Included taxa

Chyzer, C. & Kulczyński, W. (1897). Araneae Hungariae. Tomus II. Academia Scientarum Hungaricae, Budapest, pp. 147-366, Pl. VI-X. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 174, pl. 7, f. 6 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 244, pl. 9, f. 55, 59 (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 244, pl. 9, f. 60, 72 (mf) Agroeca chrysea
Agroeca lusatica Liocranidae 244, pl. 9, f. 57 (Dmf) Agroeca thorelli
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 174, pl. 7, f. 7 (mf) Agelena similis
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 177, pl. 7, f. 2 (mf) Hahnia elegans
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 260, pl. 10, f. 31, 36 (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena sabina Anyphaenidae 260, pl. 10, f. 30, 35 (mf) Anyphaena sabina
Aphantaulax cincta Gnaphosidae 193, pl. 7, f. 33, 43 (mf) Aphantaulax cinctus
Aphantaulax trifasciata Gnaphosidae 194, pl. 7, f. 34, 36 (mf) Aphantaulax seminigra
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 249, pl. 10, f. 12 (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Arctosa lutetiana Lycosidae 298, pl. 10, f. 63 (m) Trochosa lucorum
Argyroneta aquatica Dictynidae 176, pl. 7, f. 11 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Attulus damini Salticidae 290, pl. 10, f. 56 (Df) Attus damini
Atypus affinis Atypidae 280, pl. 10, f. 72 (Dm) Atypus affinis
Atypus muralis Atypidae 279, pl. 10, f. 73 (f, Dm) Atypus muralis
Atypus piceus Atypidae 280, pl. 10, f. 74 (mf) Atypus beckii
Berlandina cinerea Gnaphosidae 191, pl. 7, f. 29 (mf) Pterotricha cinerea
Brachythele media Nemesiidae 283 (Df) Brachythele media
Brachythele speculatrix Nemesiidae 285 (Dj) Brachythele speculatrix
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 191, pl. 7, f. 32 (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 191, pl. 7, f. 31 (mf) Callilepis schuszteri
Carpathonesticus biroi Nesticidae 315, pl. 10, f. 68 (f) Nesticus biroi
Cetonana laticeps Trachelidae 253, pl. 10, f. 14 (mf) Trachelas nitescens
Cheiracanthium effossum Eutichuridae 234, pl. 9, f. 81 (f, Dm) Cheiracanthium effossum
Cheiracanthium elegans Eutichuridae 233, pl. 9, f. 74 (mf) Cheiracanthium elegans
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 233, pl. 9, f. 65 (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium gratum Eutichuridae 236, pl. 9, f. 53, 73 (Dm) Cheiracanthium gratum
Cheiracanthium macedonicum Eutichuridae 235, pl. 9, f. 42, 62, 78 (mf [misidentified after Breitling et al., 2016a]) Cheiracanthium rupestre
Cheiracanthium mildei Eutichuridae 237, pl. 9, f. 69, 80 (mf) Cheiracanthium mildei
Cheiracanthium montanum Eutichuridae 233, pl. 9, f. 68 (mf) Cheiracanthium montanum
Cheiracanthium pelasgicum Eutichuridae 233, pl. 9, f. 52 (mf) Cheiracanthium pelasgicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 233, pl. 9, f. 71, 77 (m, Df) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 234, pl. 9, f. 51 (mf) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium seidlitzi Eutichuridae 233, pl. 9, f. 63 (m) Cheiracanthium seidlitzi
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 234, pl. 9, f. 67 (mf) Cheiracanthium lapidicolens
Cicurina cicur Hahniidae 155, pl. 6, f. 10 (mf) Cicurina cicur
Civizelotes caucasius Gnaphosidae 204, pl. 8, f. 1, 21 (mf) Prosthesima caucasia
Civizelotes gracilis Gnaphosidae 204, pl. 7, f. 40 (mf) Prosthesima gracilis
Clubiona alpicola Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 5, 29, 38 (mf) Clubiona alpicola
