Included taxa

Simon, E. (1914). Les arachnides de France. Synopsis générale et catalogue des espèces françaises de l'ordre des Araneae. Tome VI. 1re partie. Roret, Paris, 1-308. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Achaeridion conigerum Theridiidae 261, 297 (replacement name) Theridion conigerum
Altella lucida Dictynidae 49, 62 Altella lucida
Amaurobius erberi Amaurobiidae 37, 39, 59, f. 68, 77 (mf) Amaurobius erberi
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 37, 40, 60, f. 69-70, 79 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 36, 39, 59, f. 63-64, 78 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius jugorum Amaurobiidae 36, 38, 59, f. 65-66 (mf) Amaurobius jugorum
Amaurobius latebrosus Amaurobiidae 36, 59, f. 60 (m) Amaurobius latebrosus
Amaurobius occidentalis Amaurobiidae 39, 59, f. 75 (f) Amaurobius occidentalis
Amaurobius scopolii Amaurobiidae 36, 39, 59, f. 61-62, 76 (mf) Amaurobius scopolii
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 38, 40, 60, f. 71-72, 80 (mf) Amaurobius similis
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 249, 293, f. 496-497 (mf) Theridion pulchellum
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 249, 293, f. 494 (mf) Theridion vittatum
Aphantaulax cincta Gnaphosidae 181, 220, f. 389-390 (mf) Aphantaulax cincta
Aphantaulax trifasciata Gnaphosidae 181, 220, f. 391-392 (mf) Aphantaulax seminigra
Aphantaulax trifasciata trimaculata Gnaphosidae 181, 220 Aphantaulax seminigra trimaculata
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 53, 66, f. 106 (mf) Dictyna ammophila
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 54, 65, f. 106, 125 (mf) Dictyna boiorum
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 55, 56, 65, f. 113, 117 (mf) Dictyna sedilloti
Ariadna insidiatrix Segestriidae 110, 116 Ariadna spinipes
Atypus affinis Atypidae 23, f. 48-49 (mf) Atypus affinis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 22, 24, f. 46-47 (mf) Atypus piceus
Berlandina cinerea Gnaphosidae 190, 222, f. 409-410 (mf) Pterotricha cinerea
Berlandina nubivaga Gnaphosidae 190, 222 Pterotricha nubivaga
Berlandina plumalis Gnaphosidae 190, 222, f. 406-408 (mf) Pterotricha plumalis
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 55, 57, 64, f. 111, 119 (mf) Dictyna civica
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 52, 64, f. 104 (mf) Dictyna latens
Brigittea vicina Dictynidae 55, 57, 64, f. 110, 118 (mf) Dictyna vicina
Callilepis concolor Gnaphosidae 187, 222 (Df) Callilepis nocturna concolor
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 37, 59, f. 67, 73 (mf) Amaurobius claustrarius
Civizelotes caucasius Gnaphosidae 158, 172, 218, f. 299-300, 355 (mf) Civizelotes caucasius
Civizelotes caucasius Gnaphosidae 172, f. 354 (f, misidentified) Civizelotes callidus
Civizelotes civicus Gnaphosidae 158, 170, 217, f. 301-303, 347 (mf) Zelotes civicus
Civizelotes dentatidens Gnaphosidae 156, 217, f. 293 (Dm) Zelotes dentatidens
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 261, 297, f. 520-521 (mf) Theridion saxatile
Cteniza moggridgei Ctenizidae 4, 5, 19 (mf) Cteniza moggridgei
Cybaeodes madidus Liocranidae 205, 225, f. 456 (Df) Cybaeodes madidus
Cybaeodes testaceus Liocranidae 205, 225, f. 455 (f) Cybaeodes testaceus
Dasumia canestrinii Dysderidae 104, 114, f. 181 Dasumia canestrinii
Dasumia laevigata Dysderidae 104, 114, f. 180 (Dm) Dasumia laevigata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 55, 58, 65, f. 108, 122 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna kosiorowiczi Dictynidae 53, 64, f. 105, 124 (mf) Dictyna kosiorowiczi
