Included taxa

Hu, J. L. (1984). The Chinese spiders collected from the fields and the forests. Tianjin Press of Science and Techniques, 482 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 88, f. 78.1-2 (f) Acusilas coccineus
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 203, f. 214.1-4 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 205, f. 215.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 178, f. 187.1-3 (mf) Meioneta nigra
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 89, f. 80.1-2 (f) Araneus angulopictus
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 93, f. 86.1-2 (mf) Neoscona fuscocolorata
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 202, f. 213.1-4 (mf) Agelena difficilis
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 205, f. 216.1-3 (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 246, f. 258.1-2 (m) Tarentula cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 247, f. 259.1-4 (mf) Tarentula fenestrata pseudobarbipes
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 247, f. 260.1-4 (mf) Tarentula licenti
Anahita samplexa Ctenidae 306, f. 325.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Anahita fauna
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 157, f. 160.1-3 (mf) Anelosimus crassipes
Arachnura logio Araneidae 101, f. 96.1-3 (mf) Arachnura logio
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 90, f. 83.1-4 (mf) Araneus diadema
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 92, f. 85.1-2 (f) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 122, f. 122.1-11 (mf) Neoscona griseomaculata
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 95, f. 89.1-2 (f) Araneus mitificus
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 95, f. 91.1-2 (mf) Araneus pinguis
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 98, f. 94.1-3 (mf) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 97, f. 93 (f) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 91, f. 84 (f) Araneus displicatus
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 58, f. 53.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Dictyna arundinacea
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 215, f. 225.1-5 (mf) Arctosa cervina
Argiope aemula Araneidae 101, f. 97.1-3 (f) Argiope aemula
Argiope amoena Araneidae 102, f. 98.4-5 (f) Argiope amoena
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 103, f. 99.1-2 (f) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope catenulata Araneidae 103, f. 98.1-3 (f) Argiope catenulata
Argiope lobata Araneidae 104, f. 100.1-3 (f) Argiope lobata
Argiope minuta Araneidae 105, f. 101 (f) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 160, f. 164.1-3 (f, misidentified) Conopistha bonadea
Argyrodes miniaceus Theridiidae 160, f. 165.1-2 (f, presumably misidentified specimen of A. miltosus) Conopistha miniacea
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 212, f. 223.1-4 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 157, f. 161.1-3 (mf) Ariamnes cylindrogaster
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 158, f. 162.1-2 (f) Asagena phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 383, f. 398.1-3 (mf) Phlegra pichoni
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 177, f. 186.1-5 (mf) Bathyphantes orientis
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 354, f. 368.1-5 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Calommata signata Atypidae 37, f. 35-36 (mf) Calommata signata
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 355, f. 369.1 (f) Carrhotus detritus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 356, f. 370.1-4 (mf) Carrhotus pichoni
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 298, f. 316 (m) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium lascivum Eutichuridae 298, f. 305.2 (f) Cheiracanthium lascivum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 298, f. 317.1-3 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 300, f. 305.3 (f) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cheiracanthium zhejiangense Eutichuridae 299, f. 318.1-4 (mf) Cheiracanthium zhejiangensis
Chikunia nigra Theridiidae 174, f. 182.1-5 (f) Theridula caudata
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 172, f. 180.1-4 (f) Theridion sudabides
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 158, f. 163.1-3 (m) Chrysso venusta
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 288, f. 302.1-4 (f) Clubiona coerulescens sinensis
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 288, f. 303.1-4 (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 293, f. 309.1-5 (mf) Clubiona maculata
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 291, f. 306.1-3 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 290, f. 304.1-2 (m, misidentified) Clubiona hedini
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 292, f. 307.1-2 (f) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 292, f. 308.1-2 (m) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona mandschurica Clubionidae 294, f. 310.1-4 (mf) Clubiona mandschurica
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 295, f. 311.1-2 (f) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 295, f. 312.1-2 (f) Clubiona papillata
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 290, f. 305.1 (f, misidentified) Clubiona hummedi
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 296, f. 313.1-3 (m) Clubiona propingna
Clubiona pyrifera Clubionidae 296, f. 314.1-4 (mf) Clubiona pyrifera
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 297, f. 315.1-2 (m) Clubiona trivalis
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 170, f. 178.1-5 (mf) Theridion octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 200, f. 211.1-2 (mf) Scotargus inerrans
