Included taxa

Wunderlich, J. (1987a). Die Spinnen der Kanarischen Inseln und Madeiras: Adaptive Radiation, Biogeographie, Revisionen und Neubeschreibungen. Triops, Langen, 435 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Achaearanea dubitabilis Theridiidae 217, f. 571-573 (Df) Achaearanea dubitabilis
Aelurillus lucasi Salticidae 275 (S) Phlegra lucasi
Agyneta canariensis Linyphiidae 151, f. 403-410 (Dmf) Agyneta canariensis
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 151, f. 399-402 (mf) Agyneta fuscipalpis
Alopecosa canaricola Lycosidae 234, f. 622-627 (Dmf) Alopecosa calderensis
Alopecosa palmae Lycosidae 233, f. 620-621 (Df) Alopecosa palmensis
Apostenus annulipedes Liocranidae 240, f. 639a (Df; preoccupied) Apostenus annulipes
Araneus bufo Araneidae 135, f. 361a (Tf from Glyptogona) Wagneriana bufo
Argyrodes incertus Theridiidae 206, f. 541-543 (Dmf) Argyrodes incertus
Brigittea guanchae Dictynidae 224, f. 590-591 (f) Dictyna guanchae
Brigittea guanchae Dictynidae 225, f. 592 (Df) Dictyna agaetensis
Canariellanum albidum Linyphiidae 189, f. 519-523 (Dmf) Canariellanum albidum
Canariellanum arborense Linyphiidae 188, f. 510-518 (Dmf) Canariellanum arborense
Canariellanum palmense Linyphiidae 189, f. 524 (Df) Canariellanum palmense
Ceratinopsis acripes Linyphiidae 172, f. 471-472 (Tmf from Grammonota) Sphecozone acripes
Ceratinopsis infuscata Linyphiidae 171, f. 468-470 (Tf from Grammonota, elevated from subspecies of S. acripes, Dm) Sphecozone infuscata
Ceratinopsis machadoi Linyphiidae 172 (Tmf from Ceratinopsis) Sphecozone machadoi
Cheiracanthium albidulum Eutichuridae 242, f. 646-647 (mf) Cheiracanthium albidulum
Cheiracanthium canariense Eutichuridae 243, f. 648-652 (Dmf) Cheiracanthium canariense
Cladycnis insignis Pisauridae 229, f. 602-606 (f, Dm) Cladycnis insignis
Clubiona decora Clubionidae 241, 434, f. 645b (f) Clubiona decora
Clubiona minor Clubionidae 241, f. 640-644 (Dmf) Clubiona minor
Clubiona pseudominor Clubionidae 242, f. 645-645a (Df) Clubiona pseudominor
Creugas gulosus Corinnidae 237, f. 635 (m) Corinna senegalensis
Cyclosa maderiana Araneidae 134, f. 360-361 (Dm) Cyclosa maderiana
Dysdera calderensis Dysderidae 58, f. 7-11 (Dmf) Dysdera calderensis
Dysdera curviseta Dysderidae 58, f. 12-17 (Dm) Dysdera curvisetae
Dysdera iguanensis Dysderidae 57, f. 2-6 (Dm) Dysdera iguanensis
Dysdera levipes Dysderidae 59, f. 19-22 (Dm) Dysdera levipes
Dysdera silvatica Dysderidae 57, f. 18 (f, misidentified) Dysdera rugichelis
Echinotheridion gibberosum Theridiidae 207, f. 544-545 (f, S, rejected) Tidarren gibberosum
Enoplognatha diversa Theridiidae 199, f. 528-530 (mf) Enoplognatha diversa
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 198, f. 526-527 (f) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha sattleri Theridiidae 200, f. 531-535 (f, Dm) Enoplognatha sattleri
Entelecara schmitzi Linyphiidae 167, f. 457 (m) Entelecara schmitzi
Eresus crassitibialis Eresidae 103, f. 272-276 (Dmf) Eresus crassitibialis
Eresus kollari Eresidae 103, f. 277-279 (f) Eresus cinnaberinus
Euophrys canariensis Salticidae 270, f. 681 (Df) Euophrys canariensis
Eurypoena tuberosa Theridiidae 209, f. 547-551 (Dmf) Euryopis tuberosa
