Included taxa

Zhu, M. S. & Zhang, B. S. (2011). Spider Fauna of Henan: Arachnida: Araneae. Science Press, Beijing, xxii+558 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 300, f. 218A-F (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 302, f. 219A-I (mf) Agelena silvatica
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 133, f. 84A-D (mf) Meioneta nigra
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 196, f. 137A-G (mf) Alenatea fuscocolorata
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 304, f. 220A-F (mf) Allagelena difficilis
Allagelena koreana Agelenidae 305, f. 221A-E (Tmf from Agelena, S) Allagelena koreana
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 250, f. 180A-E (mf) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa albostriata Lycosidae 252, f. 181A-D (mf) Alopecosa albostriata
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 253, f. 182A-D (mf) Alopecosa cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 254, f. 183A-D (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 412, f. 294A-D (mf) Anahita fauna
Aprifrontalia afflata Linyphiidae 115, f. 69A-E (mf) Aprifrontalia afflata
Araneus auriculatus Araneidae 198, f. 138A-D (mf) Araneus auriculatus
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 199, f. 139A-C (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 200, f. 140A-E (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 201, f. 141A-D (mf) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 202, f. 142A-E (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 204, f. 143A-E (mf) Araniella displicata
Arctosa laminata Lycosidae 256, f. 184A-D (mf) Arctosa laminata
Arctosa meitanensis Lycosidae 257, f. 185A-D (mf) Arctosa meitanensis
Arctosa serrulata Lycosidae 258, f. 186A-E (mf) Arctosa serrulata
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 259, f. 187A-D (mf, misidentified) Arctosa stigmosa
Arctosa xunyangensis Lycosidae 260, f. 188A-D (mf) Arctosa xunyangensis
Argiope aemula Araneidae 206, f. 144A-E (mf) Argiope aemula
Argiope amoena Araneidae 207, f. 145A-F (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 208, f. 146A-E (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope minuta Araneidae 209, f. 147A-G (mf) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 79, f. 42A-D (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes miltosus Theridiidae 83, f. 45A-F (mf) Argyrodes miltosus
Ariadna lateralis Segestriidae 53, f. 24A-D (f) Ariadna lateralis
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 80, f. 43A-D (mf) Argyrodes cylindrogaster
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 473, f. 341A-F (mf) Asianellus festivus
Aterigena aculeata Agelenidae 307, f. 222A-E (mf) Tegenaria aculeata
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 517, f. 380A-E (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 518, f. 381A-D (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Atypus baotianmanensis Atypidae 32, f. 11A-I (mf) Atypus baotianmanensis
Atypus heterothecus Atypidae 33, f. 12A-I (mf) Atypus heterothecus
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 436, f. 312A-D (mf) Bassaniana decorata
Bhutaniella zhui Sparassidae 416, 534, f. 297A-B (Df) Bhutaniella zhui
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 475, f. 342A-F (mf) Bianor angulosus
Bifurcia cucurbita Linyphiidae 118, f. 71A-G (mf) Bifurcia cucurbita
Bifurcia curvata Linyphiidae 117, f. 70A-F (mf) Bifurcia curvata
Bifurcia songi Linyphiidae 119, f. 72A-C (f) Bifurcia songi
Calommata signata Atypidae 35, f. 13A-H (mf) Calommata signata
Campanicola campanulata Theridiidae 71, f. 36A-E (mf) Achaearanea campanulata
Carrhotus sannio Salticidae 476, f. 343A-E (mf) Carrhotus sannio
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 477, f. 344A-D (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Castianeira flavimaculata Corinnidae 373, f. 268A-D (mf) Castianeira flavimaculata
Cheiracanthium insulanum Eutichuridae 340, f. 245A-D (mf) Cheiracanthium insulanum
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 341, f. 246A-B (f) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium pichoni Eutichuridae 342, f. 247A-E (mf) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Cheiracanthium uncinatum Eutichuridae 343, f. 248A-D (mf) Cheiracanthium uncinatum
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 344, f. 249A-D (mf) Cheiracanthium unicum
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 346, f. 250A-D (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Chikunia albipes Theridiidae 86, f. 47A-D (mf) Chrysso albipes
Chinophrys liujiapingensis Salticidae 479, 535, f. 346A-G (Tm from Laufeia, Df) Euophrys liujiapingensis
Chorizopes nipponicus Araneidae 210, f. 148A-D (mf) Chorizopes nipponicus
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 84, f. 46A-D (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Chrysso lativentris Theridiidae 87, f. 48A-C (f) Chrysso lativentris