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 277, f. 292.1 (f) Drassodes potanini
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 315, f. 332.1-4 (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 323, f. 339.1-2 (mf, misidentified) Ozyptila decorata
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 106, f. 102.1 (f) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 107, f. 102.2 (f) Cyclosa kiangsica
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 107, f. 103.1-2 (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 107, f. 104.1-2 (f, misidentified) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 108, f. 105.1-3 (mf) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 109, f. 106.1-3 (f) Cyclosa octotubenculata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 110, f. 107.1-3 (f) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyrtarachne inaequalis Araneidae 113, f. 111.1-3 (f) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 112, f. 110.1-2 (f) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 112, f. 109.1-3 (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 318, f. 335.1-4 (f) Misumenops japonica
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 59, f. 54 (m) Dictyna felis
Dolomedes angustivirgatus Pisauridae 254, f. 266.1-2 (Df) Dolomedes angustivirgatus
Dolomedes chinesus Pisauridae 255, f. 267.1-3 (f) Dolomedes chinensis
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 259, f. 272.1-2 (f) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 256, f. 269.1-6 (mf) Dolomedes insurgens
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 257, f. 270.1 (f) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 258, f. 270.3-4 (f) Dolomedes saganus
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 258, f. 271.1-3 (mf) Dolomedes senilis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 258, f. 270.2 (f) Dolomedes sulfureus
Drassodes auritus Gnaphosidae 275, f. 290.1-4 (mf) Drassodes auritus
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 275, f. 291.1-5 (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 284, f. 298.1-2 (f) Zelotes pallidipatellis
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 319, f. 336.1-2 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 163, f. 167.2 (f) Enoplognatha transversifoveata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 161, f. 166.1-4 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 162, f. 167.1 (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 162, f. 168.1-3 (m) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 163, f. 169.1-2 (f) Episinus nubilus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 51, f. 47.1-4 (m) Eresus niger
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 191, f. 199.1-7 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone koshiensis Linyphiidae 192, f. 200.1-2 (m) Erigone koshiensis
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 192, f. 201.1-3 (mf) Erigone prominens
Erigone sinensis Linyphiidae 190, f. 198.1-4 (mf) Erigone changchunensis
Eskovina clava Linyphiidae 196, f. 205.1-6 (mf) Gongylidium clavus
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 358, f. 373.1-4 (m) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 361, f. 376.1-4 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evippa sjostedti Lycosidae 216, f. 226.1-4 (mf) Evippa potanini
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 114, f. 112.1-2 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Glenognatha dentata Tetragnathidae 133, f. 135.1-8 (mf) Dyschiriognatha dentata
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 279, f. 294.1-4 (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 279, f. 293.1-2 (mf) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 278, f. 292.2 (f) Gnaphosa charitonowi
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 194, f. 203.1-4 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 194, f. 204.1-4 (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 193, f. 202.1-6 (mf) Gnathonarium cornigerum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 209, f. 220.1-3 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia ovata Hahniidae 210, f. 221.1-4 (f) Hahnia ovata
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 210, f. 222.1-3 (f) Hahnia zhejiangensis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 377, f. 393.1-2 (mf) Menemerus himeshimensis
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 362, f. 377.1-3 (m) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 363, f. 378.1-5 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 365, f. 381.1-3 (m, misidentified) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 364, f. 380.1-3 (m, misidentified) Heliophanus cupreus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 316, f. 333.1-6 (mf) Heriaeus melloteei
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 316, f. 334.1-5 (m, misidentified) Heriaeus oblongus
Hersilia asiatica Hersiliidae 81, f. 74.1-5 (mf) Hersilia asiatica
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 311, f. 328 (f) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 218, f. 227.1-2 (f) Hippasa holmerae
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 219, f. 228.1-5 (mf) Hippasa jaihenensis
Hippasa lingxianensis Lycosidae 220, f. 229.1-5 (mf) Hippasa lingxianensis
Hippasa lycosina Lycosidae 221, f. 230.1-5 (mf) Hippasa menglanensis
Hygropoda higenaga Pisauridae 260, f. 273.1-2 (m) Hygropoda higenaga
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 188, f. 197.1-4 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 130, f. 131.1-4 (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 130, f. 132.1-3 (mf) Singa sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 62, f. 57.1-5 (f) Hyptiotes affinis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 117, f. 116.1-2 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 89, f. 81.1-2 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 60, f. 55.1-2 (f, misidentified) Lathys humilis
