Included taxa

Almquist, S. (2006). Swedish Araneae, part 2--families Dictynidae to Salticidae. Insect Systematics & Evolution, Supplement 63: 285-601. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 520, f. 437a-h (mf) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 336, f. 292a-h (mf) Agroeca brunnea
Agroeca cuprea Liocranidae 338, f. 293a-f (mf) Agroeca cuprea
Agroeca dentigera Liocranidae 339, f. 294a-d (mf) Agroeca dentigera
Agroeca lusatica Liocranidae 339, f. 295a-f (mf) Agroeca lusatica
Agroeca proxima Liocranidae 340, f. 296a-f (mf) Agroeca proxima
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 323, f. 283a-f (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 324, f. 284a-e (mf) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 325, f. 285a-e (mf) Amaurobius similis
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 333, f. 290a-f (mf) Anyphaena accentuata
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 343, f. 297a-i (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Arboricaria subopaca Gnaphosidae 441, f. 380a-f (mf) Micaria subopaca
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 300, f. 263a-g (mf) Archaeodictyna ammophila
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 301, f. 264a-e (mf) Archaeodictyna consecuta
Arctella lapponica Dictynidae 302, f. 265a-f (mf) Arctella lapponica
Arctobius agelenoides Amaurobiidae 326, f. 286a-c (m) Arctobius agelenoides
Argenna patula Dictynidae 303, f. 266a-g (mf) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 304, f. 267a-f (mf) Argenna subnigra
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 521, f. 438a-e (mf) Ballus chalybeius
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 313, f. 273a-g (mf) Dictyna latens
Brommella falcigera Dictynidae 305, f. 268a-i (mf) Brommella falcigera
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 385, f. 332a-i (mf) Callilepis nocturna
Cheiracanthium campestre Eutichuridae 351, f. 304a-f (mf) Cheiracanthium campestre
Cheiracanthium elegans Eutichuridae 352, f. 305a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium elegans
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 353, f. 306a-f (mf) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium oncognathum Eutichuridae 354, f. 307a-f (mf) Cheiracanthium oncognathum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Eutichuridae 355, f. 308a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium punctorium Eutichuridae 356, f. 309a-e (mf) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium virescens Eutichuridae 357, f. 310a-f (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cicurina cicur Dictynidae 306, f. 269a-g (mf) Cicurina cicur
Clubiona brevipes Clubionidae 360, f. 311a-g (mf) Clubiona brevipes
Clubiona caerulescens Clubionidae 361, f. 312a-e (mf) Clubiona caerulescens
Clubiona comta Clubionidae 362, f. 313a-f (mf) Clubiona comta
Clubiona corticalis Clubionidae 364, f. 314a-f (mf) Clubiona corticalis
Clubiona diversa Clubionidae 381, f. 329a-f (mf) Clubiona diversa
Clubiona frisia Clubionidae 364, f. 315a-g (mf) Clubiona frisia
Clubiona frutetorum Clubionidae 377, f. 326a-g (mf) Clubiona frutetorum
Clubiona genevensis Clubionidae 368, f. 318a-h (mf) Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 365, f. 316a-e (mf) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona kulczynskii Clubionidae 372, f. 321a-e (mf) Clubiona kulczynskii
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 378, f. 327a-f (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 366, f. 317a-f (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona norvegica Clubionidae 373, f. 322a-f (mf) Clubiona norvegica
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 369, f. 319a-f (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 370, f. 320a-f (mf) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 374, f. 323a-f (mf) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona stagnatilis Clubionidae 375, f. 324a-f (mf) Clubiona stagnatilis
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 376, f. 325a-f (mf) Clubiona subsultans
Clubiona subtilis Clubionidae 382, f. 330a-f (mf) Clubiona subtilis
Clubiona terrestris Clubionidae 379, f. 328a-f (mf) Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 383, f. 331a-f (mf) Clubiona trivialis
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 327, f. 287a-g (mf) Coelotes atropos
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 479, f. 408a-e (mf) Coriarachne depressa
