Included taxa

Bösenberg, W. (1902). Die Spinnen Deutschlands. II-IV. Zoologica (Stuttgart) 14(2-4): 97-384, Pl. IX-XXXVI. download pdf download pdf download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 215, pl. 19, f. 304 (mf) Abacoproeces saltuum
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 209, pl. 18, f. 293 (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 225, pl. 20, f. 318 (mf) Agalena labyrinthica
Agraecina lineata Liocranidae 269 (D) Clubiona albicans
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 261, pl. 24, f. 378 (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 262, pl. 24, f. 381 (mf) Agroeca chrysea
Agroeca lusatica Liocranidae 259, pl. 24, f. 375 (mf) Liocranum lusatica
Agroeca lusatica Liocranidae 261, pl. 24, f. 379 (mf) Agroeca lusatica
Agroeca proxima Liocranidae 262, pl. 24, f. 380 (mf) Agroeca proxima
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 147, pl. 13, f. 194 (mf) Microneta conigera
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 152, pl. 13, f. 202 (mf) Micryphantes fuscipalpus
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 147, pl. 13, f. 195 (m) Microneta innotabilis
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 130, pl. 11, f. 168 (mf) Sintula aeria
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 152, pl. 13, f. 203 (mf) Micryphantes rurestris
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 148, pl. 13, f. 197 (Df) Microneta hamburgensis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 149, pl. 14, f. 197.5 (f) Microneta anomala
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 226, pl. 20, f. 319 (mf) Agelena similis
Altella lucida Dictynidae 246, pl. 22, f. 354 (mf) Altella spinigera
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 252, pl. 23, f. 365 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 252, pl. 23, f. 364 (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius obustus Amaurobiidae 250, pl. 23, f. 360 (mf) Amaurobius obustus
Amaurobius pallidus Amaurobiidae 250, pl. 23, f. 361 (mf) Amaurobius pallidus
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 251, pl. 23, f. 362 (mf) Amaurobius similis
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 102, pl. 9, f. 126 (mf) Theridion pulchellum
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 234, pl. 21, f. 332 (mf) Hahnia elegans
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 257, pl. 24, f. 372 (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena furva Anyphaenidae 258, pl. 24, f. 373 (m, misidentified) Anyphaena obscura
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 194, pl. 17, f. 268 (mf) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 195, pl. 17, f. 269 (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 240, pl. 22, f. 343 (mf, misidentified) Dictyna latens
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 245, pl. 22, f. 351 (f, Dm) Argenna pallida
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 245, pl. 22, f. 352 (mf) Argenna subnigra
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 246, pl. 22, f. 353 (f) Argenna mengei
Argyroneta aquatica Cybaeidae 239, pl. 21, f. 342 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 117, pl. 10, f. 148 (mf) Asagena phalerata
Atypus affinis Atypidae 221, pl. 20, f. 313 (mf) Atypus affinis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 220, pl. 20, f. 312 (mf) Atypus piceus
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 371, pl. 34, f. 546 (mf) Aulonia albimana
Bassaniana baudueri Thomisidae 352, pl. 33, f. 520 (mf) Xysticus albomaculatus
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 242, pl. 22, f. 346 (mf, misidentified) Dictyna ammophila
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 242, pl. 22, f. 347 (m, misidentified) Dictyna kosziorowiczi
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 317, pl. 30, f. 469 (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 251, pl. 23, f. 363 (mf) Amaurobius claustrarius
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 132, pl. 11, f. 170 (mf) Centromerus bicolor
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 136, pl. 12, f. 178 (mf) Centromerus concinnus
Centromerus brevipalpus Linyphiidae 135, pl. 12, f. 177 (mf) Centromerus brevipalpus
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 130, pl. 11, f. 169 (mf) Sintula dilutus
Centromerus incilium Linyphiidae 133, pl. 12, f. 173 (mf) Centromerus incilium
Centromerus ludovici Linyphiidae 134, pl. 12, f. 174 (f) Centromerus ludovici
Centromerus obscurus Linyphiidae 136, pl. 12, f. 179 (Df) Centromerus obscurus
Centromerus pabulator Linyphiidae 133, pl. 12, f. 172 (mf) Centromerus pabulator
Centromerus sellarius Linyphiidae 135, pl. 12, f. 176 (f) Centromerus similis
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 134, pl. 12, f. 175 (mf) Centromerus silvaticus
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 127, pl. 11, f. 164 (mf, S) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 128, pl. 11, f. 165 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella major Linyphiidae 128, pl. 11, f. 116 (f) Ceratinella major