Latouchia pavlovi Ctenizidae 31, f. 30-31 (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Leptoneta huanglongensis Leptonetidae 69, f. 63.1-3 (mf) Leptoneta huanglongensis
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 136, f. 138.1-8 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 138, f. 140.1-5 (f) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 138, f. 139.1-2 (f) Leucauge decorata
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 223, f. 232.1-3 (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa formosana Lycosidae 224, f. 233.1-2 (f) Lycosa formosana
Lycosa phipsoni Lycosidae 224, f. 234.1-2 (f) Lycosa phipsoni
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 226, f. 236.1-6 (mf) Lycosa sinensis
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 228, f. 237.1-4 (mf) Lycosa singoriensis
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 374, f. 390-391 (mf) Marpissa pulla
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 372, f. 389.1-4 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 372, f. 388.1-8 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 376, f. 392.1-2 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 118, f. 117.1-3 (mf) Meta kompirensis
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 118, f. 118.1-3 (mf) Meta yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 63, f. 58.1-3 (m) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 301, f. 321.1-3 (mf) Micaria scintillans
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 301, f. 320.1-5 (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria pulcherrima Gnaphosidae 301, f. 321.4 (m, misidentified) Micaria alpina
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 320, f. 337 (m) Misumenops vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 378, f. 394.1-6 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 379, f. 395.1-6 (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 120, f. 120.1-2 (f) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 121, f. 121.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona lactea Araneidae 94, f. 87 (f) Araneus lacteus
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 122, f. 123.1-2 (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 94, f. 88.1-5 (f) Araneus lugubris
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 125, f. 125.1-4 (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 124, f. 124.1-2 (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 126, f. 126.1-2 (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 88, f. 79 (f) Araneus alternidens
Nephila clavata Nephilidae 119, f. 119.1-3 (mf) Nephila clavata
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 179, f. 188.1-6 (mf) Neriene albolimbata
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 180, f. 189.1-5 (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 180, f. 190.1-3 (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 182, f. 191.1-3 (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene herbosa Linyphiidae 183, f. 192.1-4 (mf) Neriene herbosa
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 184, f. 193.1-4 (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 185, f. 194.1-5 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 175, f. 184.1-6 (mf) Nesticus mogera
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 168, f. 175.1-3 (mf) Theridion japonicum
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 264, f. 278.1-4 (mf) Thalassius affinis
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 265, f. 279.1-2 (f) Thalassius phipsoni
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 53, f. 49.1-2 (mf) Titanoeca nipponica
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 64, f. 59.1-3 (mf) Uloborus sinensis
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 65, f. 60.1-3 (f) Uloborus varians
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 50, f. 44-45 (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius nadiae Oecobiidae 48, f. 43.1-4 (mf) Oecobius afghanicus
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 196, f. 206.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 197, f. 207.1-5 (mf) Oedothorax hulongensis
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 199, f. 209.1-4 (f) Oedothorax retusus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 360, f. 375.1-4 (mf) Euophrys undulatovittata
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 371, f. 387.1-2 (f, misidentified) Laufeia aenea
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 303, f. 322.1-6 (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes daksina Oxyopidae 267, f. 281.1-2 (f) Oxyopes daksina
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 267, f. 282.1-4 (mf) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 270, f. 286.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Oxyopes ramosus
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 269, f. 285.1-2 (f) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 268, f. 283.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 269, f. 1-4 (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 271, f. 287.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate hoshizuna Thomisidae 327, f. 343.1-3 (m) Oxytate hoshizuna
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 325, f. 341.4, 342.1-2 (mf) Oxytate parallela
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 139, f. 142.1-6 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 135, f. 136.1-4 (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 135, f. 137.1-5 (mf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 384, f. 399.1-2 (f) Plexippus crassipes
