Included taxa

Simon, E. (1937). Les arachnides de France. Synopsis générale et catalogue des espèces françaises de l'ordre des Araneae. Tome VI. 5e et derniére partie. Roret, Paris, 979-1298. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus luctuosus Salticidae 1228, 1268, f. 1979-1980 (mf) Aelurillus affinis
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 1227, 1267, f. 1974-1976 (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus morulus Salticidae 1227, 1267 (Dm) Aelurillus v-insignitus morula
Agelena agelenoides Agelenidae 1012, 1042, f. 1564-1565 (mf) Agelena agelenoides
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 1012, 1041, f. 1566-1567 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 1012, 1042, f. 1568-1569 (mf) Agelena gracilens
Alopecosa albofasciata Lycosidae 1095, 1134, f. 1702-1703 (mf) Lycosa albofasciata
Alopecosa alpicola Lycosidae 1097, 1135, f. 1706-1707 (mf) Lycosa pastoralis
Alopecosa alpicola Lycosidae 1102, 1106, 1135, f. 1721, 1729 (mf) Lycosa alpicola
Alopecosa alpicola soriculata Lycosidae 1106, 1135 Lycosa alpicola soriculata
Alopecosa alpicola vidua Lycosidae 1106, 1135 (Df) Lycosa alpicola vidua
Alopecosa barbipes Lycosidae 1100, 1103, 1135, f. 1715, 1725 (mf, misidentified) Lycosa accentuata
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 1099, 1103, 1134, f. 1713-1714, 1723 (mf) Lycosa cuneata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 1102, 1105, 1135, f. 1718, 1726 (mf) Lycosa cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 1099, 1133, f. 1709-1710 (mf) Lycosa fabrilis
Alopecosa farinosa Lycosidae 1100, 1135 (Dm) Lycosa accentuata oreophila
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 1099, 1133, f. 1711-1712 (mf) Lycosa inquilina
Alopecosa laciniosa Lycosidae 1102, 1105, 1133, f. 1720, 1728 (mf) Lycosa laciniosa
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 1133 Lycosa mariae
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 1100, 1103, 1134, f. 1717, 1724 (mf) Lycosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 1113, 1138, f. 1747 (Dm) Lycosa renidens
Alopecosa simoni Lycosidae 1102, 1105, 1135, f. 1719, 1729 (mf) Lycosa simoni
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 1095, 1133, f. 1704-1705 (mf) Lycosa striata
Alopecosa sulzeri Lycosidae 1097, 1132, f. 1708 (f) Lycosa sulzeri
Alopecosa trabalis Lycosidae 1100, 1103, 1134, f. 1716, 1722 (mf) Lycosa trabalis
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 1032, 1047, f. 1612-1613 (mf) Antistea elegans
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 1032, 1047 Antistea elegans propinqua
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 1112, 1138, f. 1745-1746 (mf) Lycosa alpigena
Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae 1113, 1138, f. 1748 (m only, not f. 1749, f, =A. similis) Lycosa cinerea
Arctosa figurata Lycosidae 1114, 1139, f. 1750-1751 (m, Df) Lycosa figurata
Arctosa fulvolineata Lycosidae 1120, 1141, f. 1771-1772 (mf) Lycosa (Leaena) fulvolineata
Arctosa lacustris Lycosidae 1116, 1139, f. 1758-1759 (mf) Lycosa lacustris
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 1116, 1139, f. 1756 (mf) Lycosa leopardus
Arctosa perita Lycosidae 1115, 1138, f. 1754-1755 (mf) Lycosa perita
Arctosa perita arenicola Lycosidae 1116, 1138 (Dmf) Lycosa perita arenicola
Arctosa similis Lycosidae 1113, 1138, f. 1749 (f only, misidentified) Lycosa cinerea
Arctosa similis Lycosidae 1115, 1139, f. 1752 (m only, misidentified) Lycosa variana
Arctosa tridens Lycosidae 1089, 1140 (Df) Lycosa villica tridens
Arctosa variana Lycosidae 1115, 1139, f. 1753 (f only, not f. 1752, m, =A. similis) Lycosa variana
Arctosa villica Lycosidae 1122, 1140, f. 1773-1774 (mf) Lycosa (Leaena) villica
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 980, 1034, f. 1502-1503 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 1227, 1267, f. 1977-1978 (mf) Aelurillus festivus