Cryphoeca silvicola Hahniidae 308, f. 270a-i (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 523, f. 439a-d (mf) Dendryphantes hastatus
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 524, f. 440a-h (mf) Dendryphantes rudis
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 480, f. 409a-g (mf) Diaea dorsata
Dictyna alaskae Dictynidae 309, f. 271a-f (mf) Dictyna alaskae
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 310, f. 272a-i (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna major Dictynidae 313, f. 274a-g (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna pusilla Dictynidae 314, f. 275a-g (mf) Dictyna pusilla
Dictyna schmidti Dictynidae 315, f. 276a-d (mf, possibly misidentified per Marusik & Fritzén, 2011: 95) Dictyna schmidti
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 315, f. 277a-f (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 387, f. 333a-h (mf) Drassodes cupreus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 389, f. 334a-e (mf) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 390, f. 335a-d (mf) Drassodes villosus
Drassyllus lutetianus Gnaphosidae 392, f. 336a-h (mf) Drassyllus lutetianus
Drassyllus praeficus Gnaphosidae 392, f. 336a-e (mf) Drassyllus praeficus
Drassyllus pumilus Gnaphosidae 393, f. 338a-c (mf) Drassyllus pumilus
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 394, f. 339a-e (mf) Drassyllus pusillus
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 395, f. 340a-g (mf) Echemus angustifrons
Emblyna annulipes Dictynidae 317, f. 278a-f (mf) Emblyna annulipes
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 524, f. 441a-f (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 527, f. 442a-h (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 527, f. 443a-e (mf) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 530, f. 444a-e (mf) Evarcha laetabunda
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 396, f. 341a-f (mf) Gnaphosa bicolor
Gnaphosa lapponum Gnaphosidae 397, f. 342a-e (mf) Gnaphosa lapponum
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 398, f. 343a-h (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 399, f. 344a-e (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa microps Gnaphosidae 400, f. 345a-e (mf) Gnaphosa microps
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 401, f. 346a-f (mf) Gnaphosa montana
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 402, f. 347a-e (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa nigerrima Gnaphosidae 403, f. 348a-e (mf) Gnaphosa nigerrima
Gnaphosa orites Gnaphosidae 404, f. 349a-e (mf) Gnaphosa orites
Gnaphosa sticta Gnaphosidae 404, f. 350a-e (mf) Gnaphosa sticta
Hackmania prominula Dictynidae 318, f. 279a-f (mf) Hackmania prominula
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 407, f. 351a-f (mf) Haplodrassus cognatus
Haplodrassus dalmatensis Gnaphosidae 408, f. 352a-e (mf) Haplodrassus dalmatensis
Haplodrassus moderatus Gnaphosidae 409, f. 353a-g (mf) Haplodrassus moderatus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 411, f. 354a-i (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 411, f. 355a-f (mf) Haplodrassus silvestris
Haplodrassus soerenseni Gnaphosidae 412, f. 356a-e (mf) Haplodrassus soerenseni
Haplodrassus umbratilis Gnaphosidae 413, f. 357a-f (mf) Haplodrassus umbratilis
Heliophanus aeneus Salticidae 531, f. 445a-f (mf) Heliophanus aeneus
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 531, f. 446a-f (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus camtschadalicus Salticidae 533, f. 447a-f (mf; N.B.: considered a senior synonym of H. dampfi Schenkel, 1923, but no evidence presented) Heliophanus camtschadalicus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 534, f. 448a-g (mf) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 537, f. 449a-g (mf) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 537, f. 450a-h (mf) Heliophanus flavipes
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 320, f. 281a-f (mf) Lathys nielseni
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 319, f. 280a-h (mf) Lathys humilis
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 335, f. 291a-f (mf) Agraecina striata
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 343, f. 298a-f (mf) Liocranum rupicola
Marpissa muscosa Salticidae 539, f. 451a-f (mf) Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa radiata Salticidae 540, f. 452a-g (mf) Marpissa radiata