Cetonana laticeps Trachelidae 256, pl. 24, f. 371 (mf) Trachelas nitescens
Cheiracanthium elegans Eutichuridae 281, pl. 26, f. 411 (mf) Cheiracanthium elegans
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 282, pl. 26, f. 414 (mf) Cheiracanthium carnifex
Cheiracanthium oncognathum Eutichuridae 281, pl. 26, f. 412 (mf) Cheiracanthium oncognathum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 283, pl. 26, f. 415 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 283, pl. 26, f. 416 (mf) Cheiracanthium nutrix
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 282, pl. 26, f. 413 (mf) Cheiracanthium lapidicolens
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 232, pl. 21, f. 329 (mf) Cicurina cinerea
Cinetata gradata Linyphiidae 216, pl. 19, f. 305 (f) Cineta gradata
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 279, pl. 26, f. 410 (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 268, pl. 25, f. 388 (mf) Clubiona caerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 268, pl. 25, f. 387 (mf) Clubiona compta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 269, pl. 25, f. 389 (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona diniensis Clubionidae 273, pl. 25, f. 397 (f, misidentified) Clubiona stigmatica
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 274, pl. 25, f. 399 (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 277, pl. 26, f. 406 (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 267, pl. 25, f. 386 (mf, misidentified) Clubiona decora
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 270, pl. 25, f. 391 (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona hilaris Clubionidae 275, pl. 25, f. 402 (m) Clubiona hilaris
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 276, pl. 26, f. 405 (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona marmorata Clubionidae 271, pl. 25, f. 394 (mf) Clubiona marmorata
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 271, pl. 25, f. 393 (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 275, pl. 26, f. 403 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 274, pl. 25, f. 401 (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 277, pl. 26, f. 407 (mf) Clubiona grisea
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 278, pl. 26, f. 408 (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona saxatilis Clubionidae 275, pl. 25, f. 402 (m) Clubiona hilaris
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 272, pl. 25, f. 395 (f, misidentified) Clubiona montana
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 272, pl. 25, f. 396 (Df) Clubiona subalba
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 276, pl. 26, f. 400 (f) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 278, pl. 20, f. 409 (mf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 273, pl. 25, f. 398 (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 270, pl. 25, f. 292 (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 274, pl. 25, f. 400 (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 210, pl. 18, f. 295 (mf) Nematogmus obscurus
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 222, pl. 20, f. 314 (mf) Coelotes atropos
Comaroma simoni Anapidae 126, pl. 11, f. 163 (mf) Comaroma simonii
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 364, pl. 34, f. 537 (mf) Coriarachne depressa
Cozyptila blackwalli Thomisidae 359, pl. 33, f. 529 (mf) Ozyptila blackwalli
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 125, pl. 11, f. 162 (mf) Crustulina guttata
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 232, pl. 21, f. 330 (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 102, pl. 9, f. 125 (mf) Theridion riparium
Cybaeus angustiarum Cybaeidae 231, pl. 21, f. 328 (mf) Cybaeus angustiarum
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 367, pl. 34, f. 540 (mf) Diaea dorsata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 243, pl. 22, f. 349 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 243, pl. 22, f. 348 (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 241, pl. 22, f. 345 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 155, pl. 14, f. 208 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 156, pl. 14, f. 209 (mf) Dicymbium tibiale
Diplocephalus connatus Linyphiidae 191, pl. 17, f. 263 (m, Df) Diplocephalus connatus
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 191, pl. 17, f. 264 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 193, pl. 17, f. 266 (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 195, pl. 17, f. 270 (Df) Araeoncus brunneus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 193, pl. 17, f. 267 (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 125, pl. 11, f. 161 (m) Lasaeola erythropus
Dipoena melanogaster Theridiidae 117, pl. 10, f. 147 (mf) Dipoena melanogaster
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 124, pl. 11, f. 158 (Dmf) Lasaeola torva
