Included taxa

Tullgren, A. (1944). Svensk Spindelfauna. 3. Araneae (Salticidae, Thomisidae, Philodromidae och Eusparassidae). Stockholm, pp. 1-108. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 58, pl. 6, f. 105-106 (mf) Aelurillus insignitus
Attulus distinguendus Salticidae 23, f. 18, pl. 1, f. 20-21 (mf) Attulus cinereus
Attulus saltator Salticidae 22, pl. 1, f. 18-19 (mf) Sitticulus saltator
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 32, pl. 2, f. 39-40, pl. 3, f. 41 (mf) Ballus depressus
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 71, pl. 8, f. 127-129 (mf) Coriarachne depressa
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 49, f. 26b, pl. 5, f. 87-88 (mf) Dendryphantes pini
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 48, f. 26a-b, pl. 5, f. 84-88 (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 69, pl. 7, f. 124-126 (mf) Diaea dorsata
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 35, f. 23A, pl. 3, f. 45-46 (mf) Euophrys maculata
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 62, pl. 6, f. 113-114 (mf) Evarcha marcgravii
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 61, pl. 6, f. 111-112 (mf) Evarcha blancardi
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 56, f. 27a, 28b, pl. 6, f. 101-102 (mf, misidentified) Heliophanus muscorum
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 57, f. 27f, 28a, pl. 6, f. 103-104 (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 52, f. 27a, pl. 5, f. 89-92 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dampfi Salticidae 53, f. 27b, pl. 5, f. 93-96 (mf) Heliophanus dampfi
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 55, f. 27d, pl. 5, f. 99-100 (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 54, f. 27c, 28c, pl. 5, f. 97-98 (mf) Heliophanus ritteri
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 45, pl. 4, f. 77-79 (mf) Marpissa rumpfii
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 46, pl. 5, f. 80-83 (mf) Marpissa radiata
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 127, pl. 18, f. 245-247 (mf) Micrommata viridissima
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 68, pl. 7, f. 121-128 (mf) Misumena calycina
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 17, f. 16, pl. 1, f. 1-3 (mf) Myrmarachne jobloti
Neon levis Salticidae 42, f. 25, pl. 4, f. 67-70 (mf) Neon levis
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 40, pl. 3, f. 60-62, pl. 4, f. 63 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 41, pl. 4, f. 65-66 (Dm) Neon valentulus
Ozyptila arctica Thomisidae 75, pl. 8, f. 136-137, pl. 9, f. 138 (mf, misidentified) Ozyptila rauda
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 73, pl. 8, f. 130-132 (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 79, pl. 9, f. 147, pl. 10, f. 148-149 (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 77, pl. 9, f. 140-143 (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 78, pl. 9, f. 144-146 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 76, f. 32, pl. 9, f. 139 (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 74, pl. 8, f. 133-135 (mf) Ozyptila trux
Pellenes lapponicus Salticidae 60, pl. 6, f. 109-110 (mf) Pellenes lapponicus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 59, pl. 6, f. 107-108 (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 115, f. 43B, pl. 16, f. 220-224 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 114, f. 43A, pl. 16, f. 218-219 (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 104, f. 38, pl. 14, f. 197-199 (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 110, f. 41B, pl. 15, f. 209-211 (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 108, f. 40A, 41A, pl. 15, f. 206-208 (mf) Philodromus laevipes
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 109, f. 40B Philodromus laevipes tigrinus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 107, f. 39B, pl. 15, f. 203-205 (mf) Philodromus poecilus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 117, f. 44, pl. 16, f. 225, pl. 17, f. 226-227 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 21, pl. 1, f. 15-17 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 67, pl. 7, f. 118-120 (mf) Pistius truncatus
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 39, pl. 3, f. 57-59 (mf) Euophrys callida
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 44, pl. 4, f. 74-76 (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 112, f. 42a, pl. 15, f. 202-213, pl. 16, f. 214 (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 113, f. 42b, pl. 16, f. 215-217 (mf) Philodromus histrio
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 19, f. 17, pl. 1, f. 8-12 (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 19, pl. 1, f. 4-7 (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 20, pl. 1, f. 13-14 (mf) Salticus olearii
Sibianor larae Salticidae 33, f. 22, pl. 3, f. 42-44 (mf, misidentified) Bianor aurocinctus
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 26, f. 19B, pl. 2, f. 25-27 (mf) Sitticus terebratus
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 26, f. 20B, pl. 2, f. 28-29 (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 31, pl. 2, f. 35 (m) Sitticus mancus
Sittiflor floricola Salticidae 30, f. 20A, pl. 2, f. 33-34 (mf) Sitticus littoralis
Sittiflor rupicola Salticidae 28, f. 21A, pl. 2, f. 30-31 (mf) Sitticus rupicola
Sittiflor zimmermanni Salticidae 29, f. 21B, pl. 2, f. 32 (Df) Sitticus tullgreni
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 25, f. 19C, pl. 1, f. 22, pl. 2, f. 23-24 (mf) Sitticus truncorum
Sittisax ranieri Salticidae 31, f. 19A, pl. 2, f. 37-38 (m only, misidentified) Sitticus saxicola
Sittisax saxicola Salticidae 31, f. 19A, pl. 2, f. 36 (f only) Sitticus saxicola
Synageles venator Salticidae 43, pl. 4, f. 71-73 (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 37, f. 23B, pl. 3, f. 50-51 (mf) Euophrys aequipes
Talavera parvistyla Salticidae 37, f. 24A, pl. 3, f. 52-55 (mf, misidentified) Euophrys poecilopus
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 36, f. 47-49 (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Talavera thorelli Salticidae 39, f. 24B, pl. 3, f. 56 (f) Euophrys thorelli
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 223, f. 46B, pl. 17, f. 234-235, pl. 18, f. 236 (mf) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus atratus Philodromidae 120, f. 45B, pl. 18, f. 237 (f) Thanatus vulgaris borealis
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 121, f. 46A, pl. 17, f. 231-233 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 119, f. 45A, pl. 17, f. 228-230 (mf) Thanatus striatus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 65, f. 31, pl. 7, f. 115-117 (mf) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 126, f. 47b, pl. 18, f. 242-244 (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 124, f. 47a, pl. 18, f. 238-241 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 89, pl. 11, f. 162-169 (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 82, f. 33a, pl. 10, f. 150-152 (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 87, f. 34b, pl. 11, f. 159-161 (mf) Xysticus viaticus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 92, f. 35b, pl. 12, f. 173-174, pl. 13, f. 179-180 (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 90, f. 35a, pl. 11, f. 170, pl. 12, f. 171-172 (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus labradorensis Thomisidae 129, f. 48 (m) Xysticus labradorensis
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 95, f. 36b, pl. 12, f. 181, pl. 13, f. 182-183 (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 98, f. 37a, pl. 13, f. 187-189 (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 100, f. 37b, pl. 13, f. 190-191, pl. 14, f. 192-193 (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus obscurus Thomisidae 84, f. 33b, pl. 10, f. 153-155 (m, Df) Xysticus obscurus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 96, pl. 13, f. 184-186 (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 85, f. 34a, pl. 10, f. 156-157, pl. 11, f. 158 (mf) Xysticus cambridgei
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 101, f. 37c, pl. 13, f. 194-196 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 93, f. 36a, pl. 12, f. 175-177 (mf) Xysticus ulmi