Included taxa

Paik, K. Y. (1978e). Araneae. Illustrated Fauna and Flora of Korea 21: 1-548. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena choi Agelenidae 314, f. 136.1-2 (f) Agelena choi
Agelena jirisanensis Agelenidae 317, f. 138.1-2 (f) Agelena jirisanensis
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 320, f. 140.1-5 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena limbata Agelenidae 322, f. 141.1-4 (mf) Agelena limbata
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 256, f. 109.1-7 (mf) Meioneta rurestris
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 316, f. 137.1-2 (m) Agelena difficilis
Allagelena koreana Agelenidae 319, f. 139.1-4 (mf) Agelena koreana
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 325, f. 142.1-4 (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alloclubionoides bifidus Agelenidae 336, f. 148.1-2 (f) Coelotes bifidus
Alloclubionoides dimidiatus Agelenidae 339, f. 150.1-6 (mf) Coelotes dimidiatus
Alloclubionoides euini Agelenidae 341, f. 151.1-2 (f) Coelotes euini
Alloclubionoides kimi Agelenidae 345, f. 154.1-3 (m) Coelotes kimi
Alloclubionoides lunatus Agelenidae 346, f. 155.1-2 (f) Coelotes lunatus
Alloclubionoides ovatus Agelenidae 348, f. 156.1-4 (f) Coelotes ovatus
Alloclubionoides quadrativulvus Agelenidae 349, f. 157.1-6 (mf) Coelotes quadrativulvus
Allomengea coreana Linyphiidae 260, f. 111.1-3 (f) Mengea coreana
Anahita samplexa Ctenidae 403, f. 182.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Anahita fauna
Anguliphantes nasus Linyphiidae 255, f. 108.1-5 (f) Lepthyphantes nasus
Anyphaena pugil Anyphaenidae 391, f. 176.1-6 (mf) Anyphaena pugil
Arcuphantes scitulus Linyphiidae 239, f. 100.1-11 (mf) Arcuphantes scitulus
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 302, f. 131.1-2 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Ariadna lateralis Segestriidae 204, f. 85.1-4 (m) Ariadna lateralis
Australomimetus japonicus Mimetidae 288, f. 125.1-4 (f) Mimetus japonicus
Blabomma uenoi Dictynidae 327, f. 143.1-4 (f) Blabomma uenoi
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 412, f. 185.1-4 (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Callobius koreanus Amaurobiidae 174, f. 70.1-5 (mf) Callobius koreanus
Calommata signata Atypidae 169, f. 69.1-4 (m) Calommata signatum
Cicurina japonica Dictynidae 329, f. 144.1-8 (mf) Cicurina japonica
Cicurina kimyongkii Dictynidae 331, f. 145.1-4 (f) Cicurina kimyongkii
Cicurina phaselus Dictynidae 333, f. 146.1-4 (f) Cicurina phaserus
Cladothela oculinotata Gnaphosidae 414, f. 186 (f) Drassodes oculinotatus
Coelotes exitialis Agelenidae 342, f. 152.1-2 (mf) Coelotes exitialis
Conculus simboggulensis Anapidae 292, f. 127.1-7 (mf) Conculus simboggulensis
Cybaeus longus Cybaeidae 305, f. 132.1-2 (f) Cybaeus longus
Cybaeus mosanensis Cybaeidae 306, f. 133.1-7 (mf) Cybaeus mosanensis
Cybaeus triangulus Cybaeidae 309, f. 134.1-6 (mf) Cybaeus triangulus
Cybaeus whanseunensis Cybaeidae 311, f. 135.1-10 (mf) Dolichocybaeus whanseunensis
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 219, f. 93.1-4 (mf) Scytodes nigrolineata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 181, f. 73.1-4 (f) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 183, f. 74.1-4 (mf) Dictyna felis
Doenitzius peniculus Linyphiidae 244, f. 102.1-3 (m) Doenitzius peniculus
Doenitzius pruvus Linyphiidae 245, f. 103.1-6 (f) Doenitzius parvus
Dolomedes angustivirgatus Pisauridae 367, f. 165.1-3 (f) Dolomedes angustivirgatus
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 371, f. 168.1-5 (mf) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes raptor Pisauridae 370, f. 167.1-2 (f) Dolomedes raptor
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 369, f. 166.1-2 (f) Dolomedes hercules
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 373, f. 169.1-5 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Draconarius coreanus Agelenidae 337, f. 149.1-3 (f) Coelotes coreanus
Draconarius kayasanensis Agelenidae 343, f. 153.1-3 (m) Coelotes kayasanensis
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 415, f. 187.1-3 (f) Drassodes pseudopubescens
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 424, f. 191.1-3 (f) Zelotes pallidipatellis
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 206, f. 86.1-3 (m) Dysdera crocota
Eldonnia kayaensis Linyphiidae 242, f. 101.1-3 (f) Centromerus kayaensis
Eresus kollari Eresidae 179, f. 72.1-3 (mf) Eresus niger
Ero japonica Mimetidae 284, f. 123.1-8 (mf) Ero japonica
Ero koreana Mimetidae 286, f. 124.1-4 (f) Ero koreana
Falcileptoneta coreana Leptonetidae 209, f. 87.1-12 (mf) Leptoneta coreana
Falcileptoneta simboggulensis Leptonetidae 212, f. 89.1-13, 90.1-4 (mf) Leptoneta simboggulensis
Falcileptoneta yongdamgulensis Leptonetidae 217, f. 92.1-2 (f) Leptoneta yongdamgulensis
Floronia exornata Linyphiidae 247, f. 104.1-9 (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 419, f. 189.1-4 (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 363, f. 163 (f) Hahnia corticicola
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 417, f. 188.1-5 (f) Haplodrassus signifer
Herbiphantes cericeus Linyphiidae 251, f. 106.1-7 (f, Dm) Lepthyphantes cericeus
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 398, f. 179.1-3 (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 188, f. 76.1-3 (mf) Hyptiotes affinis