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 167, f. 173.1-3 (mf) Theridion angulithorax
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 169, f. 176.1-3 (m) Theridion kompirense
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 173, f. 181.1-2 (f) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa algoides Lycosidae 232, f. 239.1-4 (f) Pardosa algoides
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 214, f. 241.1-3 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 234, f. 241.4 Pardosa T-insignita
Pardosa blanda Lycosidae 222, f. 231.1-3 (f) Lycosa blanda
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 251, f. 264.1-4 (mf) Trochosa shaanxiensis
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 238, f. 245.1-2 (f) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 236, f. 244.1-2 (f) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa isago Lycosidae 238, f. 246.1-4 (mf) Pardosa isago
Pardosa kupupa Lycosidae 240, f. 249.1-2 (f) Pardosa palavulva
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 238, f. 247.1-4 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa mongolica Lycosidae 239, f. 248 (f) Pardosa mongolica
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 225, f. 235.1-2 (mf) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 235, f. 242-243 (f, Dm) Pardosa davidi
Pardosa takahashii Lycosidae 230, f. 238.1-2 (Tmf from Pardosa, rejected) Lycosa takahashii
Pardosa tschekiangiensis Lycosidae 240, f. 250.1-4 (mf) Pardosa tschekiangiensis
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 260, f. 274.1-3 (f) Perenethis fascigera
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 381, f. 397.1-6 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 328, f. 344.1-4 (m) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 329, f. 345.1-2 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 330, f. 341.3 (f) Philodromus flavidus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 332, f. 341.1 (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 332, f. 347.1-2 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 333, f. 348.1-2 (m) Philodromus subaureolus
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 369, f. 384.1-4 (mf) Jotus difficilis
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 368, f. 383.1-3 (m) Icius pupus
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 391, f. 409.1-7 (mf) Telamonia bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 366, f. 382.6-10 (f, Dm) Icius cavaleriei
Phintella linea Salticidae 366, f. 382.1-5 (mf) Icius linea
Phintella linea Salticidae 370, f. 385.1-2 (m) Jotus linea
Phintella popovi Salticidae 367, f. 383.4-8 (mf) Icius popovi
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 370, f. 386.1-6 (mf) Jotus munitus
Pholcus clavatus Pholcidae 78, f. 72.1-3 (mf; lapsus for P. sinicus) Pholcus sinensis
Pholcus elongatus Pholcidae 80, f. 73.1-7 (mf) Spermophora elongata
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 78, f. 71.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus opilionides
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 77, f. 69-70 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus cryticolens
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 301, f. 319.1-2 (f) Micaria clasipes
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 304, f. 323.1-5 (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 243, f. 253.1-2 (f) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 245, f. 257.1-2 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 242, f. 251.1-2 (f) Pirata clercki
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 242, f. 252.1-5 (mf) Pirata japonicus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 243, f. 254.1-5 (mf) Pirata praedatoria
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 244, f. 255.1-4 (mf) Pirata procurvus sinensis
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 244, f. 256.1-4 (mf) Pirata qinlingensis
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 206, f. 217.1-3 (mf) Coras luctuosus
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 261, f. 275.1-2, 276.1-2 (f, not male) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 261, f. 275.1-2, 276.1-2 (m, misidentified) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 262, f. 275.3 (f) Pisaura lama
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 263, f. 277.1-2 (m) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 334, f. 349.1-2 (mf, misidentified) Pistius truncatus
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 172, f. 179.4 (f) Theridion sterninotatum
Plator sinicus Trochanteriidae 285, f. 300.1-6 (mf, misidentified) Plator nipponicus
Plebs astridae Araneidae 128, f. 128.1-2 (f) Zilla astridae
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 128, f. 129.1-6 (mf) Zilla sachalinensis
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 384, f. 400.1-5 (mf) Plexippus discifer
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 364, f. 379.1-4 (f) Hasarius doenitzi
Plexippus incognitus Salticidae 384, f. 401.1-2 (mf) Plexippus incognitus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 386, f. 402.1-6 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 387, f. 403.1-2 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 126, f. 126.1-4 (f) Pronoides brunneus
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 55, f. 50.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Psechrus sinensis
Psechrus taiwanensis Psechridae 56, f. 51.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Psechrus torvus
Rhene atrata Salticidae 357, f. 371.1-6, 372.1-5 (mf) Dendryphantes afrata
Rhene atrata Salticidae 388, f. 404.1-2 (m) Rhene atrata