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 157, pl. 14, f. 210 (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 157, pl. 14, f. 211 (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 294, pl. 27, f. 431 (mf) Drassus lapidicola
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 295, pl. 27, f. 432 (mf) Drassus pubescens
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 294, pl. 27, f. 430 (f) Drassus villosus
Drassodex heeri Gnaphosidae 295, pl. 27, f. 433 (mf) Drassus heeri
Drassodex hypocrita Gnaphosidae 296, pl. 28, f. 434 (mf) Drassus hypocrita
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 314, pl. 29, f. 464.5 (mf) Prosthesima lutetiana
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 308, pl. 29, f. 453 (mf) Prosthesima praefica
Drassyllus pumilus Gnaphosidae 305, pl. 28, f. 448 (mf) Prosthesima pumila
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 306, pl. 28, f. 450 (mf) Prosthesima nigrita
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 307, pl. 28, f. 451 (mf) Prosthesima accepta
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 211, pl. 19, f. 297 (m) Hilaira uncata
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 320, pl. 30, f. 473 (mf) Dysdera cambridgei
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 365, pl. 34, f. 538 (mf) Misumena tricuspidata
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 301, pl. 28, f. 446 (mf) Echemus rhenanus
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 116, pl. 10, f. 145½ (m) Enoplognatha maritima
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 115, pl. 10, f. 145 (mf) Enoplognatha corollata
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 94, pl. 8, f. 114 (mf) Phyllonethis lineata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 116, pl. 10, f. 146 (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 180, pl. 16, f. 246 (mf) Entelecara altifrons
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 181, pl. 16, f. 247 (m) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 181, pl. 16, f. 248 (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 200, pl. 18, f. 278 (mf) Lophocarenum flavipes
Episinus angulatus Theridiidae 119, pl. 10, f. 151 (Dmf) Episinus truncatus
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 119, pl. 10, f. 150 (mf) Episinus lugubris
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 227, pl. 20, f. 320 (mf) Tegenaria atrica
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 228, pl. 20, f. 323 (mf) Tegenaria picta
Eratigena picta Agelenidae 230, pl. 21, f. 326 (f) Tegenaria pusilla
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 174, pl. 15, f. 237 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 175, pl. 15, f. 238 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 175, pl. 15, f. 239 (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 202, pl. 18, f. 282 (mf) Troxochrus hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 203, pl. 18, f. 283 (mf) Troxochrus ignobilis
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 212, pl. 19, f. 298 (mf) Caracladus globipes
Ero aphana Mimetidae 112, pl. 10, f. 141 (mf) Ero aphana
Ero furcata Mimetidae 111, pl. 9, f. 139 (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 111, pl. 10, f. 140 (mf) Ero tuberculata
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 121, pl. 11, f. 153 (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 120, pl. 11, f. 152 (mf) Euryopis zimmermanni
Euryopis quinqueguttata Theridiidae 121, pl. 11, f. 154 (mf) Euryopis argenteomaculata
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 217, pl. 19, f. 307 (m) Minyriolus servulus
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 316, pl. 30, f. 468 (mf) Gnaphosa bicolor
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 315, pl. 29, f. 465 (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 315, pl. 30, f. 466 (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 316, pl. 30, f. 467 (f) Gnaphosa montana
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 166, pl. 15, f. 225 (mf) Tmeticus dentatus
Gonatium fuscum Linyphiidae 161, pl. 14, f. 217 (Df) Gonatium fuscum
Gonatium gilbum Linyphiidae 162, pl. 14, f. 218 (Df) Gonatium gilbum
Gonatium pallidum Linyphiidae 161, pl. 14, f. 215 (Df) Gonatium pallidum
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 159, pl. 14, f. 212 (mf) Gonatium corallipes
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 159, pl. 14, f. 213 (mf) Gonatium isabellinum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 160, pl. 14, f. 214 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 177, pl. 16, f. 241 (mf) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 177, pl. 16, f. 242 (mf) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 176, pl. 15, f. 240 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 235, pl. 21, f. 335 (mf) Hahnia helveola
Hahnia helveola Hahniidae 237, pl. 21, f. 338 (f) Hahnia bressica
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 236, pl. 21, f. 337 (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 225, f. 333 (mf) Hahnia mengei