Aterigena ligurica Agelenidae 998, 1038, f. 1535-1536 (mf) Tegenaria ligurica
Aterigena soriculata Agelenidae 998, 1038, f. 1533-1534 (mf) Tegenaria soriculata
Attulus helveolus Salticidae 1198, 1258, f. 1896-1898 (mf) Attulus helveolus
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 1087, 1131, f. 1694-1695 (mf) Aulonia albimana
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 1149, 1245, f. 1781-1782 (mf) Ballus depressus
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 1149, 1245 Ballus depressus seguipes
Ballus rufipes Salticidae 1149, 1246 Ballus rufipes
Bianor albobimaculatus Salticidae 1218, 1265, f. 1952-1953 (mf) Bianor albobimaculatus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 1238, 1270, f. 2008-2010 (mf) Carrhotus bicolor
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 1184, 1254, f. 1867-1868 (mf) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Chorizomma subterraneum Dictynidae 1019, 1044, f. 1586-1587 (f, Dm) Chorizomma subterraneum
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 1018, 1043, f. 1583-1584 (mf) Cicurina cicurea
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 985, 990, 1030, f. 1511, 1520 (mf) Coelotes atropos
Coelotes pickardi pastor Agelenidae 986, 989, 1035, f. 1512, 1519 (mf) Coelotes pastor
Coelotes poweri Agelenidae 987, 991, 1036, f. 1513, 1523 (f, Dm) Coelotes poweri
Coelotes solitarius Agelenidae 987, 990, 1037, f. 1515, 1521 (mf) Coelotes solitarius
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 987, 991, 1036, f. 1514, 1522 (mf) Coelotes terrestris
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 1021, 1044, f. 1588-1589 (mf) Cryphoeca sylvicola
Cybaeus angustiarum Cybaeidae 982, 1034, f. 1506-1507 (mf) Cybaeus angustiarum
Cybaeus raymondi Cybaeidae 1019, 1043, f. 1585 (f) Cicurina raymondi
Cyrba algerina Salticidae 1146, 1245, f. 1779-1780 (mf) Cyrba algerina
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 1214, 1263, f. 1943-1944 (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Dirksia pyrenaea Hahniidae 1021, 1044, f. 1590-1591 (f, Dm) Cryphoeca pyrenaea
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 1050, 1052, f. 1617-1618 (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 1051, f. 1619-1620 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019592] Dolomedes clercki
Eratigena agrestis Agelenidae 1000, 1038, f. 1537-1538 (mf) Tegenaria agrestis
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 1003, 1039, f. 1543-1544 (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 1003, 1039, f. 1545-1546 (mf, misidentified) Tegenaria saeva
Eratigena fuesslini Agelenidae 1001, 1038, f. 1539-1540 (mf) Tegenaria corsica
Eratigena inermis Agelenidae 1004, 1039, f. 1547-1548 (mf) Tegenaria inermis
Eratigena montigena Agelenidae 1001, 1039, f. 1541-1542 (Dmf) Tegenaria montigena
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 997, 1038, f. 1531-1532 (mf) Tegenaria picta
Euophrys baliola Salticidae 1172, 1251, f. 1340 (m) Euophrys baliola
Euophrys difficilis Salticidae 1179, 1252, f. 1849-1850 (m) Euophrys difficilis
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 1172, 1176, 1251, f. 1839, 1842 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys gambosa mediocris Salticidae 1175, 1252 (Dm) Euophrys gambosa mediocris
Euophrys nigripalpis Salticidae 1181, 1253 (Dm) Euophrys nigripalpis
Euophrys nigritarsis Salticidae 1174, 1176, 1251, f. 1841 (mf) Euophrys nigritarsis
Euophrys pexa Salticidae 1174, 1251 (Dm) Euophrys pexa
Euophrys rufibarbis Salticidae 1173, 1251 Euophrys rufibarbis comptula
Euophrys rufimana Salticidae 1174, 1176, 1251 (Df) Euophrys rufimana
Euophrys semiglabrata Salticidae 1221, 1267, f. 1957-1959 (m, Df) Phlegra semiglabrata
