Included taxa

Kaston, B. J. (1948). Spiders of Connecticut. Bulletin of the Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey 70: 1-874. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acacesia hamata Araneidae 235, f. 705, 725-726 (m) Acacesia hamata
Acanthepeira stellata Araneidae 234, f. 714-716, 734 (mf) Acanthepeira stellata
Admestina tibialis Salticidae 472, f. 1740-1744 (mf) Admestina tibialis
Agelenopsis emertoni Agelenidae 290, f. 945-946 (mf) Agelenopsis emertoni
Agelenopsis kastoni Agelenidae 290, f. 956-957 (mf) Agelenopsis kastoni
Agelenopsis naevia Agelenidae 288, f. 947-948, 2057 (mf) Agelenopsis naevia
Agelenopsis pennsylvanica Agelenidae 288, f. 949-950, 2058 (mf) Agelenopsis pennsylvanica
Agelenopsis potteri Agelenidae 291, f. 951-953 (mf) Agelenopsis potteri
Agelenopsis utahana Agelenidae 289, f. 954-955 (mf) Agelenopsis utahana
Agroeca minuta Liocranidae 384, f. 1369-1370, 1376-1377 (mf) Agroeca minuta
Agroeca ornata Liocranidae 383, f. 1361-1364, 1375 (mf) Agroeca ornata
Agroeca pratensis Liocranidae 384, f. 1365-1368 (mf) Agroeca pratensis
Agyneta angulata Linyphiidae 137, f. 297-298 (mf) Meioneta angulata
Agyneta evadens Linyphiidae 140 (Tm from Microneta) Meioneta evadens
Agyneta fabra Linyphiidae 139, f. 295-296 (Tmf from Microneta) Meioneta fabra
Agyneta fabra Linyphiidae 139, f. 2079 (f) Meioneta zygia
Agyneta micaria Linyphiidae 138, f. 292-294 (m, Sf) Meioneta micaria
Agyneta olivacea Linyphiidae 134 (Tmf from Microneta) Agyneta olivacea
Agyneta serrata Linyphiidae 137, f. 330-332 (Tm from Microneta) Centromerus serrata
Agyneta simplex Linyphiidae 140 (Tmf from Microneta) Meioneta simplex
Agyneta unimaculata Linyphiidae 138, f. 299-300 (mf) Meioneta unimaculata
Allocosa funerea Lycosidae 321, f. 1054 (mf) Allocosa funerea
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 312, f. 1024-1025, 2139-2140 (mf) Tarentula aculeata
Amaurobius borealis Amaurobiidae 519, f. 1968, 1992-1994 (f) Callioplus borealis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 517, f. 1988-1991 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Anelosimus studiosus Theridiidae 99, f. 178-181 (mf) Anelosimus studiosus
Antistea brunnea Hahniidae 293, f. 942 (mf) Antistea brunnea
Anyphaena celer Anyphaenidae 407, f. 1471-1476 (mf) Anyphaena celer
Anyphaena fraterna Anyphaenidae 408, f. 1454-1456 (mf) Anyphaena fraterna
Anyphaena maculata Anyphaenidae 409, f. 1457-1458 (mf) Anyphaena maculata
Anyphaena pectorosa Anyphaenidae 408, f. 1453, 1477-1480 (mf) Anyphaena pectorosa
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 211, f. 682 (m) Sciastes concavus
Araneus alboventris Araneidae 260, f. 791-792 (f, Dm) Epeira attestor
Araneus cavaticus Araneidae 251, f. 798-799 (f) Aranea cavatica
Araneus corticarius Araneidae 252, f. 800-802 (f) Aranea corticaria
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 249, f. 779-782 (mf) Aranea diadema
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 257, f. 816-822 (m) Epeira raji
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 250, f. 783-784, 793-795 (mf) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus pegnia Araneidae 260, f. 810, 828-829 (m) Epeira pegnia
Araneus pratensis Araneidae 240, f. 745, 758-759 (mf) Singa pratensis
Araneus saevus Araneidae 250, f. 785-786, 796-797 (mf) Aranea solitaria
Araneus thaddeus Araneidae 259, f. 807-809, 826-827 (m) Epeira thaddeus
Araneus trifolium Araneidae 258, f. 823-825 (f) Epeira trifolium
Arctosa emertoni Lycosidae 319, f. 1047-1049 (mf) Arctosa emertoni
Arctosa littoralis Lycosidae 320, f. 1050, 1070-1071 (mf) Arctosa littoralis
Arctosa rubicunda Lycosidae 319, f. 1044-1046 (f, Dm) Arctosa rubicunda
Arctosa virgo Lycosidae 320, f. 1051-1053 (f, Dm) Arctosa virgo
Argenna obesa Dictynidae 503, f. 1888-1890 (mf) Argenna obesa
Argiope aurantia Araneidae 221, f. 696, 717-721 (mf) Argiope aurantia
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 222, f. 697-699, 722-723 (mf) Argiope trifasciata
Ariadna bicolor Segestriidae 63, f. 11-16 (m) Ariadna bicolor
Asagena americana Theridiidae 73, f. 25-29 (mf, removed from S of A. dubia) Asagena americana
Attidops youngi Salticidae 447, f. 1621-1622 (mf) Ballus youngi
Bassaniana versicolor Thomisidae 418, f. 1490-1491, 1514 (mf) Coriarachne versicolor
Bathyphantes brevis Linyphiidae 132, f. 307-308, 2117 (Tmf from Bathyphantes) Bathyphantoides brevis
Bathyphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 131, f. 301-306 (mf, S) Bathyphantes pallidus
Callilepis imbecilla Gnaphosidae 343, f. 1150-1151, 1158-1159 (mf) Callilepis imbecilla
Callobius bennetti Amaurobiidae 516, f. 1964-1967, 1985-1987 (mf) Amaurobius bennetti
Castianeira cingulata Corinnidae 394, f. 1401, 1408, 1424-1425 (mf) Castianeira cingulata
Castianeira descripta Corinnidae 395, f. 1402, 1409-1410, 1426 (mf) Castianeira descripta
Castianeira gertschi Corinnidae 397, f. 1413-1415 (mf) Castianeira gertschi
Castianeira longipalpa Corinnidae 396, f. 1403, 1411, 1427 (mf) Castianeira longipalpus
Castianeira trilineata Corinnidae 397, f. 1423, 2123 (mf) Castianeira trilineata
