Included taxa

┼╗abka, M. (1985). Systematic and zoogeographic study on the family Salticidae (Araneae) from Viet-Nam. Annales Zoologici, Warszawa 39: 197-485. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 204, f. 30-34 (Dm) Bianor simoni
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 210, f. 1-15 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Bianor monster Salticidae 203, f. 26-29 (Df) Bianor monster
Bianor pseudomaculatus Salticidae 202, f. 16-25 (mf, misidentified) Bianor maculatus
Bristowia heterospinosa Salticidae 206, f. 54-59 (mf) Bristowia heterospinosa
Burmattus pococki Salticidae 434, f. 473-480 (mf) Plexippus pococki
Carrhotus coronatus Salticidae 207, f. 60-62 (f) Carrhotus coronatus
Carrhotus sannio Salticidae 207, f. 63-70 (mf) Carrhotus sannio
Chalcoscirtus vietnamensis Salticidae 209, f. 71-75 (Dm) Chalcoscirtus vietnamensis
Cheliceroides longipalpis Salticidae 210, f. 76-80 (Dm) Cheliceroides longipalpis
Chinattus tibialis Salticidae 430, f. 442-443, 454 (Dm) Phintella tibialis
Chrysilla lauta Salticidae 210, f. 81-82 (m) Chrysilla lauta
Colyttus lehtineni Salticidae 212, f. 97-105 (Dmf) Colyttus lehtineni
Emathis weyersi Salticidae 214, f. 106-108 (f) Emathis weyersi
Epeus alboguttatus Salticidae 214, f. 109-120 (Tmf from Viciria) Epeus alboguttatus
Epeus glorius Salticidae 216, f. 121-124 (Dm) Epeus glorius
Epeus tener Salticidae 216, f. 125-126 (m) Epeus tener
Epocilla blairei Salticidae 217, f. 127-131 (Dmf) Epocilla blairei
Epocilla calcarata Salticidae 217, f. 132-148 (Tm from Plexippus, S) Epocilla calcarata
Euophrys cooki Salticidae 219, f. 149-150 (Df) Euophrys cooki
Euophrys poloi Salticidae 219, f. 151-160 (Dmf) Euophrys poloi
Eupoa prima Salticidae 220, f. 161-169 (Dmf) Eupoa prima
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 222, f. 170-172 (m) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha bulbosa Salticidae 222, f. 173-175 (Dm) Evarcha bulbosa
Evarcha flavocincta Salticidae 224, f. 187-196 (Tf from Viciria per Roewer, Sm) Evarcha flavocincta
Evarcha pococki Salticidae 223, f. 180-186 (Dm) Evarcha pococki
Flacillula incognita Salticidae 225, f. 197-198 (Df) Flacillula incognita
Foliabitus scutigerus Salticidae 235, f. 255-258 (Dm) Laufeia scutigera
Gedea tibialis Salticidae 236, f. 263-267 (Dm) Gedea tibialis
Gedea typica Salticidae 239, f. 279-282 (Df) Meata typica
Harmochirus zabkai Salticidae 205, f. 35-49 (mf, misidentified) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 226, f. 199-207 (mf, S) Hasarius adansoni
Hasarius kulczynskii Salticidae 227, f. 208-210 (Df) Hasarius kulczynskii
Hasarius orientalis Salticidae 228, f. 211-216 (Dmf) Habrocestum orientale
Hyllus diardi Salticidae 229, f. 217-220 (f) Hyllus diardi
Hyllus diardi Salticidae 230, f. 221-226 (m) Hyllus lacertosus
Irura bicolor Salticidae 232, f. 236-240 (Df) Irura bicolor
Irura mandarina Salticidae 233, f. 241-245 (f) Irura mandarina
Irura prima Salticidae 233, f. 246-250 (Dm) Kinhia prima
Langerra oculina Salticidae 234, f. 251-254 (Df) Langerra oculina
Laufeia squamata Salticidae 236, f. 259-262 (Df) Lechia squamata
Magyarus typicus Salticidae 237, f. 268-271 (Dm) Magyarus typicus
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 238, f. 272-278 (mf) Marpissa magister
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 240, f. 283-292 (mf) Menemerus bivittatus
Menemerus brachygnathus Salticidae 241, f. 293-305 (mf) Menemerus brachygnathus
Myrmarachne angusta Salticidae 243, f. 306-313 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034729] Myrmarachne annamita
Myrmarachne elongata Salticidae 244, f. 314-317 (f) Myrmarachne elongata
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 247, f. 342-348 (mf, misidentified) Myrmarachne legon
Myrmarachne kiboschensis Salticidae 247, f. 337-341 (m) Myrmarachne kiboschensis
Myrmarachne lugubris Salticidae 248, f. 349-358 (mf) Myrmarachne lugubris
Myrmarachne pumilio Salticidae 246, f. 332-336 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034795] Myrmarachne hanoii