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 228, pl. 9, f. 18, 25 (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 226, pl. 9, f. 11, 27 (mf) Clubiona caerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 228, pl. 9, f. 17, 26 (mf) Clubiona compta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 225, pl. 8, f. 66 (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona corticalis concolor Clubionidae 221 (Df) Clubiona corticalis concolor
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 229, pl. 9, f. 20 (f) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 226, pl. 9, f. 19, 28, 39 (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 229, pl. 9, f. 21, 40 (mf, misidentified) Clubiona decora
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 10, 41 (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 15, 30 (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona marmorata Clubionidae 228, pl. 9, f. 16, 34 (mf) Clubiona marmorata
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 4 (f, not m) Clubiona similis
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 32 (m, not f) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 228, pl. 9, f. 12, 47, 49 (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 228, pl. 9, f. 8, 50 (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 226, pl. 9, f. 1, 22, 37 (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 6 (f, not m) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona similis Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 33, 44 (m, not f) Clubiona similis
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 226, pl. 9, f. 3, 24, 36 (Dmf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 226, pl. 9, f. 2, 23, 35 (mf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 229, pl. 9, f. 14, 45 (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 227, pl. 9, f. 9, 31 (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 229, pl. 9, f. 13, 46 (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 160, pl. 6, f. 15 (mf) Coelotes atropos
Coelotes terrestris Agelenidae 161, pl. 6, f. 14 (mf) Coelotes terrestris
Cryphoeca carpathica Cybaeidae 157 Cryphoeca silvicola carpathica
Cybaeus angustiarum Cybaeidae 153, pl. 6, f. 7 (mf) Cybaeus angustiarum
Cybaeus minor Cybaeidae 153, pl. 6, f. 9 (Dmf) Cybaeus minor
Cybaeus tetricus Cybaeidae 153, pl. 6, f. 8 (mf) Cybaeus tetricus
Dasumia amoena Dysderidae 273 (Df) Harpactes amoenus
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 220, pl. 8, f. 40, 51 (mf) Drassus lapidicola
Drassodes montenegrinus Gnaphosidae 214, pl. 8, f. 37 (Df) Drassus montenegrinus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 220, pl. 8, f. 43, 50 (mf) Drassus pubescens
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 202, pl. 7, f. 39, 48 (mf) Prosthesima lutetiana
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 202, pl. 8, f. 7, 22 (mf) Prosthesima praefica
Drassyllus pumilus Gnaphosidae 203, pl. 7, f. 38 (mf) Prosthesima pumila
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 202, pl. 7, f. 50 (mf) Prosthesima pusilla
Drassyllus villicus Gnaphosidae 204, f. 37, 44 (mf) Prosthesima accepta
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 203, pl. 7, f. 41, 51 (Dmf) Prosthesima vinealis
Dysdera adriatica Dysderidae 270 (Dmf) Dysdera hungarica adriatica
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 268, pl. 10, f. 41 (mf) Dysdera crocota
Dysdera erythrina Dysderidae 268, pl. 10, f. 40, 45 (Dmf) Dysdera cambridgii
Dysdera granulata Dysderidae 266 (Dmf) Dysdera kollari granulata
Dysdera hungarica Dysderidae 268, pl. 10, f. 42 (Dmf) Dysdera hungarica
Dysdera kollari Dysderidae 266, pl. 10, f. 38 (f, misidentified m) Dysdera kollari
Dysdera lata Dysderidae 267, pl. 10, f. 39 (mf, misidentified) Dysdera westringi