Iwogumoa songminjae Agelenidae 351, f. 158.1-8 (mf) Coelotes songminjae
Kukulcania hibernalis Filistatidae 96, f. 11.1-3 (m) Filistata hibernalis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 98, f. 14-15 (m) Nuctenea cornuta
Lathys maculosa Dictynidae 185, f. 75.1-5 (f, misidentified) Lathys humilis
Lepthyphantes cavernicola Linyphiidae 250, f. 105.1-2 (f) Lepthyphantes cavernicola
Lepthyphantes latus Linyphiidae 253, f. 107.1-5 (f) Lepthyphantes latus
Leptoneta hogyegulensis Leptonetidae 211, f. 88.1-3 (f) Leptoneta hogyegulensis
Leptoneta soryongensis Leptonetidae 215, f. 91.1-4 (f) Leptoneta soryongensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 191, f. 78.1-3 (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 399, f. 180.1-6 (mf) Micrommata roseum
Mimetus testaceus Mimetidae 289, f. 126.1-5 (mf) Mimetus testaceus
Neoantistea quelpartensis Hahniidae 364, f. 164.1-6 (mf) Neoantistea quelpartensis
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 107, f. 25.1 (f) Neoscona scylla
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 264, f. 113.1-5 (mf) Neriene albolimbata
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 266, f. 114.1-5 (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 268, f. 115.1-5 (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 270, f. 116.1-4 (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene kimyongkii Linyphiidae 272, f. 117.1-5 (f) Neriene kimyongkii
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 273, f. 118.1-7 (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 275, f. 119.1-5 (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene nigripectoris Linyphiidae 262, f. 112.1-4 (mf) Neolinyphia nigripectoris
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 277, f. 120.1-5 (mf) Neriene oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 279, f. 121.1-6 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nesticella quelpartensis Nesticidae 234, f. 99.1-6 (mf) Nesticus quelpartensis
Nesticus coreanus Nesticidae 231, f. 98.1-13 (mf) Nesticus coreanus
Nippononeta ungulata Linyphiidae 258, f. 110.1-8 (mf) Meioneta ungulata
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 176, f. 71.1-6 (mf) Titanoeca nipponica
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 196, f. 81.1-5 (mf) Uloborus tokyoensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 195, f. 80.1-4 (mf) Uloborus sybotides
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 198, f. 82 (f) Uloborus varians
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 201, f. 84 (m) Oecobius annulipes
Oxyopes koreanus Oxyopidae 382, f. 173.1-8 (mf) Oxyopes koreanus
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 385, f. 174.1-10 (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 387, f. 175.1-9 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 107, f. 25.2 (f) Pardosa laura
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 375, f. 170.1-4 (mf) Perenethis fascigera
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 193, f. 79.1-6 (mf) Uloborus prominens
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 443 (S) Telamonia bifurcilinea
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 225, f. 96.1-12 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 227, f. 97.1-9 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 223, f. 95.1-7 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus crypticolens
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 107, f. 25.3 (f; probably misidentified, per Komnenov, 2014: 125) Pirata knorrii
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 354, f. 159.1-3 (mf) Coras luctuosus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 356, f. 160.1-3 (mf) Coras vulgaris
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 377, f. 171.1-10 (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 379, f. 172.1-6 (mf) Pisaura lama
Plator nipponicus Trochanteriidae 409, f. 184.1-4 (mf) Plator nipponicus
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 221, f. 94.1-3 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 402, f. 181.1-4 (mf) Selenops bursarius
Sinopoda koreana Sparassidae 394, f. 177.1-8 (mf) Heteropoda koreana
Sinopoda stellatops Sparassidae 396, f. 178.1-4 (f, misidentified) Heteropoda stellata
Strandella pargongensis Linyphiidae 281, f. 122.1-4 (f) Phaulothrix pargongensis
Tegecoelotes secundus Agelenidae 334, f. 147.1-2 (f) Coelotes bicaudatus
Tegecoelotes secundus Agelenidae 360, f. 162.1-2 (m) Tegenaria secunda
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 358, f. 161.1-4 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Theridiosoma epeiroides Theridiosomatidae 295, f. 128.1-3 (f) Theridiosoma epeiroides
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 199, f. 83.1-4 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 297, f. 120.1-4 (mf) Uroctea compactilis
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 299, f. 130.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Uroctea limbata
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 425, f. 192.1-3 (f) Zelotes rusticus
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 422, f. 190.1-3 (f) Zelotes asiaticus
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 406, f. 183.1-4 (mf) Zora nemoralis