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 234, pl. 21, f. 331 (Df) Hahnia ohlerti
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 206, pl. 21, f. 336 (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 296, pl. 28, f. 435 (f) Drassus capnodes
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 297, pl. 28, f. 436 (mf) Drassus cognatus
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 300, pl. 28, f. 64, 442 (mf, misidentified) Drassus microps
Haplodrassus minor Gnaphosidae 300, pl. 28, f. 443 (mf) Drassus minor
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 298, pl. 28, f. 439 (mf) Drassus troglodytes
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 299, pl. 28, f. 440 (mf) Drassus infuscatus
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 299, pl. 28, f. 441 (mf) Drassus umbratilis
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 322, pl. 30, f. 477 (mf) Harpactes hombergi
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 322, pl. 30, f. 478 (mf) Harpactes seydelii
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 320, pl. 30, f. 474 (mf, misidentified) Dysdera crocota
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 368, pl. 34, f. 542 (mf, misidentified) Heriaeus hirsutus
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Theridiidae 107, pl. 9, f. 134 (mf) Theridion nigrovariegatum
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 223, pl. 20, f. 317 (mf) Histopona torpida
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 165, pl. 15, f. 224 (mf) Tmeticus graminicola
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 151, pl. 14, f. 102 (f) Porrhomma nigritum
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 163, pl. 14, f. 222 (mf) Dicyphus bituberculatus
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 163, pl. 14, f. 220 (mf) Dicyphus cornutus
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 162, pl. 14, f. 219 (Df) Gonatium fulvum
Iberina candida Hahniidae 238, pl. 21, f. 340 (mf, misidentified) Hahnia montana
Iberina montana Hahniidae 237, pl. 21, f. 339 (Df) Hahnia cacuminata
Improphantes nitidus Linyphiidae 154, pl. 13, f. 206 (Df) Micryphantes albipes
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 222, pl. 20, f. 315 (mf) Coelotes inermis
Kishidaia conspicua Gnaphosidae 318, pl. 30, f. 470 (mf) Poecilochroa conspicua
Kochiura aulica Theridiidae 108, pl. 9, f. 135 (mf) Theridion aulicum
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 123, pl. 11, f. 156 (mf) Lasaeola nigrina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 124, pl. 11, f. 159 (f) Lasaeola prona
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 122, pl. 11, f. 155 (mf) Lasaeola tristis
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 247, pl. 23, f. 356 (mf) Lethia humilis
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 247, pl. 22, f. 355 (f, misidentified) Lethia puta
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 149, pl. 13, f. 198 (mf) Leptorhoptrum huthwaiti
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 167, pl. 15, f. 226 (mf) Phaulothrix hardyi
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 263, pl. 24, f. 382 (f) Agroeca gracilior
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 258, pl. 24, f. 374 (mf) Liocranum domesticum
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 190, pl. 17, f. 262 (mf) Macrargus rufus
Marilynia bicolor Dictynidae 244, pl. 22, f. 350 (mf) Dictyna bicolor
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 154, pl. 13, f. 207 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 209, pl. 18, f. 294 (m) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 287, pl. 27, f. 421 (mf) Micaria dives
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 289, pl. 27, f. 425 (mf) Micaria fulgens
Micaria guttulata Gnaphosidae 290, pl. 27, f. 427 (mf) Micaria guttulata
Micaria lenzi Gnaphosidae 286, pl. 27, f. 419 (f) Micaria lenzi
Micaria lenzi Gnaphosidae 290, pl. 27, f. 426 (m) Micaria dahlii
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 285, pl. 27, f. 417 (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 285, pl. 27, f. 418 (Df) Micaria similis
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 286, pl. 27, f. 420 (Df) Micaria simplex
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 288, pl. 27, f. 423 (m, Df) Micaria silesiaca
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 289, pl. 27, f. 424 (mf) Micaria socialis
Micaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 287, pl. 27, f. 422 (mf) Micaria albostriata
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 183, pl. 16, f. 250 (mf) Lophomma herbigrada
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 183, pl. 16, f. 251 (m) Lophomma laudatum
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 207, pl. 18, f. 290 (m) Tapinocyba subitanea
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 148, pl. 13, f. 196 (mf) Microneta viaria
