Included taxa

Palmgren, P. (1974a). Die Spinnenfauna Finnlands und Ostfennoskandiens. IV. Argiopidae, Tetragnathidae und Mimetidae. Fauna Fennica 24: 1-70. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 30, f. 12l-o (mf) Araneus ceropegius
Aculepeira lapponica Araneidae 30, f. 12p-t (f, Dm) Araneus lapponicus
Araneus alsine Araneidae 24, f. 9d, 10h-i (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 17, f. 7a-d (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 21, f. 9a, 10a-c (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 22, f. 9b, 10d-e (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 19, f. 8a-e (mf) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 24, f. 9c, 10f-g (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araneus saevus Araneidae 19, f. 7e-i (f, Dm) Araneus zimmermanni
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 31, f. 13a-d (mf) Araneus sturmi
Araniella alpica Araneidae 34, f. 16o-r (mf) Araniella alpica
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 36, f. 16a-d (mf) Araniella cucurbitina
Araniella displicata Araneidae 36, f. 16g-j (mf) Araniella displicata
Araniella opisthographa Araneidae 36, f. 16e-f (mf) Araniella cucurbitina opistographa
Araniella proxima Araneidae 37, f. 16k-n (Tmf from Araneus) Araniella proxima
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 7, f. 2a-c (mf) Cercidia prominens
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 7, f. 2d-g (mf) Cyclosa conica
Ero cambridgei Mimetidae 57, f. 29f-i (mf) Ero cambridgei
Ero furcata Mimetidae 57, f. 29a-e (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 58, f. 29j-m (mf) Ero tuberculata
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 19, f. 8k-n (mf) Araneus bituberculatus
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 19, f. 8f-j (mf) Araneus omoedus
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 11, f. 4a-c (mf) Singa albovittata
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 11, f. 4d-f (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 11, f. 3h-l (mf) Singa sanguinea
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 25, f. 9e, 11a-e (mf) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 27, f. 9i, 12i-k (mf) Araneus ixobolus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 27, f. 9f, 11f-j (mf) Araneus patagiatus
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 13, f. 5a-c (mf) Zygiella stroemi
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 39, f. 17a-g (mf) Meta mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 41, f. 18a-d (mf) Meta merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 40, f. 1a, c, 17h-m (mf) Meta segmentata
Nuctenea silvicultrix Araneidae 28, f. 9g, 12a-d (mf) Araneus silvicultrix
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 28, f. 9h, 12e-h (mf) Araneus umbraticus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 52, f. 26a-b, g (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 52, f. 26e-f, i (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 52, f. 26c-d, h (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Singa hamata Araneidae 8, f. 3a-c (mf) Singa hamata
Singa nitidula Araneidae 10, f. 3d-g (mf) Singa nitidula
Tetragnatha dearmata Tetragnathidae 49, f. 22g, 23d, 24c, 25d (mf) Tetragnatha dearmata
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 47, f. 22a-c, 23a-b, 24a, 25a-b (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 51, f. 22i-j, 23e, 24e, 25e-f (mf) Tetragnatha solandri
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 46, f. 23g, 25h-i (f) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 49, f. 22h, 23f, 24d, 25g (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 48, f. 22d-f, 23c, 24b, 25c (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 51, f. 22k, 24f, 25j-k (mf) Arundognatha striata
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 12, f. 5d-f (mf) Zygiella atrica