Included taxa

Bösenberg, W. & Strand, E. (1906). Japanische Spinnen. Abhandlungen der Senckenbergischen Naturforschenden Gesellschaft 30: 93-422. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 297, pl. 16, f. 472 (Df) Agelena tubicola
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 296, pl. 8, f. 104, pl. 16, f. 461 (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Agyneta lila Linyphiidae 382, pl. 10, f. 181 (Dm) Erigone lila
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 224, pl. 4, f. 29, pl. 12, f. 298 (Dmf) Aranea fuscocolorata
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 297, f. 6 (m) Agelena japonica
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 298, pl. 16, f. 467 (j) Agelena opulenta
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 388, pl. 7, f. 79 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:021217] Tegenaria dia
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 290, pl. 7, f. 86, pl. 13, f. 313-314 (f, Dm) Anahita fauna
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 157, pl. 12, f. 271 (Dmf) Enoplognatha crassipes
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 381, pl. 4, f. 36 (Dm) Enoplognatha foliicola
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 379, pl. 5, f. 45 (Df) Theridion higense
Anepsion japonicum Araneidae 242, pl. 15, f. 424 (Dj) Paraplectana japonica
Anyphaena pugil Anyphaenidae 289, pl. 13, f. 301 (f) Anyphaena pugil
Aprifrontalia mascula Linyphiidae 170, pl. 12, f. 263 (mf) Microneta mascula
Araneus doenitzellus Araneidae 383, pl. 4, f. 40 (Df) Aranea dönitzella
Araneus dofleini Araneidae 235, f. 4 (Dmf) Aranea dofleini
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 229, pl. 11, f. 215 (Dmf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 380, pl. 4, f. 34 (Df) Lithyphantes dubius
Araneus mangarevoides Araneidae 228, pl. 4, f. 21, pl. 11, f. 213 (Dmf) Aranea mangarevoides
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 221, pl. 4, f. 20, pl. 11, f. 207 (f) Aranea mitifica
Araneus pecuensis Araneidae 227, pl. 11, f. 205 (Df) Aranea pecuensis
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 219, pl. 4, f. 35, pl. 11, f. 211 (m, Df) Aranea pentagrammica
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 226, pl. 11, f. 210 (f) Aranea pinguis
Araneus sagicola Araneidae 383, pl. 3, f. 3 (Dm) Aranea sagicola
Araneus seminiger Araneidae 235 Aranea semi-nigra
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 213, f. 3, pl. 3, f. 15, pl. 11, f. 198-199 (mf) Araneus ventricosa
Arctosa depectinata Lycosidae 314, pl. 7, f. 332 (Dmf) Tarentula depectinata
Arctosa ipsa Lycosidae 318, 390, pl. 8, f. 103, 110, pl. 13, f. 319, 335, 346 (mf, misidentified, per Roewer) Tarentula japonica
Arctosa maculata Lycosidae 322 Tarentula amylacea
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 322, pl. 13, f. 318 (Df) Tarentula subamylacea
Argiope aetherea Araneidae 198, pl. 12, f. 296 (f) Argiope aetherea
Argiope amoena Araneidae 199, pl. 4, f. 19, pl. 12, f. 290 (f, Dm) Argiope amoena
Argiope keyserlingi Araneidae 199, pl. 11, f. 230 (Df) Argiope keyserlingi
Argiope minuta Araneidae 194, pl. 1, f. 16, pl. 11, f. 218, 222 (Dmf) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 129, pl. 5, f. 52, pl. 12, f. 264 (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes cylindratus Theridiidae 135, pl. 10, f. 193 (f) Argyrodes cylindratus
Argyrodes flavescens Theridiidae 132, pl. 15, f. 399, 403 (mf, misidentified) Argyrodes miniaceus
Argyrodes kumadai Theridiidae 130, pl. 5, f. 48, pl. 11, f. 235-236, 240 (mf, misidentified) Argyrodes fissifrons
Ariadna lateralis Segestriidae 118, pl. 6, f. 63, pl. 15, f. 433-434 (Dmf) Ariadna lateralis
Ariadna lateralis Segestriidae 376, pl. 6, f. 59 (Df; synonymy disputed by Ono, 2009a: 98) Ariadna orientalis
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 128, pl. 5, f. 53, pl. 10, f. 195, pl. 12, f. 245, 262 (mf) Ariamnes cylindrogaster
Asceua japonica Zodariidae 125, pl. 6, f. 73, pl. 15, f. 439 (Dmf) Hermippus japonicus
Atypus karschi Atypidae 99, pl. 5, f. 58 (Df) Atypus karschi
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 258, pl. 10, f. 173, 178 (mf) Ozyptila decorata
Bianor orientalis Salticidae 396, pl. 8, f. 123 (Df) Modunda orientalis