Dictyna major Dictynidae 55, 57, 65, f. 114, 121 (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 54, 58, 65, f. 107, 123 (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 55, 56, 65, f. 115-116 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 277, 300, f. 528 (mf) Dipoena braccata
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 276, 301, f. 528 (m) Dipoena erythropus
Dipoena nigroreticulata Theridiidae 275, 301, f. 528 (f) Dipoena nigroreticulata
Dipoena praecelsa Theridiidae 276, 301, f. 528 (Dm) Dipoena praecelsa
Dipoena sedilloti Theridiidae 277, 300, f. 528 (f) Dipoena sedilloti
Dipoena sericata Theridiidae 277, 302, f. 528 (f) Dipoena sericata
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 275, 301, f. 528 (m) Dipoena procax
Dipoena umbratilis Theridiidae 275, 301, f. 528 (mf) Dipoena umbratilis
Dipoena xanthopus Theridiidae 276 (Dm) Dipoena xanthopus
Drassodes albicans Gnaphosidae 128, 205, f. 203 (f) Drassodes albicans
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 127, 206, f. 199, 202 (m) Drassodes lapidosus cupreus
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 128, 206, f. 199-200 (m) Drassodes lapidosus macer
Drassodes difficilis Gnaphosidae 124, 130, 206, f. 211 (m, not f) Drassodes difficilis
Drassodes fugax Gnaphosidae 124, 128, 206, f. 194, 204 (mf) Drassodes fugax
Drassodes inermis Gnaphosidae 124, 130, 206, f. 211 (f, misidentified) Drassodes difficilis
Drassodes inermis Gnaphosidae 125, 129, 207, f. 197 (m, misidentified) Drassodes villosus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 121, 126, 129, 206, f. 199, 207 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes lapidosus bidens Gnaphosidae 127, 206, f. 199, 201 (m) Drassodes lapidosus bidens
Drassodes luteomicans Gnaphosidae 125, 128, 207, f. 205 (f, Dm) Drassodes luteomicans
Drassodes lutescens Gnaphosidae 125, 129, 206, f. 196, 206 (mf) Drassodes lutescens
Drassodes lutescens Gnaphosidae 206 Drassodes aegyptius
Drassodes placidulus Gnaphosidae 126, 207, f. 198 (Dm) Drassodes placidulus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 124, 130, 207, f. 195, 210 (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes rhodanicus Gnaphosidae 122, 134, 208 (Dm) Drassodes rhodanicus
Drassodes rubidus Gnaphosidae 123, 129, 206, f. 191, 209 (f, Dm) Drassodes rubidus
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 125, 129, 207, f. 208 (f, not m, f. 207, =D. inermis) Drassodes villosus
Drassodex cervinus Gnaphosidae 133, 208 (Dmf) Drassodes cervinus
Drassodex fritillifer Gnaphosidae 131, 207, f. 215 (Dmf) Drassodes fritillifer
Drassodex granja Gnaphosidae 133, 207, f. 219-222 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes hispanus
Drassodex heeri Gnaphosidae 133, 207, f. 219, 222 (mf; not f. 220-221, =D. simoni) Drassodes heeri
Drassodex hypocrita Gnaphosidae 121, 132, 207, f. 216-218 (mf) Drassodes hypocrita
Drassodex lesserti Gnaphosidae 134, 208, f. 223-226 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes hispanus
Drassodex simoni Gnaphosidae 133, 207, f. 220-221 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes heeri
Drassodex validior Gnaphosidae 134, 208, f. 227 (Dmf) Drassodes validior
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 158, 170, 217, f. 306, 343 (mf) Zelotes lutetianus
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 212 Echemus tenerus
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 158, 172, 213, f. 307, 356 (mf) Zelotes praeficus
Drassyllus pumilus Gnaphosidae 155, 171, 218, f. 286, 353 (mf) Zelotes pumilus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 155, 170, 217, f. 289-290, 349 (mf) Zelotes pusillus
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 154, 171, 219, f. 285, 350 (f, Dm) Zelotes fuscomicans