Castianeira variata Corinnidae 396, f. 1404, 1412 (mf) Castianeira variata
Castianeira vulnerea Corinnidae 398, f. 1405-1406 (Dmf) Castianeira vulnerea
Centromerus cornupalpis Linyphiidae 136, f. 316-318 (Tmf from Microneta) Centromerus cornupalpis
Centromerus denticulatus Linyphiidae 137, f. 333 (Tm from Microneta, Df) Centromerus denticulata
Centromerus latidens Linyphiidae 136, f. 325-329 (Tmf from Microneta) Centromerus latidens
Centromerus longibulbus Linyphiidae 136, f. 339-340 (Tm from Microneta, Df) Centromerus longibulbus
Centromerus persolutus Linyphiidae 135, f. 334-338 (Tmf from Microneta) Centromerus persolutus
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 135, f. 313-315 (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Ceraticelus atriceps Linyphiidae 155, f. 355-359 (mf) Ceraticelus atriceps
Ceraticelus bryantae Linyphiidae 149, f. 351-354 (mf) Ceraticelus bryantae
Ceraticelus bulbosus Linyphiidae 156, f. 360-363 (m) Ceraticelus bulbosus
Ceraticelus emertoni Linyphiidae 150, f. 364-368 (mf) Ceraticelus emertoni
Ceraticelus fissiceps Linyphiidae 154, f. 369-375 (mf) Ceraticelus fissiceps
Ceraticelus laetabilis Linyphiidae 151, f. 376-380 (mf) Ceraticelus laetabilis
Ceraticelus laetus Linyphiidae 152, f. 381-385 (mf) Ceraticelus laetus
Ceraticelus laticeps Linyphiidae 158, f. 386-390 (m) Ceraticelus laticeps
Ceraticelus micropalpis Linyphiidae 154, f. 391-393 (m) Ceraticelus micropalpis
Ceraticelus minutus Linyphiidae 153, f. 394-396 (mf) Ceraticelus minutus
Ceraticelus pygmaeus Linyphiidae 150, f. 397-400 (m) Ceraticelus pygmaeus
Ceratinella brunnea Linyphiidae 158, f. 405-407 (mf) Ceratinella brunnea
Ceratinops crenatus Linyphiidae 176, f. 476-481 (mf) Ceratinops crenata
Ceratinops latus Linyphiidae 177, f. 513-516 (m) Ceratinops lata
Ceratinops rugosus Linyphiidae 178, f. 505-512 (mf) Ceratinops rugosa
Ceratinopsidis formosa Linyphiidae 205, f. 614-615 (m) Ceratinopsidis formosa
Ceratinopsis atolma Linyphiidae 203, f. 560 (f) Ceratinopsis atolma
Ceratinopsis auriculata Linyphiidae 204, f. 603-605 (m) Ceratinopsis auriculata
Ceratinopsis interpres Linyphiidae 202, f. 552-557 (mf) Ceratinopsis interpres
Ceratinopsis laticeps Linyphiidae 204, f. 606-609 (m) Ceratinopsis laticeps
Ceratinopsis nigriceps Linyphiidae 202, f. 559, 610-613 (mf) Ceratinopsis nigriceps
Ceratinopsis nigripalpis Linyphiidae 203, f. 558, 599-602 (mf) Ceratinopsis nigripalpis
Cesonia bilineata Gnaphosidae 348, f. 1163-1164 (mf) Cesonia bilineata
Chalcoscirtus diminutus Salticidae 456, f. 1659 (f) Euophrys diminuta
Cheiracanthium inclusum Eutichuridae 369, f. 1297-1300 (mf) Cheiracanthium inclusum
Cicurina brevis Hahniidae 284, f. 920-921, 925-926 (mf) Cicurina brevis
Cicurina pallida Hahniidae 285, f. 922-923, 927-928 (mf) Cicurina pallida
Cicurina robusta Hahniidae 285, f. 924, 929-930 (mf) Cicurina robusta
Clubiona abboti Clubionidae 378, f. 1319-1321 (mf) Clubiona abboti
Clubiona bryantae Clubionidae 375, f. 1285, 1314-1315 (mf) Clubiona bryantae
Clubiona canadensis Clubionidae 376, f. 1288-1290, 1344-1346 (mf) Clubiona canadensis
Clubiona johnsoni Clubionidae 379, f. 1330-1332 (mf) Clubiona johnsoni
Clubiona kastoni Clubionidae 379, f. 1333-1335 (mf) Clubiona kastoni
Clubiona littoralis Clubionidae 380, f. 1322-1324 (mf) Clubiona littoralis
Clubiona maritima Clubionidae 375, f. 1287, 1338-1340 (mf) Clubiona tibialis
Clubiona mixta Clubionidae 374, f. 1282-1284, 1313 (mf) Clubiona mixta
Clubiona moesta Clubionidae 375, f. 1286, 1316-1318 (mf) Clubiona moesta
Clubiona nicholsi Clubionidae 380, f. 1336-1337 (m, Df) Clubiona nicholsi
Clubiona obesa Clubionidae 373, f. 1279-1281, 1310-1312 (mf) Clubiona obesa
Clubiona pikei Clubionidae 379, f. 1327-1329 (mf) Clubiona pikei
Clubiona pygmaea Clubionidae 377, f. 1291, 1347-1349 (mf) Clubiona pygmaea
Clubiona rileyi Clubionidae 377, f. 1292 (f) Clubiona rileyi
Clubiona rileyi Clubionidae 377, f. 1293 (f) Clubiona elizabethae
Clubiona riparia Clubionidae 372, f. 1276, 1301-1305, 2070 (mf) Clubiona riparia
Clubiona spiralis Clubionidae 376, f. 1341-1343 (mf) Clubiona spiralis
Collinsia plumosa Linyphiidae 197, f. 667-669 (m) Catabrithorax plumosus
Coras juvenilis Agelenidae 281, f. 909, 911, 2056 (mf) Coras juvenilis
Coras medicinalis Agelenidae 281, f. 900-902, 914-915 (mf) Coras medicinalis
Coras montanus Agelenidae 281, f. 912-913 (mf) Coras montanus
Crustulina altera Theridiidae 74, f. 30-33, 2119 (mf) Crustulina altera
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 75, f. 34, 2120 (mf, S) Crustulina sticta
Cryptachaea rupicola Theridiidae 109, f. 129-130 (m) Theridion rupicola
Cybaeopsis tibialis Amaurobiidae 519, f. 1969, 1995-1996 (mf) Callioplus tibialis
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 236, f. 711-713 (m) Cyclosa conica
Dictyna bostoniensis Dictynidae 509, f. 1894, 1947-1950 (mf) Dictyna bostoniensis
Dictyna brevitarsa Dictynidae 510, f. 1897, 1937 (mf) Dictyna brevitarsus
Dictyna foliacea Dictynidae 507, f. 1951, 1972-1974 (mf) Dictyna foliacea
Dictyna formidolosa Dictynidae 511, f. 1907-1908 (mf) Dictyna formidolosa
