Included taxa

Yaginuma, T. (1986a). Spiders of Japan in color (new ed.). Hoikusha Publishing Co., Osaka. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Ablemma shimojanai Tetrablemmidae 19, f. 13.2 (m) Ablemma shimojanai
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 116, f. 61.2 (mf) Acusilas coccineus
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 138, f. 73.2 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 138, f. 73.1, 75.1-30 (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 105, f. 55.9 (f) Neoscona fuscolorata
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 138, f. 73.3 (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alloclubionoides grandivulvus Agelenidae 149, f. 82.12 (f) Coelotes grandivulva
Alopecosa hokkaidensis Lycosidae 160, f. 88.1 (mf) Alopecosa hokkaidensis
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 160, f. 88.3 (f) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa virgata Lycosidae 160, f. 88.2 (mf) Alopecosa virgata
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 41, f. 22.2 (mf) Anelosimus crassipes
Anepsion japonicum Araneidae 123, f. 65.1 (m) Anepsion japonicum
Antrodiaetus roretzi Antrodiaetidae 2, f. 2.1 (m) Antrodiaetus roretzi
Antrodiaetus yesoensis Antrodiaetidae 2, f. 2.2 (m) Antrodiaetus yesoensis
Anyphaena ayshides Anyphaenidae 186, f. 103.1 (mf) Anyphaena ayshides
Anyphaena pugil Anyphaenidae 186, f. 103.2 (mf) Anyphaena pugil
Arachnura logio Araneidae 116, f. 61.1 (mf) Arachnura logio
Araneus boreus Araneidae 100, f. 53.6 (mf) Araneus boreus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 95, f. 49.2 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 99, f. 53.2 (m) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus macacus Araneidae 92, f. 48.3 (f; elevated from subspecies) Araneus macacus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 94, f. 49.1 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 100, f. 53.5 (m) Araneus mitificus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 95, f. 49.3 (m) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 100, f. 53.4 (f) Araneus pentagrammicus
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 95, f. 50.2 (mf) Araneus pinguis
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 95, f. 50.1 (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus rotundicornis Araneidae 97, f. 51.2 (mf) Araneus rotundicornis
Araneus seminiger Araneidae 94, f. 49.4 (mf, misidentified) Araneus tartaricus
Araneus stella Araneidae 97, f. 51.1 (mf) Araneus tsuno
Araneus tsurusakii Araneidae 101, f. 54.2 (mf, misidentified) Araneus viperifer
Araneus uyemurai Araneidae 92, f. 48.2 (f; elevated from subspecies) Araneus uyemurai
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 92, f. 48.1 (f) Araneus ventricosus
Araneus viridiventris Araneidae 101, f. 54.1 (mf) Araneus viridiventris
Arctosa daisetsuzana Lycosidae 158, f. 87.2 (mf) Arctosa daisetsuzana
Arctosa depectinata Lycosidae 159, f. 87.4 (mf) Arctosa depectinata
Arctosa ebicha Lycosidae 158, f. 87.1 (f, Dm) Arctosa ebicha
Arctosa ipsa Lycosidae 159, f. 87.5 (mf) Arctosa japonica
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 158, f. 87.3 (mf, S) Arctosa subamylacea
Arcuphantes osugiensis Linyphiidae 70, f. 37.4 (mf) Arcuphantes osugiensis
Arcuphantes tamaensis Linyphiidae 71, f. 37.7 (mf) Arcuphantes tamaensis
Arcuphantes troglodytarum Linyphiidae 70, f. 37.5 (f) Arcuphantes troglodytarum
Argiope aemula Araneidae 114, f. 59.6 (m) Argiope aemula
Argiope aetheroides Araneidae 114, f. 59.5 (f, misidentified) Argiope aetherea
Argiope amoena Araneidae 113, f. 59.1 (m) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 113, f. 59.2 (m) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 114, f. 69.4 (m) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope minuta Araneidae 113, f. 59.3 (mf) Argiope minuta
Argiope ocula Araneidae 115, f. 59.7 (mf) Argiope ocula
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 51, f. 28.5 (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes cylindratus Theridiidae 51, f. 28.4 (mf) Argyrodes cylindratus
Argyrodes kumadai Theridiidae 51, f. 28.2 (mf, misidentified) Argyrodes fissifrons
Argyrodes miniaceus Theridiidae 51, f. 28.1 (mf) Argyrodes miniaceus
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 153, f. 83.1 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 51, f. 28.7 (mf) Argyrodes cylindrogaster
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 222, f. 123.4 (mf) Aelurillus festivus
Asperthorax communis Linyphiidae 79, f. 42.3 (mf) Asperthorax communis
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 238, f. 132.2 (m) Sitticus penicillatus
Atypus karschi Atypidae 5, f. 4.1, 5.1 (m) Atypus karschi
Australomimetus japonicus Mimetidae 62, f. 32.7 (mf) Mimetus japonicus
Badumna insignis Desidae 9, f. 7.2 (mf) Ixeuticus robustus
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 203, f. 113.2 (mf) Bassaniana decorata
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 73, f. 39.1 (f) Bathyphantes orientis
Belisana akebona Pholcidae 29, f. 17.6 (m) Spermophora akebona
Boliscus tuberculatus Thomisidae 210, f. 116.5 (mf) Boliscus tuberculatus
Brommella punctosparsa Dictynidae 11, f. 8.3 (mf) Lathys punctosparsa
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 188, f. 104.2 (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Callobius hokkaido Amaurobiidae 9, f. 7.1 (mf) Callobius hokkaido
Calommata signata Atypidae 6, f. 5.2 (m) Calommata signatum