Euophrys sulphurea Salticidae 1175, 1176, 1252 (f) Euophrys sulphurea
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 1238, 1241, 1270, f. 2013-2014, 2021 (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 1240, 1270, f. 2015-2016, 2022 (mf) Evarcha flammata
Evarcha jucunda Salticidae 1238, 1240, 1271, f. 2011-2012, 2019 (mf) Evarcha jucunda
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 1240, 1271, f. 2017-2018, 2020 (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Habrocestum pullatum Salticidae 1225, 1267, f. 1972-1973 (f) Habrocestum pullatum
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 1031, 1045, f. 1606-1607 (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 1029, 1045, f. 1603-1605 (mf) Hahnia ononidum
Hahnia petrobia Hahniidae 1029, 1045, f. 1601-1602 (mf) Hahnia petrobia
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 1032, 1046, f. 1610-1611 (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 1032, 1046, f. 1608-1609 (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahniharmia picta Hahniidae 1026, 1047, f. 1595-1596 (mf) Hahnia picta
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 1159, 1169, 1248, f. 1804-1805 (mf) Heliophanus aeneus
Heliophanus apiatus Salticidae 1160, 1248, f. 1812-1813 (m) Heliophanus apiatus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 1165, 1170, 1249, f. 1824-1825 (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 1165, 1170, 1249, f. 1826-1827, 1836 (mf) Heliophanus exultans
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 1159, 1169, 1248, f. 1806-1807, 1835 (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus cupreus cuprescens Salticidae 1248 Heliophanus cupreus cuprescens
Heliophanus cupreus globifer Salticidae 1248 Heliophanus cupreus globifer
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 1159, 1248, f. 1802-1803 (m) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus edentulus Salticidae 1157, 1248, f. 1801 (m) Heliophanus edentulus
Heliophanus encifer Salticidae 1160, 1248, f. 1810-1811 (m) Heliophanus encifer
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 1163, 1169, 1250, f. 1820-1821 (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 1165, 1249, f. 1822-1823 (m) Heliophanus corsicus
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 1163, 1167, 1250, f. 1818-1819, 1834 (mf) Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 1166, 1167, 1249, f. 1830-1831 (mf) Heliophanus viriatus
Heliophanus patagiatus Salticidae 1160, 1167, 1248, f. 1808-1809 (mf) Heliophanus patagiatus
Heliophanus rufithorax Salticidae 1162, 1167, 1249, f. 1816-1817, 1833 (mf) Heliophanus rufithorax
Heliophanus simplex Salticidae 1254 Heliophanus cupreus simplex
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 1162, 1167, 1249, f. 1814-1815, 1832 (mf) Heliophanus tribulosus
Hogna radiata Lycosidae 1094, 1132, f. 1700-1701 (mf) Lycosa radiata
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata Lycosidae 1108, 1136, f. 1734-1735 (mf) Lycosa rubrofasciata
Iberina candida Hahniidae 1028, 1046, f. 1599-1600 (mf) Hahnia candida
Iberina mazarredoi Hahniidae 1033, 1047, f. 1614 (mf) Iberina mazarredoi
Iberina montana Hahniidae 1026, 1046, f. 1597-1598 (mf) Hahnia montana
Icius congener Salticidae 1216, 1217, 1264, f. 1948 (mf) Icius congener
Icius hamatus Salticidae 1216, 1217, 1264, f. 1946 (mf) Icius hamatus
Icius subinermis Salticidae 1216, 1217, 1264, f. 1945, 1947 (Dmf) Icius subinermis
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 983, 987, 1037, f. 1508, 1516 (mf) Coelotes inermis
Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae 1152, 1246, f. 1786, 1788 (mf) Leptorchestes berolinensis
Leptorchestes mutilloides Salticidae 1152, 1153, 1246, f. 1787, 1789 (mf) Leptorchestes mutilloides
Logunyllus salsicola Salticidae 1196, 1258, f. 1891-1893 (Dmf) Attulus salsicola