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 139, pl. 12, f. 184 (mf) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 147, pl. 13, f. 195 (Dm) Microneta innotabilis
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 217, pl. 19, f. 306 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 184, pl. 16, f. 253 (Df) Lophomma candidum
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 366, pl. 34, f. 539 (mf) Misumena vatia
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 182, pl. 16, f. 249 (mf) Entelecara penicillata
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 211, pl. 18, f. 296 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 109, pl. 9, f. 137 (mf) Theridion bimaculata
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 241, pl. 22, f. 344 (mf) Dictyna flavescens
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 213, pl. 19, f. 299 (mf) Oedothorax sarcinatus
Nurscia albomaculata Titanoecidae 248, pl. 23, f. 358 (f) Amaurobius albomaculatus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 169, pl. 15, f. 228 (mf) Kulczynskiellum agreste
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 169, pl. 15, f. 227 (mf) Kulczynskiellum apicatum
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 170, pl. 15, f. 229 (mf) Kulczynskiellum fuscum
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 171, pl. 15, f. 232 (mf) Kulczynskiellum tuberosum
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 213, pl. 19, f. 300 (mf) Oedothorax gibbosus
Oedothorax insignis Linyphiidae 161, pl. 14, f. 216 (Df) Gonatium insigne
Oedothorax pallidus Linyphiidae 172, pl. 15, f. 235 (Dm) Kulczynskiellum pallidum
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 170, pl. 15, f. 230 (mf) Kulczynskiellum retusum
Oedothorax subniger Linyphiidae 172, pl. 15, f. 234 (Df) Kulczynskiellum subnigrum
Oedothorax tener Linyphiidae 172, pl. 15, f. 233 (Df) Kulczynskiellum tenerum
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 100, pl. 8, f. 121 (mf) Theridion umbraticum
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 323, pl. 30, f. 480 (mf) Oonops pulcher
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 359, pl. 33, f. 528 (mf) Ozyptila horticola
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 361, pl. 33, f. 532 (f) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 362, pl. 33, f. 534 (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 364, pl. 34, f. 536 (Df) Ozyptila rubicunda
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 361, pl. 33, f. 531 (mf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 357, pl. 33, f. 526 (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila pullata Thomisidae 363, pl. 33, f. 535 (mf) Ozyptila kotulai
Ozyptila rauda Thomisidae 360, pl. 33, f. 530 (mf) Ozyptila rauda
Ozyptila rauda Thomisidae 361, pl. 33, f. 531 (Dmf) Ozyptila nigrita
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 362, pl. 33, f. 533 (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila simplex Thomisidae 357, pl. 33, f. 525 (mf) Ozyptila simplex
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 358, pl. 33, f. 527 (mf) Ozyptila trux
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 107, pl. 9, f. 133 (mf) Theridion pallens
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 179, pl. 16, f. 244 (m) Panamomops bicuspis
Parapelecopsis nemoralioides Linyphiidae 197, pl. 17, f. 171 (f, misidentified) Lophocarenum stramineum
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 198, pl. 17, f. 274 (mf) Lophocarenum nemorale
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 97, pl. 8, f. 116 (mf) Theridion formosum
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 97, pl. 8, f. 117 (f, Dm) Theridion simulans
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 96, pl. 8, f. 115 (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa agricola Lycosidae 375, pl. 35, f. 548 (mf) Lycosa agricola
Pardosa albatula Lycosidae 376, pl. 35, f. 550 (mf) Lycosa albata
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 378, pl. 35, f. 552 (mf) Lycosa amentata
Pardosa blanda Lycosidae 379, pl. 35, f. 554 (m, misidentified) Lycosa hortensis
Pardosa ferruginea Lycosidae 379, pl. 35, f. 555 (mf) Lycosa ferruginea
Pardosa fulvipes Lycosidae 383, pl. 36, f. 562 (mf, misidentified) Lycosa riparia
Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae 378, pl. 35, f. 553 (mf) Lycosa annulata
Pardosa morosa Lycosidae 380, pl. 35, f. 537 (mf) Lycosa morosa
Pardosa paludicola Lycosidae 381, pl. 35, f. 558 (mf) Lycosa paludicola
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 377, pl. 35, f. 551 (mf) Lycosa palustris
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 381, pl. 35, f. 559 (mf) Lycosa prativaga
Pardosa pullata Lycosidae 382, pl. 35, f. 560 (mf) Lycosa pullata
Pardosa saltuaria Lycosidae 384, pl. 36, f. 563 (mf) Lycosa saltuaria
Pardosa sordidata Lycosidae 384, pl. 36, f. 564 (f) Lycosa sordidata
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 198, pl. 17, f. 273 (mf) Lophocarenum elongatum