Chrysso subrapula Theridiidae 88, f. 49A-C (m) Chrysso subrapula
Clubiona baimaensis Clubionidae 353, f. 253A-E (mf) Clubiona baimaensis
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 354, f. 254A-E (mf) Clubiona deletrix
Clubiona duoconcava Clubionidae 356, f. 255A-E (mf) Clubiona duoconcava
Clubiona hummeli Clubionidae 357, f. 256A-B (m) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona interjecta Clubionidae 358, f. 257A-E (mf) Clubiona interjecta
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 359, f. 258A-E (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 360, f. 259A-E (mf) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 362, f. 260A-E (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona mandschurica Clubionidae 363, f. 261A-E (mf; N.B.: considered a junior synonym of C. phragmitis by Yin et al., 2012: 1115) Clubiona mandschurica
Clubiona manshanensis Clubionidae 364, f. 262A-E (mf) Clubiona manshanensis
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 366, f. 263A-E (mf) Clubiona papillata
Clubiona phragmitoides Clubionidae 367, f. 264A-B (f) Clubiona phragmitoides
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 368, f. 265A-E (mf) Clubiona pseudogermanica
Clubiona rostrata Clubionidae 369, f. 266A-E (mf) Clubiona rostrata
Clubiona venusta Clubionidae 371, f. 267A-B (f) Clubiona venusta
Coelotes plancyi Agelenidae 318, f. 230A-E (mf) Coelotes plancyi
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 89, f. 50A-D (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 120, f. 73A-E (mf) Collinsia inerrans
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 437, f. 313A-D (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Crispiphantes biseulsanensis Linyphiidae 121, f. 74A-C (f) Crispiphantes biseulsanensis
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 74, f. 38A-E (mf) Achaearanea riparia
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 212, f. 149A-F (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 213, f. 150A-D (m) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 214, f. 151A-C (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 215, f. 152A-F (mf) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 216, f. 152A-E (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 217, f. 154A-D (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyclosa senticauda Araneidae 218, f. 155A-E (mf) Cyclosa senticauda
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 220, f. 156A-C (f) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne inaequalis Araneidae 220, f. 157A-D (mf) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis Araneidae 221, f. 158A-E (mf) Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 222, f. 159A-C (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 439, f. 314A-F (mf) Diaea subdola
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 314, f. 227A-C (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 315, f. 228A-C (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 316, f. 229A-C (f) Dictyna uncinata
Diphya okumae Tetragnathidae 155, f. 103A-I (mf) Diphya okumae
Dipoena wangi Theridiidae 94, f. 54A-F (mf) Dipoena wangi
Dolomedes raptor Pisauridae 293, f. 213A-F (mf) Dolomedes raptor
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 294, f. 214A-F (mf) Dolomedes saganus
Draconarius lutulentus Agelenidae 320, f. 231A-E (mf) Draconarius lutulentus
Draconarius neixiangensis Agelenidae 321, f. 232A-D (mf) Draconarius neixiangensis
Draconarius wudangensis Agelenidae 322, f. 233A-E (mf) Draconarius wudangensis
Drassodes longispinus Gnaphosidae 383, f. 274A-F (mf) Drassodes longispinus
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 384, f. 275A-G (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus shaanxiensis Gnaphosidae 386, f. 276A-D (mf) Drassyllus shaanxiensis
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 387, f. 277A-D (mf) Drassyllus vinealis
Ebrechtella pseudovatia Thomisidae 440, f. 315A-D (mf) Ebrechtella pseudovatia
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 442, f. 316A-D (mf) Ebrechtella tricuspidata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 95, f. 55A-F (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha margarita Theridiidae 96, f. 56A-G (mf) Enoplognatha margarita
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 98, f. 57A-E (mf) Episinus nubilus
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 122, f. 75A-D (mf) Erigone prominens
Estrandia grandaeva Linyphiidae 123, f. 76A-C (f) Estrandia grandaeva
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 478, f. 345A-E (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 480, f. 347A-E (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evippa sjostedti Lycosidae 262, f. 189A-E (mf) Evippa sjostedti
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 225, f. 161A-F (mf) Gasteracantha kuhli
Gnaphosa hastata Gnaphosidae 390, f. 278A-D (mf) Gnaphosa hastata