Campanicola ferrumequina Theridiidae 34, f. 19.8 (f) Achaearanea ferrumequinum
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 227, f. 126.3 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Caviphantes samensis Linyphiidae 86, f. 46.10 (m) Caviphantes samensis
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 86, f. 46.5 (f) Centromerus sylvaticus
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 178, f. 98.5 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium eutittha Eutichuridae 177, f. 98.4 (mf) Cheiracanthium eutittha
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 177, f. 98.1 (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium lascivum Eutichuridae 177, f. 98.2 (mf) Cheiracanthium lascivum
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 178, f. 98.3 (mf) Cheiracanthium unicum
Chikunia albipes Theridiidae 35, f. 20.5 (mf) Theridion rapulum
Chorizopes nipponicus Araneidae 122, f. 64.7 (mf) Chorizopes nipponicus
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 44, f. 23.5 (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Chrysso foliata Theridiidae 45, f. 24.2 (mf) Chrysso punctifera
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 46, f. 24.4 (mf) Chrysso venusta
Cicurina japonica Dictynidae 140, f. 76.2 (mf) Cicurina japonica
Cicurina maculifera Dictynidae 141, f. 76.3 (mf) Cicurina maculifera
Cladothela boninensis Gnaphosidae 193, f. 108.3 (mf) Cladothela boninensis
Cladothela oculinotata Gnaphosidae 189, f. 105.3 (mf) Drassodes oculinotatus
Cladothela unciinsignita Gnaphosidae 190, f. 105.5 (m) Drassodes unciinsignitus
Cladothela unciinsignita Gnaphosidae 192, f. 106.6 (m; Yaginuma's palpal illustrations indicate the species belongs to Drassyllus rather than Zelotes; cf. Kamura, 1987c: 78) Zelotes x-notatus
Clubiona akagiensis Clubionidae 182, f. 101.1 (mf) Clubiona akagiensis
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 179, f. 99.6 (f) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 181, f. 99.7 (mf) Clubiona maculata
Clubiona japonica Clubionidae 180, f. 100.2 (mf) Clubiona japonica
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 179, f. 99.1 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 180, f. 99.2 (mf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 182, f. 101.4 (m) Clubiona sulla
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 180, f. 99.4 (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 180, f. 99.5 (mf) Clubiona lena
Clubiona neglectoides Clubionidae 182, f. 101.3 (m) Clubiona neglectoides
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 181, f. 101.6 (f) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona riparia Clubionidae 179, f. 99.3 (mf) Clubiona yagata
Clubiona rostrata Clubionidae 182, f. 101.2 (mf) Clubiona rostrata
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 182, f. 101.5 (f) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona vigil Clubionidae 180, f. 100.1 (mf) Clubiona vigil
Coelotes antri Agelenidae 149, f. 82.6 (mf) Coelotes antri
Coelotes decolor Agelenidae 151, f. 82.9 (mf) Coelotes decolor
Coelotes eharai Agelenidae 151, f. 82.3 (mf) Coelotes eharai
Coelotes exitialis Agelenidae 147, f. 79 (mf) Coelotes exitialis
Coelotes hamamurai Agelenidae 149, f. 81.5 (mf) Coelotes hamamurai
Coelotes hexommatus Agelenidae 151, f. 81.8 (f) Coelotes hexommatus
Coelotes hiratsukai Agelenidae 151, f. 81.2 (mf) Coelotes hiratsukai
Coelotes inabaensis Agelenidae 149, f. 81.4 (mf) Coelotes inabaensis
Coelotes kintaroi Agelenidae 151, f. 81.6 (mf) Coelotes kintaroi
Coelotes micado Agelenidae 149, f. 82.5 (mf) Coelotes micado
Coelotes obako Agelenidae 151, f. 81.1 (mf) Coelotes obako
Coelotes personatus Agelenidae 149, f. 81.7 (mf) Coelotes personatus
Coelotes unicatus Agelenidae 151, f. 82.10 (mf) Coelotes unicatus
Coelotes yaginumai Agelenidae 149, f. 82.4 (mf) Coelotes yaginumai
Coelotes yodoensis Agelenidae 151, f. 82.8 (mf) Coelotes yodoensis
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 48, f. 26.3 (mf) Coleosoma blandum
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 48, f. 26.4 (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 88 (mf) Milleria japonicus
Comaroma maculosa Anapidae 49, f. 27.2 (mf) Comaroma maculosa
Conculus lyugadinus Anapidae 89, f. 47.1 (m) Conculus lyugadinus
Conothele fragaria Ctenizidae 4, f. 3.3 (m) Ummidia fragaria
Coriarachne fulvipes Thomisidae 203, f. 113.1 (mf) Coriarachne fulvipes
Crossopriza lyoni Pholcidae 31, f. 17.5 (mf) Crossopriza lyoni
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 48, f. 26.2 (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 47, f. 26.1 (m) Crustulina sticta
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 141, f. 76.1 (m) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cybaeus anaiwaensis Cybaeidae 145, f. 77.11 (f) Cybaeus anaiwaensis
Cybaeus aokii Cybaeidae 143, f. 78.9 (mf) Cybaeus aokii
Cybaeus aquilonalis Cybaeidae 143, f. 78.11 (m) Cybaeus aquilonalis
Cybaeus ashikitaensis Cybaeidae 145, f. 77.9 (f) Cybaeus ashikitaensis
Cybaeus communis Cybaeidae 143, f. 78.10 (m) Cybaeus communis
Cybaeus fujisanus Cybaeidae 143, f. 78.13 (f) Cybaeus fujisanus
Cybaeus gotoensis Cybaeidae 145, f. 78.5 (mf) Cybaeus gotoensis
Cybaeus ishikawai Cybaeidae 145, f. 77.3 (f) Cybaeus ishikawai
Cybaeus jaanaensis Cybaeidae 143, f. 77.7 (f) Cybaeus jaanaensis
Cybaeus kirigaminensis Cybaeidae 145, f. 77.1 (mf) Cybaeus kirigaminensis
Cybaeus kuramotoi Cybaeidae 145, f. 78.4 (mf) Cybaeus kuramotoi