Dictyna longispina Dictynidae 510, f. 1906, 1971 (mf) Dictyna longispina
Dictyna minuta Dictynidae 510, f. 1898-1899, 1938-1939 (mf) Dictyna minuta
Dictyna terrestris Dictynidae 511, f. 1953-1954 (m, Df) Dictyna terrestris
Dictyna volucripes Dictynidae 505, f. 1904-1905, 1942-1946, 2075, 2143-2144 (mf) Dictyna volucripes
Dicymbium elongatum Linyphiidae 171, f. 458-462 (m) Dicymbium elongatum
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 212, f. 658 (m) Scotoussa bidentata
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 170, f. 457, 482-483 (m) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 131, f. 288-291 (Tmf from Stylophora=D., rejected) Bathyphantes concolor
Dipoena buccalis Theridiidae 91, f. 91-92 (f, Dm) Dipoena buccalis
Dipoena nigra Theridiidae 90, f. 88-90 (mf) Dipoena nigra
Dolomedes scriptus Pisauridae 299, f. 964-966, 992, 2061-2062 (mf) Dolomedes scriptus
Dolomedes striatus Pisauridae 301, f. 972, 982 (mf) Dolomedes striatus
Dolomedes tenebrosus Pisauridae 300, f. 967-969, 993 (mf) Dolomedes tenebrosus
Dolomedes triton Pisauridae 300, f. 970-971, 979-981 (mf) Dolomedes triton sexpunctatus
Dolomedes vittatus Pisauridae 301, f. 973-974, 995 (mf) Dolomedes vittatus
Dolomedes vittatus Pisauridae 302, f. 975, 996 (mf) Dolomedes urinator
Drapetisca alteranda Linyphiidae 118, f. 266-270 (mf) Drapetisca alteranda
Drassodes auriculoides Gnaphosidae 352, f. 1190-1191, 1196-1197 (mf) Drassodes auriculoides
Drassodes gosiutus Gnaphosidae 353, f. 1192, 1199-1201 (f, Dm) Geodrassus gosiutus
Drassodes gosiutus Gnaphosidae 353, f. 1193-1194, 1202 (f, Dm) Geodrassus phanus
Drassodes neglectus Gnaphosidae 351, f. 1178, 1188-1189, 1195 (mf) Drassodes neglectus
Drassodes saccatus Gnaphosidae 352, f. 1198 (f, Dm) Drassodes robinsoni
Drassyllus adocetus Gnaphosidae 361, f. 1228-1230 (f, Dm) Drassyllus adocetus
Drassyllus aprilinus Gnaphosidae 360, f. 1217-1219 (mf) Drassyllus aprilinus
Drassyllus creolus Gnaphosidae 360, f. 1214-1216 (mf) Drassyllus creolus
Drassyllus depressus Gnaphosidae 359, f. 1209-1210 (mf) Drassyllus depressus
Drassyllus fallens Gnaphosidae 361, f. 1223-1224 (mf) Drassyllus fallens
Drassyllus frigidus Gnaphosidae 359, f. 1211-1213 (mf) Drassyllus frigidus
Drassyllus niger Gnaphosidae 359, f. 1206-1208 (f, Dm) Drassyllus niger
Drassyllus novus Gnaphosidae 360, f. 1225-1227 (mf) Drassyllus virginianus
Drassyllus rufulus Gnaphosidae 358, f. 1203-1205 (mf) Drassyllus rufulus
Drassyllus socius Gnaphosidae 361, f. 1231-1232 (m) Drassyllus socius
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 62, f. 7-10 (m) Dysdera crocata
Ebo latithorax Philodromidae 430, f. 1564-1568 (mf) Ebo latithorax
Eidmannella pallida Nesticidae 113, f. 189-191 (mf) Nesticus pallidus
Elaver excepta Clubionidae 373, f. 1277-1278, 1306-1309 (mf) Clubiona pallens
Emblyna angulata Dictynidae 511, f. 1900-1901 (m) Dictyna angulata
Emblyna annulipes Dictynidae 506, f. 1893, 1919-1926, 2073-2074 (mf) Dictyna muraria
Emblyna cruciata Dictynidae 508, f. 1896, 1934-1936 (mf) Dictyna cruciata
Emblyna decaprini Dictynidae 512, f. 1955 (f) Dictyna decaprini
Emblyna hentzi Dictynidae 507, f. 1892, 1917-1918 (mf) Dictyna hentzi
Emblyna maxima Dictynidae 509, f. 1895, 1932-1933 (mf) Dictyna maxima
Emblyna roscida Dictynidae 508, f. 1902-1903, 1940-1941 (mf) Dictyna roscida
Emblyna sublata Dictynidae 504, f. 1891, 1909-1912, 1914-1916 (mf) Dictyna sublata
Emertonella emertoni Theridiidae 98, f. 200-203 (m) Euryopis emertoni
Enoplognatha intrepida Theridiidae 77, f. 43-46 (mf) Enoplognatha rugosa
Enoplognatha marmorata Theridiidae 77, f. 35-42 (mf) Enoplognatha marmorata
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 111, f. 141-142, 172-173 (mf) Theridion redimitum
Eridantes erigonoides Linyphiidae 185, f. 568-571 (m) Eridantes erigonoides
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 189, f. 619-623 (m) Erigone atra
Erigone autumnalis Linyphiidae 191, f. 616-618 (m) Erigone autumnalis
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 190, f. 624-627 (m) Erigone dentigera
Eris militaris Salticidae 479, f. 1762-1765, 1782-1784, 2131-2132 (mf) Paraphidippus marginatus
Eris rufa Salticidae 479, f. 1766, 1778, 2128-2130 (mf) Paraphidippus pineus
Ero canionis Mimetidae 275, f. 881-882 (mf) Ero canionis
Ero leonina Mimetidae 274, f. 879-880, 890-891 (mf) Ero furcata
Estrandia grandaeva Linyphiidae 125, f. 215, 237-239 (f) Estrandia nearctica
Euryopis argentea Theridiidae 97, f. 184-186 (mf) Euryopis argentea
Euryopis funebris Theridiidae 97, f. 182-183, 199 (m) Euryopis funebris
Eustala anastera Araneidae 233, f. 706-709, 727 (f) Eustala anastera
Evarcha hoyi Salticidae 469, f. 1713-1717, 2134-2136 (mf) Evarcha hoyi
Faiditus cancellatus Theridiidae 88, f. 80-84 (mf) Conopistha cancellata
Floricomus plumalis Linyphiidae 163, f. 412-418 (m) Floricomus plumalis
Floricomus rostratus Linyphiidae 162, f. 419-421 (m) Floricomus rostratus
Frontinella pyramitela Linyphiidae 120, f. 254-260 (mf) [mentions also F. pyramitela] Frontinella communis
Geolycosa pikei Lycosidae 317, f. 1022, 1034-1037, 1040-1042, 2064 (mf) Geolycosa pikei