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 199, pl. 17, f. 275 (mf) Lophocarenum parallelum
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 201, pl. 18, f. 281 (f) Lophocarenum thoracatum
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 215, pl. 19, f. 303 (mf) Peponocranium ludicrum
Peponocranium orbiculatum Linyphiidae 214, pl. 19, f. 302 (mf) Peponocranium orbiculatum
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 302, pl. 28, f. 447 (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 330, pl. 31, f. 489 (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus buxi Philodromidae 328, pl. 31, f. 486 (f) Artanes albomaculatus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 329, pl. 31, f. 487 (Df) Philodromus reussii
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 330, pl. 31, f. 488 (Df, preocupied by O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1897) Philodromus albicans
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 330, pl. 31, f. 490 (mf) Philodromus caespiticolis
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 333, pl. 31, f. 493 (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 335, pl. 31, f. 497 (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 325, pl. 31, f. 481 (mf) Artanes emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 325, pl. 31, f. 482 (mf) Artanes pallidus
Philodromus fuscolimbatus Philodromidae 332, pl. 31, f. 492 (m) Philodromus constellatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 326, pl. 31, f. 483 (mf) Artanes fuscomarginatus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 327, pl. 31, f. 485 (mf) Artanes margaritatus
Philodromus micans Philodromidae 332, pl. 31, f. 491 (m) Philodromus micans
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 326, pl. 31, f. 484 (mf) Artanes poecilus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 333, pl. 31, f. 494 (mf) Philodromus rufus
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 129, pl. 11, f. 167 (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 219, pl. 19, f. 210 (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 219, pl. 19, f. 309 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Phrurolithus corsicus Phrurolithidae 265, f. 385 (f) Phrurolithus corsicus
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 264, pl. 25, f. 384 (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 264, pl. 24, f. 383 (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 125, pl. 11, f. 160 (mf) Lasaeola inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 99, pl. 9, f. 111 (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 98, pl. 8, f. 118 (mf) Theridion sisyphum
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 369, pl. 34, f. 544 (mf) Pistius truncatus
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 103, pl. 9, f. 127 (mf) Theridion tinctum
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 187, pl. 16, f. 258 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poecilochroa variana Gnaphosidae 318, pl. 30, f. 471 (mf) Poecilochroa variana
Porrhomma egeria Linyphiidae 150, pl. 13, f. 199 (mf) Porrhomma egeria
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 150, pl. 13, f. 200 (mf) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 336, pl. 32, f. 498 (f) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 335, pl. 31, f. 496 (mf) Philodromus elegans
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 138, pl. 12, f. 183 (mf) Pedanostethus clarkii
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 138, pl. 12, f. 181 (mf) Pedanostethus lividus
Robertus truncorum Theridiidae 138, pl. 12, f. 182 (mf) Pedanostethus truncorum
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 369, pl. 34, f. 543 (mf) Runcinia lateralis
Sagana rutilans Liocranidae 319, pl. 30, f. 472 (mf) Sagana rutilans
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 178, pl. 16, f. 243 (mf) Panamomops diceros
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 104, pl. 9, f. 129 (mf) Theridion blackwalli
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 192, pl. 17, f. 265 (mf) Diplocephalus frontatus
Scotina celans Liocranidae 259, pl. 24, f. 376 (mf) Scotina celans
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 260, pl. 24, f. 377 (mf) Agroeca gracilipes
Scotina palliardii Liocranidae 255, pl. 24, f. 369 (m) Apostenus bertkaui
Scotina palliardii Liocranidae 256, pl. 24, f. 370 (mf, misidentified) Apostenus fuscus
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 300, pl. 28, f. 444 (f) Drassus voigti
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 298, pl. 28, f. 438 (mf) Drassus blackwalli
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 293, pl. 27, f. 429 (mf) Drassus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 293, pl. 27, f. 428 (mf) Drassus scutulatus
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 218, pl. 19, f. 308 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 321, pl. 30, f. 475 (mf) Segestria bavarica
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 321, pl. 30, f. 476 (mf) Segestria senoculata