Calommata signata Atypidae 101, pl. 15, f. 442 (f) Calommata signata
Campanicola ferrumequina Theridiidae 139, pl. 12, f. 261 (Dmf) Theridion ferrum-equinum
Campanicola ferrumequina Theridiidae 145, pl. 12, f. 294 (Df) Theridion meum
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 358, pl. 14, f. 385, 391 (Df) Carrhotus detritus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 397, pl. 9, f. 130 (Dmf) Dendryphantes rubrosquamulatus
Ceratinella subulata Linyphiidae 158, pl. 12, f. 269 (Dm) Ceratinella subulata
Cheiracanthium eutittha Eutichuridae 289, pl. 16, f. 496 (Df) Cheiracanthium eutittha
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 288, pl. 16, f. 503 (Dmf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 387, pl. 7, f. 87 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:023350] Cheiracanthium kompiricola
Cheiracanthium lascivum Eutichuridae 287, pl. 16, f. 502 (m) Cheiracanthium lascivum
Cheiracanthium lascivum Eutichuridae 387, pl. 7, f. 87 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:023299] Cheiracanthium digitivorum
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 287, pl. 16, f. 501 (Dm) Cheiracanthium unicum
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 145, pl. 10, f. 186 (Df) Theridion sudabides
Cladothela oculinotata Gnaphosidae 119, pl. 16, f. 480 (Df) Drassodes oculinotatus
Cladothela unciinsignita Gnaphosidae 120, pl. 16, f. 500 (Dm) Drassodes unci-insignitus
Cladothela unciinsignita Gnaphosidae 122, pl. 16, f. 489 (Df) Prosthesima x-notata
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 283, pl. 16, f. 482 (Df) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 281, pl. 16, f. 498 (Dmf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 279, pl. 7, f. 88, pl. 16, f. 495 (Dmf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 282, pl. 16, f. 486 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:024788] Clubiona sulla
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 286, pl. 16, f. 492 (Dm) Clubiona mantis
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 286, pl. 13, f. 315 (Dm) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 285, pl. 16, f. 493 (Df) Clubiona lena
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 283, pl. 16, f. 485 (f) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona mutilata Clubionidae 285, pl. 16, f. 491 (Df) Clubiona mutilata
Clubiona neglectoides Clubionidae 284, pl. 16, f. 505 (Dm) Clubiona neglectoides
Clubiona vigil Clubionidae 280, pl. 7, f. 89, pl. 16, f. 499 (f) Clubiona vigil
Clubiona zilla Clubionidae 386, pl. 7, f. 81 (Df) Clubiona zilla
Coelotes micado Agelenidae 303, pl. 16, f. 463, 494 (Df) Coelotes moellendorffi
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 138, pl. 3, f. 14, pl. 12, f. 281 (Dmf) Theridion octomaculatum
Coriarachne fulvipes Thomisidae 249, pl. 10, f. 180 (Dj) Coriarachne fulvipes
Cybaeus mellotteei Cybaeidae 295, pl. 16, f. 457 (f, Dm) Cybaeus melloteei
Cybaeus striatipes Cybaeidae 295, f. 5 (Df) Cybaeus striatipes
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 202, pl. 4, f. 38, pl. 15, f. 419 (Df) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 204, pl. 4, f. 28, pl. 15, f. 417 (Df) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa confusa Araneidae 209, pl. 15, f. 418 (Dm) Cyclosa confusa
Cyclosa insulana Araneidae 205, pl. 4, f. 22, pl. 11, f. 243-244, pl. 15, f. 396 (Dmf) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 211, f. 2 (Df) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 209, pl. 15, f. 414 (Df) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 210, pl. 15, f. 413 (Df) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 208, pl. 15, f. 412 (m, Df) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa psylla Araneidae 236, pl. 15, f. 402 (f) Aranea psylla
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 207, pl. 15, f. 416 (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyclosa vallata Araneidae 203, pl. 15, f. 411 (f, Dm) Cyclosa vallata
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 241, pl. 3, f. 12, pl. 11, f. 219 (Df) Poecilopachys bufo
Cyrtophora ikomosanensis Araneidae 234, pl. 11, f. 224 (Df) Aranea ikomosanensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 257, pl. 10, f. 179 (Df) Misumena yunohamensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 256, pl. 10, f. 172 (Df) Misumena japonica