Geolycosa turricola Lycosidae 318, f. 1023, 1038-1039, 1043 (mf) Geolycosa turricola
Ghelna canadensis Salticidae 477, f. 1748, 1779-1781 (mf) Metaphidippus canadensis
Glenognatha foxi Tetragnathidae 264, f. 834-835 (m) Mimognatha foxi
Glyphesis scopulifer Linyphiidae 180, f. 517-523 (m) Tapinocyba scopulifera
Gnaphosa brumalis Gnaphosidae 346, f. 1156-1157, 1185 (mf) Gnaphosa brumalis
Gnaphosa fontinalis Gnaphosidae 345, f. 1178-1180 (mf) Gnaphosa fontinalis
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 344, f. 1178-1180 (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa parvula Gnaphosidae 346, f. 1161-1162, 1184 (mf) Gnaphosa parvula
Gnaphosa sericata Gnaphosidae 346, f. 1181-1183 (mf) Gnaphosa sericata
Gonatium crassipalpum Linyphiidae 172, f. 471-472, 484-485 (mf, misidentified) Gonatium rubens
Grammonota gigas Linyphiidae 200, f. 587-589 (m) Grammonota gigas
Grammonota inornata Linyphiidae 198, f. 596-598 (m) Grammonota inornata
Grammonota ornata Linyphiidae 198, f. 592-595 (m) Grammonota ornata
Grammonota pictilis Linyphiidae 199, f. 548-551, 586 (mf) Grammonota pictilis
Habronattus agilis Salticidae 467, f. 1683-1685, 1698-1702 (mf) Habronattus agilis
Habronattus borealis Salticidae 466, f. 1708-1709, 1728-1730 (mf) Habronattus borealis
Habronattus calcaratus Salticidae 465, f. 1707, 1725-1727 (mf) Habronattus calcaratus
Habronattus coecatus Salticidae 466, f. 1710, 1731-1732 (mf) Habronattus coronatus
Habronattus decorus Salticidae 468, pl. 92, f. 1711-1712, 1733-1735 (mf) Habronattus decorus
Habronattus texanus Salticidae 469, f. 1736-1737 (m) Habronattus rutherfordi
Habronattus viridipes Salticidae 464, f. 1703-1706, 1723-1724 (mf) Habronattus viridipes
Hahnia cinerea Hahniidae 292, f. 931-933 (mf) Hahnia cinerea
Haplodrassus hiemalis Gnaphosidae 350, f. 1173-1175, 1187 (mf) Haplodrassus hiemalis
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 350, f. 1170-1172, 1186 (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 493, f. 1816, 1851-1852 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 126, f. 261-265 (Tmf from Linyphia) Helophora insignis
Hentzia mitrata Salticidae 492, f. 1815, 1848-1849 (mf) Hentzia mitrata
Hentzia palmarum Salticidae 491, f. 1814, 1841-1847 (mf) Hentzia palmarum
Hentziectypus globosus Theridiidae 108, f. 131, 152 (m) Theridion globosum
Herpyllus ecclesiasticus Gnaphosidae 349, f. 1165-1169 (mf) Herpyllus vasifer
Hibana gracilis Anyphaenidae 405, f. 1452, 1459-1464 (mf) Aysha gracilis
Hogna baltimoriana Lycosidae 324, f. 1073-1076 (mf) Lycosa baltimoriana
Hogna carolinensis Lycosidae 322, f. 1055-1056, 1072 (mf) Lycosa carolinensis
Hogna frondicola Lycosidae 328, f. 1110-1113 (mf) Lycosa frondicola
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 182, f. 534-540 (mf) Hypselistes florens
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 240, f. 760-765 (mf) Singa variabilis
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 241, f. 746, 766 (mf) Singa truncata
Hyptiotes cavatus Uloboridae 514, f. 1959-1963, 1980-1984, 2078 (mf) Hyptiotes cavatus
Idionella rugosa Linyphiidae 157, f. 401-404 (mf) Ceraticelus rugosus
Islandiana flaveola Linyphiidae 206, f. 679-681 (mf) Islandiana flaveola
Islandiana longisetosa Linyphiidae 205, f. 673-678 (mf) Islandiana longisetosa
Larinia borealis Araneidae 228, f. 732-733 (f) Larinia borealis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 254, f. 787, 803, 812 (mf) Epeira foliata
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 255, f. 788, 804, 813 (mf) Epeira dumetorum
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 256, f. 789, 805, 814-815 (mf) Epeira undata
Lathys foxi Dictynidae 501, f. 1868-1870 (mf) Lathys foxi
Lathys maculina Dictynidae 502, f. 1867, 1887 (mf) Scotolathys maculata
Lathys pallida Dictynidae 502, f. 1882-1886 (mf) Scotolathys pallida
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 128, f. 128, f. 271-275 (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosa
Leucauge venusta Tetragnathidae 265, f. 836-837, 843-846 (mf) Leucauge venusta
Liocranoeca emertoni Liocranidae 384, f. 1371-1374, 1378 (mf) Agroeca emertoni
Litopyllus temporarius Gnaphosidae 365, f. 1268-1272 (mf) Litopyllus rupicolens
Macrargus multesimus Linyphiidae 133, f. 322-324 (mf) Macrargus multesimus
Maevia inclemens Salticidae 495, f. 1858-1860, 1871-1873 (mf) Maevia vittata
Mangora gibberosa Araneidae 239, f. 743-744, 755-756 (m) Mangora gibberosa
Mangora placida Araneidae 238, f. 753-754 (f) Mangora placida
Marpissa bina Salticidae 456, f. 1644-1645, 1658 (mf) Hyctia bina
Marpissa lineata Salticidae 494, f. 1850, 1854-1857 (mf) Onondaga lineata
Marpissa pikei Salticidae 455, f. 1640-1643, 1657 (mf) Hyctia pikei
Maso alticeps Linyphiidae 145, f. 341-345 (m; N.B.: considered a junior S of Metopobactrus prominulus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) by Buckle et al., 2001: 132) Maso alticeps
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 145, f. 346-350 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mastophora bisaccata Araneidae 232, f. 737-740 (f) Mastophora bisaccata