Myrmarachne pumilio Salticidae 419, f. 364-367 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034911] Myrmarachne topali
Myrmarachne thaii Salticidae 418, f. 359-363 (Dm) Myrmarachne thaii
Myrmavola volatilis Salticidae 419, f. 368-371 (f) Myrmarachne voliatilis
Neobrettus phui Salticidae 439, f. 502-507 (Dm) Neobrettus phui
Neon minutus Salticidae 420, f. 372-377 (Dmf) Neon minutus
Nungia epigynalis Salticidae 421, f. 378-380 (Df) Nungia epigynalis
Onomastus simoni Salticidae 422, f. 381-384 (Df) Onomastus simoni
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 223, f. 176-179 (m) Evarcha crassipes
Pancorius dabanis Salticidae 422, f. 385-386 (Tm from Menemerus) Pancorius dabanis
Pancorius magnus Salticidae 422, f. 387-400 (Dmf) Pancorius magnus
Pancorius minutus Salticidae 424, f. 401-402 (Df) Pancorius minutus
Phintella accentifera Salticidae 428, f. 430-434, 452 (mf) Phintella accentifera
Phintella aequipeiformis Salticidae 427, f. 422-425, 450 (Dm) Phintella aequipeiformis
Phintella aequipeiformis Salticidae 430, f. 444-446 (Df) Phintella lucai
Phintella argenteola Salticidae 427, f. 420-421, 449 (m) Phintella argenteola
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 425, f. 403-407, 447 (m) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella debilis Salticidae 425, f. 408-419, 448 (Tmf from Chrysilla) Phintella debilis
Phintella suavis Salticidae 427, f. 426-429, 451 (m) Phintella suavis
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 211, f. 83-96 (mf, S) Chrysilla versicolor
Phintella vittata Salticidae 429, f. 435-441, 453 (Tmf from Chrysilla) Phintella vittata
Phlegra pisarskii Salticidae 431, f. 455-457 (Dm) Phlegra pisarskii
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 432, f. 458-463 (mf, S) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus petersi Salticidae 433, f. 464-470 (mf) Plexippus petersi
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 436, f. 481-486 (m) Plexippus setipes
Portia albimana Salticidae 437, f. 487-490 (m) Portia albimana
Portia hoggi Salticidae 437, f. 491-496 (m) Portia hoggi
Portia quei Salticidae 438, f. 497-501 (Dm) Portia quei
Psenuc originalis Salticidae 231, f. 233-235 (Df) Icius originalis
Pseudamycus albomaculatus Salticidae 440, f. 511-512 (f) Pseudamycus albomaculatus
Pseudamycus hasselti Salticidae 439, f. 508-510 (Df) Pseudamycus hasselti
Pseudicius kaszabi Salticidae 231, f. 227-232 (Dm) Icius kaszabi
Ptocasius kinhi Salticidae 440, f. 513-516 (Dm) Ptocasius kinhi
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 441, f. 517-529 (mf) Ptocasius strupifer
Ptocasius weyersi Salticidae 386, f. 530-534 (m) Ptocasius weyersi
Rhene albigera Salticidae 442, f. 535-540 (m) Rhene albigera
Rhene flavigera Salticidae 443, f. 541-543 (f) Rhene flavigera
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 444, f. 544-562 (mf, S) Rhene rubigera
Rhene setipes Salticidae 445, f. 563-566 (Dm) Rhene setipes
Siler bielawskii Salticidae 446, f. 567-570 (Df) Siler bielawskii
Siler hanoicus Salticidae 447, f. 571-572 (m) Siler hanoicus
Synagelides palpalis Salticidae 447, f. 573-580 (Dmf) Synagelides palpalis
Telamonia caprina Salticidae 448, f. 581-590 (Tmf from Viciria) Telamonia caprina
Telamonia elegans Salticidae 449, f. 591-595 (mf) Telamonia elegans
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 450, f. 596-610 (mf) Telamonia festiva
Thiania abdominalis Salticidae 451, f. 611-615 (Dm) Thiania abdominalis
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 452, f. 616-624 (mf, S) Thiania bhamoensis
Thiania suboppressa Salticidae 453, f. 628-631 (mf) Thiania subopressa
Thyene orientalis Salticidae 454, f. 632-635 (Dm) Thyene orientalis
Toxeus globosus Salticidae 246, f. 328-331 (f) Myrmarachne globosa
Toxeus maxillosus Salticidae 244, f. 318-327 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034790] (N.B.: f allotype may belong to M. vestita, per Yamasaki & Ahmad, 2013: 541) Myrmarachne gigantea
Uroballus peckhami Salticidae 455, f. 636-638 (Df) Uroballus peckhami
Zeuxippus pallidus Salticidae 456, f. 639-645 (f, Dm, S) Zeuxippus pallidus