Cybaeus maculosus Cybaeidae 144, f. 78.12 (f) Cybaeus maculosus
Cybaeus magnus Cybaeidae 143, f. 78.14 (f) Cybaeus magnus
Cybaeus miyosii Cybaeidae 143, f. 78.6 (f) Cybaeus miyosii
Cybaeus nipponicus Cybaeidae 143, f. 78.2 (m) Cybaeus nipponicus
Cybaeus nishikawai Cybaeidae 145, f. 77.10 (f) Cybaeus nishikawai
Cybaeus obedientiarius Cybaeidae 144, f. 77.2 (f) Cybaeus obedientiarius
Cybaeus okafujii Cybaeidae 145, f. 78.3 (mf) Cybaeus okafujii
Cybaeus petegarinus Cybaeidae 144, f. 78.8 (m) Cybaeus petegarinus
Cybaeus ryusenensis Cybaeidae 145, f. 77.8 (f) Cybaeus ryusenensis
Cybaeus sanctus Cybaeidae 146, f. 77.4 (f) Cybaeus sanctus
Cybaeus senzokuensis Cybaeidae 145, f. 77.5 (f) Cybaeus senzokuensis
Cybaeus shingenni Cybaeidae 144, f. 77.6 (f) Cybaeus shingenni
Cybaeus uenoi Cybaeidae 145, f. 78.1 (f) Cybaeus uenoi
Cybaeus yoshiakii Cybaeidae 145, f. 78.7 (mf) Cybaeus yoshiakii
Cyclocarcina floronoides Nesticidae 55, f. 29.3 (mf) Nesticus floronoides
Cyclocarcina linyphoides Nesticidae 57, f. 30.3 (mf) Nesticus linyphoides
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 121, f. 64.2 (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 121, f. 64.3 (mf) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 121, f. 64.1 (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa insulana Araneidae 121, f. 64.6 (mf) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 119, f. 63.5 (mf) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 119, f. 63.3 (mf) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa maritima Araneidae 120, f. 63.6 (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa camelodes
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 119, f. 63.4 (f) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae 121, f. 64.5 (f) Cyclosa mulmeinensis
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 119, f. 63.1 (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 119, f. 63.2 (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyclosa vallata Araneidae 121, f. 64.4 (mf) Cyclosa vallata
Cyrtarachne akirai Araneidae 109, f. 58.1 (m, misidentified) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 109, f. 58.2 (m) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis Araneidae 110, f. 58.3 (m) Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis
Cyrtophora citricola Araneidae 118, f. 62.3 (f) Cyrtophora citricola
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 117, f. 62.2 (f) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora ikomosanensis Araneidae 117, f. 62.1 (mf, misidentified) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Cyrtophora unicolor Araneidae 117, f. 62.4 (f) Cyrtophora unicolor
Desis japonica Desidae 153, f. 83.2 (m) Desis japonica
Diaea gyoja Thomisidae 214, f. 117.2 (mf) Diaea gyoja
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 206, f. 114.4 (mf) Misumenops japonicus
Dichodactylus tarumii Agelenidae 151, f. 81.2 (mf) Coelotes tarumii
Dicornua hikosanensis Linyphiidae 86, f. 46.11 (f) Dichornua hikosanensis
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 12, f. 8.6 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 11, f. 8.4 (m) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 12, f. 8.5 (m) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 12, f. 8.7 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Diplocephaloides saganus Linyphiidae 82, f. 44.3 (f) Diplocephaloides saganus
Dipoena punctisparsa Theridiidae 42, f. 23.4 (mf) Dipoena punctisparsa
Doenitzius peniculus Linyphiidae 75, f. 39.2 (f) Doenitzius peniculus
Doenitzius pruvus Linyphiidae 75, f. 39.3 (f) Doenitzius pruvus
Dolomedes raptor Pisauridae 172, f. 95.3 (mf) Dolomedes raptor
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 171, f. 95.2 (mf) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes silvicola Pisauridae 172, f. 95.4 (mf, misidentified) Dolomedes saganus
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 171, f. 95.1 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Draposa lyrivulva Lycosidae 165, f. 90.10 (f) Pardosa lyrivulva
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 189, f. 105.4 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 189, f. 105.1 (f) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 189, f. 105.2 (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 205, f. 114.3 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Eidmannella pallida Nesticidae 55, f. 31.8 (m) Nesticus pallidus
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 38, f. 21.1 (mf) Enoplognatha transversifoveata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 38, f. 21.2 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 38, f. 21.3 (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha margarita Theridiidae 39, f. 21.4 (mf) Enoplognatha margarita
Epidius typicus Thomisidae 214, f. 119 (f) Cupa typica
Episinus affinis Theridiidae 46, f. 25.1 (mf) Episinus affinis
Episinus kitazawai Theridiidae 47, f. 25.3 (mf) Episinus kitazawai
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 46, f. 25.2 (mf) Episinus nubilus
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 81, f. 44.2 (f) Erigone prominens
Eriovixia pseudocentrodes Araneidae 99, f. 53.1e (f, not m) Araneus pseudocentrodes
Eriovixia sticta Araneidae 99, f. 53.1p (m, misidentified) Araneus pseudocentrodes
Ero furcata Mimetidae 62, f. 32.5 (f) Ero furcata
Ero japonica Mimetidae 62, f. 32.4 (mf) Ero japonica
