Included taxa

Pickard-Cambridge, F. O. (1900). Arachnida - Araneida and Opiliones. In: Biologia Centrali-Americana, Zoology. London 2, 89-192. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Anyphaena gibba Anyphaenidae 96, pl. 7, f. 4-5 (mf) Anyphaena gibba
Anyphaena gibbosa Anyphaenidae 96, pl. 7, f. 4-5 (m) Anyphaena gibbosa
Anyphaena judicata Anyphaenidae 96, pl. 7, f. 9 (m) Anyphaena judicata
Anyphaena plana Anyphaenidae 97, pl. 7, f. 15 (Dm) Anyphaena plana
Anyphaena proba Anyphaenidae 95, pl. 7, f. 3 (m) Anyphaena proba
Anyphaena scopulata Anyphaenidae 98, pl. 7, f. 17 (Dm) Anyphaena scopulata
Anyphaena simplex Anyphaenidae 96, pl. 7, f. 11-12 (mf) Anyphaena simplex
Anyphaena subgibba Anyphaenidae 96, pl. 7, f. 8 (m) Anyphaena subgibba
Anyphaena subgibba Anyphaenidae 96, pl. 7, f. 10 (f) Anyphaena excepta
Anyphaena trifida Anyphaenidae 97, pl. 7, f. 14 (Dm) Anyphaena trifida
Anyphaena tuberosa Anyphaenidae 97, pl. 7, f. 16 (Dm) Anyphaena tuberosa
Anyphaenoides placens Anyphaenidae 104 Sillus placens
Apollophanes punctipes Philodromidae 132, pl. 9, f. 19-20 (f, Dm) Apollophanes punctipes
Apollophanes punctipes Philodromidae 132, pl. 8, f. 21 (m) Apollophanes maculatipes
Bucranium affinis Thomisidae 165, pl. 11, f. 6 (f) Majella affinis
Bucranium spinigerum Thomisidae 165, pl. 11, f. 7 (f) Majella spinigera
Chinoscopus flavus Salticidae 186, pl. 13, f. 8 (f) Asamonea flava
Ctenus alienus Ctenidae 111, pl. 8, f. 2 (Df) Ctenus alienus
Ctenus bilobatus Ctenidae 110, pl. 8, f. 8 (Df) Ctenus bilobatus
Ctenus calcaratus Ctenidae 113, pl. 8, f. 7 (Dm) Ctenus calcaratus
Ctenus convexus Ctenidae 114, pl. 8, f. 12 (Df) Ctenus convexus
Ctenus ensiger Ctenidae 114, pl. 8, f. 10-11 (Dmf) Ctenus ensiger
Ctenus excavatus Ctenidae 111, pl. 8, f. 3 (Df) Ctenus excavatus
Ctenus humilis Ctenidae 113 Ctenus humilis
Ctenus incolans Ctenidae 111, pl. 7, f. 35-36 (Df) Ctenus incolans
Ctenus peregrinus Ctenidae 110, pl. 7, f. 34 (Df) Ctenus peregrinus
Ctenus similis Ctenidae 112, pl. 8, f. 5-6 (f) Ctenus similis
Ctenus sinuatipes Ctenidae 112, pl. 8, f. 5-6 (mf) Ctenus sinuatipes
Ctenus spiralis Ctenidae 112, pl. 8, f. 4 (Dm) Ctenus spiralis
Ctenus supinus Ctenidae 110, pl. 7, f. 33 (Df) Ctenus supinus
Curicaberis annulatus Sparassidae 126, pl. 9, f. 13 (Dm) Sparassus annulatus
Curicaberis ensiger Sparassidae 125, pl. 9, f. 12 (Dm) Sparassus ensiger
Curicaberis ferrugineus Sparassidae 126, pl. 9, f. 14 (f) Sparassus ferrugineus
Curicaberis manifestus Sparassidae 125, pl. 9, f. 6 Sparassus manifestus
Curicaberis minax Sparassidae 125, pl. 9, f. 8-9 (mf) Sparassus minax
Decaphora variabilis Sparassidae 119, pl. 8, f. 21 (Df) Pseudosparianthis variabilis
Ebo latithorax Philodromidae 130, pl. 9, f. 17 (f) Ebo latithorax
Elaver crocota Clubionidae 89, pl. 6, f. 19 (mf) Clubiona crocota
Elaver depuncta Clubionidae 89, pl. 6, f. 24-25 (f, Dm) Clubiona depuncta
Elaver linguata Clubionidae 90, pl. 6, f. 27 (Df) Clubiona linguata
