Included taxa

Azheganova, N. S. (1968). Kratkii opredelitel' paukov (Aranei) lesnoi i lesostepnoi zony SSSR. Akademia Nauk SSSR, pp. 1-149. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira armida Araneidae 80, f. 154, 172 (mf) Araneus victoria
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 79, f. 162, 169 (mf) Araneus redii
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 18, f. 18-19 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 30, f. 38-40 (mf) Alopecosa cuneata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 31, f. 42, 44 (mf) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 32, f. 41, 45 (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa schmidti Lycosidae 32, f. 43, 46 (mf) Alopecosa schmidti
Araneus alsine Araneidae 74, f. 147-148 (mf) Araneus alsine
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 75, f. 149-150 (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 75, f. 144, 151, 168 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 76, f. 155-156 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 79, f. 159-160 (mf) Araneus quadratus
Araniella proxima Araneidae 78, f. 161, 170 (mf) Araneus proximus
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 47, f. 76-77, 82b (mf) Dictyna pygmaea
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 33, f. 47-48 (mf) Arctosa cinerea
Argenna patula Dictynidae 43, f. 68-69 (mf) Argenna crassipalpis
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 70, f. 141-143 (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 20, f. 22-23 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 49, f. 83, 92 (mf) Asagena phalerata
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 61, f. 119, 128-129 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 45, f. 72-73 (mf) Dictyna latens
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 80, f. 164, 182-183 (mf) Cercidia prominens
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 126, f. 304-305 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium oncognathum Eutichuridae 126, f. 298, 306 (mf) Cheiracanthium oncognathum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 127, f. 307-308 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 127, f. 309-310 (mf) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 128, f. 311-312 (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Chrysso nordica Theridiidae 59, f. 107-109 (mf) Theridion ovsjannikovi
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 132, f. 299, 313 (mf) Clubiona coerulescens
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 132, f. 314, 319 (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 132, f. 300, 320 (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 133, f. 303, 321 (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 133, f. 302, 315 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 133, f. 316, 322 (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 134, f. 317, 323 (mf) Clubiona similis
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 134, f. 301, 324 (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 134, f. 325-327 (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 50, f. 93-94 (mf) Crustulina guttata
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 82, f. 165, 173, 188 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 84, f. 166, 189-190 (mf) Cyclosa oculata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 45, f. 70-71, 80 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 45, f. 74-75, 82a (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 47, f. 78-79, 81 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 23, f. 27-29 (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 98, f. 224, 230 (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 98, f. 231, 235 (mf) Drassodes villosus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 100, f. 233, 241 (mf) Zelotes pusillus
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 117, f. 253, 280 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidata
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 50, f. 84a-b, 95 (mf) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 51, f. 89-91 (mf) Episinus truncatus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 21, f. 24 (m) Eresus niger
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 143, f. 329-330 (mf) Euophrys maculata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 50, f. 103-104 (mf) Euryopis laeta
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 140, f. 331-332 (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 140, f. 333-335 (mf) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 141, f. 336, 354 (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Gibbaranea ullrichi Araneidae 79, f. 145, 163, 171 (mf) Araneus ullrichi
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 97, f. 229, 238 (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 144, f. 337, 351 (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 144, f. 338, 352 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 145, f. 339, 353 (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 117, f. 254, 297 (mf) Heriaeus oblongus
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 86, f. 174-175, 184 (mf) Hypsosinga albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 86, 176-177 (mf) Hypsosinga heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 87, f. 185-186 (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 87, f. 178, 187 (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 62, f. 122 only (m; f, f. 120 =Uralophantes troitskensis) Diplostyla dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 62, f. 121, 123 (Tmf from K., rejected) Diplostyla pullatus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 78, f. 157-158 (mf) Araneus ocellatus
Larinioides suspicax Araneidae 76, f. 152-153 (mf, misidentified) Araneus folium
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 67, f. 127, 140 (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 25, f. 30-31 (mf) Lycosa singoriensis
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 87, f. 191-193 (mf) Mangora acalypha
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 146, f. 356, 360 (mf) Marpissa radiata
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 64, f. 125, 131 (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 134, f. 318, 328 (mf) Micaria formicaria