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 155, 218, f. 287-288 (m) Zelotes villicus
Dysdera cribrata Dysderidae 98, 112, f. 166 (mf) Dysdera cribrata
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 95, 111, f. 158 (mf) Dysdera crocata
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 99, 112, f. 168 (mf) Dysdera erythrina
Dysdera erythrina fervida Dysderidae 99, 113 Dysdera erythrina fervida
Dysdera erythrina lantosquensis Dysderidae 99, 113 Dysdera erythrina lantosquensis
Dysdera fuscipes Dysderidae 95, 112, f. 160 (mf) Dysdera fuscipes
Dysdera kulczynskii Dysderidae 98, 112, f. 167 (Dm) Dysdera kulczynskii
Dysdera lata Dysderidae 95, 111, f. 157 (mf, misidentified) Dysdera westringi
Dysdera maurusia Dysderidae 112 Dysdera hamulata
Dysdera nicaeensis Dysderidae 96, 112, f. 162 (m, Df) Dysdera nicaeensis
Dysdera ninnii Dysderidae 95, 112, f. 159 (mf) Dysdera ninnii
Dysdera nubila Dysderidae 95, 112, f. 158 (mf) Dysdera nubila
Dysdera rudis Dysderidae 96, 112, f. 163 (m) Dysdera rudis
Dysdera scabricula Dysderidae 97, 112, f. 164 (m) Dysdera scabricula
Dysdera subsquarrosa Dysderidae 97, 112, f. 165 (Dmf) Dysdera subsquarrosa
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 150, 212, f. 276-277 (m, Df) Echemus ambiguus
Emblyna brevidens Dictynidae 55, 57, 65, f. 112, 120 (mf) Dictyna brevidens
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 285, 306, f. 533 (mf) Enoplognatha caricis
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 286, 306, f. 535 (mf) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 286, 306 Enoplognatha mandibularis nigrocincta
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 284, 306, f. 530-531 (mf) Enoplognatha maritima
Enoplognatha nigromarginata Theridiidae 283, 305, f. 529 (mf) Enoplognatha nigromarginata
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 251, 293, f. 498-499 (mf) Theridion ovatum
Enoplognatha testacea Theridiidae 285, 306, f. 534 (mf) Enoplognatha testacea
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 284, 306, f. 532 (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Episinus theridioides Theridiidae 246, 291 (Df) Plocamis pyrenaea
Eresus kollari ignicomis Eresidae 70, 71 (Df; N.B.: probably a valid species, per Rezác, Pekár & Johannesen, 2008: 275) Eresus niger ignicomis
Eresus kollari tricolor Eresidae 69 Eresus niger tricolor
Euryopis episinoides Theridiidae 248, 292 Euryopis acuminata tarsalis
Euryopis quinqueguttata Theridiidae 247, 292 Euryopis quinquenotata
Gnaphosa alacris Gnaphosidae 194, 202, 225, f. 421, 449 (mf) Gnaphosa alacris
Gnaphosa alpica Gnaphosidae 203, 224, f. 452 (f) Gnaphosa alpica
Gnaphosa atramentaria Gnaphosidae 196, 202, 223, f. 424-426, 448 (mf) Gnaphosa atramentaria
Gnaphosa badia Gnaphosidae 194, 198, 224, f. 422, 436 (mf) Gnaphosa badia
Gnaphosa balearicola Gnaphosidae 200 (Df; preoccupied) Gnaphosa spinosa
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 192, 198, 224, f. 413, 435 (mf) Gnaphosa bicolor
Gnaphosa cantabrica Gnaphosidae 197, 203, f. 454 (Dmf) Gnaphosa cantabrica
Gnaphosa corticola Gnaphosidae 199, 225, f. 438 (Df) Gnaphosa corticola
Gnaphosa dolosa Gnaphosidae 193, 223, f. 416 (Dm) Gnaphosa spadicea
Gnaphosa dolosa Gnaphosidae 199, 255, f. 441 (f) Gnaphosa luctifica
Gnaphosa iberica Gnaphosidae 194, 201, 224, f. 418-420, 444 (mf) Gnaphosa iberica
Gnaphosa inconspecta Gnaphosidae 196, 202, 225, f. 427-428, 447 (m, Df) Gnaphosa inconspecta
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 197, 203, 225, f. 431, 453 (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 193, 199, 223, f. 414-415, 439 (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 197, 200, 223, f. 434, 443 (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 199, 223, f. 440 (f) Gnaphosa montana