Rhysodromus lanchowensis Philodromidae 331, f. 346.1-4 (mf) Philodromus lanchouensis
Runcinia acuminata Thomisidae 334, f. 350 (f, misidentified) Runcinia albostriata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 73, f. 67.1 (f) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 312, f. 330.1-4 (f) Selenops henanensis
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 281, f. 295 (f) Poecilochroa hosiziro
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 353, f. 367.1-3 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 388, f. 405.1-3 (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 129, f. 130.1-3 (mf) Singa hamata
Sinopoda licenti Sparassidae 309, f. 327.1-4 (mf) Heteropoda licenti
Sinothela sinensis Liphistiidae 26, f. 24-26 (mf) Heptathela sinensis
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 390, f. 369.2 (f) Sitticus fasciger
Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae 390, f. 407.1-5 (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Sitticus sinensis Salticidae 391, f. 408.1-3 (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 28, f. 27.1-2 (m) Heptathela hangzhouensis
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 164, f. 170.1-3 (f) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 166, f. 1-6 (mf) Steatoda cavernicola
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 165, f. 171.1-2 (f) Steatoda septemmaculatus
Synema globosum Thomisidae 335, f. 351.1-3 (mf) Synema globosa
Takayus latifolius Theridiidae 170, f. 177.1-2 (f) Theridion latifolium
Takeoa nishimurai Zoropsidae 66, f. 49.3-4 (mf) Zoropsis nishimurai
Talavera trivittata Salticidae 359, f. 374.1-2 (f) Euophrys trivittata
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 207, f. 1-2 (f) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 140, f. 143.1-3 (f) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 145, f. 148.1-6 (mf, misidentified) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 142, f. 145.1-3 (f) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 146, f. 149.1-10 (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 141, f. 144.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha cliens
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 143, f. 146-147 (mf) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 146, f. 150-151 (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 147, f. 152.1-3 (f) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 148, f. 153-154 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 150, f. 156.1-8 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 149, f. 155.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha shikokiana
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 336, f. 352.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Thanatus formicinus
Theridion elegantissimum Theridiidae 168, f. 174.1-2 (mf) Theridion elegans
Theridion liaoyuanense Theridiidae 156, f. 159.1-6 (mf) Achaearanea liaoyuanensis
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 171, f. 179.1-3 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridula opulenta Theridiidae 174, f. 183.1-2 (m) Theridula opulenta
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 338, f. 353.1-2 (f) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 338, f. 354.1-3 (f) Thomisus onustoides
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 340, f. 355.1-4 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 341, f. 316.1-3 (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 342, f. 357.1-2 (f) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 342, f. 358.1-2 (m) Tmarus piger
Tmarus taishanensis Thomisidae 344, f. 357.3-4 (f) Tmarus taishanensis
Tmarus yiminhensis Thomisidae 344, f. 357.5-6 (f) Tmarus yiminhensis
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 305, f. 319.3-4 (f) Trachelas japonica
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 282, f. 297.1-4 (mf) Zelotes cavaleriei
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 251, f. 262.1-3 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 250, f. 261.1-3 (mf) Trochosa daxinensis
Trochosa wuchangensis Lycosidae 251, f. 263.1-5 (mf) Trochosa ruricola chekiangensis
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 153, f. 157.1-3 (m) Tylorida striata
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 200, f. 210.1-6 (mf) Oedothorax tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 198, f. 208.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 84, f. 76.5-6 (f) Uroctea compactilis
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 83, f. 76.1-4 (mf) Uroctea lesserti
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 233, f. 240.1-4 (mf) Pardosa armillata
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 345, f. 359.1-4 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 345, f. 360.1-3 (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus emertoni Thomisidae 347, f. 341.5 (f) Xysticus dissimilis
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 349, f. 363.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 347, f. 361.1-2 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 348, f. 362.1-2 (f, misidentified) Xysticus lateralis atrimaculatus
Xysticus mongolicus Thomisidae 349, f. 362.3-6 (mf) Xysticus mongolicus
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 321, f. 338.1-6 (m, Df) Ozyptila coreana
Xysticus sicus Thomisidae 351, f. 365.1-2 (f) Xysticus szetschuanensis
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 350, f. 364.1-5 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 351, f. 341.2 (f) Xysticus ulmi
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 97, f. 92.1-2 (mf) Araneus sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 281, f. 296.1-4 (mf; misidentified) Zelotes asiaticus