Included taxa

Trotta, A. (2005). Introduzione al ragni italiani (Arachnida Araneae). Memorie della Società Entomologica Italiana, Genova 83: 3-178. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agraecina lineata Liocranidae 168, f. 320-321 (mf) Agraecina lineata
Altella biuncata Dictynidae 163, f. 247-248 (mf) Altella biuncata
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 167, f. 307-308 (mf) Antistea elegans
Aphantaulax cincta Gnaphosidae 166, f. 295-296 (mf) Aphantaulax cincta
Aphantaulax trifasciata Gnaphosidae 166, f. 297-298 (mf) Aphantaulax seminigra
Apostenus fuscus Liocranidae 167, f. 314-315 (mf) Apostenus fuscus
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 163, f. 237, 240 (mf) Araneus angulatus
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 163, f. 236, 239 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 163, f. 238, 241 (mf) Araneus sturmi
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 164, f. 255-256 (mf) Archaeodictyna ammophila
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 164, f. 257-258 (mf) Archaeodictyna consecuta
Archaeodictyna minutissima Dictynidae 164, f. 259-260 (mf) Archaeodictyna minutissima
Argenna patula Dictynidae 164, f. 251-252 (mf) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 164, f. 249-250 (mf) Argenna subnigra
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 172, f. 397-398 (mf) Asianellus festivus
Aulonia albimana Lycosidae 168, f. 334-336 (mf) Aulonia albimana
Bianor albobimaculatus Salticidae 173, f. 414-415 (mf) Bianor albobimaculatus
Brommella falcigera Dictynidae 163, f. 245-246 (mf) Brommella falcigera
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 160, f. 197-198 (mf) Callobius claustrarius
Carpathonesticus menozzii Nesticidae 170, f. 364-365 (mf) Carpathonesticus menozzii
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 173, f. 409-410 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Cetonana laticeps Trachelidae 163, f. 242-243 (mf) Cetonana laticeps
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 171, f. 388-389 (mf) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 170, f. 358 (m) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cicurina cicur Hahniidae 159, f. 180-181 (mf) Cicurina cicur
Coelotes osellai Agelenidae 149, f. 34 (m) Coelotes osellai
Coelotes pickardi pastor Agelenidae 161, f. 201 (f) Coelotes pastor
Crustulina scabripes Theridiidae 175, f. 447 (m) Crustulina scabripes
Cryptodrassus hungaricus Gnaphosidae 164, f. 270-273 (mf) Cryptodrassus hungaricus
Cteniza moggridgei Ctenizidae 149, f. 30 (m) Cteniza moggridgei
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 149, f. 29 (f) Cyclosa conica
Cyrba algerina Salticidae 171, f. 383-384 (mf) Cyrba algerina
Diaea dorsata Thomisidae 178, f. 496-498 (mf) Diaea dorsata
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 149, f. 33 (m) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dysdera crocata Dysderidae 149, f. 32 (m) Dysdera crocata
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 177, f. 492-493 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Echemus angustifrons Gnaphosidae 165, f. 283-284 (mf) Echemus angustifrons
Emblyna brevidens Dictynidae 164, f. 253-254 (mf) Emblyna brevidens
Eratigena arganoi Agelenidae 160, f. 189-190 (mf) Malthonica arganoi
Eratigena sardoa Agelenidae 160, f. 191 (f) Malthonica sardoa
Eratigena sicana Agelenidae 160, f. 192 (m) Malthonica sicana
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 173, f. 420-421 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Filistata insidiatrix Filistatidae 164, f. 269 (m) Filistata insidiatrix
Glyptogona sextuberculata Araneidae 161, f. 206-207 (m) Glyptogona sextuberculata
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 171, f. 386-387 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 149, f. 35 (m) Heliophanus cupreus
Histopona fioni Agelenidae 160, f. 193 (m, misidentified, f, fig. 194, may be misidentified) Histopona italica
Histopona italica Agelenidae 160, f. 194 (f, may be misidentified)., not m, fig. 193, =H. fioni) Histopona italica
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 160, f. 195-196 (mf) Histopona torpida
Hogna radiata Lycosidae 169, f. 351-352 (mf) Hogna radiata
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata Lycosidae 169, f. 348-350 (mf) Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata
Inermocoelotes inermis Agelenidae 161, f. 202 (f) Eurocoelotes inermis
Kishidaia conspicua Gnaphosidae 166, f. 299-301 (mf) Kishidaia conspicua
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 162, f. 228, 232 (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 162, f. 231 (f, misidentified per Šestáková, Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 78) Larinioides suspicax
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 162, f. 229, 233 (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Larinioides sclopetarius Araneidae 162, f. 230, 234 (mf) Larinioides sclopetarius
Larinioides suspicax Araneidae 162, f. 235 (m; not f, f. 231 =L. cornutus) Larinioides suspicax
Lasaeola testaceomarginata Theridiidae 176, f. 476-477 (mf) Lasaeola testaceomarginata
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 177, f. 478-479 (mf) Lasaeola tristis
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Theridiidae 175, f. 445-446 (mf) Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 167, f. 318-319 (mf) Liocranoeca striata