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 323, pl. 30, f. 479 (Dm) Gamasomorpha loricata
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 106, pl. 9, f. 132 (mf) Theridion simile
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 105, pl. 9, f. 131 (mf) Theridion erebennum
Sosticus loricatus Gnaphosidae 301, pl. 28, f. 445 (f) Drassus loricatus
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 118, pl. 10, f. 149 (mf) Lithyphantes corollatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 113, pl. 10, f. 142 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 113, pl. 10, f. 143 (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 114, pl. 10, f. 144 (mf) Teutana grossa
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 153, pl. 13, f. 205 (m, Df) Micryphantes stativus
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 153, pl. 13, f. 204 (Df) Micryphantes inuncans
Synema globosum Thomisidae 368, pl. 34, f. 541 (mf) Synema globosum
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 132, pl. 11, f. 171 (mf) Centromerus expertus
Tapinocyba biscissa Linyphiidae 207, pl. 18, f. 288 (m) Tapinocyba bicissa
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 206, pl. 18, f. 286 (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 206, pl. 18, f. 287 (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 207, pl. 18, f. 289 (m) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 208, pl. 18, f. 292 (f) Tapinocyba tenella
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 179, pl. 16, f. 245 (Df) Panamomops antepenultima
Tegenaria campestris Agelenidae 229, pl. 20, f. 324 (mf) Tegenaria campestris
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 228, pl. 20, f. 322 (mf) Tegenaria derhamii
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 227, pl. 20, f. 321 (mf, misidentified) Tegenaria guyoni
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 229, pl. 21, f. 325 (mf) Tegenaria sylvestris
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 223, pl. 20, f. 316 (mf) Textrix denticulata
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 337, pl. 32, f. 501 (mf) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 337, pl. 32, f. 500 (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus pictus Philodromidae 336, pl. 32, f. 499 (mf) Thanatus pictus
Thanatus sabulosus Philodromidae 334, pl. 31, f. 495 (mf) Philodromus sabulosus
Theridion boesenbergi Theridiidae 108, pl. 9, f. 136 (f) Theridion bertkaui
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 105, pl. 9, f. 130 (mf) Theridion familiare
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 100, pl. 9, f. 122 (mf) Theridion denticulatum
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 101, pl. 9, f. 123 (f) Theridion undulatum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 110, pl. 9, f. 138 (m) Theridion mystaceum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 99, pl. 8, f. 120 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 101, pl. 9, f. 124 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion varians Theridiidae 104, pl. 9, f. 128 (mf) Theridion varians
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 339, pl. 32, f. 503 (mf, misidentified) Thomisus albus
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 208, pl. 18, f. 291 (f) Tapinocyba buddebergii
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 214, pl. 19, f. 301 (mf) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 205, pl. 18, f. 285 (mf) Tapinocyba beckii
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 338, pl. 32, f. 502 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 164, pl. 14, f. 222 (mf) Tiso longimanus
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 248, pl. 23, f. 357 (mf) Titanoeca quadriguttata
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 249, pl. 23, f. 359 (mf, misidentified) Titanoeca tristis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 370, pl. 34, f. 545 (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 165, pl. 14, f. 223 (mf) Tmeticus affinis
Trachyzelotes kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 313, pl. 29, f. 463 (Df) Prosthesima kulczynskii
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 310, pl. 29, f. 453 (mf) Prosthesima pedestris
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 173, pl. 15, f. 236 (mf) Trematocephalus perforatus
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 188, pl. 17, f. 250 (mf, misidentified) Trichoncus moebi
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 188, pl. 17, f. 260 (mf) Trichoncus saxicola
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 197, pl. 17, f. 272 (m) Lophocarenum blackwallii
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 199, pl. 17, f. 276 (Df) Lophocarenum subfuscum
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 201, pl. 18, f. 279 (m) Lophocarenum cito
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 200, pl. 17, f. 277 (m) Lophocarenum thorelli