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 391, f. 279A-D (mf) Gnaphosa kansuensis
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 392, f. 280A-D (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 393, f. 281A-D (mf) Gnaphosa licenti
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 394, f. 282A-D (mf) Gnaphosa sinensis
Gnaphosa zhaoi Gnaphosidae 396, f. 283A-D (mf) Gnaphosa zhaoi
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 124, f. 77A-F (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 125, f. 78A-E (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 126, f. 79A-F (mf) Gnathonarium taczanowskii
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 311, f. 224A-D (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia ovata Hahniidae 312, f. 225A-B (f) Hahnia ovata
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 482, f. 348A-C (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 483, f. 349A-D (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 443, f. 317A-D (mf) Heriaeus melloteei
Hersilia albomaculata Hersiliidae 57, f. 27A-E (mf) Hersilia albomaculata
Himalaphantes azumiensis Linyphiidae 128, f. 80A-E (mf) Himalaphantes azumiensis
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 397, f. 284A-I (mf) Hitobia unifascigera
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 129, f. 81A-E (mf) Hylyphantes graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 227, f. 162A-D (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 228, f. 163A-E (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Iwogumoa illustrata Agelenidae 323, f. 234A-E (mf) Iwogumoa illustrata
Kishidaia albimaculata Gnaphosidae 399, f. 285A-D (mf) Kishidaia albimaculata
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 229, f. 164A-E (mf) Lariniaria argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 231, f. 165A-D (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Latouchia pavlovi Ctenizidae 37, f. 14A-C (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Lepthyphantes hamifer Linyphiidae 130, f. 82A-D (mf) Lepthyphantes hamifer
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 158, f. 104A-I, 105A-D (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 160, f. 106A-F, 107A-E (mf) Leucauge celebesiana
Leucauge subgemmea Tetragnathidae 161, f. 108A-G (mf) Leucauge subgemmea
Leucauge wulingensis Tetragnathidae 163, f. 109A-F, 110A-F (mf) Leucauge wulingensis
Lineacoelotes funiushanensis Agelenidae 325, f. 235A-E (mf) Lineacoelotes funiushanensis
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 264, f. 190A-D (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa labialis Lycosidae 265, f. 191A-D (mf) Lycosa labialis
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 266, f. 192A-E (mf) Lycosa shansia
Lysiteles badongensis Thomisidae 445, f. 318A-D (mf) Lysiteles badongensis
Lysiteles minimus Thomisidae 445, f. 319A-B (m) Lysiteles minimus
Mangora angulopicta Araneidae 232, f. 166A-E (mf) Mangora angulopicta
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 484, f. 350A-B (f) Marpissa pulla
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 131, f. 83A-D (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 485, f. 351A-D (mf) Mendoza canestrinii
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 486, f. 352A-E (mf) Mendoza pulchra
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 488, f. 353A-B (mf) Menemerus fulvus
Mesiotelus lubricus Liocranidae 348, f. 251A-B (f) Mesiotelus lubricus
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 165, f. 111A-H, 112A-H (mf) Metleucauge kompirensis
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 167, f. 113A-H (mf) Metleucauge yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 59, f. 28A-E (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Miagrammopes unguliformis Uloboridae 60, f. 29A-E (mf) Miagrammopes unguliformis
Micaria pulcherrima Gnaphosidae 401, f. 286A-E (mf) Micaria pulcherrima
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 134, f. 85A-F (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 447, f. 320A-F (mf) Misumena vatia
Moneta caudifera Theridiidae 100, f. 58A-E (mf) Moneta caudifer
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 489, f. 354A-D (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 490, f. 355A-D (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 491, f. 356A-D (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 135, f. 86A-B (f) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neoantistea quelpartensis Hahniidae 312, f. 226A-C (f) Neoantistea quelpartensis
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 234, f. 167A-D (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 236, f. 168A-E (mf) Neoscona holmi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 237, f. 169A-D (mf) Neoscona melloteei
Neoscona multiplicans Araneidae 238, f. 170A-D (mf) Neoscona multiplicans