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 197, 200, 223, f. 433, 442 (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa occidentalis Gnaphosidae 194, 201, 224, f. 417, 445 (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris occidentalis
Gnaphosa oceanica Gnaphosidae 198, 224, f. 437 (f) Gnaphosa oceanica
Gnaphosa petrobia Gnaphosidae 197, 203, 224, f. 432, 450 (mf) Gnaphosa petrobia
Gnaphosa secreta Gnaphosidae 203, 224, f. 451 (f) Gnaphosa secreta
Gnaphosa tigrina Gnaphosidae 201, 224, f. 429-430, 446 (m, Df) Gnaphosa tigrina
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 136, 208, f. 231-233 (mf) Drassodes cognatus
Haplodrassus concertor Gnaphosidae 140, 210, f. 249, 251 (mf) Drassodes concertor
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 137, 209, f. 237-239 (mf) Drassodes dalmatensis
Haplodrassus invalidus Gnaphosidae 138, 210, f. 243 (m, not f, =H. mediterraneus) Drassodes invalidus
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 138, 209, f. 240-241 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes microps
Haplodrassus macellinus Gnaphosidae 139, 209, f. 248 (mf) Drassodes macellinus
Haplodrassus macellinus hebes Gnaphosidae 140, 209, f. 248 (mf) Drassodes macellinus hebes
Haplodrassus mediterraneus Gnaphosidae 138, 210, f. 244 (f, misidentified) Drassodes invalidus
Haplodrassus minor Gnaphosidae 138, f. 242 (f) Drassodes minor
Haplodrassus severus Gnaphosidae 136, 210, f. 234-236 (mf) Drassodes severus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 122, 140, 209, f. 249-250 (mf) Drassodes troglodytes
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 135, 208, f. 228-230 (mf) Drassodes silvestris
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 138, 209, f. 240-247 (mf) Drassodes umbratilis
Harpactea arguta Dysderidae 107, 114, f. 190 (mf) Harpactes argutus
Harpactea corticalis Dysderidae 106, 114, f. 186 (mf) Harpactes corticalis
Harpactea hispana Dysderidae 106, 114, f. 187-188 (mf) Harpactes hispanus
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 106, 114, f. 184 (mf) Harpactes lepidus
Harpactea muscicola Dysderidae 107, 114, f. 189 (mf) Harpactes muscicola
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 112 Harpactocrates rubicundus
Harpactea serena Dysderidae 106, 114, f. 185 (mf) Harpactes serenus
Harpactocrates apennicola Dysderidae 102, 113, f. 172 (Dm) Harpactocrates apennicola
Harpactocrates drassoides Dysderidae 102, 113, f. 169-171 (mf) Harpactocrates drassoides
Harpactocrates gurdus Dysderidae 103, 113, f. 173 (Dmf) Harpactocrates gurdus
Harpactocrates radulifer Dysderidae 102, 113, f. 174 (Dmf) Harpactocrates radulifer
Harpactocrates ravastellus Dysderidae 101, 113, f. 175 (Dmf) Harpactocrates ravastellus
Heser nilicola Gnaphosidae 160, 217, f. 312 (m) Zelotes tantulus
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Theridiidae 255, 294, f. 505-506 (mf) Theridion nigrovariegatum
Holissus unciger Dysderidae 108, 115, f. 182 (mf) Holissus unciger
Holocnemus pluchei Pholcidae 237, 240 Holocnemus pluchei
Hyptiotes flavidus Uloboridae 29, 31, f. 52-53 (mf) Hyptiotes flavidus
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 29, 31, f. 50-51 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Lasaeola convexa Theridiidae 274, 302, f. 528 (mf) Dipoena convexa
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 277, 301, f. 528 (mf) Dipoena coracina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 277, 302, f. 528 (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola testaceomarginata Theridiidae 276, 301, f. 528 (mf) Dipoena testaceomarginata