Dysdera longirostris Dysderidae 218, pl. 10, f. 43 (mf) Dysdera longirostris
Dysdera maurusia Dysderidae 268, pl. 10, f. 41 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:004444] Dysdera crocota hamulata
Dysdera moravica Dysderidae 268, pl. 10, f. 44 (mf; misidentified, per Řezáč et al., 2014: 465) Dysdera ninnii
Dysderocrates egregius Dysderidae 271, pl. 10, f. 50, 52 (Dmf) Harpactes egregius
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 209, pl. 8, f. 38, 44 (mf) Echemus rhenanus
Emblyna brevidens Dictynidae 312, pl. 10, f. 65 (Dm) Dictyna brevidens
Emblyna mitis Dictynidae 312, pl. 10, f. 67 (m) Dictyna mitis
Episinus cavernicola Theridiidae 317, pl. 10, f. 66, 70 (Dmf) Plocamis cavernicola
Filistata insidiatrix Filistatidae 277 (Dmf) Filistata insidiatrix
Gnaphosa alpica Gnaphosidae 185, pl. 7, f. 19 (Df) Gnaphosa laeta
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 184, pl. 7, f. 17 (mf) Gnaphosa bicolor
Gnaphosa dolosa Gnaphosidae 186, pl. 7, f. 24 (f) Gnaphosa dolosa
Gnaphosa dolosa Gnaphosidae 186, pl. 7, f. 26 (Df) Gnaphosa adriatica
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 186, pl. 7, f. 22 (f) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 186, pl. 7, f. 27 (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa lugubris Gnaphosidae 187, pl. 7, f. 23 (mf) Gnaphosa lugubris
Gnaphosa modestior Gnaphosidae 184, pl. 7, f. 18 (Dmf) Gnaphosa modestior
Gnaphosa moesta Gnaphosidae 189, pl. 7, f. 21 (f) Gnaphosa suspecta
Gnaphosa mongolica Gnaphosidae 187, pl. 7, f. 16 (Dmf) Gnaphosa spinosa
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 187, pl. 7, f. 25 (f) Gnaphosa montana
Gnaphosa opaca Gnaphosidae 189, pl. 7, f. 20 (mf) Gnaphosa opaca
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 178, pl. 7, f. 13 (mf) Hahnia nava
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 177, pl. 7, f. 14 (Dmf) Hahnia mengei
Hahniharmia picta Hahniidae 178, pl. 7, f. 15 (Df) Hahnia picta
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 215, pl. 8, f. 53 (mf) Drassus cognatus
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 217, pl. 8, f. 58, 63 (mf) Drassus minusculus
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 217, pl. 8, f. 57 (mf, misidentified) Drassus microps
Haplodrassus minor Gnaphosidae 219, pl. 8, f. 55, 65 (f, Dm) Drassus minor
Haplodrassus moderatus Gnaphosidae 216, pl. 8, f. 60 (Df) Drassus moderatus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 217, pl. 8, f. 56, 61 (mf) Drassus troglodytes
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 216, pl. 8, f. 45, 54 (mf) Drassus silvestris
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 217, pl. 8, f. 59, 62 (mf) Drassus umbratilis
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 273, pl. 10, f. 47 (mf) Harpactes hombergi
Harpactea lepida Dysderidae 273, pl. 10, f. 51 (mf) Harpactes lepidus
Harpactea rubicunda Dysderidae 273, pl. 10, f. 49 (mf) Harpactes rubicundus
Harpactea saeva Dysderidae 273, pl. 10, f. 53 (mf) Harpactes saevus
Histopona laeta Agelenidae 170, pl. 7, f. 4 (Df) Tegenaria laeta
Histopona luxurians Agelenidae 172, pl. 7, f. 3 (Dmf) Tegenaria luxurians
Histopona sinuata Agelenidae 171, pl. 7, f. 5 (Df) Tegenaria sinuata
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 170, pl. 7, f. 2 (mf) Tegenaria torpida
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 309, pl. 10, f. 71 Hyptiotes paradoxus
Inermocoelotes anoplus Agelenidae 162, pl. 6, f. 17 (Dmf) Coelotes anoplus
Inermocoelotes falciger Agelenidae 161, pl. 6, f. 12 (Dmf) Coelotes falciger
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 157, pl. 6, f. 16 (mf) Coelotes inermis