Mastophora hutchinsoni Araneidae 231, f. 741-742 (f, misidentified) Mastophora cornigera
Mecaphesa asperata Thomisidae 414, f. 1458, 1502-1503 (mf) Misumenops asperatus
Mecaphesa celer Thomisidae 415, f. 1487, 1507 (mf) Misumenops celer
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 128, f. 276-283 (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosa
Mermessus brevidentatus Linyphiidae 192, f. 628, 662-663 (m; N.B.: see comments in Buckle et al., 2001: 116) Erigone brevidentata
Mermessus contortus Linyphiidae 195, f. 650-651 (m) Eperigone contorta
Mermessus maculatus Linyphiidae 194, f. 647-649, 664 (mf, removed from S of M. probatus) Eperigone maculata
Mermessus tridentatus Linyphiidae 194, f. 629-635 (mf) Eperigone tridentata
Mermessus trilobatus Linyphiidae 195, f. 641-646 (mf) Eperigone trilobata
Meta ovalis Tetragnathidae 223, f. 700-703 (m, misidentified) Meta menardi
Metepeira labyrinthea Araneidae 226, f. 704, 724 (m) Metepeira labyrinthea
Micaria delicatula Gnaphosidae 401, f. 1418-1419, 1432, 1434-1436, 2126-2127 (mf) Micaria aurata
Micaria elizabethae Gnaphosidae 402, f. 1443-1445 (mf) Micaria elizabethae
Micaria emertoni Gnaphosidae 403, f. 1420-1421, 1440 (mf) Micaria emertoni
Micaria laticeps Gnaphosidae 402, f. 1446-1450a (mf) Micaria laticeps
Micaria longispina Gnaphosidae 403, f. 1422, 2124 (m, Df) Micaria longispina
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 401, f. 1437-1439, 1441-1442 (mf) Micaria montana
Micaria riggsi Gnaphosidae 404, f. 1451 (f) Micaria riggsi
Micrargus longitarsus Linyphiidae 176, f. 495-498 (m) Baryphyma longitarsum
Micrathena sagittata Araneidae 219, f. 690-693 (m) Micrathena sagittata
Microlinyphia mandibulata Linyphiidae 124, f. 231-236 (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 134, f. 319-321 (mf) Microneta viaria
Mimetus epeiroides Mimetidae 276, f. 883-884, 892, 908 (mf, removed from S of M. interfector=M. syllepsicus) Mimetus epeiroides
Mimetus notius Mimetidae 277, f. 888, 894, 907 (mf) Mimetus notius
Mimetus puritanus Mimetidae 277, f. 885-887, 893, 905 (mf) Mimetus puritanus
Mimetus syllepsicus Mimetidae 277, f. 889, 906 (mf) Mimetus interfector
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 411, f. 1481-1482, 1496-1498 (mf) Misumena calycina
Misumenoides formosipes Thomisidae 413, f. 1483-1484, 1499-1501, 2071 (mf) Misumenoides aleatorius
Misumessus oblongus Thomisidae 415, f. 1486, 1504-1506 (mf) Misumenops oblongus
Myrmecotypus lineatus Corinnidae 398, f. 1407, 1428-1429 (mf) Castianeira lineata
Naphrys pulex Salticidae 461, f. 1675-1682 (mf) Habrocestum pulex
Neoantistea agilis Hahniidae 294, f. 934-941 (mf) Neoantistea agilis
Neoantistea magna Hahniidae 294, f. 958-959 Neoantistea radula
Neoantistea riparia Hahniidae 294, f. 958-959 Neoantistea riparia
Neon nelli Salticidae 457, f. 1663-1666 (mf) Neon nelli
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 245, f. 750, 771-773, 775 (f) Neoscona arabesca
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 245, f. 751, 776 (f) Neoscona minima
Neoscona crucifera Araneidae 246, f. 752, 777-778 (f) Neoscona benjamina
Neospintharus trigonum Theridiidae 88, f. 73-79 (m) Conopistha trigona
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 123, f. 214, 216-219 (mf) Linyphia clathrata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 122, f. 220-230 (mf) Linyphia marginata
Neriene variabilis Linyphiidae 124, f. 206-213 (mf) Linyphia maculata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 112, f. 187-188, 204-205 (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 499, f. 1865-1866, 1878-1881 (mf) Oecobius parietalis
Oedothorax montifer Linyphiidae 173, f. 486-492 (mf) Oedothorax montiferus
Origanates rostratus Linyphiidae 186, f. 572-577 (m) Origanates rostratus
Ozyptila conspurcata Thomisidae 419, f. 1492, 1517-1518, 1534 (mf) Ozyptila conspurcata
Ozyptila conspurcata Thomisidae 420, f. 1494, 1536 (mf) Ozyptila bryantae
Ozyptila distans Thomisidae 420, f. 1493, 1519, 1535 (mf, misidentified) Ozyptila americana
Ozyptila formosa Thomisidae 420, f. 1495, 1537 (mf) Ozyptila formosa
Pachygnatha autumnalis Tetragnathidae 266, f. 840, 849 (m) Pachygnatha autumnalis
Pachygnatha brevis Tetragnathidae 267, f. 841, 857 (m) Pachygnatha brevis
Pachygnatha furcillata Tetragnathidae 267, f. 842, 858 (removed mf from S of P. brevis) Pachygnatha furcillata
Pachygnatha tristriata Tetragnathidae 266, f. 838-839, 847-848 (m) Pachygnatha tristriata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 103, f. 155-161 (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa distincta Lycosidae 333, f. 1095-1099, 1119-1121 (mf) Pardosa distincta
Pardosa lapidicina Lycosidae 337, f. 1129, 1143-1145, 2069 (mf) Pardosa lapidicina
Pardosa littoralis Lycosidae 336, f. 1126, 1140-1141 (mf) Pardosa floridana
Pardosa mackenziana Lycosidae 335, f. 1133-1136 (mf) Pardosa mackenziana
Pardosa milvina Lycosidae 334, f. 1100-1103, 1138 (mf) Pardosa milvina
Pardosa modica Lycosidae 336, f. 1127-1128, 1142 (mf) Pardosa modica
Pardosa moesta Lycosidae 334, f. 1122-1123, 1137 (mf) Pardosa moesta