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 276, 301 Dipoena tristis
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 45, 46, 61, f. 89, 93 (mf) Lathys humilis
Lathys humilis meridionalis Dictynidae 46, 61, f. 94 (f) Lathys humilis meridionalis
Lathys lutulenta Dictynidae 46, 62 (Df) Lathys lutulenta
Lathys narbonensis Dictynidae 45, 47, 61, f. 91-92, 96 (mf) Lathys narbonensis
Lathys sexpustulata Dictynidae 44, 47, 61, f. 88, 95 (m, Df) Lathys sexpustulata
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 45, 46, 62, f. 90 (mf, misidentified) Lathys puta
Leptodrassex simoni Gnaphosidae 141, 210, f. 252-253 (Dmf, preoccupied) Leptodrassus tenerrimus
Leptodrassus albidus Gnaphosidae 142, 210, f. 255-256 (Dmf) Leptodrassus albidus
Leptodrassus femineus Gnaphosidae 142, 210, f. 254, 257 (mf) Leptodrassus femineus
Leptoneta abeillei Leptonetidae 83, 86, f. 131, 151 (mf) Leptoneta abeillei
Leptoneta alpica Leptonetidae 82, 85, f. 138, 152-153 (mf) Leptoneta alpica
Leptoneta convexa Leptonetidae 81, 85, f. 131, 143-144 (mf) Leptoneta convexa
Leptoneta crypticola Leptonetidae 84, 86, f. 141, 156 (mf) Leptoneta crypticola
Leptoneta fagei Leptonetidae 81, 85 (Dm) Leptoneta fagei
Leptoneta infuscata Leptonetidae 83, 85, f. 136, 149-150 (mf) Leptoneta infuscata
Leptoneta jeanneli Leptonetidae 83, 85, f. 134, 148 (mf) Leptoneta jeanneli
Leptoneta microphthalma Leptonetidae 81, 85, f. 132, 145 (mf) Leptoneta microphthalma
Leptoneta olivacea Leptonetidae 81, 85, f. 139, 154 (mf) Leptoneta olivacea
Leptoneta proserpina Leptonetidae 84, 86, f. 140, 155 (mf) Leptoneta proserpina
Leptoneta trabucensis Leptonetidae 81, 85, f. 133, 146-147 (mf) Leptoneta trabucensis
Leptoneta vittata Leptonetidae 80, 85, f. 142 (f) Leptoneta vittata
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 75, 76, f. 126 (mf) Loxosceles rufescens
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 75, 77, f. 127 (mf) Loxosceles erythrocephala
Marilynia bicolor Dictynidae 52, 64, f. 102-103 (mf) Dictyna bicolor
Minosia spinosissima Gnaphosidae 191, 222, f. 411-412 (f, Dm) Pterotricha spinosissima
Nemesia albicomis Nemesiidae 16, 20 (Dm) Nemesia albicomis
Nemesia arenicola Nemesiidae 10, 15, 20, f. 21 (Dm) Nemesia arenicola
Nemesia caementaria Nemesiidae 17, 21, f. 42-43 (mf) Nemesia caementaria
Nemesia carminans Nemesiidae 17, 21, f. 44-45 (mf) Nemesia (Pronemesia) carminans
Nemesia congener Nemesiidae 13, 20, f. 32 (f) Nemesia congener
Nemesia corsica Nemesiidae 12, 14, 20, f. 27 (Dmf) Nemesia corsica
Nemesia dorthesi Nemesiidae 13 (Dm) Nemesia ariasi
Nemesia dubia Nemesiidae 11, 14, 16, 20, f. 25, 35 (Df) Nemesia dubia
Nemesia eleanora Nemesiidae 8, 13, 19 (Dm) Nemesia eleanora
Nemesia eleanora Nemesiidae 8, 19 (Df) Nemesia eleanora provincialis
Nemesia fertoni Nemesiidae 11, 16, 20, f. 39 (Dmf) Nemesia fertoni
Nemesia fertoni sardinea Nemesiidae 16 (Dm) Nemesia fertoni sardinea
Nemesia incerta Nemesiidae 7, 14, 20 (Df) Nemesia incerta
Nemesia maculatipes Nemesiidae 10, 12, 20, f. 23-24 (Dm) Nemesia maculatipes
Nemesia manderstjernae Nemesiidae 8, 19 (Df) Nemesia manderstjernae
Nemesia raripila Nemesiidae 9, 15, 20, f. 19, 37-38 (Dmf) Nemesia raripila
Nemesia simoni Nemesiidae 5, 10, f. 10-11 (f) Nemesia simoni
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 252, 294, f. 500-501 (mf) Theridion bimaculata
Neottiura bimaculata pellucida Theridiidae 252, 295 Theridion bimaculatum pellucidum
Neottiura curvimana Theridiidae 254, 295, f. 503 (Dmf) Theridion curvimanus
Neottiura suaveolens Theridiidae 254, 295, f. 502 (mf) Theridion suaveolens
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 51, 63, f. 101 (mf) Dictyna flavescens
