Included taxa

Guo, J. F. (ed.) (1985). [Farm spiders from Shaanxi Province]. Shaanxi Science and Technology Press. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 110, f. 2-51.1-4 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 108, f. 2-50.1-3 (mf) Agelena difficilis
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 114, f. 2-54.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 55, f. 2-11.1-4 (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 59, f. 2-13.1-3 (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 53, f. 2-10.1-3 (mf) Araneus displicatus
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 116, f. 2-55.1-4 (mf) Arctosa cervina
Argiope minuta Araneidae 61, f. 2-15.1-3 (f) Argiope minuta
Calommata signata Atypidae 43, f. 2-4.1-5 (mf) Calommata signata
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 175, f. 2-99.1-4 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 146, f. 2-78.1-3 (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 147, f. 2-79.1-2 (f) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 149, f. 2-80.1-3 (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 154, f. 2-85.1-2 (m) Clubiona maculata
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 149, f. 2-82.1-3 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 152, f. 2-83.1-2 (f) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 153, f. 2-84.1-3 (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona mandschurica Clubionidae 155, f. 2-86.1-2 (m) Clubiona mandschurica
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 156, f. 2-87.1-3 (f) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 149, f. 2-81.1-2 (f, misidentified Clubiona hummedi
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 97, f. 2-41.1-3 (mf) Theridion octomaculatum
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 142, f. 2-75.1-3 (mf) Drassodes potanini
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 61, f. 2-16.1-2 (f) Cyclosa kiangsica
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 63, f. 2-18.1-3 (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 48, f. 2-6.1-4 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 50, f. 2-7.1-2 (m; caption erroneously reads D. foliicola) Dictyna felis
Dolomedes chinesus Pisauridae 132, f. 2-68.1-2 (f) Dolomedes chinensis
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 132, f. 2-69.1-3 (mf) Dolomedes senilis
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 159, f. 2-88.1-3 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 94, f. 2-39.1-3 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 103, f. 2-45.1-3 (mf) Erigone prominens
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 176, f. 2-100.1-4 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 142, f. 2-76.1-4 (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 105, f. 2-47.1-3 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 106, f. 2-48.1-2 (f) Gnathonarium gibberum
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 104, f. 2-46.1-3 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 72, f. 2-25.1-3 (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 72, f. 2-26.1-2 (f) Singa sanguinea
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 66, f. 2-19.1-3 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 53, f. 1-21, 2-9.1-3 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Latouchia cornuta Ctenizidae 38, f. 2-2.1-4 (mf) Latouchia cornuta
Latouchia pavlovi Ctenizidae 38, f. 2-3.1-3 (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 81, f. 2-30.1-3 (f) Leucauge decorata
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 118, f. 2-57.1-3 (mf) Lycosa sinensis
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 180, f. 2-103.1-3 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 178, f. 2-102.1-4 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 181, f. 2-104.1-3 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 159, f. 2-89.1-3 (mf) Misumenops vatia
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 67, f. 2-20.1-3 (mf) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 68, f. 2-21.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 69, f. 2-22.1-4 (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 100, f. 2-44.1-4 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 46, f. 2-5.1-4 (mf) Titanoeca nipponica
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 60, f. 2-8.1-4 (mf) Uloborus sinensis
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 176, f. 2-101.1-2 (f, misidentified) Laufeia aenea
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 137, f. 2-72.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 139, f. 2-73.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Oxyopes ramosus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 139, f. 2-74.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 160, f. 2-90.1-4 (mf) Oxytate parallela
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 82, f. 2-31.1-4 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 78, f. 2-28.1-7 (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 77, f. 2-29.1-8 (mf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 95, f. 2-40.1-2 (f) Theridion angulithorax
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 99, f. 2-43.1-3 (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 119, f. 2-58.1-3 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 123, f. 2-61.1-2 (mf) Pardosa T-insignita
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 130, f. 2-67.1-4 (mf) Trochosa shaanxiensis
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 121, f. 2-59.1-3 (f) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 122, f. 2-60.1-2 (f) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 117, f. 2-56.1-3 (mf) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 163, f. 2-91.1-3 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 163, f. 2-92.1-3 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 124, f. 2-64.1-3 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 124, f. 2-62.1-3 (mf) Pirata praedatoria
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 124, f. 2-63.1-4 (mf) Pirata qinlingensis
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 111, f. 2-52.1-2 (f) Coras luctuosus
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 134, f. 2-70.1-3 (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 135, f. 2-71.1-2 (f) Pisaura lama
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 182, f. 2-105.1-3 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 183, f. 2-106.1-3 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 167, f. 2-94.1-3 (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Singa hamata Araneidae 71, f. 2-24.1-3 (mf) Singa hamata
Synema globosum Thomisidae 164, f. 2-93.1-3 (mf) Synema globosum japonicum
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 112, f. 2-53.1-3 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 86, f. 2-35.1-10 (mf, misidentified) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 83, f. 2-33.1-4 (f) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 83, f. 2-32.1-5 (mf) Tetragnatha cliens
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 86, f. 2-34.1-9 (mf) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 89, f. 2-36.1-7 (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 92, f. 2-38.1-7 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 91, f. 2-37.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha shikokiana
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 98, f. 2-42.1-2 (f) Theridion pinastri
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 167, f. 2-95.1-3 (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 169, f. 2-96.1-4 (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 145, f. 1-3 (mf) Zelotes cavaleriei
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 128, f. 2-65.1-3 (f) Trochosa daxinensis
Trochosa wuchangensis Lycosidae 129, f. 2-66.1-4 (mf) Trochosa ruricola chekiangensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 106, f. 2-49.1-3 (f) Oedothorax insecticeps
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 171, f. 2-97.1-3 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 173, f. 2-98.1-3 (mf) Xysticus saganus
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 75, f. 2-27.1-3 (mf) Yaginumia sia