Estrandia grandaeva Linyphiidae 69, f. 37.2 (mf) Estrandia nearctica
Euophrys kataokai Salticidae 239, f. 133.2 (mf, misidentified) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 225, f. 125.1 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha proszynskii Salticidae 225, f. 125.3 (m, misidentified) Evarcha flammata
Falcileptoneta caeca Leptonetidae 21, f. 14.4 (m) Leptoneta caeca
Falcileptoneta okinawaensis Leptonetidae 22, f. 15.3 (m) Leptoneta okinawaensis
Falcileptoneta striata fujisana Leptonetidae 22, f. 15.2 (m) Leptoneta striata fujisana
Falcileptoneta tsushimensis Leptonetidae 22, f. 14.1 (mf) Leptoneta tsushimensis
Falcileptoneta uenoi Leptonetidae 22, f. 14.5 (m) Leptoneta uenoi
Floronia exornata Linyphiidae 71, f. 38.1 (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Fusciphantes longiscapus Linyphiidae 71, f. 37.6 (f) Arcuphantes longiscapus
Gamasomorpha cataphracta Oonopidae 26, f. 16.9 (m) Gamasomorpha cataphracta
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 111, f. 58.4 (m) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Gibbaranea abscissa Araneidae 97, f. 51.3 (mf) Araneus abscissus
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 187, f. 104.1 (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 80, f. 43.2 (f) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium exsiccatum Linyphiidae 80, f. 43.1 (mf) Gnathonarium exsiccatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 80, f. 43.3 (f) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gonatium japonicum Linyphiidae 83, f. 45.1 (mf) Gonatium japonicum
Gongylidioides cucullatus Linyphiidae 83, f. 45.2 (mf) Gongylidioides cuculatus
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 234, f. 130.2 (mf) Menemerus himeshimensis
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 193, f. 108.1 (Tmf from Drassodes) Haplodrassus pugnans
Harmochirus insulanus Salticidae 236, f. 131.3 (m, misidentified) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 222, f. 123.3 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Helicius cylindratus Salticidae 240, f. 133.4 (f) Helicius cylindrata
Helicius yaginumai Salticidae 240, f. 133.5 (mf) Helicius sp.
Heptathela kimurai Liphistiidae 1, f. 1.1 (m) Heptathela kimurai
Herbiphantes cericeus Linyphiidae 72, f. 38.3 (mf) Lepthyphantes cericeus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 208, f. 115.2 (mf) Heriaeus melloteei
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 200, f. 111.4 (mf) Heteropoda tokarensis
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 199, f. 111.1 (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 190, f. 106.1 (mf) Poecilochroa unifascigera
Hygrolycosa umidicola Lycosidae 169, f. 92.9 (mf) Hygrolycosa umidicola
Hygropoda higenaga Pisauridae 176, f. 97.2 (m) Hygropoda higenaga
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 81, f. 44.1 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypocoelotes tumidivulva Agelenidae 151, f. 82.11 (mf) Coelotes tumidivulva
Hypselistes asiaticus Linyphiidae 86, f. 46.9 (mf) Hypselistes asiaticus
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 107, f. 57.2 (f) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 107, f. 57.3 (f) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 14, f. 9.7 (m) Hyptiotes affinis
Ischnothyreus narutomii Oonopidae 26, f. 16.4 (m) Ischnothyreus narutomii
Iwogumoa insidiosa Agelenidae 148, f. 80.4 (mf) Coelotes insidiosus
Iwogumoa interuna Agelenidae 151, f. 80.5 (mf) Coelotes interunus
Iwogumoa yaeyamensis Agelenidae 151, f. 80.6 (mf) Coelotes yaeyamensis
Kishidaia albimaculata Gnaphosidae 189, f. 104.3 (mf) Kishidaia quadrimaculata
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 115, f. 60.1 (f) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 98, f. 52.3 (f) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 98, f. 52.2 (f) Araneus patagiatus
Latouchia swinhoei Ctenizidae 3, f. 3.2 (m) Latouchia swinhoei
Latouchia typica Ctenizidae 3, f. 3.1 (m) Latouchia typica
Laufeia aenea Salticidae 240, f. 133.3 (mf) Laufeia aenea
Lepthyphantes concavus Linyphiidae 76, f. 41.2 (f) Meioneta concava
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 127, f. 68.2 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 127, f. 68.1 (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge crucinota Tetragnathidae 128, f. 68.5 (f) Leucauge crucinota
Leucauge subblanda Tetragnathidae 128, f. 68.3 (mf) Leucauge subblanda
Leucauge subgemmea Tetragnathidae 128, f. 68.4 (mf) Leucauge subgemmea
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 18, f. 12.1 (m) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 161, f. 89.2 (mf, S) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa ishikariana Lycosidae 161, f. 89.3 (mf) Lycosa ishikariana
Lycosa matusitai Lycosidae 161, f. 89.5 (f) Lycosa matsushitai
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 161, f. 89.1 (mf) Lycosa suzukii
Lysiteles coronatus Thomisidae 212, f. 118.1 (mf) Lysiteles coronatus
Lysiteles maior Thomisidae 213, f. 118.2 (mf) Lysiteles maius
Mangora herbeoides Araneidae 107, f. 57.4 (mf) Mangora herbeoides
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 228, f. 127.1 (mf) Marpissa dybowskii
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 229, f. 128.1 (m) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 229, f. 127.2 (mf) Marpissa pulla
Masirana akiyoshiensis Leptonetidae 22, f. 15.1 (m) Leptoneta akiyoshiensis
Masirana kyokoae Leptonetidae 22, f. 14.2 (m) Leptoneta kyokoae