Kishidaia conspicua Gnaphosidae 192, pl. 7, f. 35 (mf) Poecilochroa conspicua
Leptodrassus croaticus Gnaphosidae 221, pl. 8, f. 35 (f, misidentified) Leptodrassus femineus
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 244, pl. 10, f. 1 (mf) Agroeca striata
Liocranum perarmatum Liocranidae 239, pl. 9, f. 58, 61 (Dm) Liocranum perarmatum
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 240, pl. 9, f. 70, 79 (mf) Liocranum rupicola
Mastigusa arietina Hahniidae 156, pl. 6, f. 21 (mf) Tuberta arietina
Mastigusa macrophthalma Hahniidae 156, pl. 6, f. 21 (Dmf) Tuberta arietina macrophthalma
Mesiotelus annulipes Liocranidae 240, pl. 9, f. 54, 56 (Dmf) Liocranum annulipes
Mesiotelus tenuissimus Liocranidae 242, pl. 9, f. 75 (f) Liocranum tenuissimum
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 256, pl. 10, f. 26, 29 (f, Dm) Micaria rogenhoferi
Micaria coarctata Gnaphosidae 256, pl. 10, f. 23-24 (Dmf) Micaria chalybeia
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 259, pl. 10, f. 33 (f, Dm) Bona dives
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 256, pl. 10, f. 19 (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 255, pl. 10, f. 17, 20 (mf) Micaria fulgens
Micaria nivosa Gnaphosidae 257, pl. 10, f. 27 (m) Micaria nivosa
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 257, pl. 10, f. 22-23, 34 (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 257, pl. 10, f. 16 (f) Micaria hospes
Micaria sociabilis Gnaphosidae 258, pl. 10, f. 21, 25 (Dmf) Micaria sociabilis
Micaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 259, pl. 10, f. 18, 28 (mf) Micaria albostriata
Nemesia pannonica Nemesiidae 280, pl. 10, f. 55 (Dj) Nemesia radiata
Nomisia aussereri Gnaphosidae 191, pl. 7, f. 28 (mf) Pythonissa aussereri
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 190, pl. 7, f. 30 (mf) Pythonissa exornata
Parastalita stygia Dysderidae 276 (Df) Stalita gracilipes
Paratrachelas maculatus Trachelidae 253, pl. 10, f. 15 (m, Df) Trachelas maculatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 293, pl. 10, f. 57 Pellenes nigrociliatus
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 220, pl. 8, f. 39 (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 247, pl. 10, f. 6, 10 (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 249, pl. 10, f. 4 (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Phrurolithus pullatus Phrurolithidae 247, pl. 10, f. 5, 8, 11 (Dmf) Phrurolithus pullatus
Phrurolithus szilyi Phrurolithidae 247, pl. 10, f. 7, 9 (mf) Phrurolithus szilyi
Pritha pallida Filistatidae 277, pl. 10, f. 54 (Dm) Filistata pallida
Sagana rutilans Liocranidae 239, pl. 9, f. 43, 64, 76 (mf) Liocranum rutilans
Scotina celans Liocranidae 245, pl. 10, f. 3 (mf) Agroeca celans
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 245, pl. 10, f. 2 (mf) Agroeca gracilipes
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 213, pl. 8, f. 46 (Df) Drassus immundus
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 213, pl. 8, f. 41, 49 (mf) Drassus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 213, pl. 8, f. 42, 48 (mf) Drassus scutulatus
Segestria croatica Segestriidae 263 Segestria croatica
Sosticus loricatus Gnaphosidae 215, pl. 8, f. 36, 52 (mf) Drassus loricatus
Stalita taenaria Dysderidae 275 (Df) Stalita spinosissima
Synageles subcingulatus Salticidae 288 (Dmf) Synageles lepidus
Tegenaria campestris Agelenidae 167, pl. 6, f. 23 (mf) Tegenaria campestris
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 170, pl. 6, f. 19 (mf) Tegenaria derhamii
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 167, pl. 6, f. 22 (mf, misidentified) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria hasperi Agelenidae 167, pl. 7, f. 1 (Df) Tegenaria hasperi
