Included taxa

Wiehle, H. (1953). Spinnentiere oder Arachnoidea (Araneae) IX: Orthognatha-Cribellatae-Haplogynae-Entelegynae (Pholcidae, Zodariidae, Oxyopidae, Mimetidae, Nesticidae). Die Tierwelt Deutschlands 42: i-viii, 1-150. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Altella lucida Dictynidae 112, f. 239-241 (mf) Altella lucida
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 136, f. 282-286 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 124, f. 262-267 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius obustus Amaurobiidae 139, f. 287-290 (mf) Amaurobius obustus
Amaurobius pallidus Amaurobiidae 129, f. 269-271 (mf) Amaurobius pallidus
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 133, f. 277-281 (mf) Amaurobius similis
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 86, f. 184-186 (mf) Dictyna ammophila
Argenna patula Dictynidae 110, f. 234-238 (mf) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 107, f. 230-233 (mf) Argenna subnigra
Atypus affinis Atypidae 1, f. 1-8 (mf) Atypus affinis
Atypus muralis Atypidae 8, f. 14-20 (mf) Atypus muralis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 5, f. 10-13 (mf) Atypus piceus
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 94, f. 204-211 (mf) Dictyna civica
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 94, f. 205-210 (mf) Dictyna civica
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 91, f. 198-203 (mf) Dictyna latens
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 131, f. 272-276 (mf) Amaurobius claustrarius
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 89, f. 191-196 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 100, f. 218-221 (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 88, f. 187-190 (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 98, f. 212-217 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 19, f. 44-48 (mf) Dysdera crocota
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 16, f. 36-43 (mf) Dysdera erythrina
Eresus kollari Eresidae 71, f. 155-161 (mf) Eresus niger
Ero aphana Mimetidae 62, f. 138-143 (mf) Ero aphana
Ero furcata Mimetidae 57, f. 128-135 (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 64, f. 144-148 (mf) Ero tuberculata
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 25, f. 62-67 (mf) Harpactes hombergi
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 23, f. 55-61 (mf) Harpactes lepidus
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 21, f. 49-53 (mf) Harpactes rubicundus
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 119, f. 252-261 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 119, f. 259 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 102, f. 222-227 (mf) Lathys humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 105, f. 228-229b (mf) Lathys stigmatisata
Marilynia bicolor Dictynidae 84, f. 179-183 (mf) Dictyna bicolor
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 53, f. 127 (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 83, f. 175-178b (mf) Dictyna flavescens
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 76, f. 164-171b (mf) Dictyna walckenaeri
Nurscia albomaculata Titanoecidae 142, f. 291-296 (mf) Titanoeca albomaculata
Oonops domesticus Oonopidae 10, f. 22-24 (m) Oonops domesticus
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 12, f. 25-26 (m) Oonops pulcher
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 66, f. 149-154 (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 39, f. 93-99 (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 43, f. 102-109 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 33, f. 82-90 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 30, f. 73-80 (mf) Segestria bavarica
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 28, f. 68-72 (mf) Segestria senoculata
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 13, f. 28-34 (mf) Dysderina loricatula
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 144, f. 297-303 (mf) Titanoeca obscura
Titanoeca tristis Titanoecidae 148, f. 304-305 (mf) Titanoeca tristis
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 114, f. 242-251 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 114, f. 242-249 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 47, f. 111-118 (mf) Zodarion germanicum