Masirana longimana Leptonetidae 22, f. 14.3 (m) Leptoneta longimana
Masirana longipalpis Leptonetidae 22, f. 14.6 (m) Leptoneta longipalpis
Masirana nippara Leptonetidae 22, f. 15.7 (m) Leptoneta nippara
Masirana silvicola Leptonetidae 23, f. 15.4 (m) Leptoneta silvicola
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 229, f. 128.2 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 229, f. 128.3 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 230, f. 128.4 (mf) Marpissa pulchra
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 221, f. 123.2 (f) Menemerus bivittatus
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 221, f. 123.1 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Menosira ornata Tetragnathidae 129, f. 69.1 (mf) Menosira ornata
Meotipa argyrodiformis Theridiidae 45, f. 24.3 (f, Dm) Chrysso argyrodiformis
Meotipa spiniventris Theridiidae 46, f. 24.5 (Tmf from Theridion) Chrysso spiniventre
Meotipa vesiculosa Theridiidae 45, f. 24.1 (f) Chrysso vesiculosa
Meta japonica Tetragnathidae 124, f. 66 (mf, misidentified) Meta menardi
Meta reticuloides Tetragnathidae 124, f. 66.3 (mf) Meta reticuloides
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 124, f. 66.2 (mf) Metleucauge kompirensis
Metleucauge yaginumai Tetragnathidae 124, f. 66.5 (f, misidentified) Meta segmentata
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 125, f. 66.1 (mf) Metleucauge yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 15, f. 9.8 (m) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 193, f. 108.2 (m) Micaria pulicaria
Microbathyphantes tateyamaensis Linyphiidae 74 (S) Bathyphantes tateyamensis
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 197, f. 110.1 (mf) Micrommata virescens
Mimetus testaceus Mimetidae 62, f. 32.6 (f) Mimetus testaceus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 207, f. 114.5 (f) Misumena vatia
Moneta caudifera Theridiidae 47, f. 25.4 (mf) Episinus mirabilis
Myrmarachne inermichelis Salticidae 242, f. 134.2 (mf) Myrmarachne inermichelis
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 242, f. 134.1 (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Myrmarachne kuwagata Salticidae 243, f. 134.3 (m) Myrmarachne kuwagata
Nematogmus rutilis Linyphiidae 85, f. 46.1 (f) Nematogmus rutilis
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 85, f. 46.2 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 242, f. 133.6 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 103, f. 55.3 (f) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 103, f. 55.2 (f) Neoscona melloteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 105, f. 55.6 (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 98, f. 52.1 (mf) Araneus punctigera
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 103, f. 55.5 (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 103, f. 55.1 (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 100, f. 53.3 (mf) Araneus semilunaris
Neoscona subpullata Araneidae 105, f. 55.8 (f) Neoscona subpullata
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 104, f. 55.7 (f) Neoscona theisi
Neospintharus fur Theridiidae 51, f. 28.3 (mf) Argyrodes fur
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 38, f. 20.7 (f) Theridion bimaculatum
Nepalicius koreanus Salticidae 233, f. 130.1 (f) Icius koreanus
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 66, f. 35.1 (mf) Linyphia albolimbata
Neriene angulifera Linyphiidae 67, f. 36.2 (mf) Linyphia angulifera
Neriene brongersmai Linyphiidae 66, f. 35.2 (mf) Linyphia brongersmai
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 66, f. 35.3 (mf) Linpyhia clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 65, f. 34.6 (mf) Linyphia emphana
Neriene fusca Linyphiidae 68, f. 36.4 (mf) Linyphia fusca
Neriene herbosa Linyphiidae 66, f. 35.4 (f) Linyphia herbosa
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 67, f. 36.3 (mf) Linyphia japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 65, f. 34.5 (mf) Linyphia limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 64, f. 34.1 (mf) Linyphia longipedella
Neriene marginella Linyphiidae 64, f. 34.3 (f) Linyphia marginella
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 66, f. 35.5 (f) Linyphia montana
Neriene nigripectoris Linyphiidae 68, f. 37.1 (mf) Linyphia nigripectoris
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 66, f. 36.1 (mf) Linyphia oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 64, f. 34.2 (mf) Linyphia radiata
Nesticella brevipes Nesticidae 55, f. 29.7 (mf) Nesticus brevipes
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 55, f. 29.8 (mf) Nesticus mogera
Nesticella okinawaensis Nesticidae 55, f. 31.7 (mf) Nesticus okinawaensis
Nesticus akiyoshiensis Nesticidae 54, f. 29.1 (mf) Nesticus akiyoshiensis
Nesticus akiyoshiensis ofuku Nesticidae 55, f. 29.2 (mf) Nesticus akiyoshiensis ofuku
Nesticus higoensis Nesticidae 57, f. 30.5 (mf) Nesticus higoensis
Nesticus latiscapus Nesticidae 55, f. 29.4 (mf) Nesticus latiscapus
Nesticus latiscapus kosodensis Nesticidae 55, f. 29.5 (mf) Nesticus latiscapus kosodensis
Nesticus mikawanus Nesticidae 57, f. 31.1 (mf) Nesticus mikawanus
Nesticus monticola Nesticidae 57, f. 31.6 (mf) Nesticus monticola
Nesticus rakanus Nesticidae 57, f. 31.5 (mf) Nesticus rakanus
Nesticus shinkaii Nesticidae 57, f. 30.2 (mf) Nesticus shinkaii
Nesticus shureiensis Nesticidae 59, f. 30.4 (mf) Nesticus shureiensis
Nesticus suzuka Nesticidae 57, f. 31.2 (mf) Nesticus suzuka