Dictis striatipes Scytodidae 114, pl. 6, f. 62, 71, pl. 12, f. 267, pl. 15, f. 441 (Dmf) Scytodes nigrolineata
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 111, pl. 16, f. 476 (Dmf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 112, pl. 6, f. 67, pl. 16, f. 470-471 (Dmf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna procerula Dictynidae 112, pl. 16, f. 462 (Df) Dictyna procerula
Diplocephaloides saganus Linyphiidae 160, pl. 12, f. 254 (Df) Diplocephalus saganus
Diplocephalus bicurvatus Linyphiidae 160, pl. 12, f. 272 (Dmf) Diplocephalus bicurvatus
Diplocephalus gravidus Linyphiidae 161 (Df) Diplocephalus gravidus
Dolomedes angustivirgatus Pisauridae 310, pl. 13, f. 361 (f, in part, misidentified) Dolomedes hercules
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 313, pl. 13, f. 312 (Dm) Dolomedes japonicus
Dolomedes raptor Pisauridae 309, pl. 8, f. 119, pl. 13, f. 342 (Df) Dolomedes raptor
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 312, pl. 8, f. 115, pl. 13, f. 328 (Dmf) Dolomedes saganus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 388, pl. 8, f. 114 (Df) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 307, pl. 13, f. 343 (Dj) Caripeta japonica
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 308, pl. 13, f. 341 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:019600] Dolomedes fimbriatoides
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 310, pl. 13, f. 361 (Df, in part) Dolomedes hercules
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 311, pl. 13, f. 330 (Dm) Dolomedes sulfureus
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 389, pl. 8, f. 113 (Df) Dolomedes oviger
Draposa lyrivulva Lycosidae 326 (Df; N.B.: Japanese type locality considered erroneous by Kronestedt, 2010: 44) Lycosa lyrivulva
Drassodes depilosus Gnaphosidae 376, pl. 7, f. 83 (Df) Drassodes depilosus
Drassodes nox Gnaphosidae 376, pl. 7, f. 82 (Df) Drassodes nox
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 118, pl. 16, f. 445 (m) Dysdera crocota
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 254, pl. 10, f. 169-170 (mf) Misumena tricuspidata
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 152, pl. 12, f. 253 (f) Stearodea abrupta
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 153, pl. 12, f. 288 (Df) Teutana transversifoveata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 156, pl. 10, f. 194 (Df) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 156, pl. 12, f. 250, pl. 5, f. 47 (Df) Enoplognatha japonica
Epidius typicus Thomisidae 266, pl. 16, f. 454 (Df) Cupa typica
Episinus affinis Theridiidae 136, pl. 5, f. 55, pl. 12, f. 251 (Df) Episinus affinis
Erigone pauperula Linyphiidae 161, pl. 12, f. 257 (Df) Caracladus pauperulus
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 168, pl. 12, f. 270 (Dmf) Erigone prominens
Erigone sagicola Linyphiidae 381, pl. 4, f. 37 (Df) Erigone sagicola
Eriovixia pseudocentrodes Araneidae 232, pl. 15, f. 415 (Df) Aranea pseudocentrodes
Ero japonica Mimetidae 245, pl. 5. f. 56, pl. 12, f. 252 (Df) Ero japonica
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 356, pl. 13, f. 360, pl. 14, f. 369 (Dmf) Hyllus lamperti
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 359, pl. 14, f. 380 (f) Evarcha albifrons
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 361, pl. 9, f. 140, pl. 13, f. 350-351 (m) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha flavocincta Salticidae 358, pl. 14, f. 383 (Df) Hyllus fischeri
Gamasomorpha cataphracta Oonopidae 116, pl. 16, f. 456 (mf) Gamasomorpha cataphracta
Gamasomorpha cataphracta Oonopidae 116, pl. 6, f. 60 (Df) Oonops corticalis
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 239, pl. 3, f. 18, pl. 15, f. 395 (f) Gasteracantha leucomelas
Gibbaranea abscissa Araneidae 225, pl. 11, f. 214 (f, Dm) Aranea abscissa
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 123, pl. 16, f. 481 (Df; N.B.: specific name was also spelled compirensis in original description, but kompirensis was selected by Kamura, 1988: 4, because it correctly refers to the type locality) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 165, pl. 12, f. 273 (mf) Oedothorax dentatus