Pardosa saxatilis Lycosidae 335, f. 1104, 1124-1125, 1139 (mf) Pardosa saxatilis
Pardosa xerampelina Lycosidae 337, f. 1130-1132, 1146 (mf) Pardosa xerampelina
Peckhamia picata Salticidae 452, f. 1628-1630, 1646-1647, 2137 (mf) Peckhamia picata
Pelecopsis bishopi Linyphiidae 160, f. 408-411 (mf) Pelecopsis bishopi
Pelegrina exigua Salticidae 477, f. 1753-1756 (mf) Metaphidippus exiguus
Pelegrina flavipes Salticidae 476, f. 1757-1758 (mf) Metaphidippus flavipedes
Pelegrina galathea Salticidae 475, f. 1749, 1761 (mf) Metaphidippus galathea
Pelegrina insignis Salticidae 471, f. 1750-1752 (f, Dm) Metaphidippus insignis
Pelegrina proterva Salticidae 474, f. 1745-1747, 1751-1761 (mf) Metaphidippus protervus
Pellenes longimanus Salticidae 462, f. 1695-1697 (mf) Pellenes longimanus
Phantyna bicornis Dictynidae 509, f. 1952, 1975 (mf) Dictyna bicornis
Phidippus audax Salticidae 482, f. 1767-1770, 1785-1788, 2072 (mf) Phidippus audax
Phidippus cardinalis Salticidae 486, f. 1797-1799, 1821 (mf) Phidippus mccooki
Phidippus clarus Salticidae 484, f. 1771-1777, 1791-1793, 2010 (mf) Phidippus clarus
Phidippus insignarius Salticidae 486, f. 1794-1796, 1817-1820 (mf) Phidippus insignarius
Phidippus mystaceus Salticidae 487, f. 1803-1804 (m) Phidippus hirsutus
Phidippus princeps Salticidae 484, pl. 96, f. 1789-1790 (mf) Phidippus princeps
Phidippus whitmani Salticidae 485, f. 1805-1808, 1823 (mf) Phidippus whitmani
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 436, f. 1557-1559 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus imbecillus Philodromidae 434, f. 1584, 1598-1601 (mf) Philodromus imbecillus
Philodromus infuscatus Philodromidae 437, f. 1589-1591 (mf) Philodromus infuscatus
Philodromus keyserlingi Philodromidae 431, f. 1560-1562 (mf) Philodromus washita
Philodromus laticeps Philodromidae 436, f. 1586-1588 (mf) Philodromus laticeps
Philodromus marxi Philodromidae 433, f. 1575, 1582 (mf) Philodromus marxi
Philodromus pernix Philodromidae 431, f. 1569-1571 (mf) Philodromus pernix
Philodromus placidus Philodromidae 432, f. 1563, 1572-1574 (mf) Philodromus placidus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 434, f. 1585, 1602-1606 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus satullus Philodromidae 435, f. 1578-1581, 1583 (mf) Philodromus satullus
Phlegra hentzi Salticidae 460, f. 1669-1674 (mf, misidentified) Phlegra fasciata
Pholcomma hirsutum Theridiidae 94, f. 105-110 (mf) Ancylorrhanis hirsutum
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 68, f. 22-23 (m) Pholcus phalangioides
Phoroncidia americana Theridiidae 96, f. 112-119 (m) Ulesanis americana
Phrurolithus similis Phrurolithidae 392, f. 1397-1398 (mf) Phrurolithus similis
Phruronellus formica Phrurolithidae 391, f. 1391-1393 (mf) Phruronellus formica
Phrurotimpus alarius Phrurolithidae 387, f. 1354-1355, 1383-1384 (mf) Phrurotimpus alarius
Phrurotimpus borealis Phrurolithidae 389, f. 1356, 1385-1386 (mf) Phrurotimpus borealis
Phrurotimpus minutus Phrurolithidae 389, f. 1387-1389 (mf) Phrurotimpus minutus
Pirata aspirans Lycosidae 311, f. 989, 1002, 1012 (mf) Pirata arenicola
Pirata montanus Lycosidae 308, f. 983, 1004, 1009 (mf) Pirata montanus
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 309, f. 1003, 1010 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata sedentarius Lycosidae 311, f. 990-991, 1007, 1013 (f, Dm) Pirata maculatus
Piratula insularis Lycosidae 310, f. 987-988, 1005, 1011 (mf) Pirata insularis
Piratula minuta Lycosidae 307, f. 1001, 1008 (mf) Pirata minuta
Pisaurina brevipes Pisauridae 297, f. 963, 978 (mf) Pisaurina brevipes
Pisaurina mira Pisauridae 296, f. 960-961, 976-977 (mf) Pisaurina mira
Pisaurina mira Pisauridae 297, pl. 48, f. 962 Pisaurina mira subinflata
Pityohyphantes costatus Linyphiidae 119, f. 240-248 (mf, misidentified) Pityohyphantes phrygianus
Platnickina alabamensis Theridiidae 107, f. 143, 165-166 (m, Df) Theridion alabamense
Platnickina punctosparsa Theridiidae 108, f. 133-134 (f) Theridion punctosparsum
Platycryptus undatus Salticidae 454, f. 1636-1639, 1655-1656 (mf) Marpissa undata
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 180, f. 501-502, 562-565 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Porrhomma terrestre Linyphiidae 211, f. 683-684 (mf) Sciastes terrestris
Rabidosa punctulata Lycosidae 325, f. 1080-1084 (mf) Lycosa punctulata
Rabidosa rabida Lycosidae 324, f. 1077-1079, 2006 (mf) Lycosa rabida
Robertus banksi Theridiidae 83, f. 2080-2088 (mf) Ctenium banksi
Robertus eremophilus Theridiidae 84, f. 2090, 2102-2104 (mf) Ctenium eremophilus
Robertus frontatus Theridiidae 82, f. 2094, 2108-2110 (mf) Ctenium frontata
Robertus fuscus Theridiidae 84, f. 2092, 2114-2116 (mf) Ctenium fusca
Robertus laticeps Theridiidae 83, f. 2089, 2096-2098 (mf) Ctenium laticeps
Robertus longipalpus Theridiidae 82, f. 2093, 2111-2113 (mf) Ctenium longipalpus
Robertus pumilus Theridiidae 83, f. 2091, 2105-2107 (mf) Ctenium pumilus
Robertus riparius Theridiidae 81, f. 63, 2099-2101 (mf) Ctenium riparius
