Included taxa

Koch, C. L. (1845). Die Arachniden. N├╝rnberg, Zwolfter Band, pp. 1-166. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 98, f. 1026 (Df) Phrurolithus pallipes
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 125, f. 1047-1048 (Dmf) Linyphia terricola
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 151, f. 1071-1072 (Dmf) Micryphantes phaeopus
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 158, f. 1076-1077 (Dmf) Hahnia silvicola
Delena cancerides Sparassidae 53, f. 988-989 (Dmf) Delena impressa
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 56, f. 991-992 (mf) Thomisus dorsatus
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 58, f. 993-994 (Dmf) Thomisus capparinus
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 130, f. 1051-1052 (mf) Meta tigrina
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 133, f. 1053-1055 (mf) Theridion redimitum
Epicadus heterogaster Thomisidae 46, f. 984-985 (f) Eripus heterogaster
Ero aphana Mimetidae 106, f. 1033 (Df) Ero atomaria
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 107, f. 1034 (mf) Ero tuberculata
Eusparassus walckenaeri Sparassidae 39, f. 980-981 (f, Dm) Ocypete tersa
Gelanor zonatus Mimetidae 105, f. 1032 (Dm) Galena zonata
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 42, f. 982 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:028981] Ocypete thoracica
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 36, f. 978 (Df) Ocypete murina
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 44, f. 983 (Df) Ocypete draco
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 94, f. 1023-1024 (Dmf) Mithras paradoxus
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 96, f. 1025 (Df) Mithras undulatus
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 149, f. 1070 (Df) Micryphantes laminatus
Leucauge argyra Tetragnathidae 127, f. 1049 (Df) Linyphia aurulenta
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 123, f. 1044-1046 (mf, in part) Linyphia frutetorum
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 113, f. 1038-1039 (mf) Linyphia montana
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 116, f. 1040 (Df) Linyphia furcula
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 128, f. 1050 (Dm) Linyphia circumflexa
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 121, f. 1043-1046 (f) Linyphia pratensis
Micrommata ligurina Sparassidae 89, f. 1020 (Df) Sparassus ligurinus
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 87, f. 1019 (Dm) Sparassus virescens
Micrommata virescens ornata Sparassidae 90, f. 1021 (f) Sparassus ornatus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 61, f. 997 (Df) Thomisus devius
Morebilus plagusius Trochanteriidae 50, f. 987 (f) Delena plagusia
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 136, f. 1059 (Df) Theridion reticulatum
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 111, f. 1037 (f) Linyphia multiguttata
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 109, f. 1035-1036 (mf) Linyphia resupina
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 118, f. 1041-1042 (mf) Linyphia marginata
Olios argelasius Sparassidae 29, f. 974 (f, misidentified) Ocypete vulpina
Olios derasus Sparassidae 28, f. 973 (Df) Ocypete derasa
Olios detritus Sparassidae 33, f. 976 (Df) Ocypete detrita
Ozyptila confluens Thomisidae 67, f. 1001 (Df) Xysticus confluens
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 142, f. 1064 (m, misidentified) Pachygnatha listeri
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 143, f. 1065 (m) Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha degeeri Tetragnathidae 146, f. 1067 (f, misidentified) Pachygnatha clerckii
Pachygnatha tristriata Tetragnathidae 145, f. 1066 (Df) Pachygnatha tristriata
Pachygnatha xanthostoma Tetragnathidae 148, f. 1066 (Df) Pachygnatha xanthostoma
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 155, f. 1074 (Df) Micryphantes hystricus
Palystes castaneus Sparassidae 31, f. 975 (Dm) Ocypete melanogaster
Palystes castaneus Sparassidae 37, f. 979 (f, misidentified) Ocypete nobilis
Parapalystes megacephalus Sparassidae 25, f. 972 (Df) Ocypete megacephala
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 137, f. 1060-1061 (mf) Theridion lunatum
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 85, f. 1017-1018 (mf) Philodromus limbatus
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 81, f. 1013-1014 (mf) Artamus griseus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 83, f. 1015-1016 (f, Dm) Artamus jejunus
Platythomisus octomaculatus Thomisidae 55, f. 990 (Df) Thomisus 8-maculatus
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 60, f. 996 (Df) Thomisus cerinus
Selenops spixi Selenopidae 48, f. 986 (m) Selenops spixi
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 99, f. 1027 (Df) Eucharia bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 100, f. 1028-1029 (mf) Eucharia castanea
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 92, f. 1022 (Df) Thanatus striatus
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 139, f. 1062-1063 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion varians Theridiidae 134, f. 1056-1058 (f, Dm) Theridion varians
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 74, f. 1005-1008 (Dmf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 77, f. 1010-1011 (f, misidentified) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus graecus Thomisidae 68 (f, not m) Xysticus graecus
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 70, f. 1003-1004 (mf, misidentified) Xysticus viaticus
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 77, f. 1009 (m, not f) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus luctans Thomisidae 63, f. 998 (Df) Thomisus luctans
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 77, f. 1012 (f) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 64, f. 999-1000 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus thessalicus Thomisidae 68, f. 1002 (m, misidentified) Xysticus graecus
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 103, f. 1030-1031 (Dmf) Eucharia atrica