Nesticus yamato Nesticidae 57, f. 31.3 (mf) Nesticus yamato
Nesticus yesoensis Nesticidae 57, f. 30.1 (mf) Nesticus yesoensis
Nesticus zenjoensis Nesticidae 57, f. 31.4 (mf) Nesticus zenjoensis
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 33, f. 19.5 (mf) Achaearanea japonica
Nippononeta projecta Linyphiidae 76, f. 41.1 (f) Meioneta projecta
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 10, f. 7.4 (mf) Titanoeca albofasciata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 13, f. 9.3 (mf) Uloborus sinensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 13, f. 9.2 (mf) Uloborus sybotides
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 13, f. 9.1 (mf) Uloborus varians
Octonoba yesoensis Uloboridae 13, f. 9.4 (mf) Uloborus yesoensis
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 16, f. 10 (mf) Oecobius annulipes
Ogulnius pullus Theridiosomatidae 61, f. 32.3 (f) Ogulnius pullus
Opopaea syarakui Oonopidae 26, f. 16.5 (m) Opopaea sharakui
Orchestina okitsui Oonopidae 28, f. 16.8 (m) Orchestina okitsui
Orchestina sanguinea Oonopidae 28, f. 16.7 (m) Orchestina sanguinea
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 86, f. 46.6 (f) Oreonetides vaginatus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 239, f. 132.3 (mf) Euophrys undulatovittata
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 183, f. 102.6 (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 70, f. 37.3 (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Otacilia komurai Phrurolithidae 185, f. 102.4 (f, Dm) Phrurolithus komurai
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 157, f. 86.4 (mf) Oxyopes badius
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 156, f. 86.3 (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes saganus Oxyopidae 157, f. 86.5 (m) Oxyopes saganus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 156, f. 86.2 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate hoshizuna Thomisidae 209, f. 115.4 (m) Oxytate hoshizuna
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 209, f. 115.3 (mf) Oxytate striatipes
Ozyptila nipponica Thomisidae 204, f. 113.3 (m) Ozyptila nipponica
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 129, f. 69.2 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 136, f. 72.2 (m) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 136, f. 72.3 (m) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 42, f. 23.8 (m) Dipoena caninotata
Paikiniana mira Linyphiidae 85, f. 46.3 (f) Walckenaeria mira
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 225, f. 125.2 (mf) Evarcha crassipes
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 33, f. 19.2 (mf) Achaearanea angulithorax
Parasteatoda asiatica Theridiidae 33, f. 19.7 (mf) Achaearanea asiatica
Parasteatoda culicivora Theridiidae 33, f. 19.4 (mf) Achaearanea culicivora
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 33, f. 19.6 (mf) Achaearanea kompirensis
Parasteatoda tabulata Theridiidae 33, f. 19.3 (mf) Achaearanea nipponica
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 33, f. 19.1 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Paratheuma shirahamaensis Dictynidae 142, f. 76.5 (f) Litisedes shirahamaensis
Pardosa amamiensis Lycosidae 161, f. 89.4 (f) Lycosa amamiensis
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 162, f. 90.2 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa brevivulva Lycosidae 163, f. 90.4 (mf) Pardosa brevivulva
Pardosa isago Lycosidae 165, f. 90.8 (mf) Pardosa isago
Pardosa koponeni Lycosidae 163, f. 90.5 (mf, misidentified) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 163, f. 90.3 (mf, S) Pardosa laura
Pardosa paramushirensis Lycosidae 165, f. 90.9 (mf) Pardosa paramushirensis
Pardosa plumipes Lycosidae 165, f. 90.11 (mf) Pardosa plumipes
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 162, f. 90.1 (Tmf from Lycosa) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa takahashii Lycosidae 163, f. 90.7 (mf) Pardosa takahashii
Pardosa yaginumai Lycosidae 163, f. 90.6 (mf) Pardosa yaginumai
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 173, f. 95.5 (mf) Perenethis fascigera
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 217, f. 121.4 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 217, f. 121.5 (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 217, f. 121.7 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 217, f. 121.9 (mf) Philodromus flavidus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 218, f. 121.10 (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 216, f. 121.3 (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 217, f. 121.8 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 217, f. 121.6 (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 231, f. 129.3 (mf) Phintella abnormis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 232, f. 129.4 (Tmf from Jotus) Phintella difficilis
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 232, f. 129.5 (mf, S) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 232, f. 129.6 (m) Phintella castriesiana
Phintella linea Salticidae 231, f. 129.2 (mf) Phintella linea
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 231, f. 129.1 (mf) Phintella versicolor
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 222, f. 124.1 (f) Phlegra fasciata
Pholcus crypticolens Pholcidae 29, f. 17.2 (mf) Pholcus crypticolens
