Included taxa

Jocqué, R. & Dippenaar-Schoeman, A. S. (2006). Spider Families of the World. Musée Royal de l'Afrique Central, Tervuren, 336 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Actinopus robustus Actinopodidae 58, f. 6a-d (m) Actinopus robustus
Africactenus monitor Ctenidae 98, f. 26f-i (mf) Africactenus monitor
Afrilobus jocquei Orsolobidae 192, f. 73a-f (m, fig. f) Afrilobus jocquei
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 62, f. 8a-h (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 72, f. 13a-f (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Aotearoa magna Mecysmaucheniidae 164, f. 59a-h (m) Aotearoa magna
Asadipus phaleratus Lamponidae 148, f. 51e-i (mf) Asadipus phaleratus
Austrochilus franckei Austrochilidae 84, f. 19a-f (mf) Austrochilus franckei
Baalzebub baubo Theridiosomatidae 256, f. 105e-f (m) Baalzebub baubo
Calommata simoni Atypidae 82, f. 18a-h (m) Calommata simoni
Chumma inquieta Chummidae 90, f. 22a-h (mf) Chumma inquieta
Comaroma simoni Anapidae 68, f. 11d-e (mf) Comaroma simoni
Cybaeus tetricus Cybaeidae 80, f. 17a-f (mf) Cybaeus tetricus
Diguetia canities Diguetidae 114, f. 34c-f (mf) Diguetia canities
Dresserus armatus Eresidae 122, f. e-h (m, fig. f) Dresserus armatus
Drymusa canhemabae Drymusidae 118, f. 36f-g (mf) Drymusa canhemabae
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 120, f. 37a-f (m) Dysdera crocata
Dysdera ninnii Dysderidae 120, f. 37g-h (f) Dysdera ninnii
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 152, f. 53k (m) Erigone atra
Gradungula sorenseni Gradungulidae 130, f. 42a-j (mf) Gradungula sorenseni
Hala paulyi Pisauridae 212, f. 83f-h (m) Hala paulyi
Holarchaea novaeseelandiae Anapidae 138, f. 46a-e (mf) Holarchaea novaeseelandiae
Homalonychus theologus Homalonychidae 140, f. 47a-h (mf) Homalonychus theologus
Huttonia palpimanoides Huttoniidae 142, f. 48a-f (m) Huttonia palpimanoides
Hypochilus thorelli Hypochilidae 144, f. 49c-h (m) Hypochilus thorelli
Lampona cylindrata Lamponidae 148, f. 51a-d (mf) Lampona cylindrata
Lauricius hooki Zoropsidae 246, f. 100f-h (f, lapsus) Lauricius cooki
Leptoneta infuscata Leptonetidae 150, f. 52b-f (m) Leptoneta infuscata
Liphistius lannaianus Liphistiidae 156, f. 55a-i (mf) Liphistius lannaianus
Mamoea rufa Amphinectidae 66, f. 10a-g (mf) Mamoea rufa
Mangua makarora Physoglenidae 242, f. 98b-d (f) Mangua makarora
Mecicobothrium thorelli Mecicobothriidae 162, f. 58a-g (m) Mecicobothrium thorelli
Mysmenopsis pachacutec Mysmenidae 176, f. 65f (f) Mysmenopsis pachacutec
Mysmenopsis viracocha Mysmenidae 176, f. 65e (m) Mysmenopsis viracocha
Nicodamus mainae Nicodamidae 184, f. 69b-i (mf) Nicodamus mainae
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 188, f. 71f-g (m) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 188, f. 71h (f) Oecobius annulipes
Otiothops walckenaeri Palpimanidae 196, f. 75k (f) Otiothops walckenaeri
Pararchaea alba Malkaridae 198, f. 76a-f (mf) Pararchaea alba
Periegops suterii Periegopidae 202, f. 78a-e (mf) Periegops suteri
Perissopmeros mullawerringi Malkaridae 160, f. 57a-g (mf) Sternodes mullawerringi
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 204, f. 79d-f (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Phlogiellus bundokalbo Theraphosidae 252, f. 103j (m) Yamia bundokalbo
Phyxelida carcharata Phyxelididae 208, f. 81f-h (mf) Phyxelida carcharata
Pimoa graphitica Pimoidae 211, f. 82 a-f (mf) Pimoa sp.
Platyoides walteri Trochanteriidae 264, f. 109a-f (mf) Platyoides walteri
Plectreurys tristis Plectreuridae 214, f. 84a-g (mf) Plectreurys tristis
Psechrus libelti Psechridae 218, f. 86a-f (mf, misidentified) Psechrus singaporensis
Raecius jocquei Udubidae 272, f. 114a-f (mf) Raecius jocquei
Rayforstia vulgaris Anapidae 166, f. 60b-f (mf) Textricella vulgaris
Scelidocteus lamottei Palpimanidae 196, f. 75i-j (m) Scelidocteus lamottei
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 224, f. 89a-e (m) Segestria senoculata
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 206, f. 80j-l (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Stenochilus hobsoni Stenochilidae 234, f. 94g-i (mf) Stenochilus hobsoni
Stiphidion facetum Stiphidiidae 236, f. 95a-f (mf) Stiphidion facetum
Sulcia cretica Leptonetidae 150, f. 52h (m) Sulcia cretica
Synotaxus monoceros Synotaxidae 242, f. 98f-g (m) Synotaxus monoceros
Tengella radiata Zoropsidae 246, f. 100a-e (m) Tengella radiata
Toxoniella taitensis Liocranidae 126, f. 40b-f (mf) Toxoniella taitensis
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 128, f. 41i-k (mf) Trachyzelotes jaxartensis
Ulwembua ranomafana Cyatholipidae 102, f. 28b-f (mf) Ulwembua ranomafana
Xysticus fienae Thomisidae 258, f. 106e-g (mf) Xysticus fienae
Zimiris doriae Prodidomidae 216, f. 85g-h (m) Zimiris doriai
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 270, f. 112a-e (mf) Zora spinimana
Zorocrates fuscus Zoropsidae 272, f. 115a-f (mf) Zorocrates fuscus
Zoropsis media Zoropsidae 273, f. 113a-g (mf) Zoropsis media