Included taxa

Vilbaste, A. (1969). Eesti Ämblikud I. Krabiämbliklased (Xysticidae), Jooksikämbliklased (Philodromidae) ja Hüpikämbliklased (Salticidae). Zooloogia ja Botaanika Instituut, Tallinn, pp. 1-224. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 200, f. 107E, 168A-B, 169A-B (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 188, f. 158A-B, 159A-B (mf; N.B.: see also under Sitticus distinguendus) Attulus helveolus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 190, f. 160A-B, 161A-B (mf) Attulus saltator
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 34, f. 29H, 30A-B, 31A-B (mf) Coriarachne depressa
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 159, f. 132A-B, 133A-B (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 157, f. 130A-B, 131A-B (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 36, f. 29G, 32A-B, 33A-B (mf) Diaea dorsata
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 171, f. 140A-B, 141A-B (mf) Euophrys maculata
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 198, f. 107B, 166A-B, 167A-B (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 195, f. 164A-B, 165A-B (mf) Evarcha flammata
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 193, f. 162A-B, 163A-B (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 137, f. 105C, 112A, 113A-C, 114A-B (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 144, f. 112E, 120A-C, 121A-B (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dampfi Salticidae 146, f. 112F, 122A-C, 123A-B (mf) Heliophanus dampfi
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 143, f. 112D, 118A-C, 119A-B (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 139, f. 112B, 115A-C, 116A-B (mf) Heliophanus ritteri
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 141, f. 112C, 117A-C (m) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heriaeus graminicola Thomisidae 41, f. 36A-B, 37A-B (mf, misidentified) Heriaeus hirtus
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 149, f. 124A-B, 125A-B (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 151, f. 107A, , 126A-B, 127A-B (mf) Marpissa radiata
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 38, f. 29I, 34A-B, 35A-B (mf) Misumena vatia
Neon levis Salticidae 166, f. 138A-D, 139A-B (mf) Neon laevis
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 162, f. 107F, 134A-B, 135A-B (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 164, f. 136A-D, 137A-B (mf) Neon valentulus
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 87, f. 75A-B, 76A-B (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 78, f. 67A-B, 68A-B (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 78, f. 65, 66A-B (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila gertschi Thomisidae 85, f. 29J, 73A-B, 74A-B (m only, misidentified) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 81, f. 69A-B, 70A-B (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila simplex Thomisidae 85, f. 29J, 73A-B, 74A-B (f only, m =O. gertschi) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 83, f. 29E-F, 71A-B, 72A-B (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 208, f. 107I, 176A-B, 177A-B (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 99, f. 81A-B, 82A-B (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 101, f. 83A-B, 84A-B (mf) Philodromus aureolus cespiticolis
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 103, f. 85A-B, 86A-B (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 105, f. 78C, 87A-B, 88A-B (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 108, f. 78A-B, 91A-B, 92A-B (mf) Philodromus fuscomarginatus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 107, f. 89, 90A-B (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 110, f. 93A-B, 94A-B (mf) Philodromus poecilus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 202, f. 107D, 170A-B, 171A-B (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 172, f. 105D, 142A-B, 143A-B (mf) Euophrys callida
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 96, f. 78D, 79A-D (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 97, f. 80A-B (mf) Philodromus histrio
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 130, f. 108A-B, 109A-B (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 132, f. 105A, 107H, 110A-B, 111A-B (mf) Salticus scenicus
Sibianor larae Salticidae 154, f. 128A-C, 129A-B (mf, misidentified) Bianor aurocinctus
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 185, f. 154, 155A-B (mf) Sitticus terebratus
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 181, f. 150A-B, 151A-B (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 179, f. 105B, 107C, 148A-B, 149A-B (mf) Sitticus littoralis
Sittiflor inexpectus Salticidae 183, f. 152A-B, 153A-B (mf, misidentified) Sitticus rupicola
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 187, f. 156-157 (mf) Sitticus truncorum
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 207, f. 174, 175A-B (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 205, f. 107G, 172A-B, 173A-B (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 176, f. 146, 147A-B (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 174, f. 144, 145A-B (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 117, f. 78E, 99, 100A-B (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 120, f. 101A-C (mf) Thanatus striatus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 115, f. 97A-B, 98A-B (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 113, f. 78F, 95A-B, 96A-B (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 47, f. 39 (m) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 64, f. 29A, 53A-B, 54A-B (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus chippewa Thomisidae 61, f. 51A-C, 52A-B (mf) Xysticus chippewa
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 47, f. 38, 40A-B, 41A-B (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 52, f. 44A-B, 45A-B (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 51, f. 42, 43A-B (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 55, f. 46A-B (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 56, f. 29B, 47A-B, 48A-B (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 68, f. 57, 58A-B (mf) Xysticus cambridgei
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 72, f. 61A-B, 62A-B (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus obscurus Thomisidae 66, f. 55A-B, 56A-B (mf) Xysticus obscurus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 74, f. 63, 64A-B (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 70, f. 59, 60A-B (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 58, f. 29C-D, 49A-B, 50A-B (mf) Xysticus ulmi