Gnathonarium exsiccatum Linyphiidae 166, pl. 12, f. 265 (Dmf) Oedothorax exsiccatus
Gonatium japonicum Linyphiidae 162 (D) Gonatium japonicum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 305, pl. 6, f. 66, pl. 16, f. 474 (Dmf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia martialis Hahniidae 305, pl. 16, f. 477 (Df) Hahnia martialis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 395, pl. 8, f. 116, pl. 14, f. 309 (Dmf) Menemerus himeshimensis
Harmochirus insulanus Salticidae 373, pl. 9, f. 147, pl. 13, f. 356 (mf, misidentified) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 361, pl. 14, f. 384 (Dmf) Evarcha longipalpis
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 367, pl. 9, f. 134, pl. 14, f. 371 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Helicius cylindratus Salticidae 331 Telamonia cylindrata
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 257, pl. 10, f. 163 (Df) Heriaeus melloteei
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 275 Heteropoda truncus
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 273, pl. 6, f. 64, pl. 16, f. 453 (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 275, pl. 15, f. 437, pl. 16, f. 448 (f, Dm) Heteropoda invicta
Hitobia asiatica Gnaphosidae 124, pl. 16, f. 488 (Df) Callilepis asiatica
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 293, pl. 16, f. 497 (Dmf) Micaria unifascigera
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 381, pl. 10, f. 183 (Dm) Erigone hua
Hypselistes asiaticus Linyphiidae 169, pl. 12, f. 259 (Df) Hypselistes asiaticus
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 236, pl. 4, f. 35, pl. 15, f. 400 (Dmf) Aranea (Singa) theridiformis
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 237, pl. 15, f. 421 (Df) Aranea (Singa) linyphiformis
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 148, pl. 15, f. 401 (Df) Theridion hilgendorfi
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 108, pl. 15, f. 393 (Df) Hyptiotes affinis
Iwogumoa insidiosa Agelenidae 300, pl. 16, f. 458 (mf) Coras insidiosus
Iwogumoa insidiosa Agelenidae 303, pl. 16, f. 478 (Df) Tegenaria curta
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 212, pl. 15, f. 423 (Df) Larinia argiopiformis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 212, pl. 4, f. 32, pl. 11, f. 203 (Dmf) Larinia punctifera
Lathys annulata Dictynidae 110, pl. 16, f. 468 (Df) Lathys annulata
Lathys maculosa Dictynidae 109, pl. 16, f. 465 (Df) Lathys ocellata
Lathys maculosa Dictynidae 110, pl. 16, f. 475 (Df) Lathys orientalis
Laufeia aenea Salticidae 370, pl. 9, f. 137, pl. 13, f. 364 (Df) Laufeia aenea
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 182, pl. 3, f. 8, pl. 15, f. 394 (f, Dm) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 184 Leucauge blanda japonica
Leucauge crucinota Tetragnathidae 134, pl. 10, f. 188 (Df) Argyrodes crucinotum
Leucauge subadulta Tetragnathidae 186 (Df) Leucauge subadulta
Leucauge subblanda Tetragnathidae 184, pl. 15, f. 406 (Df) Leucauge subblanda
Leucauge subgemmea Tetragnathidae 185, pl. 15, f. 398 (Df) Leucauge subgemmea
Linyphia sagana Linyphiidae 382, pl. 3, f. 13 (Df) Linyphia sagana
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 113, pl. 6, f. 69, pl. 16, f. 450 (mf) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 321, pl. 13, f. 325 (mf) Tarentula coelestis
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 391, pl. 8, f. 108 (Dmf) Tarentula sepia
Lycosa minae Lycosidae 392, pl. 7, f. 102 (Df) Tarentula minae
Lycosa pia Lycosidae 320, pl. 13, f. 324 (Dm) Tarentula pia
Mangora herbeoides Araneidae 227, pl. 4, f. 30, pl. 11, f. 241 (Dmf) Aranea herbeoides
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 346 (Df) Marpissa römeri
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 348, pl. 9, f. 150, pl. 13, f. 349 (m, Df) Menemerus pulla
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 351, pl. 9, f. 148, pl. 13, f. 365 (Dm) Icidella interrogationis
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 353, pl. 9, f. 133, pl. 13, f. 353 (f) Icius magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 353, pl. 8, f. 124, pl. 14, f. 388 (m, Df) Icius elongatus
Menemerus brachygnathus Salticidae 349, pl. 14, f. 381, 386 (mf) Menemerus brachygnathus