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 29, f. 17.3 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus nagasakiensis Pholcidae 29, f. 17.9 (mf) Pholcus nagasakiensis
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 29, f. 17.1 (m) Pholcus phalangioides
Phoroncidia pilula Theridiidae 44, f. 23.6 (mf) Phoroncidia pilula
Phoroncidia ryukyuensis Theridiidae 44, f. 23.7 (mf) Phoroncidia ryukyuensis
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 184, f. 102.2 (mf) Phrurolithus claripes
Phrurolithus nipponicus Phrurolithidae 184, f. 102.1 (mf) Phrurolithus nipponicus
Phrurolithus pennatus Phrurolithidae 185, f. 102.3 (mf) Phrurolithus pennatus
Phrynarachne katoi Thomisidae 210, f. 116.6 (f) Phrynarachne katoi
Phycosoma flavomarginatum Theridiidae 42, f. 23.2 (mf) Dipoena flavomarginata
Phycosoma mustelinum Theridiidae 42, f. 23.3 (mf) Dipoena mustelina
Physocyclus globosus Pholcidae 31, f. 17.8 (m) Physocyclus globosus
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 167, f. 92.1 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 169, f. 92.6 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 167, f. 92.3 (mf) Pirata clercki
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 167, f. 92.4 (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 167, f. 92.5 (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula tanakai Lycosidae 169, f. 92.7 (f) Pirata tanakai
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 167, f. 92.2 (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 147, f. 82.1 (mf) Coelotes luctuosus
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 174, f. 96 (mf) Pisaura lama
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 207, f. 115.1 (mf) Pistius undulatus
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 35, f. 20.3 (mf) Theridion sterninotatum
Platocoelotes uenoi Agelenidae 151, f. 82.2 (f) Coelotes uenoi
Plebs astridae Araneidae 106, f. 56.2 (mf) Zilla astridae
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 105, f. 56.1 (mf) Zilla sachalinensis
Plexippoides annulipedis Salticidae 226, f. 126.1 (mf) Plexippoides annulipedis
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 226, f. 126.2 (mf) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 235, f. 131.1 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 235, f. 131.2 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 86, f. 46.7 (f) Porrhomma montanum
Porrhomma rakanum Linyphiidae 86, f. 46.8 (mf) Porrhomma rakanum
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 185, f. 102.7 (mf) Itatsina praticola
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 108, f. 57.5 (Dm; N.B.: Pronoides per Song, Zhu & Chen, 2001: 223) Pronous minutus
Pseudomicrargus latitegulatus Linyphiidae 84, f. 45.3 (mf) Micrargus latitegulatus
Rhene atrata Salticidae 237, f. 131.5 (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhomphaea sagana Theridiidae 51, f. 28.6 (mf) Argyrodes saganus
Rugathodes nigrolimbatus Theridiidae 37, f. 20.6 (mf) Theridion nigrolimbatum
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 210, f. 116.4 (f) Runcinia albostriata
Ryuthela nishihirai Liphistiidae 2, f. 1.2 (m) Heptathela nishihirai
Segestria nipponica Segestriidae 25, f. 16.6 (m, Sf) Segestria nipponica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 196, f. 109.4 (mf) Selenops bursarius
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 191, f. 106.2 (mf) Poecilochroa hosiziro
Sernokorba pallidipatellis Gnaphosidae 191, f. 106.3 (mf) Zelotes pallidipatellis
Shinobius orientalis Trechaleidae 175, f. 97.1 (mf) Cispius orientalis
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 236, f. 131.4 (f) Harmochirus pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 235, f. 130.3 (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 107, f. 57.1 (f) Singa hamata
Sinopoda forcipata Sparassidae 199, f. 111.2 (mf) Heteropoda forcipata
Sinopoda stellatops Sparassidae 199, f. 111.3 (mf, misidentified) Heteropoda stellata
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 238, f. 132.1 (m) Sitticus fasciger
Smeringopus pallidus Pholcidae 28, f. 17.4 (mf) Smeringopus pallidus
Solenysa mellotteei Linyphiidae 78, f. 42.2 (f) Solenysa mellotteei
Speleoticus uenoi Nesticidae 55, f. 29.6 (mf) Nesticus uenoi
Speocera laureata Ochyroceratidae 20, f. 13.1 (m) Speocera laureata
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 29, f. 17.7 (m) Spermophora senoculata
Spheropistha melanosoma Theridiidae 53, f. 28.8 (mf) Spheropistha melanosoma
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 39, f. 21.6 (m) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 39, f. 21.5 (mf; legend reads S. albilunata) Steatoda cavernicola
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 39, f. 21.8 (mf) Steatoda erigoniformis
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 39, f. 21.7 (f) Steatoda grossa
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 39, f. 21.9 (f) Steatoda triangulosa
Stemmops nipponicus Theridiidae 49, f. 27.1 (mf) Stemmops nipponicus
Strandella fluctimaculata Linyphiidae 75, f. 40.1 (m) Strandella fluctimaculata
Strandella pargongensis Linyphiidae 75, f. 40.4 (m) Strandella pargongensis
Strandella quadrimaculata Linyphiidae 75, f. 40.2 (m) Strandella quadrimaculata
Strandella yaginumai Linyphiidae 75, f. 40.3 (m) Strandella yaginumai
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 237, f. 133.1 (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Synema chikunii Thomisidae 205, f. 114.2 (mf) Synema chikunii