Nigma hortensis Dictynidae 50, 63, f. 97, 99 (mf) Dictyna hortensis
Nigma puella Dictynidae 51, 64, f. 98-99 (mf) Dictyna puella
Nigma vulnerata Dictynidae 51, 63 (Df) Dictyna viridissima vulnerata
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 51, 63, f. 100 (mf) Dictyna viridissima
Nomisia aussereri Gnaphosidae 189, 222, f. 402-403 (mf) Pterotricha aussereri
Nomisia celerrima Gnaphosidae 188, 222, f. 401 (Dm) Pterotricha celerrima
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 189, 222, f. 404-405 (mf) Pterotricha exornata
Nurscia sequerai Titanoecidae 41, 43, 60, f. 81 (mf) Titanoeca seguerai
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 262, 296, f. 522-523 (mf) Theridion umbraticum
Parachtes cantabrorum Dysderidae 101, 113, f. 176-177 (Dmf) Harpactocrates cantabrorum
Parachtes ignavus Dysderidae 103, 113, f. 179 (mf) Harpactocrates ignavus
Parachtes inaequipes Dysderidae 103, 113, f. 178 (mf) Harpactocrates inaequipes
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 260, 296, f. 519 (mf) Theridion formosum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 260, 296, f. 518 (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Parasyrisca vinosa Gnaphosidae 130, 207, f. 212-214 (f, Dm) Drassodes vinosus
Phaeocedus braccatus jugorum Gnaphosidae 144, 211 (Df) Phaeocedus braccatus jugorum
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 289, 308, f. 536-537 (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 237, 243, f. 489-491 (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 239, f. 486-488 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phoroncidia paradoxa Theridiidae 273, 300 Ulesanis paradoxa
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 278, 301, f. 528 (mf) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 257, 295, f. 509, 512-513 (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 257, 295, f. 509-511 (mf) Theridion sisyphum
Platnickina nigropunctata Theridiidae 259, 296, f. 516-517 (mf) Theridion nigropunctatum
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 258, 296, f. 514-515 (mf) Theridion tinctum
Poecilochroa albomaculata Gnaphosidae 183, 221 (m) Poecilochroa albomaculata
Poecilochroa furcata Gnaphosidae 184, 221, f. 393-394 (Dm) Poecilochroa furcata
Poecilochroa patricia Gnaphosidae 185, 221, f. 399 (f; N.B.: possibly regarded as Macarophaeus by Wunderlich, 2011: 46) Poecilochroa patricia
Poecilochroa perversa Gnaphosidae 184, 221, f. 395-396 (Dm; N.B.: possibly regarded as Macarophaeus by Wunderlich, 2011: 46) Poecilochroa perversa
Poecilochroa senilis Gnaphosidae 185, 221, f. 347, 400 (mf) Poecilochroa dimidiata
Poecilochroa senilis auspex Gnaphosidae 185, 221, f. 398 (m) Poecilochroa dimidiata auspex
Pritha vestita Filistatidae 72 (Dm) Filistata vestita
Protoleptoneta italica Leptonetidae 79, 85, f. 129-130 (mf) Paraleptoneta italica
Rhode tenuipes Dysderidae 107, 115, f. 183 (m) Harpassa tenuipes
Rhomphaea nasica Theridiidae 244, 290 Rhomphaea argenteola
Rhomphaea rostrata Theridiidae 243, 290 (Dm) Rhomphaea rostrata
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 287, 307 Robertus arundineti
Robertus monticola Theridiidae 287, 308 (Dmf) Robertus monticola
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 256, 294, f. 508 (m) Theridion instabile bellicosum
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 256, 294, f. 507 (mf) Theridion instabile
Scotophaeus aculeatus Gnaphosidae 149, 212, f. 271 (Df) Scotophaeus aculeatus
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 147, 150, 212, f. 266, 275 (mf) Scotophaeus blackwalli
Scotophaeus blackwalli isabellinus Gnaphosidae 150, 212 Scotophaeus blackwalli isabellinus
Scotophaeus blackwalli politus Gnaphosidae 150, 212 Scotophaeus blackwalli politus