Mastigusa arietina Dictynidae 321, f. 282a-f (mf) Mastigusa arietina
Micaria aenea Gnaphosidae 432, f. 372a-d (mf) Micaria aenea
Micaria alpina Gnaphosidae 433, f. 373a-d (mf) Micaria alpina
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 434, f. 374a-d (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 435, f. 375a-g (mf) Micaria fulgens
Micaria lenzi Gnaphosidae 437, f. 376a-e (mf) Micaria lenzi
Micaria nivosa Gnaphosidae 437, f. 377a-d (mf) Micaria nivosa
Micaria pulicaria Gnaphosidae 438, f. 378a-g (mf) Micaria pulicaria
Micaria silesiaca Gnaphosidae 440, f. 379a-d (mf) Micaria silesiaca
Micaria tripunctata Gnaphosidae 442, f. 381a-d (mf) Micaria tripunctata
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 451, f. 388a-f (mf) Micrommata virescens
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 483, f. 410a-g (mf) Misumena vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 542, f. 453a-e (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neon levis Salticidae 543, f. 454a-f (mf) Neon levis
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 544, f. 455a-i (mf) Neon reticulatus
Neon robustus Salticidae 546, f. 456a-f (mf) Neon robustus
Neon valentulus Salticidae 547, f. 457a-g (mf) Neon valentulus
Ozyptila arctica Thomisidae 484, f. 411a-e (mf) Ozyptila arctica
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 485, f. 412a-f (mf) Ozyptila atomaria
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 487, f. 413a-e (mf) Ozyptila brevipes
Ozyptila claveata Thomisidae 488, f. 414a-e (mf) Ozyptila claveata
Ozyptila gertschi Thomisidae 489, f. 415a-d (mf) Ozyptila gertschi
Ozyptila praticola Thomisidae 490, f. 416a-g (mf) Ozyptila praticola
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 492, f. 417a-e (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila trux Thomisidae 492, f. 418a-h (mf) Ozyptila trux
Ozyptila westringi Thomisidae 494, f. 419a-b (m) Ozyptila westringi
Pellenes lapponicus Salticidae 548, f. 458a-c (m) Pellenes lapponicus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 549, f. 459a-e (mf) Pellenes tripunctatus
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 414, f. 358a-h (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 454, f. 389a-e (mf) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 456, f. 390a-f (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus collinus Philodromidae 456, f. 391a-e (mf) Philodromus collinus
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 459, f. 393a-f (mf) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 460, f. 394a-f (mf) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 462, f. 395a-e (mf) Philodromus fuscomarginatus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 463, f. 396a-d (mf) Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 464, f. 397a-e (mf) Philodromus poecilus
Philodromus praedatus Philodromidae 358, f. 392a-e (mf) Philodromus praedatus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 468, f. 400a-d (mf) Philodromus rufus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 551, f. 460a-h (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 345, f. 299a-g (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus minimus Phrurolithidae 346, f. 200a-d (mf) Phrurolithus minimus
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 493, f. 420a-d (mf) Pistius truncatus
Poecilochroa variana Gnaphosidae 416, f. 359a-g (mf) Poecilochroa variana
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 551, f. 461a-g (mf) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 553, f. 462a-f (mf) Pseudicius encarpatus
Rhysodromus fallax Philodromidae 466, f. 398a-f (mf) Philodromus fallax
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 466, f. 399a-g (mf) Philodromus histrio
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 554, f. 463a-e (mf) Salticus cingulatus
Salticus scenicus Salticidae 555, f. 464a-f (mf) Salticus scenicus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 557, f. 465a-e (mf) Salticus zebraneus
Scotina celans Liocranidae 347, f. 301a-e (mf) Scotina celans
Scotina gracilipes Liocranidae 349, f. 302a-h (mf) Scotina gracilipes
Scotina palliardii Liocranidae 349, f. 303a-d (mf) Scotina palliardii
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 419, f. 360a-h (mf) Scotophaeus blackwalli
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 420, f. 361a-e (mf) Scotophaeus quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 420, f. 362a-e (mf) Scotophaeus scutulatus
