Included taxa

Menge, A. (1866). Preussische Spinnen. Erste Abtheilung. Schriften der Naturforschenden Gesellschaft in Danzig (N.F.) 1: 1-152. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 72, pl. 11, f. 17 (mf) Miranda ceropegia
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 63, pl. 9, f. 11 (mf) Epeira solers
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 125, pl. 23, f. 49 (Dmf) Pedina cristata
Anguliphantes angulipalpis Linyphiidae 119, pl. 21, f. 44 (m, Df) Bathyphantes angulipalpis
Araneus alsine Araneidae 61, pl. 9, f. 10 (mf) Epeira lutea
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 47, pl. 2, f. 2 (mf) Epeira angulata
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 42, pl. 1, f. 1 (mf) Epeira diademata
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 50, pl. 4, f. 4 (mf) Epeira marmorea
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 51, pl. 3, f. 3 (mf) Epeira pyramidata
Araneus quadratus Araneidae 53, pl. 5, f. 5 (mf) Epeira quadrata
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 65, pl. 10, f. 12 (mf) Epeira agalena
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 69, pl. 10, f. 14 (mf) Miranda cucurbitina
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 116, pl. 21, f. 42 (Dmf) Bathyphantes longipes
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 112, pl. 19, f. 38 (mf, misidentified) Bathyphantes terricola
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 134, pl. 25, f. 55 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 136, pl. 25, f. 56 (Dmf) Bolyphantes stramineus
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 118, pl. 21, f. 43 (mf) Bathyphantes comatus
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 122, pl. 22, f. 47 (Dm; not f, =Macrargus rufus) Bathyphantes brevipalpus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 124, pl. 23, f. 18 (Dmf) Bathyphantes setipalpus
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 80, pl. 13, f. 21 (mf) Cerceis prominens
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 74, pl. 12, f. 18 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 128, pl. 24, f. 51 (mf) Stylophora concolor
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 130, pl. 24, f. 52 (Dmf) Stylophora albo-maculata
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 141, pl. 27, f. 59 (mf) Drapetisca socialis
Ero furcata Mimetidae 147, pl. 28, f. 61 (mf) Ero variegata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 149, pl. 28, f. 62 (mf) Ero tuberculata
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 137, pl. 26, f. 57 (mf) Bolyphantes frenatus
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 66, pl. 10, f. 13 (m) Epeira bicornis
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 127, pl. 23, f. 50 (mf) Helophora pallescens
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 84, pl. 13, f. 23 (mf) Singa albovittata
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 85, pl. 13, f. L-N (Dm) Singa nigrifrons
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 84, pl. 13, f. 23A (mf, misidentified) Singa heerii
Improphantes decolor Linyphiidae 113, pl. 20, f. 39 (Dmf) Bathyphantes zebrinus
Incestophantes crucifer Linyphiidae 115, pl. 20, f. 41 (Dmf) Bathyphantes crucifer
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 58, pl. 8, f. 8 (mf) Epeira cornuta
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 55, pl. 6, f. 6 (m, misidentified) Epeira umbratica
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 55, pl. 6, f. 6 (m, misidentified, not f) Epeira umbratica
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 57, pl. 7, f. 7 (mf, misidentified per Šestáková, Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 74) Epeira sclopetaria
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 60, pl. 8, f. 9 (mf) Epeira patagiata
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 131, pl. 25, f. 53 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes muscicola
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 108, pl. 18, f. 35 (mf) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 101, pl. 17, f. 31 (Dmf) Linyphia macrognatha
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 103, pl. 17, f. 32 (Dmf) Linyphia micrognatha
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 120, pl. 22, f. 45 (mf, misidentified) Bathyphantes pallescens
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 122, pl. 22, f. 47 (f, misidentified) Bathyphantes brevipalpus
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 71, pl. 11, f. 16 (mf) Miranda acalypha
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 133, pl. 25, f. 54 (mf, misidentified) Lepthyphantes crypticola
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 88, pl. 14, f. 25 (mf) Meta muraria
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 86, pl. 14, f. 24 (mf) Meta segmentata
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 109, pl. 19, f. 36 (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 69, pl. 11, f. 15 (mf) Miranda adianta
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 107, pl. 18, f. 34 (mf) Linyphia clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 110, pl. 19, f. 37 (Dm) Linyphia scalarifera
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 104, pl. 18, f. 33 (mf) Linyphia montana
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 55, pl. 6, f. 6 (f, not m) Epeira umbratica
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 95, pl. 16, f. 28 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 98, pl. 16, f. 30 (mf) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 96, pl. 16, f. 29 (mf) Pachygnatha listeri
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 150, pl. 28, f. 63 (mf) Steatoda lunata
Singa hamata Araneidae 82, pl. 13, f. 22 (mf) Singa hamata
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 139, pl. 26, f. 58 (mf) Stemonyphantes trilineatus
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 143, pl. 27, f. 60 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 121, pl. 22, f. 46 (Dmf) Bathyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes tenebricola Linyphiidae 114, pl. 20, f. 40 (mf, misidentified) Bathyphantes pygmaeus
Tetragnatha montana Tetragnathidae 90, pl. 15, f. 26 (mf, misidentified) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 93, pl. 15, f. 27 (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 78, pl. 12, f. 20 (mf) Zygia atrica
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 76, pl. 12, f. 19 (Dmf) Zilla calophylla