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 350, pl. 9, f. 146, pl. 14, f. 370 (Dmf) Menemerus confusus
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 181, pl. 11, f. 242 (Df) Meta kompirensis
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 382, pl. 3, f. 6 (Df) Meta vena
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 180, pl. 11, f. 225-229 (Df) Meta yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 109, pl. 15, f. 422 (Dm) Miagrammopes orientalis
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 255, pl. 10, f. 164 (f) Misumena calycina
Moneta caudifera Theridiidae 379, pl. 4, f. 39 (Df) Episinus caudifer
Moneta mirabilis Theridiidae 136, pl. 11, f. 227 (Df) Hyptimorpha mirabilis
Myrmarachne inermichelis Salticidae 329, pl. 9, f. 128, pl. 14, f. 382 (Dm) Myrmarachne inermichelis
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 328, pl. 9, f. 149, pl. 14, f. 372 (m) Myrmarachne japonica
Nematogmus stylitus Linyphiidae 159, pl. 10, f. 196 (Dm) Lophocarenum stylitum
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 180, pl. 11, f. 238-239 (Dmf) Meta doenitzi
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 219, pl. 4, f. 27 (Df) Aranea adianta japonica
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 218, pl. 11, f. 223 (f, Dm) Aranea melloteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 222, 403, pl. 4, f. 31, pl. 11, f. 197, pl. 12, f. 299 (mf) Aranea nautica
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 384, pl. 4, f. 25 (Df) Aranea koratsensis
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 230, pl. 11, f. 206 (mf) Aranea punctigera
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 231, pl. 11, f. 221 (f) Aranea opima
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 215, pl. 11, f. 202, 220 (f, Dm) Aranea scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 217, pl. 4, f. 26, pl. 11, f. 209 (Dmf) Aranea scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 220, pl. 11, f. 201, 228 (f, Dm) Aranea semilunaris
Neoscona subpullata Araneidae 234, pl. 11, f. 232-233 (Df) Aranea subpullata
Neospintharus fur Theridiidae 133, pl. 11, f. 226 (Dmf) Argyrodes fur
Nephila clavata Nephilidae 190, pl. 3, f. 11, pl. 11, f. 217 (f, Dm) Nephila clavata
Nephila clavata Nephilidae 201, f. 1 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:015386] Argiope maja
Nephila pilipes Nephilidae 193, pl. 11, f. 208 (f) Nephila maculata
Nephilengys malabarensis Nephilidae 192, pl. 11, f. 216 (f) Nephila malabarensis
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 171, pl. 5, f. 51, pl. 12, f. 249 (f, Dm) Linyphia albolimbata
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 174, pl. 12, f. 248 (Dm) Linyphia limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 173, f. 192 (Dmf, omitted by Roewer) Linyphia marginata longipedella
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 173, pl. 10, f. 192 (m) Linyphia marginata
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 140, pl. 12, f. 283 (Dmf) Theridion japonicum
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 104, pl. 15, f. 428, 431 (Dmf) Uloborus sybotides
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 102, pl. 3, f. 1, pl. 15, f. 429 (Df) Uloborus varians
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 103, pl. 15, f. 427 (Df) Uloborus defectus
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 105, pl. 15, f. 430 (Df) Uloborus dubius
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 374, pl. 3, f. 17 (Dj) Uloborus incognitus
Ogulnius pullus Theridiosomatidae 244, pl. 12, f. 282 (Df) Ogulnius pullus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 339, pl. 14, f. 376 (Dm) Euophrys undulatovittata
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 340, pl. 14, f. 387 (Dm) Euophrys breviaculeis
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 345, pl. 9, f. 136, pl. 13, f. 352 (Dmf) Breda lambda-signata
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 292, pl. 6, f. 74, pl. 16, f. 469, 473 (Df) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes saganus Oxyopidae 327, pl. 13, f. 331 (Dm) Oxyopes saganus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 327, pl. 8, f. 117, pl. 15, f. 435 (Dmf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 246, pl. 10, f. 158 (Dmf) Dieta japonica
