Included taxa

Zhu, M. S. & Shi, J. G. (1985). [Crop field spiders of Shanxi Province]. Agriculture Planning Committee of Shanxi Province (for 1983), 239 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 121, f. 106a-d (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena limbata Agelenidae 122, f. 107a-c (f) Agelena limbata
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 69, f. 56a-e (f, Dm) Araneus arcopictus
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 120, f. 105a-c (f) Agelena difficilis
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 128, f. 112a-c (m) Alopecosa albostrista
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 129, f. 113a-c (f) Alopecosa cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 130, f. 114a-d (mf) Alopecosa fenestrata
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 131, f. 115a-c (f) Alopecosa fenestrata pseudobarbipes
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 71, f. 58a-c (f) Araneus diadematus
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 73, f. 60a-c (f) Araneus ejusmodi
Araniella displicata Araneidae 72, f. 59a-e (mf) Araneus displicatus
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 131, f. 116a-e (mf) Arctosa cervina
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 76, f. 63a-c (f) Argiope bruennichi
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 199, f. 180a-e (mf) Aelurillus festivus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 215, f. 198a-c (m) Sitticus paraviduus
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 216, f. 199a-e (m) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 217, f. 200a-i (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Calommata signata Atypidae 50, f. 41a-c (f) Calommata signatum
Cheiracanthium brevispinum Eutichuridae 158, f. 141a-d (mf) Cheiracanthium brevispinus
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 159, f. 142a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cladothela joannisi Gnaphosidae 153, f. 136a-d (f) Phaeocedus potanini
Cladothela joannisi Gnaphosidae 155, f. 139a-f (mf; m misplaced, f described by Zhu et al. is a Drassyllus) Zelotes joannisi
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 164, f. 147a-e (mf) Clubiona maculata
Clubiona hummeli Clubionidae 160, f. 143a-d (m, not f, =P. pseudogermanica) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 161, f. 144a-f (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 162, f. 145a-e (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 163, f. 147a-c (f) Clubiona papillata
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 160, f. 143a-d (f, misidentified) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 165, f. 148a-d (m) Clubiona propingua
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 103, f. 89a-d (mf) Theridion octomaculatum
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 169, f. 150a-e (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 77, f. 64a-c (f) Cyclosa sedeculata
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 200, f. 182a-c (f) Dendryphantes fusconotatus
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 201, f. 183a-c (m) Dendryphantes hastatus
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 172, f. 153a-d (m) Misumenops japonicus
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 54, f. 44a-e (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 55, f. 45a-f (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 57, f. 47a-c (f) Dictyna uncinata
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 150, f. 132a-d (f) Drassodes pseudopubescens
Ebrechtella pseudovatia Thomisidae 173, f. 154a-d (Tm from Misumena) Misumenops pseudovatius
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 174, f. 155a-d (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 99, f. 85a-c (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 100, f. 86a-c (f) Enoplognatha japonica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 52, f. 42a-c (m) Eresus niger
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 112, f. 98a-c (m) Erigone prominens
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 212, f. 184a-d (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 150, f. 133a-c (f) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 151, f. 134a-c (m) Gnaphosa schensiensis
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 152, f. 135a-c (f) Gnaphosa sinensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 115, f. 101a-e (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 114, f. 100a-f (mf) Gnathonarium cornigerum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 126, f. 111a-c (m) Hahnia corticicola
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 203, f. 185a-c (f) Heliophanus baicalensis
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 203, f. 32, 186a-b (m) Heliophanus ussuricus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 170, f. 151a-e (mf, misidentified) Heriaeus oblongus
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 113, f. 99a-3 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 87, f. 75a-e (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 77, f. 65a-f (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Kukulcania hibernalis Filistatidae 24, f. 30 (m) Filistata hibernalis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 78, f. 66a-b (f) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 70, f. 57a-f (mf) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 74, f. 61a-c (m, misidentified per Šestáková, Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 68) Araneus ixobolatus
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 58, f. 48a-c (m) Lathys humilis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 105, f. 91a-c (f) Linyphia triangularis
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 133, f. 118a-e (mf) Lycosa sinensis
Lysiteles coronatus Thomisidae 196, f. 178a-c (f) Xysticus sapporensis
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 205, f. 187a-e (mf) Marpissa magister
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 85, f. 73a-c (f) Meta yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 60, f. 49a-c (m) Miagrammopes orientalis
Microlinyphia sterilis Linyphiidae 105, f. 92a-b (m) Microlinyphia sterilis
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 171, f. 152a-c (f) Misumena vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 206, f. 188a-e (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 207, f. 189a-c (f) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 208, f. 190a-j (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 79, f. 67a-h (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 80, f. 68a-f (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 81, f. 69a-d (f) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 82, f. 70a-d (f) Neoscona scylla