Robertus spinifer Theridiidae 84, f. 64-66, 2095 (mf) Ctenium spiniferus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 453, f. 1634-1635, 1650-1654 (mf) Salticus scenicus
Sarinda hentzi Salticidae 449, f. 1611-1612, 1625-1627 (mf) Myrmarachne hentzi
Sassacus cyaneus Salticidae 471, f. 1721-1722 (mf) Agassa cyanea
Schizocosa avida Lycosidae 326, f. 1063-1064, 1085-1089 (mf) Lycosa avida
Schizocosa bilineata Lycosidae 314, f. 1016, 1026-1029 (mf) Schizocosa bilineata
Schizocosa crassipalpata Lycosidae 315, f. 1020-1021, 1033 (m, Df) Schizocosa crassipalpis
Schizocosa crassipes Lycosidae 314, f. 1017, 1030-1031 (mf) Schizocosa crassipes
Schizocosa saltatrix Lycosidae 315, f. 1018-1019, 1032 (mf) Schizocosa saltatrix
Sciastes truncatus Linyphiidae 211, f. 685-686 (m) Sciastes truncatus
Scotinella britcheri Phrurolithidae 392, f. 1396 (f) Phrurolithus britcheri
Scotinella brittoni Phrurolithidae 391, f. 1394-1395 (mf) Phrurolithus brittoni
Scotinella divesta Phrurolithidae 393, f. 1399-1400 (mf) Phrurolithus divestus
Scotinella pugnata Phrurolithidae 390, f. 1357-1359, 1390 (mf) Phrurolithus pugnatus
Scotinotylus pallidus Linyphiidae 181, f. 578-580, 590-591 (m) Cochlembolus pallidus
Scotinotylus vernalis Linyphiidae 181, f. 503-504, 581-583 (mf) Cochlembolus vernalis
Scylaceus pallidus Linyphiidae 213, f. 670-672 (mf) Scylaceus pallidus
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 65, f. 17-21 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Sergiolus capulatus Gnaphosidae 362, f. 1252-1256 (mf) Sergiolus variegatus
Sergiolus decoratus Gnaphosidae 363, f. 1264-1265, 2121-2122 (mf) Sergiolus decoratus
Sergiolus minutus Gnaphosidae 363, f. 1257-1259 (mf) Sergiolus famulus
Sergiolus unimaculatus Gnaphosidae 363, f. 1260-1262 (mf) Sergiolus unimaculatus
Sisicottus montanus Linyphiidae 208, f. 653-657 (mf) Sisicottus montanus
Sittiab cursor Salticidae 459, f. 1686-1688 (mf) Sitticus floridanus
Sittiflor floricola palustris Salticidae 458, f. 1660-1662, 1667-1668 (mf) Sitticus palustris
Sittiflor striatus Salticidae 459, f. 1689-1691 (mf) Sitticus striatus
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 460, f. 1692-1694 (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Sosticus insularis Gnaphosidae 364, f. 1266-1268 (mf) Sosticus insularis
Souessa spinifera Linyphiidae 175, f. 463-470 (mf) Souessa spinifera
Sougambus bostoniensis Linyphiidae 208, f. 561 (m) Sougambus bostoniensis
Soulgas corticarius Linyphiidae 208, f. 652, 665-666 (mf) Soulgas corticarius
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 78, f. 47-50 (mf) Lithyphantes albomaculatus
Steatoda borealis Theridiidae 85, f. 51-56 (mf) Steatoda borealis
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 86, f. 60-62 (mf) Teutana grossa
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 86, f. 57-59 (mf) Teutana triangulosa
Stemonyphantes blauveltae Linyphiidae 118, f. 249-253 (mf, misidentified) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Strotarchus piscatorius Eutichuridae 368, f. 1273-1275 (mf) Marcellina piscatoria
Synageles noxiosus Salticidae 450, f. 1632-1633, 1648-1649, 2138 (mf) Gertschia noxiosa
Synemosyna formica Salticidae 448, f. 1609-1610, 1623-24 (mf) Synemosyna formica
Talavera minuta Salticidae 470, f. 1738-1739 (mf) Talavera minuta
Tapinesthis inermis Oonopidae 61, f. 4-6 (m) Tapinesthis inermis
Tapinocyba hortensis Linyphiidae 179, f. 531-533 (m, Df) Tapinocyba hortensis
Tapinocyba minuta Linyphiidae 179, f. 499-500, 524 (mf) Tapinocyba minuta
Tapinopa bilineata Linyphiidae 117, f. 192-198 (mf) Tapinopa bilineata
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 279, f. 895-899, 2053-2055 (mf) Tegenaria derhamii
Tennesseellum formica Linyphiidae 141, f. 309-312, 2118 (mf) Tennesseellum formicum
Tenuiphantes sabulosus Linyphiidae 130, f. 286-287 (mf) Lepthyphantes sabulosa
Tenuiphantes zebra Linyphiidae 129, f. 284-285 (mf) Lepthyphantes zebra
Tetragnatha laboriosa Tetragnathidae 269, f. 850-851, 859-861 (m) Tetragnatha laboriosa
Tetragnatha straminea Tetragnathidae 271, f. 855-856, 868-871 (m) Tetragnatha straminea
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 272, f. 877-878 (m) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 438, f. 1592-1594 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 438, f. 1595-1597 (mf) Thanatus striatus
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 439, f. 1613-1615 (mf) Thanatus peninsulanus
Theridion albidum Theridiidae 106, f. 170-171 (mf) Theridion albidum
Theridion differens Theridiidae 103, f. 123-124, 144-145 (mf) Theridion differens
Theridion frondeum Theridiidae 105, f. 135-140, 167-169 (mf) Theridion frondeum
Theridion glaucescens Theridiidae 105, f. 126-127, 148-149 (mf) Theridion spirale
Theridion hemerobium Theridiidae 109, f. 151 (f, misidentified) Theridion zelotypum
Theridion murarium Theridiidae 104, f. 125, 146-147 (mf) Theridion murarium
Theridion pennsylvanicum Theridiidae 110, f. 174-175 (mf) Theridion pennsylvanicum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 109, f. 128, 150 (mf) Theridion zelotypum
Theridula emertoni Theridiidae 99, f. 120-122 (m, misidentified) Theridula opulenta