Evarcha jucunda Salticidae 270, f. 682-684 (Dmf) Evarcha eriki
Evarcha jucunda Salticidae 271, f. 685-686 (m) Evarcha jucunda
Filistata canariensis Filistatidae 67, f. 45-46, 714 (Dm) Filistata canariensis
Filistata insidiatrix Filistatidae 67, f. 44 (m) Filistata insidiatrix
Frontiphantes fulgurenotatus Linyphiidae 150, f. 394-398 (Tf from Linyphia, Dm) Frontiphantes fulgurenotatus
Gamasomorpha insularis Oonopidae 66, f. 40-43 (Dmf) Gamasomorpha madeirensis
Grancanaridion grancanariense Theridiidae 221, f. 586-589 (Dmf) Theridion grancanariensis
Halodromus patellaris Philodromidae 261, f. 679-680 (Dm) Ebo patellaris
Heliophanus agricoloides Salticidae 272, f. 686a-d (Dmf) Heliophanus agricoloides
Improphantes furcabilis Linyphiidae 158, f. 426-431 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes furcabilis
Improphantes multidentatus Linyphiidae 159, f. 432-436 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes multidentatus
Lasaeola canariensis Theridiidae 210, f. 552-556 (Dmf) Dipoena canariensis
Lasaeola grancanariensis Theridiidae 212, f. 564-565 (Df) Dipoena grancanariensis
Lasaeola striata Theridiidae 211, f. 557-563 (Dmf) Dipoena striata
Lepthyphantes impudicus Linyphiidae 154, f. 414 (f) Lepthyphantes impudicus
Lepthyphantes lundbladi Linyphiidae 155, f. 415-416 (f) Lepthyphantes lundbladi
Menemerus dimidius Salticidae 274, f. 687-689 (Tf from Sitticus, Dm) Menemerus dimidius
Meta minima Tetragnathidae 132 (Sm) Meta minima
Meta stridulans Tetragnathidae 130, f. 353-359 (Dmf) Meta stridulans
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 248, f. 655d-j (mf) Micaria romana
Micaria gomerae Gnaphosidae 247, f. 655a-c (mf, S) Micaria gomerae
Micaria ignea Gnaphosidae 246, f. 654a-e (mf, S) Micaria pygmaea
Micaria pallipes Gnaphosidae 245, f. 653a-b (mf, S) Micaria septempunctata
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 167, f. 456 (f) Tapinocyba subitanea
Microlinyphia johnsoni Linyphiidae 147 (S) Microlinyphia johnsoni
Minicia gomerae Linyphiidae 174, f. 475-481 (mf) Minicia gomerae
Minicia grancanariensis Linyphiidae 174, f. 473-481 (Dmf) Minicia grancanariensis
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 174, f. 485-486 (m) Minicia marginella
Minicia teneriffensis Linyphiidae 174, f. 475-484 (elevated from subspecies, but see also Wunderlich, 2008h: 770) Minicia teneriffensis
Nesticodes rufipes Theridiidae 215, f. 570 (mf) Nesticodes rufipes
Nigma puella Dictynidae 226, f. 593-596a (Dmf) Nigma canariensis
Nigma tuberosa Dictynidae 227, f. 597-601 (Dmf) Nigma tuberosa
Oecobius aculeatus Oecobiidae 120, f. 303-304 (Df) Oecobius aculeatus
Oecobius caesaris Oecobiidae 119, f. 293-297, 710-711 (Dmf) Oecobius caesaris
Oecobius cumbrecita Oecobiidae 121, f. 305-311 (Dmf) Oecobius cumbrecita
Oecobius depressus Oecobiidae 123, f. 320-321 (Df) Oecobius depressus
Oecobius depressus Oecobiidae 120, f. 300-302 (Dm) Oecobius prominens
Oecobius dolosus Oecobiidae 125, f. 338-342 (Dmf) Oecobius dolosus
Oecobius doryphorus Oecobiidae 123, f. 322-325 (m) Oecobius doryphorus
Oecobius gomerensis Oecobiidae 124, f. 332-337 (mf) Oecobius gomerensis
Oecobius hayensis Oecobiidae 116, f. 284 (f, misidentified) Oecobius minor
Oecobius hierroensis Oecobiidae 118, f. 291, 712 (Df) Oecobius hierroensis