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 67, f. 137-139 (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 102, f. 243-244 (mf) Micrommata virescens
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 117, f. 252, 279, 287 (mf) Misumena vatia
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 74, f. 146, 167 (mf) Araneus adiantus
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 54, f. 100, 111 (mf) Theridion bimaculatum
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 65, f. 132-133 (mf) Linyphia clathrata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 65, f. 135-136 (mf) Linyphia marginata
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 42, f. 64-65 (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 42, f. 66-67 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 118, f. 257, 281 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 118, f. 258-259, 282 (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 92, f. 197-200, 220 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Palliduphantes insignis Linyphiidae 65, f. 126, 134 (mf) Lepthyphantes insignis
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 60, f. 116-117 (mf) Theridium tepidariorum
Pardosa italica valenta Lycosidae 41, f. 49, 62 (mf, misidentified) Pardosa proxima
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 38, f. 53, 60 (mf) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 39, f. 54, 61 (mf) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa plumipes Lycosidae 40, f. 55, 63 (mf) Pardosa plumipes
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 41, f. 52, 56-57 (mf, misidentified) Pardosa riparia
Pardosa schenkeli Lycosidae 38, f. 50, 59 (mf, misidentified) Pardosa calida
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 141, f. 340, 362 (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 98, f. 225, 234 (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 111, f. 275, 292 (f, Dm) Philodromus reussi
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 107, f. 272, 290 (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 111, f. 248-249 (mf) Philodromus poecilus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 141, f. 341, 359, 361 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 58, f. 101, 112 (mf) Theridion impressum
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 27, f. 34-35 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata piscatorius Lycosidae 28, f. 36-37 (mf) Pirata piscatorius
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 22, f. 25-26 (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Poecilochroa variana Gnaphosidae 99, f. 232, 236-237 (mf) Poecilochroa variana
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 110, f. 273, 291 (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 111, f. 274, 288-289 (mf) Philodromus histrio
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 52, f. 85, 97 (mf) Robertus arundineti
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 145, f. 348-350 (mf) Bianor aurocinctus
Singa hamata Araneidae 90, f. 179-180, 194 (mf) Singa hamata
Singa nitidula Araneidae 90, f. 181, 195 (mf) Singa nitidula
Sitticus floricola Salticidae 145, f. 342, 358 (mf) Sitticus littoralis
Sitticus saltator Salticidae 145, f. 355, 357 (mf) Attulus saltator
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 51, f. 86, 98 (mf) Lithyphantes albomaculatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 52, f. 87, 99 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 52, f. 88, 110 (mf) Teutana grossa
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 69, f. 124, 130 (mf) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 136, f. 343-344 (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 138, f. 345-347 (mf) Synageles venator
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 20, f. 20-21 (mf) Tegenaria derhami
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 94, f. 205-207, 222 (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha isidis Tetragnathidae 91, f. 203-204, 215-217 (mf) Eucta lutescens
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 94, f. 208-211, 223 (mf) Tetragnatha solandri
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 94, f. 201-202, 212, 221 (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha striata Tetragnathidae 91, f. 196, 213-314, 218-219 (mf) Eugnatha striata
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 114, f. 276, 293 (mf) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 114, f. 247, 294 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 114, f. 277-278 (mf) Thanatus striatus
Theridion innocuum Theridiidae 58, f. 102, 113 (mf) Theridion innocuum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 59, f. 105, 114-115 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion varians Theridiidae 60, f. 106, 118 (mf) Theridion varians
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 119, f. 260-261, 286 (mf, misidentified) Thomisus albus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 116, f. 250, 295 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 116, f. 251, 296 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 119, f. 255-256 (mf) Tmarus piger
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 26, f. 32-33 (mf) Trochosa terricola
Uralophantes troitskensis Linyphiidae 62, f. 120 (f, misidentified) Diplostyla dorsalis
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 34, f. 51, 58 (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 121, f. 245, 262 (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 121, f. 263-264 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 122, f. 265, 283 (mf) Xysticus kempeleni
Xysticus ninnii Thomisidae 122, f. 266, 270 (mf) Xysticus ninnii
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 122, f. 246, 284 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 123, f. 267-268, 285 (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Xysticus viduus Thomisidae 123, f. 269, 271 (mf) Xysticus viduus
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 100, f. 226, 240 (mf) Zelotes apricorum
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 101, f. 227, 239 (mf) Zelotes serotinus
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 101, f. 228, 242 (mf) Zelotes subterraneus