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 239, f. 171A-E (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona pseudonautica Araneidae 240, f. 172A-E (mf) Neoscona pseudonautica
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 241, f. 173A-C (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 242, f. 174A-E (mf) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 243, f. 175A-D (f) Neoscona semilunaris
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 244, f. 176A-E (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neospintharus fur Theridiidae 82, f. 44A-F (mf) Argyrodes fur
Nephila clavata Araneidae 193, f. 136A-K (mf) Nephila clavata
Neriene angulifera Linyphiidae 137, f. 87A-B (f) Neriene angulifera
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 137, f. 88A-D (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 138, f. 89A-D (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene jinjooensis Linyphiidae 140, f. 90A-C (mf) Neriene jinjooensis
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 141, f. 91A-C (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 142, f. 92A-E (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene nitens Linyphiidae 143, f. 93A-D (mf) Neriene nitens
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 144, f. 94A-D (mf) Neriene oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 145, f. 95A-C (mf) Neriene radiata
Neriene zanhuangica Linyphiidae 146, f. 96A-D (mf) Neriene zanhuangica
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 67, f. 34A-E (mf) Nesticella mogera
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 72, f. 37A-E (mf) Achaearanea japonica
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 332, f. 240A-E (mf) Nurscia albofasciata
Octonoba dentata Uloboridae 62, f. 30A-C (f) Octonoba dentata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 63, f. 31A-F (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 64, f. 32A-E (mf) Octonoba sybotides
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 54, f. 25A-C (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 147, f. 97A-D (mf) Oedothorax hulongensis
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 507, f. 371A-D (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Orthobula crucifera Phrurolithidae 375, f. 269A-D (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 335, f. 242A-D (mf) Oxyopes licenti
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 336, f. 243A-D (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxyopes sushilae Oxyopidae 337, f. 244A-E (mf) Oxyopes sushilae
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 448, f. 321A-D (mf) Oxytate parallela
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 449, f. 322A-D (mf) Oxytate striatipes
Ozyptila inaequalis Thomisidae 450, f. 323A-D (mf) Ozyptila inaequalis
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 169, f. 114A-K, 115A-F (mf) Pachygnatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 171, f. 116A-G, 117A-F (mf) Pachygnatha tenera
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 108, f. 64A-E (mf) Theridion subpallens
Parasteatoda asiatica Theridiidae 70, f. 35A-E (mf) Achaearanea asiatica
Parasteatoda songi Theridiidae 75, f. 39A-E (mf) Achaearanea songi
Parasteatoda tabulata Theridiidae 76, f. 40A-E (mf) Achaearanea tabulata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 77, f. 41A-E (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 269, f. 193A-D (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 269, f. 194A-D (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 271, f. 195A-D (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 272, f. 196A-D (mf) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 273, f. 197A-D (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa jambaruensis Lycosidae 274, f. 198A-D (mf) Pardosa jambaruensis
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 275, f. 199A-E (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 276, f. 200A-D (mf) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa paratesquorum Lycosidae 278, f. 201A-D (mf) Pardosa paratesquorum
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 279, f. 202A-D (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa qionghuai Lycosidae 280, f. 203A-D (mf) Pardosa qionghuai
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 422, f. 300A-D (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 423, f. 301A-D (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 424, f. 302A-D (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 426, f. 304A-B (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 426, f. 305A-C (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 427, f. 306A-D (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 492, f. 357A-C (mf) Phintella arenicolor