Thymoites marxi Theridiidae 95, f. 111 (f) Paidisca marxi
Thymoites pallidus Theridiidae 91, f. 93 (m) Dipoena pallida
Thymoites unimaculatus Theridiidae 107, f. 162-164 (mf) Theridion unimaculatum
Tibellus duttoni Philodromidae 441, f. 1617-1618 (mf) Tibellus duttoni
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 441, pl. 87, f. 1619-1620 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 440, f. 1607-1608, 1616, 2008 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tigrosa aspersa Lycosidae 323, f. 1057-1062, 2065 (mf) Lycosa aspersa
Tigrosa helluo Lycosidae 327, f. 1065-1066, 1090, 1105 (mf) Lycosa helluo
Titanoeca americana Titanoecidae 518, f. 1970, 1997-2003 (mf) Titanoeca americana
Tmarus angulatus Thomisidae 416, f. 1488, 1508-1511 (mf) Tmarus angulatus
Tmarus rubromaculatus Thomisidae 417, f. 1489, 1512-1513 (mf) Tmarus rubromaculatus
Trabeops aurantiacus Lycosidae 305, f. 997-1000 (mf) Trabea aurantiaca
Trachelas tranquillus Trachelidae 381, f. 1350-1353, 1360 (mf) Trachelas tranquillus
Trebacosa marxi Lycosidae 309, f. 985-986, 1006 (mf) Pirata marxi
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 330, f. 1092-1094, 1117-1118 (mf) Trochosa pratensis
Tunagyna debilis Linyphiidae 174, f. 473-475 (m) Tunagyna debilis
Tutelina elegans Salticidae 488, f. 1809-1811, 1833-1837 (mf) Icius elegans
Tutelina formicaria Salticidae 490, f. 1824-1827 (mf) Icius formicarius
Tutelina harti Salticidae 490, f. 1828-1832 (mf) Icius harti
Tutelina similis Salticidae 489, f. 1812-1813, 1838-1840 (mf) Icius similis
Uloborus glomosus Uloboridae 515, f. 1956-1958, 1976-1979, 2076-2077 (mf; N.B.: uses dubious specific name of Walckenaer) Uloborus americanus
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 360, f. 1220-1222 (f, Dm) Drassyllus femoralis
Varacosa avara Lycosidae 329, f. 1091, 1114-1116 (mf) Lycosa avara
Wadotes calcaratus Agelenidae 282, f. 903-904, 916 (mf) Wadotes calcaratus
Wadotes hybridus Agelenidae 283, f. 917-919 (mf) Wadotes hybridus
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 184, f. 547, 566-567 (m) Mythoplastoides abruptus
Walckenaeria auranticeps Linyphiidae 168, f. 439-442 (mf) Cornicularia auranticeps
Walckenaeria brevicornis Linyphiidae 167, f. 445-446 (m) Cornicularia brevicornis
Walckenaeria castanea Linyphiidae 183, f. 541-546, 636-638 (mf) Minyriolus castaneus
Walckenaeria communis Linyphiidae 165, f. 447-449 (f) Cornicularia communis
Walckenaeria directa Linyphiidae 166, f. 434-436 (m) Cornicularia directa
Walckenaeria indirecta Linyphiidae 166, f. 428, 437-438 (f) Cornicularia indirecta
Walckenaeria minuta Linyphiidae 168, f. 429-433 (m) Cornicularia minuta
Walckenaeria pallida Linyphiidae 167, f. 443-444 (m) Cornicularia pallida
Walckenaeria pinocchio Linyphiidae 168, f. 422-427 (m) Cornicularia pinocchio
Walckenaeria spiralis Linyphiidae 206, f. 639-640, 659-661 (mf, misidentified) Walckenaeria vigilax
Walckenaeria tibialis Linyphiidae 167, f. 450-453 (m) Cornicularia tibialis
Wamba crispulus Theridiidae 110, f. 176-177 (mf) Theridion blandum
Wubana drassoides Linyphiidae 169, f. 454-456 (m) Wubana drassoides
Wulfila saltabundus Anyphaenidae 406, f. 1465-1470 (mf) Anyphaenella saltabunda
Xysticus alboniger Thomisidae 417, f. 1515-1516 (mf) Synema bicolor
Xysticus banksi Thomisidae 428, f. 1555-1556 (mf) Xysticus banksi
Xysticus discursans Thomisidae 424, f. 1542-1543 (mf) Xysticus discursans
Xysticus elegans Thomisidae 425, f. 1524-1528, 1544 (mf) Xysticus elegans
Xysticus emertoni Thomisidae 426, f. 1545-1546 (mf) Xysticus emertoni
Xysticus ferox Thomisidae 427, f. 1532-1533, 1554 (mf) Xysticus ferox
Xysticus fraternus Thomisidae 427, f. 1552-1553 (mf) Xysticus fraternus
Xysticus funestus Thomisidae 424, f. 1530-1531, 1551 (mf) Xysticus funestus
Xysticus gulosus Thomisidae 422, f. 1529, 1549 (mf) Xysticus gulosus
Xysticus luctans Thomisidae 424, f. 1547-1548 (mf) Xysticus luctans
Xysticus pellax Thomisidae 423, pl. 83, f. 1550 (mf) Xysticus ontariensis
Xysticus punctatus Thomisidae 428, f. 1520-1521, 1538 (mf) Xysticus punctatus
Xysticus triguttatus Thomisidae 423, f. 1540-1541, 2009 (mf) Xysticus triguttatus
Yunohamella lyrica Theridiidae 106, f. 132, 153-154 (mf) Theridion lyra
Zelotes duplex Gnaphosidae 355, f. 1233-1235 (mf) Zelotes duplex
Zelotes fratris Gnaphosidae 356, f. 1248-1251 (mf, misidentified) Zelotes subterraneus
Zelotes hentzi Gnaphosidae 357, f. 1242-1244 (mf) Zelotes hentzi
Zelotes laccus Gnaphosidae 355, f. 1236-1238 (m, Df) Zelotes laccus
Zelotes pullus Gnaphosidae 356, f. 1245-1247 (mf) Zelotes inheritus
Zelotes puritanus Gnaphosidae 356, f. 1239-1241 (mf) Zelotes puritanus
Zora pumila Miturgidae 385, f. 1379-1382 (f, Dm) Zora pumila
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 243, f. 748-749, 770 (mf, removed from S of Z. calophylla) Zygiella atrica
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 243, f. 747, 767-769 (mf) Zygiella litterata
Zygoballus nervosus Salticidae 497, f. 1863-1864, 1876-1877 (mf) Zygoballus nervosus
Zygoballus rufipes Salticidae 496, f. 1861-1862, 1874-1875 (mf) Zygoballus bettini