Included taxa

Thorell, T. (1873). Remarks on synonyms of European spiders. Part IV. Uppsala, pp. 375-645. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 378 Yllenus v-insignitus
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 445 Linyphia saxatilis
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 544 Epeira nordmanni
Araneus saevus Araneidae 545 (Dm) Epeira sinistra
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 518 Argiope bruennichi
Argiope doleschalli Araneidae 520 (replacement name) Argiope doleschallii
Argiope lobata Araneidae 520 Argiope lobata
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 519 Argiope trifasciata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 379 Yllenus festivus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 422 Yllenus saltator
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 489 Erigone pratensis
Cheiracanthium seidlitzi Eutichuridae 432 (D) Cheiracanthium fasciatum
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 514 Tegenaria cinerea
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 439 Steatoda sticta
Dasumia laevigata Dysderidae 562 (Df) Dysdera laevigata
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 375 Dendryphantes hastatus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 453 Walckenaera picina
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 581 Dysdera balearica
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 465 (D) Dysdera cambridgii
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 580 (Dm) Dysdera pumila
Dysdera maurusia Dysderidae 467 (Dmf) Dysdera maurusia
Dysdera nicaeensis Dysderidae 561 (Dm) Dysdera nicaeensis
Dysdera ninnii Dysderidae 564 (Dmf) Dysdera pavesii
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 451 Walckenaera flavipes
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 390 Attus arcuatus
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 491, 549 (replacement name for E. ornata Canestrini, 1868) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:014773] Epeira canestrinii
Harpactea dufouri Dysderidae 561 (Dm) Harpactes dufourii
Heriaeus hirtus Thomisidae 539 Misumena hirsuta
Heriaeus hirtus Thomisidae 539 Misumena villosa
Hogna balearica Lycosidae 530 (Df, not m) Tarentula balearica
Hogna radiata Lycosidae 529 Tarentula liguriensis
Hogna radiata Lycosidae 530 (Dm, not f) Tarentula balearica
Iberina montana Hahniidae 435 Hahnia montana
Improphantes decolor Linyphiidae 558 Linyphia zebrina
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 545 (Dm) Epeira ixobola
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 433 Lethia humilis
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 444 Erigone huthwaiti
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 449 Erigone hardyi
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 432 Liocranum domesticum
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 450 Walckenaera punctata
Lycosa tarantula Lycosidae 526 Tarentula fasciiventris
Maimuna vestita Agelenidae 499 Textrix vestita
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 454 Epeira acalypha
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 367 Marpessa muscosa
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 368 Marpessa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 423 Euophrys prompta
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 423 Marpessa blackwallii
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 387 Marpessa radiata
Mimetus monticola Mimetidae 602 Ctenancala monticola
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 452 Erigone sordidata
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 450 Erigone fuscipes
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 502 Gnaphosa exornata
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 447 Erigone tuberosa
Ozyptila westringi Thomisidae 572 (Dm) Xysticus westringii
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 438 Theridion pallens
Palliduphantes ericaeus Linyphiidae 439 Linyphia ericaeus
Pardosa atrata Lycosidae 576 (Dmf) Lycosa atrata
Pardosa wagleri Lycosidae 533 Lycosa wagleri
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 388 Philaeus chrysops
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 385 Aelurops fasciata
Piratula latitans Lycosidae 419 Pirata latitans
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 452 Walckenaera pumila
Porrhomma errans Linyphiidae 443 Linyphia errans
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 486 Erigone pygmaea
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 443 (replacement name for Neriene rufipes Blackwall) Erigone lapidicola
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 367 Epiblemum cingulatum
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 360 Epiblemum scenicum
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 367 Epiblemum tenerum
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 436 Liocranum gracilipes
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 405 Ballus aenescens
Singa aussereri Araneidae 456 (D) Singa aussereri
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 487 Erigone cornigera
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 393 (Dm) Attus mancus
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 381 Attus pubescens
Sittisax dzieduszyckii Salticidae 382 (Df) Attus rapax
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 505 Steatoda triangulosa
Synema globosum Thomisidae 542 Diaea globosa
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 374 Euophrys petrensis
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 462, 639 (D; N.B.: name omitted by Roewer, synonyms listed by him under T. punctipes) Tetragnatha extensa dearmata
Tetragnatha extensa brachygnatha Tetragnathidae 463 (Dmf) Tetragnatha brachygnatha
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 459 Tetragnatha obtusa
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 427 Thomisus onustus
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 506 Titanoeca quadriguttata
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 127, 444 Neriene affinis
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 490 Erigone saxicola
Uroctea durandi Oecobiidae 503 Uroctea durandi
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 488 Erigone obtusa
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 446 Neriene vigilax
Xysticus bufo Thomisidae 536 Xysticus bufo
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 538 Xysticus fuscus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 425 Xysticus cambridgei
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 430 Prosthesima electa
Zilla diodia Araneidae 455 (S) Epeira diodia
Zoropsis spinimana Zoropsidae 534 Zora ocreata