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 493, f. 358A-D (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 494, f. 359A-D (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella parva Salticidae 495, f. 360A-D (mf) Phintella parva
Phintella popovi Salticidae 496, f. 361A-E (mf) Phintella popovi
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 497, f. 362A-D (mf) Phintella versicolor
Pholcus clavatus Pholcidae 45, f. 17A-I (mf) Pholcus clavatus
Pholcus henanensis Pholcidae 47, f. 19A-F (mf) Pholcus henanensis
Pholcus linzhou Pholcidae 48, f. 20A-H (mf) Pholcus linzhou
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 49, f. 21A-I (mf) Pholcus manueli
Pholcus opilionoides Pholcidae 50, f. 22A-E (mf) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 46, f. 18A-I (mf, misidentified) Pholcus crypticolens
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 376, f. 270A-E (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus splendidus Phrurolithidae 377, f. 271A-G (mf) Phrurolithus splendidus
Phycosoma amamiense Theridiidae 91, f. 51A-D (f) Dipoena amamiensis
Phycosoma flavomarginatum Theridiidae 92, f. 52A-E (mf) Dipoena flavomarginata
Phycosoma sinica Theridiidae 93, f. 53A-G (mf) Dipoena sinica
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 284, f. 206A-D (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 283, f. 205A-C (mf) Pirata haploapophysis
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 287, f. 209A-D (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 282, f. 204A-E (mf) Pirata clercki
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 285, f. 207A-D (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 286, f. 208A-D (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula tenuisetacea Lycosidae 288, f. 210A-D (mf) Pirata tenuisetaceus
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 289, f. 211A-D (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 326, f. 236A-E (mf) Pireneitega luctuosa
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 327, f. 237A-F (mf) Pireneitega spinivulva
Pireneitega xinping Agelenidae 329, f. 238A-E (mf) Pireneitega xinping
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 296, f. 215A-G (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 297, f. 216A-D (mf) Pisaura lama
Pisaura sublama Pisauridae 298, f. 217A-G (mf) Pisaura sublama
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 452, f. 324A-E (mf) Pistius undulatus
Plator insolens Trochanteriidae 380, f. 272A=G (mf) Plator insolens
Plator sinicus Trochanteriidae 380, f. 273A-D (mf) Plator sinicus
Plebs baotianmanensis Araneidae 224, f. 160A-E (mf) Eriophora baotianmanensis
Plexippoides digitatus Salticidae 498, f. 363A-C (mf) Plexippoides digitatus
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 499, f. 364A-B (m) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 500, f. 365A-E (mf) Plexippoides regius
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 502, f. 366A-E (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 503, f. 367A-E (mf) Plexippus setipes
Portia heteroidea Salticidae 504, f. 368A-D (mf) Portia heteroidea
Portia songi Salticidae 505, f. 369A-B (f) Portia songi
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 349, f. 252A-E (mf) Itatsina praticola
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 245, f. 177A-E (mf) Pronoides brunneus
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 333, f. 241A-B (f) Psechrus senoculatus
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 506, f. 370A-B (f) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Pseudicius wesolowskae Salticidae 508, f. 372A-E (mf) Pseudicius wesolowskae
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 509, f. 373A-D (mf) Ptocasius strupifer
Rhene albigera Salticidae 510, f. 374A-C (m) Rhene albigera
Rhene atrata Salticidae 511, f. 375A-F (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 425, f. 303A-D (mf) Philodromus fallax
Runcinia acuminata Thomisidae 453, f. 325A-F (mf) Runcinia acuminata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 43, f. 16A-C (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 415, f. 296A-D (mf) Selenops bursarius
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 512, f. 376A-B (f) Sibianor aurocinctus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 513, f. 377A-D (mf) Sibianor pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 514, f. 378A-E (mf) Siler cupreus
Singa hamata Araneidae 247, f. 178A-D (mf) Singa hamata
Sinolinyphia henanensis Linyphiidae 148, f. 98A-F (mf) Sinolinyphia henanensis
Sinopesa sinensis Nemesiidae 38, f. 15A-E (mf) Raveniola sinensis
Sinopoda serpentembolus Sparassidae 418, f. 298A-F (mf) Sinopoda serpentembolus
Sinopoda wangi Sparassidae 419, f. 299A-D (mf) Sinopoda wangi
Sinothela sinensis Liphistiidae 30, f. 10A-D (mf) Songthela sinensis
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 516, f. 379A-C (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Spartaeus platnicki Salticidae 519, f. 382A-D (mf) Spartaeus platnicki