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 247, pl. 7, f. 94, pl. 10, f. 175 (mf) Oxytate setosa
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 175, pl. 3, f. 9, pl. 15, f. 425 (Dm) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 174, pl. 15, f. 432 (Dmf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 139, pl. 12, f. 293 (Df) Theridion subpallens
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 150, pl. 12, f. 266 (Dmf) Dipoena caninotata
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 363, pl. 9, f. 139, pl. 13, f. 366 (mf) Plexippus crassipes
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 144, pl. 12, f. 292 (Df) Theridion angulithorax
Parasteatoda asiatica Theridiidae 148, pl. 12, f. 278 (Dmf) Achaea asiatica
Parasteatoda culicivora Theridiidae 143, pl. 12, f. 297 (Dm) Theridion culicivorum
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 141, pl. 5, f. 41, pl. 12, f. 284 (Dmf) Theridion kompirense
Paratmeticus bipunctis Linyphiidae 162, pl. 12, f. 258 (Df) Oedothorax bipunctis
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 322, pl. 7, f. 98, pl. 13, f. 322, 327 (mf) Lycosa astrigera
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 324, pl. 8, f. 109, pl. 13, f. 337, 344 (Dmf) Lycosa T-insignita
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 389, pl. 8, f. 105 (Df) Tarentula phila
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 393, pl. 7, f. 99 (Dm) Lycosa cinereofusca
Pardosa atropos Lycosidae 134 Tarentula atropos
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 323, pl. 8, f. 111, pl. 13, f. 317, 333 (Dmf) Lycosa laura
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 391, pl. 7, f. 95 (Df) Tarentula palus
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 319, pl. 8, f. 106, pl. 13, f. 323, 326, 334, 338 (Dmf) Tarentula pseudoannulata
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 325, pl. 13, f. 345 (Df) Lycosa doenitzi
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 392, pl. 7, f. 100 (Dm) Lycosa innominabilis
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 393, pl. 7, f. 101 (Df) Lycosa subtarentula
Pelecopsis punctiseriata Linyphiidae 159, pl. 12, f. 274 (Df) Lophocarenum punctiseriatum
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 306, pl. 13, f. 329 (Df) Tetragonophthalma fascigera
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 258, pl. 13, f. 302 (Dj) Diaea subadulta
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 269, pl. 10, f. 171 (Dm) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 269, pl. 13, f. 316 (m) Philodromus laevipes tigrinus
Philodromus nigrostriatipes Philodromidae 270, pl. 7, f. 91, pl. 10, f. 174 (Df) Philodromus nigrostriatipes
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 267, pl. 7, f. 96, pl. 10, f. 157 (f, Dm) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 270, pl. 13, f. 307 (Df) Philodromus subaureolus
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 268, pl. 7, f. 93, pl. 10, f. 160 (Dmf) Philodromus aureolus japonicola
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 106, pl. 15, f. 410 (Dmf) Uloborus prominens
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 336, pl. 14, f. 377 (Df) Jotus abnormis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 336, pl. 14, f. 379 (Df) Jotus difficilis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 341, pl. 9, f. 152 (Df) Sitticus pallicolor
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 331, pl. 9, f. 153; pl. 13, f. 357 (Dmf) Telamonia bifurcilinea
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 356 Aelurillus pupus
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 333 (Df) Phintella typica
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 399 Hasarius crucifer
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 338, pl. 9, f. 143, pl. 14, f. 367 (Dm) Euophrys aninotatus
Phintella linea Salticidae 337, pl. 19, f. 375 (mf) Jotus linea
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 334, pl. 14, f. 374, 392 (Dmf) Jotus munitus
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 366, pl. 13, f. 311 (Dm) Chira albiocciput
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 398, pl. 9, f. 125-126 (Df) Aelurillus dimorphus