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 169, pl. 6, f. 20 (mf) Tegenaria pagana
Tegenaria parietina Agelenidae 166, pl. 8, f. 18 (mf) Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria parvula Agelenidae 168, pl. 6, f. 28 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:021302] Tegenaria velox
Tegenaria silvestris Agelenidae 167, pl. 6, f. 24, 27a-b (mf) Tegenaria silvestris
Textrix caudata Agelenidae 175, pl. 7, f. 9 (mf) Textrix caudata
Textrix caudata Agelenidae 176, pl. 7, f. 10 (f, Dm) Textrix albosignata
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 175, pl. 7, f. 8 (mf) Textrix denticulata
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 305 (m) Thanatus striatus
Trachyzelotes barbatus Gnaphosidae 208, pl. 7, f. 46, pl. 8, f. 23 (mf) Prosthesima barbata
Trachyzelotes lyonneti Gnaphosidae 208, pl. 7, f. 34, 45 (mf) Prosthesima lyonneti
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 208, pl. 7, f. 47, 49 (mf) Prosthesima pedestris
Tuberta maerens Cybaeidae 156, pl. 6, f. 11 (m, misidentified) Tuberta mirabilis
Urocoras longispinus Agelenidae 158, pl. 6, f. 13 (Dmf) Coelotes longispina
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 207, pl. 8, f. 4 (f) Prosthesima rustica
Xysticus lendli Thomisidae 302, pl. 10, f. 64 (Dm) Xysticus lendlii
Zelotes apricorum Gnaphosidae 200, pl. 8, f. 18, 20 (f, Dm) Prosthesima apricorum
Zelotes bimaculatus Gnaphosidae 208 Prosthesima bimaculata
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 201, pl. 8, f. 11, 29 (mf) Prosthesima clivicola
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 202, pl. 8, f. 5-6 (f) Prosthesima electa
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 201, pl. 8, f. 9 (f) (see also Rozwalka et al., 2016) Prosthesima erebea
Zelotes erebeus Gnaphosidae 201, pl. 8, f. 25 (m) (see also Rozwalka et al., 2016) Prosthesima serotina
Zelotes hermani Gnaphosidae 202, pl. 8, f. 10 (Dm, replacement name) Prosthesima hermanii
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 201, pl. 8, f. 15, 27 (mf) Prosthesima latreillei
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 201, pl. 8, f. 12 (f) (m, pl. 8, f. 25, misidentified, shows Zelotes khostensis, Rozwalka et al., 2016) Prosthesima serotina
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 201, pl. 8, f. 14, 32 (mf) Prosthesima longipes
Zelotes mundus Gnaphosidae 207, pl. 8, f. 19 (Dm) Prosthesima munda
Zelotes oblongus Gnaphosidae 202, pl. 8, f. 8, 24 (mf) Prosthesima oblonga
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 201, pl. 8, f. 13, 28 (mf) Prosthesima petrensis
Zelotes segrex Gnaphosidae 205, pl. 8, f. 3 (Df) Prosthesima declinans
Zelotes similis Gnaphosidae 200, pl. 8, f. 16, 31 (f, Dm) Prosthesima similis
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 200, pl. 8, f. 17, 30 (mf) Prosthesima subterranea
Zelotes tenuis Gnaphosidae 205, pl. 8, f. 2, 20 (mf) Prosthesima circumspecta
Zodarion aculeatum Zodariidae 149, pl. 6, f. 5 (Df) Zodarion aculeatum
Zodarion elegans Zodariidae 149, pl. 6, f. 1 (mf) Zodarion elegans
Zodarion gallicum Zodariidae 148, pl. 6, f. 2 (mf) Zodarion gallicum
Zodarion germanicum Zodariidae 149, pl. 6, f. 6 (mf) Zodarion germanicum
Zodarion graecum Zodariidae 150, pl. 6, f. 2 (f, Dm) Zodarion graecum
Zodarion ludibundum Zodariidae 150, pl. 6, f. 4 (mf, misidentified) Zodarion italicum
Zora silvestris Miturgidae 250, pl. 10, f. 13 (Dmf) Zora silvestris
Zoropsis oertzeni Zoropsidae 261, pl. 10, f. 37 (mf, misidentified) Zoropsis ocreata
Zygiella keyserlingi Araneidae 307 (Dm) Zilla keyserlingi