Logunyllus univittatus Salticidae 1195, 1257, f. 1887-1890 (f, Dm) Pseudomogrus univittatus
Lycosa oculata Lycosidae 1093, 1132, f. 1698-1699 (mf) Lycosa oculata
Lycosa tarantula Lycosidae 1091, 1131, f. 1696-1697 (mf) Lycosa narbonensis
Lycosa tarantula cisalpina Lycosidae 1091, 1131 (Df) Lycosa narbonensis cisalpina
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 1014, 1042, f. 1572-1573 (mf) Textrix coarctata
Lycosoides flavomaculata Agelenidae 1015, 1043, f. 1574-1575 (mf) Textrix flavomaculata
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 1214, 1263, f. 1941-1942 (mf) Dendryphantes nidicolens
Malthonica lusitanica Agelenidae 1013, 1042, f. 1570-1571 (f, Dm) Malthonica lusitanica
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 1207, 1261, f. 1924-1925 (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa nivoyi Salticidae 1212, 1262, f. 1937-1938 (mf) Hyctia nivoyi
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 1208, 1261, f. 1926-1927 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 1208, 1261, f. 1928 (mf) Marpissa radiata
Mastigusa arietina Dictynidae 1022, 1044, f. 1592-1593 (mf) Tetrilus arietinus
Mastigusa arietina Dictynidae 1023, 1044 (presumably misidentified) Tetrilus macrophthalmus
Mastigusa arietina Dictynidae 1044 Tetrilus diversus
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 1213, 1263, f. 1939-1940 (mf) Mithion canestrinii
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 1210, 1262, f. 1932-1933 (mf) Menemerus bivittatus
Menemerus semilimbatus Salticidae 1209, 1261, f. 1929-1931 (mf) Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae 1210, 1262, f. 1934-1936 (f, Dm) Menemerus taeniatus
Mizaga racovitzai Dictynidae 980, 1034, f. 1504-1505 (mf) Desidiopsis racovitzai
Mogrus frontosus Salticidae 1228, 1268, f. 1981-1983 (mf) Mogrus frontosus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 1150, 1246, f. 1783-1786 (mf, S) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neaetha membrosa Salticidae 1234, 1269, f. 2000-2002 (mf) Neaetha membrosa
Neon convolutus Salticidae 1183, 1254 (Dm) Neon pusio
Neon levis Salticidae 1183, 1254, f. 1860-1862 (mf) Neon laevis
Neon muticus Salticidae 1184, 1254, f. 1866 (m) Neon muticus
Neon rayi Salticidae 1183, 1254, f. 1857-1859 (mf) Neon rayi
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 1184, 1254, f. 1863-1865 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 1144, f. 1777bis, e-f (mf) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes lineatus Oxyopidae 1142, 1145, f. 1777 (mf) Oxyopes lineatus
Oxyopes nigripalpis Oxyopidae 1144 (Df) Oxyopes lineatus nigripalpis
Oxyopes ramosus Oxyopidae 1144, f. 1777bis, c-d (mf) Oxyopes ramosus
Panysinus nicholsoni Salticidae 1244, 1272, f. 2027-2028 (mf) Panysinus nicholsoni
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 1056, 1071, 1127, f. 1628-1629, 1665 (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 1071, 1127 (Df) Pardosa agrestis pseudomonticola
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 1056, 1074, 1129, f. 1630, 1671 (mf) Pardosa arenicola
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 1057, 1070, f. 1631-1632, 1663 (mf) Pardosa agricola
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 1066, 1082, 1125, f. 1651, 1683 (mf) Pardosa amentata
Pardosa bifasciata Lycosidae 1069, 1077, 1130, f. 1660-1661, 1674 (mf) Pardosa bifasciata
Pardosa blanda Lycosidae 1064, 1073, 1128, f. 1647, 1670 (mf) Pardosa blanda
Pardosa cribrata Lycosidae 1068, 1083, 1126, f. 1655-1656, 1685 (mf) Pardosa cribrata
Pardosa cribrata catalonica Lycosidae 1075, 1126 (Df) Pardosa cribrata catalonica
Pardosa femoralis Lycosidae 1066, 1081, 1125, f. 1652, 1680 (mf) Pardosa femoralis
Pardosa ferruginea Lycosidae 1058, 1086, 1124, f. 1634-1635, 1691 (mf) Pardosa ferruginea
