofasciata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 54, f. 39.1-4 (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 131, f. 109.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax hulongensis
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 170, f. 143.1-4 (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 171, f. 144.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 212, f. 184.1-4 (mf) Oxytate parallela
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 207, f. 179 (m) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila inaequalis Thomisidae 210, f. 182.1-3 (mf) Ozyptila inaequalis
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 91, f. 74.1-6 (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 92, f. 75.1-6 (mf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 104, f. 83.1-3 (mf) Achaearanea angulithorax
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 104, f. 84.1-4 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 150, f. 125.1-3 (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 151, f. 126.1-2 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 156, f. 132.1-4 (mf) Pardosa T-insignita
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 164, f. 139.1-4 (mf, S) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 151, f. 127.1-4 (mf) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 152, f. 128.1-4 (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 154, f. 130.1-2 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 153, f. 129.1-4 (f, Sm) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa multivaga Lycosidae 155, f. 131.1-2 (f) Pardosa multivaga
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 157, f. 133.1-3 (mf) Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 148, f. 123.1-4 (mf) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 246, f. 218.1-5 (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 247, f. 219 (f) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 248, f. 220.1-6 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 214, f. 186.1-4 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 213, f. 185.1-3 (m) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 215, f. 187.1-5 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 216, f. 188.1-2 (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 217, f. 189.1-2 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Phintella popovi Salticidae 240, f. 212.1-3 (f) Phintella popovi
Pholcus clavatus Pholcidae 59, f. 43.1-6 (Smf) Pholcus clavatus
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 58, f. 42.1-4 (mf) Pholcus affinis
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 199, f. 173.1-5 (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 159, f. 135.1-4 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 158, f. 134.1-4 (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 160, f. 136.1-6 (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 136, f. 113.1-4 (mf) Coelotes luctuosus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 137, f. 114.1-3 (mf) Coelotes spinivulva
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 167, f. 141.1-2 (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 168, f. 142.1-4 (mf) Pisaura lama
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 218, f. 190.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Pistius truncatus
Plator insolens Trochanteriidae 188, f. 161.1-3 (f) Plator insolens
Plator sinicus Trochanteriidae 189, f. 162.1-2 (f, misidentified) Plator nipponicus
Plexippoides annulipedis Salticidae 252, f. 224.1-2 (m) Plexippoides annulipedis
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 253, f. 225.1-3 (m) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 250, f. 222.1-3 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 251, f. 223.1-3 (f) Plexippus setipes
Pritha beijingensis Filistatidae 46, f. 32.1-3 (m) Pritha beijingensis
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 219, f. 191.1-3 (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 254, f. 226.1-4 (mf) Salticus potanini
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 56, f. 41.1-4 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 184, f. 156.1-2 (f) Poecilochroa hosiziro
Sernokorba pallidipatellis Gnaphosidae 187, f. 159.1-2 (f) Zelotes pallipatellis
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 235, f. 206.1-5 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 255, f. 227.1-5 (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 88, f. 72.1-5 (mf) Singa hamata
Sinothela sinensis Liphistiidae 44, f. 30.1-5 (mf) Heptathela sinensis
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 256, f. 228.1-5 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae 257, f. 229.1-3 (m) Sitticus penicillatus
Sitticus sinensis Salticidae 258, f. 230.1-4 (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 109, f. 89.1-4 (m) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 111, f. 91.1-3 (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Synema globosum Thomisidae 220, f. 192.1-3 (mf) Synema globosum
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 120, f. 100.1-4 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 138, f. 115.1-3 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 93, f. 76.1-7 (f) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 95, f. 77.1-7 (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 96, f. 78.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 98, f. 80.1-8 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 100, f. 81.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 101, f. 82.1-8 (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 221, f. 193.1-4 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 222, f. 194.1-5 (mf) Thanatus miniaceus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 223, f. 195.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Thomisus albus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 224, f. 196.1-4 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 225, f. 197.1-4 (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 226, f. 198.1-4 (mf) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 227, f. 199.1-4 (mf) Tmarus piger
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 186, f. 158.1-4 (mf) Zelotes cavaleriei
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 163, f. 138.1-4 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 162, f. 137.1-4 (mf, S) Trochosa spinipalpis
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 55, f. 40.1-4 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 132, f. 110.1-5 (mf) Ummeliata tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 130, f. 108.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 61, f. 45.1-4 (mf) Uroctea lesserti
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 188, f. 160 (f) Zelotes rusticus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 228, f. 201.1-2 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 229, f. 202.1-3 (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 230, f. 203.1-3 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 208, 211, 228, f. 180.1-3, 183.1-2, 200 (Tmf from Ozyptila, S) Xysticus pseudoblitea
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 231, f. 204.1-2 (f) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 176, f. 205.1-4 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 89, f. 73.1-4 (mf) Yaginumia sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 185, f. 157.1-2 (f) Zelotes asiaticus
Zodarion chaoyangense Zodariidae 60, f. 44.1-5 (mf) Zodarion chaoyangense