Oecobius infierno Oecobiidae 122, f. 312-316 (Dmf) Oecobius infierno
Oecobius lampeli Oecobiidae 117, f. 285-286 (Df) Oecobius lampeli
Oecobius maritimus Oecobiidae 125, f. 343-350, 713 (Dmf) Oecobius maritimus
Oecobius maritimus Oecobiidae 126, f. 351-352 (Dmf) Oecobius aquaticus
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 115, f. 281-283, 708-709 (mf; previous references to this species as O. annulipes are considered by Wunderlich to be misidentifications) Oecobius navus
Oecobius palmensis Oecobiidae 124, f. 326-331 (Dmf) Oecobius palmensis
Oecobius persimilis Oecobiidae 118, f. 292 (Df) Oecobius persimilis
Oecobius rugosus Oecobiidae 119, f. 298-299 (Df) Oecobius rugosus
Oecobius similis Oecobiidae 117, f. 287-290 (mf) Oecobius similis
Oecobius sombrero Oecobiidae 122, f. 317-319 (Dm) Oecobius sombrero
Olios argelasius Sparassidae 251, f. 661 (m) Olios argelasius
Olios canariensis Sparassidae 251, f. 662-662a (f, Sm) Olios canariensis
Opopaea concolor Oonopidae 63, f. 24-26 (mf) Opopaea concolor
Paidiscura dromedaria Theridiidae 215 (Tmf from Theridion) Paidiscura dromedaria
Paidiscura orotavensis Theridiidae 215 (Tmf from Theridion) Paidiscura orotavensis
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 215 Paidiscura pallens
Palliduphantes longiscapus Linyphiidae 163, f. 442-444 (Df) Lepthyphantes longiscapus
Palliduphantes rubens Linyphiidae 162, f. 440-441 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes rubens
Palliduphantes schmitzi Linyphiidae 155, f. 417-419 (mf) Lepthyphantes schmitzi
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 235, f. 628 (m) Pardosa proxima
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 235, f. 629 (Dm) Pardosa pseudoproxima
Pelecopsis agaetensis Linyphiidae 168, f. 458-459 (Df) Pelecopsis agaetensis
Pelecopsis litoralis Linyphiidae 169, f. 460-466 (Dmf) Pelecopsis litoralis
Pelicinus marmoratus Oonopidae 65, f. 37-39 (Dmf) Gamasomorpha gracilipes
Pellenes geniculatus Salticidae 274 (S) Pellenes geniculatus
Pholcus calcar Pholcidae 84, f. 157-164 (Dmf) Pholcus calcar
Pholcus corcho Pholcidae 83, f. 142-149a (Dmf) Pholcus corcho
Pholcus gomerae Pholcidae 80, f. 102-112 (mf) Pholcus gomerae
Pholcus gomerae Pholcidae 81, f. 113-117 (Dm) Pholcus gomeroides
Pholcus helenae Pholcidae 85, f. 165-173 (Dmf) Pholcus helenae
Pholcus madeirensis Pholcidae 76, f. 55-67 (Dmf) Pholcus madeirensis
Pholcus magnus Pholcidae 77, f. 68-76 (Dmf) Pholcus magnus
Pholcus mascaensis Pholcidae 81, f. 118-127, 702 (Dmf) Pholcus mascaensis
Pholcus multidentatus Pholcidae 84, f. 150-156 (Dmf) Pholcus multidentatus
Pholcus ornatus Pholcidae 82, f. 128-141, 701 (mf) Pholcus ornatus
Pholcus parvus Pholcidae 77, f. 77-83 (Dmf) Pholcus parvus
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 69, f. 48-54 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus sveni Pholcidae 80, f. 93-101 (Dmf) Pholcus sveni
Pholcus tenerifensis Pholcidae 79, f. 84-92 (Dmf) Pholcus tenerifensis
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 229, f. 607-608 (m) Pisaura mirabilis
Pisaura quadrilineata Pisauridae 230, f. 609-610 (m) Pisaura maderiana
Platnickina nigropunctata Theridiidae 219, f. 574-576 (mf) Theridion nigropunctatum