Elaver mirabilis Clubionidae 92 Heterochemmis mirabilis
Elaver placida Clubionidae 90 Clubiona placida
Elaver sericea Clubionidae 89, pl. 6, f. 23 (f) Clubiona sericea
Elaver simplex Clubionidae 89, pl. 6, f. 20 (m) Clubiona simplex
Elaver tigrina Clubionidae 89, pl. 6, f. 21-22 (mf) Clubiona tigrina
Elaver tricuspis Clubionidae 90, pl. 6, f. 26 (Dm) Clubiona tricuspis
Elaver valvula Clubionidae 99, pl. 7, f. 20 (Df) Aysha valvula
Epicadinus trifidus Thomisidae 159, pl. 10, f. 33 (f) Epicadinus trifidus
Epicadus heterogaster Thomisidae 160, pl. 10, f. 34 (f) Epicadus heterogaster
Epicadus taczanowskii Thomisidae 161, pl. 10, f. 37-38 (mf) Tobias rugosus
Erica eugenia Salticidae 175, pl. 12, f. 10 (mf) Erica eugenia
Hibana futilis Anyphaenidae 99, pl. 7, f. 18-19 (Dmf) Aysha minuta
Hoedillus sexpunctatus Zoropsidae 122, pl. 9, f. 1 (f) Hoedillus sexpunctatus
Isaloides putus Thomisidae 163, pl. 11, f. 5 (f) Isaloides putus
Lauricius hemicloeinus Zoropsidae 91, pl. 7, f. 1 (f, lapsus) Lauricius hemiclaeinus
Leptoctenus byrrhus Ctenidae 113, pl. 8, f. 9 (f) Ctenus byrrhus
Leptoctenus paradoxus Ctenidae 115, pl. 8, f. 13 (Dm) Celaetycheus paradoxus
Lyssomanes bitaeniatus Salticidae 182, pl. 13, f. 7 (Dm) Lyssomanes pachygnathus
Lyssomanes blandus Salticidae 186, pl. 13, f. 17 (f) Lyssomanes blandus
Lyssomanes deinognathus Salticidae 182, pl. 13, f. 5-6 (Dmf) Lyssomanes deinognathus
Lyssomanes elegans Salticidae 186, pl. 12, f. 14, pl. 13, f. 12 (Df) Lyssomanes elegans
Lyssomanes jemineus Salticidae 184, pl. 13, f. 14-15 (m) Lyssomanes jemineus
Lyssomanes jemineus Salticidae 284, pl. 12, f. 12-13 (Dmf) Lyssomanes spinifer
Lyssomanes mandibulatus Salticidae 186, pl. 13, f. 11 (Dm) Lyssomanes mandibulatus
Lyssomanes patens Salticidae 186, pl. 13, f. 1-2 (mf) Lyssomanes patens
Lyssomanes placidus Salticidae 185, pl. 13, f. 3 (m) Lyssomanes placidus
Lyssomanes protarsalis Salticidae 183, pl. 13, f. 3 (Dm) Lyssomanes protarsalis
Lyssomanes reductus Salticidae 183, pl. 13, f. 4 (Dm) Lyssomanes simplicipes
Lyssomanes remotus Salticidae 185, pl. 13, f. 8 (m) Lyssomanes remotus
Lyssomanes remotus Salticidae 186, pl. 13, f. 16 (Df) Lyssomanes gracilis
Lyssomanes spiralis Salticidae 183, pl. 12, f. 11 (Dm) Lyssomanes spiralis
Lyssomanes trifurcatus Salticidae 184, pl. 13, f. 9-10 (Dmf) Lyssomanes trifurcatus
Macrophyes attenuata Anyphaenidae 106, pl. 7, f. 32 (m) Macrophyes attenuata
Martella lineatipes Salticidae 175, pl. 11, f. 16 (Df) Martella lineatipes
Martella pottsi Salticidae 174, pl. 11, f. 14-15 (mf) Martella pottsii
Mecaphesa celer Thomisidae 144, pl. 10, f. 6 (f) Misumenops spinosus
Mecaphesa damnosa Thomisidae 143, pl. 10, f. 5 (f) Misumenops damnosus
Mecaphesa decora Thomisidae 142, pl. 10, f. 3 (Dm) Misumenops volutus
Mecaphesa dubia Thomisidae 145, pl. 10, f. 10 (f) Misumenops dubius
Mecaphesa prosper Thomisidae 143, pl. 10, f. 4 (m) Misumenops prosper
Mecaphesa spiralis Thomisidae 142, pl. 10, f. 2 (Dm) Misumenops spiralis
