Included taxa

Westring, N. (1861). Araneae svecieae. Göteborgs Kungliga Vetenskaps och Vitterhets Samhälles Handlingar 7: 1-615. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 559 (Dmf) Attus v-insignitus
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 41 (Dm) Epeira sollers
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 287 Erigone rurestris
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 517 (Dm) Lycosa cursor
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 521 Lycosa cuneata
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 507 (m) Lycosa inquilina
Alopecosa pinetorum Lycosidae 509 (Dmf) Lycosa pinetorum
Alopecosa trabalis Lycosidae 513 (Dm) Lycosa trabalis
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 322 (Dmf) Apostenus fuscus
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 231 (Dmf) Erigone crassiceps
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 23 (mf, as var. c, misidentified) Epeira angulata
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 53 Epeira agalena
Araniella displicata Araneidae 49 (Df) Epeira westringii
Arboricaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 336 (Dm) Micaria subopaca
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 522 (Dm) Lycosa leopardus
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 173 Theridium serratipes
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 583 (Df; preoccupied by Walckenaer, 1837) Attus cinereus
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 132 (Dmf) Linyphia nigrina
Bathyphantes parvulus Linyphiidae 135 (Dmf) Linyphia parvula
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 117 (Dmf) Linyphia alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 595 (Dmf) Linyphia affinis
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 357 (Df) Melanophora nocturna
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 275 (m, misidentified) Erigone aequalis
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 273 (Dmf) Erigone silvestris
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 294 (Df) Erigone brevipes
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 63 (f) Singa prominens
Cercidia prominens Araneidae 66 (Df) Singa scutifera
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 380 Cheiracanthium erraticum
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 400 (mf) Clubiona fuscula
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 389 Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 395 Clubiona terrestris
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 245 (Dmf) Erigone impolita
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 432 (Dm) Thomisus depressus
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 383 (Dmf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 385 (Dmf) Dictyna uncinata
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 206 (Df) Erigone scabristernis
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 134 (Df) Linyphia concolor
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 125 (Dmf) Linyphia socialis
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 365 (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 366 (Df) Drassodes gracilis
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 363 (Dmf) Drassodes villosus
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 349 (Dj) Drassus angustifrons
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 153 (Dm) Theridion lineatum
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 229 Erigone acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 235 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:010078] Erigone semiglobosa
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 597 (Dmf) Erigone vagabunda
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 197 Erigone longipalpis
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 243 (Df) Erigone coriacea
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 591 (Df) Attus striolatus
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 192 (Dm) Theridium flavomaculatum
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 191 (Dm) Theridium laetum
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 570 Attus arcuata
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 110 (f) Linyphia frenata
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 352 Pythonissa femoralis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 262 Erigone dentata
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 264 Erigone chelifera
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 343 (Df) Drassus cognatus
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 347 (Df) Drassus infuscatus
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 585 Attus flavipes
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 119 (Dmf) Linyphia pallescens
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 257 Erigone graminicola
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 261 (Dm) Erigone dentifera
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 210 Erigone bituberculata
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 60 (Dmf) Singa albovittata
Improphantes decolor Linyphiidae 131 (Dm) Linyphia decolor
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 139 (Dm) Linyphia dorsalis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 34 (m) Epeira cornuta
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 267 (f, not m) Erigone robusta
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 99 Linyphia hortensis
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 271 Erigone erythrocephala
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 551 (Df) Attus strigipes
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 291 (Dm) Erigone sundevalli
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 78 (m) Meta menardi
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 76 (Dm) Meta fusca
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 80 (Dmf) Meta segmentata
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 331 Micaria fulgens
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 336 Micaria nitens
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 406 (Df) Sparassus virescens
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 277 (Dm) Erigone quisquiliarum
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 442 (mf) Thomisus vatius
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 587 (Df) Attus frontalis
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 51 (Dm) Epeira adianta
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 223 (Df) Erigone gibbicollis
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 436 Thomisus horticola
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 441 (Dm) Thomisus scabriculus
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 157 (Dmf) Theridion formosum
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 480 (Df) Lycosa agrestis
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 474 (Dmf) Lycosa silvicola
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 487 Lycosa monticola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 482 (Df) Lycosa albo-limbata
Pardosa septentrionalis Lycosidae 469 (Dmf) Lycosa septentrionalis
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 233 Erigone elongata
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 462 Philodromus griseus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 448 (Df) Philodromus cinereus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 454 (m) Philodromus margaritatus
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 279 (Dm) Erigone gibba
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 329 (Df) Phrurolithus minimus
Poecilochroa variana Gnaphosidae 359 (Dm) Melanophora variana
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 138 (Df) Linyphia gracilis
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 137 Linyphia convexa
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 459 (Df) Philodromus decorus
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 269 (mf, in part) Erigone pinguis
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 545 Attus histrionicus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 592 (m, misidentified) Attus niger
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 298 (Dm) Segestria bavarica
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 241 (mf, misidentified) Erigone parallela
Singa hamata melanocephala Araneidae 61 (Df) Singa melanocephala
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 576 (Dmf) Attus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 573 (Dmf) Attus floricola
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 186 (Dmf) Theridion albomaculatum
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 184 (Dm) Theridium bipunctata
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 286 (Dm) Erigone compar
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 86 (Df) Tetragnatha obtusa
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 228 (Dm) Erigone thorellii
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 529 (Dmf) Lycosa terricola
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 218 (Dm) Erigone cornuta
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 214 (m) Erigone antica
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 213 (Dm) Erigone capito
Walckenaeria inflexa Linyphiidae 203 (Df) Erigone inflexa
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 221 (Df) Erigone monoceros
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 472 (Dmf) Lycosa nemoralis
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 428 (Df) Thomisus lineatus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 420 (Dm) Thomisus calcaratus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 417 (Dm) Thomisus bivittatus