Platyoides venturus Trochanteriidae 249, f. 656 (S, rejected) Platyoides grandidieri
Pritha pallida Filistatidae 67, f. 47 (m) Pritha pallida
Pulchellodromus glaucinus Philodromidae 26, 258 (S) Philodromus glaucinus
Pulchellodromus punctiger Philodromidae 258, f. 674-675 (Dm) Philodromus glaucinoides
Rhomphaea nasica Theridiidae 204, f. 536-537 Argyrodes nasicus
Rhomphaea rostrata Theridiidae 205, f. 539-540 (m, S) Argyrodes rostratus
Ruborridion musivum Theridiidae 215 (Tmf from Theridion) Paidiscura musiva
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 214 (Tmf from Theridion) Rugathodes bellicosum
Rugathodes madeirensis Theridiidae 213, f. 566-569 (Dmf) Rugathodes madeirense
Rugathodes sexpunctatus Theridiidae 213 Rugathodes sexpunctatus
Salticus canariensis Salticidae 276, f. 690-694 (Dmf) Salticus canariensis
Salticus gomerensis Salticidae 277, f. 695-698 (Dmf) Salticus gomerensis
Salticus ravus Salticidae 276 ("nicht zu deuten!" sub Attus per Roewer) Salticus ravus
Scotargus pilosus Linyphiidae 164, f. 453-455 (mf) Scotargus pilosus
Scotargus secundus Linyphiidae 165, f. 445-452 (Dmf) Scotargus secundus
Scytodes canariensis Scytodidae 101, f. 262-268, 707 (Dmf) Scytodes canariensis
Scytodes tenerifensis Scytodidae 102, f. 269-271 (Dmf) Scytodes tenerifensis
Scytodes velutina Scytodidae 100, f. 257-261, 706 (mf) Scytodes velutina
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 64, f. 27-36 (Tmf from Dysderina) Gamasomorpha loricatula
Spermophorides caesaris Pholcidae 96, f. 215-221 (Dmf) Spermophora caesaris
Spermophorides cuneata Pholcidae 94, f. 194-201 (Dmf) Spermophora cuneata
Spermophorides esperanza Pholcidae 95, f. 211-214 (Df) Spermophora esperanza
Spermophorides fuerteventurensis Pholcidae 93, f. 186-192 (Dmf) Spermophora fuerteventurensis
Spermophorides gibbifera Pholcidae 96, f. 222-225 (Df) Spermophora gibbifer
Spermophorides gomerensis Pholcidae 95, f. 202-210 (Dmf) Spermophora gomerensis
Spermophorides hermiguensis Pholcidae 92, f. 175-176 (Df) Spermophora hermiguensis
Spermophorides heterogibbifera Pholcidae 92, f. 177-185 (Dmf) Spermophora heterogibbifer
Spermophorides mamma Pholcidae 98, f. 241-251, 703 (Dmf) Spermophora mamma
Spermophorides mammata Pholcidae 87, f. 174 (f) Spermophora mammata
Spermophorides mercedes Pholcidae 98, f. 236-240 (Dmf) Spermophora mercedes
Spermophorides pseudomamma Pholcidae 99, f. 252-256, 704 (Dmf) Spermophora pseudomamma
Spermophorides tenerifensis Pholcidae 97, f. 226-235 (Dmf) Spermophora tenerifensis
Spermophorides tilos Pholcidae 94, f. 193 (Df) Spermophora tilos
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 172 (Tmf from Ceratinopsis, rejected) Sphecozone romana
Synaphris agaetensis Synaphridae 138, f. 367-368 (Dmf) Synaphris agaetensis
Synaphris calerensis Synaphridae 137, f. 364-366 (Dmf) Synaphris calerensis
Synaphris dalmatensis Synaphridae 137, f. 362 (m) Synaphris dalmatensis
Synaphris franzi Synaphridae 138, f. 369 (Df) Synaphris franzi
Synaphris letourneuxi Synaphridae 137, f. 363 (m) Synaphris letourneuxi
Synema globosum Thomisidae 252 (S) Synema globosum
Tenuiphantes canariensis Linyphiidae 157, f. 422-425 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes canariensis