Nephila clavata Araneidae 84, f. 72a-c (f) Nephila clavata
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 107, f. 93a-e (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 108, f. 94a-f (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene jinjooensis Linyphiidae 109, f. 95a-e (mf, misidentified) Neriene hammeni
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 110, f. 96a-g (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 111, f. 97a-d (mf) Neriene radiata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 61, f. 50a-d (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 62, f. 51a-e (mf) Octonoba varians
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 118, f. 103a-d (f) Oedothorax hulongensis
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 147, f. 131a-f (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 176, f. 157a-e (mf) Oxytate parallela
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 98, f. 84a-d (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 135, f. 119a-e (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 136, f. 120a-d (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 140, f. 124a-d (mf) Pardosa T-insignita
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 144, f. 128a-e (mf) Trochosa shaanxiensis
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 137, f. 121a-e (mf) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 138, f. 122a-d (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 139, f. 123a-e (mf) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 132, f. 117a-d (mf) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 209, f. 191a-g (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 177, f. 158a-e (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 178, f. 159a-f (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 178, f. 169a-c (f) Philodromus flavidus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 181, f. 163a-c (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 182, f. 164a-e (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 66, f.54a-e (mf) Pholcus affinis
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 166, f. 149a-c (m) Phrurolithus claripes
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 141, f. 125a-d (mf) Pirata preadatoria
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 142, f. 126a-d (mf) Pirata qinlingensis
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 123, f. 108a-c (f) Coelotes luctuosus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 123, f. 109a-c (m) Coelotes spinivulva
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 147, f. 130a-c (f) Pisaura ancora
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 183, f. 165a-c (f) Pistius truncatus
Plator insolens Trochanteriidae 156, f. 140a-d (f) Plator insolens
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 210, f. 192a-b (m) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 211, f. 193a-d (f) Plexippoides rigius
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 212, f. 194a-c (f) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 213, f. 195a-c (f) Plexippus setipes
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 85, f. 74a-c (f) Pronous minutus
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 179, f. 161a-c (m) Philodromus histrio
Rhysodromus leucomarginatus Philodromidae 180, f. 162a-e (m, Df) Philodromus leucomarginatus
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 65, f. 53a-d (f) Scytodes thoracica
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 199, f. 181a-c (f) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 213, f. 196a-g (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 86, f. 75a-e (mf) Singa hamata
Sinothela sinensis Liphistiidae 48, f. 39a-g (mf) Heptathela sinensis
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 215, f. 197a-e (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 101, f. 87a-d (m) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 102, f. 88a-c (m) Steatoda triangulosa
Sudesna hedini Dictynidae 57, f. 46a-c (f) Dictyna hedini
Synema globosum Thomisidae 184, f. 166a-d (mf) Synema globosum japonicum
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 124, f. 110a-e (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 89, f. 77a-f (m) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 94, f. 81a-f (m) Tetragnatha potanini
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 90, f. 78a-f (m) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 92, f. 80a-f (m) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 96, f. 83a-g (m) Tetragnatha shikokiana
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 185, f. 167a-f (mf) Thanatus miniaceus
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 104, f. 90a-c (f; N.B.: nomen nudum; specific name attributed to Song, 1981, but never published by that author and considered by him to be this species) Theridion pinastraides
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 186, f. 168a-c (f, misidentified) Thomisus albus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 187, f. 169a-e (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 188, f. 170a-e (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Titanoeca asimilis Titanoecidae 53, f. 43a-f (mf) Titanoeca asimilis
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 189, f. 171a-e (mf) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 190, f. 172a-d (f) Tmarus piger
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 191, f. 173a-f (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 154, f. 137a-c (f) Zelotes cavaleriei
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 143, f. 127a-c (f) Trochosa daxinensis
Trochosa wuchangensis Lycosidae 145, f. 120a-c (Tf from Lycosa) Trochosa wuchangensis
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 63, f. 52a-g (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 118, f. 104a-d (m) Oedothorax tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 116, f. 102a-f (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 66, f. 55a-c (f) Uroctea lesserti
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 192, f. 174a-c (f) Xysticus atrimaculatus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 194, f. 179a-d (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 193, f. 175a-c (m) Xysticus bifidus
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 175, f. 156a-c (m) Ozyptila pseudablitea
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 195, f. 177a-c (f) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 197, f. 179a-e (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Zelotes davidi Gnaphosidae 154, f. 138a-c (f) Zelotes davidi