Pardosa giebeli Lycosidae 1058, 1086, 1124, f. 1633, 1692 (mf) Pardosa giebeli
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 1064, 1085, 1126, f. 1646, 1687 (mf) Pardosa hortensis
Pardosa luctinosa Lycosidae 1059, 1086, 1124, f. 1618, 1693 (mf) Pardosa luctinosa
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 1065, 1082, 1130, f. 1650, 1682 (mf) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa mixta Lycosidae 1129 Pardosa monticola mixta
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 1068, 1074, 1129, f. 1658, 1672 (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa monticola ambigua Lycosidae 1075, 1129 (Df) Pardosa monticola ambigua
Pardosa monticola pseudosaltuaria Lycosidae 1075, 1129 (Df) Pardosa monticola pseudosaltuaria
Pardosa morosa Lycosidae 1063, 1078, 1124, f. 1644-1645, 1677 (mf) Pardosa morosa
Pardosa nigra Lycosidae 1055, 1123, f. 1621-1622 (mf) Pardosa nigra
Pardosa nigriceps Lycosidae 1062, 1076, 1130, f. 1640, 1673 (mf) Pardosa nigriceps
Pardosa oreophila Lycosidae 1072, 1128, f. 1668 (Df) Pardosa oreophila
Pardosa oreophila Lycosidae 1069, 1071, 1128, f. 1659, 1667 (mf, misidentified) Pardosa saltuaria
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 1066, 1086, 1124, f. 1653, 1690 (mf) Pardosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 1064, 1071, 1128, f. 1666 (mf) Pardosa herbigrada
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 1064, 1072, 1128, f. 1648, 1669 (mf) Pardosa tarsalis
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 1061, 1080, 1125, f. 1639, 1679 (mf) Pardosa prativaga
Pardosa prativaga scoparia Lycosidae 1061, 1125 (Dmf) Pardosa prativaga scoparia
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 1068, 1085, 1129, f. 1657, 1688-1689 (mf) Pardosa proxima
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 1065, 1081, 1125, f. 1649, 1681 (mf) Pardosa pullata
Pardosa pullata jugorum Lycosidae 1081 (Df) Pardosa pullata jugorum
Pardosa riparia Lycosidae 1066, 1078, 1130, f. 1654-1656 (mf) Pardosa kervillei
Pardosa saturatior Lycosidae 1067, 1124 (Dm) Pardosa waglerii saturatior
Pardosa tatarica Lycosidae 1062, 1085, 1126, f. 1642-1643, 1686 (mf) Pardosa strigillata
Pardosa tatarica Lycosidae 1062 (D), 1085 (synonymized) Pardosa seguarai
Pardosa tatarica ligurica Lycosidae 1075 (Df; N.B.: Buchar & Thaler, 2002: 446 treat this name as a junior synonym of P. atomaria) Pardosa strigillata ligurica
Pardosa torrentum Lycosidae 1062, 1070, 1127, f. 1641, 1664 (mf) Pardosa torrentum
Pardosa vittata Lycosidae 1056, 1077, 1130, f. 1625, 1627, 1675 (mf) Pardosa palitans
Pardosa vittata Lycosidae 1056, 1077, 1130, f. 1626 (mf) Pardosa vittata
Pardosa wagleri Lycosidae 1059, 1083, 1123, f. 1636, 1684 (mf) Pardosa wagleri
Pellenes arciger Salticidae 1233, 1268, f. 1996-1998 (mf) Pellenes arcigerus
Pellenes brevis Salticidae 1233, 1269, f. 1999 (mf) Pellenes brevis
Pellenes canosus Salticidae 1233, 1269, f. 1995 (Df) Pellenes canosus
Pellenes geniculatus Salticidae 1231, 1269, f. 1990-1991 (m, Sf, S omitted by Roewer) Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus subsultans Salticidae 1231, 1269 Pellenes geniculatus subsultans
Pellenes lapponicus Salticidae 1231, 1268, f. 1988-1989 (m) Pellenes lapponicus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 1232, 1268, f. 1992-1994 (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 1232, 1268 Pellenes nigrociliatus bilunulatus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 1230, 1268, f. 1984-1987 (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 1237, 1269, f. 2005-2007 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 1156, 1247, f. 1797-1800 (mf) Telamonia castriesiana
Phlegra bresnieri Salticidae 1222, 1224, 1266, f. 1963-1964, 1970 (mf) Phlegra bresnieri