Tenuiphantes fulvus Linyphiidae 160, f. 437-438 (Dm) Lepthyphantes fulvus
Tenuiphantes leprosoides Linyphiidae 156, f. 420-421 (f, Dm) Lepthyphantes leprosoides
Tenuiphantes striatiscapus Linyphiidae 161, f. 439 (Df) Lepthyphantes striatiscapus
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 154, f. 413 (m) Lepthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes tenebricoloides Linyphiidae 154, f. 411-412 (mf) Lepthyphantes tenebricoloides
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 128 (elevated from subspecies of T. extensa) Tetragnatha maderiana
Thanatus arenicola Philodromidae 260, f. 676-677 (Tmf from Philodromus) Thanatus arenicola
Thanatus fabricii Philodromidae 260, f. 678 (m) Thanatus fabricii
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 261 (S) Thanatus vulgaris
Theridion hannoniae Theridiidae 220, f. 580-585 (Dmf; preoccupied by T. denisi Caporiacco, 1955, but that name was synonymized by Levi, 1957a: 69) Theridion denisi
Theridion melanostictum Theridiidae 219, f. 577-579 (mf) Theridion melanostictum
Tidarren cuneolatum Theridiidae 208, f. 546 (f) Tidarren hagemanni
Tidarren cuneolatum Theridiidae 208 (Tf from Theridion) Tidarren chevalieri
Trachelas canariensis Trachelidae 238, f. 636-639 (Dmf) Trachelas canariensis
Trogloneta canariensis Mysmenidae 140, f. 381-387 (Dmf) Trogloneta canariense
Trogloneta granulum Mysmenidae 140, f. 370-374 (mf) Trogloneta granulum
Trogloneta madeirensis Mysmenidae 139, f. 375-380 (Dmf) Trogloneta madeirense
Turinyphia maderiana Linyphiidae 149, f. 388-393 (Tf from Bathyphantes, Dm) Turinyphia maderiana
Typhochrestus fortunatus Linyphiidae 176, f. 489 (m) Typhochrestus fortunatus
Typhochrestus hesperius Linyphiidae 176, f. 487-488 (mf) Typhochrestus hesperius
Typhochrestus montanus Linyphiidae 177, f. 491-492 (Df) Typhochrestus montanus
Typhochrestus paradorensis Linyphiidae 177, f. 490 (Df) Typhochrestus paradorensis
Uroctea paivani Oecobiidae 106, f. 280 (f) Uroctea paivani
Walckenaeria alba Linyphiidae 185, f. 502-503 (Df) Walckenaeria alba
Walckenaeria fuscocephala Linyphiidae 184, f. 500-501 (Df) Walckenaeria fuscocephala
Walckenaeria gomerensis Linyphiidae 183, f. 495-499 (Dmf) Walckenaeria gomerensis
Walckenaeria hierropalma Linyphiidae 186, f. 507-509 (Df) Walckenaeria hierropalma
Walckenaeria palmierro Linyphiidae 185, f. 504-506 (Df) Walckenaeria palmierro
Walckenaeria striata Linyphiidae 181, f. 493-494 (Dmf) Walckenaeria striata
Xysticus canariensis Thomisidae 255, f. 666-669 (Dmf) Psammitis canariensis
Xysticus clavulus Thomisidae 256, f. 670-673 (Dmf) Psammitis clavulus
Xysticus cribratus Thomisidae 255 (Tmf, rejected) Psammitis cribratus
Xysticus squalidus Thomisidae 254, f. 664-665 (Dm, S) Psammitis squalidus
Xysticus tristrami Thomisidae 255, f. 663 (Tmf, rejected) Psammitis tristrami
Xysticus verneaui Thomisidae 254 (Tf, rejected) Psammitis sebastianus
Zimirina gomerae Prodidomidae 250, f. 658-660 (Tf from Zimiris, Dm) Zimirina gomerae
Zimirina lepida Prodidomidae 250, f. 657 (f) Zimirina lepida
Zodarion nesiotes Zodariidae 236, f. 630-634 (f, Sm) Zodarion nesiotes
Zoropsis rufipes Zoropsidae 231, f. 611-619 (mf, S) Zoropsis rufipes
Zygiella minima Araneidae 135 (S) Zygiella minima