Synema globosum Thomisidae 205, f. 114.1 (mf) Synema globosum
Taira flavidorsalis Amaurobiidae 9, f. 7.3 (mf) Amaurobius flavidorsalis
Takachihoa truciformis Thomisidae 204, f. 113.4 (mf) Takachihoa truciformis
Takayus chikunii Theridiidae 34, f. 19.10 (mf) Theridion chikunii
Takayus latifolius Theridiidae 35, f. 19.11 (mf) Theridion latifolium
Takayus takayensis Theridiidae 34, f. 19.9 (mf) Theridion takayense
Takeoa nishimurai Zoropsidae 17, f. 11 (mf) Zoropsis nishimurai
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 78, f. 42.1 (m) Tapinopa longidens
Taranucnus nishikii Linyphiidae 76, f. 40.5 (mf) Taranucnus nishikii
Tegecoelotes corasides Agelenidae 148, f. 80.1 (Tmf from Coras) Coelotes corasides
Tegecoelotes michikoae Agelenidae 151, f. 80.2 (mf) Coelotes michikoae
Tegecoelotes secundus Agelenidae 151, f. 80.3 (mf) Coelotes erraticus
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 141, f. 76.4 (f) Tegenaria domestica
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 244, f. 135 (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Telema nipponica Telemidae 20, f. 13.3 (m) Telema nipponica
Tetragnatha ceylonica Tetragnathidae 133, f. 71.4 (m) Tetragnatha ceylonica
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 133, f. 71.2 (m) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha laqueata Tetragnathidae 133, f. 70.8 (m) Tetragnatha laqueata
Tetragnatha lauta Tetragnathidae 131, f. 70.6 (m) Tetragnatha lauta
Tetragnatha makiharai Tetragnathidae 133, f. 71.1 (m) Tetragnatha makiharai
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 130, f. 70.2 (m) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 135, f. 72.1 (m) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 131, f. 70.5 (m) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 130, f. 70.1 (m) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha shinanoensis Tetragnathidae 133, f. 71.3 (m) Tetragnatha shinanoensis
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 135, f. 71.7 (m) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 131, f. 70.4 (m) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Tetragnatha yesoensis Tetragnathidae 135, f. 71.6 (m) Tetragnatha yesoensis
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 215, f. 120.1 (mf) Thanatus miniaceus
Thanatus nipponicus Philodromidae 215, f. 120.2 (m) Thanatus nipponicus
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 198, f. 110.2 (f) Thelcticopis severa
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 35, f. 20.1 (f) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 35, f. 20.2 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridiosoma epeiroides Theridiosomatidae 61, f. 32.1 (f) Theridiosoma epeiroides
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 211, f. 117.1 (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 216, f. 121.2 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 216, f. 121.1 (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 209, f. 116.1 (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 209, f. 116.2 (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Tmarus yaginumai Thomisidae 210, f. 116.3 (m) Tmarus yaginumai
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 183, f. 102.5 (mf) Trachelas japonicus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 192, f. 106.7 (f) Zelotes jaxartensis
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 166, f. 91.2 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 166, f. 91.3 (f) Trochosa spinipalpis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 166, f. 91.1 (mf) Trochosa terricola
Turinyphia yunohamensis Linyphiidae 65, f. 34.4 (mf) Linyphia yunohamensis
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 129, f. 68.6 (mf) Tylorida striata
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 13, f. 9.6 (f) Uloborus walckenaerius
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 90, f. 47.3 (mf) Uroctea compactilis
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 191, f. 106.5 (mf) Zelotes rusticus
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 85, f. 46.4 (m) Walckenaeria antica
Weintrauboa contortipes Pimoidae 72, f. 38.2 (mf) Labulla contortipes
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 169, f. 92.8 (mf, S) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 202, f. 112.5 (f) Xysticus atrimaculatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 201, f. 112.1 (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 201, f. 112.2 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 202, f. 112.4 (mf) Xysticus bifidus
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 201, f. 112.3 (m) Xysticus saganus
Yaginumaella striatipes Salticidae 223, f. 124.2 (mf) Yaginumaella ususudi
Yaginumanis sexdentatus Salticidae 224, f. 124.3 (mf) Yaginumanis sexdentatus
Yaginumena castrata Theridiidae 42, f. 23.1 (mf) Dipoena castrata
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 109, f. 57.6 (mf) Yaginumia sia
Yunohamella subadulta Theridiidae 35, f. 19.12 (mf) Theridion subadultum
Yunohamella yunohamensis Theridiidae 35, f. 20.4 (mf) Theridion yunohamense
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 191, f. 106.4 (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zelotes tortuosus Gnaphosidae 191, f. 106.8 (m) Zelotes davidi
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 195, f. 109.2 (m) Zora spinimana
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 14, f. 9.5 (mf) Uloborus geniculatus