Liophrurillus flavitarsis Phrurolithidae 167, f. 312-313 (mf) Liophrurillus flavitarsis
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 160, f. 186 (f) Lycosoides coarctata
Lycosoides flavomaculata Agelenidae 159, f. 185, 187 (mf) Lycosoides flavomaculata
Macaroeris nidicolens Salticidae 172, f. 403-405 (mf) Macaroeris nidicolens
Mastigusa arietina Hahniidae 159, f. 174-175 (mf) Mastigusa arietina
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 173, f. 416-418 (mf) Mendoza canestrinii
Menemerus falsificus Salticidae 173, f. 419 (m) Menemerus falsificus
Meta bourneti Tetragnathidae 174, f. 435, 437 (mf) Meta bourneti
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 174, f. 426, 434, 436 (m) Meta menardi
Metellina mengei Tetragnathidae 174, f. 430, 433 (mf) Metellina mengei
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 174, f. 428, 431 (mf) Metellina merianae
Metellina segmentata Tetragnathidae 174, f. 427, 429, 432 (mf) Metellina segmentata
Microdipoena jobi Mysmenidae 170, f. 360-361 (mf) Mysmenella jobi
Mimetus laevigatus Mimetidae 170, f. 357 (mf) Mimetus laevigatus
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 177, f. 489-491 (mf) Misumena vatia
Mysmena leucoplagiata Mysmenidae 170, f. 362-363 (mf) Mysmena leucoplagiata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 149, f. 36 (m) Nesticus cellulanus
Nurscia albomaculata Titanoecidae 178, f. 501-503 (mf) Nurscia albomaculata
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 174, f. 425 (m) Pachygnatha listeri
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 175, f. 459-460 (mf) Paidiscura pallens
Parasyrisca vinosa Gnaphosidae 166, f. 302-303 (mf) Parasyrisca vinosa
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 167, f. 304-306 (mf) Phaeocedus braccatus
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 172, f. 400-402 (mf) Phintella castriesiana
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 149, f. 28 (f) Phlegra fasciata
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 174, f. 438-441 (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Pimoa rupicola Pimoidae 158, f. 169-170 (mf) Pimoa rupicola
Pireneitega garibaldii Agelenidae 160, f. 199-200 (mf) Paracoelotes garibaldii
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 177, f. 484-485 (mf) Pistius truncatus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 173, f. 411-413 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Pritha nana Filistatidae 164, f. 268 (m; f. 266-267 is P. parva after Legittimo et al., 2017: 218) Pritha nana
Pritha parva Filistatidae 164, f. 266-267 (mf; misidentified after Legittimo et al., 2017: 218) Pritha nana
Prochora lycosiformis Miturgidae 170, f. 359 (m) Prochora lycosiformis
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 173, f. 422-423 (mf) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Psilochorus simoni Pholcidae 171, f. 381-382 (mf) Psilochorus simoni
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 176, f. 464-465 (mf) Rugathodes bellicosus
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 176, f. 462-463 (mf) Rugathodes instabilis
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 177, f. 494-495 (mf) Runcinia grammica
Saitis barbipes Salticidae 172, f. 399 (f) Saitis barbipes
Sardinidion blackwalli Theridiidae 175, f. 455 (m) Sardinidion perplexum
Scotina celans Liocranidae 167, f. 316-317 (mf) Scotina celans
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 149, f. 31 (m) Segestria florentina
Selamia reticulata Zodariidae 158, f. 171-172, 504-505 (mf) Selamia reticulata
Setaphis carmeli Gnaphosidae 165, f. 285-286 (mf) Setaphis carmeli
Setaphis simplex Gnaphosidae 166, f. 287-288 (mf) Setaphis simplex
Silhouettella loricatula Oonopidae 170, f. 366-368 (mf) Silhouettella loricatula
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 176, f. 468-469 (mf) Simitidion simile
Sosticus loricatus Gnaphosidae 165, f. 278-279 (mf) Sosticus loricatus
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 171, f. 379-380 (mf) Spermophora senoculata
Synaphosus sauvage Gnaphosidae 166, f. 293-294 (mf) Synaphosus sauvage
Synema globosum Thomisidae 177, f. 487-488 (mf) Synema globosum
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 172, f. 394 (f) Talavera aequipes
Talavera petrensis Salticidae 172, f. 395 (f) Talavera petrensis
Tapinesthis inermis Oonopidae 170, f. 369-370 (mf) Tapinesthis inermis
Textrix caudata Agelenidae 160, f. 188 (m) Textrix caudata
Thanatus oblongiusculus Philodromidae 171, f. 376-377 (mf) Paratibellus oblongiusculus
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 175, f. 443-444 (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridula gonygaster Theridiidae 175, f. 456-457 (mf) Theridula gonygaster
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 172, f. 406-408 (mf) Thyene imperialis
Trabea paradoxa Lycosidae 169, f. 340-343 (mf) Trabea paradoxa
Urocoras matesianus Agelenidae 161, f. 203 (f) Urocoras matesianus
Urocoras munieri Agelenidae 161, f. 204-205 (mf) Urocoras munieri
Urozelotes mysticus Gnaphosidae 166, f. 289-290 (mf) Urozelotes mysticus
Urozelotes rusticus Gnaphosidae 166, f. 291-292 (mf) Urozelotes rusticus
Vesubia jugorum Lycosidae 169, f. 344-347 (mf) Vesubia jugorum
Xerolycosa miniata Lycosidae 170, f. 355-356 (mf) Xerolycosa miniata
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 170, f. 353-354 (mf) Xerolycosa nemoralis