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 1223, 1224, 1266, f. 1965-1966, 1968 (mf) Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 1223, 1266, f. 1967 (m) Phlegra rogenhoferi
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 1222, 1224, f. 1960-1962, 1969 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 1222, 1266 Phlegra fasciata luteofasciata
Phlegra loripes Salticidae 1222, 1225, 1266, f. 1971 (m, Df) Phlegra loripes
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 1118, 1140, f. 1769-1770 (mf) Lycosa piraticus
Pirata piscatorius Lycosidae 1118, 1140, f. 1767-1768 (mf) Lycosa piscatorius
Pirata tenuitarsis Lycosidae 1118, 1140 Lycosa piraticus tenuitarsis
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 1116, 1140, f. 1760-1761 (mf) Lycosa hygrophila
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 1118, 1140, f. 1764 (mf) Lycosa knorri
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 1118, 1140, f. 1765-1766 (Dmf; preoccupied by Thorell, 1875) Lycosa furcifera
Piratula latitans Lycosidae 1117, 1139, f. 1762-1763 (mf) Lycosa latitans
Pireneitega pyrenaea Agelenidae 985, 988, 1034, f. 1509, 1517 (mf) Coelotes pyrenaeus
Pireneitega segestriformis Agelenidae 985, 988, 1034, f. 1510, 1518 (mf) Coelotes segestriformis
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 1048, 1051, f. 1615-1616 (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 1242, 1271, f. 2023-2024 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 1180, 1253, f. 1853-1855 (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 1178, 1253, f. 1844-1845 (mf) Euophrys lanigera
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 1180, 1253, f. 1851-1852 (m) Euophrys pictilis
Pseudeuophrys vafra Salticidae 1178, 1252, f. 1846-1848 (mf) Euophrys vafra
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 1217, 1264, f. 1949-1951 (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Pyrenecosa rupicola Lycosidae 1055, 1123, f. 1623-1624 (mf) Pardosa rupicola
Saitis barbipes Salticidae 1171, 1250, f. 1837-1838 (mf) Saitis barbipes
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 1202, 1206, 1259, f. 1910-1911, 1921 (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus confusus Salticidae 1202, 1259, f. 1906-1907 (m) Salticus confusus
Salticus conjonctus Salticidae 1203, 1205, 1260, f. 1914-1915, 1920 (m, Df) Salticus conjonctus
Salticus major Salticidae 1200, 1259, f. 1904 (Dm) Salticus major
Salticus modicus Salticidae 1200, 1259, f. 1905 (m) Salticus modicus
Salticus mutabilis Salticidae 1203, 1206, 1260, f. 1917-1918, 1922 (mf) Salticus mutabilis
Salticus propinquus Salticidae 1203 Salticus dispar
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 1202, 1204, 1259, f. 1908-1909, 1919 (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus scitulus Salticidae 1203, 1260, f. 1916 (m) Salticus scitulus
Salticus truncatus Salticidae 1202, 1260 (Dm) Salticus truncatus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 1202, 1207, 1260, f. 1912-1913, 1923 (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 1219, 1265, f. 1254, 1256 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Sibianor tantulus Salticidae 1219, 1265 Bianor aenescens tantulus
Sitticus atricapillus Salticidae 1189 Sitticus atricapillus
Sitticus atricapillus Salticidae 1193, 1257, f. 1882 (Dm) Sitticus semivittatus
Sitticus caricis Salticidae 1190, 1193, 1255, f. 1883 (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sitticus distinguendus Salticidae 1188, 1256, f. 1872 (m) Sitticus frigidus
Sitticus distinguendus Salticidae 1198, 1258, f. 1894-1895 (mf) Attulus histrio
Sitticus dzieduszyckii Salticidae 1192, 1193, 1256, f. 1880-1881, 1884 (mf) Sitticus dzieduszyckii
Sitticus floricola Salticidae 1191, 1194, 1256, f. 1878-1879, 1885 (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sitticus floricola Salticidae 1257 Attus naucus
