Included taxa

Braendegaard, J. (1972). Edderkopper: Eller Spindlere II. Danmarks Fauna 80: 1-231. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 216, f. 132-134 (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 191, f. 112-113 (mf) Attulus cinereus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 194, f. 114-115 (mf) Attulus saltator
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 161, f. 92-93 (mf) Ballus depressus
Cozyptila blackwalli Thomisidae 119, f. 64 (f) Ozyptila blackwalli
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 213, f. 130-131 (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 210, f. 128-129 (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 48, f. 24-25 (mf) Diaea dorsata
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 168, f. 96-98 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 200, f. 118, 120-121 (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 197, f. 116-117, 119 (mf) Evarcha falcata
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 207, f. 125-127 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 135, f. 72A, 73, 75A (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 141, f. 76-77 (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 138, f. 72B, 74, 75B (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 144, f. 78-80 (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 154, f. 86-88 (mf) Hyctia nivoyi
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 148, f. 81-83 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 150, f. 84-85 (mf) Marpissa radiata
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 8, f. 1-2 (mf) Micrommata virescens
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 51, f. 26-28 (mf) Misumena vatia
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 164, f. 94-95 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 225, f. 140-143 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 102, f. 52-53 (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 108, f. 56-57 (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 114, f. 60-61 (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 105, f. 54-55 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 116, f. 62-63 (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 111, f. 58-59 (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 204, f. 122-124 (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 12, f. 3-4 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 16, f. 5-7 (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 24, f. 10-11 (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 30, f. 14-16 (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 22, f. 9 (f) Philodromus rufus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 219, f. 135-137 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 173, f. 100-101 (m) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 171, f. 99 (m) Euophrys lanigera
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 27, f. 12-13 (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 19, f. 8 (f) Philodromus histrio
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 129, f. 68-69 (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 126, f. 65-67 (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 132, f. 70-71 (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 158, f. 89-91 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 185, f. 108-109 (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 182, f. 106-107 (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 188, f. 110-111 (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Synageles venator Salticidae 221, f. 138-139 (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 176, f. 102-104 (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 179, f. 105 (m) Euophrys petrensis
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 35, f. 17-18 (mf) Thanatus striatus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 40, f. 19-20 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 42, f. 21-22 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 62, f. 32-33 (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 80, f. 42-43 (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 58, f. 29-31 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 84, f. 44-45 (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 65, f. 34-35 (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 68, f. 36-37 (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 76, f. 40-41 (mf) Xysticus luctator
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 92, f. 49-50 (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 96, f. 51 (f) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 88, f. 46-48 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 72, f. 38-39 (mf) Xysticus ulmi