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 203, pl. 18, f. 284 (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Tuberta maerens Hahniidae 238, pl. 21, f. 341 (m, Df, misidentified) Tuberta mirabilis
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 183, pl. 16, f. 252 (Df) Lophomma rufipes
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 313, pl. 29, f. 462 (mf) Prosthesima rustica
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 141, pl. 12, f. 185 (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 141, pl. 12, f. 186 (mf) Walckenaeria antica
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 186, pl. 16, f. 257 (mf) Cornicularia corniculans
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 142, pl. 12, f. 187 (mf) Walckenaeria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 143, pl. 12, f. 188 (mf) Walckenaeria cuspidata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 185, pl. 16, f. 255 (mf) Cornicularia fugax
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 189, pl. 17, f. 261 (Dmf) Tigellinus furcillatus
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 186, pl. 16, f. 256 (mf, misidentified) Cornicularia unicornis
Walckenaeria mengei Linyphiidae 145, pl. 13, f. 192 (Df) Walckenaeria mengei
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 143, pl. 13, f. 189 (mf) Walckenaeria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 185, pl. 16, f. 254 (mf) Cornicularia monoceros
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 145, pl. 13, f. 193 (mf) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 144, pl. 13, f. 190 (mf) Walckenaeria obtusa
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 144, pl. 13, f. 191 (mf) Walckenaeria vigilax
Xysticus acerbus Thomisidae 349, pl. 33, f. 515 (mf) Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 345, pl. 32, f. 508 (mf) Xysticus pini
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 349, pl. 33, f. 516 (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus boesenbergi Thomisidae 353, pl. 33, f. 522 (Df, preoccupied) Xysticus concinnus
Xysticus bufo Thomisidae 354, pl. 33, f. 523 (f, misidentified) Xysticus fucatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 345, pl. 32, f. 509 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus desidiosus Thomisidae 347, pl. 32, f. 511 (mf) Xysticus desidiosus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 344, pl. 32, f. 507 (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 351, pl. 33, f. 518 (mf) Xysticus kempeleni
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 343, pl. 32, f. 506 (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 346, pl. 32, f. 510 (mf, misidentified) Xysticus lateralis
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 355, pl. 33, f. 524 (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 348, pl. 32, f. 513a-b (f) Xysticus paniscus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 352, pl. 33, f. 521 (mf) Xysticus luctator
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 350, pl. 33, f. 517 (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 347, pl. 32, f. 512 (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 348, pl. 32, f. 514 (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 342, pl. 32, f. 504 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 343, pl. 32, f. 505 (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Xysticus viduus Thomisidae 351, pl. 33, f. 519 (f) Xysticus viduus
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 312, pl. 29, f. 461C-D (m, not f) Prosthesima clivicola
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 308, pl. 29, f. 454A-B (f, misidentified) Prosthesima subterranea
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 306, pl. 28, f. 449 (f, Dm) Prosthesima erebea
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 313, pl. 29, f. 464 (mf, misidentified) Prosthesima electa
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 309, pl. 29, f. 455 (mf, misidentified) Prosthesima petiverii
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 309, pl. 29, f. 456 (mf) Prosthesima atra
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 307, pl. 29, f. 452 (mf) Prosthesima longipes
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 311, pl. 29, f. 459 (mf) Prosthesima serotina
Zelotes oblongus Gnaphosidae 311, pl. 29, f. 460 (mf) Prosthesima oblonga
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 310, pl. 29, f. 457 (mf) Prosthesima petrensis
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 308, pl. 29, f. 454C-D (m, not f) Prosthesima subterranea
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 312, pl. 29, f. 461A-B (f, not m) Prosthesima clivicola
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 320, pl. 19, f. 311 (mf) Zodarion germanicum
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 254, pl. 23, f. 367 (mf) Zora nemoralis
Zora pardalis Miturgidae 254, pl. 24, f. 368 (mf) Zora pardalis
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 254, pl. 23, f. 366 (mf) Zora maculata