Pholcus crypticolens Pholcidae 127, pl. 6, f. 72, pl. 15, f. 440 (Df) Pholcus crypticolens
Phoroncidia pilula Theridiidae 146, pl. 12, f. 268 (f) Theridion pilula
Phoroncidia pilula Theridiidae 239, pl. 15, f. 426 (Dm) Gasteracantha sagaensis
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 388, pl. 6, f. 68 (Df) Micaria claripes
Phycosoma flavomarginatum Theridiidae 151, pl. 12, f. 279 (Dmf) Dipoena flavomarginata
Phycosoma mustelinum Theridiidae 137, pl. 3, f. 2, pl. 12, f. 276 (f) Euryopis mustelina
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 317, pl. 13, f. 339 (Df) Tarentula subpiratica
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 316, pl. 8, f. 107, pl. 13, f. 320 (Df) Tarentula clercki
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 318, pl. 13, f. 336 (Df) Tarentula piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 315, pl. 13, f. 321 (Dmf) Tarentula procurva
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 300, pl. 16, f. 459 (mf) Coras luctuosus
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 306, pl. 13, f. 430 (Df) Pisaura lama
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 389, pl. 6, f. 76 (Df) Pisaura clarivittata
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 253, pl. 13, f. 308 (f) Pistius undulatus
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 253, pl. 10, f. 168, pl. 13, f. 309 (mf, misidentified) Pistius truncatus
Platnickina mneon Theridiidae 142, pl. 12, f. 286 (Df) Theridion mneon
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 143, f. 200, 289 (Dmf) Theridion sterninotatum
Plebs astridae Araneidae 233, pl. 11, f. 212 (Df; preoccupied) Aranea sagana
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 368, pl. 13, f. 355, 362 (f) Hasarius doenitzi
Plexippus incognitus Salticidae 399, pl. 8, f. 120 (Df) Plexippus incognitus
Plexippus niccensis Salticidae 365 (Df) Plexippus niccensis
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 362, pl. 9, f. 142, 144, pl. 13, f. 347, 354 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 364, pl. 9, f. 131, pl. 13, f. 363 (f) Plexippus setipes
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 291, pl. 16, f. 464 (Df) Agroeca praticola
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 377, pl. 7, f. 84 (Df) Talanites dorsilineatus
Pterotricha saga Gnaphosidae 377, pl. 7, f. 80 (Dm) Callilepis saga
Rhene atrata Salticidae 355, pl. 9, f. 132, 145, pl. 13, f. 348 (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhomphaea sagana Theridiidae 378, pl. 5, f. 46 (Df) Ariamnes saganus
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 252, pl. 10, f. 162 (Dmf) Runcinia albostriata
Sagellula octomunita Sparassidae 385, pl. 6, f. 75 (Df) Sagella octomunita
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 272, pl. 16, f. 452 (mf) Selenops bursarius
Sernokorba pallidipatellis Gnaphosidae 123, pl. 16, f. 490 (Df) Prosthesima pallidipatellis
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 354, pl. 14, f. 378 (Df) Bianor pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 346, pl. 8, f. 118, pl. 14, f. 368 (mf, misidentified, as are subsequent references) Marpissa vittata
Siler cupreus Salticidae 371, pl. 14, f. 389 (f) Siler cupreus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 372, pl. 14, f. 373 (Dm) Silerella barbata
Sinopoda forcipata Sparassidae 276, pl. 15, f. 438 (mf) Heteropoda forcipata
Sitticus distinguendus Salticidae 342, pl. 9, f. 138, pl. 13, f. 359 (Dmf) Sitticus numeratus
Sitticus floricola Salticidae 343 (Df) Sitticus floricola orientalis
Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae 342, pl. 9, f. 135, pl. 13, f. 358 (Dm) Sitticus patellidens
Sitticus saevus Salticidae 395, pl. 8, f. 121 (Df) Sitticus saevus
Sitticus saganus Salticidae 394, pl. 9, f. 127 (Df) Sitticus saganus
Sitticus subadultus Salticidae 395, pl. 9, f. 129 (Dj) Sitticus subadultus
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 154, pl. 5, f. 57 (Dm) Lithyphantes cavernicola
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 155, pl. 12, f. 277 (f) Lithyphantes septemmaculatus
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 330 (Df) Synagelides agoriformis
Synema globosum Thomisidae 265, pl. 10, f. 165 (mf) Synema japonicum