Scotophaeus brolemanni Gnaphosidae 146, 211, f. 261 (Df) Scotophaeus brolemanni
Scotophaeus musculus Gnaphosidae 148, 212, f. 269-270 (f, Dm) Scotophaeus musculus
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 148, 150, 212, f. 267-268, 274 (mf) Scotophaeus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus retusus Gnaphosidae 149, 212, f. 273 (f) Scotophaeus retusus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 147, 149, 211, f. 262-263 (mf) Scotophaeus scutulatus
Scotophaeus validus Gnaphosidae 147, 149, 211, f. 264-265, 273 (f, Dm) Scotophaeus validus
Scotophaeus westringi Gnaphosidae 146, 211, f. 259-260 (Dmf) Scotophaeus westringi
Scytodes velutina Scytodidae 75, 76 Scytodes velutina delicatula
Sernokorba tescorum Gnaphosidae 182, 221 (Df) Poecilochroa tescorum
Setaphis carmeli Gnaphosidae 180, 219, f. 386-388 (mf) Zelotes carmeli
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 90, 91 Dysderina loricata
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 264, 271, 299, f. 524 (mf) Theridion simile
Sosticus loricatus Gnaphosidae 145, 211, f. 258 (mf) Scotophaeus loricatus
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 238, f. 492 (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Spermophorides elevata Pholcidae 239, f. 493 (mf) Spermophora elevata
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 280 Teutana triangulosa punica
Tapinesthis inermis Oonopidae 88, 90 (Dm) Tapinesthis inermis
Theridion furfuraceum Theridiidae 266, 270, 298, f. 527 (Dmf) Theridion furfuraceum
Theridion hemerobium Theridiidae 264, 268, 297, f. 525 (Dmf) Theridion hemerobius
Theridion semitinctum Theridiidae 270, 297 (Df) Theridion semitinctum
Theridion varians Theridiidae 266, 267, 298, f. 526 (mf) Theridion varians
Theridion varians rusticum Theridiidae 266, 267, 298 Theridion varians rusticum
Titanoeca flavicoma Titanoecidae 42, 60, f. 83 (mf) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca monticola Titanoecidae 42, 60, f. 85 (m) Titanoeca monticola
Titanoeca nivalis Titanoecidae 43, 61, f. 87 (m) Titanoeca nivalis
Titanoeca praefica Titanoecidae 42, 60, f. 82 (m) Titanoeca praefica
Titanoeca schineri Titanoecidae 42, 80, f. 84 (mf) Titanoeca schineri
Titanoeca tristis Titanoecidae 43, 60, f. 86 (m) Titanoeca tristis
Trachyzelotes barbatus Gnaphosidae 153, 213, f. 282-283 (mf) Zelotes barbatus
Trachyzelotes fuscipes Gnaphosidae 159, 166, 216, f. 311, 340 (mf) Zelotes rubicundulus
Trachyzelotes fuscipes Gnaphosidae 175, 216, f. 365 (f) Zelotes fuscipes
Trachyzelotes holosericeus Gnaphosidae 153, 213, f. 280-281 (mf) Zelotes holosericeus
Trachyzelotes mutabilis Gnaphosidae 153, 213, f. 282, 284 (mf) Zelotes mutabilis
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 152, 213, f. 279 (f) Zelotes pedestris
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 156, 165, 218, f. 294, 341 (mf) Zelotes razoumowskyi
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 165, 179, 215, f. 334-335, 385 (mf) Zelotes apricorum
Zelotes atrocaeruleus Gnaphosidae 161, 173, 214, f. 314-315, 359 (mf) Zelotes atrocaeruleus
Zelotes callidus Gnaphosidae 157, 169, 219, f. 295, 346 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:028369] Zelotes ruscinensis
Zelotes callidus Gnaphosidae 157, f. 297-298, 354 (m, not f, f. 354, =Civizelotes caucasius) Zelotes callidus
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 165, 179, 215, f. 332-333, 382 (mf) Zelotes clivicola
Zelotes cyanescens Gnaphosidae 166, 179, 215, f. 339, 383 (Dmf) Zelotes cyanescens
Zelotes egregius Gnaphosidae 161, f. 316 (Dm; not f, f. 361, =Z. latreillei) Zelotes egregius
Zelotes egregius Gnaphosidae 179, 215, f. 379 (Df) Zelotes reconditus