Megalostrata raptor Corinnidae 92, pl. 7, f. 2, pl. 8, f. 1 (f) Chemmis frederici
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 141, pl. 9, f. 33 Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 146 Misumenops modestus
Misumenoides annulipes Thomisidae 140, pl. 9, f. 30 (m) Misumenoides annulipes
Misumenoides bifissus Thomisidae 140, pl. 9, f. 31 (Dm) Misumenoides bifissus
Misumenoides blandus Thomisidae 139, pl. 9, f. 26 (f) Misumenoides blandus
Misumenoides depressus Thomisidae 139 Misumenoides depressus
Misumenoides magnus Thomisidae 140, pl. 9, f. 27-28 (mf) Misumenoides magnus
Misumenoides parvus Thomisidae 140, pl. 9, f. 29 (m) Misumenoides parvus
Misumenoides rugosus Thomisidae 139 Misumenoides rugosus
Misumenoides tibialis Thomisidae 139, pl. 9, f. 25 (m) Misumenoides tibialis
Misumenoides vigilans Thomisidae 139 Misumenoides vigilans
Misumenops consuetus Thomisidae 146 Misumenops consuetus
Misumenops gracilis Thomisidae 145 Misumenops gracilis
Misumenops guianensis Thomisidae 141 Misumenops guianensis
Misumenops maculissparsus Thomisidae 141 Misumenops maculissparsus
Misumenops mexicanus Thomisidae 145 Misumenops mexicanus
Misumenops pallidus Thomisidae 141 Misumenops pallidus
Misumenops pascalis Thomisidae 143, pl. 10, f. 7 (f) Misumenops pascalis
Misumenops splendens Thomisidae 145 Misumenops splendens
Misumessus oblongus Thomisidae 144, pl. 10, f. 8-9 (f) Misumenops oblongus
Myrmapana centralis Salticidae 173, pl. 11, f. 9-11 (m, Df) Toxeus centralis
Olios clarus Sparassidae 125, pl. 9, f. 10-11 (mf) Sparassus clarus
Olios erroneus Sparassidae 124, pl. 9, f. 5 (f) Sparassus erroneus
Olios fugiens Sparassidae 124, pl. 9, f. 4 (m) Sparassus fugiens
Olios obscurus Sparassidae 124, pl. 9, f. 3 Sparassus obscurus
Olios obtusus Sparassidae 123, pl. 9, f. 2 (Dm) Sparassus obtusus
Olios similis Sparassidae 124 Sparassus similis
Olios simoni Sparassidae 124 Sparassus simoni
Olios stylifer Sparassidae 125, pl. 9, f. 7 (Dm) Sparassus stylifer
Onocolus pentagonus Thomisidae 160, pl. 10, f. 35-36 (m, Df) Onocolus pentagonus
Paradamoetas carus Salticidae 177, pl. 12, f. 9 (m) Keyserlingella cara
Paradamoetas formicinus Salticidae 177, pl. 2, f. 5-6 (f) Paradamoetas formicina
Parasynema cambridgei Thomisidae 153 Parasynema adusta
Parasynema cirripes Thomisidae 153, pl. 10, f. 23 (f) Parasynema cirripes
Patrera puta Anyphaenidae 103 Sillus putus
Patrera ruber Anyphaenidae 102, pl. 7, f. 23 (Df) Teudis ruber
Patrera stylifer Anyphaenidae 97, pl. 7, f. 13 (Dm) Anyphaena stylifer
Peckhamia variegata Salticidae 176, pl. 12, f. 7-8 (Dmf) Synageles variegata
Prusias nugalis Sparassidae 127, pl. 9, f. 16 (j) Prusias nugalis
Prusias semotus Sparassidae 127, pl. 9, f. 15 (j) Ramnes semotus
Sarinda armata Salticidae 174, pl. 11, f. 12-13 (Dmf) Toxeus championi
Selenops marginalis Selenopidae 117, pl. 8, f. 15-16 (Dmf) Selenops marginalis
Selenops mexicanus Selenopidae 117, pl. 8, f. 17-18 (mf) Selenops mexicanus