Takachihoa truciformis Thomisidae 259, pl. 10, f. 154 (Df) Oxyptila truciformis
Tegecoelotes corasides Agelenidae 301, pl. 16, f. 460 (Dmf) Tegenaria corasides
Tegecoelotes ignotus Agelenidae 299, pl. 16, f. 466 (Df) Agelena ignota
Tegecoelotes ignotus Agelenidae 302, pl. 16, f. 479 (Dm) Tegenaria muscicapa
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 179, pl. 15, f. 408 (Df) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha lea Tetragnathidae 178, pl. 15, f. 407 (Df) Tetragnatha lea
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 177, pl. 15, f. 409 (Dmf) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 177, pl. 3, f. 7, pl. 15, f. 404 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 179 (Df) Tetragnatha nigrita niccensis
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 176, pl. 3, f. 5, pl. 15, f. 405 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 276, pl. 6, f. 65, pl. 14, f. 443 (f, Dm) Thelcticopis severa
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 278, pl. 13, f. 310 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:029538] Stasina japonica
Thelcticopis severa Sparassidae 286, pl. 6, f. 77 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:029542] Stasina maculifera
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 147, pl. 10, f. 187 (f) Theridion pinastri
Theridiosoma epeiroides Theridiosomatidae 243, pl. 12, f. 291 (Df) Theridiosoma epeiroides
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 249, pl. 10, f. 167 (f) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 250, pl. 13, f. 303 (Df) Thomisus labefactus bimaculatus
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 251, pl. 10, f. 166 (Dmf) Thomisus onustoides
Tibellus japonicus Philodromidae 271, pl. 8, f. 112, pl. 10, f. 156 (mf, misidentified) Tibellus tenellus
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 294, pl. 16, f. 504 (Dmf) Trachelas japonicus
Turinyphia yunohamensis Linyphiidae 173, pl. 5, f. 43, 54, pl. 12, f. 260 (Df) Linyphia yunohamensis
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 187, pl. 15, f. 397 (Df) Tylorida magniventer
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 187, pl. 15, f. 420 (f) Tylorida striata
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 163, pl. 12, f. 255 (Df) Oedothorax femineus
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 163, pl. 12, f. 257 (Dmf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 126, pl. 6, f. 70, pl. 15, f. 444 (f, Dm) Uroctea compactilis
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 119, pl. 16, f. 483 (Dm) Drassodes pater
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 120, pl. 16, f. 484 (Df) Drassodes rotundifoveatus
Weintrauboa contortipes Pimoidae 170, pl. 5, f. 49, pl. 11, f. 234, 237 (mf) Labulla contortipes
Xyphinus karschi Oonopidae 117, pl. 16, f. 455 (Dmf) Gamasomorpha karschi
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 264, pl. 13, f. 306 (Df) Xysticus lateralis atrimaculatus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 264, pl. 13, f. 306 (f) Xysticus lateralis
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 261, pl. 10, f. 159, 161 (mf, misidentified) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 263, pl. 10, f. 176 (Df) Xysticus tunicatus
Xysticus insulicola Thomisidae 260, pl. 13, f. 304 (Df) Xysticus insulicola
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 261, pl. 10, f. 155 (Dm) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus transversomaculatus Thomisidae 263, pl. 13, f. 305 (Df) Xysticus transversomaculatus
Yaginumena castrata Theridiidae 149, pl. 5, f. 50, pl. 12, f. 246-247 (Df) Dipoena castrata
Yaginumena castrata Theridiidae 151, pl. 12, f. 285 (Dm) Dipoena uniforma
Yaginumena mutilata Theridiidae 150, pl. 12, f. 275 (Df) Dipoena mutilata
Yaginumena mutilata Theridiidae 152, pl. 10, f. 189 (Df) Dipoena longisternum
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 237, pl. 4, f. 24 (Dmf) Aranea sia
Yunohamella subadulta Theridiidae 147, pl. 5, f. 42, pl. 10, f. 191 (Df) Theridion subadultum
Yunohamella yunohamensis Theridiidae 145, pl. 10, f. 185 (Df) Theridion yunohamense
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 121, pl. 6, f. 78, pl. 16, f. 487 (Df) Prosthesima asiatica
Zygiella dispar Araneidae 238 Aranea dispar