Sibianor larae Salticidae 558, f. 466a-e (mf) Sibianor larae
Sitticus caricis Salticidae 560, f. 467a-e (mf) Sitticus caricis
Sitticus distinguendus Salticidae 561, f. 468a-e (mf) Sitticus distinguendus
Sitticus floricola Salticidae 563, f. 469a-h (mf) Sitticus floricola
Sitticus inexpectus Salticidae 563, f. 470a-e (mf) Sitticus inexpectus
Sitticus ranieri Salticidae 565, f. 472a-d (mf) Sitticus ranieri
Sitticus saltator Salticidae 566, f. 473a-g (mf) Sitticus saltator
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 568, f. 474a-f (mf) Sitticus terebratus
Sitticus zimmermanni Salticidae 569, f. 475a-e (mf) Sitticus zimmermanni
Sittipub pubescens Salticidae 564, f. 471a-e (mf) Sitticus pubescens
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 570, f. 476a-d (mf) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 571, f. 477a-e (mf) Synageles venator
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 572, f. 478a-f (mf) Talavera aequipes
Talavera esyunini Salticidae 573, f. 479a-d (mf) Talavera esyunini
Talavera parvistyla Salticidae 574, f. 480a-f (mf) Talavera parvistyla
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 574, f. 481a-d (mf) Talavera petrensis
Talavera thorelli Salticidae 576, f. 482a-d (mf) Talavera thorelli
Thanatus arcticus Philodromidae 469, f. 401a-d (mf) Thanatus arcticus
Thanatus arenarius Philodromidae 471, f. 402a-h (mf) Thanatus arenarius
Thanatus atratus Philodromidae 471, f. 403a-d (mf) Thanatus atratus
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 471, f. 404a-d (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus striatus Philodromidae 473, f. 405a-e (mf) Thanatus striatus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 496, f. 421a-g (mf) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 475, f. 406a-f (mf) Tibellus maritimus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 475, f. 407a-g (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Titanoeca nivalis Titanoecidae 329, f. 288a-f (mf) Titanoeca nivalis
Titanoeca spominima Titanoecidae 330, f. 289a-e (mf) Titanoeca psammophila
Trachyzelotes pedestris Gnaphosidae 421, f. 363a-i (mf) Trachyzelotes pedestris
Xysticus albidus Thomisidae 499, f. 422a-f (mf) Xysticus albidus
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 499, f. 423a-l (mf) Xysticus audax
Xysticus bifasciatus Thomisidae 502, f. 424a-f (mf) Xysticus bifasciatus
Xysticus chippewa Thomisidae 502, f. 425a-e (mf) Xysticus chippewa
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 503, f. 426a-m (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus erraticus Thomisidae 505, f. 427a-f (mf) Xysticus erraticus
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 507, f. 428a-f (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 508, f. 429a-e (mf) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 510, f. 430a-f (mf) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 511, f. 431a-e (mf) Xysticus luctator
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 511, f. 432a-g (mf) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus obscurus Thomisidae 514, f. 433a-e (mf) Xysticus obscurus
Xysticus robustus Thomisidae 514, f. 434a-e (mf) Xysticus robustus
Xysticus sabulosus Thomisidae 517, f. 435a-g (mf) Xysticus sabulosus
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 517, f. 436a-f (mf) Xysticus ulmi
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 423, f. 364a-e (mf) Zelotes clivicola
Zelotes electus Gnaphosidae 302, f. 365a-f (mf) Zelotes electus
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 425, f. 366a-d (mf, specimen from Finland considered to be misidentified as this species) Zelotes exiguus
Zelotes latreillei Gnaphosidae 426, f. 367a-e (mf) Zelotes latreillei
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 427, f. 368a-f (mf) Zelotes longipes
Zelotes petrensis Gnaphosidae 428, f. 369a-e (mf) Zelotes petrensis
Zelotes puritanus Gnaphosidae 429, f. 370a-e (mf) Zelotes puritanus
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 430, f. 371a-i (mf) Zelotes subterraneus
Zora armillata Miturgidae 443, f. 383a-e (mf) Zora armillata
Zora nemoralis Miturgidae 444, f. 383a-e (mf) Zora nemoralis
Zora palmgreni Miturgidae 445, f. 384a-e (mf) Zora nemoralis palmgreni
Zora parallela Miturgidae 445, f. 385a-e (mf) Zora parallela
Zora silvestris Miturgidae 446, f. 386a-g (mf) Zora silvestris
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 447, f. 387a-i (mf) Zora spinimana