Selenops minutus Selenopidae 118, pl. 8, f. 19-20 (Dmf) Selenops minutus
Selenops nigromaculatus Selenopidae 117, pl. 8, f. 14 (m) Selenops nigromaculatus
Sidusa extensa Salticidae 190, pl. 13, f. 20-21 (m, Df) Cobanus extensus
Sidusa flavens Salticidae 190, pl. 14, f. 1-2 (m, Df) Cobanus flavens
Sidusa mandibularis Salticidae 190, pl. 13, f. 19 (m) Cobanus mandibularis
Sidusa perdita Salticidae 191 Cobanus perditus
Sidusa subfusca Salticidae 191, pl. 14, f. 4 (Dm) Cobanus subfuscus
Sidusa unicolor Salticidae 190, pl. 14, f. 3 (Dm) Cobanus unicolor
Sillus attiguus Anyphaenidae 103, pl. 7, f. 27 (m) Sillus attiguus
Sillus curvispinus Anyphaenidae 104, pl. 7, f. 26 (Dm) Sillus curvispina
Sillus longispinus Anyphaenidae 201, pl. 7, f. 28 (Dm) Sillus longispinus
Sillus lunula Anyphaenidae 103, pl. 7, f. 25 (Df) Sillus lunula
Stephanopis championi Thomisidae 162, pl. 11, f. 2 (Df) Paratobias championi
Stephanopis stelloides Thomisidae 161, pl. 11, f. 1 (f) Metatobias stelloides
Stephanopoides brasiliana Thomisidae 162, pl. 11, f. 3 Stephanopoides brasiliana
Stephanopoides cognata Thomisidae 163, pl. 11, f. 4 (f) Parastephanops cognatus
Strophius hirsutus Thomisidae 166, pl. 11, f. 8 (f) Strophius hirsutus
Synema adjunctum Thomisidae 150 Synema palliatum adjuncta
Synema affinitatum Thomisidae 151, pl. 10, f. 15-17 (mf) Synema affinitatum
Synema haenschi Thomisidae 152, pl. 10, f. 19 (mf) Synema bimaculatum
Synema maculosum Thomisidae 152, pl. 10, f. 20 (Df) Synema maculosum
Synema palliatum Thomisidae 151, pl. 10, f. 18 (f) Synema palliatum
Synema socium Thomisidae 152, pl. 10, f. 22 (m) Synema socium
Synemosyna americana Salticidae 170, pl. 11, f. 17 (m, Df) Simonella americana
Synemosyna americana Salticidae 171, pl. 12, f. 1-2 (f, Dm) Simonella bicolor
Synemosyna decipiens Salticidae 171, pl. 12, f. 3-4 (mf) Simonella decipiens
Teudis peragrans Anyphaenidae 101, pl. 7, f. 21-22 (f, Dm) Teudis peragrans
Teudis roseus Anyphaenidae 102, pl. 7, f. 24 (Df) Teudis roseus
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 130, pl. 9, f. 22 Thanatus formicinus
Tibellus affinis Philodromidae 133, pl. 9, f. 23 (j) Tibellus affinis
Titanattus saevus Salticidae 191, pl. 15, f. 1 (m) Titanattus saevus
Tmarus corruptus Thomisidae 156, pl. 10, f. 32 (f) Tmarus corruptus
Tmarus decens Thomisidae 155, pl. 10, f. 30 (f) Tmarus decens
Tmarus ineptus Thomisidae 155, pl. 10, f. 28 (f) Tmarus ineptus
Tmarus intentus Thomisidae 155, pl. 10, f. 26-27 (mf) Tmarus intentus
Tmarus jocosus Thomisidae 156, pl. 10, f. 31 (mf) Tmarus jocosus
Tmarus mundulus Thomisidae 155, pl. 10, f. 29 (f) Tmarus mundulus
Tmarus studiosus Thomisidae 155, pl. 10, f. 25 (mf) Tmarus studiosus
Wulfila inornatus Anyphaenidae 106, pl. 7, f. 30-31 (m, Df) Cragus inornatus
Wulfila spatulatus Anyphaenidae 105, pl. 7, f. 29 (Dm) Wulfila spatulatus
Xysticus facetus Thomisidae 148, pl. 10, f. 13 (m) Xysticus facetus
Xysticus pellax Thomisidae 147, pl. 10, f. 11-12 (m, Df) Xysticus pellax