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 162, 173, 217, f. 360 (mf) Zelotes electus
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 161, 173, 214, f. 316, 358 (mf) Zelotes erebeus
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 159, 171, 218, f. 309-310, 351 (mf) Zelotes exiguus
Zelotes femellus Gnaphosidae 174, 216, f. 362-363 (f) Zelotes femellus
Zelotes fulvaster Gnaphosidae 168, 219, f. 345 (f) Zelotes fulvaster
Zelotes fulvopilosus Gnaphosidae 162, 178, 214, f. 317-318, 375 (mf) Zelotes fulvopilosus
Zelotes fuscorufus Gnaphosidae 156, 171, 218, f. 291-292, 352 (mf) Zelotes fuscorufus
Zelotes gallicus Gnaphosidae 166, 179, 215, f. 338, 381 (Dmf) Zelotes gallicus
Zelotes laetus Gnaphosidae 174, 216, f. 364 (Df) Zelotes antiope
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 174, f. 361 (f, misidentified) Zelotes egregius
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 165, 177, 214, f. 330-331, 371 (mf) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes longestylus Gnaphosidae 158, 218, f. 301, 305 (Dm) Zelotes longestylus
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 161, 178, 216, f. 316, 376, 378 (mf) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 164, 175, 216, f. 367-368 (mf) Zelotes serotinus
Zelotes manius Gnaphosidae 163, 177, 214, f. 322, 372 (mf) Zelotes manius
Zelotes murcidus Gnaphosidae 178, 216, f. 374 (Df) Zelotes murcidus
Zelotes oblongus Gnaphosidae 177, 215, f. 373 (f) Zelotes oblongus
Zelotes paroculus Gnaphosidae 159, 217, f. 309 (Dm) Zelotes paroculus
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 164, 175, 216, f. 323-324, 366 (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zelotes pyrenaeus Gnaphosidae 179, 215 (Df) Zelotes reconditus mediocris
Zelotes reimoseri Gnaphosidae 162, 217, f. 319 (Dm; preoccupied by Kroneberg, 1875) Zelotes piceus
Zelotes sardus Gnaphosidae 164, 176, 216, f. 325-326, 363 (mf) Zelotes sardus
Zelotes segrex Gnaphosidae 160, 217, f. 313 (m) Zelotes segrex
Zelotes segrex Gnaphosidae 167, 219 (Df) Zelotes labilis
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 166, 179, 214, f. 336-337, 384 (mf) Zelotes subterraneus
Zelotes talpinus Gnaphosidae 176, 214, f. 370 (f) Zelotes talpinus
Zelotes tenuis Gnaphosidae 157, 168, 219, f. 295-296, 342-343 (mf) Zelotes circumspectus
Zelotes tenuis Gnaphosidae 168, 218, f. 344 (f) Zelotes fuscotestaceus
Zelotes thorelli Gnaphosidae 163, 172, 214, f. 320-321, 357 (Dmf) Zelotes thorelli
Zelotes vespertinus Gnaphosidae 178, 215, f. 380 (f) Zelotes vespertinus
Zodarion elegans Zodariidae 227, 234 (Df) Zodarion elegans simplicior
Zodarion emarginatum Zodariidae 229, 235, f. 472, 485 (mf) Zodarion emarginatum
Zodarion fulvonigrum Zodariidae 233, 234, f. 462-463, 484 (mf) Zodarion fulvonigrum
Zodarion fuscum Zodariidae 232, 234, f. 460-461, 476, 484 (mf) Zodarion fuscum
Zodarion gallicum Zodariidae 231, 235, f. 468, 481, 484 (mf) Zodarion gallicum
Zodarion italicum Zodariidae 230, 234, f. 484 (f) Zodarion italicum
Zodarion ludibundum Zodariidae 231, 235, f. 469, 482, 484 (Dmf) Zodarion ludibundum
Zodarion marginiceps Zodariidae 228, 234, f. 457-459, 475 (Dmf) Zodarion marginiceps
Zodarion pusio Zodariidae 229, 235, f. 470, 483-484 (Dmf) Zodarion pusio
Zodarion rubidum Zodariidae 233, 234, f. 467, 479-480, 484 (Dmf) Zodarion rubidum
Zodarion soror Zodariidae 229, 234, f. 473, 485 (m) Zodarion soror
Zodarion timidum Zodariidae 233, 234, f. 465-466, 478, 484 (mf) Zodarion timidum
Zoropsis bilineata Zoropsidae 274, f. 1B (f) Zoropsis xylina
Zoropsis media Zoropsidae 32, 33, f. 57-59 (mf) Zoropsis media
Zoropsis spinimana Zoropsidae 32, 33, f. 54-56 (mf) Zoropsis spinimana