Sitticus longipes Salticidae 1188, 1256, f. 1873-1875 (mf) Sitticus longipes
Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae 1198, 1258, f. 1899-1900 (mf) Attulus penicillatus
Sitticus rivalis Salticidae 1190, 1193, 1256 (Dmf) Sitticus rivalis
Sitticus rupicola Salticidae 1192, 1194, 1256, f. 1886 (mf) Sitticus rupicola
Sitticus saltator Salticidae 1199, 1258, f. 1901-1903 (mf) Attulus saltator
Sitticus saxicola Salticidae 1189, 1256, f. 1876-1877 (m) Sitticus cingulatus
Sitticus zimmermanni Salticidae 1192, 1257 Sitticus zimmermanni
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 1186, 1255, f. 1869-1871 (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Synageles albotrimaculatus Salticidae 1155, 1247, f. 1792-1793 (Dmf) Synageles albotrimaculatus gallicus
Synageles dalmaticus Salticidae 1154, 1247, f. 1790-1791 (mf) Synageles dalmaticus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 1155, 1247, f. 1795-1796 (m) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 1155, 1247, f. 1794 (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera aequipes ludio Salticidae 1181, 1254 Euophrys aequipes ludio
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 1181, 1253, f. 1856 (mf) Euophrys petrensis
Tegenaria armigera Agelenidae 995, 1037, f. 1527-1528 (mf) Tegenaria armigera
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 1009, 1041, f. 1558-1559 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria femoralis Agelenidae 1008, 1040, f. 1557 (m) Tegenaria femoralis
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 1008, 1040, f. 1555-1556 (mf) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tegenaria hasperi Agelenidae 1010, 1041, f. 1560-1561 (mf) Tegenaria nemorosa
Tegenaria oribata Agelenidae 994, 1037, f. 1524-1525 (mf) Tegenaria oribata
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 1010, 1041, f. 1562-1563 (mf) Tegenaria pagana
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 1010, 1041 Tegenaria pagana urbana
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 1005, 1039, f. 1549-1550 (mf) Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria racovitzai Agelenidae 994, 1037, f. 1526 (f) Tegenaria antrorum
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 1007, 1040, f. 1553-1554 (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Tegenaria tridentina Agelenidae 1005, 1040, f. 1551-1552 (mf) Tegenaria tridentina
Textrix caudata Agelenidae 1015, 1043, f. 1576-1577 (mf) Textrix albosignata
Textrix caudata Agelenidae 1017, 1043, f. 1578-1579 (mf) Textrix caudata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 1017, 1043, f. 1580-1581 (mf, S) Textrix denticulata
Textrix pinicola Agelenidae 1017, 1043, f. 1582 (m) Textrix pinicola
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 1236, 1269, f. 2003-2004 (mf) Thyene imperialis
Trabea paradoxa Lycosidae 1123, 1141, f. 1776-1777 (mf) Trabea paradoxa
Trochosa hispanica Lycosidae 1112, 1137, f. 1744 (mf, unneeded replacement name) Lycosa manicata
Trochosa robusta Lycosidae 1110, 1137, f. 1742-1743 (mf) Lycosa robusta
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 1109, 1112, 1136, f. 1736-1737 (mf) Lycosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 1110, 1137, f. 1740-1741 (mf) Lycosa spinipalpis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 1109, 1137, f. 1738-1739 (mf) Lycosa terricola
Tuberta maerens Hahniidae 1024, 1045, f. 1594 (mf) Tuberta maerens
Vesubia jugorum Lycosidae 1122, 1141, f. 1775 (f) Vesubia jugorum
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 1059, 1080, 1128, f. 1637, 1678 (mf, dubious identification, as are later uses) Pardosa venatrix
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 1108, 1136, f. 1732-1733 (mf) Lycosa miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 1106, 1136, f. 1730-1731 (mf) Lycosa nemoralis