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 51, f. 23A-D (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Spiricoelotes zonatus Agelenidae 330, f. 239A-E (mf) Spiricoelotes zonatus
Stemmops nipponicus Theridiidae 101, f. 59A-D (mf) Stemmops nipponicus
Synagelides zhaoi Salticidae 520, f. 383A-D (mf) Synagelides zhaoi
Synema globosum Thomisidae 454, f. 326A-C (mf) Synema globosum
Synema zonatum Thomisidae 455, f. 327A-B (f) Synema zonatum
Takayus huanrenensis Theridiidae 103, f. 60A-E (mf) Theridion huanrenensis
Takayus quadrimaculatus Theridiidae 107, f. 63A-E (mf) Theridion quadrimaculatum
Takayus takayensis Theridiidae 109, f. 65A-D (mf) Theridion takayense
Takayus wangi Theridiidae 110, f. 66A-E (mf) Theridion wangi
Tapinopa guttata Linyphiidae 149, f. 99A-E (mf) Tapinopa guttata
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 308, f. 223A-E (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tenuiphantes aduncus Linyphiidae 150, f. 100A-E (mf) Tenuiphantes aduncus
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 174, f. 118A-G, 119A-G (mf) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha cheni Tetragnathidae 176, f. 120A-G (f) Tetragnatha cheni
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 177, f. 121A-G, 122A-G (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 179, f. 123A-G, 124A-G (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 181, f. 125A-G, 126A-G (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 183, f. 127A-G, 128A-G (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 185, f. 129A-G, 130A-G (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 187, f. 131A-G, 132A-G (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 189, f. 133A-H, 134A-G (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus coreanus Philodromidae 429, f. 307A-D (mf) Thanatus coreanus
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 430, f. 308A-D (mf) Thanatus miniaceus
Theridion lanceatum Theridiidae 105, f. 61A-E (mf) Theridion lanceatum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 106, f. 62A-E (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion zhoui Theridiidae 111, f. 67A-C (f) Theridion zhoui
Thomisus hui Thomisidae 457, f. 328A-B (m) Thomisus hui
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 458, f. 329A-E (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 459, f. 330A-D (mf) Thomisus onustus
Thwaitesia glabicauda Theridiidae 112, f. 68A-G (mf, S) Thwaitesia glabicauda
Tibellus japonicus Philodromidae 431, f. 309A-E (mf) Tibellus japonicus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 433, f. 310A-D (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus orientis Philodromidae 433, f. 311A-C (mf) Tibellus orientis
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 460, f. 331A-F (mf) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 461, f. 332A-D (mf) Tmarus piger
Tmarus qinlingensis Thomisidae 462, f. 333A-D (mf) Tmarus qinlingensis
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 463, f. 334A-D (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 403, f. 287A-D (mf) Trachyzelotes jaxartensis
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 291, f. 212A-E (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 65, f. 33A-E (m) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 152, f. 101A-F (mf) Ummeliata feminea
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 153, f. 102A-F (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 56, f. 26A-D (mf) Uroctea lesserti
Wolongia guoi Tetragnathidae 191, f. 135A-G (mf) Wolongia guoi
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 465, f. 335A-D (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus emertoni Thomisidae 466, f. 336A-D (mf) Xysticus emertoni
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 467, f. 337A-D (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 468, f. 338A-D (mf) Xysticus hedini
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 469, f. 339A-D (mf) Xysticus pseudobliteus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 470, f. 340A-D (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Yaginumaella lushiensis Salticidae 521, f. 384A-E (mf) Yaginumaella lushiensis
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 522, f. 385A-C (mf) Yaginumaella medvedevi
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 248, f. 179A-D (mf) Yaginumia sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 405, f. 288A-D (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zelotes davidi Gnaphosidae 406, f. 289A-D (mf) Zelotes davidi
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 407, f. 290A-D (mf) Zelotes exiguus
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 408, f. 291A-D (mf) Zelotes potanini
Zelotes tsaii Gnaphosidae 409, f. 292A-B (m) Zelotes tsaii
Zelotes yani Gnaphosidae 410, f. 293A-B (f) Zelotes yani
Zora lyriformis Miturgidae 413, f. 295A-D (mf) Zora lyriformis